2016 KY Boys Soccer Stat Leaders
(includes game reports filed from the beginning of the season)


              TOP 20 SCORING LEADERS              
         (playing a minimum of 16 games)          
          (ranked by total goals scored)          
      Player              School        Gms  G   Avg 
Hilcia Urrutia     Webster County        22  58  2.6 
Caleb Wilson       Franklin-Simpson      17  58  3.4 
Rodrigo Garcia     Graves County         20  53  2.7 
Haji Abdikadir     Collegiate            21  40  1.9 
Colton Schneider   Campbell County       22  38  1.7 
David Byosse       Southern              19  38  2.0 
Aaron Rader        North Laurel          23  37  1.6 
Riley Cocanaugher  Boyle County          22  34  1.5 
Andrew Minnis      John Hardin           22  34  1.5 
Eddie Cano         Warren East           21  33  1.6 
Bryson Penn        Lyon County           19  33  1.7 
Mirza Ugarak       Collegiate            26  32  1.2 
Kyle Bleidt        Trigg County          22  32  1.5 
Andrew Backus      Model                 18  32  1.8 
Donovan Triplett   Wolfe County          17  32  1.9 
Irakoze Chartier   Butler                23  31  1.3 
Alejandro  Bueso   Glasgow               22  31  1.4 
Griffin  Lamb      Covington Catholic    26  30  1.2 
Cody Shackleford   Mercer County         24  30  1.3 
Josue Martinez     Webster County        22  30  1.4 


             TOP 20 ASSISTS LEADERS              
         (playing a minimum of 16 games)         
            (ranked by total assists)            
       Player             School       Gms  A   Avg 
Micah Linscott      North Hardin        26  37  1.4 
Rylan Jaquess       John Hardin         22  29  1.3 
Ethan Noel          Hopkinsville        27  28  1.0 
Cameron Wheeler     Collegiate          26  27  1.0 
Andrew Minnis       John Hardin         22  25  1.1 
Dylan Brown         Franklin-Simpson    18  25  1.4 
Brandon Ballard     Mercer County       25  24  1.0 
Daniyar Rizhalov    Southern            19  23  1.2 
Ola Onitiri         Oneida Baptist      16  23  1.4 
Jose Salazar        Moore               16  22  1.4 
Fabian Torres       Webster County      22  20  0.9 
Collin McAllister   Bowling Green       22  20  0.9 
Adam Garrett        Glasgow             22  20  0.9 
Brady Wetherington  Graves County       22  19  0.9 
Bryant Feck         Model               18  19  1.1 
Graham Miller       Daviess County      25  18  0.7 
Austin  Dye         Johnson Central     25  18  0.7 
Anatoli Emina       South Warren        24  18  0.8 
Cole Stenger        North Laurel        23  18  0.8 
Bernardo Vasquez    Powell County       20  18  0.9 


  TOP 20 TEAM SCORING LEADERS   
(playing a minimum of 16 games) 
   (ranked by goals per game)   
      School        Gms   G   Avg 
Webster County       22  150  6.8 
Collegiate           26  162  6.2 
Daviess County       25  131  5.2 
John Hardin          22  110  5.0 
Murray               20   97  4.9 
Oneida Baptist       18   89  4.9 
Calloway County      16   78  4.9 
Graves County        22  105  4.8 
Powell County        20   96  4.8 
Hopkinsville         27  128  4.7 
South Laurel         25  115  4.6 
Trigg County         22  101  4.6 
Franklin-Simpson     18   81  4.5 
Belfry               22   97  4.4 
Pikeville            18   79  4.4 
Muhlenberg County    16   71  4.4 
Moore                16   71  4.4 
Southern             20   85  4.3 
DuPont Manual        17   73  4.3 
Mercer County        25  106  4.2 
Glasgow              22   93  4.2 
Boyle County         22   92  4.2 


   TOP 20 TEAM DEFENSE LEADERS   
 (playing a minimum of 16 games) 
(ranked by goals allowed per game)
       School         Gms  GA  Avg 
Daviess County         25   8  0.3 
Ryle                   26  11  0.4 
Collegiate             26  15  0.6 
Mercer County          25  16  0.6 
Highlands              23  16  0.7 
Lou. Trinity           21  14  0.7 
Covington Catholic     26  20  0.8 
South Laurel           25  20  0.8 
St. Xavier             24  20  0.8 
Madison Central        24  20  0.8 
Lafayette              23  18  0.8 
South Warren           25  23  0.9 
Muhlenberg County      16  15  0.9 
Woodford County        25  25  1.0 
Perry Central          22  23  1.0 
North Oldham           20  20  1.0 
Hopkinsville           27  31  1.1 
Franklin County        22  25  1.1 
Pleasure Ridge Park    17  19  1.1 
North Hardin           27  33  1.2 
Thomas Nelson          22  27  1.2 
Bath County            18  21  1.2 
DuPont Manual          17  21  1.2 


