2017 State Wrestling Day 2 Results – 3rd Rd Cons, 4th Rd Con, 4th Rd, 5th Rd Cons, 6th Rd Cons, Medal bouts, (bouts 617-878)

February 13, 2017 Wrestling 2016-2017 Results


106
Round 3 Consolation
Cons. Round 3 – Bryce Moberly (North Oldham) 50-17 won by decision over Dalton Lawson (Johnson Central) 36-14 (Dec 7-5)
Cons. Round 3 – Scotty Vilums (Male) 30-10 won by fall over Reece Goss (Woodford County) 32-15 (Fall 2:05)
Cons. Round 3 – Thomas Hoppes (LaRue County) 39-8 won by fall over Keaton Elliott (Calloway County) 20-7 (Fall 1:43)
Cons. Round 3 – Marquelle McDaniel (Central) 45-16 won by fall over Isiah Macaraniag (Walton-Verona) 37-14 (Fall 2:22)
113
Round 3 Consolation
Cons. Round 3 – Derek Ringlen (Doss) 30-7 won by decision over Landon Lenhart (Trinity (Louisville)) 29-19 (Dec 2-1)
Cons. Round 3 – Michael Mattox (Harrison County) 49-6 won by decision over Zach Cowan (Madison Central) 11-5 (Dec 9-4)
Cons. Round 3 – Dylan Preston (Scott County) 20-4 won by fall over Mason Lesshafft (Moore) 18-29 (Fall 2:13)
Cons. Round 3 – Brett Shea (Oldham County) 39-19 won by decision over Joseph Morgan (Apollo) 35-15 (Dec 10-6)
120
Round 3 Consolation
Cons. Round 3 – Michael Whisner (Simon Kenton) 37-18 won by major decision over Devonta Turner (Trigg County) 26-10 (MD 10-2)
Cons. Round 3 – Bradley Miller (Taylor County) 37-12 won by major decision over Cauy Wallace (Wayne County) 48-9 (MD 8-0)
Cons. Round 3 – Sam Bacon (Union County) 48-7 won by fall over Jakerion Merritt (Christian County) 32-12 (Fall 1:59)
Cons. Round 3 – Chase Yost (Woodford County) 52-3 won by fall over Logan Henry (Bullitt East) 41-9 (Fall 2:30)
126
Round 3 Consolation
Cons. Round 3 – Layne Seibert (Scott) 33-17 won by decision over Dylan Martin (McCracken County) 28-10 (Dec 8-6)
Cons. Round 3 – Jacob Dodd (Wayne County) 48-4 won by decision over Chancellor Caldwell (DuPont Manual) 38-8 (Dec 8-4)
Cons. Round 3 – Aaron Brossart (Ryle) 38-17 won by decision over Sheidan Willoughby (Bourbon County) 24-11 (Dec 9-4)
Cons. Round 3 – Tylan Tucker (Woodford County) 15-2 won by fall over Muhan Nard (Owensboro) 28-15 (Fall 2:27)
132
Round 3 Consolation
Cons. Round 3 – Joe Slone (Johnson Central) 40-9 won by decision over Jonathan Shepherd (Wayne County) 32-7 (Dec 8-5)
Cons. Round 3 – Desmond Lewis (Valley) 51-8 won by decision over Wyatt Andreoni (Woodford County) 46-13 (Dec 9-3)
Cons. Round 3 – Will Kenney (Madison Central) 34-17 won by fall over Jack Raymond (Lafayette) 20-12 (Fall 3:20)
Cons. Round 3 – Diontae Rone (Holmes) 41-13 won by decision over Anthony Pierce (South Oldham) 32-16 (Dec 5-3)
138
Round 3 Consolation
Cons. Round 3 – Kestin McClain (McCracken County) 22-8 won by decision over Kameron Rice (Johnson Central) 32-12 (Dec 12-5)
Cons. Round 3 – Jakob McClintic (Oldham County) 13-4 won by decision over Nicholas Elling (DuPont Manual) 40-9 (Dec 4-2)
Cons. Round 3 – Louie Regalado (Fort Campbell) 42-6 won by fall over Blake Day (Ashland Blazer) 33-6 (Fall 1:46)
Cons. Round 3 – JD Criswell (Wayne County) 43-7 won by decision over Isaiah Newberry (Moore) 37-17 (Dec 7-3)
145
Round 3 Consolation
Cons. Round 3 – Rey Vela (Fort Campbell) 38-11 won by decision over Levi Goodin (LaRue County) 29-13 (Dec 7-2)
Cons. Round 3 – Drevon Jones (Newport) 38-14 won by decision over Ryan McManus (Madison Central) 42-10 (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Round 3 – Wesley Whelan (Ashland Blazer) 32-7 won by decision over Nathaniel Lawrence (Franklin County) 38-5 (Dec 2-1)
Cons. Round 3 – Cody Roland (Scott) 52-8 won by major decision over Spencer Carpenter (Simon Kenton) 37-17 (MD 17-8)
152
Round 3 Consolation
Cons. Round 3 – Dax Hays (Montgomery County) 40-9 won by fall over Marik Black (Woodford County) 18-8 (Fall 0:49)
Cons. Round 3 – Jack Hanes (Calloway County) 45-10 won by fall over Isaiah Hale (Oldham County) 30-20 (Fall 2:40)
Cons. Round 3 – Daniel Baker (Madison Central) 30-9 won by decision over Jack Fuller (Apollo) 35-10 (Dec 8-6)
