KHSAA Class A Track Results

KHSAA Track and Field Results, Class A, 1999

 

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 1
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        CLASS A Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD:  8:58.43 FT WASHINGTON DUBLIN - PENNSYLVANIA 1982     
      (       CLASS AAA:  9:38.79 DAVIESS COUNTY                      1997     
      )        CLASS AA:  9:47.20 WESTERN HILLS                       1998     
      *         CLASS A: 10:00.09 ST. HENRY                           1993     
                                                                               
                    Two turn stagger, blue to blue exchange.                   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
  PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       PTS 
  == ========================================================== ========== ====
   1 STH       Saint Henry                                       9:42.45 )  10 
      1) Steffen, Megan  9         2) Boland, Diana 12                         
      3) Murphy, Bethanne 10       4) Franks, Amy 12                           
   2 STM       Saint Mary                                        9:50.41 *   8 
      1) Morris, Lauren 11         2) Kortz, Jackie 12                         
      3) Durbin, Aubrey 12         4) Wagner, Jackie  9                        
   3 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  10:01.89     6 
      1) Roach, Laura 12           2) Bertram, Stacie  9                       
      3) Phillips, Emily 11        4) Schwegmann, Katie 10                     
   4 KCD       Kentucky Country Day                             10:23.94     5 
      1) Jacob, Ashley 12          2) Endy, Monica 11                          
      3) Marcum, Whitney 11        4) Smith, Geraldine 11                      
   5 BARD      Bardstown                                        10:42.31     4 
      1) Smith, Aimee  9           2) Benton, Whitney  9                       
      3) Sloane, Ginny 11          4) Wathen, Cassie  9                        
   6 W-V       Walton-Verona                                    10:48.91     3 
      1) Basler, Stephanie 11      2) Vest, Allision  8                        
      3) Chapman, Lauren  7        4) Vest, Elizabeth  9                       
   7 OBI       Oneida Baptist                                   10:51.40     2 
      1) Martin, Jennifer  7       2) Woods, Joy Beth  9                       
      3) Travis, Amanda 11         4) Blades, Natalie 10                       
   8 DANV      Danville                                         10:51.92     1 
      1) Griffin, Lane 10          2) Sanders, Paige  9                        
      3) Serres, Amber 11          4) Trueblood, Cassie  8                     
   9 FRAN      Frankfort                                        11:12.76       
      1) Quire, Ryan  7            2) Norton, Deanne 10                        
      3) Hinton, Elizabeth  9      4) Jones, Meredith 10                       
  10 RUVI      Russellville                                     11:21.85       
      1) Miller, Eva 12            2) Kennedy, Angela 07                       
      3) Neal, Bethany 09          4) Jackson, Tam 09                          
  11 SOME      Somerset                                         11:31.75       
      1) Morris, Melody  8         2) Perkins, Danielle  7                     
      3) Hicks, Amanda  9          4) Cole, Sarah  7                           
  12 PAIN      Paintsville                                      11:31.76       
      1) Roe, Ashley 11            2) Puig, Frances 12                         
      3) Vanhoose, Tiffany  8      4) Lusk, Nora Ellen 12                      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 2
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS A Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
  PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       PTS 
  == ========================================================== ========== ====
  13 PIKE      Pikeville                                        11:34.51       
      1) Dye, Sarah Beth  7        2) Demerast, Emily 12                       
      3) Hall, Brittany  9         4) Webb, Delane  8                          
  14 EVAR      Evarts                                           11:43.75       
      1) Pace, Sara 12             2) Monhollen, Jessica  8                    
      3) Kelly, Whitney            4) Bledsoe, Susan                           
  15 MAYF      Mayfield                                         12:12.88       
      1) Brown, Lynssey  8         2) Dissinger, Lauren  8                     
      3) Barber, Wendy  9          4) Rust, Ashley  8                          
  16 FNEO      Fleming Neon                                     12:24.76       
      1) Hampton, Rebecca          2) McCreary, Carrie 10                      
      3) Stevens, Amber 10         4) Whitaker, Danielle 11                    
   - CHAC      Christian Academy                                      FS       
      1) Zutt, Jenna  7            2) Hatfield, Rachel  7                      
      3) Heyne, Alicia 12          4) Laughead, Courtney 12                    
                                                                               
                         CLASS A Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
           $ NATIONAL RECORD: 7:36.24 WISSAHICKON - PENNSYLVAINA 1982          
           (       CLASS AAA: 8:02.19 DAVIESS COUNTY             1998          
           )        CLASS AA: 7:59.75 UNION COUNTY               1998          
           *         CLASS A: 8:09.32 BELLEVUE                   1992          
                                                                               
                    Two turn stagger, blue to blue exchange.                   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
  PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       PTS 
  == ========================================================== ========== ====
   1 FRAN      Frankfort                                         8:15.48    10 
      1) Garrison, Erik  9         2) Gabbard, John Clay 10                    
      3) Unger, Bobby 12           4) Smither, Clay 12                         
   2 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                   8:22.20     8 
      1) McCauley, Sean 11         2) Steffen, Randy 11                        
      3) Tiesmann, Marc 11         4) Schmidt, Jarrod 11                       
   3 KCD       Kentucky Country Day                              8:25.26     6 
      1) Straus, Ben  9            2) Bahe, Allen 10                           
      3) Brey, Alex  8             4) Starks, Will 11                          
   4 PAIN      Paintsville                                       8:29.41     5 
      1) Karn, Jake 12             2) Castle, Jason 10                         
      3) Hale, Ben 10              4) Hale, Brian 10                           
   5 BEVU      Bellevue                                          8:31.86     4 
      1) Mayer, Matt 10            2) Madden, Russell 11                       
      3) Cain, Brandon 10          4) Mickelson, Matt 12                       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 3
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS A Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
  PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       PTS 
  == ========================================================== ========== ====
   6 NECC      Newport Central Catholic                          8:32.69     3 
      1) Graham, Ross 12           2) Kremer, Artie 10                         
      3) Simon, Chad 12            4) Kellinghaus, Kyle 12                     
   7 DAYT      Dayton                                            8:48.24     2 
      1) Watson, Chad 12           2) Bole, Chuck  9                           
      3) Hayes, B.J. 11            4) Hall, Justin 11                          
   8 CAMP      Campbellsville                                    9:01.67     1 
      1) Kelley, Anthony 11        2) Tungate, Chris 11                        
      3) Sidebottom, Derek 08      4) Davis, Ben 11                            
   9 BETH      Bethlehem                                         9:03.85       
      1) Buckman, Ashley 11        2) Peake, Jeff 11                           
      3) Sidebottom, Daniel  9     4) Lawson, Jason 10                         
  10 LEE       Lee County                                        9:04.76       
      1) Green, Johnnie 12         2) Lucas, Andy 10                           
      3) Combs, Ron 12             4) Miracle, Jason 10                        
  11 RACE      Raceland                                          9:14.91       
      1) Stamper, Robbie 11        2) Riffe, Tyler  9                          
      3) Vance, Jamie 10           4) Stephenson, Jeremy 10                    
  12 STM       Saint Mary                                        9:19.51       
      1) Shoulta, Robbie 11        2) Shoulta, Charlie 12                      
      3) Anderson, Mark  8         4) Wright, Jonathon 12                      
  13 MURR      Murray                                            9:21.66       
      1) Sammons, Jarred  9        2) Clemson, Matt 11                         
      3) Purcell, David  9         4) Vince, Will 10                           
  14 NICH      Nicholas County                                   9:25.25       
      1) Hutchison, Eric 11        2) Crump, Timmy 11                          
      3) Wagoner, Brian 11         4) Hicks, Nathon  7                         
  15 CUCO      Cumberland County                                 9:25.33       
      1) Duvall, Josh 07           2) Tooley, R.D. 12                          
      3) Garner, Brandon 11        4) Shelley, Terry 12                        
  16 WBUR      Williamsburg                                      9:45.32       
      1) Patrick, Josh  7          2) Jeffries, Aaron  9                       
      3) Snyder, Carey 11          4) Key, Caleb  8                            
  17 HAZ       Hazard                                           10:08.15       
      1) Grillon, Jon 12           2) Campbell, Matthew 10                     
      3) McIntosh, Benny 11        4) Collins, John  9                         
  18 EVAR      Evarts                                           10:40.55       
      1) Brock, James  8           2) Pryor, Dennis 11                         
      3) Letevers, Mark 11         4) Johnson, Jed 11                          
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 4
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    CLASS A Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"                   
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLOWAY - COLORADO          1996     
      (       CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - VALLEY                   1992     
      )        CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998     
      *         CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON             1994     
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -0.5                                      
          1 Stratten, Kristy          12 Harrodsburg               16.46       
          2 Tabeling, Carla           11 Saint Henry               17.21       
          3 Wintergberg, Abbey        10 Holy Cross (Covington)    17.27       
          4 Anderson, Sarah           12 Mayfield                  18.06       
          5 Graham, Jo Ellyn           7 Christian Academy         18.45       
          6 Robbins, Jessica           9 Jenkins                   18.71       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -0.5                                      
          1 Kopp, Cara                12 Bishop Brossart           17.13       
          2 Massey, Whitney           10 Nicholas County           17.34       
          3 Franks, Laurie            11 Saint Henry               17.39       
          4 Pruitt, Angela             9 Evarts                    18.16       
          5 Carter, Tara              11 Raceland                  18.58       
          6 Miller, Eva               12 Russellville              19.16       
               Heat 3  Wind Reading: -0.5                                      
          1 Brown, Amy                10 Holy Cross (Louisville)   16.96       
          2 Gerde, Cheryl             12 Bishop Brossart           17.49       
          3 Stewart, Olivia           12 South Floyd               18.42       
          4 Hutson, Annie             10 Murray                    19.06       
          5 Pratt, Candice            10 Oneida Baptist            19.60       
          6 Neal, Bethany             09 Russellville              21.37       
          7 Haynes, Tiffany            9 Williamsburg              21.54       
                                                                               
                    CLASS A Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"                    
                                                                               
          $ NATIONAL RECORD: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS        1980         
          (       CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL 1975         
          )        CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LAFAYETTE        1964         
          *         CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE         1979         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -2.8                                      
          1 Phillips, Dwane           10 Bardstown                 15.76       
          2 Maye, Cory                10 Raceland                  16.57       
          3 Hammonds, Marteze         10 Murray                    16.76       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 5
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
              CLASS A Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39" (Continued)              
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          4 Brewster, Ben             11 Somerset                  16.93       
          5 Keene, Ben                12 Holy Cross (Covington)    17.24       
          6 O'Bryan, Sammy            12 Bethlehem                 17.57       
          7 Wilson, Jacob             12 Frankfort                 17.93       
          8 Hatcher, Donte            09 Campbellsville            18.90       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -1.7                                      
          1 Hall, Brandon             12 Dayton                    15.51       
          2 Bartleson, R.J.           10 Harrodsburg               16.22       
          3 Meyer, Casey              12 Newport Central Catholic  16.83       
          4 Biggers, Terrence         10 Mayfield                  17.03       
          5 Blair, Patrick            10 Kentucky Country Day      17.41       
          6 Queen, Richard             9 Rose Hill Christian       17.67       
          7 Patterson, Billy          11 Evarts                    17.92       
          8 Banks, Ronnie             12 Owsley County             18.05       
          9 Campbell, Matthew         10 Hazard                    21.62       
                                                                               
