KHSAA Class A Track Entries

KHSAA Track and Field Results,Class AA, 1999




KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 1
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        CLASS AA Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD:  8:58.43 FT WASHINGTON DUBLIN - PENNSYLVANIA 1982     
      (       CLASS AAA:  9:38.79 DAVIESS COUNTY                      1997     
      )        CLASS AA:  9:47.20 WESTERN HILLS                       1998     
      *         CLASS A: 10:00.09 ST. HENRY                           1993     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
  PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       PTS 
  == ========================================================== ========== ====
   1 WHIL      Western Hills                                     9:53.51 *  10 
      1) Lukacsko, Leslie 09       2) Unger, Leesa 07                          
      3) Wilder, Jessie 12         4) Perry, Marie 12                          
   2 RUSS      Russell                                           9:57.56 *   8 
      1) Southers, Jessica 11      2) Herzog, Brittany  9                      
      3) Valentine, Katherine  9   4) Davis, Brittni  9                        
   3 FTCA      Fort Campbell                                    10:03.73     6 
      1) Gracian, Angelina  9      2) Graham, Ashley  9                        
      3) Mattice, Kara  9          4) Shultz, Emily  8                         
   4 UNIO      Union County                                     10:15.69     5 
      1) Cleavenger, Cris  9       2) Hendrickson, Stephanie 12                
      3) McCann, Dava 11           4) Sheffer, Emily 10                        
   5 CASE      Casey County                                     10:18.76     4 
      1) Schiable, Joy 11          2) Justice, Marrissa  8                     
      3) Dixon, Rita  7            4) Rader, Emily  9                          
   6 HIGH      Highlands                                        10:19.58     3 
      1) Owsley, Lauren 11         2) Stinson, Susan  9                        
      3) Wendel, Andrea  9         4) Nienaber, Cameron 11                     
   7 PRES      Presentation                                     10:21.82     2 
      1) Johnson, Stephanie 11     2) Graves, Katie 11                         
      3) Boren, Amanda 11          4) Greenwell, Brieane 10                    
   8 FLEM      Fleming County                                   10:22.34     1 
      1) Richmond, Christy 11      2) Partick, Natalie  8                      
      3) Story, April 12           4) Hinton, Elizabeth 10                     
   9 BOUR      Bourbon County                                   10:31.98       
      1) Cooper, Joanna 07         2) Robb, Karen 10                           
      3) Lovell, Becca 12          4) Pitts, Christy 12                        
  10 BOWL      Bowling Green                                    10:35.30       
      1) Beraun, Susana 11         2) Wiesemann, Begrun 12                     
      3) Manning, Kelly  9         4) Hunt, Kathenne  9                        
  11 MORG      Morgan County                                    10:44.29       
      1) Day, Amber  8             2) Holbrook, Jackie 11                      
      3) Rudd, Chrystal 11         4) Hall, Kelley 10                          
  12 OWCA      Owensboro Catholic                               10:46.87       
      1) Hall, Mary 12             2) Jarboe, Beth 11                          
      3) Allen, Amanda  9          4) Thompson, Mary K 12                      
  13 FRSI      Franklin Simpson                                 11:00.98       
      1) Huff, Renee 11            2) Stolt, Karen 11                          
      3) Johnson, Molly 10         4) Crafton, Julia  9                        
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 2
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AA Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
  PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       PTS 
  == ========================================================== ========== ====
  14 PSW       Pulaski Southwestern                             11:03.98       
      1) Rogers, Julie 12          2) Baker, Cassie  7                         
      3) Brainard, Whitney  7      4) Roberts, Whitney  7                      
  15 BELY      Betsy Layne                                      12:34.93       
      1) Blackburn, Chistibeth 11  2) Robinson, Trish  8                       
      3) Reynolds, Devon  9        4) Boyd, Margaritta 10                      
  16 LESL      Leslie County                                    13:07.90       
      1) Baker, Trina 10           2) Holland, Michelle 11                     
      3) Wilson, Miranda  7        4) Wright, Crystal 12                       
                                                                               
                        CLASS AA Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
           $ NATIONAL RECORD: 7:36.24 WISSAHICKON - PENNSYLVAINA 1982          
           (       CLASS AAA: 8:02.19 DAVIESS COUNTY             1998          
           )        CLASS AA: 7:59.75 UNION COUNTY               1998          
           *         CLASS A: 8:09.32 BELLEVUE                   1992          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
  PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      PTS  
  == ========================================================== ========= ==== 
   1 UNIO      Union County                                     8:02.73 *  10  
      1) Long, Terry 11            2) Sheffer, Clint 11                        
      3) Smith, Skyler 12          4) Tucker, Aaron 12                         
   2 HIGH      Highlands                                        8:15.43     8  
      1) Salvato, Joe 11           2) Heilman, Jay 11                          
      3) Clinkenbeard, Nathan  9   4) Mirrielees, Jeff 12                      
   3 FTCA      Fort Campbell                                    8:15.54     6  
      1) Rivera, Norgie 11         2) Marston, Anthony 12                      
      3) Dishong, Chris 11         4) Fix, Bobby 10                            
   4 ROWL      Rowan County                                     8:15.84     5  
      1) Holbrook, Matt 12         2) Mains, Matt 12                           
      3) Scott, Greg 11            4) Barker, Josh 12                          
   5 LCAT      Lexington Catholic                               8:22.56     4  
      1) Smith, Joe 12             2) Nemecek, Patrick 12                      
      3) Aparicio, Hugo 11         4) Morgan, Thomas 12                        
   6 HANC      Hancock County                                   8:26.00     3  
      1) Meserve, Wes  9           2) Askin, Scotty  9                         
      3) Corley, Daniel 11         4) Hayden, Justin 12                        
   7 TAYL      Taylor County                                    8:26.95     2  
      1) Penn, Blake 11            2) Stein, Jon 12                            
      3) Blair, Andrew 11          4) Hines, Stephen  9                        
   8 BOWL      Bowling Green                                    8:38.47     1  
      1) Stewart, Ben 12           2) Tabor, Michael 12                        
      3) Wright, Michael 12        4) Sullivan, Dylan 10                       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 3
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AA Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
  PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      PTS  
  == ========================================================== ========= ==== 
   9 MERC      Mercer County                                    8:43.59        
      1) Thompson, Paul Adrian 12  2) Murphy, Josh 12                          
      3) Casey, Paul 12            4) Sims, Jeremy 09                          
  10 ECAR      East Carter                                      8:44.64        
      1) Prater, Shannon 10        2) Caskey, Collin 10                        
      3) Thornberry, Jeremy 12     4) Arnold, Aaron 12                         
  11 LARU      Larue County                                     8:50.58        
      1) Pearshall, Andrew 12      2) Cooper, Scott  8                         
      3) Pearsall, Damian 12       4) Phelps, Jim B 11                         
  12 WARE      Warren East                                      9:00.26        
      1) Nickerson, Kirk 11        2) Clarkson, Carl 10                        
      3) Smith, Patrick  8         4) Manco, Thomas 12                         
  13 KNOX      Knox Central                                     9:06.32        
      1) Vaughn, Nicholas 12       2) Jordan, Jason 11                         
      3) Swafford, Jeffery 10      4) Martin, Monty 11                         
  14 NEW       Newport                                          9:09.14        
      1) Bonner, John 12           2) Parrott, Arthur 10                       
      3) Turner, Kenny 12          4) Robb, Bert 11                            
  15 WHIT      Whitesburg                                       9:20.77        
      1) Collins, Seth 11          2) Smith, Brock 12                          
      3) Bailey, Chris 11          4) McIntosh, Paul 12                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS AA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"                   
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLOWAY - COLORADO          1996     
      (       CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - VALLEY                   1992     
      )        CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998     
      *         CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON             1994     
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -2.6                                      
          1 Lane, Kristen             12 Newport                   16.20       
          2 Jones, Peachie            10 Paducah Tilghman          16.27       
          3 Lencki, Brooke            11 Calloway County           16.29       
          4 Cunningham, Lashauna      12 Pulaski Southwestern      16.64       
          5 Savage, Jessica            9 Monroe County             16.82       
          6 Besser, Carrie            12 Presentation              17.17       
          7 Bishop, Jessica           12 Corbin                    17.27       
          8 Merritt, Daryl            12 Lloyd Memorial            17.67       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -2.0                                      
          1 Crawford, Janet           12 Fleming County            16.15       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 4
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
             CLASS AA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33" (Continued)             
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          2 Brassfield, Kim           12 Fort Knox                 16.22       
          3 Tackett, Tina             12 Russell                   16.51       
          4 Moore, Sarah              11 Henry County              16.61       
          5 Rushing, Shawna           12 Calloway County           16.63       
          6 Markwell, Ryane           10 Rowan County              17.14       
          7 Bennett, Ashley           12 Russell County            17.15       
          8 Johnson, Angie            11 Anderson County           17.25       
          - Pedigo, Becky             10 Monroe County                DQ       
                                                                               
                    CLASS AA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"                   
                                                                               
