2016/17 KY Girls Basketball Stat Leaders
(includes game reports filed from the beginning of the season)


               TOP 20 SCORING LEADERS                
           (playing a minimum of 16 games)           
          (ranked by total points per game)          
      Player              School         Gms  Pts  Avg  
Alexis Nelson      St. Francis            24  807  33.6 
MacKenzie Coleman  Metcalfe County        31  918  29.6 
Lindsey Profitt    Perry Central          23  674  29.3 
MacIe Gibson       Owsley County          27  776  28.7 
Hope Lafferty      Sheldon Clark          28  733  26.2 
Emmie Harris       Boyle County           28  721  25.8 
Jordan Brock       Harlan                 32  810  25.3 
Hannah Kash        Lee County             30  758  25.3 
Kendall Wingler    Meade County           27  679  25.1 
Lindsey Duvall     Bullitt East           31  745  24.0 
Blair Green        Harlan County          28  655  23.4 
Haeli Howard       Marion County          31  708  22.8 
Anna Clephane      Scott                  27  614  22.7 
Reagan Turner      Monroe County          30  674  22.5 
Destany  Love      Western                22  495  22.5 
Jamari Tillman     Doss                   23  513  22.3 
Kaylee Mathis      Clay County            30  663  22.1 
Lily Grimes        Breckinridge County    31  677  21.8 
Savannah Wheeler   Boyd County            31  670  21.6 
Keely Morrow       Bowling Green          29  620  21.4 


        TOP 20 FIELD GOALS (2PT AND 3PT) LEADERS         
             (playing a minimum of 16 games)             
  (more than 3 attempts/game and ranked by percentage)   
       Player             School        Gms  Made  Att  Pct  
Summer Parker       Clay County          30   139  188  73.9 
Leslie Stewart      Pikeville            28   105  151  69.5 
Alisha Owens        Henderson County     29   215  319  67.4 
Dianna Morgan       South Laurel         29    89  137  65.0 
Molly Lockhart      Butler               29   125  195  64.1 
Katie Reynolds      South Laurel         30    64  103  62.1 
Maggie Miller       Greenup County       21    78  127  61.4 
Cressida Duncan     Warren East          26   160  261  61.3 
Madi Meier          Simon Kenton         29   112  183  61.2 
Maddie Waldrop      Murray               17    69  113  61.1 
Mackenzie Himes     Rockcastle County    27    92  152  60.5 
Lindsey Rose        Jenkins              29    55   91  60.4 
Kaylea Gross        Harlan County        28   218  362  60.2 
Lauren Deel         North Bullitt        30   163  271  60.1 
MacKenzie Coleman   Metcalfe County      31   344  576  59.7 
Morgan Hinkle       Lee County           30    82  138  59.4 
Cameron Browning    Male                 27   132  225  58.7 
Rayven Peeples      John Hardin          29   208  355  58.6 
Jaelynn Penn        Butler               29   181  310  58.4 
Elizabeth Hardiman  Clark County         29    99  171  57.9 


                TOP 20 FREE THROWS LEADERS                 
              (playing a minimum of 16 games)              
   (more than 3 attempts/game and ranked by percentage)    
      Player               School         Gms  Made  Att  Pct  
Jordan Brock       Harlan                  32   197  222  88.7 
Allyson Niece      Simon Kenton            29   162  184  88.0 
Lindsey Duvall     Bullitt East            31   159  181  87.8 
MacKenzie Coleman  Metcalfe County         31   217  249  87.1 
Macey Turley       Murray                  28   124  144  86.1 
Lexi Held          Cooper                  24    93  108  86.1 
Alexandria Mayes   Murray                  28   113  132  85.6 
Peyton Riddle      Scott County            27    71   83  85.5 
Jay Ballard        Lex. Catholic           28    77   91  84.6 
Caitlin Simon      Edmonson County         30   152  180  84.4 
Allison Johnson    Beechwood               25    81   96  84.4 
Zoie Barth         Highlands               29   140  166  84.3 
Lindsey Profitt    Perry Central           23   252  299  84.3 
Sarah Sutton       Allen County            29   142  170  83.5 
Mashayla Cecil     Paul Laurence Dunbar    29    95  114  83.3 
Bethany Orr        Thomas Nelson           28   114  138  82.6 
Abby Pick          Lewis County            30   145  177  81.9 
Sydni Hall         Perry Central           23    86  105  81.9 
Jaela Johnson      DuPont Manual           25   103  126  81.7 
Julia Parker       Ashland Blazer          29    75   92  81.5 


