2017 Football District Standings

August 19, 2017 Football Working

  • Class 1A, District 1              Overall District
          Fulton County                 2 - 4    1 - 0
          Russellville                  4 - 2    0 - 0
          Crittenden County             2 - 3    0 - 0
          Fulton City                   0 - 6    0 - 1
    
    Class 1A, District 2              Overall District
          Campbellsville                2 - 4    1 - 0
          Bethlehem                     1 - 4    0 - 0
          Caverna                       0 - 5    0 - 0
          Fort Knox                     0 - 6    0 - 1
    
    Class 1A, District 3              Overall District
          Kentucky Country Day          5 - 1    0 - 0
          Frankfort                     4 - 2    0 - 0
          Holy Cross (Louisville)       3 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 4              Overall District
          Bellevue                      3 - 2    1 - 0
          Ludlow                        5 - 0    0 - 0
          Beechwood                     4 - 1    0 - 0
          Dayton                        1 - 4    0 - 1
    
    Class 1A, District 5              Overall District
          Bishop Brossart               4 - 1    1 - 0
          Paris                         4 - 1    1 - 0
          Bracken County                5 - 1    0 - 0
          Nicholas County               3 - 3    0 - 1
          Berea                         0 - 5    0 - 1
    
    Class 1A, District 6              Overall District
          Paintsville                   5 - 1    0 - 0
          Raceland                      4 - 2    0 - 0
          Fairview                      2 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 7              Overall District
          Lynn Camp                     3 - 2    0 - 0
          Williamsburg                  3 - 3    0 - 0
          Harlan                        2 - 4    0 - 0
          Pineville                     2 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 8              Overall District
          Hazard                        3 - 1    0 - 0
          Phelps                        3 - 1    0 - 0
          Pikeville                     1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 1              Overall District
          Mayfield                      5 - 1    0 - 0
          Murray                        2 - 4    0 - 0
          Webster County                1 - 4    0 - 0
          Ballard Memorial              0 - 5    0 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 2              Overall District
          Hancock County                3 - 2    1 - 0
          Owensboro Catholic            3 - 3    1 - 0
          McLean County                 1 - 4    0 - 0
          Todd County Central           4 - 1    0 - 1
          Butler County                 0 - 6    0 - 1
    
    Class 2A, District 3              Overall District
          Metcalfe County               5 - 1    0 - 0
          Monroe County                 5 - 1    0 - 0
          Green County                  4 - 2    0 - 0
          Glasgow                       4 - 2    0 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 4              Overall District
          DeSales                       5 - 0    0 - 0
          Washington County             5 - 1    0 - 0
          Christian Academy-Louisville   4 - 1    0 - 0
          Shawnee                       0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 5              Overall District
          Walton-Verona                 4 - 2    1 - 0
          Carroll County                2 - 3    1 - 0
          Trimble County                1 - 4    0 - 0
          Owen County                   3 - 2    0 - 1
          Gallatin County               3 - 3    0 - 1
    
    Class 2A, District 6              Overall District
          Lloyd Memorial                4 - 1    0 - 0
          Newport Central Catholic      3 - 3    0 - 0
          Newport                       1 - 4    0 - 0
          Holy Cross (Covington)        0 - 6    0 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 7              Overall District
          Danville                      6 - 0    0 - 0
          Lexington Christian           6 - 0    0 - 0
          Somerset                      4 - 2    0 - 0
          Middlesboro                   2 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 8              Overall District
          Leslie County                 3 - 3    1 - 0
          Shelby Valley                 3 - 3    1 - 0
          Prestonsburg                  2 - 3    0 - 0
          East Ridge                    2 - 3    0 - 1
          Betsy Layne                   0 - 5    0 - 1
    
  • Class 3A, District 1              Overall District
          Caldwell County               5 - 1    1 - 0
          Trigg County                  4 - 2    1 - 0
          Union County                  5 - 0    0 - 0
          Fort Campbell                 2 - 4    0 - 1
          Paducah Tilghman              1 - 5    0 - 1
    
    Class 3A, District 2              Overall District
          LaRue County                  6 - 0    2 - 0
          Elizabethtown                 4 - 1    1 - 0
          Edmonson County               3 - 3    0 - 1
          Adair County                  1 - 5    0 - 1
          Hart County                   1 - 5    0 - 1
    