          $ NATIONAL RECORD: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS        1980         
          (       CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL 1975         
          )        CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LAFAYETTE        1964         
          *         CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE         1979         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -1.7                                      
          1 Thomas, Montez            12 East Jessamine            15.43       
          2 Bess, Tim                 12 Boyle County              15.80       
          3 Taylor, Cheyenne          12 Russell                   16.13       
          4 Schott, Mitchell          12 Warren Central            16.64       
          5 Winkenhofer, Cy           12 Madison Southern          17.25       
          6 Payne, Chris              10 Highlands                 18.00       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -2.7                                      
          1 Kappes, Kody              12 Rowan County              15.48       
          2 Jones, Kevin              12 Fort Campbell             16.34       
          3 Boyd, Bryan               11 Fort Campbell             16.75       
          4 Kinker, Robbie            11 Franklin County           16.85       
          5 Simpson, Jay              12 Green County              17.21       
          6 Yates, Adam               11 Franklin Simpson          19.82       
               Heat 3  Wind Reading: -0.6                                      
          1 Kalocsay, Tony            12 Corbin                    15.90       
          2 Ratliff, Jason            12 Russell                   15.94       
          3 Jackson, Dustin           11 Hancock County            16.04       
          4 Sagraves, Aaron           12 Mason County              16.58       
          5 Pearsall, Damian          12 Larue County              17.77       
          6 Hicks, Austin             12 Knott County Central      21.49       
          - Hudson, Darren            12 Breathitt County             FS       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 5
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         CLASS AA Girls 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992     
      (       CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONJA WHARTON - MOORE                  1988     
      )        CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998     
      *         CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL     1980     
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  NWI                                      
          1 Smith, Leah               10 Franklin Simpson          12.58       
          2 Gooch, Brittaney           9 Franklin Simpson          13.01       
          3 Finley, Rubenia           10 Fort Knox                 13.21       
          4 Tackett, Tina             12 Russell                   13.35       
          5 Clark, Janey              10 Washington County         13.39       
          6 Slone, Crystal            12 Prestonsburg              13.75       
          7 Barlow, Patrika            7 Metcalfe County           13.75       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  NWI                                      
          1 McClurg, Kristi           10 Rowan County              13.12       
          2 Barger, Wendy             11 Taylor County             13.32       
          3 Whittedge, Sarah          10 Webster County            13.36       
          4 Alcorn, Lindsay           08 Madison Southern          13.51       
          5 Sprangler, Kelly          12 Whitesburg                13.71       
          6 Flaugher, Allison         10 Pendleton County          13.72       
          7 Richmond, Christy         11 Fleming County            13.79       
               Heat 3  Wind Reading:  NWI                                      
          1 White, Pauline             9 Trigg County              12.67       
          2 Embree, Jovion             8 Bowling Green             13.14       
          3 Irvin, Akkita             10 Paducah Tilghman          13.23       
          4 Moten, Shameitria         12 Elizabethtown             13.23       
          5 Bugg, Nikki               12 Mercer County             13.70       
          6 Wright, Heather           07 Franklin County           13.87       
                                                                               
                          CLASS AA Boys 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
          $ NATIONAL RECORD:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS             1990         
          (       CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - HOLY CROSS (LOU) 1988         
          )        CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN  1996         
          *         CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY        1985         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  NWI                                      
          1 Brown, Jonathan           12 Union County              11.25       
          2 Harvey, Immanuel           9 Paducah Tilghman          11.46       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 6
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    CLASS AA Boys 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          3 Ferguson, Lee             12 Lawrence County           11.48       
          4 Overstreet, Gary          12 East Jessamine            11.54       
          5 Hammons, Lucas            12 Corbin                    11.68       
          6 Williams, Sean            11 Franklin County           11.75       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  NWI                                      
          1 Coleman, Aundrey          11 Washington County         11.36       
          2 Perry, Hendrick           11 Fort Knox                 11.49       
          3 Graham, Horace            11 Hart County               11.58       
          4 Hughes, Davyn             12 Pulaski Southwestern      11.76       
          5 Simons, Randy             12 Newport                   11.91       
          6 Wilson, Jonathan          11 Carroll County            12.01       
               Heat 3  Wind Reading:  NWI                                      
          1 Henderson, B.J.           10 Fort Knox                 11.28       
          2 Hampton, Tyree            12 Webster County            11.39       
          3 Grant, Akmal              12 Warren East               11.43       
          4 Miller, Matt              10 Boyle County              11.57       
          5 Hasson, Josh              12 Highlands                 11.82       
          6 Day, Eric                 12 Russell                   12.00       
                                                                               
                        CLASS AA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                 $ NATIONAL RECORD: 1:36.70 CARTER - TEXAS 1993                
                 (       CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 BALLARD        1983                
                 )        CLASS AA: 1:43.63 FORT CAMPBELL  1991                
                 *         CLASS A: 1:43.30 TRIGG COUNTY   1982                
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 BOWL      Bowling Green                                    1:48.51     
         1) Embree, Jovion  8         2) Johnson, Candice 11                   
         3) Johnson, Julia 11         4) Reynolds, Nakeia 11                   
      2 FTCA      Fort Campbell                                    1:48.79     
         1) Brooks, Brandy 10         2) Coward, Kanisha  9                    
         3) Smith, Rasheda 10         4) Highsmith, Tiffany 11                 
      3 RUSS      Russell                                          1:50.25     
         1) Davis, Brittni  9         2) Jobe, Alycen  9                       
         3) Adkins, Candace 12        4) Walters, Brooke 12                    
      4 BOYL      Boyle County                                     1:51.25     
         1) Springate, Megin  9       2) Green, Hillary 11                     
         3) Keene, Tierra 11          4) Whitehouse, Jennifer 11               
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 7
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
      5 ROCK      Rockcastle County                                1:56.86     
         1) Chislum, Theresa 10       2) Abney, Tara 10                        
         3) Swinney, Sheena  7        4) Hammond, Rachelle 10                  
      6 WARE      Warren East                                      1:57.84     
         1) Masseyn, Kanicia 11       2) Massey, Katrice 10                    
         3) Tweedy, Kelli 11          4) Larue, Heather 11                     
      7 LESL      Leslie County                                    2:16.23     
         1) Jewell, Samantha 11       2) Chappell, Robin 10                    
         3) Collett, Melinda          4) Shepherd, Brittany 11                 
      - HIGH      Highlands                                             DQ     
         1) Delong, Jamie 10          2) Yocum, Leonor  8                      
         3) Owsley, Lauren 11         4) Bichlmeir, Cory 12                    
      - TRIG      Trigg County                                          DQ     
         1) White, Pauline  9         2) Torian, Priscilla  9                  
         3) McGee, Mandee  8          4) Torian, Rizpah  8                     
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 WHIL      Western Hills                                    1:49.82     
         1) Haynes, Carmen 09         2) Oleka, Chimsom 09                     
         3) Graves, Erin 11           4) Lukacsko, Leslie 09                   
      2 UNIO      Union County                                     1:49.84     
         1) Hendrickson, Stephanie 12 2) Shields, Amber 10                     
         3) Smith, Teriea 10          4) Young, Brandi 10                      
      3 ANCO      Anderson County                                  1:51.36     
         1) Johnson, Angie 11         2) Anglin, Emily 09                      
         3) Johnson, Monica 11        4) Leake, Toni 12                        
      4 FTKN      Fort Knox                                        1:51.72     
         1) Brassfield, Kea 10        2) Phillips, Shanaqua 12                 
         3) Edwards, Ashley  8        4) Stephens, Crystal 11                  
      5 ROWL      Rowan County                                     1:51.97     
         1) Markwell, Ryane 10        2) Kappes, Kally 10                      
         3) Gonzalez, Tara  9         4) Sergent, Randalene 12                 
      6 NEW       Newport                                          1:52.45     
         1) Goodall, Amy 12           2) Lane, Kristen 12                      
         3) Mills, Ashley 10          4) Smith, Pamela  7                      
      7 OWCA      Owensboro Catholic                               1:52.70     
         1) Strehl, Rachel 12         2) Hall, Mary 12                         
         3) Long, Emily  8            4) Jarboe, Lisa  9                       
      8 CAWO      Cawood                                           2:04.00     
         1) Engle, Shelby  9          2) Garrett, Tonya 11                     
         3) Toner, Erin 10            4) Wilson, Deleah 10                     
      - PDTI      Paducah Tilghman                                      DQ     
         1) Shumpert, Jesha  9        2) Johnson, Michelle  9                  
         3) Murray, Brandi  8         4) Irvin, Akkita 10                      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 8
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        CLASS AA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
             $ NATIONAL RECORD: 44.70 ST BERNARD - CALIFORNIA 1997             
             (       CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION           1982             
             )        CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL           1991             
             *         CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL           1983             
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 BOWL      Bowling Green                                    51.30      
          1) Embree, Jovion  8         2) Graham, Malea 11                     
          3) Johnson, Julia 11         4) Reynolds, Nakeia 11                  
       2 FTKN      Fort Knox                                        52.87      
          1) Brassfield, Kea 10        2) Phillips, Shanaqua 12                
          3) Boles, Andrea 10          4) Stephens, Crystal 11                 
       3 LOGA      Logan County                                     52.98      
          1) Clayton, Mary  8          2) Taylor, Tammy 10                     
          3) Miles, Natalie 10         4) Martin, Tarshae 12                   
       4 OWCA      Owensboro Catholic                               53.77      
          1) Strehl, Rachel 12         2) Hall, Mary 12                        
          3) Long, Emily  8            4) Jarboe, Lisa  9                      
       5 NEW       Newport                                          54.45      
          1) Seibert, Rachel 10        2) Eckert, Stephanie  7                 
          3) Smith, Pamela  7          4) Mills, Ashley 10                     
       6 WHIT      Whitesburg                                       55.18      
          1) Craiger, Sheena  9        2) Fields, Crystal 12                   
          3) Craft, Melanie 10         4) Sprangler, Kelly 12                  
       7 CASE      Casey County                                     55.52      
          1) Yaden, Tabitha  7         2) Salyers, Andrea  9                   
          3) Combs, Candace 11         4) Buchanon, Laura  8                   
       8 PRET      Prestonsburg                                     56.51      
          1) Hicks, Brock              2) Ortega, Terra                        
          3) Mitchell, Rachel          4) Sloan, Crystal                       
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 PDTI      Paducah Tilghman                                 50.56      
          1) Wiggins, Crystal 12       2) Irvin, Akkita 10                     
          3) Shumpert, Jesha  9        4) Murray, Brandi  8                    
       2 WEBS      Webster County                                   52.47      
          1) Benson, Jennifer 10       2) Nance, Smanatha  9                   
          3) Dacy, Christina 10        4) Whittedge, Sarah 10                  
       3 RUSS      Russell                                          52.52      
          1) Tackett, Tina 12          2) Davis, Brittni  9                    
          3) Adkins, Candace 12        4) Walters, Brooke 12                   
       4 BOYL      Boyle County                                     53.48      
          1) Vickers, Laura 10         2) Green, Hillary 11                    
          3) Keene, Tierra 11          4) Whitehouse, Jennifer 11              
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 9
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       5 ANCO      Anderson County                                  53.92      
          1) Anglin, Emily 09          2) Johnson, Angie 11                    
          3) Johnson, Monica 11        4) Leake, Toni 12                       
       6 HIGH      Highlands                                        53.93      
          1) Delong, Jamie 10          2) Poindexter, Elizabeth  8             
          3) Higgins, Laura 10         4) Bichlmeir, Cory 12                   
       7 MERC      Mercer County                                    53.95      
          1) Bugg, Nikki 12            2) Schuster, Lindsey 08                 
          3) Cecil, Jamie 10           4) Knight, Jessica 08                   
       8 ROWL      Rowan County                                     56.11      
          1) Gonzalez, Tara  9         2) Click, Kelly 10                      
          3) Castle, Lona  9           4) Kappes, Kally 10                     
                                                                               
