KHSAA Class AAA Track Results

KHSAA Class AAA Track and Field Final Results, May 29-30, 1998




KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 1
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       CLASS AAA Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                NATIONAL:  8:58.43 FORT WASHINGTON - PENNSYLVANIA 1982         
            KY CLASS AAA:  9:38.79 DAVIESS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL     1997         
             KY CLASS AA:  9:47.83 WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL      1995         
              KY CLASS A: 10:00.09 SAINT HENRY HIGH SCHOOL        1993         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 05/29/98                       
                                                                               
   PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME     PTS  
   == ========================================================== ======== ==== 
    1 PULA      Pulaski County                                    9:39.64  10  
       1) Moriah Sanford 12         2) Rebecca Sanford  9                      
       3) Natalie Scruggs 12        4) Rachel Sanford  9                       
    2 MALE      Louisville Male                                   9:41.65   8  
       1) Aimee Wellerding  9       2) April Eaves 10                          
       3) Shamika Slammons 12       4) Natalie Norton 10                       
    3 BOYD      Boyd County                                       9:54.49   6  
       1) April Coldiron 12         2) Shawna McCown  9                        
       3) Amanda Schilling  8       4) Becca Stacey 11                         
    4 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               10:02.50   5  
       1) Emma Rankin 11            2) Jennifer Vocke 10                       
       3) Beth Wendt  9             4) Jill Hampton 12                         
    5 BOCO      Boone County                                     10:05.19   4  
       1) Elaine Koenig 11          2) Jaime Masters  8                        
       3) Stephanie Smith 10        4) Molly Petty 11                          
    6 MARS      Marshall County                                  10:07.57   3  
       1) Jennifer Haley 12         2) Lori Palmer 10                          
       3) Deanna N. Edwards  9      4) Melissa Loveridge  6                    
    7 BALL      Louisville Ballard                               10:07.69   2  
       1) Aaryn Munson 11           2) Liz Nicholson 10                        
       3) Katrina Graves 10         4) Erica Arnold 12                         
    8 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      10:07.83   1  
       1) Alexis Heinz 10           2) Alaina Wallace                          
       3) Cheryl Frith 11           4) Kathy McDonald 11                       
    9 DAVC      Daviess County                                   10:09.95      
       1) Shanda Sloan 12           2) Jennifer Hibbs 12                       
       3) Tracy Keller  9           4) Corryn McCrae  9                        
   10 ASSU      Louisville Assumption                            10:18.55      
       1) Lindsay Brzozka 11        2) Melanie Bloemer 12                      
       3) Emily Ramser 12           4) Meagan Snediker 12                      
   11 MACA      Louisville Mercy Academy                         10:19.65      
       1) Sarah Johnstone 12        2) Marith Weyland 12                       
       3) Carrie Johnson 12         4) Jennifer Osterhage 12                   
   12 CEHA      Central Hardin                                   10:21.46      
       1) Andrea Doogs  9           2) Jennifer Criscole 10                    
       3) Stephanie Murphy 11       4) Katie Gosser  9                         
   13 GRAY      Grayson County                                   10:26.07      
       1) Jessica Ramsey  9         2) Angie Lee 11                            
       3) Betsy Lively  9           4) Wendee Embry  9                         
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 2
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                 CLASS AAA Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 05/29/98                       
                                                                               
   PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME     PTS  
   == ========================================================== ======== ==== 
   14 CLAY      Clay County                                      11:20.06      
       1) Chasity Hoskins  8        2) Kellie Roberts  8                       
       3) Jo Sizemore  7            4) Sarah Hoskins  7                        
   15 PRP       Lou Pleasure Ridge Park                          12:00.39      
       1) Laura Whitenack 11        2) Amber Nickels 11                        
       3) Amanda Ables 11           4) Mindy Redmon 12                         
                                                                               
                        CLASS AAA Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 7:36.24 WISSAHICKON HS - PENNSYLVANIA 1983          
             KY CLASS AAA: 8:02.19 DAVIESS COUNTY                1998          
              KY CLASS AA: 8:03.46 UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL      1997          
               KY CLASS A: 8:09.32 BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL          1995          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 05/29/98                       
                                                                               
   PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME    PTS   
   == ========================================================== ======= ====  
    1 DAVC      Daviess County                                   8:02.19  10   
       1) Jason McGuffin 11         2) Beau Green                              
       3) David Christian 11        4) Matt Combs                              
    2 COCA      Covington Catholic                               8:06.70   8   
       1) Brad Berger 12            2) Tim Franxman 12                         
       3) Matt Reardon 12           4) Dan Barczak 11                          
    3 BUTL      Louisville Butler                                8:07.29   6   
       1) David Mudd 12             2) Robert Schmuckie 12                     
       3) Leo Jones 11              4) Nathan Hartlage 12                      
    4 PULA      Pulaski County                                   8:07.42   5   
       1) Mark Idlewine 12          2) Jordan Hoseclaw 11                      
       3) John Butler 12            4) Derrick Sears 12                        
    5 MALE      Louisville Male                                  8:08.74   4   
       1) Ray Cannon 11             2) Verbon Graves 11                        
       3) James Doaty 10            4) Andrew Stucki 11                        
    6 LAFA      Lafayette                                        8:11.66   3   
       1) Jason Bailey 12           2) Steve Green 12                          
       3) Chris Haynes 12           4) Jonathan Holden 11                      
    7 CEHA      Central Hardin                                   8:11.87   2   
       1) Elizer Santos 11          2) Milton Santos 12                        
       3) Josh Abbott 12            4) David Bigay 12                          
    8 NHAR      North Hardin                                     8:16.20   1   
       1) Tate Peterson 11          2) Bill Willis 11                          
       3) Stuart Furlow 10          4) Nate Hensley 11                         
    9 SCOT      Scott                                            8:19.77       
       1) Dave Duncan 12            2) Adam Luckhardt 12                       
       3) Matt Bryant 11            4) Ryan Carskadon 11                       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 3
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AAA Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 05/29/98                       
                                                                               
   PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME    PTS   
   == ========================================================== ======= ====  
   10 BALL      Louisville Ballard                               8:24.90       
       1) Carden Willis 11          2) Andrew Norton 11                        
       3) Julie Briggs 10           4) Ricky Pack 11                           
   11 PRP       Lou Pleasure Ridge Park                          8:25.12       
       1) Nick Laughead 12          2) Damon Smith 11                          
       3) Matt Blandford 12         4) Robbie Howard 12                        
   12 STX       Saint Xavier                                     8:36.13       
       1) Jeff Bolton 12            2) Danny Magruder 11                       
       3) Alex Hill 10              4) Chris Nall 11                           
   13 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      8:36.17       
       1) Dougie Allen 12           2) Joe Bell 11                             
       3) Chris King 10             4) Abdulla Darrat 10                       
   14 HECO      Henderson County                                 8:36.20       
       1) Brandon Adams             2) Jason Arnold                            
       3) Eric Gibbons              4) Brandon Smith                           
   15 SHEL      Shelby County                                    8:43.21       
       1) Bobby Sagesser 12         2) Jody Kendall 11                         
       3) Bradley Sowder 10         4) Odis Satterly 10                        
   16 LINC      Lincoln County                                   9:08.61       
       1) Justin Poynter 10         2) Matt Spaulding  9                       
       3) Loranzo Suter 11          4) Willie Pennington 11                    
   17 DESA      Louisville Desales                               9:21.81       
       1) Jim Watson 12             2) Tim Rose 10                             
       3) Chris Streble 10          4) Matt Corbett 11                         
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"                  
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLOWAY-COLORADO            1996       
         KY CLASS AAA: 14.40 SHONNA JOHNSON - LOUISVILLE VALLEY     1995       
          KY CLASS AA: 14.29 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1997       
           KY CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON             1994       
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading:  0.0                                     
           1 Temitayo Adeagbo          12 Louisville Eastern        15.21      
           2 Katie Grone               12 Dixie Heights             16.03      
           3 Shelly Howard              9 Apollo                    16.80      
           4 Gambia Flemister          12 Louisville Valley         16.83      
           5 Tiffany Beaumont           9 Louisville Male           16.86      
           6 Shelly Henshaw            11 Apollo                    17.47      
           7 Joy Green                  9 Louisville Central        18.75      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 4
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
             CLASS AAA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33" (Continued)            
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
           8 Julie Simpson             11 Bell County               18.99      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading:  1.2                                     
           1 Erika Mason               10 Paul Dunbar               15.79      
           2 Olubusola Adeagbo         10 Louisville Eastern        16.15      
           3 Hannah Cook               11 Woodford County           16.19      
           4 Teresa Robertson          10 North Hardin              16.42      
           5 Kristen Hanks             11 Dixie Heights             16.61      
           6 Brooke Bangtson           10 Grayson County            17.70      
           7 Denise McCormick           9 Louisville Valley         18.47      
           8 Leah Strunk                8 South Laurel              18.53      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS     
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -0.9                                                
        1 Temitayo Adeagbo          12 Louisville Eastern        15.88  10     
        2 Kristen Hanks             11 Dixie Heights             16.16   8     
        3 Teresa Robertson          10 North Hardin              16.21   6     
        4 Olubusola Adeagbo         10 Louisville Eastern        16.26   5     
        5 Katie Grone               12 Dixie Heights             16.27   4     
        6 Hannah Cook               11 Woodford County           16.32   3     
        7 Shelly Howard              9 Apollo                    16.81   2     
        8 Gambia Flemister          12 Louisville Valley         16.91   1     
        9 Erika Mason               10 Paul Dunbar               17.75         
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"                   
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 12.90 RENALDO NEHEMIAH - NEW JERSEY      1977         
           KY CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - LOU DUPONT MANUAL 1975         
            KY CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE  1964         
             KY CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE             1979         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading:  1.0                                     
           1 Tim Jett                  11 Tates Creek               14.52      
           2 Micah Harvey              11 Louisville Eastern        14.71      
           3 Bryan Wilson              12 Louisville Male           15.06      
           4 Lamar Daniel              12 Louisville Dupont Manual  15.29      
           5 Tim Hamm                  11 Harrison County           15.40      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 5
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
             CLASS AAA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39" (Continued)             
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
           6 Wes Alexander              9 Henderson County          15.85      
           7 Ross Gamble               10 Louisville Desales        16.81      
           - Todd Massey               11 Clay County                  DQ      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading:  1.9                                     
           1 Anthony Wajda             12 Louisville Trinity        14.44      
           2 Mario Falu                12 North Hardin              15.01      
           3 Justin Parker             12 Tates Creek               15.24      
           4 Adonis Johnson            12 Holmes                    15.71      
           5 Jacob Riherd              12 Daviess County            15.78      
           6 Michael Willis            11 South Laurel              15.80      
           7 Jafari Moore              11 Central Hardin            16.11      
           8 Rashawn Verner            12 Louisville Valley         16.44      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS     
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading:  1.7                                                
        1 Anthony Wajda             12 Louisville Trinity        14.54  10     
        2 Tim Jett                  11 Tates Creek               14.58   8     
        3 Bryan Wilson              12 Louisville Male           14.75   6     
        4 Micah Harvey              11 Louisville Eastern        15.04   5     
        5 Mario Falu                12 North Hardin              15.15   4     
        6 Lamar Daniel              12 Louisville Dupont Manual  15.45   3     
        7 Justin Parker             12 Tates Creek               15.47   2     
        8 Tim Hamm                  11 Harrison County           15.49   1     
        9 Adonis Johnson            12 Holmes                    17.82         
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Girls 100 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA           1992        
           KY CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE MOORE    1988        
            KY CLASS AA: 12.10 BOBBIE JEFFERSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1988        
             KY CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL  1980        
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading:  0.0                                     
           1 Marion McDonald           11 North Hardin              12.42      
           2 Kizzy Brown               11 Henderson County          12.46      
           3 Kesa Bracey               11 Hopkinsville              12.54      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 6
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Girls 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
           4 Christine Jones            9 Boone County              12.73      
           5 Jill Powell               10 Ryle                      12.75      
           6 Lissette Shannon          11 North Hardin              12.82      
           7 Kehinde Adeniran          11 Louisville Male           12.82      
           8 Tineisa Davis              9 Madisonville Nor Hopkins  13.10      
           9 Courtney Bauer            11 South Laurel              13.32      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading:  0.8                                     
           1 Crystal Hale              12 Bryan Station             12.50      
           2 Constance Jones           11 Paul Dunbar               12.58      
           3 Simidele Adeagbo          11 Louisville Eastern        12.66      
           4 Courtney Wright           10 Louisville Ballard        12.68      
           5 Dionna Paige              10 Louisville Male           13.37      
           6 Tequila Battle             9 Louisville Southern       13.76      
           7 Ebony Roderick            10 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   13.97      
           - Tiffany Gay               12 Lafayette                    FS      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS     
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -1.1                                                
        1 Simidele Adeagbo          11 Louisville Eastern        12.48  10     
        2 Kesa Bracey               11 Hopkinsville              12.56   8     
        3 Crystal Hale              12 Bryan Station             12.59   6     
        4 Constance Jones           11 Paul Dunbar               12.62   5     
        5 Marion McDonald           11 North Hardin              12.74   4     
        6 Kizzy Brown               11 Henderson County          12.77   3     
        7 Christine Jones            9 Boone County              12.79   2     
        8 Courtney Wright           10 Louisville Ballard        12.81   1     
        9 Jill Powell               10 Ryle                      12.82         
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Boys 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
               NATIONAL:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS                  1990        
           KY CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - LOUISVILLE HOLY CROSS 1988        
            KY CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1996        
             KY CLASS A: 10.70 ALVIN BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY          1985        
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading:  0.4                                     
           1 Tyson Gay                  9 Lafayette                 11.03      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 7
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Boys 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
           2 Maurice Napier            11 Lincoln County            11.20      
           3 William Nash              11 Louisville Male           11.29      
           4 Jeremiah Morgan           11 Whitley County            11.33      
           5 Ron Bethel                12 Louisville Ballard        11.34      
           6 Brian Bivins              11 Henderson County          11.45      
           7 Tim Williams              11 Louisville Valley         11.63      
           8 Terry Jackson             12 Holmes                    11.66      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading: -0.6                                     
           1 Casey Combest             11 Owensboro                 10.59      
           2 Maurice Rivers            10 Louisville Trinity        11.25      
           3 Jason Harris              10 Louisville Male           11.25      
           4 B.J. Sherrill             12 Meade County              11.25      
           5 Tim Jett                  11 Tates Creek               11.27      
           6 Kevin Paschel             11 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   11.36      
           7 Chris Resing              11 Covington Catholic        11.50      
           8 Daron McKnight            12 North Hardin              11.72      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS     
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -2.5                                                
        1 Casey Combest             11 Owensboro                 10.71  10     
        2 Tyson Gay                  9 Lafayette                 11.16   8     
        3 Maurice Napier            11 Lincoln County            11.24   6     
        4 B.J. Sherrill             12 Meade County              11.28   5     
        5 William Nash              11 Louisville Male           11.29   4     
        6 Jeremiah Morgan           11 Whitley County            11.33   3     
        7 Maurice Rivers            10 Louisville Trinity        11.35   2     
        8 Jason Harris              10 Louisville Male           11.38   1     
        9 Tim Jett                  11 Tates Creek               11.55         
                                                                               
                       CLASS AAA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 1:36.70 CARTER HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAS     1993          
            KY CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1983          
             KY CLASS AA: 1:43.63 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL      1991          
              KY CLASS A: 1:43.30 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL       1982          
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 8
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                 CLASS AAA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 MADC      Madison Central                                  1:47.06    
          1) Susan Harvey  8           2) Jessica Stunson  9                   
          3) Renata Simmons 11         4) Natasha Miller  9                    
       2 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      1:47.16    
          1) Constance Jones 11        2) Meagan Rooke                         
          3) Mary Trumbo 11            4) Erika Mason 10                       
       3 HECO      Henderson County                                 1:48.46    
          1) Shani Sprinkles  9        2) Andrea McClure  8                    
          3) Tekeye Holloway  8        4) Melissa Jarrett  8                   
       4 SLAU      South Laurel                                     1:48.53    
          1) Amanda Harber 10          2) Courtney Bauer 11                    
          3) Brooke Johnson 10         4) Holly Wilder 12                      
       5 GRWO      Greenwood                                        1:49.01    
          1) Stephanie Pennington 12   2) Leslie Jennings 11                   
          3) Jennifer Harlow 12        4) April Grandberry 12                  
       6 BRST      Bryan Station                                    1:49.07    
          1) Jatasha Ferguson 10       2) Tabitha White 10                     
          3) Chrystal Stoudemire 10    4) Kori Chambers 11                     
       7 EAST      Louisville Eastern                               1:49.64    
          1) Kendra Wilson 10          2) Charlene Tracy 12                    
          3) Olubusola Adeagbo 10      4) Temitayo Adeagbo 12                  
       8 LINC      Lincoln County                                   1:59.73    
          1) Katie Jacobs 10           2) Tiffany Gooch  9                     
          3) Sherita Miller 12         4) Stacia Alford  9                     
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 BALL      Louisville Ballard                               1:45.97    
          1) Erica Arnold 12           2) Courtney Wright 10                   
          3) Aujanea DeHaven 11        4) Brooke Chandler 10                   
       2 MALE      Louisville Male                                  1:48.08    
          1) Kehinde Adeniran 11       2) Nicole Coomer 11                     
          3) Melissa Bryant 11         4) Kandice Shobe 11                     
       3 CEHA      Central Hardin                                   1:48.73    
          1) Elizabeth Brashear 11     2) Danielle Ash 10                      
          3) Amanda Peters 11          4) Rosette LaMons  9                    
       4 SHAW      Louisville Shawnee                               1:49.54    
          1) Delisha Hunt 12           2) Shaveka Gibson 10                    
          3) Felisha Jones 10          4) Tiadra Miller 12                     
       5 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               1:50.15    
          1) Carolyn Berst 10          2) Brooke Reardon 10                    
          3) Jill Hampton 12           4) Lindsey Harmon 11                    
       6 MARS      Marshall County                                  1:50.43    
          1) Deanna L. Edwards 10      2) Rebecca Brown  9                     
          3) Lori Hellkamp 12          4) Lauren Rosa 10                       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 9
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                 CLASS AAA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       7 VALL      Louisville Valley                                1:50.44    
          1) Angie O'Bannon 10         2) Gambia Flemister 12                  
          3) Ebony Calloway 10         4) Tiffany Rozier 12                    
       8 PRP       Lou Pleasure Ridge Park                          1:51.93    
          1) Ebony Roderick 10         2) Sarah Drury 11                       
          3) Michelle Scobba 11        4) Lesley Drury 11                      
       9 SK        Simon Kenton                                     1:52.46    
          1) Megan Zrissinger  9       2) AI Kaneko 12                         
          3) Kamilah Curis 10          4) Amber Davidson  9                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
   PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME    PTS   
   == ========================================================== ======= ====  
    1 BALL      Louisville Ballard                               1:45.52  10   
       1) Erica Arnold 12           2) Brooke Chandler 10                      
       3) Aujanea DeHaven 11        4) Courtney Wright 10                      
    2 MALE      Louisville Male                                  1:45.65   8   
       1) Kehinde Adeniran 11       2) Melissa Bryant 11                       
       3) Kandice Shobe 11          4) Tiffany Offutt 12                       
    3 MADC      Madison Central                                  1:46.48   6   
       1) Susan Harvey  8           2) Jessica Stunson  9                      
       3) Natasha Miller  9         4) Renata Simmons 11                       
    4 HECO      Henderson County                                 1:48.19   5   
       1) Shani Sprinkles  9        2) Andrea McClure  8                       
       3) Tekeye Holloway  8        4) Melissa Jarrett  8                      
    5 CEHA      Central Hardin                                   1:48.73   4   
       1) Elizabeth Brashear 11     2) Danielle Ash 10                         
       3) Amanda Peters 11          4) Rosette LaMons  9                       
    6 SLAU      South Laurel                                     1:49.65   3   
       1) Courtney Bauer 11         2) Amanda Harber 10                        
       3) Holly Wilder 12           4) Brooke Johnson 10                       
    7 SHAW      Louisville Shawnee                               1:54.08   2   
       1) Delisha Hunt 12           2) Shaveka Gibson 10                       
       3) Felisha Jones 10          4) Tiandra Miller 12                       
    - PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                          DNF       
       1) Constance Jones 11        2) Mary Trumbo 11                          
       3) Erika Mason 10            4) Courtney Lynem 11                       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 10
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Boys 1,600 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 3:58.30 JIM RYAN - KANSAS             1965          
             KY CLASS AAA: 4:13.80 JAMES JETER - NORTH HARDIN    1980          
              KY CLASS AA: 4:15.96 LA'MONE OWENS - FORT CAMPBELL 1996          
               KY CLASS A: 4:14.83 HOUSTON BARBER - FRANKFORT    1994          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS    
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====   
       1 David Christian           11 Daviess County            4:17.82  10    
       2 William Leasure           12 Madisonville Nor Hopkins  4:23.06   8    
       3 Brad Bieber               12 Greenwood                 4:23.98   6    
       4 Nate Hensley              11 North Hardin              4:24.21   5    
       5 Jason McGuffin            11 Daviess County            4:28.50   4    
       6 David Altmaier            10 Pulaski County            4:29.45   3    
       7 Carden Willis             11 Louisville Ballard        4:29.93   2    
       8 Tate Peterson             11 North Hardin              4:30.86   1    
       9 Jason Lorenz              11 Dixie Heights             4:33.36        
      10 Mike Doran                10 Louisville Trinity        4:33.56        
      11 David Coleman             12 Ryle                      4:40.81        
      12 Jonathan Holden           11 Lafayette                 4:42.65        
      13 Chris King                10 Paul Dunbar               4:43.12        
      14 Clint Dockery             12 Louisville Fern Creek     4:43.88        
      15 Jordan Hoseclaw           11 Pulaski County            4:54.16        
      16 Robert Schmuckie          12 Louisville Butler         5:06.77        
      17 Tim Rose                  10 Louisville Desales        5:10.74        
                                                                               