Cons. Round 3 – Dallas Miles (St. Xavier) 34-8 won by major decision over Donald Evans (Pleasure Ridge Park) 24-7 (MD 9-1)
160
Round 3 Consolation
Cons. Round 3 – Johnny Lee (Meade County) 43-18 won in overtime over Brent Burke (Sheldon Clark) 35-7 (OT 8-6)
Cons. Round 3 – Tyjeric Williams (Valley) 47-10 won by decision over Ryan Strunk (McCreary Central) 36-6 (Dec 8-5)
Cons. Round 3 – Isacc Nichols (North Hardin) 32-9 won by decision over Antonio Abren (Christian County) 32-15 (Dec 14-10)
Cons. Round 3 – Griffin Dulak (John Hardin) 33-13 won by fall over Noah Kulmer (Trinity (Louisville)) 24-17 (Fall 4:45)
170
Round 3 Consolation
Cons. Round 3 – Kaleb Campbell (Cooper) 41-7 won by major decision over Gavin Williams (Madison Central) 17-6 (MD 9-1)
Cons. Round 3 – Braden Mulcahy (Walton-Verona) 32-8 won by decision over Eli Soeder (Oldham County) 13-14 (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Round 3 – Sam Jenkins (North Oldham) 47-7 won by fall over Eric Bloh (Danville) 39-17 (Fall 1:32)
Cons. Round 3 – Nathan Prosser (McCreary Central) 27-4 won by fall over Kaine Garner (Valley) 25-5 (Fall 4:45)
182
Round 3 Consolation
Cons. Round 3 – Kevin Schantz (Meade County) 50-5 won by fall over William Lake (Cooper) 35-23 (Fall 4:19)
Cons. Round 3 – Andrew Vazquez (Oldham County) 31-16 won by decision over Andrew Marchal (Atherton) 30-5 (Dec 4-2)
Cons. Round 3 – Don Harris (Danville) 44-8 won by forfeit over Zade Hawkins (Madison Central) 39-14 (For.)
Cons. Round 3 – Caleb Lane (Valley) 38-12 won by fall over Zach Cumella (St. Xavier) 30-15 (Fall 2:30)
195
Round 3 Consolation
Cons. Round 3 – Cody Lonkard (Ryle) 39-19 won by decision over Josh Volentine (Central Hardin) 33-11 (Dec 8-2)
Cons. Round 3 – Kadin Kulmer (Trinity (Louisville)) 42-5 won by decision over Dalton Jett (Meade County) 50-8 (Dec 5-2)
Cons. Round 3 – Keegan Cundiff (Dixie Heights) 42-15 won by decision over Allen Anderson (Moore) 25-19 (Dec 7-4)
Cons. Round 3 – Nick Owens (Hopkinsville) 29-7 won by decision over Justin Voelker (St. Xavier) 13-18 (Dec 7-2)
220
Round 3 Consolation
Cons. Round 3 – Zachariah Jones (Central Hardin) 31-4 won by decision over RJ Boies (Anderson County) 30-6 (Dec 1-0)
Cons. Round 3 – Lawrence Malala (Jeffersontown) 26-3 won by fall over Tyler Edwards (Southern) 15-8 (Fall 4:26)
Cons. Round 3 – Patrick Dumire (Valley) 41-10 won by fall over Markus Green (Christian County) 16-15 (Fall 2:51)
Cons. Round 3 – Dakota Putnam (Sheldon Clark) 40-10 won by fall over Gage Gray (Fern Creek) 30-15 (Fall 2:34)
285
Round 3 Consolation
Cons. Round 3 – Brandyn Robertson (Central) 48-12 won by fall over Chase Stephens (Prestonsburg) 23-6 (Fall 3:43)
Cons. Round 3 – Payton Snyder (Union County) 38-16 won by fall over Logan Johnson (Montgomery County) 33-14 (Fall 3:37)
Cons. Round 3 – Isaac Marret (St. Xavier) 27-6 won by fall over Jonah Welch (Danville) 25-5 (Fall 1:42)
Cons. Round 3 – Zeph Ragsdale (Fern Creek) 55-9 won by decision over Tucker Shelton (LaRue County) 42-15 (Dec 2-1)


106
Round 4 Consolation
Cons. Round 4 – Bryce Moberly (North Oldham) 50-17 won by decision over Paul Perry Jr. (Meade County) 44-15 (Dec 9-5)
Cons. Round 4 – Carson Deckard (Oldham County) 53-4 won by decision over Scotty Vilums (Male) 30-10 (Dec 6-0)
Cons. Round 4 – Rickey Garcia (John Hardin) 43-8 won by decision over Thomas Hoppes (LaRue County) 39-8 (Dec 3-0)
Cons. Round 4 – Migdoel Ocasio (Simon Kenton) 41-14 won by decision over Marquelle McDaniel (Central) 45-16 (Dec 8-7)
113
Round 4 Consolation
Cons. Round 4 – Daylon Stafford (Sheldon Clark) 37-6 won by fall over Derek Ringlen (Doss) 30-7 (Fall 2:03)
Cons. Round 4 – Michael Mattox (Harrison County) 49-6 won by decision over Joshua Schmidt (St. Xavier) 31-11 (Dec 8-3)
Cons. Round 4 – Tristen Spalding (Walton-Verona) 31-11 won by decision over Dylan Preston (Scott County) 20-4 (Dec 10-3)