                        CLASS AA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
             $ NATIONAL RECORD: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT - TEXAS 1998            
             (       CLASS AAA: 42.06 LAFAYETTE                1985            
             )        CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX                1986            
             *         CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD                 1990            
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 UNIO      Union County                                     43.87      
          1) Brown, Jonathan 12        2) Long, Terry 11                       
          3) Smith, Roshod 10          4) Smith, Skyler 12                     
       2 FRSI      Franklin Simpson                                 44.75      
          1) Yates, Adam 11            2) Barbee, DeAregon 10                  
          3) Flippin, Josh 11          4) Sherrill, Mrcus 10                   
       3 WEBS      Webster County                                   44.95      
          1) Lindle, Chantz 10         2) Lindle, Monte 10                     
          3) Clary, Jay  9             4) Hampton, Tyree 12                    
       4 PDTI      Paducah Tilghman                                 45.00      
          1) Harvey, Immanuel  9       2) Cooper, Armond  9                    
          3) Wilson, George 12         4) Dobbins, David 12                    
       5 WARE      Warren East                                      46.39      
          1) Mutter, Justin 10         2) Grant, Akmal 12                      
          3) Hamford, Terrance 12      4) Jones, Mike 12                       
       6 MASO      Mason County                                     47.72      
          1) Carlson, Wyatt 11         2) Brooks, Andre 11                     
          3) Chambers, D.J.  9         4) Forman, Greg 12                      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 10
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       - CARR      Carroll County                                      DQ      
          1) Cull, Brandon 11          2) Brightwell, Mario 11                 
          3) Mumphrey, Lonnie 11       4) Wilson, Jonathan 11                  
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 FRCO      Franklin County                                  43.95      
          1) Sheridan, Nick 10         2) Lyons, Justin 12                     
          3) Kinker, Robbie 11         4) Williams, Sean 11                    
       2 CORB      Corbin                                           44.87      
          1) Prewitt, Zach 12          2) Sutton, Rob 12                       
          3) Neal, Derrick 12          4) Hammons, Lucas 12                    
       3 LAW       Lawrence County                                  45.12      
          1) West, Michael  9          2) Ferguson, Lee 12                     
          3) Ooten, Brad 12            4) Parker, Gerad 11                     
       4 FTKN      Fort Knox                                        45.18      
          1) Mays, Rich 12             2) Perry, Terrico 12                    
          3) Perry, Hendrick 11        4) Wiggins, Eric 10                     
       5 HIGH      Highlands                                        45.39      
          1) Barre, Brian 10           2) Schneider, Chris 10                  
          3) Fennell, Clem 10          4) Barnes, Matt  9                      
       6 WASH      Washington County                                45.75      
          1)                           2) Hughes, Mitchell 10                  
          3) Johnson, Dyron 12         4) Dawson, Myron 11                     
       7 ROWL      Rowan County                                     45.89      
          1) Thomas, David 10          2) Kappes, Kody 12                      
          3) Miller, Ben 12            4) Hunt, Daniel 10                      
       8 BOYL      Boyle County                                     46.33      
          1) Sleet, Jarod 11           2) Miller, Matt 10                      
          3) Bess, Tim 12              4) Laffew, Bobby 12                     
       9 LESL      Leslie County                                    50.09      
          1) Sizemore, Tim 11          2) Morgan, Joey 12                      
          3) Grissom, Chris 10         4) Lewis, Brooks 10                     
                                                                               
                         CLASS AA Girls 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
        $ NATIONAL RECORD: 52.39 DENEAN HOWARD - CALIFORNIA         1982       
        (       CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983       
        )        CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1995       
        *         CLASS A: 57.10 DEBERA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL    1982       
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 11
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS AA Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 McClurg, Kristi           10 Rowan County              60.73       
          2 Richmond, Christy         11 Fleming County            60.82       
          3 Bundy, Laura              12 Lexington Catholic        62.04       
          4 Bunch, April              12 Elizabethtown             63.74       
          5 Hunt, Kathenne             9 Bowling Green             64.23       
          6 Spellman, Farrah          11 Corbin                    66.27       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Gracian, Angelina          9 Fort Campbell             60.02       
          2 Edwards, Ashley            8 Fort Knox                 60.93       
          3 Smith, Teriea             10 Union County              61.01       
          4 Oleka, Chimsom            09 Western Hills             61.59       
          5 Springate, Megin           9 Boyle County              63.18       
          6 Hinton, Elizabeth         10 Fleming County            65.56       
               Heat 3                                                          
          1 Carmack, Cheyenne         10 Rockcastle County         60.61       
          2 Carter, Nicole            12 West Jessamine            61.25       
          3 Wisdom, Heather           12 Henry County              61.82       
          4 Sergent, Randalene        12 Rowan County              63.86       
          5 Isaacs, Stacy             10 Hart County               64.69       
                                                                               
                          CLASS AA Boys 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
         $ NATIONAL RECORD: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA     1993        
         (       CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - DESALES          1983        
         )        CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1985        
         *         CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG        1980        
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Lyons, Justin             12 Franklin County           50.93       
          2 Ferguson, Lee             12 Lawrence County           51.47       
          3 Graham, Horace            11 Hart County               51.60       
          4 Salvato, Joe              11 Highlands                 52.75       
          5 Parker, Gerad             11 Lawrence County           53.65       
          6 Hickerson, Zac            12 Green County              54.25       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Henderson, B.J.           10 Fort Knox                 51.88       
          2 Hasson, Josh              12 Highlands                 52.03       
          3 Southward, Jerry          11 Paducah Tilghman          52.08       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 12
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    CLASS AA Boys 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          4 Bonner, John              12 Newport                   52.35       
          5 Perysian, Tom             11 Bourbon County            52.78       
          6 Vaughn, Nicholas          12 Knox Central              53.29       
               Heat 3                                                          
          1 Dickerson, Teco           10 Logan County              48.84       
          2 Grant, Akmal              12 Warren East               51.65       
          3 Meserve, Wes               9 Hancock County            52.47       
          4 Marcum, Eric              12 Green County              53.76       
          5 Brown, Tyree              11 Fort Campbell             53.82       
          6 Denninghoff, Matt         11 Bourbon County            53.88       
          7 Napier, Jason             11 Leslie County             53.92       
                                                                               
                    CLASS AA Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                   
                                                                               
          $ NATIONAL RECORD: 40.18 LESLIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA      1984         
          (       CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - VALLEY        1995         
          )        CLASS AA: 45.46 MICHELLE WILSON - BULLITT EAST 1988         
          *         CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE      1984         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Lencki, Brooke            11 Calloway County           46.29       
          2 Lane, Kristen             12 Newport                   47.86       
          3 Besser, Carrie            12 Presentation              48.33       
          4 Hart, Shandra             12 Union County              49.37       
          5 Boggs, Racheal            12 Leslie County             49.51       
          6 Miles, Natalie            10 Logan County              49.58       
          7 Milby, Pam                10 Green County              51.12       
          8 Brassfield, Kim           12 Fort Knox                 52.54       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Goodall, Amy              12 Newport                   47.55       
          2 Markwell, Ryane           10 Rowan County              47.74       
          3 Newton, Lindsay           10 Taylor County             49.52       
          4 Moore, Sarah              11 Henry County              49.66       
          5 Basham, Jessie             9 Warren Central            53.18       
          6 Holbrook, Meredith        12 Morgan County             53.42       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 13
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    CLASS AA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles 36"                    
                                                                               
         $ NATIONAL RECORD: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985        
         (       CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993        
         )        CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985        
         *         CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998        
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Jackson, Dustin           11 Hancock County            41.15       
          2 Kappes, Kody              12 Rowan County              41.30       
          3 Hines, Jared              12 Taylor County             41.67       
          4 Kinker, Robbie            11 Franklin County           41.73       
          5 Rivera, Norgie            11 Fort Campbell             41.93       
          6 Simpson, Jay              12 Green County              43.55       
          7 Carlson, Wyatt            11 Mason County              45.96       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Thomas, Montez            12 East Jessamine            41.51       
          2 Stewart, Mathew           10 Caldwell County           41.72       
          3 Bean, Steven              12 Edmonson County           42.63       
          4 Ewald, Matt               11 Highlands                 42.64       
          5 Pearsall, Damian          12 Larue County              42.69       
          6 Sutton, Rob               12 Corbin                    43.38       
          7 Ratliff, Jason            12 Russell                   43.69       
          8 Mutter, Justin            10 Warren East               44.22       
          9 Kalocsay, Tony            12 Corbin                    47.09       
                                                                               
                         CLASS AA Girls 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992     
      (       CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - EASTERN                1986     
      )        CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FT. CAMPBELL          1996     
      !        CLASS AA: 24.86 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998     
      *         CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY        1984     
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  1.1                                      
          1 White, Pauline             9 Trigg County              26.5h       
          2 Moten, Shameitria         12 Elizabethtown             27.0h       
          3 Carmack, Cheyenne         10 Rockcastle County         27.8h       
          4 Richmond, Christy         11 Fleming County            27.8h       
          5 Bugg, Nikki               12 Mercer County             27.9h       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -0.5                                      
          1 Smith, Leah               10 Franklin Simpson          25.6h       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 14
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS AA Girls 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          2 McClurg, Kristi           10 Rowan County              26.3h       
          3 Johnson, Candice          11 Bowling Green             27.0h       
          4 Clark, Janey              10 Washington County         27.1h       
          5 Irvin, Akkita             10 Paducah Tilghman          27.2h       
          6 Whitehouse, Jennifer      11 Boyle County              27.7h       
          7 Wright, Heather           07 Franklin County           27.9h       
          8 Craft, Melanie            10 Whitesburg                28.1h       
          9 Gonzalez, Tara             9 Rowan County              28.2h       
                                                                               