                          CLASS A Girls 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992     
      (       CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONJA WHARTON - MOORE                  1988     
      )        CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998     
      *         CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL     1980     
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -0.4                                      
          1 Frazier, Katie            10 Bethlehem                 13.05       
          2 Key, Jessica              09 Russellville              13.12       
          3 Mullins, Kasi              6 Fairview                  13.21       
          4 McKay, Angela             08 Campbellsville            13.29       
          5 Grundy, Jalayne            9 Bardstown                 13.38       
          6 Sangiuliano, Briar        12 Louisville Collegiate     13.62       
          7 Patrick, Cymbe             9 Williamsburg              14.50       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  NWI                                      
          1 Townsend, Shemeika         8 Harrodsburg               13.02       
          2 Akojie, Temi               8 Saint Mary                13.02       
          3 Basler, Stephanie         11 Walton-Verona             13.24       
          4 Murray, Stephanie         12 Paris                     13.36       
          5 West, Maggie               9 Williamsburg              13.54       
          6 Dierig, Stephanie          9 Bishop Brossart           13.55       
          7 Preston, Lashea            7 Fairview                  13.88       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 6
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    CLASS A Girls 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 3  Wind Reading: -0.9                                      
          1 Jefferson, Vontedda       11 Russellville              13.11       
          2 Ledford, Jennifer          8 Evarts                    13.51       
          3 Reardon, Brooke           11 Beechwood                 13.52       
          4 Tripp, Ashley              9 Murray                    13.53       
          5 Smith, Sarah              10 Bishop Brossart           13.73       
          6 Kuebbing, Rachel           9 Saint Henry               13.80       
          7 Grigsby, Natalie           9 Hazard                    14.36       
                                                                               
                          CLASS A Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
          $ NATIONAL RECORD:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS             1990         
          (       CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - HOLY CROSS (LOU) 1988         
          )        CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN  1996         
          *         CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY        1985         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -1.0                                      
          1 Khumalo, Johannes         11 Bethlehem                 11.0h       
          2 Mayes, Reco               12 Ballard Memorial          11.2h       
          3 Jackson, Jason            11 Mayfield                  11.6h       
          4 Weitzel, Matt             11 Harrodsburg               11.7h       
          5 Peck, Daniel              12 Menifee County            11.8h       
          6 White, Mark               11 Evarts                    12.3h       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  NWI                                      
          1 Ferguson, Josh            12 Caverna                   11.2h       
          2 Fox, Will                 12 Mayfield                  11.2h       
          3 Hobbs, Brian              11 Holy Cross (Louisville)   11.3h       
          4 Morris, Michael           11 Russellville              11.3h       
          5 Williams, Ben             11 Newport Central Catholic  11.8h       
          6 Becker, Tony              12 Saint Henry               11.9h       
          7 Morris, B.J.              10 Fleming Neon              12.0h       
               Heat 3  Wind Reading:  NWI                                      
          1 Parks, Justin             11 Harrodsburg               11.1h       
          2 Thomas, Jesse             09 Campbellsville            11.1h       
          2 Smith, Bobby              10 Murray                    11.1h       
          4 Tonge, Randy               9 Bardstown                 11.5h       
          5 Engle, Daniel             12 Lynn Camp                 11.7h       
          6 Campoamor, John           12 Dayton                    13.1h       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 7
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        CLASS A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                 $ NATIONAL RECORD: 1:36.70 CARTER - TEXAS 1993                
                 (       CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 BALLARD        1983                
                 )        CLASS AA: 1:43.63 FORT CAMPBELL  1991                
                 *         CLASS A: 1:43.30 TRIGG COUNTY   1982                
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  1:51.02     
         1) Smith, Sarah 10           2) Kopp, Cherissa 11                     
         3) Kopp, Cara 12             4) Bertram, Stacie  9                    
      2 STH       Saint Henry                                      1:51.34     
         1) Tabeling, Carla 11        2) Armstrong, Julie  9                   
         3) Vogt, Lauren  9           4) Franks, Laurie 11                     
      3 PIKE      Pikeville                                        1:52.91     
         1) Kelly, Stephanie 10       2) Combs, Emily 12                       
         3) Hobbs, Sarah 10           4) Boyd, Sarah 10                        
      4 FRAN      Frankfort                                        1:53.20     
         1) Higgins, Monica  8        2) Howley, Natalie 12                    
         3) Gordon, Sabrina 12        4) Hinton, Elizabeth  9                  
      5 BEEC      Beechwood                                        1:53.46     
         1) Cruey, Ashley  9          2) Montoya, Allison 10                   
         3) Schuerman, Christen  9    4) Reardon, Brooke 11                    
      6 EVAR      Evarts                                           1:55.75     
         1) Smith, Jessica 10         2) Ledford, Jennifer  8                  
         3) Smith, Sabrina  9         4) Monhollen, Jessica  8                 
      7 SOME      Somerset                                         1:57.19     
         1) Bogle, Kim 12             2) Perkins, Kisha 12                     
         3) Perkins, Danielle  7      4) Bogle, Tamara 11                      
      8 FVIE      Fairview                                         1:57.58     
         1) Preston, Lashea  7        2) Criss, Debbie 12                      
         3) Nall, Myranda 11          4) Howard, Jennifer 11                   
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 RUVI      Russellville                                     1:46.84     
         1) Jackson, Tam 09           2) Taylor, Brittany 10                   
         3) Jefferson, Vontedda 11    4) Key, Jessica 09                       
      2 HARR      Harrodsburg                                      1:51.46     
         1) Dunn, Faith  9            2) Penman, Amber  8                      
         3) Stratten, Kristy 12       4) Townsend, Shemeika  8                 
      3 LHC       Holy Cross (Louisville)                          1:54.27     
         1) Hardesty, Amber 12        2) Watson, Samantha 11                   
         3) Bell, Robin 12            4) Beam, Denise 12                       
      4 MURR      Murray                                           1:56.56     
         1) Tripp, Ashley  9          2) Trenholm, Erika 10                    
         3) Hutson, Annie 10          4) Jackson, Kiana  9                     
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 8
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
      5 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   1:57.60     
         1) Richardson, Shantel 12    2) England, Mary 12                      
         3) Eade, Erin 11             4) Taylor, Candice 11                    
      6 MAYF      Mayfield                                         1:58.54     
         1) Fox, Sametraka 10         2) Wilson, Courtney 11                   
         3) Lunsford, Brandis  9      4) Barber, Wendy  9                      
      7 HAZ       Hazard                                           1:58.85     
         1) Campbell, Brittany  8     2) Stacey, Cassie 11                     
         3) Maggard, Danielle  9      4) Grigsby, Natalie  9                   
      8 WBUR      Williamsburg                                     2:06.00     
         1) Steely, Paige  9          2) Creekmore, Autumn  7                  
         3) Brown, Kim 11             4) Chrismon, Jennifer  9                 
      - KCD       Kentucky Country Day                                  DQ     
         1) Cooper, Elizabeth 12      2) Sheth, Heend 10                       
         3) Charasika, Itayi  8       4) Kotsonis, Eleni 12                    
                                                                               
                        CLASS A Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
             $ NATIONAL RECORD: 44.70 ST BERNARD - CALIFORNIA 1997             
             (       CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION           1982             
             )        CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL           1991             
             *         CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL           1983             
                                                                               
                          Yellow to Yellow exchanges.                          
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 HARR      Harrodsburg                                        52.57     
         1) Dunn, Faith  9            2) Davis, Char  8                        
         3) Penman, Amber  8          4) Townsend, Shemeika  8                 
      2 PIKE      Pikeville                                          53.96     
         1) Kelly, Stephanie 10       2) Combs, Emily 12                       
         3) Hobbs, Sarah 10           4) Boyd, Sarah 10                        
      3 BEEC      Beechwood                                          54.03     
         1) Reardon, Brooke 11        2) Pannos, Smantha  8                    
         3) Schuerman, Christen  9    4) Montoya, Allison 10                   
      4 PARI      Paris                                              54.60     
         1) Gilbert, Adrienne 10      2) Gilbert, April  9                     
         3) Insko, Meggan  9          4) Murray, Stephanie 12                  
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 9
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS A Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
      5 BARD      Bardstown                                          54.74     
         1) Maddox, Quinn 11          2) Mattingly, Shavonne  9                
         3) Grundy, Jalayne  9        4) Mattingly, Stephanie 11               
      6 MURR      Murray                                             55.01     
         1) Schettman, Leslie  8      2) Tripp, Ashley  9                      
         3) Jackson, Kiana  9         4) Trenholm, Erika 10                    
      7 FVIE      Fairview                                           56.52     
         1) Preston, Lashea  7        2) Criss, Debbie 12                      
         3) Nall, Myranda 11          4) Howard, Jennifer 11                   
      8 HAZ       Hazard                                             57.64     
         1) Campbell, Brittany  8     2) Stacey, Cassie 11                     
         3) Maggard, Danielle  9      4) Grigsby, Natalie  9                   
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 MAYF      Mayfield                                           52.98     
         1) Anderson, Sarah 12        2) Wilson, Courtney 11                   
         3) Lunsford, Brandis  9      4) Fox, Sametraka 10                     
      2 CAMP      Campbellsville                                     53.65     
         1) Richardson, Shantel 12    2) Eade, Erin 11                         
         3) Taylor, Candice 11        4) McKay, Angela 08                      
      3 KCD       Kentucky Country Day                               53.79     
         1) Cooper, Elizabeth 12      2) Meyers, Stephanie 10                  
         3) Charasika, Itayi  8       4) Kotsonis, Eleni 12                    
      4 STH       Saint Henry                                        54.29     
         1) Englekamp, Danielle 12    2) Armstrong, Julie  9                   
         3) Vogt, Lauren  9           4) Noetzel, Jenny  9                     
      5 EVAR      Evarts                                             54.73     
         1) Smith, Jessica 10         2) Smith, Sabrina  9                     
         3) Ledford, Jennifer  8      4) Short, Jessica 11                     
      6 WBUR      Williamsburg                                       56.36     
         1) Conn, Aimee 10            2) Creekmore, Autumn  7                  
         3) Brown, Kim 11             4) West, Maggie  9                       
      7 SOME      Somerset                                           56.91     
         1) Bogle, Kim 12             2) Perkins, Kisha 12                     
         3) Perkins, Danielle  7      4) Bogle, Tamara 11                      
      8 RUVI      Russellville                                     1:08.74     
         1) Jackson, Tam 09           2) Taylor, Brittany 10                   
         3) Jefferson, Vontedda 11    4) Key, Jessica 09                       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 10
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         CLASS A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
             $ NATIONAL RECORD: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT - TEXAS 1998            
             (       CLASS AAA: 42.06 LAFAYETTE                1985            
             )        CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX                1986            
             *         CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD                 1990            
                                                                               