        TOP 20 TEAM MARGIN LEADERS        
     (playing a minimum of 16 games)      
            (ranked by margin)            
       School        Gms  G-Avg  GA-Avg  Avg 
Collegiate            26    6.2     0.6  5.6 
Daviess County        25    5.2     0.3  4.9 
Webster County        22    6.8     2.5  4.3 
South Laurel          25    4.6     0.8  3.8 
Hopkinsville          27    4.7     1.1  3.6 
Mercer County         25    4.2     0.6  3.6 
Muhlenberg County     16    4.4     0.9  3.5 
John Hardin           22    5.0     1.7  3.3 
Oneida Baptist        18    4.9     1.6  3.3 
Graves County         22    4.8     1.7  3.1 
Pikeville             18    4.4     1.3  3.1 
DuPont Manual         17    4.3     1.2  3.1 
Covington Catholic    26    3.8     0.8  3.0 
Lou. Trinity          21    3.7     0.7  3.0 
Southern              20    4.3     1.3  3.0 
Belfry                22    4.4     1.6  2.8 
Calloway County       16    4.9     2.1  2.8 
Glasgow               22    4.2     1.5  2.7 
Murray                20    4.9     2.2  2.7 
Powell County         20    4.8     2.2  2.6 


TEAMS SUBMITTING STAT REPORTS
     School Name      
Anderson County       
Apollo                
Ashland Blazer        
Atherton              
Ballard               
Ballard Memorial      
Bardstown             
Barren County         
Bath County           
Beechwood             
Belfry                
Berea                 
Bethlehem             
Bishop Brossart       
Boone County          
Bourbon County        
Bowling Green         
Boyd County           
Boyle County          
Brown                 
Bryan Station         
Bullitt Central       
Bullitt East          
Butler                
Butler County         
Caldwell County       
Calloway County       
Calvary Christian     
Campbell County       
Campbellsville        
Carroll County        
Casey County          
Central               
Central Hardin        
Christian County      
Clinton County        
Collins               
Conner                
Cooper                
Corbin                
Covington Catholic    
Danville              
Daviess County        
Dawson Springs        
DeSales               
Dixie Heights         
Doss                  
DuPont Manual         
East Carter           
East Jessamine        
Eastern               
Elizabethtown         
Elliott County        
Estill County         
Fairdale              
Fern Creek            
Fleming County        
Fort Campbell         
Fort Knox             
Frankfort             
Franklin County       
Franklin-Simpson      
Gallatin County       
Garrard County        
Clark County          
Glasgow               
Grant County          
Graves County         
Grayson County        
Greenwood             
Harrison County       
Hart County           
Hazard                
Henderson County      
Henry Clay            
Henry County          
Highlands             
Holmes                
Holy Cross (Cov)      
Holy Cross (Lou)      
Hopkins Central       
Hopkinsville          
Jackson City          
Jeffersontown         
John Hardin           
Johnson Central       
Kentucky Country Day  
Knox Central          
LaRue County          
Lafayette             
Letcher Central       
Lex. Catholic         
Lex. Christian        
Lincoln County        
Logan County          
Collegiate            
Lyon County           
Madison Central       
Madison Southern      
Mad. North Hopkins    
Male                  
Marion County         
Marshall County       
Mason County          
Mayfield              
McCracken County      
Meade County          
Mercer County         
Middlesboro           
Model                 
Monroe County         
Montgomery County     
Moore                 
Morgan County         
Muhlenberg County     
Murray                
Nelson County         
Newport Cent. Cath    
North Bullitt         
North Hardin          
North Laurel          
North Oldham          
Ohio County           
Oldham County         
Oneida Baptist        
Owen County           
Owensboro             
Owensboro Catholic    
Paducah Tilghman      
Paintsville           
Paris                 
Paul Laurence Dunbar  
Pendleton County      
Perry Central         
Pike County Central   
Pikeville             
Pleasure Ridge Park   
Powell County         
Prestonsburg          
Pulaski County        
Riverside Christian   
Rowan County          
Russell               
Ryle                  
Sayre                 
Scott                 
Scott County          
Shelby County         
Shelby Valley         
Sheldon Clark         
Simon Kenton          
Somerset              
South Laurel          
South Oldham          
South Warren          
Southern              
Southwestern          
Spencer County        
St. Francis           
St. Henry             
St. Mary              
St. Patrick           
St. Xavier            
Tates Creek           
Taylor County         
Thomas Nelson         
Todd County Central   
Trigg County          
Lou. Trinity          
University Heights    
Villa Madonna         
Waggener              
Walton-Verona         
Warren Central        
Warren East           
Wayne County          
Webster County        
West Carter           
West Jessamine        
Western Hills         
Whitefield Academy    
Whitley County        
Wolfe County          
Woodford County       
Copyright © 2016 by the Kentucky High School Athletic Association, all rights reserved.