Cons. Round 4 – Gabe Adams (Union County) 37-4 won by tech fall over Brett Shea (Oldham County) 39-19 (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-0))
120
Round 4 Consolation
Cons. Round 4 – Matt Mills (Sheldon Clark) 35-8 won by decision over Michael Whisner (Simon Kenton) 37-18 (Dec 4-1)
Cons. Round 4 – Tyler Storck (Henry Clay) 31-3 won by decision over Bradley Miller (Taylor County) 37-12 (Dec 3-2)
Cons. Round 4 – Sam Bacon (Union County) 48-7 won by fall over Jordan Bates (Boyle County) 49-12 (Fall 2:32)
Cons. Round 4 – Chase Yost (Woodford County) 52-3 won by decision over Jake Insko (Apollo) 46-4 (Dec 3-1)
126
Round 4 Consolation
Cons. Round 4 – Layne Seibert (Scott) 33-17 won by decision over Nick Dickerson (Calloway County) 35-17 (Dec 11-4)
Cons. Round 4 – Tanner Yenter (Campbell County) 44-7 won by decision over Jacob Dodd (Wayne County) 48-4 (Dec 3-2)
Cons. Round 4 – Aaron Brossart (Ryle) 38-17 won by decision over Nick Curtis (Bullitt Central) 47-7 (Dec 7-4)
Cons. Round 4 – Tylan Tucker (Woodford County) 15-2 won by major decision over Payne Carr (Union County) 39-7 (MD 11-2)
132
Round 4 Consolation
Cons. Round 4 – Joe Slone (Johnson Central) 40-9 won by forfeit over Dillion Burton (Newport) 52-16 (For.)
Cons. Round 4 – Alex Rivera (Moore) 45-11 won by decision over Desmond Lewis (Valley) 51-8 (Dec 9-8)
Cons. Round 4 – Kaden Darbro (St. Xavier) 33-13 won by decision over Will Kenney (Madison Central) 34-17 (Dec 5-1)
Cons. Round 4 – Dwayne Johnson (Eastern) 22-5 won by decision over Diontae Rone (Holmes) 41-13 (Dec 4-3)
138
Round 4 Consolation
Cons. Round 4 – Kestin McClain (McCracken County) 22-8 won by tech fall over Chase Fink (Anderson County) 35-11 (TF-1.5 0:00 (21-4))
Cons. Round 4 – Trent Johnson (John Hardin) 53-4 won by major decision over Jakob McClintic (Oldham County) 13-4 (MD 21-7)
Cons. Round 4 – Davis Noah (LaRue County) 56-5 won by major decision over Louie Regalado (Fort Campbell) 42-6 (MD 11-2)
Cons. Round 4 – Austin Nixon (Dixie Heights) 41-9 won by major decision over JD Criswell (Wayne County) 43-7 (MD 14-0)
145
Round 4 Consolation
Cons. Round 4 – Kevin Vazquez (Lafayette) 38-9 won by decision over Rey Vela (Fort Campbell) 38-11 (Dec 7-2)
Cons. Round 4 – Drevon Jones (Newport) 38-14 won by decision over Jacob Henley (Oldham County) 38-8 (Dec 5-3)
Cons. Round 4 – Tristin Garcia (Male) 45-10 won by decision over Wesley Whelan (Ashland Blazer) 32-7 (Dec 8-4)
Cons. Round 4 – Blake Gamble (Johnson Central) 38-8 won by decision over Cody Roland (Scott) 52-8 (Dec 4-2)
152
Round 4 Consolation
Cons. Round 4 – Dax Hays (Montgomery County) 40-9 won by fall over Seth Slayton (Caldwell County) 4-4 (Fall 0:59)
Cons. Round 4 – Micah Ervin (Union County) 47-7 won by decision over Jack Hanes (Calloway County) 45-10 (Dec 7-6)
Cons. Round 4 – Keaon Taylor (Doss) 31-8 won by decision over Daniel Baker (Madison Central) 30-9 (Dec 9-4)
Cons. Round 4 – Dallas Miles (St. Xavier) 34-8 won by decision over Derrick Smallwood (John Hardin) 54-4 (Dec 3-2)
160
Round 4 Consolation
Cons. Round 4 – Jared Branch (Fern Creek) 58-3 won by major decision over Johnny Lee (Meade County) 43-18 (MD 14-4)
Cons. Round 4 – Lucas Carrillo (Oldham County) 50-8 won by fall over Tyjeric Williams (Valley) 47-10 (Fall 4:33)
Cons. Round 4 – Isacc Nichols (North Hardin) 32-9 won by fall over Dylan Mays (Madison Central) 32-9 (Fall 6:00)
Cons. Round 4 – Dalton Bell (LaRue County) 25-4 won by decision over Griffin Dulak (John Hardin) 33-13 (Dec 5-2)
170
Round 4 Consolation
Cons. Round 4 – Kaleb Campbell (Cooper) 41-7 won by decision over Austin Towles (St. Xavier) 32-13 (Dec 3-2)
Cons. Round 4 – Braden Mulcahy (Walton-Verona) 32-8 won by decision over Raymond Williams (North Hardin) 35-6 (Dec 5-3)
Cons. Round 4 – Sam Jenkins (North Oldham) 47-7 won by decision over Dakota Santiago (Taylor County) 7-8 (Dec 7-4)
Cons. Round 4 – Matthias Ervin (Union County) 46-9 won by decision over Nathan Prosser (McCreary Central) 27-4 (Dec 7-0)
182
Round 4 Consolation