                        CLASS AAA Girls 1,600 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON - MICHIGAN          1985         
           KY CLASS AAA: 4:57.37 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985         
            KY CLASS AA: 4:58.96 LISA WITTY - GLASGOW             1981         
             KY CLASS A: 5:02.25 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS    
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Aimee Wellerding           9 Louisville Male           5:06.61  10    
       2 Rachel Sanford             9 Pulaski County            5:13.05   8    
       3 Natalie Scruggs           12 Pulaski County            5:13.38   6    
       4 Andrea Doogs               9 Central Hardin            5:18.23   5    
       5 Karen Lutes               11 Harrison County           5:25.61   4    
       6 Shalaine Phaup             9 Henderson County          5:29.26   3    
       7 Molly Petty               11 Boone County              5:31.65   2    
       8 Jessica Kearney            9 Sacred Heart              5:33.91   1    
       9 Deanna N. Edwards          9 Marshall County           5:35.92        
      10 Emily Ramser              12 Louisville Assumption     5:37.09        
      11 Shawna McCown              9 Boyd County               5:38.08        
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 11
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AAA Girls 1,600 Meter Run (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS    
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====   
      12 Wendee Embry               9 Grayson County            5:41.26        
      13 Alli Sauer                 8 Oldham County             5:53.81        
      14 Alexis Heinz              10 Paul Dunbar               6:03.01        
      15 Anna Rhyne                10 Louisville Valley         6:11.57        
      16 Laura Whitenack           11 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   6:32.62        
                                                                               
                        CLASS AAA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 39.90 JASPER HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAS      1991          
             KY CLASS AAA: 42.06 LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 1985          
              KY CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX HIGH SCHOOL           1986          
               KY CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL            1990          
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      
       == ========================================================== =====     
               Heat 1                                                          
        1 TATE      Tates Creek                                      42.63     
           1) Greg Baltimore  9         2) Ramon Cowan 12                      
           3) Tim Jett 11               4) Justin Parker 12                    
        2 MALE      Louisville Male                                  42.74     
           1) Anthony Raspberry  9      2) Jason Harris 10                     
           3) William Nash 11           4) Charles Burton 12                   
        3 EAST      Louisville Eastern                               43.57     
           1) William Randle 11         2) Sean Smith 10                       
           3) Mike Thomas 11            4) Micah Harvey 11                     
        4 PRP       Lou Pleasure Ridge Park                          43.93     
           1) Teddy Kessinger 12        2) Kevin Paschel 11                    
           3) John Roy 11               4) Thomas Wilkins 10                   
        5 HOLM      Holmes                                           44.24     
           1) Adonis Johnson 12         2) Terry Jackson 12                    
           3) Jerry Weaver 10           4) Antonio Henkston 12                 
        6 MARS      Marshall County                                  44.72     
           1) Cory Jessup 12            2) John Tucker 10                      
           3) Jared Morgan 11           4) Wes Teakenbrok 11                   
        7 CLAY      Clay County                                      46.36     
           1) Antwan Hensen 11          2) Todd Massey 11                      
           3) Dusty Grubb 12            4) Sean Morgan 12                      
        8 BELL      Bell County                                      47.54     
           1) Shawn Stepp 11            2) Brandon Carroll 10                  
           3) Matthew Ely 11            4) Greg Taylor 11                      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 12
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AAA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      
       == ========================================================== =====     
               Heat 2                                                          
        1 OBOR      Owensboro                                        42.63     
           1) Marty Mooreman 11         2) Kevin Greer 12                      
           3) P.J. Johnson 12           4) Casey Combest 11                    
        2 VALL      Louisville Valley                                43.62     
           1) Tim Williams 11           2) Eric Sykes 12                       
           3) Rashawn Verner 12         4) Devin Sistrunk 12                   
        3 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      43.75     
           1) Dougie Allen 12           2) Eric Higgins 11                     
           3) Randy Hohensee 12         4) Ben Meighan 12                      
        4 TRIN      Louisville Trinity                               44.03     
           1) Doug Holden 10            2) Antwan Long 12                      
           3) Pat Jackson 11            4) Anthony Wajda 12                    
        5 NHAR      North Hardin                                     44.06     
           1) Persy Howard  8           2) Kanon Campbell 12                   
           3) Daron McKnight 12         4) Mario Falu 12                       
        6 COCA      Covington Catholic                               44.42     
           1) Matt Suedkamp 11          2) Matt Reardon 12                     
           3) Dan Tenkman 12            4) Chris Resing 11                     
        7 STX       Saint Xavier                                     44.84     
           1) Darius Ramsey 12          2) Dominic Labarbera 10                
           3) Benny Butler 10           4) Brian Hobbs 10                      
        8 CEHA      Central Hardin                                   45.32     
           1) Louie Bertalucci 11       2) James McCandless 11                 
           3) Jafari Moore 11           4) Josh Abbott 12                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME  PTS    
    == ========================================================== ===== ====   
     1 OBOR      Owensboro                                        42.33  10    
        1) Marty Mooreman 11         2) Kevin Greer 12                         
        3) P.J. Johnson 12           4) Casey Combest 11                       
     2 TATE      Tates Creek                                      42.72   8    
        1) Justin Parker 12          2) Greg Baltimore  9                      
        3) Ramon Cowan 12            4) Tim Jett 11                            
     3 MALE      Louisville Male                                  43.04   6    
        1) Anthony Raspberry  9      2) Jason Harris 10                        
        3) Charles Burton 12         4) William Nash 11                        
     4 PRP       Lou Pleasure Ridge Park                          43.67   5    
        1) Teddy Kessinger 12        2) Thomas Wilkins 10                      
        3) John Roy 11               4) Kevin Paschel 11                       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 13
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AAA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME  PTS    
    == ========================================================== ===== ====   
     5 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      43.85   4    
        1) Randy Hohensee 12         2) Ben Meighan 12                         
        3) Dougie Allen 12           4) Darryl Whitley  9                      
     6 NHAR      North Hardin                                     43.95   3    
        1) Kanon Campbell 12         2) Daron McKnight 12                      
        3) Mario Falu 12             4) Persy Howard  8                        
     7 TRIN      Louisville Trinity                               43.97   2    
        1) Doug Holden 10            2) Pat Jackson 11                         
        3) Antwan Long 12            4) Anthony Wajda 12                       
     8 EAST      Louisville Eastern                               44.05   1    
        1) Sean Smith 10             2) Micah Harvey 11                        
        3) Mike Thomas 11            4) William Randle 11                      
     9 VALL      Louisville Valley                                44.15        
        1) Tim Williams 11           2) Eric Sykes 12                          
        3) Rashawn Verner 12         4) Devin Sistrunk 12                      
                                                                               