                          CLASS AA Boys 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
          $ NATIONAL RECORD: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS            1985          
          (       CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY   1983          
          )        CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1995          
          *         CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS           1986          
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -1.1                                      
          1 Ferguson, Lee             12 Lawrence County           23.0h       
          2 Overstreet, Gary          12 East Jessamine            23.2h       
          3 Neal, Derrick             12 Corbin                    23.6h       
          4 Hines, Jared              12 Taylor County             23.7h       
          5 Roland, James             10 Newport                   23.8h       
          - Hampton, Tyree            12 Webster County               DQ       
          - Graham, Horace            11 Hart County                  DQ       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -2.5                                      
          1 Henderson, B.J.           10 Fort Knox                 22.3h       
          2 Perry, Hendrick           11 Fort Knox                 22.9h       
          2 Taylor, Billy             11 Logan County              22.9h       
          2 Brown, Jonathan           12 Union County              22.9h       
          5 Hasson, Josh              12 Highlands                 23.2h       
          6 Miller, Matt              10 Boyle County              23.6h       
          7 Day, Eric                 12 Russell                   24.1h       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 15
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                        CLASS AA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
            $ NATIONAL RECORD: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH - CALIFORNIA 1998            
            (       CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 BALLARD                 1984            
            )        CLASS AA: 4:02.90 DANVILLE                1984            
            *         CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL           1982            
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 UNIO      Union County                                     4:12.59     
         1) Byars, Susan 10           2) Hendrickson, Stephanie 12             
         3) Smith, Teriea 10          4) Young, Brandi 10                      
      2 FTCA      Fort Campbell                                    4:13.91     
         1) Mattice, Kara  9          2) Smith, Rasheda 10                     
         3) Perez, Ebony  8           4) Gracian, Angelina  9                  
      3 NEW       Newport                                          4:15.42     
         1) Lane, Kristen 12          2) Goodall, Amy 12                       
         3) Mills, Ashley 10          4) Eckert, Stephanie  7                  
      4 LCAT      Lexington Catholic                               4:21.33     
         1) Folz, Joanna 11           2) Arnold, Lauren  9                     
         3) Jensen, Erin 11           4) Bundy, Laura 12                       
      5 PRES      Presentation                                     4:21.53     
         1) Johnson, Stephanie 11     2) Baker, Melissa 11                     
         3) Greenwell, Brieane 10     4) Besser, Carrie 12                     
      6 BOYL      Boyle County                                     4:34.06     
         1) Springate, Megin  9       2) Eisenbeis, Elizabeth 11               
         3) Green, Hillary 11         4) Whitehouse, Jennifer 11               
      7 CASE      Casey County                                     4:34.24     
         1) Schiable, Joy 11          2) Murphy, Meagan  7                     
         3) Dixon, Rita  7            4) Rader, Emily  9                       
      8 BELY      Betsy Layne                                      5:01.33     
         1) Boyd, Margaritta 10       2) Robinson, Trish  8                    
         3) Reynolds, Devon  9        4) Mitchell, Tabitha  9                  
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 ROWL      Rowan County                                     4:13.18     
         1) Sergent, Randalene 12     2) Ratliff, Wendy 10                     
         3) Markwell, Ryane 10        4) McClurg, Kristi 10                    
      2 WHIL      Western Hills                                    4:14.30     
         1) Lukacsko, Leslie 09       2) Graves, Erin 11                       
         3) Oleka, Chimsom 09         4) Perry, Marie 12                       
      3 RUSS      Russell                                          4:18.39     
         1) Jobe, Alycen  9           2) Davis, Brittni  9                     
         3) Rayburn, Amelia  7        4) Southers, Jessica 11                  
      4 ELIZ      Elizabethtown                                    4:19.34     
         1) Taylor, Latecia  7        2) Bunch, April 12                       
         3) Hoffman, Bethl 10         4) Thomas, Kim 10                        
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 16
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
      5 WARE      Warren East                                      4:22.03     
         1) Masseyn, Kanicia 11       2) Massey, Katrice 10                    
         3) Tweedy, Kelli 11          4) Coulter, Heather  7                   
      6 HART      Hart County                                      4:24.75     
         1) Crain, Chrystal  7        2) Isaacs, Stacy 10                      
         3) Mills, Myra 12            4) Shelton, Laura  9                     
      7 HIGH      Highlands                                        4:25.74     
         1) Delong, Jamie 10          2) Stinson, Susan  9                     
         3) Hamel, Emily  9           4) Owsley, Lauren 11                     
      8 WHIT      Whitesburg                                       4:42.07     
         1) Sprangler, Kelly 12       2) Hall, Katie 12                        
         3) Fields, Crystal 12        4) Craft, Melanie 10                     
                                                                               
                        CLASS AA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
             $ NATIONAL RECORD: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE - CALIFORNIA 1985            
             (       CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 EASTERN                1988            
             )        CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1988            
             *         CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY           1982            
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 HIGH      Highlands                                        3:33.6h     
         1) Salvato, Joe 11           2) Ewald, Matt 11                        
         3) Mirrielees, Jeff 12       4) Hasson, Josh 12                       
      2 FTCA      Fort Campbell                                    3:34.8h     
         1) Marston, Anthony 12       2) Rivera, Norgie 11                     
         3) Anderson, Adrian 10       4) Boyd, Bryan 11                        
      3 MERC      Mercer County                                    3:37.2h     
         1) Thompson, Paul Adrian 12  2) Murphy, Josh 12                       
         3) Phelps, Michael 12        4) Sims, John 12                         
      4 FTKN      Fort Knox                                        3:40.6h     
         1) Perry, Terrico 12         2) Conklin, Jonathan 12                  
         3) Mays, Rich 12             4) Folks, Jamal  9                       
      5 LOGA      Logan County                                     3:41.6h     
         1) Taylor, Billy 11          2) Dickerson, Jermaine 12                
         3) Dickerson, Roland  9      4) Dickerson, Teco 10                    
      6 NEW       Newport                                          3:42.1h     
         1) Bonner, John 12           2) Fey, Justin 11                        
         3) Parrott, Arthur 10        4) Robb, Bert 11                         
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 17
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
      7 CORB      Corbin                                           3:42.4h     
         1) Smith, J.T. 12            2) Lagan, Danny  9                       
         3) Sutton, Rob 12            4) Neal, Derrick 12                      
      8 TAYL      Taylor County                                    3:56.6h     
         1) Penn, Blake 11            2) Bell, Richie 10                       
         3) Hines, Stephen  9         4) Hines, Jared 12                       
      - HANC      Hancock County                                        DQ     
         1) Zucercher, Dave 12        2) Jackson, Dustin 11                    
         3) Osborne, Brad 10          4) Meserve, Wes  9                       
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 PDTI      Paducah Tilghman                                 3:32.5h     
         1) Goodwin, Michael 10       2) Cooper, Armond  9                     
         3) Maxwell, A'Hmond  9       4) Dobbins, David 12                     
      2 FRCO      Franklin County                                  3:32.8h     
         1) Sheridan, Nick 10         2) Williams, Sean 11                     
         3) Kinker, Robbie 11         4) Lyons, Justin 12                      
      3 LCAT      Lexington Catholic                               3:33.2h     
         1) Sharber, Herb 11          2) Smith, Joe 12                         
         3) Aparicio, Hugo 11         4) Morgan, Thomas 12                     
      4 UNIO      Union County                                     3:33.4h     
         1) Long, Terry 11            2) Sheffer, Clint 11                     
         3) Smith, Skyler 12          4) Thompson, Garrick 12                  
      5 ROWL      Rowan County                                     3:35.5h     
         1) Miller, Ben 12            2) Mains, Matt 12                        
         3) Scott, Greg 11            4) Barker, Josh 12                       
      6 WARE      Warren East                                      3:37.3h     
         1) Grant, Akmal 12           2) Nickerson, Kirk 11                    
         3) Manco, Thomas 12          4) Mutter, Justin 10                     
      7 RUSS      Russell                                          3:46.4h     
         1) Day, Eric 12              2) Ratliff, Jason 12                     
         3) Leake, Brett 11           4) McKnight, Dustin 10                   
      8 GREE      Green County                                     3:50.4h     
         1) Anderson, Tyrone 10       2) Simpson, Jay 12                       
         3) Marcum, Eric 12           4) Hickerson, Zac 12                     
      9 WHIT      Whitesburg                                       4:00.5h     
         1) Fields, Peter  9          2) Bailey, Chris 11                      
         3) McIntosh, Paul 12         4) Collins, Seth 11                      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 18
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                          CLASS AA Boys Shot Put 12 LB                         
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD: 77'00.00" MICHAEL CARTER - TEXAS             1979     
      (       CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" JAMES McCOLLUM - MALE              1970     
      @       CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" LEONARD MARKSBERRY - BRYAN STATION 1980     
      )        CLASS AA: 62'11.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW             1968     
      *         CLASS A: 67'00.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW             1969     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ====   
            Flight 1                                                           
       1 Pryor, Will             11 Hancock County      39'01.50"              
            Flight 2                                                           
       1 Laffew, Bobby           12 Boyle County        43'04.75"              
       2 Lawson, Steve           12 Green County        42'08.50"              
       3 Hill, Justin            11 Crittenden County   42'07.75"              
       4 Bailey, Aaron           10 Russell             42'03.75"              
       5 Kidd, Troy              11 Edmonson County     41'11.00"              
       6 Brooks, Andre           11 Mason County        41'09.00"              
       7 Warren, Jermaine        11 Fort Knox           41'02.25"              
       8 Williams, Kenya         10 Knott County Centra 40'09.00"              
            Flight 3                                                           
       1 Moore, Nick             12 Franklin County     49'02.00"       10     
       2 Crutcher, Kenny         12 West Jessamine      48'03.50"        8     
       3 Branham, Floyd          12 Middlesboro         47'09.00"        6     
       4 McPeek, Nathan          11 Russell             47'05.75"        5     
       5 Lewis, Henderson        11 Leslie County       47'03.75"        4     
       6 Ward, Jason             12 Paducah Tilghman    46'07.75"        3     
       7 Grover, Brent           10 Highlands           45'06.00"        2     
       8 Forste, Derek           12 Hart County         44'00.00"        1     
                                                                               