Cons. Round 4 – Kevin Schantz (Meade County) 50-5 won by decision over Roy Bowers (Dixie Heights) 35-9 (Dec 4-2)
Cons. Round 4 – Matthew Horn (Johnson Central) 33-5 won by fall over Andrew Vazquez (Oldham County) 31-16 (Fall 1:57)
Cons. Round 4 – Niko Bussell (Christian County) 31-14 won by major decision over Don Harris (Danville) 44-8 (MD 11-2)
Cons. Round 4 – Katayvon Anthony (Hopkinsville) 26-4 won by fall over Caleb Lane (Valley) 38-12 (Fall 1:28)
195
Round 4 Consolation
Cons. Round 4 – Daniel Kimbell (Oldham County) 9-3 won by fall over Cody Lonkard (Ryle) 39-19 (Fall 1:19)
Cons. Round 4 – Kadin Kulmer (Trinity (Louisville)) 42-5 won by major decision over Gerald Seeney (Scott) 39-16 (MD 13-3)
Cons. Round 4 – Steven Brown (Doss) 32-8 won by decision over Keegan Cundiff (Dixie Heights) 42-15 (Dec 5-2)
Cons. Round 4 – Andrew Varble (Woodford County) 45-10 won by decision over Nick Owens (Hopkinsville) 29-7 (Dec 6-2)
220
Round 4 Consolation
Cons. Round 4 – Zachariah Jones (Central Hardin) 31-4 won by major decision over Benjamin Deprest (St. Xavier) 25-14 (MD 10-2)
Cons. Round 4 – Lawrence Malala (Jeffersontown) 26-3 won by decision over Trevon Wright (John Hardin) 14-6 (Dec 4-2)
Cons. Round 4 – Jacob Peters (Dixie Heights) 44-10 won by fall over Patrick Dumire (Valley) 41-10 (Fall 1:10)
Cons. Round 4 – Jonathan Gregory (Wayne County) 29-15 won by fall over Dakota Putnam (Sheldon Clark) 40-10 (Fall 1:26)
285
Round 4 Consolation
Cons. Round 4 – Byron Pierce (Johnson Central) 38-5 won by fall over Brandyn Robertson (Central) 48-12 (Fall 1:59)
Cons. Round 4 – Payton Snyder (Union County) 38-16 won by fall over Dalton Holliday (Simon Kenton) 37-17 (Fall 4:47)
Cons. Round 4 – Isaac Marret (St. Xavier) 27-6 won by injury default over JT Daniels (Newport) 38-22 (Inj. 0:00)
Cons. Round 4 – Zeph Ragsdale (Fern Creek) 55-9 won by fall over Justus Williams (Madison Southern) 32-3 (Fall 3:30)


106
Semifinals Championship
Semifinal – Preston Mattingly (Apollo) 43-4 won by decision over Brendan Pye (Scott) 48-3 (Dec 7-5)
Semifinal – Zeke Escalera (Union County) 49-0 won by major decision over Thomas Deck (Madison Central) 47-4 (MD 16-7)
113
Semifinals Championship
Semifinal – Cagen Wallace (Wayne County) 56-0 won by decision over Shay Horton (Ryle) 46-10 (Dec 10-4)
Semifinal – Brandon Miller (Taylor County) 37-2 won by decision over Adam Bender (Woodford County) 47-2 (Dec 4-1)
120
Semifinals Championship
Semifinal – Brody Haverstick (John Hardin) 39-9 won by decision over Blake Roth (Walton-Verona) 40-9 (Dec 6-5)
Semifinal – Brady Wells (Campbell County) 49-3 won by decision over Nate Wheeler (St. Xavier) 37-4 (Dec 2-0)
126
Semifinals Championship
Semifinal – Austin Cook (St. Xavier) 38-5 won by decision over Colton Lampe (Fern Creek) 44-6 (Dec 3-2)
Semifinal – Ryan Moore (Walton-Verona) 44-2 won by fall over Drew Johnson (North Oldham) 35-14 (Fall 3:48)
132
Semifinals Championship
Semifinal – Blake Evans (Pleasure Ridge Park) 42-3 won by major decision over Braden Wyatt (Bourbon County) 31-4 (MD 13-4)
Semifinal – Saul Ervin (Union County) 52-1 won by major decision over Dante Castellano (Simon Kenton) 37-2 (MD 10-1)
138
Semifinals Championship
Semifinal – Bryce Sheffer (Union County) 54-0 won by tech fall over Zach Holub (Cooper) 40-9 (TF-1.5 0:00 (18-1))
Semifinal – Konner Kraeszig (St. Xavier) 33-3 won by decision over Justin Torgerson (Lafayette) 12-2 (Dec 6-3)
145
Semifinals Championship
Semifinal – Clayton Hanson (St. Xavier) 19-2 won by decision over Noah Duke (Ryle) 29-7 (Dec 8-6)
Semifinal – Joey Roberts (Woodford County) 46-3 won by decision over Chance Oxford (Union County) 49-4 (Dec 8-4)
152
Semifinals Championship
Semifinal – Cody Huston (Cooper) 44-0 won by decision over Christian Shelby (Henry Clay) 32-11 (Dec 9-7)
Semifinal – Zane Brown (Male) 54-1 won by fall over Colin Stevens (Trigg County) 30-10 (Fall 2:39)
160
Semifinals Championship
Semifinal – Geordan Blanton (Johnson Central) 41-1 won by decision over Mason Smith (Walton-Verona) 40-4 (Dec 6-5)