            TOP 20 3-POINT FIELD GOALS LEADERS             
              (playing a minimum of 16 games)              
            (ranked by 3-point goals per game)             
      Player               School         Gms  Made  Att  P-gm 
Jordan Brock       Harlan                  32   120  334   3.8 
Shelby Phillips    Clay County             29    86  217   3.0 
Lindsey Duvall     Bullitt East            31    90  222   2.9 
Michaela Kennedy   Williamstown            27    79  226   2.9 
Desiree Sturgill   Hazard                  21    60  217   2.9 
Grace Kiskaden     Nicholas County         32    91  199   2.8 
Jenna Martin       Highlands               30    83  201   2.8 
Riley Hartis       Greenwood               30    83  251   2.8 
Emma Johnson       Daviess County          30    85  212   2.8 
Jordan Sandefur    Berea                   28    78  215   2.8 
Kamari Graham      Holmes                  27    76  210   2.8 
Lindsey Profitt    Perry Central           23    64  135   2.8 
Danielle Waggoner  Graves County           31    85  196   2.7 
Gena Cravens       Casey County            30    82  205   2.7 
Maelyn Ridener     Fern Creek              29    79  207   2.7 
Mashayla Cecil     Paul Laurence Dunbar    29    77  205   2.7 
Karlie Keeney      Webster County          29    77  190   2.7 
Jerrica Thacker    Jenkins                 29    78  249   2.7 
Courtney Hurst     Conner                  31    80  218   2.6 
Lexy Lake          Mercer County           29    75  206   2.6 


               TOP 20 REBOUNDS LEADERS               
           (playing a minimum of 16 games)           
      Player              School         Gms  Reb  Avg  
MacKenzie Coleman  Metcalfe County        31  498  16.1 
Kemeshia Moxley    Doss                   22  340  15.5 
MacIe Gibson       Owsley County          27  415  15.4 
Molly Stone        Mad. North Hopkins     30  446  14.9 
Rose Haddix        Riverside Christian    29  425  14.7 
Haley Turner       Jackson City           23  328  14.3 
Rebekah Fryman     Calvary Christian      28  392  14.0 
Jordon Hornbuckle  University Heights     24  336  14.0 
Delaney Enlow      Woodford County        31  411  13.3 
Grace Yocum        Frankfort              28  369  13.2 
Olivia Bates       Breathitt County       27  334  12.4 
Breanna Anthony    Seneca                 25  309  12.4 
Shelby Calhoun     Christian Academy      32  372  11.6 
Zakoria Hill       Warren Central         28  315  11.3 
Ashlee McGeorge    Monroe County          29  321  11.1 
Taylor Berger      South Floyd            31  340  11.0 
Kailee Finch       Paris                  30  330  11.0 
Mary Stewart       Knox Central           27  297  11.0 
Lauren Oliver      Trigg County           23  253  11.0 
Kaya  Davis        Sayre                  27  294  10.9 


   TOP 20 TEAM SCORING LEADERS    
 (playing a minimum of 16 games)  
    (ranked by points average)    
      School        Gms  Pts   Avg  
Perry Central        23  1718  74.7 
Mercer County        29  2158  74.4 
Male                 29  2135  73.6 
Scott County         27  1962  72.7 
Butler               29  2033  70.1 
Harlan County        28  1962  70.1 
Sacred Heart         31  2130  68.7 
Bullitt East         31  2121  68.4 
Nelson County        28  1904  68.0 
Elizabethtown        28  1901  67.9 
Simon Kenton         29  1964  67.7 
Eastern              30  2021  67.4 
South Laurel         30  2019  67.3 
Lincoln County       28  1874  66.9 
Franklin County      31  2072  66.8 
Murray               28  1871  66.8 
DuPont Manual        26  1736  66.8 
Christian Academy    32  2115  66.1 
North Laurel         29  1916  66.1 
Lee County           30  1968  65.6 