                          Yellow to yellow exchanges.                          
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 HARR      Harrodsburg                                      43.95      
          1) Dunn, Keith 11            2) Weitzel, Matt 11                     
          3) Bartleson, Deshon 11      4) Parks, Justin 11                     
       2 BETH      Bethlehem                                        44.83      
          1) Peake, Jeff 11            2) Cecil, Ben 12                        
          3) Motshwane, William 12     4) Khumalo, Johannes 11                 
       3 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   45.68      
          1) Gribbins, George 09       2) Kelley, Anthony 11                   
          3) Hatcher, Donte 09         4) Thomas, Jesse 09                     
       4 NECC      Newport Central Catholic                         45.75      
          1) Bricking, Kevin 12        2) Williams, Ben 11                     
          3) Vinson, Jonathan 12       4) Meyer, Kevin 12                      
       5 HAZ       Hazard                                           47.53      
          1) Beaty, Shamar 11          2) Riddle, Dustin 12                    
          3) McIntosh, Benny 11        4) French, Danny 12                     
       - SFLO      South Floyd                                         DQ      
          1) McGray, Josh  8           2) Tackett, Matt  9                     
          3) Lyon, Sean 12             4) Bryant, B.J. 10                      
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 MAYF      Mayfield                                         44.70      
          1) Biggers, Terrence 10      2) Jackson, Jason 11                    
          3) Redd, Dominique 10        4) Fox, Will 12                         
       2 BARD      Bardstown                                        45.10      
          1) Downs, Josh 12            2) Monin, Scott 12                      
          3) Tonge, Randy  9           4) Livers, Ryan 12                      
       3 DAYT      Dayton                                           45.51      
          1) Christen, Ryan 12         2) Hall, Brandon 12                     
          3) Young, Charlie 12         4) Watson, Chad 12                      
       4 FRAN      Frankfort                                        45.90      
          1) McLaughlin, Billy 10      2) Wilson, Jacob 12                     
          3) Sorg, Derek 12            4) Gordon, Gabe 11                      
       5 PIKE      Pikeville                                        46.08      
          1) Smith, Joe  8             2) Kelly, Jim 12                        
          3) Anderson, Chad 12         4) Rogers, Barette  9                   
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 11
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       6 RUVI      Russellville                                     47.17      
          1) Smith, Rodney 09          2) Washington, Michael 11               
          3) Sharp, Jason 10           4) Morris, Michael 11                   
       7 BAME      Ballard Memorial                                 48.37      
          1) Underwood, Corey 12       2) Woods, LaRosa 11                     
          3) Kicks, Eric 10            4) Mayes, Reco 12                       
       8 OBI       Oneida Baptist                                   48.82      
          1) Laplante, Bryan 11        2) Brown, Charief  9                    
          3) Lewis, T.C. 12            4) Ward, Mike 11                        
                                                                               
                          CLASS A Girls 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
        $ NATIONAL RECORD: 52.39 DENEAN HOWARD - CALIFORNIA         1982       
        (       CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983       
        )        CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1995       
        *         CLASS A: 57.10 DEBERA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL    1982       
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
              Heat 1                                                           
         1 Boland, Diana             12 Saint Henry               1:02.60      
         2 Schultz, Jena              9 Bishop Brossart           1:02.75      
         3 Gordon, Jackie             8 Frankfort                 1:03.76      
         4 Richardson, Shantel       12 Campbellsville            1:04.30      
         5 Gordon, Sabrina           12 Frankfort                 1:04.35      
         6 Charasika, Itayi           8 Kentucky Country Day      1:05.47      
         7 Blades, Natalie           10 Oneida Baptist            1:05.58      
         8 Nall, Myranda             11 Fairview                  1:06.37      
         9 Kegan, Laura              10 Jenkins                   1:14.19      
              Heat 2                                                           
         1 Franks, Amy               12 Saint Henry               1:01.04      
         2 Akojie, Temi               8 Saint Mary                1:02.41      
         3 Bertram, Stacie            9 Bishop Brossart           1:03.53      
         4 Beam, Denise              12 Holy Cross (Louisville)   1:04.14      
         5 Campbell, Brittany         8 Hazard                    1:04.83      
         6 Hobbs, Sarah              10 Pikeville                 1:05.73      
         7 Franklin, Jessica         09 Cumberland County         1:08.03      
         8 Jones, Emily               8 Pineville                 1:08.65      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 12
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                          CLASS A Boys 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
         $ NATIONAL RECORD: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA     1993        
         (       CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - DESALES          1983        
         )        CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1985        
         *         CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG        1980        
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Davis, Ben                11 Campbellsville            52.82       
          1 Lewman, Curtis            11 Kentucky Country Day      52.82       
          3 Brown, Andre              12 Mayfield                  53.14       
          4 Masthay, Tom               9 Murray                    53.35       
          5 Anderson, Chad            12 Pikeville                 53.97       
          6 Riddle, Dustin            12 Hazard                    54.11       
          - Gordon, Gabe              11 Frankfort                    FS       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Hobbs, Brian              11 Holy Cross (Louisville)   50.77       
          2 Bordes, Greg              12 Williamsburg              53.59       
          3 Fights, Derrick           10 Nicholas County           53.89       
          4 Cecil, Ben                12 Bethlehem                 54.12       
          5 Stephenson, Jeremy        10 Raceland                  54.17       
          6 Garner, Brandon           11 Cumberland County         54.37       
          7 Jacobs, Victor            10 Lynn Camp                 55.52       
          8 Tackett, Jordan           12 Jenkins                   58.74       
                                                                               
                    CLASS A Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                    
                                                                               
          $ NATIONAL RECORD: 40.18 LESLIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA      1984         
          (       CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - VALLEY        1995         
          )        CLASS AA: 45.46 MICHELLE WILSON - BULLITT EAST 1988         
          *         CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE      1984         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
              Heat 1                                                           
         1 Kopp, Cara                12 Bishop Brossart             49.50      
         2 Tabeling, Carla           11 Saint Henry                 50.28      
         3 Sangiuliano, Briar        12 Louisville Collegiate       51.06      
         4 Macon, Sarah              12 Williamsburg                51.17      
         5 Cruey, Ashley              9 Beechwood                   51.35      
         6 Pruitt, Angela             9 Evarts                      56.47      
         7 Hall, Brittany             9 Pikeville                 1:01.86      
              Heat 2                                                           
         1 Bowman, Kelley            10 Berea                       48.35      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 13
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
              CLASS A Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles 30" (Continued)              
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
         2 Stratten, Kristy          12 Harrodsburg                 48.47      
         3 Wintergberg, Abbey        10 Holy Cross (Covington)      51.16      
         4 Robbins, Jessica           9 Jenkins                     53.46      
         5 Graham, Jo Ellyn           7 Christian Academy           53.55      
         6 Sargent, Alyson            9 Raceland                    55.54      
         7 Wollum, Megan              7 Pineville                   57.39      
              Heat 3                                                           
         1 Gerde, Cheryl             12 Bishop Brossart             49.09      
         2 Morris, Lauren            11 Saint Mary                  50.61      
         3 Jacob, Ashley             12 Kentucky Country Day        53.10      
         4 Miller, Eva               12 Russellville                56.69      
         5 Johnson, Amanda           10 Russellville                58.24      
                                                                               
                     CLASS A Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles 36"                    
                                                                               
         $ NATIONAL RECORD: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985        
         (       CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993        
         )        CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985        
         *         CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998        
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Young, Charlie            12 Dayton                    40.7h       
          2 Brewster, Ben             11 Somerset                  41.5h       
          3 Brentnall, Todd           12 Saint Henry               42.9h       
          4 Hammonds, Marteze         10 Murray                    43.4h       
          5 Maye, Cory                10 Raceland                  44.3h       
          6 Boyd, Matt                 8 Raceland                  44.4h       
          6 Bartleson, R.J.           10 Harrodsburg               44.4h       
          - Brooks, Matt              12 Williamsburg                 DQ       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Hall, Brandon             12 Dayton                    39.8h       
          2 Farnsley, Charlie         11 Kentucky Country Day      40.6h       
          3 Harkins, Johnny           12 Lexington Christian       42.2h       
          4 Kelley, Anthony           11 Campbellsville            42.5h       
          5 Downs, Matt               12 Bardstown                 42.8h       
          6 Keene, Ben                12 Holy Cross (Covington)    43.2h       
          7 Biggers, Terrence         10 Mayfield                  44.4h       
          8 Oden, Miccah               9 Jenkins                   46.3h       
          9 Beaty, Shamar             11 Hazard                    47.8h       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 14
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                          CLASS A Girls 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992     
      (       CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - EASTERN                1986     
      )        CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FT. CAMPBELL          1996     
      !        CLASS AA: 24.86 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998     
      *         CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY        1984     
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -1.8                                      
          1 Key, Jessica              09 Russellville              26.94       
          2 Akojie, Temi               8 Saint Mary                27.02       
          3 McKay, Angela             08 Campbellsville            27.55       
          4 Higgins, Monica            8 Frankfort                 28.55       
          5 Reardon, Brooke           11 Beechwood                 28.84       
          6 Perkins, Kisha            12 Somerset                  30.06       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -1.4                                      
          1 Jefferson, Vontedda       11 Russellville              26.82       
          2 Tripp, Ashley              9 Murray                    27.57       
          3 Murray, Stephanie         12 Paris                     27.95       
          4 Mullins, Kasi              6 Fairview                  28.00       
          5 Townsend, Shemeika         8 Harrodsburg               28.23       
          6 West, Maggie               9 Williamsburg              29.45       
          7 Prater, Sylvia            12 Jackson City              31.16       
               Heat 3  Wind Reading: -1.5                                      
          1 Franks, Amy               12 Saint Henry               26.66       
          2 Frazier, Katie            10 Bethlehem                 27.08       
          3 Franks, Laurie            11 Saint Henry               27.65       
          4 Ledford, Jennifer          8 Evarts                    27.82       
          5 Smith, Sarah              10 Bishop Brossart           28.05       
          6 Schultz, Jena              9 Bishop Brossart           28.54       
          7 Preston, Lashea            7 Fairview                  29.23       
                                                                               
