The KHSAA webserver will be updated on Sunday, 10/26/14 from approximately 3 a.m. to 11 a.m. ET. Certain pages and applications may experience issues as this update is performed. This message will be removed when all issues appear to have been resolved.

2013 Football District Standings

August 21, 2013 Football Working

** Not eligible for district title ** East Ridge 6 - 4 0 - 0 Clinton County 4 - 6 0 - 0 Pendleton County 3 - 7 0 - 0
Class 1A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Mayfield                       9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Russellville                   8 - 2     2 - 1
   (3)Fulton County                  1 - 7     1 - 2
   (4)Fulton City                    1 - 8     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Bethlehem                      9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Holy Cross (Louisville)        5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)Kentucky Country Day           5 - 5     1 - 2
   (4)Caverna                        2 - 8     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)Frankfort                      8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Paris                          8 - 2     2 - 1
   (3)Eminence                       6 - 4     1 - 2
   (4)Bracken County                 2 - 8     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Beechwood                      6 - 4     3 - 0
   (2)Bellevue                       6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Ludlow                         4 - 6     1 - 2
   (4)Dayton                         2 - 8     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Williamsburg                   7 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Campbellsville                 3 - 7     2 - 1
   (3)Berea                          2 - 8     1 - 2
   (4)Lynn Camp                      3 - 7     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Hazard                         9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Pineville                      6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Harlan                         2 - 8     1 - 2
   (4)Jenkins                        1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Raceland                       8 - 2     3 - 0
      Fairview                       5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)Paintsville                    7 - 3     1 - 2
   (4)Nicholas County                2 - 8     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Pikeville                      9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)South Floyd                    3 - 7     1 - 2
   (3)Allen Central                  2 - 8     1 - 2
   (4)Phelps                         1 - 9     1 - 2

Class 2A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Caldwell County               10 - 0     3 - 0
   (2)Murray                         6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Ballard Memorial               7 - 3     1 - 2
   (4)Crittenden County              3 - 6     0 - 3

Class 2A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Owensboro Catholic             8 - 2     5 - 0
   (2)Union County                   8 - 2     4 - 1
   (3)Butler County                  7 - 3     3 - 2
   (4)Hancock County                 2 - 8     2 - 3
      McLean County                  4 - 6     1 - 4
      Todd County Central            0 -10     0 - 5

Class 2A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)Glasgow                        9 - 1     2 - 0
   (2)Green County                   5 - 5     1 - 1
   (3)Metcalfe County                5 - 5     0 - 2

Class 2A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Christian Academy-Louisville   9 - 1     6 - 0
   (2)DeSales                        9 - 1     5 - 1
   (3)Bardstown                      8 - 2     4 - 2
   (4)Washington County              4 - 6     3 - 3
      Fort Knox                      2 - 8     2 - 4
      Shawnee                        3 - 6     1 - 5
      Thomas Nelson                  0 -10     0 - 6

Class 2A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Gallatin County                8 - 2     4 - 0
   (2)Walton-Verona                  8 - 2     3 - 1
   (3)Carroll County                 5 - 5     2 - 2
   (4)Owen County                    2 - 8     1 - 3
      Trimble County                 0 -10     0 - 4

Class 2A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Newport Central Catholic       6 - 4     4 - 0
   (2)Newport                        5 - 5     3 - 1
   (3)Lloyd Memorial                 6 - 4     2 - 2
   (4)Holy Cross (Covington)         1 - 9     1 - 3
      Bishop Brossart                3 - 7     0 - 4