    TOP 20 TEAM DEFENSE LEADERS    
  (playing a minimum of 16 games)  
(ranked by points allowed per game)
       School        Gms  Pts   Avg  
KY School f/t Deaf    25   904  36.2 
Shelby Valley         30  1089  36.3 
Marshall County       31  1150  37.1 
Trimble County        27  1008  37.3 
Graves County         31  1163  37.5 
John Hardin           29  1088  37.5 
Elizabethtown         28  1055  37.7 
Carlisle County       25   943  37.7 
Lyon County           28  1063  38.0 
Bardstown             30  1156  38.5 
Crittenden County     31  1201  38.7 
Ludlow                30  1189  39.6 
Holmes                28  1110  39.6 
Calvary Christian     29  1153  39.8 
Dayton                23   915  39.8 
Calloway County       31  1242  40.1 
Fulton County         27  1088  40.3 
Brown                 27  1092  40.4 
Hopkinsville          28  1141  40.8 
Mayfield              25  1031  41.2 


   TOP 20 TEAM MARGIN LEADERS   
(playing a minimum of 16 games) 
       (ranked by margin)       
        School         Gms  Avg  
Elizabethtown           28  30.2 
Butler                  29  27.9 
Shelby Valley           30  25.0 
Male                    29  23.7 
Murray                  28  23.2 
DuPont Manual           26  22.7 
Graves County           31  22.4 
Clark County            29  21.0 
Harlan County           28  20.7 
Mercer County           29  20.6 
Leslie County           30  20.4 
Holmes                  28  20.4 
Knott County Central    29  20.2 
Nelson County           28  20.2 
Carlisle County         25  19.7 
Franklin County         31  19.4 
Perry Central           23  19.4 
Mason County            29  19.3 
Sacred Heart            31  18.9 
Eastern                 30  18.2 


        TOP 20 FIELD GOAL LEADERS         
     (playing a minimum of 16 games)      
          (ranked by percentage)          
        School         Gms  Made  Att   Pct  
Butler                  29   821  1548  53.0 
Harlan County           28   754  1527  49.4 
Clay County             30   690  1411  48.9 
Henderson County        29   676  1441  46.9 
Elizabethtown           28   715  1531  46.7 
Meade County            27   644  1385  46.5 
Clark County            29   738  1594  46.3 
Edmonson County         30   602  1302  46.2 
Sacred Heart            31   805  1747  46.1 
Russell                 31   662  1439  46.0 
Franklin County         31   775  1688  45.9 
South Laurel            30   731  1592  45.9 
Male                    29   820  1792  45.8 
Knott County Central    29   717  1564  45.8 
Crittenden County       31   653  1430  45.7 
North Bullitt           31   680  1493  45.5 
Mason County            29   686  1510  45.4 
Cooper                  24   529  1165  45.4 
Lee County              30   720  1588  45.3 
Mercer County           29   669  1477  45.3 


      TOP 20 FREE THROW LEADERS       
   (playing a minimum of 16 games)    
        (ranked by percentage)        
      School        Gms  Made  Att  Pct  
Harlan               32   341  428  79.7 
Edmonson County      30   354  470  75.3 
Campbell County      31   325  437  74.4 
Bullitt East         31   385  525  73.3 
Murray               28   440  601  73.2 
Clay County          30   262  360  72.8 
Perry Central        23   501  690  72.6 
South Oldham         30   285  394  72.3 
Lincoln County       28   335  464  72.2 
Sacred Heart         31   345  481  71.7 
Grayson County       28   272  380  71.6 
Bowling Green        29   373  522  71.5 
Boyd County          31   383  538  71.2 
East Carter          30   311  437  71.2 
Christian Academy    32   408  575  71.0 
Allen County         29   281  397  70.8 
Wayne County         30   406  574  70.7 
Mercer County        29   383  542  70.7 
Butler               29   240  341  70.4 
Eastern              30   329  473  69.6 


