2017 Baseball Stat Leaders

April 6, 2017 Baseball Stats

Download PDF
Batting Average
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolAvgPAABH2B3BHRGP
1Andrew SharpEast Carter .6711138557161330
2Jared KilgoreBerea .58571653812121
3Thomas "tc" EadsLudlow .56560462671018
4Jordon AdellBallard .5621389654902535
5Camron TurnerJackson City .554806536144122
6Mason SchroederDanville .54813210457141035
7Noah BusroeHarlan .54881623471022
8Jack CapobiancoNorth Laurel .5261249751115333
9Garrison GrayModel .522112904765030
10Trae HarmonSomerset .50913811257130935
11Chase EstepCorbin .50512810151135632
12Cory FranzenCampbell County .50014213065153237
13Gage HughesGreenup County .493100753766428
14Will BradySt. Henry .49278653270023
15Drew CooperGraves County .488113844163028
16Nathan LemieuxModel .488109824052631
17James HutchisonUnion County .48614311154111237
18Scott StapletonPrestonsburg .48313111857213034
19Jack GoetzTrinity .48377602954222
20Albert TurnerJackson City .48375602962221
21Hunter LacksRaceland .48058502482315
22Jacob MulcahyOwensboro Catholic .4741249746141434
23Seth HicksCarroll County .4741189545901031
24Jacob NelsonKnox Central .47472572760521
25Evan DickisonAshland Blazer .47114612157157436
Home Runs
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolHRGSPAGP
1Jordon AdellBallard 2513835
2Cole BrockCorbin 1313632
3Davion DowneyWarren East 1313335
4Ty DraganBoyle County 1115339
5Andrew MartinNorth Laurel 1012133
6Seth HicksCarroll County 1011831
7Trae HarmonSomerset 913835
8Brian BaxaDanville 913335
9Jordan GunterBallard 913035
10Geordan BlantonJohnson Central 815139
11Harlan CarterRowan County 814939
12Josh GravesWashington County 813836
13Andrew ArnoldTrinity 813839
14James CrockettBallard 812433
15Kaleb JusticeLogan County 713435
16Nick ConleyRussell 712635
17Reece IsonPrestonsburg 712434
18Brent LovellRockcastle County 614236
19Hunter RigsbyRockcastle County 613736
20Kross GrundySomerset 613435
21Ellison StanfieldDanville 613135
22Jacob CurtisFranklin-Simpson 613034
23Chase EstepCorbin 612832
24Brandon PfaadtTrinity 612537
25Joseph CainWashington County 612435
Slugging
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolSLGPAHAB2B3BHRGP
1Jordon AdellBallard 1.4371385496902535
2Davion DowneyWarren East 1.01113336901221335
3Andrew SharpEast Carter .9881135785161330
4Cole BrockCorbin .949136551191141332
5Camron TurnerJackson City .938803665144122
6Chase EstepCorbin .91012851101135632
7Hunter LacksRaceland .90058245082315
8Gage HughesGreenup County .893100377566428
9Matthew HigginsTrinity .89213647102138537
10Seth HicksCarroll County .8841184595901031
11Trae HarmonSomerset .86613857112130935
12Dv GulleyHolmes .85392297567525
13Weston GriebelNorth Laurel .853873475120624
14Harlan CarterRowan County .84214950108113839
15Jacob NelsonKnox Central .84272275760521
16Ty DraganBoyle County .84115358126931139
17Jack CapobiancoNorth Laurel .8351245197115333
18Jake WebsterHoly Cross .819993883164228
19Nathan LemieuxModel .817109408252631
20Jared KilgoreBerea .81571386512121
21Blake BenzNorth Bullitt .81473235471418
22Jake WareGeorge Rogers Clark .81269266480619
23Lofton PiggCalloway County .8111143990141630
24Max EpplenSt. Henry .81080347437324
25Evan DickisonAshland Blazer .80914657121157436
RBI
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolRBIPAGP
1Jordon AdellBallard 6113835
2Kaleb JusticeLogan County 6013435
3Trae HarmonSomerset 5313835
4Harlan CarterRowan County 4614939
5Evan DickisonAshland Blazer 4614636
6Seth BennettSomerset 4613335
7Lofton PiggCalloway County 4411430
8Austin CrawfordBracken County 4410028
9Brian BaxaDanville 4313335
10Ellison StanfieldDanville 4313135
11Jacob MulcahyOwensboro Catholic 4312434
12Andrew ArnoldTrinity 4213839
13Travis WiserMarion County 4213435
14Dylan DoverspikeBeechwood 4213337
15Chase EstepCorbin 4212832
16Dominick LawsonNelson County 4114237
