2017 KY Girls Soccer Stat Leaders
(includes game reports filed from the beginning of the season)


                TOP 20 SCORING LEADERS                 
            (playing a minimum of 8 games)             
            (ranked by total goals scored)             
       Player                School          Gms  G   Avg 
Hannah Wallhausser  Berea                     16  43  2.7 
Maddie Griggs       Henderson County          15  38  2.5 
Tori Nordin         Paintsville               14  38  2.7 
Izzy Herdman        Owen County               12  36  3.0 
Katelyn  Cavanaugh  Hopkins County Central    11  34  3.1 
Molly Davis         Johnson Central           12  33  2.8 
Sadara Copher       Bath County               14  32  2.3 
Taylor Hall         East Carter               11  31  2.8 
Camryn Slone        Pikeville                 12  30  2.5 
Audrey Anderson     Somerset                  10  30  3.0 
Kayla Wilson        Pulaski County            15  29  1.9 
Myra Oldfield       Bath County               14  29  2.1 
Adelisa Becirovic   Warren Central            14  29  2.1 
Madison Broyles     Whitley County            13  28  2.2 
Destinee Epperson   Owen County               14  27  1.9 
Madisen Ireland     Trigg County              13  27  2.1 
Elizabeth Burchett  Prestonsburg              13  26  2.0 
Whitaker Buchanan   Bowling Green             11  26  2.4 
Katlyn Andres       North Bullitt             10  26  2.6 
Quinn May           Franklin County           14  25  1.8 


               TOP 20 ASSISTS LEADERS                
           (playing a minimum of 8 games)            
              (ranked by total assists)              
       Player               School         Gms  A   Avg 
Katie Erwin          Male                   15  23  1.5 
Alexia Shemaeizadeh  Paintsville            14  22  1.6 
Emily  Nigro         Berea                  15  20  1.3 
Maddie Malone        Villa Madonna          16  18  1.1 
Abigail Proctor      Bethlehem              12  17  1.4 
Emily Gross          Pulaski County         15  16  1.1 
Quinn May            Franklin County        14  15  1.1 
Allie Bush           George Rogers Clark    14  15  1.1 
Lydia Grogan         Murray                 11  15  1.4 
Caroline  Buchanan   Bowling Green          11  15  1.4 
Shannon Ramey        George Rogers Clark    14  14  1.0 
Adelisa Becirovic    Warren Central         14  14  1.0 
Meg Anderson         North Laurel           13  14  1.1 
Anna Haddock         Greenwood              13  14  1.1 
Ambere Barnett       Owensboro Catholic     12  14  1.2 
Kennedy Tranter      Lexington Catholic     16  13  0.8 
Makayla Ousley       Prestonsburg           13  13  1.0 
Katelyn Operle       McCracken County       14  12  0.9 
Haylee Koger         Bardstown              13  12  0.9 
Haley Elrod          Warren East            15  11  0.7 


   TOP 20 TEAM SCORING LEADERS   
 (playing a minimum of 8 games)  
   (ranked by goals per game)    
       School         Gms  G   Avg 
Atherton                9  60  6.7 
Johnson Central        13  81  6.2 
Lawrence County        13  81  6.2 
Owensboro Catholic     12  74  6.2 
University Heights      8  49  6.1 
Trigg County           13  78  6.0 
Whitley County         12  71  5.9 
Owen County            15  87  5.8 
LaRue County           13  76  5.8 
North Laurel           13  74  5.7 
Elizabethtown          12  67  5.6 
Henry County           10  55  5.5 
Bath County            14  75  5.4 
North Bullitt          10  54  5.4 
Daviess County         14  74  5.3 
George Rogers Clark    14  74  5.3 
Calloway County        11  58  5.3 
Henderson County       16  83  5.2 
Murray                 11  57  5.2 
Greenwood              12  61  5.1 
Meade County           11  56  5.1 


     TOP 20 TEAM DEFENSE LEADERS      
    (playing a minimum of 8 games)    
  (ranked by goals allowed per game)  
          School           Gms  GA  Avg 
Notre Dame                  16   9  0.6 
Assumption                  15   9  0.6 
Highlands                   14   9  0.6 
North Oldham                 9   5  0.6 
Henry Clay                   9   5  0.6 
Newport Central Catholic    13   9  0.7 
Elizabethtown               12   8  0.7 
Central Hardin              12   8  0.7 
Henry County                10   7  0.7 
Collins                      9   6  0.7 
Villa Madonna               16  13  0.8 
Sacred Heart                13  11  0.8 
Simon Kenton                13  11  0.8 
Dixie Heights               13  10  0.8 
Paul Laurence Dunbar        12   9  0.8 
Owensboro Catholic          12   9  0.8 
St. Henry                   11   9  0.8 
Johnson Central             13  12  0.9 
Greenwood                   12  11  0.9 
Bowling Green               11  10  0.9 


