School Directory
DeSales
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 69 |
Mailing Address: | 425 Kenwood Dr |
Street Address: | 425 Kenwood Dr
Louisville, KY 40214 2843 |
Phone: | (502)368-6519 |
FAX: | (502)368-5400 |
County: | Jefferson |
Diocese: | Louisville |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 2 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 297 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 232 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 221 |
Member Since: | 1957 |
SB128 Status: | disabled |
School Region: | 6 |
Web Site: | https://www.desaleshighschool.com |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://www.desaleshighschool.com |
Designated Rep: | Don Bowers |
Principal: | Anastasia Quirk |
Athletic Director: | Don Bowers |
School System: | Diocese of Louisville
3940 Poplar Level Road Louisville, KY 40213 |
Phone: | (502)585-3291 |
FAX: | (502)585-2466 |
Supt.: | Mary Beth Bowling |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Ally Furnish James Dorneman |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | N/A |
Capacity: | 0 |
Gym: | Dodge Gym |
Capacity: | 1000 |
School Colors: | Brown, White & Orange |
Boys Nickname: | Colts |
Girls Nickname: | N/A |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 4 | Iryt Troutman |
Archery - Boys
region: 4
Iryt Troutman |
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 22 | Tim Sievert |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 22
Tim Sievert |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 22 | Damien Anderson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 22
Damien Anderson |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 3 | Eric Smallwood |
Bowling - Boys
region: 3
Eric Smallwood |
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | Sarah Johnson |
|
Cheerleading
Sarah Johnson |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 3 | Tracy Edgerton |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 3
Tracy Edgerton |
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Joe Dawson |
|
Esports - Spring
Joe Dawson |
||
Esports - Winter | Travis Cogburn |
|
Esports - Winter
Travis Cogburn |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 2 | Doug Puckett |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 2
Doug Puckett |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 3 | Mike Jackson |
Football
class: 4A, district: 3
Mike Jackson |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 5 | Richard Pollock |
Golf - Boys
region: 5
Richard Pollock |
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | Timothy DiSantis |
|
Lacrosse - Boys
Timothy DiSantis |
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 22 | Ryan Glynn |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 22
Ryan Glynn |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 4 | Braden McCaw |
Swimming - Boys
region: 4
Braden McCaw |
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 6 | Stacey Rice |
Tennis - Boys
region: 6
Stacey Rice |
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 3 | Macauley Beck |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 3
Macauley Beck |
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | Brian Moss |
|
Volleyball - Boys
Brian Moss |
||
Volleyball - Girls | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 3 | Greg Miller |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 3
Greg Miller |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 22 | Patrick King |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 22
Patrick King |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 22 | Chad Porter |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 22
Chad Porter |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 3 | Mike Jackson |
Football
class: 4A, district: 3
Mike Jackson |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | Kasey Moss |
|
Volleyball - Boys
Kasey Moss |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 22 | John Crowdis |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 22
John Crowdis |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 22 | Christopher Bischoff |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 22
Christopher Bischoff |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 22 | Erik Branch |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 22
Erik Branch |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 3 | Mike Jackson |
Football
class: 4A, district: 3
Mike Jackson |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 22 | Belinda Buckman |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 22
Belinda Buckman |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|