                          CLASS AA Girls Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
       $ NATIONAL RECORD: 188'04.00" SUZY POWELL - CALIFORNIA       1994       
       (       CLASS AAA: 134'06.00" GABRIELLE SWEENEY - ASSUMPTION 1981       
       )        CLASS AA: 138'06.00" MELISSA GALE - RUSSELL         1997       
       *         CLASS A: 124'07.00" WANDA BOTTOMS - HARRODSBURG    1981       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS   
   ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ====  
            Flight 1                                                           
       1 Little, Josie           11 Lawrence County      80'02.00"             
       2 Bolton, Cheryl          10 Lexington Catholic   75'09.00"             
            Flight 2                                                           
       1 Combs, Amanda           12 Knott County Centra 100'10.00"        1    
       2 Taka, Keiko             10 Mason County         96'01.00"             
       3 Pace, Courtney          12 Lone Oak             95'00.00"             
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 19
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    CLASS AA Girls Discus Throw (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS   
   ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ====  
       4 Day, Nicole             12 Hart County          91'10.00"             
       5 Calhoun, Gena           12 Russell              91'00.00"             
       6 Wells, Jenny            12 Allen Central        89'03.00"             
       7 Johnson, Julia          11 Bowling Green        85'00.00"             
       8 Hilbert, Janelle        10 West Jessamine       69'10.00"             
            Flight 3                                                           
       1 Hair, Misty             11 Casey County        114'09.00"       10    
       2 Hornsby, Tiffany        12 Fleming County      111'11.00"        8    
       3 Lowe, Chrysten          11 Newport             108'02.00"        6    
       4 Freshwater, Lori        12 Owensboro Catholic  106'09.00"        5    
       5 Myles, Shayla           12 Lloyd Memorial      103'00.00"        4    
       6 Pulley, Linda           12 Union County        102'10.00"        3    
       7 Rader, Emily             9 Casey County        102'08.00"        2    
       8 Thompson, Lyndsey       11 Fort Knox            95'02.00"             
                                                                               
                            CLASS AA Girls Long Jump                           
                                                                               
       $ NATIONAL RECORD: 22'01.75" KATHY McMILLIAN - NORTH CAROLINA 1976      
       (       CLASS AAA: 19'03.00" SHANDY BOYD - VALLEY             1992      
       )        CLASS AA: 18'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY     1974      
       *         CLASS A: 20'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY     1975      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS 
===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ====
         Flight 1                                                              
    1 Carter, Nicole          12 West Jessamine      17'05.00"    NWI      10  
    2 Herron, Kristin         10 Western Hills       17'01.50"    NWI       8  
    3 Stephens, Crystal       11 Fort Knox           16'05.50"    NWI       3  
    4 Crawford, Janet         12 Fleming County      16'03.50"    NWI       2  
    5 Farmer, Beth            12 Leslie County       16'02.25"    NWI          
    6 Higgins, Laura          10 Highlands           15'07.75"    NWI          
    7 Hammond, Rachelle       10 Rockcastle County   15'04.25"    NWI          
    - Combs, Cindy            11 Knott County Centra      FOUL    NWI          
         Flight 2                                                              
    1 Tackett, Tina           12 Russell             17'00.00"    NWI       6  
    2 Gooch, Brittaney         9 Franklin Simpson    16'09.25"    NWI       5  
    3 Embree, Jovion           8 Bowling Green       16'08.75"    NWI       4  
    4 Walters, Brooke         12 Russell             16'03.00"    NWI       1  
    5 Finley, Rubenia         10 Fort Knox           16'02.50"    NWI          
    6 Cunningham, Lashauna    12 Pulaski Southwester 15'09.50"    NWI          
    7 Wilson, Shanea           9 Paducah Tilghman    15'05.25"    NWI          
    - Wiggins, Crystal        12 Paducah Tilghman         FOUL    NWI          
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 20
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                           CLASS AA Boys Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
       $ NATIONAL RECORD: 52'10.50" CHARLES MAYFIELD - CALIFORNIA    1980      
       (       CLASS AAA: 48'10.50" STERLING WARD - BRYAN STATION    1987      
       )        CLASS AA: 49'03.00" KEITH RICHARDSON - BRYAN STATION 1978      
       *         CLASS A: 48'02.00" MARC MUMPHREY - CARROLL COUNTY   1987      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS 
===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ====
         Flight 1                                                              
    1 Price, Josh             12 Middlesboro         41'00.25"    NWI       1  
    2 Hendrix, Don            11 Trigg County        40'11.00"    NWI          
    3 Patton, George          12 Boyle County        39'11.00"    NWI          
    4 Boon, D.T.              11 Pulaski Southwester 39'10.25"    NWI          
    5 Ellison, Sam            12 Highlands           39'09.50"    NWI          
    6 Thompson, Justin        11 Powell County       39'04.75"    NWI          
    7 Boggs, Brandon          11 West Carter         37'01.00"    NWI          
    8 Kalocsay, Tony          12 Corbin              36'11.00"    NWI          
         Flight 2                                                              
    1 Ward, Jason             12 Paducah Tilghman    48'09.50" *  NWI      10  
    2 Miller, Allen           11 Fleming County      44'10.25"    NWI       8  
    3 Overstreet, Gary        12 East Jessamine      44'10.00"    NWI       6  
    4 Mason, Matt             12 Western Hills       44'08.50"    NWI       5  
    5 Taylor, Billy           11 Logan County        44'04.50"    NWI       4  
    6 Dickerson, Teco         10 Logan County        43'10.75"    NWI       3  
    7 Folks, Jamal             9 Fort Knox           43'05.50"    NWI       2  
    8 Zucercher, Dave         12 Hancock County      39'04.75"    NWI          
                                                                               
                            CLASS AA Boys High Jump                            
                                                                               
           $ NATIONAL RECORD: 7'05.50" DOTHEL EDWARDS - GEORGIA 1984           
           (       CLASS AAA: 6'11.25" MATT REECER - TRINITY    1997           
           )        CLASS AA: 6'10.75" TOMMY NOEL - HIGHLANDS   1988           
           *         CLASS A: 6'10.25" J.B. BROWN - FORT KNOX   1984           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ====   
        1 Weaver, Brent           12 Sheldon Clark       6'06.00"       10     
        2 Smotherman, Matt        12 Western Hills       6'06.00"        8     
        3 Johnson, Tony           12 Union County        6'04.00"        6     
        4 Jackson, Shadrick       10 Fort Campbell       6'02.00"        5     
        5 Gorin, Brett            12 Taylor County       6'00.00"        4     
        6 Fey, Justin             11 Newport             6'00.00"        2.50  
        6 Brooks, Andre           11 Mason County        6'00.00"        2.50  
        8 Chambers, D.J.           9 Mason County        6'00.00"        1     
        9 Dewalt, Terrez          12 Bowling Green       6'00.00"              
       10 Price, Josh             12 Middlesboro         6'00.00"              
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 21
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                      CLASS AA Boys High Jump (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ====   
       11 Perysian, Tom           11 Bourbon County      5'10.00"              
       11 Dillingham, Matt        12 McLean County       5'10.00"              
       11 Coots, Randall          12 Leslie County       5'10.00"              
       11 Cooper, Armond           9 Paducah Tilghman    5'10.00"              
       11 Thomas, Montez          12 East Jessamine      5'10.00"              
       11 Lewis, Brooks           10 Leslie County       5'10.00"              
       17 Ratliff, Jason          12 Russell             5'10.00"              
       18 Lobb, Jon               11 Green County        5'08.00"              
       18 Watts, Justin           11 Mercer County       5'08.00"              
       18 Taylor, Cheyenne        12 Russell             5'08.00"              
       18 Zucercher, Dave         12 Hancock County      5'08.00"              
       18 Bailey, Lyle            12 Madison Southern    5'08.00"              
       18 Baker, Charles          10 Fort Knox           5'08.00"              
       24 Hamilton, Casey          9 Monroe County       5'06.00"              
                                                                               
                            CLASS AA Boys Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
         $ NATIONAL RECORD: 17'09.50" JOE DIAL - OKLAHOMA         1981         
         (       CLASS AAA: 15'06.00" ADAM SMITH - DAVIESS COUNTY 1989         
         )        CLASS AA: 15'02.00" ROB LITTLE - POWELL COUNTY  1996         
         *         CLASS A: 14'06.00" SEAN STAGNER - MURRAY       1996         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ====   
       1 Cockley, Eric           11 Western Hills       13'00.00"       10     
       2 Gardner, Justin          9 Elizabethtown       12'00.00"        8     
       3 Dockery, Wes            11 Webster County      12'00.00"        6     
       4 Kruchinski, Brandon     11 Mercer County       12'00.00"        5     
       5 Holbrook, Joe           11 Rowan County        11'06.00"        4     
       6 Barnette, Jeff          11 Russell             11'06.00"        3     
       7 Stevens, Josh           11 Hart County         11'06.00"        2     
       8 Scott, Nathan           12 McLean County       10'06.00"        1     
       9 Ewald, Matt             11 Highlands           10'06.00"              
      10 Edwards, Brian           9 Fleming County      10'06.00"              
      11 Muncy, Josh             11 Leslie County       10'00.00"              
      12 Meade, Jed               9 Boyle County        10'00.00"              
      13 Mieves, Ben             10 Fort Campbell        9'06.00"              
      14 Sell, Mark              11 Hart County          9'00.00"              
      15 Dixon, Nick              9 Casey County         8'06.00"              
       - Ivey, Bo                11 Owensboro Catholic         NH              
       - Winkenhofer, Cy         12 Madison Southern           DQ              

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 1
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                            GIRLS SCORES - CLASS AA                            
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Western Hills               18                       
                       2  Casey County                16                       
                       3  Russell                     15                       
                       4  Fleming County              11                       
                       5  West Jessamine              10                       
                       6  Union County                 8                       
                       7  Newport                      6                       
                       7  Fort Campbell                6                       
                       9  Franklin Simpson             5                       
                       9  Owensboro Catholic           5                       
                      11  Bowling Green                4                       
                      11  Lloyd Memorial               4                       
                      13  Fort Knox                    3                       
                      13  Highlands                    3                       
                      15  Presentation                 2                       
                      16  Knott County Central         1                       
                                                                               
                             BOYS SCORES - CLASS AA                            
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Western Hills               23                       
                       2  Union County                16                       
                       3  Paducah Tilghman            13                       
                       4  Fort Campbell               11                       
                       5  Sheldon Clark               10                       
                       5  Franklin County             10                       
                       5  Highlands                   10                       
                       8  Rowan County                 9                       
                       9  Russell                      8                       
                       9  Fleming County               8                       
                       9  Elizabethtown                8                       
                       9  West Jessamine               8                       
                      13  Logan County                 7                       
                      13  Middlesboro                  7                       
                      15  Taylor County                6                       
                      15  East Jessamine               6                       
                      15  Webster County               6                       
                      18  Mercer County                5                       
                      19  Lexington Catholic           4                       
                      19  Leslie County                4                       
                      21  Mason County                 3.50                    
                      22  Hancock County               3                       
                      22  Hart County                  3                       
                      24  Newport                      2.50                    
                      25  Fort Knox                    2                       
                      26  Bowling Green                1                       
                      26  McLean County                1                       