        TOP 20 TEAM MARGIN LEADERS         
      (playing a minimum of 8 games)       
            (ranked by margin)             
       School         Gms  G-Avg  GA-Avg  Avg 
Owensboro Catholic     12    6.2     0.8  5.4 
Johnson Central        13    6.2     0.9  5.3 
Lawrence County        13    6.2     1.0  5.2 
Atherton                9    6.7     1.6  5.1 
Elizabethtown          12    5.6     0.7  4.9 
LaRue County           13    5.8     1.0  4.8 
Henry County           10    5.5     0.7  4.8 
University Heights      8    6.1     1.8  4.3 
Highlands              14    4.8     0.6  4.2 
George Rogers Clark    14    5.3     1.1  4.2 
Greenwood              12    5.1     0.9  4.2 
Owen County            15    5.8     1.7  4.1 
Daviess County         14    5.3     1.2  4.1 
Bowling Green          11    5.0     0.9  4.1 
North Bullitt          10    5.4     1.3  4.1 
Henderson County       16    5.2     1.2  4.0 
Meade County           11    5.1     1.2  3.9 
Central Hardin         12    4.5     0.7  3.8 
Bath County            14    5.4     1.7  3.7 
Franklin County        14    4.9     1.2  3.7 
Prestonsburg           13    4.8     1.1  3.7 
Collins                 9    4.4     0.7  3.7 


TEAMS SUBMITTING STAT REPORTS
        School Name         
Anderson County             
Apollo                      
Assumption                  
Atherton                    
Ballard                     
Ballard Memorial            
Bardstown                   
Barren County               
Bath County                 
Beechwood                   
Belfry                      
Bell County                 
Bellevue                    
Berea                       
Bethlehem                   
Bishop Brossart             
Boone County                
Bourbon County              
Bowling Green               
Boyd County                 
Boyle County                
Breathitt County            
Breckinridge County         
Bryan Station               
Bullitt Central             
Bullitt East                
Butler                      
Butler County               
Caldwell County             
Calloway County             
Calvary Christian           
Campbell County             
Carroll County              
Central                     
Central Hardin              
Christian County            
Collins                     
Conner                      
Cooper                      
Corbin                      
Crittenden County           
Danville                    
Daviess County              
Dayton                      
Dixie Heights               
Doss                        
DuPont Manual               
East Carter                 
East Jessamine              
Eastern                     
Elizabethtown               
Elliott County              
Estill County               
Fairdale                    
Fern Creek                  
Fleming County              
Fort Campbell               
Fort Knox                   
Frankfort                   
Franklin County             
Franklin-Simpson            
Frederick Douglass          
Gallatin County             
Garrard County              
George Rogers Clark         
Glasgow                     
Grant County                
Graves County               
Grayson County              
Greenwood                   
Harlan County               
Harrison County             
Hart County                 
Hazard                      
Henderson County            
Henry Clay                  
Henry County                
Highlands                   
Holy Cross (Covington)      
Holy Cross (Louisville)     
Hopkins County Central      
Hopkinsville                
Iroquois                    
John Hardin                 
Johnson Central             
Kentucky Country Day        
LaRue County                
Lafayette                   
Lawrence County             
Letcher County Central      
Lexington Catholic          
Lexington Christian         
Logan County                
Louisville Collegiate       
Ludlow                      
Madison Central             
Madison Southern            
Madisonville-North Hopkins  
Male                        
Marion County               
Marshall County             
Mason County                
McCracken County            
McCreary Central            
McLean County               
Meade County                
Menifee County              
Mercer County               
Mercy                       
Middlesboro                 
Model                       
Monroe County               
Moore                       
Morgan County               
Muhlenberg County           
Murray                      
Nelson County               
Newport Central Catholic    
North Bullitt               
North Laurel                
North Oldham                
Notre Dame                  
Ohio County                 
Oldham County               
Oneida Baptist Institute    
Owen County                 
Owensboro                   
Owensboro Catholic          
Paintsville                 
Paris                       
Paul Laurence Dunbar        
Pendleton County            
Perry County Central        
Pike County Central         
Pikeville                   
Pleasure Ridge Park         
Powell County               
Presentation                
Prestonsburg                
Pulaski County              
Rowan County                
Russell                     
Ryle                        
Sacred Heart                
Sayre                       
Scott                       
Scott County                
Seneca                      
Shelby County               
Shelby Valley               
Sheldon Clark               
Simon Kenton                
Somerset                    
South Laurel                
South Oldham                
South Warren                
Southwestern                
Spencer County              
St. Henry                   
St. Mary                    
Tates Creek                 
Taylor County               
Thomas Nelson               
Todd County Central         
Trigg County                
Union County                
University Heights          
Villa Madonna               
Walton-Verona               
Warren Central              
Warren East                 
Wayne County                
Webster County              
West Carter                 
West Jessamine              
Western Hills               
Whitley County              
Woodford County             
Copyright © 2017 by the Kentucky High School Athletic Association, all rights reserved.