                       CLASS AAA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 45.11 HAWTHORNE HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1985         
           KY CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL          1982         
            KY CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL          1991         
             KY CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL          1983         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      
       == ========================================================== =====     
               Heat 1                                                          
        1 HECO      Henderson County                                 49.75     
           1) Shani Sprinkles  9        2) Melissa Jarrett  8                  
           3) Princess Wimsatt  9       4) Kizzy Brown 11                      
        2 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      50.49     
           1) Constance Jones 11        2) Courtney Lynem 11                   
           3) Erika Mason 10            4) Mary Trumbo 11                      
        3 MARS      Marshall County                                  51.97     
           1) Joni Walker 10            2) Deanna L. Edwards 10                
           3) Jaime Ealey  8            4) Lauren Rosa 10                      
        4 DIXI      Dixie Heights                                    52.27     
           1) Katie York 11             2) Kristen Hanks 11                    
           3) Selene Wheeler 12         4) Suzanne Wheeler 12                  
        5 LINC      Lincoln County                                   56.54     
           1) Katie Jacobs 10           2) Tiffany Gooch  9                    
           3) Stacia Alford  9          4) Sherita Miller 12                   
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 14
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                 CLASS AAA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      
       == ========================================================== =====     
        6 PRP       Lou Pleasure Ridge Park                          58.45     
           1) Ebony Roderick 10         2) Missy Pfister 11                    
           3) Ashley McGinty 11         4) Kristie Russell 10                  
        - MALE      Louisville Male                                    DNF     
           1) Dionna Paige 10           2) Tiffany Beaumont  9                 
           3) Latoyia Payne 12          4) Kehinde Adeniran 11                 
        - CEHA      Central Hardin                                      DQ     
           1) Elizabeth Brashear 11     2) Danielle Ash 10                     
           3) Rosette LaMons  9         4) Carrie Stith  8                     
               Heat 2                                                          
        1 NHAR      North Hardin                                     49.79     
           1) Marion McDonald 11        2) Teresa Robertson 10                 
           3) Lissette Shannon 11       4) Ebony Bradford  8                   
        2 BRST      Bryan Station                                    50.60     
           1) Kori Chambers 11          2) Crystal Hale 12                     
           3) Ashley Jenkins  9         4) Chrystal Stoudemire 10              
        3 BALL      Louisville Ballard                               51.04     
           1) Rosalind Goodwin  9       2) Erica Durrett  9                    
           3) Erica Arnold 12           4) Courtney Wright 10                  
        4 SHAW      Louisville Shawnee                               51.45     
           1) Delisha Hunt 12           2) Christine Hollins 12                
           3) Felisha Jones 10          4) Shaveka Gibson 10                   
        5 SLAU      South Laurel                                     51.48     
           1) Amanda Harber 10          2) Brooke Johnson 10                   
           3) Courtney Bauer 11         4) Holly Wilder 12                     
        6 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               52.07     
           1) Stephanie Egan 12         2) Brooke Reardon 10                   
           3) Mia Bradford 10           4) Lindsey Harmon 11                   
        7 SHEL      Shelby County                                    53.68     
           1) Vicki Beckham  8          2) Brigette Lesperange 11              
           3) Charlotte Marshall  7     4) Toni Slaughter  7                   
        8 VALL      Louisville Valley                                53.81     
           1) Angie O'Bannon 10         2) Gambia Flemister 12                 
           3) Denise McCormick  9       4) Ebony Calloway 10                   
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 15
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME  PTS    
    == ========================================================== ===== ====   
     1 HECO      Henderson County                                 49.84  10    
        1) Shani Sprinkles  9        2) Melissa Jarrett  8                     
        3) Princess Wimsatt  9       4) Kizzy Brown 11                         
     2 NHAR      North Hardin                                     49.97   8    
        1) Marion McDonald 11        2) Teresa Robertson 10                    
        3) Ebony Bradford  8         4) Lissette Shannon 11                    
     3 BALL      Louisville Ballard                               50.87   6    
        1) Erica Arnold 12           2) Rosalind Goodwin  9                    
        3) Erica Durrett  9          4) Courtney Wright 10                     
     4 BRST      Bryan Station                                    51.07   5    
        1) Kori Chambers 11          2) Ashley Jenkins  9                      
        3) Chrystal Stoudemire 10    4) Jatasha Ferguson 10                    
     5 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      51.07   4    
        1) Constance Jones 11        2) Courtney Lynem 11                      
        3) Mary Trumbo 11            4) Erika Mason 10                         
     6 SLAU      South Laurel                                     51.38   3    
        1) Courtney Bauer 11         2) Amanda Harber 10                       
        3) Holly Wilder 12           4) Brooke Johnson 10                      
     7 MARS      Marshall County                                  51.39   2    
        1) Joni Walker 10            2) Deanna L. Edwards 10                   
        3) Jaime Ealey  8            4) Lauren Rosa 10                         
     8 SHAW      Louisville Shawnee                               51.90   1    
        1) Delisha Hunt 12           2) Christine Hollins 12                   
        3) Felisha Jones 10          4) Shaveka Gibson 10                      
     9 DIXI      Dixie Heights                                    52.06        
        1) Katie York 11             2) Kristen Hanks 11                       
        3) Selene Wheeler 12         4) Suzanne Wheeler 12                     
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Boys 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON-CALIFORNIA         1993         
           KY CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - LOUISVILLE DESALES 1983         
            KY CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN   1985         
             KY CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG          1980         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
                Heat 1                                                         
           1 Antonio Hinkston          12 Holmes                    49.93      
           2 James Doaty               10 Louisville Male           50.02      
           3 Eugene Giles              11 Louisville Trinity        50.22      
           4 Aaron Contratto           12 Daviess County            52.08      
           5 Dwayne Herolaga           10 Ryle                      52.22      
           6 Nathan Lankford           11 Saint Xavier              53.48      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 16
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Boys 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
                Heat 2                                                         
           1 Kanon Campbell            12 North Hardin              50.04      
           2 Cory Jessup               12 Marshall County           51.11      
           3 Milton Santos             12 Central Hardin            51.70      
           4 Josh Abbott               12 Central Hardin            52.12      
           5 Fernando Thomas            9 Scott County              52.41      
           6 Ryan New                  10 Pulaski County            52.46      
                Heat 3                                                         
           1 B.J. Sherrill             12 Meade County              50.49      
           2 Randy Hohensee            12 Paul Dunbar               51.72      
           3 Damon Smith               11 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   52.05      
           4 Greg Baltimore             9 Tates Creek               52.86      
           5 Ron Bethel                12 Louisville Ballard        53.44      
           6 Eric Sykes                12 Louisville Valley         53.73      
           7 Jon Collins               12 Lincoln County            54.85      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS     
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Kanon Campbell            12 North Hardin              49.13  10     
        2 James Doaty               10 Louisville Male           49.14   8     
        3 Antonio Hinkston          12 Holmes                    49.67   6     
        4 Eugene Giles              11 Louisville Trinity        50.09   5     
        5 Cory Jessup               12 Marshall County           50.47   4     
        6 Randy Hohensee            12 Paul Dunbar               50.83   3     
        7 Milton Santos             12 Central Hardin            51.23   2     
        8 Damon Smith               11 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   52.58   1     
        - B.J. Sherrill             12 Meade County                DNF         
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Girls 400 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 51.39 DENEAN HOWARD - CALIFORNIA         1982         
           KY CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983         
            KY CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1995         
             KY CLASS A: 57.10 DEBRA MCLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL     1982         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
                Heat 1                                                         
           1 Tiffany Offutt            12 Louisville Male           59.39      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 17
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
           2 April Coldiron            12 Boyd County               59.48      
           3 Renata Simmons            11 Madison Central           59.74      
           4 Aujanea DeHaven           11 Louisville Ballard        60.03      
           5 Kara Odom                  9 North Hardin              60.80      
           6 Jennifer Wilson            8 Scott                     61.51      
           7 Tiffany Rozier            12 Louisville Valley         63.10      
                Heat 2                                                         
           1 Katrina Graves            10 Louisville Ballard        58.88      
           2 Tineisa Davis              9 Madisonville Nor Hopkins  58.99      
           3 Ehren Reagor              11 Scott                     60.72      
           4 April Grandberry          12 Greenwood                 60.78      
           5 Lesley Drury              11 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   60.98      
           6 Kandice Shobe             11 Louisville Male           63.98      
           7 Clarissa Conner           10 Christian County          67.00      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS     
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Tineisa Davis              9 Madisonville Nor Hopkins  56.93  10     
        2 Katrina Graves            10 Louisville Ballard        58.62   8     
        3 April Coldiron            12 Boyd County               59.29   6     
        4 Renata Simmons            11 Madison Central           59.36   5     
        5 April Grandberry          12 Greenwood                 59.73   4     
        6 Ehren Reagor              11 Scott                     61.65   3     
        7 Kara Odom                  9 North Hardin              62.26   2     
        8 Aujanea DeHaven           11 Louisville Ballard        62.96   1     
        - Tiffany Offutt            12 Louisville Male              DQ         
                                                                               