                          CLASS A Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
          $ NATIONAL RECORD: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS            1985          
          (       CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY   1983          
          )        CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1995          
          *         CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS           1986          
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  0.4                                      
          1 Young, Charlie            12 Dayton                    23.57       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 15
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    CLASS A Boys 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          2 Engle, Daniel             12 Lynn Camp                 23.61       
          3 Schumacher, Robie         10 Newport Central Catholic  24.70       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -1.4                                      
          1 Khumalo, Johannes         11 Bethlehem                 22.82       
          2 Thomas, Jesse             09 Campbellsville            23.15       
          3 Hobbs, Brian              11 Holy Cross (Louisville)   23.16       
          4 Wright, Nolan             10 Lexington Christian       24.63       
          5 Ferguson, Josh            12 Caverna                   24.71       
          - Hopgood, Aaron            11 Providence                   FS       
               Heat 3  Wind Reading: -1.6                                      
          1 Parks, Justin             11 Harrodsburg               22.70       
          2 Fox, Will                 12 Mayfield                  23.04       
          3 Mayes, Reco               12 Ballard Memorial          23.74       
          4 Schuler, Keith            12 Saint Henry               23.96       
          5 Jackson, Jason            11 Mayfield                  24.05       
          6 Smith, Joe                 8 Pikeville                 24.77       
          7 French, Danny             12 Hazard                    25.14       
                                                                               
                        CLASS A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
            $ NATIONAL RECORD: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH - CALIFORNIA 1998            
            (       CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 BALLARD                 1984            
            )        CLASS AA: 4:02.90 DANVILLE                1984            
            *         CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL           1982            
                                                                               
        Three turn stagger.  First exchange is green to green.  #2 brea        
        ks at green line by 300 hurdle start.  Last two exchanges are b        
        lue to blue.                                                           
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  4:16.20     
         1) Kopp, Cara 12             2) Phillips, Emily 11                    
         3) Neary, Abby 12            4) Schwegmann, Katie 10                  
      2 FRAN      Frankfort                                        4:20.39     
         1) Collins, Stephanie 12     2) Gordon, Sabrina 12                    
         3) Higgins, Monica  8        4) Howley, Natalie 12                    
      3 BERE      Berea                                            4:23.29     
         1) Himes, Chrissy  9         2) Greenwell, Mary Ann  9                
         3) Lamm, Rooney  8           4) Bowman, Kelley 10                     
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 16
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
      4 CHAC      Christian Academy                                4:23.69     
         1) Flaherty, Lauren  7       2) Heyne, Alicia 12                      
         3) Thompson, Polly 11        4) Laughead, Courtney 12                 
      5 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   4:24.05     
         1) McKay, Angela 08          2) Richardson, Shantel 12                
         3) England, Mary 12          4) Taylor, Candice 11                    
      6 OBI       Oneida Baptist                                   4:44.65     
         1) Travis, Amanda 11         2) Travis, Megan  7                      
         3) Martin, Jennifer  7       4) Blades, Natalie 10                    
      7 FNEO      Fleming Neon                                     4:48.05     
         1) Whitaker, Danielle 11     2) McCreary, Carrie 10                   
         3) Stevens, Amber 10         4) Johnson, Megan  8                     
      8 HAZ       Hazard                                           5:00.04     
         1) Campbell, Brittany  8     2) Nalamunchi, Anita  9                  
         3) Chaney, Jamie  4          4) Maggard, Danielle  9                  
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 STH       Saint Henry                                      4:18.94     
         1) Tabeling, Carla 11        2) Franks, Laurie 11                     
         3) Murphy, Bethanne 10       4) Franks, Amy 12                        
      2 STM       Saint Mary                                       4:24.88     
         1) Wagner, Jackie  9         2) Kortz, Jackie 12                      
         3) Durbin, Aubrey 12         4) Morris, Lauren 11                     
      3 PIKE      Pikeville                                        4:27.81     
         1) Kelly, Stephanie 10       2) Hobbs, Sarah 10                       
         3) Francisco, Lauren 10      4) Webb, Delane  8                       
      4 KCD       Kentucky Country Day                             4:29.90     
         1) Endy, Monica 11           2) Jacob, Ashley 12                      
         3) Charasika, Itayi  8       4) Kotsonis, Eleni 12                    
      5 WBUR      Williamsburg                                     4:32.09     
         1) Macon, Sarah 12           2) Brown, Kim 11                         
         3) Haynes, Tiffany  9        4) Key, Constance 12                     
      6 RUVI      Russellville                                     4:46.62     
         1) Miller, Eva 12            2) Jackson, Tam 09                       
         3) Kennedy, Angela 07        4) Wells, Nikki 08                       
      7 FVIE      Fairview                                         4:48.70     
         1) Mullins, Kasi  6          2) Howard, Jennifer 11                   
         3) Pemberton, April  7       4) Nall, Myranda 11                      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 17
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         CLASS A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
             $ NATIONAL RECORD: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE - CALIFORNIA 1985            
             (       CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 EASTERN                1988            
             )        CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1988            
             *         CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY           1982            
                                                                               
        Three turn stagger.  First exchange is green to green.  #2 can         
        break at the green line by the 300 hurdle start.  Last two exch        
        anges are blue to blue.                                                
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 KCD       Kentucky Country Day                             3:37.81     
         1) Blair, Patrick 10         2) Brey, Alex  8                         
         3) Farnsley, Charlie 11      4) Lewman, Curtis 11                     
      2 BEVU      Bellevue                                         3:39.12     
         1) Madden, Russell 11        2) Mayer, Matt 10                        
         3) Cain, Brandon 10          4) Rechtin, Sonny 11                     
      3 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  3:39.86     
         1) Schmidt, Jarrod 11        2) McCauley, Sean 11                     
         3) Seyfried, Aaron 11        4) Stacy, Kevin 11                       
      4 PIKE      Pikeville                                        3:42.36     
         1) Anderson, Chad 12         2) Kelly, Jim 12                         
         3) Branham, Dustin 11        4) Rasncik, Joe  9                       
      5 MAYF      Mayfield                                         3:42.89     
         1) Jackson, Jason 11         2) Brown, Andre 12                       
         3) Fox, Will 12              4) Howard, Cliff 11                      
      6 JENK      Jenkins                                          4:02.47     
         1) Oden, Miccah  9           2) Tackett, Jared 09                     
         3) Tackett, Jordan 12        4) Curry, Brett 11                       
      7 STM       Saint Mary                                       4:05.04     
         1) Child, Cory  8            2) Craft, Jonathan  8                    
         3) Anderson, Mark  8         4) Shoulta, Robbie 11                    
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 FRAN      Frankfort                                        3:34.67     
         1) McLaughlin, Billy 10      2) Unger, Bobby 12                       
         3) Gordon, Gabe 11           4) Smither, Clay 12                      
      2 BETH      Bethlehem                                        3:35.78     
         1) Wheeler, Daniel 12        2) Cecil, Ben 12                         
         3) Motshwane, William 12     4) Khumalo, Johannes 11                  
      3 DAYT      Dayton                                           3:37.64     
         1) Hall, Brandon 12          2) Watson, Chad 12                       
         3) Bole, Chuck  9            4) Young, Charlie 12                     
      4 NECC      Newport Central Catholic                         3:37.81     
         1) Williams, Michael  9      2) Simon, Chad 12                        
         3) Meyer, Casey 12           4) Meyer, Kevin 12                       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 18
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
      5 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   3:42.64     
         1) Davis, Ben 11             2) Tungate, Chris 11                     
         3) Kelley, Anthony 11        4) Thomas, Jesse 09                      
      6 WBUR      Williamsburg                                     3:46.99     
         1) Moses, Steven 10          2) Brooks, Matt 12                       
         3) Bordes, Greg 12           4) Jeffries, Aaron  9                    
      7 CUCO      Cumberland County                                3:48.02     
         1) Tooley, R.D. 12           2) Arms, Nathan 12                       
         3) Shelley, Terry 12         4) Garner, Brandon 11                    
      8 RACE      Raceland                                         3:48.04     
         1) Stamper, Robbie 11        2) Vance, Jamie 10                       
         3) Maye, Cory 10             4) Boyd, Matt  8                         
      9 HAZ       Hazard                                           3:49.97     
         1) Riddle, Dustin 12         2) Grillon, Jon 12                       
         3) Campbell, Matthew 10      4) French, Danny 12                      
                                                                               
                          CLASS A Boys Shot Put 12 LB                          
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD: 77'00.00" MICHAEL CARTER - TEXAS             1979     
      (       CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" JAMES McCOLLUM - MALE              1970     
      @       CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" LEONARD MARKSBERRY - BRYAN STATION 1980     
      )        CLASS AA: 62'11.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW             1968     
      *         CLASS A: 67'00.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW             1969     
                                                                               
        Three throws.  Top seven to the finals in reverse order for thr        
        ee more throws.                                                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ====   
       1 Matheny, Jay            12 Mayfield            50'00.25"       10     
       2 Bridges, James          12 Fulton County       50'00.00"        8     
       3 Saylor, David           12 Bellevue            47'08.00"        6     
       4 Redmon, Dewayne         12 Frankfort           45'06.50"        5     
       5 Pickeral, Matt          11 Bellevue            43'09.00"        4     
       6 Gray, John              12 Danville            43'05.25"        3     
       7 Duvall, Jonathon        12 Cumberland County   42'10.75"        2     
       8 Conley, Steven          12 Paintsville         42'09.75"        1     
       9 Shelton, Steve          12 Williamsburg        40'07.25"              
      10 Elliott, Chris          12 Russellville        40'01.50"              
      11 Johnson, Jarrod         11 South Floyd         39'03.50"              
      12 Brock, Jerry            12 Evarts              38'01.25"              
      13 Livers, Bradley         12 Bardstown           37'09.75"              
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 19
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    CLASS A Boys Shot Put 12 LB (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ====   
      14 Blair, Patrick          10 Kentucky Country Da 37'08.50"              
      15 Miller, Matt            12 Cumberland          36'11.75"              
      16 Peters, Ken             11 Somerset            33'11.25"              
                                                                               
                           CLASS A Girls Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
       $ NATIONAL RECORD: 188'04.00" SUZY POWELL - CALIFORNIA       1994       
       (       CLASS AAA: 134'06.00" GABRIELLE SWEENEY - ASSUMPTION 1981       
       )        CLASS AA: 138'06.00" MELISSA GALE - RUSSELL         1997       
       *         CLASS A: 124'07.00" WANDA BOTTOMS - HARRODSBURG    1981       
                                                                               
