2016/17 KY Girls Basketball Stat Leaders
(includes game reports filed from the beginning of the season)


               TOP 20 SCORING LEADERS                
           (playing a minimum of 12 games)           
          (ranked by total points per game)          
      Player              School         Gms  Pts  Avg  
Alexis Nelson      St. Francis            13  447  34.4 
Lindsey Profitt    Perry Central          14  441  31.5 
MacKenzie Coleman  Metcalfe County        16  488  30.5 
MacIe Gibson       Owsley County          12  338  28.2 
Hope Lafferty      Sheldon Clark          19  516  27.2 
Hannah Kash        Lee County             17  450  26.5 
Kendall Wingler    Meade County           15  378  25.2 
Emmie Harris       Boyle County           18  450  25.0 
Lindsey Duvall     Bullitt East           20  496  24.8 
Sydni Hall         Perry Central          14  328  23.4 
Blair Green        Harlan County          18  416  23.1 
Haeli Howard       Marion County          19  428  22.5 
Reagan Turner      Monroe County          19  424  22.3 
Anna Clephane      Scott                  17  377  22.2 
Savannah Wheeler   Boyd County            17  376  22.1 
Jordan Brock       Harlan                 16  353  22.1 
Taylor Clos        Campbell County        18  396  22.0 
Kaylee Mathis      Clay County            17  372  21.9 
Lily Grimes        Breckinridge County    19  413  21.7 
Abigail Ritter     Whitefield Academy     15  325  21.7 


        TOP 20 FIELD GOALS (2PT AND 3PT) LEADERS        
            (playing a minimum of 12 games)             
  (more than 3 attempts/game and ranked by percentage)  
      Player             School        Gms  Made  Att  Pct  
Alisha Owens       Henderson County     15   107  143  74.8 
Leslie Stewart     Pikeville            13    43   59  72.9 
Summer Parker      Clay County          17    79  109  72.5 
Dianna Morgan      South Laurel         15    45   64  70.3 
Molly Lockhart     Butler               17    84  126  66.7 
Cameron Browning   Male                 14    68  108  63.0 
Madi Meier         Simon Kenton         16    62  101  61.4 
Ashanti Gore       Glasgow              16    43   70  61.4 
Mackenzie Himes    Rockcastle County    18    63  103  61.2 
Delaney Enlow      Woodford County      17    96  160  60.0 
MacKenzie Coleman  Metcalfe County      16   183  306  59.8 
Jaelynn Penn       Butler               17   110  185  59.5 
Precious Hereford  Central              13    57   96  59.4 
Morgan Hinkle      Lee County           17    48   81  59.3 
Latavia Keith      Holmes               16    35   59  59.3 
Zippora Johnson    Graves County        16    47   80  58.8 
Eleanora Lanzani   Paintsville          13    58   99  58.6 
Brooklynn Miles    Franklin County      12    51   87  58.6 
Kaylea Gross       Harlan County        18   135  231  58.4 
Lauren Alexander   Meade County         15    66  113  58.4 


                TOP 20 FREE THROWS LEADERS                 
              (playing a minimum of 12 games)              
   (more than 3 attempts/game and ranked by percentage)    
      Player               School         Gms  Made  Att  Pct  
Jordan Brock       Harlan                  16    89   99  89.9 
Lindsey Duvall     Bullitt East            20   111  124  89.5 
Allyson Niece      Simon Kenton            16    72   82  87.8 
Allison Johnson    Beechwood               17    64   73  87.7 
Alexandria Mayes   Murray                  17    69   80  86.3 
MacKenzie Coleman  Metcalfe County         16   117  136  86.0 
Sarah Sutton       Allen County            18    84   98  85.7 
Zoie Barth         Highlands               17    84   99  84.8 
Caitlin Simon      Edmonson County         19   105  124  84.7 
Elli Bartley       Glasgow                 16    71   84  84.5 
Emma Johnson       Daviess County          20   108  128  84.4 
Mashayla Cecil     Paul Laurence Dunbar    16    65   77  84.4 
Julia Parker       Ashland Blazer          14    38   45  84.4 
Jay Ballard        Lex. Catholic           16    47   56  83.9 
Lindsey Profitt    Perry Central           14   181  216  83.8 
Macey Turley       Murray                  17    78   94  83.0 
Kennedy Kelly      Bourbon County          21    68   82  82.9 
Peyton Riddle      Scott County            17    43   52  82.7 
Taylor Clos        Campbell County         18    95  115  82.6 
Jaela Johnson      DuPont Manual           14    60   73  82.2 


