Boys Singles

Semifinals

(1) Drew Singerman (11) (St. Xavier) def. Robby Krick (10) (Ashland Blazer) 6-0, 6-2

(2) Alex Wesbrooks (10) (St. Xavier) def. (5) Caleb Buckman (10) (Owensboro Catholic) 6-2, 6-4

 

Finals

(1) Drew Singerman (11) (St. Xavier) def. (2) Alex Wesbrooks (10) (St. Xavier) 6-2, 7-5

 

Girls Singles

 

Semifinals

(1) Michelle McKamey (11) (McCracken County) def. (3) Caroline Cox (11) (Collegiate) 6-4, 6-4

(2) Grace Jennings (12) (Christian Academy Louisville) def. (4) Eva Borders (10) (St. Francis) 6-7,6-4,1-0(7)

 

Finals

(2) Grace Jennings (12) (Christian Academy Louisville) def. (1) Michelle McKamey (11) (McCracken County) 7-6, 6-4

 

Boys Doubles

 

Semifinals

(4) Trey Akmon (12)/Tommy McConville (12) (Trinity (Louisville)) def. (5) Spencer Blandford (11)/Patrick Koshewa (12) (St. Xavier) 2-6, 7-5, 1-0(7)

(2) Preston Cameron (10)/Matt Graft (12) (St. Xavier) def. (5) Brandon Chou (9)/Sam Rueff (11) (Trinity (Louisville)) 6-0, 6-4

 

Finals

(2) Preston Cameron (10)/Matt Graft (12) (St. Xavier) def. (4) Trey Akmon (12)/Tommy McConville (12) (Trinity (Louisville)) 6-1, 7-6

 

Girls Doubles

 

Semifinals

(1) Maci Ferguson (10)/Kierstin Hensley (12) (Russell) def. Emma Beavin (7)/Katie Beavin (7) (North Oldham) 6-3, 6-0

(2) Madelyn Kauffman (12)/Sophia Shiben (8) (McCracken County) def. (4) Francie Case (12)/Kylie Moellering (11) (Notre Dame) 6-1, 6-1

 

Finals

(1) Maci Ferguson (10)/Kierstin Hensley (12) (Russell) def. (2) Madelyn Kauffman (12)/Sophia Shiben (8) (McCracken County) 6-0, 6-1

 


 

AWARD WINNERS

 

Riherds.com Above and Beyond Award

Boys Alex Nguyen, Russell

Girls Aspen Jarrett, Oldham County

 

Midway University/KHSAA Female Student-Athlete of the Year

Caroline Hayden, Owensboro Catholic

 

All-State Tennis Team presented by USTA Kentucky

Boys

Drew Singerman (St. Xavier), Matt Halpin (Paul Laurence Dunbar), Robert Krick (Ashland Blazer), Cameron Mount (South Oldham), Caleb Buckman (Owensboro Catholic), Choopat Suvimolstean (Oneida Baptist), Bryce Shelton (Paul Laurence Dunbar), Alex Wesbrooks (St. Xavier), Spencer Blandford (St. Xavier), Patrick Koshewa (St. Xavier), Brandon Chou (Trinity), Sam Rueff (Trinity), Trey Akmon (Trinity), Tommy McConville (Trinity), Matt Graft (St. Xavier), Preston Cameron (St. Xavier), Tommy Hagan (McCracken County), Logan McKinney (McCracken County), Matt Eastham (Russell), Alex Nguyen (Russell), Adam Slone (Lexington Christian), Keifer Mays (Henry Clay), Alex Dubilier (Henry Clay)

 

Girls

Michelle McKamey (McCracken County), Allison Quammen (Lexington Catholic), Caroline Cox (Louisville Collegiate), Lauren Fazenbaker (Ashland Blazer), Eva Borders (St. Francis), Taylor Sprouse (McCracken County), Aspen Jarrett (Oldham County), Grace Jennings (Christian Academy-Louisville), Maci Ferguson (Russell), Kierstin Hensley (Russell), Emma Beavin (North Oldham), Katie Beavin (North Oldham), Francie Case (Notre Dame), Kylie Moellering (Notre Dame), Madelyn Kauffman (McCracken County), Sophia Shiben (McCracken County), Jaclyn Jewell (Corbin), Lexi Herman (Highlands), Caroline Hayden (Owensboro Catholic), Zena Maddux (Hopkinsville), Emily West (Paducah Tilghman), Toni Pfeiffer (Elizabethtown)