    Class 3A, District 3              Overall District
          Central                       4 - 2    1 - 0
          Bardstown                     3 - 2    1 - 0
          Waggener                      1 - 4    0 - 0
          Henry County                  3 - 3    0 - 1
          Thomas Nelson                 1 - 5    0 - 1
    
    Class 3A, District 4              Overall District
          Boyle County                  5 - 1    0 - 0
          Western Hills                 4 - 1    0 - 0
          Lexington Catholic            3 - 3    0 - 0
          Garrard County                3 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 5              Overall District
          Bath County                   4 - 1    1 - 0
          Fleming County                4 - 1    1 - 0
          Russell                       2 - 3    1 - 0
          Pendleton County              3 - 2    0 - 1
          West Carter                   2 - 3    0 - 1
          Lewis County                  1 - 4    0 - 1
    
    Class 3A, District 6              Overall District
          Pike County Central           4 - 1    1 - 0
          Belfry                        4 - 1    1 - 0
          Lawrence County               3 - 3    0 - 0
          Floyd Central                 4 - 2    0 - 1
          Sheldon Clark                 1 - 4    0 - 1
    
    Class 3A, District 7              Overall District
          Morgan County                 2 - 3    1 - 0
          Powell County                 1 - 4    1 - 0
          Breathitt County              1 - 5    1 - 0
          Knott County Central          3 - 2    0 - 1
          Magoffin County               2 - 4    0 - 1
          Estill County                 1 - 4    0 - 1
    
    Class 3A, District 8              Overall District
          Casey County                  5 - 0    1 - 0
          Bell County                   4 - 1    1 - 0
          Corbin                        4 - 1    0 - 0
          McCreary Central              2 - 3    0 - 1
          Jackson County                1 - 5    0 - 1
    
    Class 4A, District 1              Overall District
          Madisonville-North Hopkins    4 - 2    2 - 0
          Logan County                  6 - 0    1 - 0
          Hopkinsville                  1 - 4    0 - 0
          Calloway County               0 - 4    0 - 1
          Hopkins County Central        1 - 5    0 - 2
    
    Class 4A, District 2              Overall District
          Allen County-Scottsville      5 - 1    0 - 0
          Franklin-Simpson              3 - 3    0 - 0
          Warren East                   3 - 3    0 - 0
          Warren Central                0 - 6    0 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 3              Overall District
          Western                       2 - 4    1 - 0
          Valley                        1 - 5    1 - 0
          John Hardin                   3 - 3    0 - 0
          Moore                         3 - 3    0 - 1
          Breckinridge County           0 - 6    0 - 1
    
    Class 4A, District 4              Overall District
          Collins                       4 - 2    1 - 0
          Franklin County               3 - 2    1 - 0
          North Oldham                  1 - 4    0 - 0
          Shelby County                 4 - 2    0 - 1
          Spencer County                2 - 4    0 - 1
    
    Class 4A, District 5              Overall District
          Taylor County                 4 - 1    1 - 0
          Mercer County                 4 - 2    1 - 0
          East Jessamine                2 - 4    0 - 0
          West Jessamine                4 - 2    0 - 1
          Marion County                 0 - 6    0 - 1
    
    Class 4A, District 6              Overall District
          Wayne County                  5 - 1    1 - 0
          Knox Central                  4 - 1    1 - 0
          Rockcastle County             4 - 1    0 - 0
          Clay County                   1 - 4    0 - 1
          Russell County                1 - 4    0 - 1
    
    Class 4A, District 7              Overall District
          Scott                         3 - 2    1 - 0
          Holmes                        1 - 4    1 - 0
          Bourbon County                3 - 2    0 - 0
          Mason County                  3 - 2    0 - 1
          Harrison County               0 - 6    0 - 1
    
    Class 4A, District 8              Overall District
          Johnson Central               5 - 0    1 - 0
          Greenup County                4 - 2    1 - 0
          Ashland Blazer                4 - 2    1 - 0
          East Carter                   3 - 2    0 - 1
          Rowan County                  1 - 5    0 - 1
          Boyd County                   0 - 5    0 - 1
    