            TOP 20 3-POINT FIELD GOALS LEADERS             
              (playing a minimum of 12 games)              
            (ranked by 3-point goals per game)             
      Player               School         Gms  Made  Att  P-gm 
Jordan Brock       Harlan                  16    55  147   3.4 
Michaela Kennedy   Williamstown            15    49  135   3.3 
Shelby Phillips    Clay County             17    52  133   3.1 
Kailee Rash        Belfry                  16    49  149   3.1 
Kamari Graham      Holmes                  16    50  140   3.1 
Lindsey Duvall     Bullitt East            20    59  148   3.0 
Lexy Lake          Mercer County           18    54  129   3.0 
Lindsey Profitt    Perry Central           14    42   82   3.0 
Jerrica Thacker    Jenkins                 15    44  146   2.9 
Desiree Sturgill   Hazard                  12    35  139   2.9 
Emma Johnson       Daviess County          20    55  143   2.8 
Allison Johnson    Beechwood               17    47  116   2.8 
Riley Hartis       Greenwood               13    37  108   2.8 
Emily  Holmes      Mayfield                13    36   89   2.8 
Grace Kiskaden     Nicholas County         18    49  109   2.7 
Danielle Waggoner  Graves County           18    48  115   2.7 
Mashayla Cecil     Paul Laurence Dunbar    16    43  125   2.7 
Maelyn Ridener     Fern Creek              19    49  124   2.6 
Hope Lafferty      Sheldon Clark           19    49  140   2.6 
Kieran Samsel      Sacred Heart            18    47   97   2.6 


               TOP 20 REBOUNDS LEADERS               
           (playing a minimum of 12 games)           
      Player              School         Gms  Reb  Avg  
MacKenzie Coleman  Metcalfe County        16  260  16.3 
Kemeshia Moxley    Doss                   13  204  15.7 
MacIe Gibson       Owsley County          12  186  15.5 
Rebekah Fryman     Calvary Christian      14  200  14.3 
Molly Stone        Mad. North Hopkins     17  242  14.2 
Jordon Hornbuckle  University Heights     15  211  14.1 
Rose Haddix        Riverside Christian    15  204  13.6 
Olivia Bates       Breathitt County       13  175  13.5 
Delaney Enlow      Woodford County        17  226  13.3 
Grace Yocum        Frankfort              15  193  12.9 
Shelby Calhoun     Christian Academy      18  225  12.5 
McKenzie Flynn     Estill County          13  153  11.8 
Talana Hardy       Hopkins Central        13  149  11.5 
Kaya  Davis        Sayre                  13  148  11.4 
Olivia Holland     Hazard                 13  145  11.2 
Breanna Anthony    Seneca                 13  145  11.2 
Abigail Aulbach    Carroll County         19  210  11.1 
Ashlee McGeorge    Monroe County          19  207  10.9 
Destanie Love      Bardstown              18  196  10.9 
Taylor Berger      South Floyd            17  180  10.6 