                    CLASS AAA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles 36"                   
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985          
            KY CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993          
             KY CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985          
              KY CLASS A: 39.00 VINCENT WHITEHEAD - DANVILLE     1990          
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
                Heat 1                                                         
           1 Chris Resing              11 Covington Catholic        39.49      
           2 Justin Parker             12 Tates Creek               39.71      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 18
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
              CLASS AAA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles 36" (Continued)             
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
           3 Mario Falu                12 North Hardin              40.90      
           4 Bryan Wilson              12 Louisville Male           41.23      
           5 Anthony Wajda             12 Louisville Trinity        42.02      
           6 Daniel Riherd             10 Daviess County            42.28      
           7 Mike McDonald             12 Pulaski County            42.93      
           8 Jason Hayes               12 Grayson County            43.77      
                Heat 2                                                         
           1 Micah Harvey              11 Louisville Eastern        39.56      
           2 Tim Jett                  11 Tates Creek               39.56      
           3 Adonis Johnson            12 Holmes                    40.34      
           4 Matt McClure              10 Louisville Butler         41.03      
           5 Devin Sistrunk            12 Louisville Valley         42.09      
           6 John Roy                  11 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   42.38      
           7 Andrew West                9 Apollo                    43.77      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS     
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Justin Parker             12 Tates Creek               38.83  10     
        2 Bryan Wilson              12 Louisville Male           39.39   8     
        3 Chris Resing              11 Covington Catholic        39.42   6     
        4 Micah Harvey              11 Louisville Eastern        39.67   5     
        5 Adonis Johnson            12 Holmes                    40.46   4     
        6 Mario Falu                12 North Hardin              40.77   3     
        7 Anthony Wajda             12 Louisville Trinity        40.81   2     
        8 Matt McClure              10 Louisville Butler         40.97   1     
        9 Tim Jett                  11 Tates Creek               41.11         
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                   
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 40.18 LEXLIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA          1984         
           KY CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - LOUISVILLE VALLEY 1995         
            KY CLASS AA: 45.46 MICHELLE WILSON - BULLITT EAST     1988         
             KY CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE          1984         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
                Heat 1                                                         
           1 Kristen Hanks             11 Dixie Heights             46.35      
           2 Temitayo Adeagbo          12 Louisville Eastern        47.04      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 19
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
             CLASS AAA Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles 30" (Continued)             
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
           3 Nicole Gibson             10 Louisville Seneca         48.32      
           4 Courtney Bauer            11 South Laurel              49.17      
           5 Jessica Lingerfelt         9 Henderson County          50.14      
           6 Amanda Baesler             9 Tates Creek               50.64      
           7 Tiffany Beaumont           9 Louisville Male           51.42      
           8 Julie Simpson             11 Bell County               54.77      
                Heat 2                                                         
           1 Katie Grone               12 Dixie Heights             45.71      
           2 Teresa Robertson          10 North Hardin              48.69      
           3 Ireca Higgins             11 Henderson County          49.29      
           4 Gambia Flemister          12 Louisville Valley         49.97      
           5 Nicole Coomer             11 Louisville Male           50.19      
           6 Josie Melvin              11 Johnson Central           50.30      
           7 Amber Nickels             11 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   57.50      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS     
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Katie Grone               12 Dixie Heights             45.49  10     
        2 Temitayo Adeagbo          12 Louisville Eastern        45.70   8     
        3 Kristen Hanks             11 Dixie Heights             45.73   6     
        4 Nicole Gibson             10 Louisville Seneca         48.26   5     
        5 Teresa Robertson          10 North Hardin              48.91   4     
        6 Courtney Bauer            11 South Laurel              49.28   3     
        7 Ireca Higgins             11 Henderson County          49.89   2     
        8 Gambia Flemister          12 Louisville Valley         50.00   1     
        9 Jessica Lingerfelt         9 Henderson County          50.12         
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Boys 800 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE-CALIFORNIA   1996          
            KY CLASS AAA: 1:53.16 JOSH BUFFOLINO - SHELBY COUNTY 1996          
             KY CLASS AA: 1:55.50 LARRY JACKSON - MAYFIELD       1986          
              KY CLASS A: 1:54.47 SAM LOVE - TRIGG COUNTY        1981          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS    
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Derrick Sears             12 Pulaski County            1:57.47  10    
       2 Dan Barczak               11 Covington Catholic        1:57.76   8    
       3 Steve Green               12 Lafayette                 1:58.16   6    
       4 David Mudd                12 Louisville Butler         1:59.38   5    
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 20
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Boys 800 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS    
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====   
       5 Nate Hensley              11 North Hardin              1:59.59   4    
       6 Verbon Graves             11 Louisville Male           2:00.42   3    
       7 Jason McGuffin            11 Daviess County            2:00.57   2    
       8 Matt Reardon              12 Covington Catholic        2:01.48   1    
       9 James Doaty               10 Louisville Male           2:02.13        
      10 Stuart Furlow             10 North Hardin              2:02.84        
      11 Abdulla Darrat            10 Paul Dunbar               2:03.25        
      12 Robbie Howard             12 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   2:03.55        
      13 Carden Willis             11 Louisville Ballard        2:04.17        
      14 Nick Laughead             12 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   2:07.37        
      15 Clay Lesak                12 South Oldham              2:07.61        
      16 Mark Idlewine             12 Pulaski County            2:10.23        
      17 William Leasure           12 Madisonville Nor Hopkins  2:12.89        
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Girls 800 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK - NEW JERSEY         1980        
           KY CLASS AAA: 2:16.20 MARILYN JOHNSON - LOUISVILLE MALE 1983        
            KY CLASS AA: 2:16.03 PAM RAGLIN - BOURBON COUNTY       1983        
             KY CLASS A: 2:14.50 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY        1993        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS    
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Janette Pike              12 Meade County              2:18.05  10    
       2 April Coldiron            12 Boyd County               2:20.82   8    
       3 Jennifer Wilson            8 Scott                     2:21.74   6    
       4 Amy Doolittle             12 Louisville Butler         2:23.33   5    
       5 Jill Hampton              12 Notre Dame Academy        2:24.71   4    
       6 Racheal Corkran            9 North Hardin              2:25.24   3    
       7 Ty-Nica Davis              8 Madisonville Nor Hopkins  2:25.64   2    
       8 Rebecca Sanford            9 Pulaski County            2:25.85   1    
       9 Shanda Sloan              12 Daviess County            2:26.09        
      10 April Eaves               10 Louisville Male           2:27.15        
      11 Sarah Drury               11 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   2:29.74        
      12 Jennifer Sauer            11 South Oldham              2:29.91        
      13 Anna Altmaier              9 Pulaski County            2:30.00        
      14 Natalie Norton            10 Louisville Male           2:32.37        
      15 Tiffany Rozier            12 Louisville Valley         2:34.77        
      16 Kathy McDonald            11 Paul Dunbar               2:42.59        
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 21
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Boys 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS              1985          
             KY CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY     1983          
              KY CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSHUA ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1995          
               KY CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS             1986          
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading: -2.4                                     
           1 Kevin Greer               12 Owensboro                 22.24      
           2 Maurice Napier            11 Lincoln County            22.63      
           3 William Nash              11 Louisville Male           22.74      
           4 Kanon Campbell            12 North Hardin              22.80      
           5 Chris Resing              11 Covington Catholic        23.16      
           6 Ramon Cowan               12 Tates Creek               23.48      
           7 Ron Bethel                12 Louisville Ballard        24.06      
           8 Tim Williams              11 Louisville Valley         24.24      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading:  0.4                                     
           1 Casey Combest             11 Owensboro                 22.32      
           2 Tyson Gay                  9 Lafayette                 22.46      
           3 B.J. Sherrill             12 Meade County              22.92      
           4 Kevin Paschel             11 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   23.02      
           5 Maurice Rivers            10 Louisville Trinity        23.30      
           6 Matt Suedkamp             11 Covington Catholic        23.31      
           7 Ryan New                  10 Pulaski County            23.44      
           8 Anthony Raspberry          9 Louisville Male           23.60      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS     
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading:  1.3                                                
        1 Casey Combest             11 Owensboro                 21.89  10     
        2 Kevin Greer               12 Owensboro                 22.32   8     
        3 Kanon Campbell            12 North Hardin              22.57   6     
        4 Tyson Gay                  9 Lafayette                 22.59   5     
        5 Maurice Napier            11 Lincoln County            22.81   4     
        6 Chris Resing              11 Covington Catholic        22.94   3     
        7 Kevin Paschel             11 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   23.06   2     
        8 William Nash              11 Louisville Male           24.58   1     
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 22
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Girls 200 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA          1992         
           KY CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE EASTERN 1986         
            KY CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1996         
             KY CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY    1984         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading: -0.7                                     
           1 Marion McDonald           11 North Hardin              25.87      
           2 Kizzy Brown               11 Henderson County          26.00      
           3 Christine Jones            9 Boone County              26.07      
           4 Courtney Wright           10 Louisville Ballard        26.15      
           5 Lissette Shannon          11 North Hardin              26.27      
           6 Felisha Jones             10 Louisville Shawnee        27.70      
           7 Mary Trumbo               11 Paul Dunbar               27.71      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading: -2.4                                     
           1 Jill Powell               10 Ryle                      26.32      
           2 Simidele Adeagbo          11 Louisville Eastern        26.50      
           3 Tiffany Offutt            12 Louisville Male           26.54      
           4 Constance Jones           11 Paul Dunbar               26.72      
           5 Katrina Graves            10 Louisville Ballard        27.35      
           6 Lesley Drury              11 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   27.49      
           7 Jennifer Ezell            10 Daviess County            27.68      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS     
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading:  0.4                                                
        1 Jill Powell               10 Ryle                      25.86  10     
        2 Marion McDonald           11 North Hardin              25.93   8     
        3 Lissette Shannon          11 North Hardin              25.99   6     
        4 Simidele Adeagbo          11 Louisville Eastern        26.33   5     
        5 Courtney Wright           10 Louisville Ballard        26.37   4     
        6 Constance Jones           11 Paul Dunbar               26.44   3     
        7 Kizzy Brown               11 Henderson County          26.49   2     
        8 Tiffany Offutt            12 Louisville Male           26.54   1     
        9 Christine Jones            9 Boone County              26.60         
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 23
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Boys 3,200 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 8:41.50 STEVE PREFONTAINE - OREGON     1969          
            KY CLASS AAA: 9:16.60 ROB SHOAF - LOUISVILLE TRINITY 1986          
             KY CLASS AA: 9:26.40 MIKE WILSON - ROWAN COUNTY     1983          
              KY CLASS A: 9:24.07 GAVIN GAYNOR - HANCOCK COUNTY  1982          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS   
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ====  
       1 David Christian           11 Daviess County             9:42.18  10   
       2 David Altmaier            10 Pulaski County             9:46.69   8   
       3 Brad Bieber               12 Greenwood                  9:50.99   6   
       4 Tate Peterson             11 North Hardin               9:52.23   5   
       5 David Wellerding          10 Louisville Male           10:06.51   4   
       6 Brad Berger               12 Covington Catholic        10:17.56   3   
       7 Andy Seitz                10 Scott                     10:21.20   2   
       8 Mark Rowe                  9 Daviess County            10:22.85   1   
       9 Sean Liter                11 Louisville Trinity        10:32.55       
      10 Peter Crawford            11 Louisville Ballard        10:38.87       
      11 Jason Huff                11 Boyd County               10:43.69       
      12 Daryl Schneider           11 Saint Xavier              10:55.17       
      13 Chris King                10 Paul Dunbar               11:05.78       
      14 Brad Rieber               11 Lou Pleasure Ridge Park   11:14.08       
      15 John Butler               12 Pulaski County            11:18.80       
      16 Tim Rose                  10 Louisville Desales        11:55.34       
                                                                               
                        CLASS AAA Girls 3,200 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
               NATIONAL:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN CALIFORNIA    1996        
           KY CLASS AAA: 11:00.31 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985        
            KY CLASS AA: 11:19.96 KATHY PLANK - CONNER             1983        
             KY CLASS A: 11:13.82 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS   
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Natalie Scruggs           12 Pulaski County            11:12.99  10   
       2 Rachel Sanford             9 Pulaski County            11:30.86   8   
       3 Aimee Wellerding           9 Louisville Male           11:48.72   6   
       4 Andrea Doogs               9 Central Hardin            11:49.04   5   
       5 Melissa Loveridge          6 Marshall County           11:56.67   4   
       6 Aaryn Munson              11 Louisville Ballard        11:57.76   3   
       7 Angie Lee                 11 Grayson County            12:02.34   2   
       8 Karen Lutes               11 Harrison County           12:09.06   1   
       9 Liz Nicholson             10 Louisville Ballard        12:21.62       
      10 Jennifer Hibbs            12 Daviess County            12:41.40       
      11 Molly Petty               11 Boone County              12:47.94       
      12 Emily Ramser              12 Louisville Assumption     12:58.50       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 24
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AAA Girls 3,200 Meter Run (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS   
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ====  
      13 Laura Stechschulte         7 Woodford County           13:43.15       
      14 Helen Vasquez             10 Louisville Valley         13:50.88       
      15 Anna Rhyne                10 Louisville Valley         14:49.80       
       - Sarah Dill                11 Paul Dunbar                     FS       
                                                                               