        Three throws.  Top seven to the finals in reverse order for thr        
        ee more throws.                                                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS   
   ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ====  
       1 Pounds, Dana             9 Lexington Christian 110'02.00"       10    
       2 Mayes, Shelly           12 Harrodsburg         108'01.00"        8    
       3 Sparks, Kim             11 Dayton              100'04.00"        6    
       4 Hatton, Lesley          11 Lee County           99'03.00"        5    
       5 Stanton, Kate           12 Saint Henry          98'05.00"        4    
       6 Ratliff, Tiffany        12 Pikeville            95'03.00"        3    
       7 Bentley, Stacy          10 Fleming Neon         89'02.00"        2    
       8 Kellogg, Lauren         10 Bellevue             87'11.00"        1    
       9 Sharpe, Anne            11 Saint Henry          87'07.00"             
      10 Cecil, Tiarra           10 Campbellsville       87'06.00"             
      11 Criss, Debbie           12 Fairview             84'07.00"             
      12 Cecil, Tocarra          10 Campbellsville       80'06.00"             
      13 Lanier, Sam             11 Ballard Memorial     80'01.00"             
      14 Detherage, Jill          9 Kentucky Country Da  78'08.00"             
      15 Hellman, Katie          12 Holy Cross (Louisvi  77'02.00"             
      16 Schipp, Alicia           8 Saint Mary           72'11.00"             
      17 Morris, Michele         10 Williamsburg         64'08.00"             
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 20
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                            CLASS A Girls Long Jump                            
                                                                               
       $ NATIONAL RECORD: 22'01.75" KATHY McMILLIAN - NORTH CAROLINA 1976      
       (       CLASS AAA: 19'03.00" SHANDY BOYD - VALLEY             1992      
       )        CLASS AA: 18'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY     1974      
       *         CLASS A: 20'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY     1975      
                                                                               
        Three jumps.  Top seven to finals for three more jumps in rever        
        ese order.                                                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS 
===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ====
    1 Gerde, Cheryl           12 Bishop Brossart     17'03.50"    NWI      10  
    2 Howley, Natalie         12 Frankfort           16'05.75"    NWI       8  
    3 Mullins, Kasi            6 Fairview            16'05.25"    NWI       6  
    4 Bowman, Kelley          10 Berea               16'04.25"    NWI       5  
    5 Frazier, Katie          10 Bethlehem           16'02.75"    NWI       4  
    6 Dunn, Terra             11 Ballard Memorial    16'01.50"    NWI       3  
    7 Jenks, Ashley            8 Saint Mary          16'00.75"    NWI       2  
    8 Smith, Jessica          10 Evarts              15'09.75"    NWI       1  
    9 Brown, Amy              10 Holy Cross (Louisvi 15'07.25"    NWI          
   10 Noetzel, Jenny           9 Saint Henry         15'02.50"    NWI          
   11 Carter, Tara            11 Raceland            14'07.75"    NWI          
   12 Lageman, Elaine         10 Saint Henry         14'06.00"    NWI          
   13 Lily, Jana              11 Evarts              14'03.00"    NWI          
   14 Phillips, Emily         11 Bishop Brossart     13'08.75"    NWI          
   15 Choate, Emily            9 Somerset            13'05.25"    NWI          
   16 Taylor, Brittany        10 Russellville        13'03.00"    NWI          
    - Johnson, Amanda         10 Russellville             FOUL    NWI          
                                                                               
                            CLASS A Boys Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
       $ NATIONAL RECORD: 52'10.50" CHARLES MAYFIELD - CALIFORNIA    1980      
       (       CLASS AAA: 48'10.50" STERLING WARD - BRYAN STATION    1987      
       )        CLASS AA: 49'03.00" KEITH RICHARDSON - BRYAN STATION 1978      
       *         CLASS A: 48'02.00" MARC MUMPHREY - CARROLL COUNTY   1987      
                                                                               
        Three jumps.  Top seven to finals in reverse order for three mo        
        re jumps.                                                              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS 
===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ====
    1 Schuler, Keith          12 Saint Henry         46'02.50"    NWI      10  
    2 Morris, Michael         11 Russellville        43'08.50"    NWI       8  
    3 Brown, Andre            12 Mayfield            43'05.75"    NWI       6  
    4 Sittner, Marcel         12 Somerset            41'00.75"    NWI       5  
    5 Green, Johnnie          12 Lee County          40'10.25"    NWI       4  
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 21
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                      CLASS A Boys Triple Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS 
===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ====
    6 Livers, Ryan            12 Bardstown           40'04.25"    NWI       3  
    7 Waldridge, Tommy        12 Bardstown           40'03.75"    NWI       2  
    8 Topmiller, Jeff         11 Saint Henry         39'09.75"    NWI       1  
    9 Hampton, Maurice        09 Russellville        38'10.25"    NWI          
   10 Bartleson, Deshon       11 Harrodsburg         37'05.75"    NWI          
   11 Bowman, Kyle            10 Berea               37'05.50"    NWI          
   12 Tackett, Jared          09 Jenkins             37'00.00"    NWI          
    - Smith, Bobby            10 Murray                   FOUL    NWI          
                                                                               
                             CLASS A Boys High Jump                            
                                                                               
           $ NATIONAL RECORD: 7'05.50" DOTHEL EDWARDS - GEORGIA 1984           
           (       CLASS AAA: 6'11.25" MATT REECER - TRINITY    1997           
           )        CLASS AA: 6'10.75" TOMMY NOEL - HIGHLANDS   1988           
           *         CLASS A: 6'10.25" J.B. BROWN - FORT KNOX   1984           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ====   
        1 Schuler, Keith          12 Saint Henry         6'06.00"       10     
        2 Topmiller, Jeff         11 Saint Henry         6'04.00"        8     
        3 Phillips, Dwane         10 Bardstown           6'00.00"        6     
        4 Fitzgerald, Daniel       9 Frankfort           6'00.00"        5     
        5 Bowman, Kyle            10 Berea               5'10.00"        2.50  
        5 Laplante, Bryan         11 Oneida Baptist      5'10.00"        2.50  
        5 Brown, Charief           9 Oneida Baptist      5'10.00"        2.50  
        5 Morris, Michael         11 Russellville        5'10.00"        2.50  
        9 Hampton, Maurice        09 Russellville        5'08.00"              
        9 Waldridge, Tommy        12 Bardstown           5'08.00"              
        9 Peck, Daniel            12 Menifee County      5'08.00"              
       12 Redd, Dominique         10 Mayfield            5'08.00"              
       13 Meyer, Kevin            12 Newport Central Cat 5'06.00"              
       13 Tackett, Kyle           11 South Floyd         5'06.00"              
        - Grillon, Jon            12 Hazard                    NH              
        - Beaty, Shamar           11 Hazard                    NH              
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 22
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                            CLASS A Boys Pole Vault                            
                                                                               
         $ NATIONAL RECORD: 17'09.50" JOE DIAL - OKLAHOMA         1981         
         (       CLASS AAA: 15'06.00" ADAM SMITH - DAVIESS COUNTY 1989         
         )        CLASS AA: 15'02.00" ROB LITTLE - POWELL COUNTY  1996         
         *         CLASS A: 14'06.00" SEAN STAGNER - MURRAY       1996         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ====   
       1 Pence, Joe              12 Ludlow              12'00.00"       10     
       2 Berheide, Brian         12 Berea               11'06.00"        8     
       3 Peter, Bru              10 Kentucky Country Da 11'06.00"        6     
       4 Meyer, Casey            12 Newport Central Cat 11'00.00"        5     
       5 Stamper, Donnie         10 Raceland            11'00.00"        4     
       6 Rogers, Barette          9 Pikeville           10'00.00"        3     
       7 Weaver, Donald          11 Ludlow              10'00.00"        0.75  
       7 Berkley, Nathan         10 Bellevue            10'00.00"        0.75  
       7 Matthews, Greg          12 Berea               10'00.00"        0.75  
       7 Weier, Jeff             12 Newport Central Cat 10'00.00"        0.75  
      11 Snapp, Aarron           12 Nicholas County     10'00.00"              
      12 Brewster, Ben           11 Somerset             9'00.00"              
      13 Hueneke, Cordt          10 Kentucky Country Da  9'00.00"              
      14 Compton, Steve          11 Murray               8'06.00"              
      14 Creekmore, Brandon      11 Williamsburg         8'06.00"              
      16 Howard, Cliff           11 Mayfield             8'06.00"              

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 1
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                             GIRLS SCORES - CLASS A                            
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Bishop Brossart             16                       
                       2  Saint Henry                 14                       
                       3  Saint Mary                  10                       
                       3  Lexington Christian         10                       
                       5  Harrodsburg                  8                       
                       5  Frankfort                    8                       
                       7  Dayton                       6                       
                       7  Fairview                     6                       
                       9  Berea                        5                       
                       9  Lee County                   5                       
                       9  Kentucky Country Day         5                       
                      12  Bardstown                    4                       
                      12  Bethlehem                    4                       
                      14  Ballard Memorial             3                       
                      14  Walton-Verona                3                       
                      14  Pikeville                    3                       
                      17  Oneida Baptist               2                       
                      17  Fleming Neon                 2                       
                      19  Evarts                       1                       
                      19  Danville                     1                       
                      19  Bellevue                     1                       
                                                                               
                             BOYS SCORES - CLASS A                             
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Saint Henry                 29                       
                       2  Frankfort                   20                       
                       3  Mayfield                    16                       
                       4  Bellevue                    14.75                    
                       5  Kentucky Country Day        12                       
                       6  Berea                       11.25                    
                       7  Bardstown                   11                       
                       8  Ludlow                      10.75                    
                       9  Russellville                10.50                    
                      10  Newport Central Catholic     8.75                    
                      11  Fulton County                8                       
                      11  Bishop Brossart              8                       
                      13  Paintsville                  6                       
                      14  Somerset                     5                       
                      14  Oneida Baptist               5                       
                      16  Raceland                     4                       
                      16  Lee County                   4                       
                      18  Danville                     3                       
                      18  Pikeville                    3                       
                      20  Cumberland County            2                       
                      20  Dayton                       2                       
                      22  Campbellsville               1                       