    TOP 20 TEAM SCORING LEADERS     
  (playing a minimum of 12 games)   
     (ranked by points average)     
       School         Gms  Pts   Avg  
Perry Central          14  1044  74.6 
Male                   14  1041  74.4 
Mercer County          18  1315  73.1 
Scott County           17  1221  71.8 
Butler                 17  1200  70.6 
Harlan County          18  1245  69.2 
Franklin County        17  1170  68.8 
Bullitt East           20  1373  68.7 
Nelson County          18  1231  68.4 
Elizabethtown          16  1095  68.4 
Sacred Heart           18  1224  68.0 
Simon Kenton           16  1087  67.9 
South Laurel           16  1083  67.7 
Eastern                17  1146  67.4 
Christian Academy      18  1208  67.1 
Murray                 17  1140  67.1 
DuPont Manual          17  1125  66.2 
Lee County             17  1121  65.9 
Meade County           15   981  65.4 
Breckinridge County    19  1232  64.8 


   TOP 20 TEAM DEFENSE LEADERS    
 (playing a minimum of 12 games)  
(ranked by points allowed per game)
       School        Gms  Pts  Avg  
KY School f/t Deaf    12  413  34.4 
Calloway County       17  597  35.1 
Shelby Valley         17  617  36.3 
John Hardin           17  622  36.6 
Carlisle County       12  440  36.7 
Marshall County       20  741  37.1 
Graves County         18  670  37.2 
Lyon County           14  521  37.2 
Crittenden County     17  636  37.4 
Hopkinsville          19  725  38.2 
Bardstown             18  689  38.3 
Fulton County         16  624  39.0 
Calvary Christian     15  591  39.4 
Mayfield              13  518  39.8 
Holmes                16  640  40.0 
Elizabethtown         16  640  40.0 
Leslie County         17  684  40.2 
Trimble County        14  566  40.4 
DuPont Manual         17  691  40.6 
Brown                 15  610  40.7 


TOP 20 TEAM MARGIN LEADERS 
(playing a minimum of 12 games)
    (ranked by margin)     
     School       Gms  Avg  
Butler             17  29.0 
Elizabethtown      16  28.4 
DuPont Manual      17  25.5 
Male               14  24.8 
Franklin County    17  23.1 
Graves County      18  22.9 
Shelby Valley      17  22.4 
Nelson County      18  22.3 
Carlisle County    12  22.3 
Calloway County    17  22.2 
Leslie County      17  21.5 
Harlan County      18  21.1 
Clark County       18  20.2 
Mercer County      18  20.1 
John Hardin        17  19.8 
Hopkinsville       19  19.7 
Murray             17  19.5 
Holmes             16  18.6 
Perry Central      14  18.4 
Simon Kenton       16  18.1 


        TOP 20 FIELD GOAL LEADERS         
     (playing a minimum of 12 games)      
          (ranked by percentage)          
        School         Gms  Made  Att   Pct  
Greenup County          14    40    73  54.8 
Butler                  17   493   916  53.8 
Clay County             17   395   782  50.5 
Harlan County           18   480  1001  48.0 
Henderson County        15   360   750  48.0 
Meade County            15   375   792  47.3 
Mercer County           18   396   839  47.2 
Lee County              17   416   888  46.8 
Russell                 18   387   829  46.7 
Franklin County         17   442   956  46.2 
Male                    14   390   846  46.1 
Bowling Green           17   352   765  46.0 
Sacred Heart            18   463  1012  45.8 
Elizabethtown           16   404   882  45.8 
Crittenden County       17   376   826  45.5 
Bullitt East            20   488  1074  45.4 
Rockcastle County       18   336   740  45.4 
DuPont Manual           17   336   740  45.4 
Russell County          19   370   819  45.2 
Knott County Central    18   407   901  45.2 


     TOP 20 FREE THROW LEADERS      
  (playing a minimum of 12 games)   
       (ranked by percentage)       
     School       Gms  Made  Att  Pct  
Bryan Station      17    22   27  81.5 
Harlan             16   158  195  81.0 
Campbell County    18   214  283  75.6 
Perry Central      14   337  452  74.6 
Eastern            17   200  269  74.3 
Mercer County      18   206  283  72.8 
Elizabethtown      16   211  290  72.8 
East Carter        17   188  259  72.6 
Allen County       18   194  269  72.1 
Sacred Heart       18   195  272  71.7 
Meade County       15   170  237  71.7 
Murray             17   257  359  71.6 
Russell            18   231  323  71.5 
Clay County        17   158  221  71.5 
Bullitt East       20   245  343  71.4 
Grayson County     18   181  254  71.3 
South Oldham       18   173  244  70.9 
Lewis County       16   245  349  70.2 
Southwestern       18   263  375  70.1 
Daviess County     20   266  380  70.0 