Semifinal – Cameron Ward (St. Xavier) 36-7 won by decision over Dylan Gray (Caldwell County) 41-4 (Dec 3-2)
170
Semifinals Championship
Semifinal – Casey Cornett (Simon Kenton) 55-3 won by fall over Diion Leavell (Christian County) 30-3 (Fall 2:58)
Semifinal – Joe Jackson (Johnson Central) 43-3 won in double overtime over Jacob Bratcher (DuPont Manual) 46-2 (2-OT 8-5)
182
Semifinals Championship
Semifinal – Max Andreoni (Woodford County) 54-0 won by major decision over Avery Buckman (Union County) 50-3 (MD 11-3)
Semifinal – Elijah Jackson (Simon Kenton) 40-8 won by decision over Chase Blanton (Harrison County) 58-3 (Dec 3-2)
195
Semifinals Championship
Semifinal – Matt Steven (LaRue County) 59-0 won by decision over Brady Taylor (Johnson Central) 37-5 (Dec 3-2)
Semifinal – David Woods (Calloway County) 42-1 won by decision over Ray Karl Irving (Henry Clay) 21-4 (Dec 6-4)
220
Semifinals Championship
Semifinal – Colby Culver (Calloway County) 51-3 won by decision over Alex Horn (Johnson Central) 30-9 (Dec 3-2)
Semifinal – Bryan Pratt (Meade County) 45-9 won by fall over Ben Fooks (Bourbon County) 27-5 (Fall 4:00)
285
Semifinals Championship
Semifinal – Hunter Ruber (Walton-Verona) 37-6 won by decision over Christian Denney (Wayne County) 42-6 (Dec 4-1)
Semifinal – Kairus Washington (Dixie Heights) 51-4 won by fall over David Nikolao (Fort Campbell) 13-2 (Fall 4:51)


106
Round 5 Consolation
Cons. Round 5 – Carson Deckard (Oldham County) 54-4 won by fall over Bryce Moberly (North Oldham) 50-18 (Fall 4:52)
Cons. Round 5 – Rickey Garcia (John Hardin) 44-8 won by fall over Migdoel Ocasio (Simon Kenton) 41-15 (Fall 4:29)
113
Round 5 Consolation
Cons. Round 5 – Michael Mattox (Harrison County) 50-6 won by decision over Daylon Stafford (Sheldon Clark) 37-7 (Dec 7-6)
Cons. Round 5 – Gabe Adams (Union County) 38-4 won by decision over Tristen Spalding (Walton-Verona) 31-12 (Dec 7-3)
120
Round 5 Consolation
Cons. Round 5 – Tyler Storck (Henry Clay) 32-3 won by major decision over Matt Mills (Sheldon Clark) 35-9 (MD 11-3)
Cons. Round 5 – Chase Yost (Woodford County) 53-3 won by decision over Sam Bacon (Union County) 48-8 (Dec 6-2)
126
Round 5 Consolation
Cons. Round 5 – Tanner Yenter (Campbell County) 45-7 won by major decision over Layne Seibert (Scott) 33-18 (MD 9-1)
Cons. Round 5 – Tylan Tucker (Woodford County) 16-2 won by decision over Aaron Brossart (Ryle) 38-18 (Dec 10-4)
132
Round 5 Consolation
Cons. Round 5 – Alex Rivera (Moore) 46-11 won by decision over Joe Slone (Johnson Central) 40-10 (Dec 6-3)
Cons. Round 5 – Kaden Darbro (St. Xavier) 34-13 won by decision over Dwayne Johnson (Eastern) 22-6 (Dec 1-0)
138
Round 5 Consolation
Cons. Round 5 – Trent Johnson (John Hardin) 54-4 won by fall over Kestin McClain (McCracken County) 22-9 (Fall 2:12)
Cons. Round 5 – Austin Nixon (Dixie Heights) 42-9 won in double overtime over Davis Noah (LaRue County) 56-6 (2-OT 2-1)
145
Round 5 Consolation
Cons. Round 5 – Kevin Vazquez (Lafayette) 39-9 won by decision over Drevon Jones (Newport) 38-15 (Dec 4-2)
Cons. Round 5 – Blake Gamble (Johnson Central) 39-8 won by decision over Tristin Garcia (Male) 45-11 (Dec 8-2)
152
Round 5 Consolation
Cons. Round 5 – Micah Ervin (Union County) 48-7 won by fall over Dax Hays (Montgomery County) 40-10 (Fall 2:38)
Cons. Round 5 – Dallas Miles (St. Xavier) 35-8 won by fall over Keaon Taylor (Doss) 31-9 (Fall 2:56)
160
Round 5 Consolation
Cons. Round 5 – Jared Branch (Fern Creek) 59-3 won by decision over Lucas Carrillo (Oldham County) 50-9 (Dec 10-3)
Cons. Round 5 – Dalton Bell (LaRue County) 26-4 won by decision over Isacc Nichols (North Hardin) 32-10 (Dec 5-3)
170
Round 5 Consolation
Cons. Round 5 – Braden Mulcahy (Walton-Verona) 33-8 won by decision over Kaleb Campbell (Cooper) 41-8 (Dec 9-4)
Cons. Round 5 – Matthias Ervin (Union County) 47-9 won by decision over Sam Jenkins (North Oldham) 47-8 (Dec 8-2)
182
Round 5 Consolation