                        CLASS AAA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1985        
          KY CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 LOUISVILLE EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL     1988        
           KY CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL       1988        
            KY CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL           1982        
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 PRP       Lou Pleasure Ridge Park                          3:26.18    
          1) Thomas Wilkins 10         2) John Roy 11                          
          3) Damon Smith 11            4) Robbie Howard 12                     
       2 DUMA      Louisville Dupont Manual                         3:27.43    
          1) John Reed 12              2) Andre Ralston  9                     
          3) Adrian Hardin 11          4) Rudolph Barker 12                    
       3 LAFA      Lafayette                                        3:28.26    
          1) Chris Haynes 12           2) William Moore                        
          3) Charles Braxton 10        4) Steve Green 12                       
       4 TRIN      Louisville Trinity                               3:33.58    
          1) Eugene Giles 11           2) Brandon Losaker 11                   
          3) Jason McCreary 10         4) Nathan Gilley 12                     
       5 COCA      Covington Catholic                               3:35.25    
          1) Dan Barczak 11            2) Alex Williams 11                     
          3) Matt Reardon 12           4) Brad Ducher 10                       
       6 PULA      Pulaski County                                   3:36.45    
          1) Derrick Sears 12          2) Joe Griffis 11                       
          3) Jordan Hoseclaw 11        4) Ryan New 10                          
       7 CEHA      Central Hardin                                   3:37.63    
          1) Elizer Santos 11          2) Milton Santos 12                     
          3) Chris Macluba 10          4) David Bigay 12                       
       8 LINC      Lincoln County                                   3:45.47    
          1) Jon Collins 12            2) Josh Morgan 10                       
          3) Loranzo Suter 11          4) B.J. Gooch 10                        
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 MALE      Louisville Male                                  3:27.51    
          1) Culee Jennings 11         2) Daren Hughes 12                      
          3) Charles Burton 12         4) James Doaty 10                       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 25
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AAA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       2 HOLM      Holmes                                           3:28.94    
          1) Adonis Johnson 12         2) Eric Ingram 12                       
          3) Jerry Weaver 10           4) Antonio Henkston 12                  
       3 NHAR      North Hardin                                     3:30.03    
          1) Mario Falu 12             2) Nate Hensley 11                      
          3) Kanon Campbell 12         4) Daron McKnight 12                    
       4 EAST      Louisville Eastern                               3:30.05    
          1) Bryson Yarborough 11      2) Micah Harvey 11                      
          3) Sean Smith 10             4) William Randle 11                    
       5 VALL      Louisville Valley                                3:32.52    
          1) Rashawn Verner 12         2) James Varner 12                      
          3) Devin Sistrunk 12         4) Eric Sykes 12                        
       6 DAVC      Daviess County                                   3:34.01    
          1) Josh Johnson              2) Beau Green                           
          3) Matt Combs                4) Jason McGuffin 11                    
       7 OBOR      Owensboro                                        3:38.83    
          1) Marty Mooreman 11         2) P.J. Johnson 12                      
          3) Kevin Greer 12            4) Casey Combest 11                     
       8 HENC      Henry Clay                                       3:41.21    
          1) Jason Talley              2) Billy Dehner                         
          3) Marcus Floyd              4) John Powell                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
   PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME    PTS   
   == ========================================================== ======= ====  
    1 MALE      Louisville Male                                  3:22.77  10   
       1) Culee Jennings 11         2) Daren Hughes 12                         
       3) Charles Burton 12         4) James Doaty 10                          
    2 PRP       Lou Pleasure Ridge Park                          3:25.68   8   
       1) John Roy 11               2) Damon Smith 11                          
       3) Kevin Paschel 11          4) Robbie Howard 12                        
    3 NHAR      North Hardin                                     3:25.92   6   
       1) Nate Hensley 11           2) Kanon Campbell 12                       
       3) Daron McKnight 12         4) Mario Falu 12                           
    4 DUMA      Louisville Dupont Manual                         3:26.53   5   
       1) John Reed 12              2) Andre Ralston  9                        
       3) Adrian Hardin 11          4) Rudolph Barker 12                       
    5 HOLM      Holmes                                           3:27.31   4   
       1) Adonis Johnson 12         2) Eric Ingram 12                          
       3) Jerry Weaver 10           4) Antonio Hinkston 12                     
    6 EAST      Louisville Eastern                               3:31.68   3   
       1) Bryson Yarborough 11      2) Micah Harvey 11                         
       3) Sean Smith 10             4) William Randle 11                       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 26
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AAA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
   PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME    PTS   
   == ========================================================== ======= ====  
    7 TRIN      Louisville Trinity                               3:37.65   2   
       1) Nathan Gilley 12          2) Jason McCreary 10                       
       3) Eugene Giles 11           4) Brandon Losaker 11                      
    8 LAFA      Lafayette                                        3:40.93   1   
       1) Chris Haynes 12           2) William Moore                           
       3) Charles Braxton 10        4) Steve Green 12                          
                                                                               
                       CLASS AAA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 3:37.69 MUIR HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA  1985          
            KY CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1984          
             KY CLASS AA: 4:02.90 DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL           1984          
              KY CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL      1982          
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 DIXI      Dixie Heights                                    4:07.76    
          1) Lauren Crosby 10          2) Kristen Hanks 11                     
          3) Jessica Wilbers  9        4) Katie Grone 12                       
       2 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      4:13.15    
          1) Kathy McDonald 11         2) Mary Trumbo 11                       
          3) Meagan Rooke              4) Alaina Wallace                       
       3 HECO      Henderson County                                 4:15.08    
          1) Melissa Jarrett  8        2) Shalaine Phaup  9                    
          3) Kristen Pepper 10         4) Shani Sprinkles  9                   
       4 MADC      Madison Central                                  4:19.87    
          1) Renata Simmons 11         2) Susan Harvey  8                      
          3) Pamela Wood               4) Jessica Stunson  9                   
       5 MNH       Madisonville Nor Hopkins                         4:27.14    
          1) Courtney Shaw 10          2) Ty-Nica Davis  8                     
          3) Katie Skaggs  9           4) Tineisa Davis  9                     
       6 NHAR      North Hardin                                     4:30.52    
          1) Kara Odom  9              2) Marion McDonald 11                   
          3) Racheal Corkran  9        4) Ebony Bradford  8                    
       7 SLAU      South Laurel                                     4:34.20    
          1) Carrie Bauer  9           2) Amanda Harber 10                     
          3) Crystal McClenney 10      4) Lana Baker  8                        
       8 PRP       Lou Pleasure Ridge Park                          4:40.78    
          1) Sarah Drury 11            2) Michelle Scobba 11                   
          3) Amanda Bonham 11          4) Missy Pfister 11                     
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 27
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                 CLASS AAA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 05/29/98                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 BALL      Louisville Ballard                               4:08.08    
          1) Erica Arnold 12           2) Brooke Chandler 10                   
          3) Aujanea DeHaven 11        4) Katrina Graves 10                    
       2 MALE      Louisville Male                                  4:09.25    
          1) Melissa Bryant 11         2) April Eaves 10                       
          3) Kandice Shobe 11          4) Nicole Coomer 11                     
       3 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               4:10.82    
          1) Carolyn Berst 10          2) Stephanie Egan 12                    
          3) Jenny Bondick  9          4) Jill Hampton 12                      
       4 CEHA      Central Hardin                                   4:12.76    
          1) Rosette LaMons  9         2) Amanda Peters 11                     
          3) Stephanie Murphy 11       4) Andrea Doogs  9                      
       5 EAST      Louisville Eastern                               4:13.21    
          1) Kendra Wilson 10          2) Charlene Tracy 12                    
          3) Olubusola Adeagbo 10      4) Temitayo Adeagbo 12                  
       6 PULA      Pulaski County                                   4:16.72    
          1) Emily Kerr  9             2) Rachel Sanford  9                    
          3) Amy Bullock 11            4) Anna Altmaier  9                     
       7 CENT      Louisville Central                               4:30.16    
          1) Dennisha Duncan  9        2) Judy Owens 12                        
          3) Shanita Rivers  9         4) Laketa Wells 10                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
   PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME    PTS   
   == ========================================================== ======= ====  
    1 BALL      Louisville Ballard                               4:03.07  10   
       1) Erica Arnold 12           2) Brooke Chandler 10                      
       3) Aujanea DeHaven 11        4) Katrina Graves 10                       
    2 MALE      Louisville Male                                  4:04.81   8   
       1) Melissa Bryant 11         2) April Eaves 10                          
       3) Kandice Shobe 11          4) Tiffany Offutt 12                       
    3 DIXI      Dixie Heights                                    4:08.28   6   
       1) Lauren Crosby 10          2) Kristen Hanks 11                        
       3) Jessica Wilbers  9        4) Katie Grone 12                          
    4 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      4:10.69   5   
       1) Kathy McDonald 11         2) Mary Trumbo 11                          
       3) Meagan Rooke              4) Alaina Wallace                          
    5 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               4:14.52   4   
       1) Carolyn Berst 10          2) Stephanie Egan 12                       
       3) Jenny Bondick  9          4) Jill Hampton 12                         
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 28
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                 CLASS AAA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
   PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME    PTS   
   == ========================================================== ======= ====  
    6 CEHA      Central Hardin                                   4:14.92   3   
       1) Rosette LaMons  9         2) Amanda Peters 11                        
       3) Stephanie Murphy 11       4) Jennifer Criscole 10                    
    7 EAST      Louisville Eastern                               4:20.27   2   
       1) Kendra Wilson 10          2) Charlene Tracy 12                       
       3) Olubusola Adeagbo 10      4) Temitayo Adeagbo 12                     
    8 HECO      Henderson County                                 4:20.33   1   
       1) Ireca Higgins 11          2) Shalaine Phaup  9                       
       3) Kristen Pepper 10         4) Shani Sprinkles  9                      
    9 MADC      Madison Central                                  4:24.59       
       1) Renata Simmons 11         2) Susan Harvey  8                         
       3) Pamela Wood               4) Jessica Stunson  9                      
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Boys Shot Put 12 lb                         
                                                                               