  • Class 5A, District 1              Overall District
          Christian County              5 - 0    1 - 0
          Apollo                        5 - 1    1 - 0
          Owensboro                     2 - 3    0 - 0
          Marshall County               3 - 3    0 - 1
          Graves County                 3 - 3    0 - 1
    
    Class 5A, District 2              Overall District
          South Warren                  6 - 0    2 - 0
          Bowling Green                 4 - 2    1 - 0
          Greenwood                     2 - 4    1 - 1
          Grayson County                1 - 5    0 - 1
          Barren County                 0 - 6    0 - 2
    
    Class 5A, District 3              Overall District
          South Oldham                  4 - 1    1 - 0
          Bullitt Central               4 - 1    1 - 0
          Bullitt East                  2 - 3    1 - 0
          Oldham County                 2 - 3    0 - 1
          North Bullitt                 1 - 5    0 - 1
          Nelson County                 0 - 5    0 - 1
    
    Class 5A, District 4              Overall District
          Iroquois                      3 - 2    1 - 0
          Fern Creek                    3 - 3    1 - 0
          Doss                          2 - 3    1 - 0
          Atherton                      3 - 3    0 - 1
          Fairdale                      2 - 3    0 - 1
          Southern                      1 - 4    0 - 1
    
    Class 5A, District 5              Overall District
          Covington Catholic            6 - 0    0 - 0
          Highlands                     2 - 4    0 - 0
          Dixie Heights                 2 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 6              Overall District
          Anderson County               4 - 1    0 - 0
          Montgomery County             4 - 1    0 - 0
          Madison Southern              4 - 2    0 - 0
          Woodford County               0 - 6    0 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 7              Overall District
          South Laurel                  3 - 2    0 - 0
          Southwestern                  3 - 2    0 - 0
          Lincoln County                3 - 3    0 - 0
          Pulaski County                2 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 8              Overall District
          Perry County Central          5 - 0    1 - 0
          Harlan County                 2 - 4    1 - 0
          Whitley County                3 - 2    0 - 0
          North Laurel                  4 - 2    0 - 1
          Letcher County Central        0 - 6    0 - 1
    
    Class 6A, District 1              Overall District
          Henderson County              2 - 4    1 - 0
          McCracken County              2 - 4    1 - 0
          Muhlenberg County             2 - 3    0 - 0
          Ohio County                   5 - 1    0 - 1
          Daviess County                2 - 4    0 - 1
    
    Class 6A, District 2              Overall District
          Central Hardin                4 - 2    0 - 0
          Meade County                  4 - 2    0 - 0
          North Hardin                  2 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 3              Overall District
          St. Xavier                    5 - 0    1 - 0
          Male                          5 - 1    1 - 0
          DuPont Manual                 3 - 2    0 - 0
          Pleasure Ridge Park           4 - 1    0 - 1
          Butler                        4 - 2    0 - 1
    
    Class 6A, District 4              Overall District
          Trinity (Louisville)          6 - 0    1 - 0
          Ballard                       3 - 3    1 - 0
          Seneca                        0 - 5    0 - 0
          Eastern                       2 - 3    0 - 1
          Jeffersontown                 2 - 4    0 - 1
    
    Class 6A, District 5              Overall District
          Ryle                          4 - 1    0 - 0
          Conner                        3 - 2    0 - 0
          Cooper                        0 - 5    0 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 6              Overall District
          Simon Kenton                  6 - 0    0 - 0
          Campbell County               3 - 2    0 - 0
          Boone County                  1 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 7              Overall District
          Frederick Douglass            4 - 1    1 - 0
          Scott County                  4 - 2    1 - 0
          Henry Clay                    2 - 3    0 - 0
          Bryan Station                 0 - 5    0 - 1
          Paul Laurence Dunbar          0 - 5    0 - 1
    
    Class 6A, District 8              Overall District
          Tates Creek                   4 - 1    0 - 0
          George Rogers Clark           3 - 2    0 - 0
          Madison Central               3 - 3    0 - 0
          Lafayette                     1 - 5    0 - 0
    
  •  *-Clinched Playoff Berth 

      Teams not eligible for district title-  Eminence 5 - 1 0 - 0 Clinton County 4 - 1 0 - 0 Grant County 0 - 6 0 - 0 Jenkins 0 - 6 0 - 0
rss Follow these topics: Football Working