17Josh GravesWashington County 4113836
18Davion DowneyWarren East 4113335
19Devin JohnsonBeechwood 4112237
20Andrew MartinNorth Laurel 4112133
21Ryan HawksWarren East 4111835
22Gage HughesGreenup County 4110028
23Cory FranzenCampbell County 4014237
24Nathan LemieuxModel 4010931
25Ty DraganBoyle County 3915339
Runs
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolRPAGP
1Braxton RatliffAshland Blazer 5914735
2Austin DickSomerset 5614035
3Geordan BlantonJohnson Central 5515139
4Austin RaynoLogan County 5414635
5Evan DickisonAshland Blazer 5314636
6Jordon AdellBallard 5313835
7Ty DraganBoyle County 5015339
8Cole BrockCorbin 5013632
9Logan CastlemanBeechwood 4913737
10Garrison GrayModel 4911230
11Nick BlairOwensboro Catholic 4812934
12Andy BakerHazard 4715438
13Davion DowneyWarren East 4713335
14Cameron SparksEast Carter 4712130
15Cory FranzenCampbell County 4514237
16John OdomBeechwood 4513937
17Matthew HigginsTrinity 4513637
18Mason SchroederDanville 4513235
19Ben MetzingerTrinity 4415239
20Rook EllingtonMcCracken County 4414439
21Kyle GammonGreenup County 4412631
22Jack CapobiancoNorth Laurel 4412433
23Zion EcholsPrestonsburg 4412234
24Chris SengOldham County 4314036
25Trae HarmonSomerset 4313835
On Base Percentage
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolOBPPAHABBBSFHBPGP
1Andrew SharpEast Carter .7351135785232330
2Jordon AdellBallard .6671385496354335
3Thomas "tc" EadsLudlow .66760264690518
4Noah BusroeHarlan .642813462131522
5Camron TurnerJackson City .638803665130222
6Jack CapobiancoNorth Laurel .6261245197260033
7Mason SchroederDanville .62313257104232135
8Jared KilgoreBerea .6207138654221
9Dawson ColeTaylor County .6131193783300630
10Garrison GrayModel .6131124790180330
11Drew CooperGraves County .61111341841711128
12Gage HughesGreenup County .6101003775191528
13Chase EstepCorbin .60912851101260132
14Jack GoetzTrinity .597772960100722
15Matthew HigginsTrinity .58813647102271637
16Nathan LemieuxModel .58710940821131331
17Albert TurnerJackson City .587752960140121
18James HutchisonUnion County .58514354111622337
19Jacob NelsonKnox Central .583722757110421
20Blake GrahamButler County .5801003375240126
21Harlan CarterRowan County .57714950108305639
22Will BradySt. Henry .577783265130023
23Jacob MulcahyOwensboro Catholic .5731244697192634
24Trae HarmonSomerset .57213857112154735
25Davion DowneyWarren East .5711333690393135
Stolen Base
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolSBSBAGP
1Dmauriae VancleaveDanville 454830
2Geordan BlantonJohnson Central 444439
3Austin DickSomerset 43935
4Chris SengOldham County 423336
5Colton SmithJackson City 4222
6Albert TurnerJackson City 3921
7Garrison GrayModel 3730
8James HutchisonUnion County 3337
9Bradley WarrenBarbourville 3329
10Austin FieldsJenkins 3227
11Logan CastlemanBeechwood 313537
12Johnathan RogersCommunity Christian 3123
13John FloydWashington County 3036
14Camron TurnerJackson City 3022
15Cole BrockCorbin 29132
16Ellison StanfieldDanville 292935
17Santrel FarmerBardstown 2819
18Jonathon WatsonWhitley County 2830
19Noah BusroeHarlan 282522
20Jack OckermanWoodford County 2726
21Nick BlairOwensboro Catholic 272934
22Turner GentryTates Creek 2729
23Reese PuckettBardstown 2721
24Braxton RatliffAshland Blazer 2635
25Andy BakerHazard 2638
Earned Run Average
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolERAIPERRBFGP
1Luke SeedMcCracken County 0.5266.25925817
2Conner PhillipsCooper 0.5253.241321627
3Gabe EastCaldwell County 0.605851724037
4Ty RameyCaldwell County 0.644441218832
5Dominick LawsonNelson County 0.6851.25620337
6Mason HazelwoodMercer County 0.7466.271727130
7Brandon PfaadtTrinity 0.785461222137
8Shane BurnsCaldwell County 0.8475.191328737
9Davion DowneyWarren East 0.85334513335
10Caleb ReinhardtMcCracken County 0.867391528818
11Clay TrustyBeechwood 0.92385814430
12Garrett SchmeltzPleasure Ridge Park 0.9489.1122334515