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 1
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 3 CLASS AA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33" Finals                       
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 12:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLOWAY - COLORADO          1996            
       CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - VALLEY                   1992            
        CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998            
         CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON             1994            
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1     79  Rushing, Shawna     12 Calloway County         16.63 ________ ____
   2    250  Moore, Sarah        11 Henry County            16.61 ________ ____
   3     78  Lencki, Brooke      11 Calloway County         16.29 ________ ____
   4    174  Brassfield, Kim     12 Fort Knox               16.22 ________ ____
   5    136  Crawford, Janet     12 Fleming County          16.15 ________ ____
   6    414  Lane, Kristen       12 Newport                 16.20 ________ ____
   7    445  Jones, Peachie      10 Paducah Tilghman        16.27 ________ ____
   8    532  Tackett, Tina       12 Russell                 16.51 ________ ____
   9    481  Cunningham, Lashau  12 Pulaski Southweste      16.64 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 4 CLASS AA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39" Finals                        
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 12:40 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS        1980                    
       CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL 1975                    
        CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LAFAYETTE        1964                    
         CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE         1979                    
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    374  Sagraves, Aaron     12 Mason County            16.58 ________ ____
   2    235  Jackson, Dustin     11 Hancock County          16.04 ________ ____
   3    544  Ratliff, Jason      12 Russell                 15.94 ________ ____
   4    111  Kalocsay, Tony      12 Corbin                  15.90 ________ ____
   5    126  Thomas, Montez      12 East Jessamine          15.43 ________ ____
   6    515  Kappes, Kody        12 Rowan County            15.48 ________ ____
   7     64  Bess, Tim           12 Boyle County            15.80 ________ ____
   8    168  Jones, Kevin        12 Fort Campbell           16.34 ________ ____
   9    546  Taylor, Cheyenne    12 Russell                 16.13 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 2
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 5 CLASS AA Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                                   
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 12:45 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992            
       CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONJA WHARTON - MOORE                  1988            
        CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998            
         CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL     1980            
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    132  Moten, Shameitria   12 Elizabethtown           13.23 ________ ____
   2    176  Finley, Rubenia     10 Fort Knox               13.21 ________ ____
   3     35  Embree, Jovion       8 Bowling Green           13.14 ________ ____
   4    506  McClurg, Kristi     10 Rowan County            13.12 ________ ____
   5    207  Smith, Leah         10 Franklin Simpson        12.58 ________ ____
   6    566  White, Pauline       9 Trigg County            12.67 ________ ____
   7    202  Gooch, Brittaney     9 Franklin Simpson        13.01 ________ ____
   8    549  Barger, Wendy       11 Taylor County           13.32 ________ ____
   9    443  Irvin, Akkita       10 Paducah Tilghman        13.23 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 6 CLASS AA Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                                    
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 12:50 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS             1990                    
       CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - HOLY CROSS (LOU) 1988                    
        CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN  1996                    
         CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY        1985                    
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    125  Overstreet, Gary    12 East Jessamine          11.54 ________ ____
   2    606  Grant, Akmal        12 Warren East             11.43 ________ ____
   3    454  Harvey, Immanuel     9 Paducah Tilghman        11.46 ________ ____
   4    618  Coleman, Aundrey    11 Washington County       11.36 ________ ____
   5    581  Brown, Jonathan     12 Union County            11.25 ________ ____
   6    186  Henderson, B.J.     10 Fort Knox               11.28 ________ ____
   7    632  Hampton, Tyree      12 Webster County          11.39 ________ ____
   8    188  Perry, Hendrick     11 Fort Knox               11.49 ________ ____
   9    299  Ferguson, Lee       12 Lawrence County         11.48 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 3
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 7 CLASS AA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals                                
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 1:00 PM                                           
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 1:36.70 CARTER - TEXAS 1993                                  
       CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 BALLARD        1983                                  
        CLASS AA: 1:43.63 FORT CAMPBELL  1991                                  
         CLASS A: 1:43.30 TRIGG COUNTY   1982                                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Rowan County                                 1:51.97 ________ ____
   2         Boyle County                                 1:51.25 ________ ____
   3         Russell                                      1:50.25 ________ ____
   4         Fort Campbell                                1:48.79 ________ ____
   5         Bowling Green                                1:48.51 ________ ____
   6         Western Hills                                1:49.82 ________ ____
   7         Union County                                 1:49.84 ________ ____
   8         Anderson County                              1:51.36 ________ ____
   9         Fort Knox                                    1:51.72 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 9 CLASS AA Girls 1,600 Meter Run Finals                                  
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 1:15 PM                                           
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON - MICHIGAN  1985                        
       CLASS AAA: 4:57.37 DONNA COMBS - BALLARD    1985                        
        CLASS AA: 4:58.96 LISA WITTY - GLASGOW     1981                        
         CLASS A: 5:02.25 MAUREEN EGAN - ST. HENRY 1993                        
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    531  Southers, Jessica   11 Russell               5:16.54 ________ ____
   2    651  Wilder, Jessie      12 Western Hills         5:20.40 ________ ____
   3    649  Perry, Marie        12 Western Hills         5:28.00 ________ ____
   4    576  Sheffer, Emily      10 Union County          5:31.60 ________ ____
   5    406  Holbrook, Jackie    11 Morgan County         5:34.43 ________ ____
   6    257  Nienaber, Cameron   11 Highlands             5:36.70 ________ ____
   7    597  Coulter, Heather     7 Warren East           5:37.41 ________ ____
   8    409  Fortnay, Ryanne      8 Muhlenberg North      5:40.30 ________ ____
   9    626  Crouse, Meagan       8 Webster County        5:41.00 ________ ____
  10    482  Roberts, Whitney     7 Pulaski Southweste    5:43.72 ________ ____
  11    218  Miller, Tiagia       6 Green County          5:43.86 ________ ____
  12    137  Harmon, Ashley       7 Fleming County        5:44.40 ________ ____
  13     34  Beraun, Susana      11 Bowling Green         5:48.76 ________ ____
  14    465  Boren, Amanda       11 Presentation          5:53.10 ________ ____
  15    285  Hubbard, Randy       8 Knox Central          6:25.06 ________ ____
  16     24  Reynolds, Devon      9 Betsy Layne           6:45.34 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 4
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 10 CLASS AA Boys 1,600 Meter Run Finals                                  
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 1:05 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 4:03.22 PAUL VANDERGRIFT - PENNSYLVANIA 1987                 
       CLASS AAA: 4:13.80 JAMES JETER - NORTH HARDIN      1980                 
        CLASS AA: 4:15.96 LA'MONE OWENS - FORT CAMPBELL   1996                 
         CLASS A: 4:14.83 HOUSTON BARBER - FRANKFORT      1994                 
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    273  Mirrielees, Jeff    12 Highlands             4:25.50 ________ ____
   2    593  Tucker, Aaron       12 Union County          4:28.90 ________ ____
   3    229  Tucker, Daniel      12 Green County          4:31.40 ________ ____
   4    234  Hayden, Justin      12 Hancock County        4:31.90 ________ ____
   5    339  Morgan, Thomas      12 Lexington Catholic    4:32.30 ________ ____
   6    509  Barker, Josh        12 Rowan County          4:32.38 ________ ____
   7    559  Stein, Jon          12 Taylor County         4:32.86 ________ ____
   8    274  Muehlenkamp, Colin  11 Highlands             4:34.00 ________ ____
   9    165  Fix, Bobby          10 Fort Campbell         4:34.80 ________ ____
  10    624  Roberts, Daniel     10 Wayne County          4:35.03 ________ ____
  11    639  Braun, Matt         10 West Jessamine        4:35.10 ________ ____
  12     13  Young, Chris        11 Allen County Scott    4:36.30 ________ ____
  13    120  Arnold, Aaron       12 East Carter           4:37.88 ________ ____
  14    411  Lancaster, Brandon  10 Muhlenberg North      4:44.90 ________ ____
  15     51  Tabor, Michael      12 Bowling Green         4:44.97 ________ ____
  16    666  McIntosh, Paul      12 Whitesburg            4:57.76 ________ ____
  17     26  Blankenship, Barre  10 Betsy Layne           5:04.10 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 11 CLASS AA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals                               
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 1:35 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 44.70 ST BERNARD - CALIFORNIA 1997                           
       CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION           1982                           
        CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL           1991                           
         CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL           1983                           
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Anderson County                                53.92 ________ ____
   2         Boyle County                                   53.48 ________ ____
   3         Russell                                        52.52 ________ ____
   4         Webster County                                 52.47 ________ ____
   5         Paducah Tilghman                               50.56 ________ ____
   6         Bowling Green                                  51.30 ________ ____
   7         Fort Knox                                      52.87 ________ ____
   8         Logan County                                   52.98 ________ ____
   9         Owensboro Catholic                             53.77 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 5
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 12 CLASS AA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals                                
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 1:25 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT - TEXAS 1998                          
       CLASS AAA: 42.06 LAFAYETTE                1985                          
        CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX                1986                          
         CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD                 1990                          
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Highlands                                      45.39 ________ ____
   2         Paducah Tilghman                               45.00 ________ ____
   3         Webster County                                 44.95 ________ ____
   4         Franklin Simpson                               44.75 ________ ____
   5         Union County                                   43.87 ________ ____
   6         Franklin County                                43.95 ________ ____
   7         Corbin                                         44.87 ________ ____
   8         Lawrence County                                45.12 ________ ____
   9         Fort Knox                                      45.18 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 13 CLASS AA Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals                                  