Cons. Round 5 – Matthew Horn (Johnson Central) 34-5 won by decision over Kevin Schantz (Meade County) 50-6 (Dec 4-2)
Cons. Round 5 – Katayvon Anthony (Hopkinsville) 27-4 won by major decision over Niko Bussell (Christian County) 31-15 (MD 10-2)
195
Round 5 Consolation
Cons. Round 5 – Kadin Kulmer (Trinity (Louisville)) 43-5 won by fall over Daniel Kimbell (Oldham County) 9-4 (Fall 2:32)
Cons. Round 5 – Andrew Varble (Woodford County) 46-10 won by decision over Steven Brown (Doss) 32-9 (Dec 3-2)
220
Round 5 Consolation
Cons. Round 5 – Zachariah Jones (Central Hardin) 32-4 won by decision over Lawrence Malala (Jeffersontown) 26-4 (Dec 3-2)
Cons. Round 5 – Jacob Peters (Dixie Heights) 45-10 won by major decision over Jonathan Gregory (Wayne County) 29-16 (MD 11-2)
285
Round 5 Consolation
Cons. Round 5 – Byron Pierce (Johnson Central) 39-5 won by decision over Payton Snyder (Union County) 38-17 (Dec 4-1)
Cons. Round 5 – Justus Williams (Madison Southern) 34-2 won by fall over Isaac Marret (St. Xavier) 27-7 (Fall 1:43)


106
Round 6 Consolation
Cons. Semi – Thomas Deck (Madison Central) 48-4 won by decision over Carson Deckard (Oldham County) 54-5 (Dec 3-2)
Cons. Semi – Brendan Pye (Scott) 49-3 won by fall over Rickey Garcia (John Hardin) 44-9 (Fall 3:31)
113
Round 6 Consolation
Cons. Semi – Adam Bender (Woodford County) 48-2 won by major decision over Michael Mattox (Harrison County) 50-7 (MD 11-2)
Cons. Semi – Gabe Adams (Union County) 39-4 won by decision over Shay Horton (Ryle) 46-11 (Dec 1-0)
120
Round 6 Consolation
Cons. Semi – Nate Wheeler (St. Xavier) 38-4 won in double overtime over Tyler Storck (Henry Clay) 32-4 (2-OT 5-3)
Cons. Semi – Chase Yost (Woodford County) 54-3 won by decision over Blake Roth (Walton-Verona) 40-10 (Dec 4-3)
126
Round 6 Consolation
Cons. Semi – Tanner Yenter (Campbell County) 46-7 won by major decision over Drew Johnson (North Oldham) 35-15 (MD 13-3)
Cons. Semi – Tylan Tucker (Woodford County) 17-2 won by decision over Colton Lampe (Fern Creek) 44-7 (Dec 6-3)
132
Round 6 Consolation
Cons. Semi – Dante Castellano (Simon Kenton) 38-2 won by major decision over Alex Rivera (Moore) 46-12 (MD 8-0)
Cons. Semi – Kaden Darbro (St. Xavier) 35-13 won by decision over Braden Wyatt (Bourbon County) 31-5 (Dec 6-2)
138
Round 6 Consolation
Cons. Semi – Trent Johnson (John Hardin) 55-4 won by major decision over Justin Torgerson (Lafayette) 12-3 (MD 12-4)
Cons. Semi – Austin Nixon (Dixie Heights) 43-9 won by decision over Zach Holub (Cooper) 40-10 (Dec 6-5)
145
Round 6 Consolation
Cons. Semi – Chance Oxford (Union County) 50-4 won in overtime over Kevin Vazquez (Lafayette) 39-10 (OT 15-13)
Cons. Semi – Blake Gamble (Johnson Central) 40-8 won by decision over Noah Duke (Ryle) 29-8 (Dec 3-2)
152
Round 6 Consolation
Cons. Semi – Micah Ervin (Union County) 49-7 won by fall over Colin Stevens (Trigg County) 30-11 (Fall 1:37)
Cons. Semi – Dallas Miles (St. Xavier) 36-8 won by major decision over Christian Shelby (Henry Clay) 32-12 (MD 12-4)
160
Round 6 Consolation
Cons. Semi – Jared Branch (Fern Creek) 60-3 won by decision over Dylan Gray (Caldwell County) 41-5 (Dec 8-7)
Cons. Semi – Mason Smith (Walton-Verona) 41-4 won by tech fall over Dalton Bell (LaRue County) 26-5 (TF-1.5 0:00 (18-2))
170
Round 6 Consolation
Cons. Semi – Jacob Bratcher (DuPont Manual) 47-2 won by decision over Braden Mulcahy (Walton-Verona) 33-9 (Dec 7-2)
Cons. Semi – Diion Leavell (Christian County) 31-3 won by decision over Matthias Ervin (Union County) 47-10 (Dec 5-3)
182
Round 6 Consolation
Cons. Semi – Chase Blanton (Harrison County) 59-3 won by decision over Matthew Horn (Johnson Central) 34-6 (Dec 6-5)
Cons. Semi – Avery Buckman (Union County) 51-3 won by fall over Katayvon Anthony (Hopkinsville) 27-5 (Fall 1:58)
195
Round 6 Consolation
Cons. Semi – Kadin Kulmer (Trinity (Louisville)) 44-5 won in overtime over Ray Karl Irving (Henry Clay) 21-5 (OT 3-1)