Class 2A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Middlesboro                    8 - 2     2 - 1
   (2)Danville                       5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)Somerset                       5 - 4     2 - 1
   (4)Lexington Christian            1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 2A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Prestonsburg                   5 - 5     3 - 0
   (2)Betsy Layne                    9 - 1     2 - 1
   (3)Shelby Valley                  5 - 5     1 - 2
   (4)Leslie County                  3 - 7     0 - 3
Class 3A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Paducah Tilghman               5 - 5     3 - 0
   (2)Fort Campbell                  4 - 6     2 - 1
   (3)Trigg County                   5 - 5     1 - 2
   (4)Webster County                 1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 3A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)South Warren                   9 - 1     4 - 0
   (2)Monroe County                  7 - 3     3 - 1
   (3)Edmonson County                4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Adair County                   4 - 6     1 - 3
      Hart County                    4 - 6     0 - 4

Class 3A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)Central                        7 - 3     3 - 0
   (2)Henry County                   6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Elizabethtown                  6 - 4     1 - 2
   (4)LaRue County                   0 -10     0 - 3

Class 3A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Wayne County                  10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Bell County                    6 - 4     3 - 1
   (3)Corbin                         8 - 2     2 - 2
   (4)Casey County                   2 - 8     1 - 3
      McCreary Central               0 -10     0 - 4

Class 3A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Bourbon County                10 - 0     5 - 0
   (2)Garrard County                 6 - 4     4 - 1
   (3)Estill County                  5 - 5     3 - 2
   (4)Powell County                  7 - 3     2 - 3
      Bath County                    3 - 7     1 - 4
      Western Hills                  1 - 9     0 - 5

Class 3A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Mason County                  10 - 0     5 - 0
   (2)Russell                        6 - 4     4 - 1
   (3)Lewis County                   7 - 3     3 - 2
   (4)Fleming County                 3 - 7     2 - 3
      East Carter                    4 - 6     1 - 4
      West Carter                    2 - 8     0 - 5

Class 3A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Breathitt County               6 - 4     4 - 0
   (2)Magoffin County                6 - 4     3 - 1
   (3)Morgan County                  4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Jackson County                 6 - 4     1 - 3
      Knott County Central           4 - 6     0 - 4

Class 3A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Belfry                         9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Pike County Central            5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)Lawrence County                7 - 3     1 - 2
   (4)Sheldon Clark                  0 - 9     0 - 3

Class 4A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Owensboro                      7 - 3     3 - 0
   (2)Madisonville-North Hopkins     5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)Calloway County                5 - 5     1 - 2
   (4)Hopkins County Central         0 -10     0 - 3

Class 4A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Franklin-Simpson               6 - 4     3 - 0
   (2)Warren East                    6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Allen County-Scottsville       4 - 6     1 - 2
   (4)Breckinridge County            1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 4A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)Collins                        8 - 2     4 - 0
   (2)North Oldham                   7 - 3     3 - 1
   (3)Spencer County                 6 - 4     2 - 2
   (4)Waggener                       1 - 9     1 - 3
      Atherton                       0 -10     0 - 4

Class 4A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Western                        5 - 5     5 - 0
   (2)Nelson County                  7 - 3     4 - 1
   (3)Doss                           6 - 4     3 - 2
   (4)Moore                          4 - 6     2 - 3
      Valley                         1 - 9     1 - 4
      Fairdale                       0 -10     0 - 5

Class 4A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Boyle County                  10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Lexington Catholic             7 - 3     3 - 1
   (3)Mercer County                  6 - 4     2 - 2
   (4)Marion County                  4 - 6     1 - 3
      Taylor County                  3 - 7     0 - 4

Class 4A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Russell County                 9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Knox Central                   6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Rockcastle County              2 - 8     1 - 2
   (4)Clay County                    2 - 8     0 - 3

Class 4A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Highlands                      9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Covington Catholic             8 - 2     2 - 1
   (3)Holmes                         5 - 5     1 - 2
   (4)Harrison County                3 - 7     0 - 3