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 1:45 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 52.39 DENEAN HOWARD - CALIFORNIA         1982                
       CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983                
        CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1995                
         CLASS A: 57.10 DEBERA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL    1982                
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    251  Wisdom, Heather     12 Henry County            61.82 ________ ____
   2    579  Smith, Teriea       10 Union County            61.01 ________ ____
   3    175  Edwards, Ashley      8 Fort Knox               60.93 ________ ____
   4    506  McClurg, Kristi     10 Rowan County            60.73 ________ ____
   5    151  Gracian, Angelina    9 Fort Campbell           60.02 ________ ____
   6    495  Carmack, Cheyenne   10 Rockcastle County       60.61 ________ ____
   7    141  Richmond, Christy   11 Fleming County          60.82 ________ ____
   8    637  Carter, Nicole      12 West Jessamine          61.25 ________ ____
   9    648  Oleka, Chimsom      09 Western Hills           61.59 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 6
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 14 CLASS AA Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                                   
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 1:40 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA     1993                  
       CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - DESALES          1983                  
        CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1985                  
         CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG        1980                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    421  Bonner, John        12 Newport                 52.35 ________ ____
   2    247  Graham, Horace      11 Hart County             51.60 ________ ____
   3    606  Grant, Akmal        12 Warren East             51.65 ________ ____
   4    186  Henderson, B.J.     10 Fort Knox               51.88 ________ ____
   5    357  Dickerson, Teco     10 Logan County            48.84 ________ ____
   6    196  Lyons, Justin       12 Franklin County         50.93 ________ ____
   7    299  Ferguson, Lee       12 Lawrence County         51.47 ________ ____
   8    271  Hasson, Josh        12 Highlands               52.03 ________ ____
   9    456  Southward, Jerry    11 Paducah Tilghman        52.08 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 15 CLASS AA Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles 30" Finals                       
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 2:15 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 40.18 LESLIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA      1984                    
       CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - VALLEY        1995                    
        CLASS AA: 45.46 MICHELLE WILSON - BULLITT EAST 1988                    
         CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE      1984                    
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    307  Boggs, Racheal      12 Leslie County           49.51 ________ ____
   2    571  Hart, Shandra       12 Union County            49.37 ________ ____
   3    464  Besser, Carrie      12 Presentation            48.33 ________ ____
   4    505  Markwell, Ryane     10 Rowan County            47.74 ________ ____
   5     78  Lencki, Brooke      11 Calloway County         46.29 ________ ____
   6    413  Goodall, Amy        12 Newport                 47.55 ________ ____
   7    414  Lane, Kristen       12 Newport                 47.86 ________ ____
   8    550  Newton, Lindsay     10 Taylor County           49.52 ________ ____
   9    250  Moore, Sarah        11 Henry County            49.66 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 7
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 16 CLASS AA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles 36" Finals                        
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 2:00 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985                  
       CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993                  
        CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985                  
         CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    171  Rivera, Norgie      11 Fort Campbell           41.93 ________ ____
   2    195  Kinker, Robbie      11 Franklin County         41.73 ________ ____
   3    554  Hines, Jared        12 Taylor County           41.67 ________ ____
   4    515  Kappes, Kody        12 Rowan County            41.30 ________ ____
   5    235  Jackson, Dustin     11 Hancock County          41.15 ________ ____
   6    126  Thomas, Montez      12 East Jessamine          41.51 ________ ____
   7     77  Stewart, Mathew     10 Caldwell County         41.72 ________ ____
   8    127  Bean, Steven        12 Edmonson County         42.63 ________ ____
   9    268  Ewald, Matt         11 Highlands               42.64 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 17 CLASS AA Girls 800 Meter Run Finals                                   
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 2:35 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK - NEW JERSEY   1980                     
       CLASS AAA: 2:16.20 MARYLIN JOHNSON - MALE      1983                     
        CLASS AA: 2:16.03 PAM RAGLIN - BOURBON COUNTY 1983                     
         CLASS A: 2:14.50 MAUREEN EGAN - ST. HENRY    1993                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    649  Perry, Marie        12 Western Hills         2:17.50 ________ ____
   2    572  Hendrickson, Steph  12 Union County          2:24.00 ________ ____
   3    251  Wisdom, Heather     12 Henry County          2:24.40 ________ ____
   4    258  Owsley, Lauren      11 Highlands             2:26.70 ________ ____
   5    334  Postel, Natalie     11 Lexington Catholic    2:26.80 ________ ____
   6    138  Hinton, Elizabeth   10 Fleming County        2:27.50 ________ ____
   7    434  Hall, Mary          12 Owensboro Catholic    2:28.10 ________ ____
   8    597  Coulter, Heather     7 Warren East           2:28.61 ________ ____
   9    152  Graham, Ashley       9 Fort Campbell         2:29.20 ________ ____
  10     91  Rader, Emily         9 Casey County          2:30.23 ________ ____
  11    404  Day, Amber           8 Morgan County         2:30.41 ________ ____
  12    175  Edwards, Ashley      8 Fort Knox             2:31.60 ________ ____
  13    526  Herzog, Brittany     9 Russell               2:32.49 ________ ____
  14     87  Dixon, Rita          7 Casey County          2:33.24 ________ ____
  15    242  Isaacs, Stacy       10 Hart County           2:33.47 ________ ____
  16    305  Baker, Trina        10 Leslie County         2:52.59 ________ ____
  17     24  Reynolds, Devon      9 Betsy Layne           2:53.99 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 8
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 18 CLASS AA Boys 800 Meter Run Finals                                    
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 2:25 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE - CALIFORNIA 1996                  
       CLASS AAA: 1:53.16 JOSH BUFFOLINO - SHELBY COUNTY 1996                  
        CLASS AA: 1:55.50 LARRY JACKSON - MAYFIELD       1986                  
         CLASS A: 1:54.47 SAM LOVE - TRIGG COUNTY        1981                  
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    590  Smith, Skyler       12 Union County          1:56.90 ________ ____
   2    339  Morgan, Thomas      12 Lexington Catholic    1:58.30 ________ ____
   3    391  Sims, John          12 Mercer County         2:00.00 ________ ____
   4    273  Mirrielees, Jeff    12 Highlands             2:00.90 ________ ____
   5    555  Hines, Stephen       9 Taylor County         2:01.98 ________ ____
   6    586  Long, Terry         11 Union County          2:02.00 ________ ____
   7    654  Ray, Jeremy         12 Western Hills         2:02.40 ________ ____
   8    212  Hain, Alex          11 Franklin Simpson      2:02.91 ________ ____
   9    614  Nickerson, Kirk     11 Warren East           2:04.12 ________ ____
  10    229  Tucker, Daniel      12 Green County          2:05.75 ________ ____
  11    236  Meserve, Wes         9 Hancock County        2:06.80 ________ ____
  12    509  Barker, Josh        12 Rowan County          2:07.04 ________ ____
  13     74  Whitfill, Mike      11 Bullitt East          2:07.60 ________ ____
  14    267  Ellison, Sam        12 Highlands             2:08.70 ________ ____
  15    518  Scott, Greg         11 Rowan County          2:09.73 ________ ____
  16    290  Vaughn, Nicholas    12 Knox Central          2:11.36 ________ ____
  17    318  Douglas, Gary       10 Leslie County         2:12.00 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 19 CLASS AA Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals                                  
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 2:45 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992            
       CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - EASTERN                1986            
        CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FT. CAMPBELL          1996            
        CLASS AA: 24.86 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998            
         CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY        1984            
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    443  Irvin, Akkita       10 Paducah Tilghman        27.2h ________ ____
   2    617  Clark, Janey        10 Washington County       27.1h ________ ____
   3     38  Johnson, Candice    11 Bowling Green           27.0h ________ ____
   4    506  McClurg, Kristi     10 Rowan County            26.3h ________ ____
   5    207  Smith, Leah         10 Franklin Simpson        25.6h ________ ____
   6    566  White, Pauline       9 Trigg County            26.5h ________ ____
   7    132  Moten, Shameitria   12 Elizabethtown           27.0h ________ ____
   8    495  Carmack, Cheyenne   10 Rockcastle County       27.8h ________ ____
   9    141  Richmond, Christy   11 Fleming County          27.8h ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 9
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 20 CLASS AA Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                                   
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 2:40 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS            1985                     
       CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY   1983                     
        CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1995                     
         CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS           1986                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    271  Hasson, Josh        12 Highlands               23.2h ________ ____
   2    114  Neal, Derrick       12 Corbin                  23.6h ________ ____
   3    581  Brown, Jonathan     12 Union County            22.9h ________ ____
   4    188  Perry, Hendrick     11 Fort Knox               22.9h ________ ____
   5    186  Henderson, B.J.     10 Fort Knox               22.3h ________ ____
   6    299  Ferguson, Lee       12 Lawrence County         23.0h ________ ____
   7    359  Taylor, Billy       11 Logan County            22.9h ________ ____
   8    125  Overstreet, Gary    12 East Jessamine          23.2h ________ ____
   9    554  Hines, Jared        12 Taylor County           23.7h ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 21 CLASS AA Girls 3,200 Meter Run Finals                                 
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 3:05 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN - CALIFORNIA 1996                
       CLASS AAA: 11:00.31 DONNA COMBS - BALLARD           1985                
        CLASS AA: 11:19.69 CARA NICHOLS - BOWLING GREEN    1998                
         CLASS A: 11:13.82 MAUREEN EGAN - ST. HENRY        1993                
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    531  Southers, Jessica   11 Russell              11:56.70 ________ ____
   2    576  Sheffer, Emily      10 Union County         12:09.80 ________ ____
   3    406  Holbrook, Jackie    11 Morgan County        12:12.80 ________ ____
   4     60  Tamme, Megan         7 Boyle County         12:19.04 ________ ____
   5    650  Unger, Leesa        07 Western Hills        12:44.80 ________ ____
   6    465  Boren, Amanda       11 Presentation         12:48.20 ________ ____
   7     76  Meeks, Miranda       6 Caldwell County      12:52.00 ________ ____
   8    218  Miller, Tiagia       6 Green County         12:53.73 ________ ____
   9    257  Nienaber, Cameron   11 Highlands            13:00.00 ________ ____
  10     34  Beraun, Susana      11 Bowling Green        13:01.46 ________ ____
  11    137  Harmon, Ashley       7 Fleming County       13:06.70 ________ ____
  12    334  Postel, Natalie     11 Lexington Catholic   13:10.50 ________ ____
  13    203  Huff, Renee         11 Franklin Simpson     13:11.87 ________ ____
  14    409  Fortnay, Ryanne      8 Muhlenberg North     13:12.70 ________ ____