   TOP 20 3-POINT FIELD GOAL LEADERS    
    (playing a minimum of 16 games)     
         (ranked by percentage)         
       School         Gms  Made  Att  Pct  
Bowling Green          29   106  270  39.3 
Rockcastle County      27   101  261  38.7 
Middlesboro            27     8   21  38.1 
Clay County            30   235  624  37.7 
Graves County          31   208  555  37.5 
Garrard County         31   146  389  37.5 
Whitley County         29   241  643  37.5 
Grayson County         28   199  537  37.1 
Daviess County         30   192  521  36.9 
Perry Central          23   139  377  36.9 
Highlands              30   209  571  36.6 
Sacred Heart           31   175  481  36.4 
Doss                   23    16   44  36.4 
Mercer County          29   261  723  36.1 
Butler                 29   146  405  36.0 
Whitesville Trinity    31    90  251  35.9 
North Laurel           29   160  451  35.5 
Henderson County       29   146  413  35.4 
Harlan County          28   118  333  35.4 
Madison Central        31   142  405  35.1 


       TOP 20 REBOUND LEADERS       
  (playing a minimum of 16 games)   
        (ranked by average)         
       School         Gms  Reb   Avg  
South Floyd            31  1272  41.0 
Male                   29  1187  40.9 
Knox Central           28  1146  40.9 
Scott County           27  1087  40.3 
Letcher Central        31  1228  39.6 
Mad. North Hopkins     30  1166  38.9 
Collins                30  1164  38.8 
Lawrence County        30  1137  37.9 
Riverside Christian    29  1096  37.8 
Metcalfe County        31  1149  37.1 
Campbellsville         29  1077  37.1 
Hart County            25   924  37.0 
Betsy Layne            31  1136  36.6 
McCracken County       32  1168  36.5 
Pleasure Ridge Park    26   950  36.5 
Woodford County        31  1128  36.4 
Sacred Heart           31  1124  36.3 
Frankfort              28  1012  36.1 
Breathitt County       27   972  36.0 
Lafayette              30  1076  35.9 