           NATIONAL: 77'00.00" MICHAEL CARTER - TEXAS                 1979     
       KY CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" J MCCOLLUM MALE 70 L MARKSBERRY BRY ST 1980     
        KY CLASS AA: 62'11.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW                 1968     
         KY CLASS A: 67'00.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW                 1969     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 05/29/98                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS     
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====    
             Flight 1                                                          
        1 Jawayne Tomlin          11 Louisville Ballard  48'04.25"      4      
        2 Leron Clark             12 Woodford County     46'03.50"             
        3 Derrick Dorsey          11 North Hardin        45'02.00"             
        4 Jason Pollick           12 Henderson County    45'01.75"             
        5 Marcellous Jones        10 Lincoln County      45'01.00"             
        6 Aaron Skinner           12 Lou Pleasure Ridge  44'09.25"             
        7 Dan Wilkerson           12 Lou Pleasure Ridge  44'04.75"             
        8 Robbie Coffman          10 Central Hardin      43'11.25"             
             Flight 2                                                          
        1 Bernard Jackson         12 Saint Xavier        57'00.50"     10      
        2 Anthony Jones           12 Tates Creek         56'03.75"      8      
        3 Kirt Doolin             12 Covington Catholic  53'02.50"      6      
        4 Micah Terry             11 Louisville Waggener 50'02.50"      5      
        5 Brian Allen             12 Clay County         48'00.50"      3      
        6 Richard Hardin          12 Louisville Male     47'05.50"      2      
        7 Preston Herron          11 Boone County        46'07.25"      1      
        8 Ben Cook                12 Henderson County    46'04.25"             
        9 Michael Mulhall         12 Saint Xavier        44'03.50"             
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 29
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       CLASS AAA Girls Shot Put 8 lb 13o                       
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 53'07.75" NATALIE KAAIAWAHI - CALIFORNIA 1983         
           KY CLASS AAA: 43'07.25" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION  1994         
            KY CLASS AA: 40'05.25" MALENA HALL - POWELL COUNTY    1996         
             KY CLASS A: 37'10.50" KIM JOHNSON - HARLAN           1990         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS     
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====    
             Flight 1                                                          
        1 Michelle Irwin          12 Louisville Eastern  32'11.00"      4      
        2 Latasha Negreti         11 Boyd County         31'02.75"      1      
        3 Latisha Walker          10 Scott County        31'01.00"             
        4 Meredith Clark          12 Tates Creek         29'04.75"             
        5 Felicia Doan            11 South Laurel        29'02.75"             
        6 Julie Gent              12 Lou Pleasure Ridge  28'05.50"             
        7 Chelsey Baker            9 Louisville Mercy Ac 23'10.25"             
             Flight 2                                                          
        1 Amber Marshall          11 Daviess County      35'08.75"     10      
        2 Michelle Cottrell       12 Boone County        34'09.25"      8      
        3 Erin Greunke            10 North Hardin        34'05.75"      6      
        4 Leah Pullem             12 Louisville Assumpti 33'10.25"      5      
        5 Tiffany Tandy           10 Christian County    32'05.00"      3      
        6 Anna Boeckman           10 Louisville Valley   32'03.25"      2      
        7 Erika Ezell             12 Louisville Shawnee  30'02.00"             
        8 Jennifer Linton         12 Nelson County       27'07.75"             
                                                                               
                      CLASS AAA Boys Discus Throw 3.8 lbs                      
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 224'03.00" KAMY KESHMIRI - NEVADA             1987      
         KY CLASS AAA: 168'09.00" BRIAN GRESCHEL - LOUISVILLE VALLEY 1977      
          KY CLASS AA: 169'05.00" TOMMY SIMMONS - BARREN COUNTY      1989      
           KY CLASS A: 185'02.00" JOHN POEHLEIN - HANCOCK COUNTY     1981      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ====   
             Flight 1                                                          
        1 Tony Tzouanakis         11 Paul Dunbar         157'06.00"     10     
        2 Will Franks             12 North Hardin        146'09.00"      3     
        3 Leron Clark             12 Woodford County     142'05.00"            
        4 Kory Patterson          11 Pulaski County      130'06.00"            
        5 Joe Swiderski           11 Louisville Trinity  130'05.00"            
        6 Evan Spalding           11 Central Hardin      123'11.00"            
        7 Jeff Davis              11 Henderson County    115'07.00"            
             Flight 2                                                          
        1 Bernard Jackson         12 Saint Xavier        155'05.00"      8     
        2 Preston Herron          11 Boone County        154'03.00"      6     
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 30
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                CLASS AAA Boys Discus Throw 3.8 lbs (Continued)                
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ====   
        3 Mike Dunn               11 Campbell County     153'03.00"      5     
        4 Micah Terry             11 Louisville Waggener 149'03.00"      4     
        5 Paul Owens              12 Henderson County    145'08.00"      2     
        6 Matt James              12 Saint Xavier        145'07.00"      1     
        7 Richard Hardin          12 Louisville Male     138'08.00"            
        8 Jason Crockett          12 Bell County         135'01.00"            
        9 Chris Middendorf        12 Covington Catholic  134'05.00"            
                                                                               
                      CLASS AAA Girls Discus Throw 2.3 LBS                     
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 188'04.00" SUZY POWELL - CALIFORNIA           1994      
         KY CLASS AAA: 134'06.00" GABRIELLE SWEENEY - LOU ASSUMPTION 1981      
          KY CLASS AA: 138'06.00" MELISSA GALE - RUSSELL             1997      
           KY CLASS A: 124'07.00" WANDA BOTTOMS - HARRODSBURG        1981      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 05/29/98                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ====   
             Flight 1                                                          
        1 Felicia Doan            11 South Laurel         98'07.00"      1     
        2 Bridget Lardner         12 Paul Blazer          95'08.00"            
        3 Michelle Irwin          12 Louisville Eastern   91'04.00"            
        4 Keziah Israel           10 Tates Creek          86'04.00"            
        5 Brooke Sherman          11 Pulaski County       86'02.00"            
        6 Anna Boeckman           10 Louisville Valley    85'11.00"            
        7 Katie Paris              9 Louisville Mercy Ac  84'06.00"            
             Flight 2                                                          
        1 Patsy Funke             12 Simon Kenton        115'11.00"     10     
        2 Leah Pullem             12 Louisville Assumpti 109'05.00"      8     
        3 Amber Marshall          11 Daviess County      109'04.00"      6     
        4 Dana Risinger           12 Central Hardin      108'11.00"      5     
        5 Erin Greunke            10 North Hardin        105'06.00"      4     
        6 Erin Davis              10 Louisville Dupont M 103'03.00"      3     
        7 Cheikilla Miller        12 Scott County        102'07.00"      2     
        8 Brandy Crume            12 Meade County         88'02.00"            
        9 Stephanie Goerz         11 Daviess County       86'00.00"            
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 31
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                            CLASS AAA Boys Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 24'06.75" JAMES STALLWORTH - CALIFORNIA 1989         
            KY CLASS AAA: 24'00.50" WILLIAM WHITE - SHELBY COUNTY 1985         
             KY CLASS AA: 23'03.50" NATHAN BROWN - RUSSELL        1989         
              KY CLASS A: 23'11.00" COREY SMITH - FULTON COUNTY   1990         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS  
 ===== ======================= == =================== =========           ==== 
          Flight 1                                                             
     1 Charles Burton          12 Louisville Male     22'02.00"  NWI      10   
     2 Joe Rammelsberg         12 Ryle                21'09.50"  NWI       8   
     3 Christopher Rohman      12 Hopkins County Cent 21'00.00"  NWI       2   
     4 Byron Lewis             10 North Hardin        19'05.50"  NWI           
     5 Ken Gardner             12 Louisville Iroquois 19'04.25"  NWI           
     6 Mike McDonald           12 Pulaski County      19'03.75"  NWI           
     7 Cedrick Hancock         11 Central Hardin      19'01.75"  NWI           
          Flight 2                                                             
     1 Noah Lockhart           12 Louisville Eastern  21'06.50"  NWI       6   
     2 William Nash            11 Louisville Male     21'05.25"  NWI       5   
     3 John Urton              12 Louisville Trinity  21'03.50"  NWI       4   
     4 Ramon Cowan             12 Tates Creek         21'02.50"  NWI       3   
     5 John Alley              11 Campbell County     20'08.25"  NWI       1   
     6 Ben Meighan             12 Paul Dunbar         20'06.25"  NWI           
     7 Michael Hanley          11 Apollo              20'06.00"  NWI           
     8 Jason Blocker           12 Lou Pleasure Ridge  19'11.00"  NWI           
                                                                               
                           CLASS AAA Girls Long Jump                           
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 22'01.75" KATHY MCMILLIAN - NORTH CAROLINA 1976        
          KY CLASS AAA: 19'03.00" SHANDY BOYD - LOUISVILLE VALLEY  1992        
           KY CLASS AA: 18'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY     1974        
            KY CLASS A: 20'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY     1975        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 05/29/98                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS  
 ===== ======================= == =================== =========           ==== 
          Flight 1                                                             
     1 Rachel Embry             9 Grayson County      16'07.25"  NWI       4   
     2 Michelle Cottrell       12 Boone County        15'07.00"  NWI       1   
     3 Rebecca Singleton       12 Pulaski County      15'01.75"  NWI           
     4 Courtney Lynem          11 Paul Dunbar         14'11.25"  NWI           
     5 Moriah Sanford          12 Pulaski County      14'10.50"  NWI           
     6 Jatasha Ferguson        10 Bryan Station       14'03.25"  NWI           
     7 Pam Bryant               9 Louisville Male     13'11.00"  NWI           
     8 Tiandra Miller          12 Louisville Shawnee  13'07.50"  NWI           
          Flight 2                                                             
     1 Simidele Adeagbo        11 Louisville Eastern  18'01.50"  NWI      10   
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 32
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                     CLASS AAA Girls Long Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 05/29/98                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS  
 ===== ======================= == =================== =========           ==== 
     2 Amanda Peters           11 Central Hardin      17'01.50"  NWI       8   
     3 Lauren Rosa             10 Marshall County     16'11.50"  NWI       6   
     4 Sarah Drury             11 Lou Pleasure Ridge  16'08.75"  NWI       5   
     5 Jessica Rapp            12 Louisville Ballard  16'05.75"  NWI       3   
     6 Jennifer Stasie         11 Conner              16'05.75"  NWI       2   
     7 Ebony Calloway          10 Louisville Valley   15'00.75"  NWI           
     - Melissa Jarrett          8 Henderson County           ND  NWI           
                                                                               