Class 4A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Johnson Central               10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Ashland Blazer                 7 - 3     3 - 1
   (3)Rowan County                   3 - 7     2 - 2
   (4)Boyd County                    1 - 9     1 - 3
      Greenup County                 2 - 8     0 - 4
Class 5A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Graves County                  8 - 2     4 - 0
   (2)Christian County               4 - 6     3 - 1
   (3)Hopkinsville                   4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Apollo                         2 - 8     1 - 3
      Ohio County                    2 - 8     0 - 4

Class 5A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Bowling Green                  9 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Warren Central                 5 - 5     3 - 1
   (3)Barren County                  4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Greenwood                      3 - 7     1 - 3
      Logan County                   0 -10     0 - 4

Class 5A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)John Hardin                    8 - 2     4 - 0
   (2)Grayson County                 4 - 6     2 - 2
   (3)Jeffersontown                  3 - 7     2 - 2
   (4)North Hardin                   1 - 9     1 - 3
      Iroquois                       5 - 5     1 - 3

Class 5A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Bullitt East                   9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Shelby County                  5 - 4     1 - 2
   (3)North Bullitt                  3 - 7     1 - 2
   (4)Bullitt Central                4 - 6     1 - 2

Class 5A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)South Oldham                   7 - 3     4 - 0
   (2)Conner                         7 - 3     3 - 1
   (3)Scott                          7 - 3     2 - 2
   (4)Cooper                         3 - 7     1 - 3
      Grant County                   1 - 9     0 - 4

Class 5A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Anderson County                8 - 2     5 - 0
   (2)Franklin County                9 - 1     4 - 1
   (3)Montgomery County              6 - 4     3 - 2
   (4)West Jessamine                 4 - 6     2 - 3
      Woodford County                1 - 9     1 - 4
      East Jessamine                 1 - 9     0 - 5

Class 5A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Pulaski County                10 - 0     5 - 0
   (2)Madison Southern               8 - 1     4 - 1
   (3)North Laurel                   8 - 2     3 - 2
   (4)Lincoln County                 5 - 5     2 - 3
      Southwestern                   1 - 9     1 - 4
      South Laurel                   3 - 7     0 - 5

Class 5A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Harlan County                  7 - 3     3 - 0
   (2)Perry County Central           5 - 5     1 - 2
   (3)Letcher County Central         4 - 6     1 - 2
   (4)Whitley County                 1 - 9     1 - 2

Class 6A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)McCracken County               8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Henderson County               8 - 2     2 - 1
   (3)Daviess County                 6 - 4     1 - 2
   (4)Marshall County                1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 6A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Meade County                   8 - 2     2 - 0
   (2)Central Hardin                 9 - 1     1 - 1
   (3)Muhlenberg County              6 - 4     0 - 2

Class 6A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)Butler                         8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Seneca                         2 - 8     2 - 1
   (3)Pleasure Ridge Park            4 - 6     1 - 2
   (4)Southern                       4 - 6     0 - 3

Class 6A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Male                           9 - 1     2 - 1
   (2)Trinity (Louisville)           4 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)St. Xavier                     6 - 4     1 - 2
   (4)DuPont Manual                  8 - 2     1 - 2

Class 6A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Ballard                        5 - 5     2 - 1
   (2)Fern Creek                     6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Eastern                        4 - 5     2 - 1
   (4)Oldham County                  2 - 8     0 - 3

Class 6A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Simon Kenton                  10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Campbell County                7 - 3     3 - 1
   (3)Dixie Heights                  7 - 3     2 - 2
   (4)Ryle                           2 - 8     1 - 3
   (5)Boone County                   0 -10     0 - 4

Class 6A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Scott County                  10 - 0     3 - 0
   (2)Henry Clay                     7 - 2     1 - 2
   (3)Bryan Station                  4 - 5     1 - 2
   (4)Paul Laurence Dunbar           5 - 5     1 - 2

Class 6A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Tates Creek                    6 - 4     2 - 1
   (2)Lafayette                      3 - 7     2 - 1
   (3)Madison Central                2 - 8     1 - 2
   (4)George Rogers Clark            2 - 8     1 - 2