  TOP 20 3-POINT FIELD GOAL LEADERS   
   (playing a minimum of 12 games)    
        (ranked by percentage)        
      School        Gms  Made  Att  Pct  
Greenup County       14    12   30  40.0 
Bowling Green        17    60  151  39.7 
Clay County          17   127  322  39.4 
Grayson County       18   129  341  37.8 
Mercer County        18   154  409  37.7 
Graves County        18   129  342  37.7 
Villa Madonna        16    43  114  37.7 
Garrard County       16    80  213  37.6 
Sacred Heart         18   103  275  37.5 
Highlands            18   129  348  37.1 
Perry Central        14    84  227  37.0 
Daviess County       20   128  347  36.9 
North Laurel         17   117  317  36.9 
Rockcastle County    18    61  167  36.5 
Butler               17    85  234  36.3 
Fern Creek           19   101  283  35.7 
Whitley County       19   136  384  35.4 
Lee County           17   107  304  35.2 
Carlisle County      12    30   86  34.9 
Henderson County     15    84  242  34.7 


      TOP 20 REBOUND LEADERS       
  (playing a minimum of 12 games)  
        (ranked by average)        
       School         Gms  Reb  Avg  
Collins                21  899  42.8 
Scott County           17  693  40.8 
Male                   14  571  40.8 
South Floyd            17  684  40.2 
Lawrence County        18  694  38.6 
Knox Central           17  655  38.5 
Letcher Central        19  726  38.2 
Phelps                 12  456  38.0 
Mad. North Hopkins     17  643  37.8 
Metcalfe County        16  604  37.8 
Franklin County        17  641  37.7 
Woodford County        17  632  37.2 
Adair County           18  667  37.1 
Atherton               22  812  36.9 
Lincoln County         17  624  36.7 
Hart County            16  585  36.6 
Pleasure Ridge Park    16  585  36.6 
Hazard                 13  470  36.2 
Elizabethtown          16  574  35.9 
Riverside Christian    15  536  35.7 