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 1
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 3 CLASS A Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33" Finals                        
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 4:30 PM                                           
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLOWAY - COLORADO          1996            
       CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - VALLEY                   1992            
        CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998            
         CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON             1994            
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    490  Franks, Laurie      11 Saint Henry             17.39 ________ ____
   2     78  Gerde, Cheryl       12 Bishop Brossart         17.49 ________ ____
   3    499  Tabeling, Carla     11 Saint Henry             17.21 ________ ____
   4    260  Brown, Amy          10 Holy Cross (Louisv      16.96 ________ ____
   5    226  Stratten, Kristy    12 Harrodsburg             16.46 ________ ____
   6     80  Kopp, Cara          12 Bishop Brossart         17.13 ________ ____
   7    383  Massey, Whitney     10 Nicholas County         17.34 ________ ____
   8    255  Wintergberg, Abbey  10 Holy Cross (Coving      17.27 ________ ____
   9    328  Anderson, Sarah     12 Mayfield                18.06 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 4 CLASS A Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39" Finals                         
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 4:40 PM                                           
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS        1980                    
       CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL 1975                    
        CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LAFAYETTE        1964                    
         CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE         1979                    
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    338  Biggers, Terrence   10 Mayfield                17.03 ________ ____
   2    375  Meyer, Casey        12 Newport Central Ca      16.83 ________ ____
   3    458  Maye, Cory          10 Raceland                16.57 ________ ____
   4     35  Phillips, Dwane     10 Bardstown               15.76 ________ ____
   5    146  Hall, Brandon       12 Dayton                  15.51 ________ ____
   6    229  Bartleson, R.J.     10 Harrodsburg             16.22 ________ ____
   7    362  Hammonds, Marteze   10 Murray                  16.76 ________ ____
   8    534  Brewster, Ben       11 Somerset                16.93 ________ ____
   9    257  Keene, Ben          12 Holy Cross (Coving      17.24 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 2
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 5 CLASS A Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                                    
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 4:45 PM                                           
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992            
       CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONJA WHARTON - MOORE                  1988            
        CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998            
         CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL     1980            
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    545  Basler, Stephanie   11 Walton-Verona           13.24 ________ ____
   2    154  Ledford, Jennifer    8 Evarts                  13.51 ________ ____
   3    506  Akojie, Temi         8 Saint Mary              13.02 ________ ____
   4     63  Frazier, Katie      10 Bethlehem               13.05 ________ ____
   5    227  Townsend, Shemeika   8 Harrodsburg             13.02 ________ ____
   6    468  Jefferson, Vontedd  11 Russellville            13.11 ________ ____
   7    471  Key, Jessica        09 Russellville            13.12 ________ ____
   8    175  Mullins, Kasi        6 Fairview                13.21 ________ ____
   9    101  McKay, Angela       08 Campbellsville          13.29 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 6 CLASS A Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                                     
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 4:50 PM                                           
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS             1990                    
       CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - HOLY CROSS (LOU) 1988                    
        CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN  1996                    
         CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY        1985                    
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    267  Hobbs, Brian        11 Holy Cross (Louisv      11.3h ________ ____
   2    340  Fox, Will           12 Mayfield                11.2h ________ ____
   3    366  Smith, Bobby        10 Murray                  11.1h ________ ____
   4    231  Parks, Justin       11 Harrodsburg             11.1h ________ ____
   5     68  Khumalo, Johannes   11 Bethlehem               11.0h ________ ____
   6    112  Ferguson, Josh      12 Caverna                 11.2h ________ ____
   7     14  Mayes, Reco         12 Ballard Memorial        11.2h ________ ____
   8    110  Thomas, Jesse       09 Campbellsville          11.1h ________ ____
   9    480  Morris, Michael     11 Russellville            11.3h ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 3
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 7 CLASS A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals                                 
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 5:00 PM                                           
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 1:36.70 CARTER - TEXAS 1993                                  
       CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 BALLARD        1983                                  
        CLASS AA: 1:43.63 FORT CAMPBELL  1991                                  
         CLASS A: 1:43.30 TRIGG COUNTY   1982                                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Murray                                       1:56.56 ________ ____
   2         Holy Cross (Louisville)                      1:54.27 ________ ____
   3         Harrodsburg                                  1:51.46 ________ ____
   4         Bishop Brossart                              1:51.02 ________ ____
   5         Russellville                                 1:46.84 ________ ____
   6         Saint Henry                                  1:51.34 ________ ____
   7         Pikeville                                    1:52.91 ________ ____
   8         Frankfort                                    1:53.20 ________ ____
   9         Beechwood                                    1:53.46 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 9 CLASS A Girls 1,600 Meter Run Finals                                   
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 5:15 PM                                           
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON - MICHIGAN  1985                        
       CLASS AAA: 4:57.37 DONNA COMBS - BALLARD    1985                        
        CLASS AA: 4:58.96 LISA WITTY - GLASGOW     1981                        
         CLASS A: 5:02.25 MAUREEN EGAN - ST. HENRY 1993                        
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    291  Smith, Geraldine    11 Kentucky Country D    5:23.30 ________ ____
   2    514  Wagner, Jackie       9 Saint Mary            5:24.57 ________ ____
   3     86  Schwegmann, Katie   10 Bishop Brossart       5:25.30 ________ ____
   4    498  Steffen, Megan       9 Saint Henry           5:28.30 ________ ____
   5    121  Zutt, Jenna          7 Christian Academy     5:38.20 ________ ____
   6    526  Cole, Sarah          7 Somerset              5:41.93 ________ ____
   7    556  Key, Constance      12 Williamsburg          5:49.40 ________ ____
   8    137  Griffin, Lane       10 Danville              5:53.00 ________ ____
   9    140  Trueblood, Cassie    8 Danville              5:56.00 ________ ____
  10    507  Durbin, Aubrey      12 Saint Mary            5:57.11 ________ ____
  11    427  Demerast, Emily     12 Pikeville             6:07.18 ________ ____
  12    156  Monhollen, Jessica   8 Evarts                6:16.01 ________ ____
  13    180  Looney, Jordan       7 Feds Creek            6:17.39 ________ ____
  14    470  Kennedy, Angela     07 Russellville          6:28.95 ________ ____
  15    157  Pace, Sara          12 Evarts                6:32.44 ________ ____
  16    477  Wells, Nikki        08 Russellville          6:48.11 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 4
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 10 CLASS A Boys 1,600 Meter Run Finals                                   
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 5:05 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 4:03.22 PAUL VANDERGRIFT - PENNSYLVANIA 1987                 
       CLASS AAA: 4:13.80 JAMES JETER - NORTH HARDIN      1980                 
        CLASS AA: 4:15.96 LA'MONE OWENS - FORT CAMPBELL   1996                 
         CLASS A: 4:14.83 HOUSTON BARBER - FRANKFORT      1994                 
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    419  Karn, Jake          12 Paintsville           4:31.35 ________ ____
   2    503  McLane, Ryan        10 Saint Henry           4:31.50 ________ ____
   3    373  Kellinghaus, Kyle   12 Newport Central Ca    4:33.70 ________ ____
   4    216  Unger, Bobby        12 Frankfort             4:37.42 ________ ____
   5    294  Brey, Alex           8 Kentucky Country D    4:39.40 ________ ____
   6    122  Davis, Joe          12 Christian Fellowsh    4:40.16 ________ ____
   7    305  Green, Johnnie      12 Lee County            4:40.26 ________ ____
   8     52  Mickelson, Matt     12 Bellevue              4:41.40 ________ ____
   9    321  Wise, Adam          12 Ludlow                4:42.20 ________ ____
  10     65  Buckman, Ashley     11 Bethlehem             4:45.60 ________ ____
  11    208  Garrison, Erik       9 Frankfort             4:46.60 ________ ____
  12    405  Brunk, Jon          11 Owsley County         4:53.01 ________ ____
  13    452  Scheer, Jessie      11 Providence            4:53.21 ________ ____
  14    461  Stamper, Robbie     11 Raceland              4:53.27 ________ ____
  15    135  Shelley, Terry      12 Cumberland County     4:56.87 ________ ____
  16    123  Smith, David        11 Cordia                5:21.40 ________ ____
  17    124  Smith, Kelly        11 Cordia                5:23.40 ________ ____
  18    109  Sidebottom, Derek   08 Campbellsville        5:31.44 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 11 CLASS A Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals                                
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 5:35 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 44.70 ST BERNARD - CALIFORNIA 1997                           
       CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION           1982                           
        CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL           1991                           
         CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL           1983                           
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Paris                                          54.60 ________ ____
   2         Beechwood                                      54.03 ________ ____
   3         Pikeville                                      53.96 ________ ____
   4         Mayfield                                       52.98 ________ ____
   5         Harrodsburg                                    52.57 ________ ____
   6         Campbellsville                                 53.65 ________ ____
   7         Kentucky Country Day                           53.79 ________ ____
   8         Saint Henry                                    54.29 ________ ____
   9         Evarts                                         54.73 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 5
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 12 CLASS A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals                                 
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 5:25 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT - TEXAS 1998                          
       CLASS AAA: 42.06 LAFAYETTE                1985                          
        CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX                1986                          
         CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD                 1990                          
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Frankfort                                      45.90 ________ ____
   2         Campbellsville                                 45.68 ________ ____
   3         Bardstown                                      45.10 ________ ____
   4         Mayfield                                       44.70 ________ ____
   5         Harrodsburg                                    43.95 ________ ____
   6         Bethlehem                                      44.83 ________ ____
   7         Dayton                                         45.51 ________ ____
   8         Newport Central Catholic                       45.75 ________ ____
   9         Pikeville                                      46.08 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 13 CLASS A Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals                                   
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 5:45 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 52.39 DENEAN HOWARD - CALIFORNIA         1982                
       CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983                
        CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1995                