 TEAMS SUBMITTING STAT REPORTS  
          School Name          
Adair County                   
Allen Central                  
Allen County                   
Anderson County                
Apollo                         
Ashland Blazer                 
Assumption                     
Atherton                       
Augusta                        
Ballard                        
Ballard Memorial               
Barbourville                   
Bardstown                      
Barren County                  
Bath County                    
Beechwood                      
Belfry                         
Bell County                    
Bellevue                       
Berea                          
Beth Haven                     
Bethlehem                      
Betsy Layne                    
Bishop Brossart                
Boone County                   
Bourbon County                 
Bowling Green                  
Boyd County                    
Boyle County                   
Bracken County                 
Breathitt County               
Breckinridge County            
Brown                          
Bryan Station                  
Buckhorn                       
Bullitt Central                
Bullitt East                   
Burgin                         
Butler                         
Butler County                  
Caldwell County                
Calloway County                
Calvary Christian              
Campbell County                
Campbellsville                 
Carlisle County                
Carroll County                 
Casey County                   
Caverna                        
Central                        
Central Hardin                 
Christian Academy              
Christian County               
Clay County                    
Clinton County                 
Collins                        
Community Christian (Paducah)  
Conner                         
Cooper                         
Corbin                         
Cordia                         
Covington Latin                
Crittenden County              
Cumberland County              
Danville                       
Daviess County                 
Dawson Springs                 
Dayton                         
Dixie Heights                  
Doss                           
DuPont Manual                  
East Carter                    
East Jessamine                 
East Ridge                     
Eastern                        
Edmonson County                
Elizabethtown                  
Elliott County                 
Eminence                       
Estill County                  
Fairdale                       
Fairview                       
Fern Creek                     
Fleming County                 
Fort Campbell                  
Fort Knox                      
Frankfort                      
Franklin County                
Franklin-Simpson               
Frederick Fraize               
Fulton City                    
Fulton County                  
Gallatin County                
Garrard County                 
Clark County                   
Glasgow                        
Grant County                   
Graves County                  
Grayson County                 
Green County                   
Greenup County                 
Greenwood                      
Hancock County                 
Harlan                         
Harlan County                  
Harrison County                
Hart County                    
Hazard                         
Henderson County               
Henry Clay                     
Henry County                   
Hickman County                 
Highlands                      
Holmes                         
Holy Cross (Cov)               
Holy Cross (Lou)               
Hopkins Central                
Hopkinsville                   
Iroquois                       
Jackson City                   
Jackson County                 
Jeffersontown                  
Jenkins                        
John Hardin                    
Johnson Central                
June Buchanan                  
Kentucky Country Day           
KY School f/t Deaf             
Knott County Central           
Knox Central                   
LaRue County                   
Lafayette                      
Lawrence County                
Lee County                     
Leslie County                  
Letcher Central                
Lewis County                   
Lex. Catholic                  
Lex. Christian                 
Lincoln County                 
Livingston Central             
Lloyd Memorial                 
Logan County                   
Collegiate                     
Ludlow                         
Lynn Camp                      
Lyon County                    
Madison Central                
Madison Southern               
Mad. North Hopkins             
Magoffin County                
Male                           
Marion County                  
Marshall County                
Mason County                   
Mayfield                       
McCracken County               
McCreary Central               
McLean County                  
Meade County                   
Menifee County                 
Mercer County                  
Mercy                          
Metcalfe County                
Middlesboro                    
Model                          
Monroe County                  
Montgomery County              
Moore                          
Morgan County                  
Muhlenberg County              
Murray                         
Nelson County                  
Newport                        
Newport Cent. Cath             
Nicholas County                
North Bullitt                  
North Hardin                   
North Laurel                   
North Oldham                   
Notre Dame                     
Ohio County                    
Oldham County                  
Oneida Baptist                 
Owen County                    
Owensboro                      
Owensboro Catholic             
Owsley County                  
Paducah Tilghman               
Paintsville                    
Paris                          
Paul Laurence Dunbar           
Pendleton County               
Perry Central                  
Phelps                         
Piarist School                 
Pike County Central            
Pikeville                      
Pineville                      
Pleasure Ridge Park            
Portland Christian             
Powell County                  
Presentation                   
Prestonsburg                   
Pulaski County                 
Raceland                       
Red Bird                       
Riverside Christian            
Robertson County               
Rockcastle County              
Rose Hill Christian            
Rowan County                   
Russell                        
Russell County                 
Russellville                   
Ryle                           
Sacred Heart                   
Sayre                          
Scott                          
Scott County                   
Seneca                         
Shawnee                        
Shelby County                  
Shelby Valley                  
Sheldon Clark                  
Silver Grove                   
Simon Kenton                   
Somerset                       
South Floyd                    
South Laurel                   
South Oldham                   
South Warren                   
Southern                       
Southwestern                   
Spencer County                 
St. Francis                    
St. Henry                      
St. Mary                       
St. Patrick                    
Tates Creek                    
Taylor County                  
Thomas Nelson                  
Todd County Central            
Trigg County                   
Trimble County                 
Whitesville Trinity            
Union County                   
University Heights             
Valley                         
Villa Madonna                  
Waggener                       
Walton-Verona                  
Warren Central                 
Warren East                    
Washington County              
Wayne County                   
Webster County                 
West Carter                    
West Jessamine                 
Western                        
Western Hills                  
Whitefield Academy             
Whitley County                 
Williamsburg                   
Williamstown                   
Wolfe County                   
Woodford County                
Copyright © 2017 by the Kentucky High School Athletic Association, all rights reserved.