School Directory
Glasgow
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 106 |
Mailing Address: | 1601 Columbia Ave. |
Street Address: | 1601 Columbia Ave.
Glasgow, KY 42141 |
Phone: | (270) 651-8801 |
FAX: | (270) 651-5189 |
County: | Barren |
Diocese: | Louisville |
Time Zone: | Central |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 613 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 425 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 477 |
Member Since: | 1924 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 4 |
Web Site: | https://www.glasgow.kyschools.us/ |
Athletic Department Web Site: | |
Designated Rep: | Bailey Garmon |
Principal: | Joey Norman |
Athletic Director: | Bailey Garmon |
School System: | Glasgow Public Schools
P.O. Box 1239 Glasgow, KY 42142 |
Phone: | (270) 651-6757 |
FAX: | (270) 651-9791 |
Supt.: | Chad Muhlenkamp |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | John Vaughn |
Counselor: | Lori Bunch |
Stadium: | Hank Royse Stadium |
Capacity: | 2500 |
Gym: | Scottie Gym |
Capacity: | 1926 |
School Colors: | Blue & White |
Boys Nickname: | Scotties |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Scotties |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 2 | Johnny Vance |
Archery - Boys
region: 2
Johnny Vance |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 2 | Johnny Vance |
Archery - Girls
region: 2
Johnny Vance |
||
Baseball | region: 4, district: 15 | Camerin Garmon |
Baseball
region: 4, district: 15
Camerin Garmon |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | William Buford |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
William Buford |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Kelsey Kirkpatrick |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Kelsey Kirkpatrick |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 2 | Heather Berube |
Cheerleading
region: 2
Heather Berube |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 2 | Dagan Conatser |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 2
Dagan Conatser |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 2 | Dagan Conatser |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 2
Dagan Conatser |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Cassandra Roberts |
|
Esports - Spring
Cassandra Roberts |
||
Esports - Winter | Cassandra Roberts |
|
Esports - Winter
Cassandra Roberts |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 15 | Katie Arbec |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 15
Katie Arbec |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 2 | Jeff Garmon |
Football
class: 3A, district: 2
Jeff Garmon |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 3 | Jonathan Belcher |
Golf - Boys
region: 3
Jonathan Belcher |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 3 | Bart Roberts |
Golf - Girls
region: 3
Bart Roberts |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Cedric Vaughn |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Cedric Vaughn |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Cedric Vaughn |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Cedric Vaughn |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Laura Mahung Ken Mahung |
Soccer - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Laura Mahung Ken Mahung |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Scott Zettlemoyer |
Soccer - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Scott Zettlemoyer |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 2 | Michael Stankewicz |
Swimming - Boys
region: 2
Michael Stankewicz |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 2 | Michael Stankewicz |
Swimming - Girls
region: 2
Michael Stankewicz |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 4 | Autumn Hardin |
Tennis - Boys
region: 4
Autumn Hardin |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 4 | Autumn Hardin |
Tennis - Girls
region: 4
Autumn Hardin |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 2 | Cedric Vaughn |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 2
Cedric Vaughn |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 2 | Cedric Vaughn |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 2
Cedric Vaughn |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Faith Cleary |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Faith Cleary |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 4, district: 15 | Camerin Garmon |
Baseball
region: 4, district: 15
Camerin Garmon |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | William Buford |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
William Buford |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Kelsey Kirkpatrick |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Kelsey Kirkpatrick |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 15 | Katie Arbec |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 15
Katie Arbec |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 2 | Jeff Garmon |
Football
class: 3A, district: 2
Jeff Garmon |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 3 | Jonathan Belcher |
Golf - Boys
region: 3
Jonathan Belcher |
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Laura Mahung Ken Mahung |
Soccer - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Laura Mahung Ken Mahung |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Faith Cleary |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Faith Cleary |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 4 | Autumn Hardin |
Tennis - Girls
region: 4
Autumn Hardin |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | William Buford |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
William Buford |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Elli Bartley |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Elli Bartley |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Faith Cleary |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Faith Cleary |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|