Cons. Semi – Brady Taylor (Johnson Central) 38-5 won by fall over Andrew Varble (Woodford County) 46-11 (Fall 2:19)
220
Round 6 Consolation
Cons. Semi – Zachariah Jones (Central Hardin) 33-4 won by decision over Ben Fooks (Bourbon County) 27-6 (Dec 3-2)
Cons. Semi – Alex Horn (Johnson Central) 31-9 won by decision over Jacob Peters (Dixie Heights) 45-11 (Dec 2-1)
285
Round 6 Consolation
Cons. Semi – Byron Pierce (Johnson Central) 40-5 won by fall over David Nikolao (Fort Campbell) 13-3 (Fall 2:31)
Cons. Semi – Justus Williams (Madison Southern) 35-2 won in double overtime over Christian Denney (Wayne County) 42-7 (2-OT 3-2)

106
Placements
1st Place Match – Zeke Escalera (Union County) 50-0 won by decision over Preston Mattingly (Apollo) 43-5 (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match – Brendan Pye (Scott) 50-3 won in overtime over Thomas Deck (Madison Central) 48-5 (OT 6-5)
5th Place Match – Rickey Garcia (John Hardin) 45-9 won by major decision over Carson Deckard (Oldham County) 54-6 (MD 9-0)
7th Place Match – Migdoel Ocasio (Simon Kenton) 42-15 won by decision over Bryce Moberly (North Oldham) 50-19 (Dec 7-4)
113
Placements
1st Place Match – Cagen Wallace (Wayne County) 57-0 won by decision over Brandon Miller (Taylor County) 37-3 (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match – Adam Bender (Woodford County) 49-2 won by decision over Gabe Adams (Union County) 39-5 (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match – Shay Horton (Ryle) 47-11 won by decision over Michael Mattox (Harrison County) 50-8 (Dec 6-5)
7th Place Match – Daylon Stafford (Sheldon Clark) 38-7 won by decision over Tristen Spalding (Walton-Verona) 31-13 (Dec 2-0)
120
Placements
1st Place Match – Brady Wells (Campbell County) 50-3 won by decision over Brody Haverstick (John Hardin) 39-10 (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match – Nate Wheeler (St. Xavier) 39-4 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Chase Yost (Woodford County) 54-4 (UTB 2-1)
5th Place Match – Blake Roth (Walton-Verona) 41-10 won by decision over Tyler Storck (Henry Clay) 32-5 (Dec 5-3)
7th Place Match – Sam Bacon (Union County) 49-8 won by major decision over Matt Mills (Sheldon Clark) 35-10 (MD 13-2)
126
Placements
1st Place Match – Ryan Moore (Walton-Verona) 45-2 won by decision over Austin Cook (St. Xavier) 38-6 (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match – Tylan Tucker (Woodford County) 18-2 won by decision over Tanner Yenter (Campbell County) 46-8 (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match – Colton Lampe (Fern Creek) 45-7 won by decision over Drew Johnson (North Oldham) 35-16 (Dec 9-4)
7th Place Match – Aaron Brossart (Ryle) 39-18 won by decision over Layne Seibert (Scott) 33-19 (Dec 6-4)
132
Placements
1st Place Match – Saul Ervin (Union County) 53-1 won by fall over Blake Evans (Pleasure Ridge Park) 42-4 (Fall 5:45)
3rd Place Match – Dante Castellano (Simon Kenton) 39-2 won by major decision over Kaden Darbro (St. Xavier) 35-14 (MD 13-2)
5th Place Match – Alex Rivera (Moore) 47-12 won by decision over Braden Wyatt (Bourbon County) 31-6 (Dec 8-6)
7th Place Match – Joe Slone (Johnson Central) 41-10 won by decision over Dwayne Johnson (Eastern) 22-7 (Dec 5-3)
138
Placements
1st Place Match – Bryce Sheffer (Union County) 55-0 won by decision over Konner Kraeszig (St. Xavier) 33-4 (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match – Trent Johnson (John Hardin) 56-4 won by fall over Austin Nixon (Dixie Heights) 43-10 (Fall 0:51)
5th Place Match – Zach Holub (Cooper) 41-10 won by decision over Justin Torgerson (Lafayette) 12-4 (Dec 9-2)
7th Place Match – Davis Noah (LaRue County) 57-6 won by decision over Kestin McClain (McCracken County) 22-10 (Dec 7-3)

145
Placements
1st Place Match – Joey Roberts (Woodford County) 47-3 won by major decision over Clayton Hanson (St. Xavier) 19-3 (MD 12-3)