13Broxton KennedyNorth Hardin Christian 0.9536.251616410
14Braxton KellyJohnson Central 1.0467.1101126732
15Justin HallumMadisonville-North Hopkins 1.1585142433333
16Jonathon BeymerHopkinsville 1.155592223628
17Brendon ReidCooper 1.1747.281920112
18Justin CombsBarren County 1.1841.271217116
19Mason VinyardMcCracken County 1.2052.291822136
20Andrew SpaldingMarion County 1.2490.2162538334
21Konnor LewisTates Creek 1.2539.171516117
22Nicholas CaudillPrestonsburg 1.2661.1114628522
23Evan SchlingerBeechwood 1.2655.2101821019
24Dallas GlassPleasure Ridge Park 1.2860111825943
25T J GravesWashington County 1.2849.192721636
Strikeouts
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolKBFIPGP
1Garrett SchmeltzPleasure Ridge Park 15334589.115
2Andrew SpaldingMarion County 14238390.234
3Maddex RichardsonOwensboro Catholic 12826464.133
4Luke SeedMcCracken County 12225866.217
5Shane BurnsCaldwell County 12028775.137
6Justin HallumMadisonville-North Hopkins 1173338533
7Ethan OsborneSheldon Clark 1162435931
8Seth HicksCarroll County 11626664.231
9Aj HackerRowan County 11334981.139
10Brennen KrahwinkelApollo 1122135331
11Nick CraddockConner 1093147617
12Mason DeetschWhitefield Academy 1072915420
13Jonathon BeymerHopkinsville 1062365528
14Brian BaxaDanville 10326156.235
15Jared SizemoreHarlan County 1022686324
16Braxton KellyJohnson Central 10126767.132
17Ethan SmockLogan County 1012776812
18Tyler McCulloughMiddlesboro 10124057.126
19Jaeden LayneRussell 10124961.220
20Gavin SullivanEastern 10026358.119
21Brody HeilTrinity 1002526335
22Logan LeeFort Campbell 9933263.119
23Drew RomHighlands 9921253.233
24Blake GrahamButler County 9722955.126
25Will VarnerHarlan 9625050.222
Wins
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolWinLSVW-LCG
1Garrett SchmeltzPleasure Ridge Park 1410.933
2Dallas GlassPleasure Ridge Park 11001.000
3Justin HallumMadisonville-North Hopkins 1120.846
4Luke ThomasMarion County 102.8334
5Ethan SmockLogan County 1020.833
6Sam TillerBoyle County 1020.833
7Shane BurnsCaldwell County 9021.000
8Luke SeedMcCracken County 911.900
9Brandon PfaadtTrinity 911.900
10Mason VinyardMcCracken County 920.818
11Scott StapletonPrestonsburg 920.818
12Nick CraddockConner 92.8184
13Braxton KellyJohnson Central 810.889
14Brody HeilTrinity 810.889
15Weston HarperMarshall County 810.889
16Anthony HoukRockcastle County 813.889
17Jj SmithOhio County 820.800
18Drew RomHighlands 821.8001
19Andrew SpaldingMarion County 82.8007
20Zach SligerFranklin-Simpson 820.800
21Tyler McCulloughMiddlesboro 820.800
22Tyce StallsCalloway County 831.727
23Gavin SullivanEastern 840.667
24Caleb ReinhardtMcCracken County 7041.000
25Payton BledsoeBallard 7001.000
Fielding
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolFPPOAETCGP
1Matt ReynoldsCampbell County 1.00021838025637
2Cameron SingerMale 1.00017712018922
3Hunter EvansSouth Warren 1.0001791018027
4Derek GoodeLarue County 1.00015318017136
5Zack LembachMeade County 1.0001650016526
6Tyler WoodCentral Hardin 1.00013121015224
7Clay SlonePikeville 1.00012317014029
8Jaxon StewartKnox Central 1.0001177012421
9Nick CraddockConner 1.0001081011817
10James DoddMcCracken County .99731410132538
11Brent LovellRockcastle County .9962410124236
12Tyler RedmonPleasure Ridge Park .99518632121930
13Brendan RutherfordHarlan County .9951890119022
14Hunter ArmstrongMercer County .9951822118527
15Peyton FanninRowan County .9943110231340
16Dakota TyeBarbourville .9941791118129
17Drew DemlerRyle .99415122117434
18Luke ThomasMarion County .99412728115635
19Luke SlucherHarrison County .9931431114525
20Dalton AnderssonMarshall County .9931314113624
21Presley PetersApollo .9922289223931
22Jake UmbrellFort Campbell .9921162111917
23Cody BrowningMarion County .99128034331735
24Brandon BartlettOhio County .9912168222633
25Andrew ArnoldTrinity .9911106111739
Print Friendly, PDF & Email