                           CLASS AAA Boys Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 52'10.50" CHARLES MAYFIELD - CALIFORNIA    1981        
          KY CLASS AAA: 48'10.50" STERLING WARD - BRYAN STATION    1987        
           KY CLASS AA: 49'03.00" KEITH RICHARDSON - BRYAN STATION 1978        
            KY CLASS A: 48'02.00" MARC MUMPHERY - CARROLL COUNTY   1987        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 05/29/98                       
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS  
 ===== ======================= == =================== =========           ==== 
          Flight 1                                                             
     1 Daniel Golightly        11 Madisonville Nor Ho 43'03.00"  NWI       3   
     2 John Urton              12 Louisville Trinity  42'07.75"  NWI       1   
     3 Stephen Gardner         12 North Hardin        42'07.50"  NWI           
     4 Jason Blocker           12 Lou Pleasure Ridge  39'07.25"  NWI           
     5 Joe Griffis             11 Pulaski County      38'09.75"  NWI           
     6 Trevor Mueller          12 Covington Catholic  38'09.00"  NWI           
     7 Mike McDonald           12 Pulaski County      36'08.50"  NWI           
          Flight 2                                                             
     1 Charles Burton          12 Louisville Male     46'07.25"  NWI      10   
     2 Noah Lockhart           12 Louisville Eastern  45'08.50"  NWI       8   
     3 Michael Hanley          11 Apollo              44'06.50"  NWI       6   
     4 Verbon Graves           11 Louisville Male     44'06.25"  NWI       5   
     5 Ben Meighan             12 Paul Dunbar         43'04.50"  NWI       4   
     6 Kurt Kreyling           12 Covington Catholic  42'08.75"  NWI       2   
     7 James Sanford           12 Lafayette           41'09.25"  NWI           
     8 Byron Lewis             10 North Hardin        39'06.25"  NWI           
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 33
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                           CLASS AAA Girls High Jump                           
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 6'03.00" AMY LYNN ACUFF - TEXAS         1992         
            KY CLASS AAA: 5'10.25" ROBIN GARD - WARREN CENTRAL    1982         
             KY CLASS AA: 5'10.00" SHARON OTTENS - WEBSTER COUNTY 1982         
              KY CLASS A: 5'05.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY   1975         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS     
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ====    
         1 Lesley Drury            11 Lou Pleasure Ridge  5'06.00"     10      
         2 Shondale Price          12 Paul Dunbar         5'04.00"      8      
         3 Amanda Donohoo          10 Conner              5'02.00"      6      
         4 Valerie Hill            11 Boone County        5'00.00"      4.50   
         4 Holly Wilder            12 South Laurel        5'00.00"      4.50   
         6 Rebecca Singleton       12 Pulaski County      5'00.00"      3      
         7 Lindsey Downing          9 Graves County       5'00.00"      1.50   
         7 Joni Warren             12 Nelson County       5'00.00"      1.50   
         9 Chrystal Stoudemire     10 Bryan Station       5'00.00"             
         9 Amy Spear               12 Barren County       5'00.00"             
         9 Kizzy Brown             11 Henderson County    5'00.00"             
        12 Maggie Scott            11 Barren County       4'10.00"             
        12 Jessica Rapp            12 Louisville Ballard  4'10.00"             
        14 Amy Bell                11 Ryle                4'10.00"             
        15 Leah Carmical           11 Madison Central     4'10.00"             
        16 Erienne Nelson           9 Louisville Eastern  4'10.00"             
        16 Rachel Hemberger        12 Grayson County      4'10.00"             
        18 Nicole Hamilton         11 Meade County        4'10.00"             
        19 Shelby Ellis             8 Shelby County       4'08.00"             
        20 Ebony Bradford           8 North Hardin        4'08.00"             
        21 Lauren Schupp           11 Meade County        4'08.00"             
        22 Corrie Green            10 Ohio County         4'06.00"             
        22 Andrea Vivona           12 Louisville Assumpti 4'06.00"             
        24 Kalie Ruddle             9 Louisville Assumpti 4'06.00"             
        25 Amber Nickels           11 Lou Pleasure Ridge  4'04.00"             
                                                                               
                            CLASS AAA Boys High Jump                           
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 7'05.25" DOTHEL EDWARDS - GEORGIA         1984        
           KY CLASS AAA: 6'11.25" MATT REECER - LOUISVILLE TRINITY 1997        
            KY CLASS AA: 6'10.75" TOMMY NOEL - HIGHLANDS           1988        
             KY CLASS A: 6'10.25" J.B. BROWN - FORT KNOX           1984        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 05/29/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS     
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ====    
         1 Mike McDonald           12 Pulaski County      6'08.00"     10      
         2 Noah Lockhart           12 Louisville Eastern  6'08.00"      8      
         3 Ben Meighan             12 Paul Dunbar         6'02.00"      6      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 34
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                      CLASS AAA Boys High Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 05/29/98                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS     
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ====    
         4 Kurt Kreyling           12 Covington Catholic  6'02.00"      5      
         5 Nick Watson             12 Daviess County      6'02.00"      4      
         6 Michael Allen           12 Saint Xavier        6'00.00"      2.50   
         6 Brad Barnes             12 Ohio County         6'00.00"      2.50   
         8 William Mulder          12 Woodford County     6'00.00"      1      
         9 Rob Egan                12 Henderson County    6'00.00"             
        10 Ken Gardner             12 Louisville Iroquois 5'10.00"             
        11 Jim Watson              12 Louisville Desales  5'08.00"             
        12 Nathan Cornett          11 Bell County         5'08.00"             
        12 Larry O'Bannon           9 Louisville Male     5'08.00"             
        12 Michael Dant            10 Scott County        5'08.00"             
        15 Matt Clark               9 South Oldham        5'08.00"             
        16 Sean Westlott           11 Central Hardin      5'06.00"             
        17 Joey Colwell            12 Perry County Centra 5'04.00"             
                                                                               
                           CLASS AAA Boys Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                 NATIONAL: 17'09.50" JOE DIAL - OKLAHOMA         1981          
             KY CLASS AAA: 15'06.00" ADAM SMITH - DAVIESS COUNTY 1989          
              KY CLASS AA: 15'02.00" ROB LITTLE - POWELL COUNTY  1996          
               KY CLASS A: 14'06.00" SEAN STAGNER - MURRAY       1992          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 05/29/98                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS     
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====    
        1 David Bowersox          12 Daviess County      13'06.00"     10      
        2 David McKenzie          10 Saint Xavier        13'06.00"      8      
        3 Matt Moore              10 Madisonville Nor Ho 13'00.00"      6      
        4 Ben Vance               11 Louisville Trinity  12'06.00"      4.50   
        4 Joey Meredith           11 Grayson County      12'06.00"      4.50   
        6 David Schulte           12 Saint Xavier        12'00.00"      3      
        7 Ben Gaines               9 Lincoln County      11'00.00"      2      
        8 Brad Roach              12 Covington Catholic  11'00.00"      1      
        9 B.J. Gooch              10 Lincoln County      11'00.00"             
       10 Aaron Wuchner           12 Covington Catholic  11'00.00"             
       11 Larry Jackson            9 North Hardin        10'06.00"             
       12 Charlie Whatley         11 Louisville Trinity   9'06.00"             
        - Austin Swope            10 Daviess County             NH             
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 35
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
     UNIV OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 05/29/98 to Sat 05/30/98     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                          CLASS AAA Girls Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK-CALIFORNIA 1991             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/30/98                      
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS  
 ===== ======================= == =================== =========           ==== 
          Flight 1                                                             
     1 Holly Wilder            12 South Laurel        33'01.00"  NWI       2   
     2 Jessica Biedenbender    10 Scott               32'02.00"  NWI       1   
     3 Lare' Allen             11 Apollo              31'11.00"  NWI           
     4 Brenda Evans            10 Louisville Valley   31'05.25"  NWI           
     5 Rebecca Singleton       12 Pulaski County      31'03.50"  NWI           
     6 Ebony Calloway          10 Louisville Valley   30'10.25"  NWI           
     7 Nicole Herron           10 Dixie Heights       30'07.00"  NWI           
     8 Amanda Gruebbel         11 Louisville Assumpti 30'04.75"  NWI           
          Flight 2                                                             
     1 Shondale Price          12 Paul Dunbar         36'07.75"  NWI      10   
     2 Simidele Adeagbo        11 Louisville Eastern  36'06.00"  NWI       8   
     3 Jessica Rapp            12 Louisville Ballard  34'07.50"  NWI       6   
     4 Kim Polk                10 North Hardin        34'06.25"  NWI       5   
     5 Pam Bryant               9 Louisville Male     33'07.50"  NWI       4   
     6 Lauren Rosa             10 Marshall County     33'04.00"  NWI       3   
     7 Amanda Peters           11 Central Hardin      31'09.50"  NWI           
     8 Kristen Frazier         11 Tates Creek         31'07.00"  NWI           


Please send email and suggestions to Julian Tackett or Butch Cope or call the KHSAA in Lexington, (606)299-5472

KHSAA Home Page

Copyright (C) 1998 Kentucky High School Athletic Association All rights reserved.

Powered by IgLou
Copyright 1998 IgLou Internet Services
WorldLinks