3rd Place Match – Chance Oxford (Union County) 51-4 won by decision over Blake Gamble (Johnson Central) 40-9 (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match – Noah Duke (Ryle) 30-8 won by decision over Kevin Vazquez (Lafayette) 39-11 (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match – Drevon Jones (Newport) 39-15 won by decision over Tristin Garcia (Male) 45-12 (Dec 5-1)
152
Placements
1st Place Match – Zane Brown (Male) 55-1 won by decision over Cody Huston (Cooper) 44-1 (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match – Micah Ervin (Union County) 50-7 won by decision over Dallas Miles (St. Xavier) 36-9 (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match – Christian Shelby (Henry Clay) 33-12 won by decision over Colin Stevens (Trigg County) 30-12 (Dec 10-5)
7th Place Match – Keaon Taylor (Doss) 32-9 won by decision over Dax Hays (Montgomery County) 40-11 (Dec 7-6)
160
Placements
1st Place Match – Geordan Blanton (Johnson Central) 42-1 won by decision over Cameron Ward (St. Xavier) 36-8 (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match – Mason Smith (Walton-Verona) 42-4 won by decision over Jared Branch (Fern Creek) 60-4 (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match – Dylan Gray (Caldwell County) 42-5 won by fall over Dalton Bell (LaRue County) 26-6 (Fall 1:38)
7th Place Match – Lucas Carrillo (Oldham County) 51-9 won by decision over Isacc Nichols (North Hardin) 32-11 (Dec 4-2)
170
Placements
1st Place Match – Casey Cornett (Simon Kenton) 56-3 won by fall over Joe Jackson (Johnson Central) 43-4 (Fall 1:21)
3rd Place Match – Diion Leavell (Christian County) 32-3 won by decision over Jacob Bratcher (DuPont Manual) 47-3 (Dec 9-7)
5th Place Match – Braden Mulcahy (Walton-Verona) 34-9 won by decision over Matthias Ervin (Union County) 47-11 (Dec 3-1)
7th Place Match – Sam Jenkins (North Oldham) 48-8 won by fall over Kaleb Campbell (Cooper) 41-9 (Fall 3:26)

182
Placements
1st Place Match – Max Andreoni (Woodford County) 55-0 won by tech fall over Elijah Jackson (Simon Kenton) 40-9 (TF-1.5 0:00 (28-13))
3rd Place Match – Avery Buckman (Union County) 52-3 won by fall over Chase Blanton (Harrison County) 59-4 (Fall 4:08)
5th Place Match – Katayvon Anthony (Hopkinsville) 28-5 won by decision over Matthew Horn (Johnson Central) 34-7 (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match – Kevin Schantz (Meade County) 51-6 won by decision over Niko Bussell (Christian County) 31-16 (Dec 7-3)

195
Placements
1st Place Match – David Woods (Calloway County) 43-1 won by fall over Matt Steven (LaRue County) 59-1 (Fall 2:44)
3rd Place Match – Kadin Kulmer (Trinity (Louisville)) 45-5 won by decision over Brady Taylor (Johnson Central) 38-6 (Dec 9-8)
5th Place Match – Ray Karl Irving (Henry Clay) 22-5 won by major decision over Andrew Varble (Woodford County) 46-12 (MD 11-0)
7th Place Match – Daniel Kimbell (Oldham County) 10-4 won by injury default over Steven Brown (Doss) 32-10 (Inj. 0:00)

220
Placements
1st Place Match – Bryan Pratt (Meade County) 46-9 won by decision over Colby Culver (Calloway County) 51-4 (Dec 8-7)
3rd Place Match – Alex Horn (Johnson Central) 32-9 won by fall over Zachariah Jones (Central Hardin) 33-5 (Fall 1:19)
5th Place Match – Jacob Peters (Dixie Heights) 46-11 won by major decision over Ben Fooks (Bourbon County) 27-7 (MD 8-0)
7th Place Match – Lawrence Malala (Jeffersontown) 27-4 won by decision over Jonathan Gregory (Wayne County) 29-17 (Dec 7-0)

285
Placements
1st Place Match – Hunter Ruber (Walton-Verona) 38-6 won by decision over Kairus Washington (Dixie Heights) 51-5 (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match – Justus Williams (Madison Southern) 36-2 won by fall over Byron Pierce (Johnson Central) 40-6 (Fall 4:04)
5th Place Match – Christian Denney (Wayne County) 43-7 won by decision over David Nikolao (Fort Campbell) 13-4 (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match – Isaac Marret (St. Xavier) 28-7 won by decision over Payton Snyder (Union County) 38-18 (Dec 4-1)