         CLASS A: 57.10 DEBERA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL    1982                
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    102  Richardson, Shante  12 Campbellsville        1:04.30 ________ ____
   2    192  Gordon, Jackie       8 Frankfort             1:03.76 ________ ____
   3     85  Schultz, Jena        9 Bishop Brossart       1:02.75 ________ ____
   4    486  Boland, Diana       12 Saint Henry           1:02.60 ________ ____
   5    489  Franks, Amy         12 Saint Henry           1:01.04 ________ ____
   6    506  Akojie, Temi         8 Saint Mary            1:02.41 ________ ____
   7     76  Bertram, Stacie      9 Bishop Brossart       1:03.53 ________ ____
   8    258  Beam, Denise        12 Holy Cross (Louisv    1:04.14 ________ ____
   9    193  Gordon, Sabrina     12 Frankfort             1:04.35 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 6
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 14 CLASS A Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                                    
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 5:40 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA     1993                  
       CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - DESALES          1983                  
        CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1985                  
         CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG        1980                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1     67  Cecil, Ben          12 Bethlehem               54.12 ________ ____
   2    385  Fights, Derrick     10 Nicholas County         53.89 ________ ____
   3    563  Bordes, Greg        12 Williamsburg            53.59 ________ ____
   4    105  Davis, Ben          11 Campbellsville          52.82 ________ ____
   5    267  Hobbs, Brian        11 Holy Cross (Louisv      50.77 ________ ____
   6    298  Lewman, Curtis      11 Kentucky Country D      52.82 ________ ____
   7    339  Brown, Andre        12 Mayfield                53.14 ________ ____
   8    363  Masthay, Tom         9 Murray                  53.35 ________ ____
   9    437  Anderson, Chad      12 Pikeville               53.97 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 15 CLASS A Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles 30" Finals                        
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 6:15 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 40.18 LESLIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA      1984                    
       CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - VALLEY        1995                    
        CLASS AA: 45.46 MICHELLE WILSON - BULLITT EAST 1988                    
         CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE      1984                    
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    255  Wintergberg, Abbey  10 Holy Cross (Coving      51.16 ________ ____
   2    512  Morris, Lauren      11 Saint Mary              50.61 ________ ____
   3    226  Stratten, Kristy    12 Harrodsburg             48.47 ________ ____
   4     78  Gerde, Cheryl       12 Bishop Brossart         49.09 ________ ____
   5     56  Bowman, Kelley      10 Berea                   48.35 ________ ____
   6     80  Kopp, Cara          12 Bishop Brossart         49.50 ________ ____
   7    499  Tabeling, Carla     11 Saint Henry             50.28 ________ ____
   8    315  Sangiuliano, Briar  12 Louisville Collegi      51.06 ________ ____
   9    557  Macon, Sarah        12 Williamsburg            51.17 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 7
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 16 CLASS A Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles 36" Finals                         
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 6:00 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985                  
       CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993                  
        CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985                  
         CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    362  Hammonds, Marteze   10 Murray                  43.4h ________ ____
   2    502  Brentnall, Todd     12 Saint Henry             42.9h ________ ____
   3    534  Brewster, Ben       11 Somerset                41.5h ________ ____
   4    150  Young, Charlie      12 Dayton                  40.7h ________ ____
   5    146  Hall, Brandon       12 Dayton                  39.8h ________ ____
   6    295  Farnsley, Charlie   11 Kentucky Country D      40.6h ________ ____
   7    310  Harkins, Johnny     12 Lexington Christia      42.2h ________ ____
   8    108  Kelley, Anthony     11 Campbellsville          42.5h ________ ____
   9     31  Downs, Matt         12 Bardstown               42.8h ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 17 CLASS A Girls 800 Meter Run Finals                                    
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 6:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK - NEW JERSEY   1980                     
       CLASS AAA: 2:16.20 MARYLIN JOHNSON - MALE      1983                     
        CLASS AA: 2:16.03 PAM RAGLIN - BOURBON COUNTY 1983                     
         CLASS A: 2:14.50 MAUREEN EGAN - ST. HENRY    1993                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1     86  Schwegmann, Katie   10 Bishop Brossart       2:25.10 ________ ____
   2    291  Smith, Geraldine    11 Kentucky Country D    2:25.50 ________ ____
   3    493  Murphy, Bethanne    10 Saint Henry           2:27.00 ________ ____
   4     84  Roach, Laura        12 Bishop Brossart       2:28.10 ________ ____
   5    498  Steffen, Megan       9 Saint Henry           2:28.90 ________ ____
   6    316  Pence, Ashley       10 Ludlow                2:30.40 ________ ____
   7    119  Laughead, Courtney  12 Christian Academy     2:31.70 ________ ____
   8    556  Key, Constance      12 Williamsburg          2:32.79 ________ ____
   9    507  Durbin, Aubrey      12 Saint Mary            2:32.92 ________ ____
  10    137  Griffin, Lane       10 Danville              2:35.58 ________ ____
  11    391  Blades, Natalie     10 Oneida Baptist        2:36.29 ________ ____
  12    138  Sanders, Paige       9 Danville              2:36.72 ________ ____
  13    511  Kortz, Jackie       12 Saint Mary            2:40.91 ________ ____
  14    156  Monhollen, Jessica   8 Evarts                2:42.09 ________ ____
  15    432  Kelly, Stephanie    10 Pikeville             2:42.90 ________ ____
  16    237  Maggard, Danielle    9 Hazard                2:45.27 ________ ____
  17    428  Dye, Sarah Beth      7 Pikeville             2:50.23 ________ ____
  18    128  Cope, Ashley        10 Cumberland County     2:50.40 ________ ____
  19    470  Kennedy, Angela     07 Russellville          2:55.31 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 8
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 18 CLASS A Boys 800 Meter Run Finals                                     
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 6:20 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE - CALIFORNIA 1996                  
       CLASS AAA: 1:53.16 JOSH BUFFOLINO - SHELBY COUNTY 1996                  
        CLASS AA: 1:55.50 LARRY JACKSON - MAYFIELD       1986                  
         CLASS A: 1:54.47 SAM LOVE - TRIGG COUNTY        1981                  
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1     90  Schmidt, Jarrod     11 Bishop Brossart       1:59.00 ________ ____
   2    122  Davis, Joe          12 Christian Fellowsh    2:00.91 ________ ____
   3    484  Shumate, John       11 Saint Francis         2:03.20 ________ ____
   4    143  Bole, Chuck          9 Dayton                2:03.60 ________ ____
   5    214  Smither, Clay       12 Frankfort             2:04.10 ________ ____
   6    419  Karn, Jake          12 Paintsville           2:04.12 ________ ____
   7    305  Green, Johnnie      12 Lee County            2:05.75 ________ ____
   8    294  Brey, Alex           8 Kentucky Country D    2:05.80 ________ ____
   9    521  Wright, Jonathon    12 Saint Mary            2:07.65 ________ ____
  10    216  Unger, Bobby        12 Frankfort             2:07.94 ________ ____
  11    405  Brunk, Jon          11 Owsley County         2:08.92 ________ ____
  12    461  Stamper, Robbie     11 Raceland              2:10.85 ________ ____
  13    135  Shelley, Terry      12 Cumberland County     2:14.44 ________ ____
  14    126  Levo, Drake         12 Cumberland            2:17.12 ________ ____
  15    134  Garner, Brandon     11 Cumberland County     2:19.21 ________ ____
  16    248  Grillon, Jon        12 Hazard                2:21.96 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 19 CLASS A Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals                                   
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 6:40 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992            
       CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - EASTERN                1986            
        CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FT. CAMPBELL          1996            
        CLASS AA: 24.86 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998            
         CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY        1984            
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    490  Franks, Laurie      11 Saint Henry             27.65 ________ ____
   2    356  Tripp, Ashley        9 Murray                  27.57 ________ ____
   3    506  Akojie, Temi         8 Saint Mary              27.02 ________ ____
   4    468  Jefferson, Vontedd  11 Russellville            26.82 ________ ____
   5    489  Franks, Amy         12 Saint Henry             26.66 ________ ____
   6    471  Key, Jessica        09 Russellville            26.94 ________ ____
   7     63  Frazier, Katie      10 Bethlehem               27.08 ________ ____
   8    101  McKay, Angela       08 Campbellsville          27.55 ________ ____
   9    154  Ledford, Jennifer    8 Evarts                  27.82 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET            Page 9
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 20 CLASS A Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                                    
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 6:35 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS            1985                     
       CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY   1983                     
        CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1995                     
         CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS           1986                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1     14  Mayes, Reco         12 Ballard Memorial        23.74 ________ ____
   2    322  Engle, Daniel       12 Lynn Camp               23.61 ________ ____
   3    340  Fox, Will           12 Mayfield                23.04 ________ ____
   4     68  Khumalo, Johannes   11 Bethlehem               22.82 ________ ____
   5    231  Parks, Justin       11 Harrodsburg             22.70 ________ ____
   6    150  Young, Charlie      12 Dayton                  23.57 ________ ____
   7    110  Thomas, Jesse       09 Campbellsville          23.15 ________ ____
   8    267  Hobbs, Brian        11 Holy Cross (Louisv      23.16 ________ ____
   9    504  Schuler, Keith      12 Saint Henry             23.96 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 21 CLASS A Girls 3,200 Meter Run Finals                                  
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 7:00 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN - CALIFORNIA 1996                
       CLASS AAA: 11:00.31 DONNA COMBS - BALLARD           1985                
        CLASS AA: 11:19.69 CARA NICHOLS - BOWLING GREEN    1998                
         CLASS A: 11:13.82 MAUREEN EGAN - ST. HENRY        1993                
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    514  Wagner, Jackie       9 Saint Mary           11:53.43 ________ ____
   2    291  Smith, Geraldine    11 Kentucky Country D   11:58.60 ________ ____
   3    487  Cummings, Chrissy    9 Saint Henry          12:30.50 ________ ____
   4    526  Cole, Sarah          7 Somerset             12:33.19 ________ ____
   5     79  Johnson, Holly       9 Bishop Brossart      12:40.60 ________ ____
   6    116  Hatfield, Rachel     7 Christian Academy    12:56.40 ________ ____
   7    189  Call, Colleen       11 Frankfort            13:08.41 ________ ____
   8    410  Roe, Ashley         11 Paintsville          13:09.06 ________ ____
   9    180  Looney, Jordan       7 Feds Creek           13:38.16 ________ ____
  10    403  Herring, Tracy       7 Owsley County        13:55.02 ________ ____
  11    200  Norton, Deanne      10 Frankfort            13:55.78 ________ ____
  12    157  Pace, Sara          12 Evarts               14:05.70 ________ ____
  13    507  Durbin, Aubrey      12 Saint Mary           14:14.38 ________ ____
  14    156  Monhollen, Jessica   8 Evarts               14:23.10 ________ ____
  15    476  Warden, Mandy       08 Russellville         18:56.20 ________ ____
  16    474  Shields, Jessica    07 Russellville         18:56.70 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 10
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 22 CLASS A Boys 3,200 Meter Run Finals                                   
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 6:45 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 8:44.95 ERIC MASTALIR - CALIFORNIA    1985                   
       CLASS AAA: 9:16.60 ROB SHOAF - TRINITY (LOU)     1986                   
        CLASS AA: 9:26.40 MIKE WILSON - ROWAN COUNTY    1983                   
         CLASS A: 9:24.07 GAVIN GAYNOR - HANCOCK COUNTY 1982                   
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    373  Kellinghaus, Kyle   12 Newport Central Ca   10:15.90 ________ ____
   2     94  Tiesmann, Marc      11 Bishop Brossart      10:19.20 ________ ____
   3     52  Mickelson, Matt     12 Bellevue             10:22.30 ________ ____
