School Directory
Bardstown
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 3 | Jimmy Stone |
Archery - Boys
region: 3
Jimmy Stone |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 3 | Jimmy Stone |
Archery - Girls
region: 3
Jimmy Stone |
||
Baseball | region: 5, district: 19 | Payton Young |
Baseball
region: 5, district: 19
Payton Young |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 5, district: 19 | James Brewer |
Basketball - Boys
region: 5, district: 19
James Brewer |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 5, district: 19 | Ashley Buckman |
Basketball - Girls
region: 5, district: 19
Ashley Buckman |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 2 | Roman Phillips |
Bowling - Boys
region: 2
Roman Phillips |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 2 | Roman Phillips |
Bowling - Girls
region: 2
Roman Phillips |
||
Bowling - Unified | region: 2 | Roman Phillips |
Bowling - Unified
region: 2
Roman Phillips |
||
Cheerleading | region: 3 | Nicole Thompson |
Cheerleading
region: 3
Nicole Thompson |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 2 | Ginny Raeuchle |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 2
Ginny Raeuchle |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 2 | Ginny Raeuchle |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 2
Ginny Raeuchle |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Greg Barkman |
|
Esports - Spring
Greg Barkman |
||
Esports - Winter | Greg Barkman |
|
Esports - Winter
Greg Barkman |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 5, district: 19 | Jeff Kisegy |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 5, district: 19
Jeff Kisegy |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 2 | Justin Grundy |
Football
class: 4A, district: 2
Justin Grundy |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 4 | Richie Berry |
Golf - Boys
region: 4
Richie Berry |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 4 | Richie Berry |
Golf - Girls
region: 4
Richie Berry |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Leonard Raley |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Leonard Raley |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Leonard Raley |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Leonard Raley |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 5, district: 19 | Patrick Hagan |
Soccer - Boys
region: 5, district: 19
Patrick Hagan |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 5, district: 19 | Martin Bodkin |
Soccer - Girls
region: 5, district: 19
Martin Bodkin |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 3 | Jacqueline Dale |
Swimming - Boys
region: 3
Jacqueline Dale |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 3 | Jacqueline Dale |
Swimming - Girls
region: 3
Jacqueline Dale |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 5 | Bryan Kellem |
Tennis - Boys
region: 5
Bryan Kellem |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 5 | Bryan Kellem |
Tennis - Girls
region: 5
Bryan Kellem |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 2 | Leonard Raley |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 2
Leonard Raley |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 2 | Leonard Raley |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 2
Leonard Raley |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 5, district: 19 | Darren Morris |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 5, district: 19
Darren Morris |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 2 | Rich Hayes |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 2
Rich Hayes |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 2 | Trevor Behnken |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 2
Trevor Behnken |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 5, district: 19 | David Pis |
Baseball
region: 5, district: 19
David Pis |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 5, district: 19 | Ralph Mason |
Basketball - Boys
region: 5, district: 19
Ralph Mason |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 5, district: 19 | Alexis Brewer |
Basketball - Girls
region: 5, district: 19
Alexis Brewer |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 5, district: 19 | Tim Sharp |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 5, district: 19
Tim Sharp |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 2 | Reggie Boggs |
Football
class: 4A, district: 2
Reggie Boggs |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 5, district: 19 | Patrick Hagan |
Soccer - Boys
region: 5, district: 19
Patrick Hagan |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 5, district: 19 | Mark St Peter |
Soccer - Girls
region: 5, district: 19
Mark St Peter |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 5, district: 19 | Madelyn Downs |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 5, district: 19
Madelyn Downs |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 5, district: 19 | Joey Mattingly |
Basketball - Boys
region: 5, district: 19
Joey Mattingly |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 5, district: 19 | Alexis Brewer |
Basketball - Girls
region: 5, district: 19
Alexis Brewer |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 5, district: 19 | Madelyn Downs |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 5, district: 19
Madelyn Downs |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|