 TEAMS SUBMITTING STAT REPORTS  
          School Name          
Adair County                   
Allen Central                  
Allen County                   
Anderson County                
Apollo                         
Ashland Blazer                 
Assumption                     
Atherton                       
Augusta                        
Ballard                        
Ballard Memorial               
Barbourville                   
Bardstown                      
Barren County                  
Bath County                    
Beechwood                      
Belfry                         
Bell County                    
Bellevue                       
Berea                          
Beth Haven                     
Bethlehem                      
Betsy Layne                    
Bishop Brossart                
Boone County                   
Bourbon County                 
Bowling Green                  
Boyd County                    
Boyle County                   
Bracken County                 
Breathitt County               
Breckinridge County            
Brown                          
Bryan Station                  
Buckhorn                       
Bullitt Central                
Bullitt East                   
Burgin                         
Butler                         
Butler County                  
Caldwell County                
Calloway County                
Calvary Christian              
Campbell County                
Campbellsville                 
Carlisle County                
Carroll County                 
Casey County                   
Caverna                        
Central                        
Central Hardin                 
Christian Academy              
Christian County               
Clay County                    
Clinton County                 
Collins                        
Community Christian (Paducah)  
Conner                         
Cooper                         
Corbin                         
Cordia                         
Covington Latin                
Crittenden County              
Cumberland County              
Danville                       
Daviess County                 
Dawson Springs                 
Dayton                         
Dixie Heights                  
Doss                           
DuPont Manual                  
East Carter                    
East Jessamine                 
East Ridge                     
Eastern                        
Edmonson County                
Elizabethtown                  
Elliott County                 
Eminence                       
Estill County                  
Fairdale                       
Fairview                       
Fern Creek                     
Fleming County                 
Fort Campbell                  
Fort Knox                      
Frankfort                      
Franklin County                
Franklin-Simpson               
Frederick Fraize               
Fulton City                    
Fulton County                  
Gallatin County                
Garrard County                 
Clark County                   
Glasgow                        
Grant County                   
Graves County                  
Grayson County                 
Green County                   
Greenup County                 
Greenwood                      
Hancock County                 
Harlan                         
Harlan County                  
Harrison County                
Hart County                    
Hazard                         
Henderson County               
Henry Clay                     
Henry County                   
Hickman County                 
Highlands                      
Holmes                         
Holy Cross (Cov)               
Holy Cross (Lou)               
Hopkins Central                
Hopkinsville                   
Jackson City                   
Jackson County                 
Jenkins                        
John Hardin                    
Johnson Central                
June Buchanan                  
Kentucky Country Day           
KY School f/t Deaf             
Knott County Central           
Knox Central                   
LaRue County                   
Lafayette                      
Lawrence County                
Lee County                     
Leslie County                  
Letcher Central                
Lewis County                   
Lex. Catholic                  
Lex. Christian                 
Lincoln County                 
Livingston Central             
Lloyd Memorial                 
Logan County                   
Collegiate                     
Ludlow                         
Lynn Camp                      
Lyon County                    
Madison Central                
Madison Southern               
Mad. North Hopkins             
Magoffin County                
Male                           
Marion County                  
Marshall County                
Mason County                   
Mayfield                       
McCracken County               
McCreary Central               
McLean County                  
Meade County                   
Menifee County                 
Mercer County                  
Mercy                          
Metcalfe County                
Middlesboro                    
Model                          
Monroe County                  
Montgomery County              
Moore                          
Morgan County                  
Muhlenberg County              
Murray                         
Nelson County                  
Newport                        
Newport Cent. Cath             
Nicholas County                
North Bullitt                  
North Hardin                   
North Laurel                   
North Oldham                   
Notre Dame                     
Ohio County                    
Oldham County                  
Oneida Baptist                 
Owen County                    
Owensboro                      
Owensboro Catholic             
Owsley County                  
Paducah Tilghman               
Paintsville                    
Paris                          
Paul Laurence Dunbar           
Pendleton County               
Perry Central                  
Phelps                         
Piarist School                 
Pike County Central            
Pikeville                      
Pineville                      
Pleasure Ridge Park            
Portland Christian             
Powell County                  
Presentation                   
Prestonsburg                   
Pulaski County                 
Raceland                       
Red Bird                       
Riverside Christian            
Robertson County               
Rockcastle County              
Rose Hill Christian            
Rowan County                   
Russell                        
Russell County                 
Russellville                   
Ryle                           
Sacred Heart                   
Sayre                          
Scott                          
Scott County                   
Seneca                         
Shelby County                  
Shelby Valley                  
Sheldon Clark                  
Silver Grove                   
Simon Kenton                   
Somerset                       
South Floyd                    
South Laurel                   
South Oldham                   
South Warren                   
Southern                       
Southwestern                   
Spencer County                 
St. Francis                    
St. Henry                      
St. Mary                       
St. Patrick                    
Tates Creek                    
Taylor County                  
Thomas Nelson                  
Todd County Central            
Trigg County                   
Trimble County                 
Whitesville Trinity            
Union County                   
University Heights             
Valley                         
Villa Madonna                  
Waggener                       
Walton-Verona                  
Warren Central                 
Warren East                    
Washington County              
Wayne County                   
Webster County                 
West Carter                    
West Jessamine                 
Western                        
Western Hills                  
Whitefield Academy             
Whitley County                 
Williamsburg                   
Williamstown                   
Wolfe County                   
Woodford County                
Copyright © 2017 by the Kentucky High School Athletic Association, all rights reserved.