   4    256  Arlinghaus, Ray     10 Holy Cross (Coving   10:24.90 ________ ____
   5    419  Karn, Jake          12 Paintsville          10:35.60 ________ ____
   6    302  Straus, Ben          9 Kentucky Country D   10:39.20 ________ ____
   7    519  Shoulta, Charlie    12 Saint Mary           10:39.41 ________ ____
   8    300  Starks, Will        11 Kentucky Country D   10:40.40 ________ ____
   9    406  Congleton, Michael   9 Owsley County        10:43.82 ________ ____
  10    417  Hale, Ben           10 Paintsville          10:46.90 ________ ____
  11    452  Scheer, Jessie      11 Providence           10:49.71 ________ ____
  12    207  Gabbard, John Clay  10 Frankfort            10:52.61 ________ ____
  13    204  Chadwell, Aaron     11 Frankfort            10:54.44 ________ ____
  14    567  Key, Caleb           8 Williamsburg         11:29.87 ________ ____
  15    124  Smith, Kelly        11 Cordia               12:12.40 ________ ____
  16    133  Duvall, Josh        07 Cumberland County    12:28.52 ________ ____
  17    109  Sidebottom, Derek   08 Campbellsville       13:07.46 ________ ____
  18    272  Bentley, Jared       6 Jenkins              13:12.00 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 23 CLASS A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals                                
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 7:20 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH - CALIFORNIA 1998                         
       CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 BALLARD                 1984                         
        CLASS AA: 4:02.90 DANVILLE                1984                         
         CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL           1982                         
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Kentucky Country Day                         4:29.90 ________ ____
   2         Pikeville                                    4:27.81 ________ ____
   3         Saint Mary                                   4:24.88 ________ ____
   4         Saint Henry                                  4:18.94 ________ ____
   5         Bishop Brossart                              4:16.20 ________ ____
   6         Frankfort                                    4:20.39 ________ ____
   7         Berea                                        4:23.29 ________ ____
   8         Christian Academy                            4:23.69 ________ ____
   9         Campbellsville                               4:24.05 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 11
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 24 CLASS A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals                                 
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 7:15 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE - CALIFORNIA 1985                          
       CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 EASTERN                1988                          
        CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1988                          
         CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY           1982                          
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Pikeville                                    3:42.36 ________ ____
   2         Bishop Brossart                              3:39.86 ________ ____
   3         Bellevue                                     3:39.12 ________ ____
   4         Kentucky Country Day                         3:37.81 ________ ____
   5         Frankfort                                    3:34.67 ________ ____
   6         Bethlehem                                    3:35.78 ________ ____
   7         Dayton                                       3:37.64 ________ ____
   8         Newport Central Catholic                     3:37.81 ________ ____
   9         Campbellsville                               3:42.64 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 25 CLASS A Girls Shot Put 4K Finals                                      
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 4:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 51'07.75" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA - CALIFORNIA 1983               
       CLASS AAA: 43'07.25" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION   1994               
        CLASS AA: 40'05.25" MALENA HALL - POWELL COUNTY     1996               
         CLASS A: 37'10.50" KIM JOHNSON - HARLAN            1990               
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1     98  Cecil, Tocarra      10 Campbellsville      28'10.00" ________ ____
   2    264  Hellman, Katie      12 Holy Cross (Louisv  29'03.50" ________ ____
   3    449  Sloan, Kim           8 Pineville           29'05.00" ________ ____
   4    352  Olive, Kayla         9 Murray              29'08.50" ________ ____
   5    142  Sparks, Kim         11 Dayton              29'09.25" ________ ____
   6    263  Hellman, Kara        9 Holy Cross (Louisv  30'03.00" ________ ____
   7    454  Riley, Stacy        11 Raceland            30'03.75" ________ ____
   8    159  Short, Jessica      11 Evarts              30'10.00" ________ ____
   9    497  Stanton, Kate       12 Saint Henry         31'01.00" ________ ____
  10    219  McClerkin, Mindi     8 Fulton County       31'08.00" ________ ____
  11    125  Hale, Jessica        7 Cumberland          32'00.00" ________ ____
  12    308  Pounds, Dana         9 Lexington Christia  33'02.00" ________ ____
  13    104  Webster, LaToya     12 Campbellsville      33'06.00" ________ ____
  14    303  Hatton, Lesley      11 Lee County          33'07.50" ________ ____
  15    172  Criss, Debbie       12 Fairview            37'05.00" ________ ____
  16    224  Mayes, Shelly       12 Harrodsburg         38'06.00" ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 12
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 28 CLASS A Boys Discus Throw Finals                                      
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 4:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 224'03.00" KAMY KESHMIRI- NEVADA         1987                
       CLASS AAA: 168'09.00" BRIAN GRESCHEL - VALLEY       1977                
        CLASS AA: 169'05.00" TOMMY SIMMONS - BARREN COUNTY 1989                
         CLASS A: 185'02.00" JOHN POEHLEN - HANCOCK COUNTY 1984                
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    165  Brock, Jerry        12 Evarts             104'02.00" ________ ____
   2    572  Shelton, Steve      12 Williamsburg       109'09.00" ________ ____
   3    132  Duvall, Jonathon    12 Cumberland County  111'01.00" ________ ____
   4    127  Miller, Matt        12 Cumberland         112'02.00" ________ ____
   5    478  Elliott, Chris      12 Russellville       112'09.00" ________ ____
   6    446  Shumate, Chris      11 Pikeville          114'05.00" ________ ____
   7    457  Dillow, Nick        12 Raceland           116'08.00" ________ ____
   8     95  Van Irvin, Mike     12 Brown              116'10.00" ________ ____
   9    402  Ward, Mike          11 Oneida Baptist     118'05.00" ________ ____
  10    141  Gray, John          12 Danville           126'04.00" ________ ____
  11    358  Ballard, Jeff       11 Murray             126'06.00" ________ ____
  12     71  O'Bryan, Sammy      12 Bethlehem          131'01.00" ________ ____
  13    317  Caudill, Jeff       12 Ludlow             131'07.00" ________ ____
  14    386  Hamilton, John      12 Nicholas County    132'02.00" ________ ____
  15    319  Reed, Andy          11 Ludlow             132'07.00" ________ ____
  16    518  Schepp, Nick        12 Saint Mary         133'01.00" ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 13
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 30 CLASS A Boys Long Jump Finals                                         
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 4:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 26'04.75" JAMES STALLWORTH - CALIFORNIA   1989               
       CLASS AAA: 24'05.00" WILLIAM WHITE - SHELBY COUNTY   1985               
        CLASS AA: 23'07.50" JONATHAN EMBREE - BOWLING GREEN 1998               
         CLASS A: 23'11.00" COREY SMITH - FULTON COUNTY     1990               
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    171  White, Mark         11 Evarts              18'10.00" ________ ____
   2    107  Hatcher, Donte      09 Campbellsville      18'10.50" ________ ____
   3    231  Parks, Justin       11 Harrodsburg         19'00.00" ________ ____
   4    458  Maye, Cory          10 Raceland            19'03.50" ________ ____
   5    229  Bartleson, R.J.     10 Harrodsburg         19'07.50" ________ ____
   6     35  Phillips, Dwane     10 Bardstown           19'08.25" ________ ____
   7    136  Tooley, R.D.        12 Cumberland County   19'08.50" ________ ____
   8    253  Robinson, Bryan     12 Hazard              19'10.50" ________ ____
   9    361  Foster, Markise     12 Murray              20'01.00" ________ ____
  10    346  Peck, Daniel        12 Menifee County      20'02.00" ________ ____
  11    339  Brown, Andre        12 Mayfield            20'03.75" ________ ____
  12    400  Laplante, Bryan     11 Oneida Baptist      20'07.00" ________ ____
  13    505  Topmiller, Jeff     11 Saint Henry         20'07.50" ________ ____
  14     96  Walker, Joe         10 Brown               20'10.25" ________ ____
  15    327  Zeoli, Travis       12 Lynn Camp           20'10.50" ________ ____
  16    366  Smith, Bobby        10 Murray              21'04.75" ________ ____
  17    504  Schuler, Keith      12 Saint Henry         23'01.25" ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 14
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 31 CLASS A Girls Triple Jump Finals                                      
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 4:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK - CALIFORNIA   1991                
       CLASS AAA: 36'07.75" SHONDALE PRICE - PAUL DUNBAR   1998                
        CLASS AA: 36'05.25" KRISTEN HERRON - WESTERN HILLS 1998                
         CLASS A: 35'02.75" NATALIE HOWLEY - FRANKFORT     1998                
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    469  Johnson, Amanda     10 Russellville        26'01.00" ________ ____
   2                                                                           
   3    450  Wollum, Megan        7 Pineville           28'03.50" ________ ____
   4    557  Macon, Sarah        12 Williamsburg        28'04.50" ________ ____
   5    179  Cantrell, Lorna      8 Feds Creek          28'05.75" ________ ____
   6    455  Sargent, Alyson      9 Raceland            28'06.00" ________ ____
   7    510  Jenks, Ashley        8 Saint Mary          30'10.00" ________ ____
   8    103  Taylor, Candice     11 Campbellsville      30'10.00" ________ ____
   9    226  Stratten, Kristy    12 Harrodsburg         31'06.00" ________ ____
  10     11  Dunn, Terra         11 Ballard Memorial    31'10.50" ________ ____
  11    160  Smith, Jessica      10 Evarts              32'05.00" ________ ____
  12     81  Kopp, Cherissa      11 Bishop Brossart     32'05.25" ________ ____
  13    260  Brown, Amy          10 Holy Cross (Louisv  32'06.00" ________ ____
  14     63  Frazier, Katie      10 Bethlehem           32'08.00" ________ ____
  15    196  Howley, Natalie     12 Frankfort           33'03.00" ________ ____
  16     78  Gerde, Cheryl       12 Bishop Brossart     34'00.50" ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 8:15 PM   KHSAA STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET           Page 15
                             UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY                            
                      Friday 06/04/99 to Saturday 06/05/99                     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 33 CLASS A Girls High Jump Finals                                        
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 4:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF - TEXAS              1992                 
       CLASS AAA: 5'10.25" ROBIN GARD - WARREN CENTRAL    1982                 
        CLASS AA: 5'10.00" SHARON OTTENS - WEBSTER COUNTY 1982                 
         CLASS A: 5'05.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY   1975                 
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    357  Volp, Alissa        10 Murray               4'03.00" ________ ____
   2    512  Morris, Lauren      11 Saint Mary           4'04.00" ________ ____
   3     99  Eade, Erin          11 Campbellsville       4'04.00" ________ ____
   4    555  Haynes, Tiffany      9 Williamsburg         4'04.00" ________ ____
   5    537  Stewart, Olivia     12 South Floyd          4'06.00" ________ ____
   6    155  Lily, Jana          11 Evarts               4'08.00" ________ ____
   7    221  Harris, Darey       10 Harlan               4'08.00" ________ ____
   8    523  Bogle, Tamara       11 Somerset             4'08.00" ________ ____
   9    223  Dunn, Faith          9 Harrodsburg          4'08.00" ________ ____
  10    435  Webb, Ashley        11 Pikeville            4'10.00" ________ ____
  11    491  Kuebbing, Rachel     9 Saint Henry          4'10.00" ________ ____
  12     46  Walters, Maria      10 Bellevue             4'10.00" ________ ____
  13     64  Greenwell, Dena     10 Bethlehem            4'10.00" ________ ____
  14     77  Dierig, Stephanie    9 Bishop Brossart      4'10.00" ________ ____
  15    283  Cooper, Elizabeth   12 Kentucky Country D   4'10.00" ________ ____
  16    492  Lageman, Elaine     10 Saint Henry          5'00.00" ________ ____
  17     56  Bowman, Kelley      10 Berea                5'00.00" ________ ____
  18     88  Uebel, Megan         9 Bishop Brossart      5'00.00" ________ ____
  19     22  Hickman, Cassandra   7 Bardstown            5'02.00" ________ ____



Please send email and suggestions to Julian Tackett or Butch Cope or call the KHSAA in Lexington, (606)299-5472

KHSAA Home Page

Copyright (C) 1998 Kentucky High School Athletic Association All rights reserved.

Powered by IgLou
Copyright 1998 IgLou Internet Services
WorldLinks