  15    305  Baker, Trina        10 Leslie County        15:27.82 ________ ____
  16    108  Williams, Candice    9 Corbin               16:01.49 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 10
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 22 CLASS AA Boys 3,200 Meter Run Finals                                  
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 2:50 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 8:44.95 ERIC MASTALIR - CALIFORNIA    1985                   
       CLASS AAA: 9:16.60 ROB SHOAF - TRINITY (LOU)     1986                   
        CLASS AA: 9:26.40 MIKE WILSON - ROWAN COUNTY    1983                   
         CLASS A: 9:24.07 GAVIN GAYNOR - HANCOCK COUNTY 1982                   
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    559  Stein, Jon          12 Taylor County         9:57.56 ________ ____
   2    624  Roberts, Daniel     10 Wayne County          9:57.69 ________ ____
   3    274  Muehlenkamp, Colin  11 Highlands            10:06.20 ________ ____
   4    639  Braun, Matt         10 West Jessamine       10:07.10 ________ ____
   5    234  Hayden, Justin      12 Hancock County       10:07.80 ________ ____
   6     13  Young, Chris        11 Allen County Scott   10:24.63 ________ ____
   7    593  Tucker, Aaron       12 Union County         10:28.00 ________ ____
   8    340  Nemecek, Patrick    12 Lexington Catholic   10:30.20 ________ ____
   9    376  Lanford, Issac       9 McLean County        10:31.50 ________ ____
  10    347  Westwood, Mike      12 Lloyd Memorial       10:36.20 ________ ____
  11     47  Pendleton, Clay      9 Bowling Green        10:38.07 ________ ____
  12    582  Cleavenger, Jake    10 Union County         10:40.00 ________ ____
  13    513  Holbrook, Matt      12 Rowan County         10:43.63 ________ ____
  14    120  Arnold, Aaron       12 East Carter          10:47.17 ________ ____
  15    288  Swafford, Jeffery   10 Knox Central         11:18.00 ________ ____
  16    289  Taylor, Jerry       11 Knox Central         11:33.28 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 23 CLASS AA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals                               
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 3:25 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH - CALIFORNIA 1998                         
       CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 BALLARD                 1984                         
        CLASS AA: 4:02.90 DANVILLE                1984                         
         CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL           1982                         
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Presentation                                 4:21.53 ________ ____
   2         Elizabethtown                                4:19.34 ________ ____
   3         Newport                                      4:15.42 ________ ____
   4         Fort Campbell                                4:13.91 ________ ____
   5         Union County                                 4:12.59 ________ ____
   6         Rowan County                                 4:13.18 ________ ____
   7         Western Hills                                4:14.30 ________ ____
   8         Russell                                      4:18.39 ________ ____
   9         Lexington Catholic                           4:21.33 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 11
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 24 CLASS AA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals                                
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 3:20 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE - CALIFORNIA 1985                          
       CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 EASTERN                1988                          
        CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1988                          
         CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY           1982                          
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Rowan County                                 3:35.5h ________ ____
   2         Union County                                 3:33.4h ________ ____
   3         Lexington Catholic                           3:33.2h ________ ____
   4         Franklin County                              3:32.8h ________ ____
   5         Paducah Tilghman                             3:32.5h ________ ____
   6         Highlands                                    3:33.6h ________ ____
   7         Fort Campbell                                3:34.8h ________ ____
   8         Mercer County                                3:37.2h ________ ____
   9         Fort Knox                                    3:40.6h ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 25 CLASS AA Girls Shot Put 4K Finals                                     
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 12:30 PM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 51'07.75" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA - CALIFORNIA 1983               
       CLASS AAA: 43'07.25" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION   1994               
        CLASS AA: 40'05.25" MALENA HALL - POWELL COUNTY     1996               
         CLASS A: 37'10.50" KIM JOHNSON - HARLAN            1990               
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    363  Ballard, Jessica    12 Madison Southern    28'02.00" ________ ____
   2    330  Bolton, Cheryl      10 Lexington Catholic  28'06.00" ________ ____
   3     19  Riddle, Crystal     11 Bath County         29'09.50" ________ ____
   4    180  Thompson, Lyndsey   11 Fort Knox           30'07.00" ________ ____
   5    410  Hacker, Tish         9 Muhlenberg North    30'11.00" ________ ____
   6    216  Curry, Tiffany      10 Green County        30'11.00" ________ ____
   7    522  Calhoun, Gena       12 Russell             31'06.25" ________ ____
   8    461  Simpson, Dar        11 Pendleton County    31'07.50" ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 2  Finals                                                  
   1     11  Wells, Jenny        12 Allen Central       31'08.00" ________ ____
   2     88  Hair, Misty         11 Casey County        33'01.50" ________ ____
   3     39  Johnson, Julia      11 Bowling Green       33'07.00" ________ ____
   4    205  Samuels, Shanta        Franklin Simpson    33'09.50" ________ ____
   5    417  Raisor, Valerie      8 Newport             33'11.50" ________ ____
   6    280  Combs, Amanda       12 Knott County Centr  34'04.50" ________ ____
   7    361  Pace, Courtney      12 Lone Oak            34'09.50" ________ ____
   8    448  Wiggins, Crystal    12 Paducah Tilghman    35'01.00" ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 12
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 28 CLASS AA Boys Discus Throw Finals                                     
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 12:30 PM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 224'03.00" KAMY KESHMIRI- NEVADA         1987                
       CLASS AAA: 168'09.00" BRIAN GRESCHEL - VALLEY       1977                
        CLASS AA: 169'05.00" TOMMY SIMMONS - BARREN COUNTY 1989                
         CLASS A: 185'02.00" JOHN POEHLEN - HANCOCK COUNTY 1984                
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1     46  Helm, Eric          12 Bowling Green      116'03.00" ________ ____
   2    297  Walters, Brad       11 Larue County       118'11.00" ________ ____
   3                                                                           
   4                                                                           
   5                                                                           
   6                                                                           
   7                                                                           
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 2  Finals                                                  
   1     99  Rader, Elijah       11 Casey County       124'06.00" ________ ____
   2    213  Mantlo, David       12 Franklin Simpson   125'03.00" ________ ____
   3    118  Trimble, Graham     12 Corbin             125'04.00" ________ ____
   4    584  Houston, Jason      10 Union County       127'11.00" ________ ____
   5    278  Thompson, Chad      11 Highlands          128'10.00" ________ ____
   6     12  Owens, Ryan         12 Allen Central      133'11.00" ________ ____
   7    457  Treece, Allan       12 Paducah Tilghman   134'04.00" ________ ____
   8    366  Winkenhofer, Cy     12 Madison Southern   134'06.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 3  Finals                                                  
   1    641  Reynolds, Josh      11 West Jessamine     135'06.00" ________ ____
   2    222  Lawson, Steve       12 Green County       136'11.00" ________ ____
   3    343  Weathers, Jason     12 Lexington Catholic 139'01.00" ________ ____
   4     75  Williams, Troy      11 Bullitt East       139'03.00" ________ ____
   5    537  Bailey, Aaron       10 Russell            140'04.00" ________ ____
   6    270  Grover, Brent       10 Highlands          143'11.00" ________ ____
   7    385  Hockersmith, John   12 Mercer County      146'09.00" ________ ____
   8    543  McPeek, Nathan      11 Russell            166'07.00" ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 13
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 30 CLASS AA Boys Long Jump Finals                                        
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 12:30 PM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 26'04.75" JAMES STALLWORTH - CALIFORNIA   1989               
       CLASS AAA: 24'05.00" WILLIAM WHITE - SHELBY COUNTY   1985               
        CLASS AA: 23'07.50" JONATHAN EMBREE - BOWLING GREEN 1998               
         CLASS A: 23'11.00" COREY SMITH - FULTON COUNTY     1990               
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    328  Yates, Nathan       10 Lewis County        19'01.25" ________ ____
   2    500  Saylor, Jeremy      12 Rockcastle County   19'05.50" ________ ____
   3    327  McLaughlin, Danny   12 Lewis County        19'07.25" ________ ____
   4    277  Schneider, Chris    10 Highlands           19'08.25" ________ ____
   5                                                                           
   6                                                                           
   7                                                                           
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 2  Finals                                                  
   1    321  Lewis, Brooks       10 Leslie County       19'10.00" ________ ____
   2    186  Henderson, B.J.     10 Fort Knox           20'02.50" ________ ____
   3    264  Barnes, Matt         9 Highlands           20'03.25" ________ ____
   4    492  Patterson, Josh     12 Reidland            20'04.00" ________ ____
   5    403  Riley, Shane        12 Monroe County       20'05.00" ________ ____
   6    591  Spaulding, Dwayne   10 Union County        20'08.00" ________ ____
   7    558  Skaggs, Derek       11 Taylor County       20'10.50" ________ ____
   8    653  Mason, Matt         12 Western Hills       21'00.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 3  Finals                                                  
   1    359  Taylor, Billy       11 Logan County        21'00.50" ________ ____
   2    398  Price, Josh         12 Middlesboro         21'01.00" ________ ____
   3    125  Overstreet, Gary    12 East Jessamine      21'04.00" ________ ____
   4    239  Zucercher, Dave     12 Hancock County      21'05.00" ________ ____
   5    458  Ward, Jason         12 Paducah Tilghman    21'05.00" ________ ____
   6    357  Dickerson, Teco     10 Logan County        21'06.50" ________ ____
   7    632  Hampton, Tyree      12 Webster County      21'09.00" ________ ____
   8    581  Brown, Jonathan     12 Union County        22'07.00" ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 14
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 31 CLASS AA Girls Triple Jump Finals                                     
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 12:30 PM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK - CALIFORNIA   1991                
       CLASS AAA: 36'07.75" SHONDALE PRICE - PAUL DUNBAR   1998                
        CLASS AA: 36'05.25" KRISTEN HERRON - WESTERN HILLS 1998                
         CLASS A: 35'02.75" NATALIE HOWLEY - FRANKFORT     1998                
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    310  Farmer, Beth        12 Leslie County       28'10.25" ________ ____
   2    313  Roberts, Valerie    10 Leslie County       29'07.25" ________ ____
   3    635  Shelton, Shanna     11 West Carter         30'02.00" ________ ____
   4    521  Adkins, Candace     12 Russell             30'02.00" ________ ____
   5    174  Brassfield, Kim     12 Fort Knox           32'00.00" ________ ____
   6    153  Highsmith, Tiffany  11 Fort Campbell       32'10.00" ________ ____
   7    481  Cunningham, Lashau  12 Pulaski Southweste  32'10.00" ________ ____
   8    448  Wiggins, Crystal    12 Paducah Tilghman    33'05.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 2  Finals                                                  
   1    179  Stephens, Crystal   11 Fort Knox           33'05.75" ________ ____
   2     62  Wahren, Franzska    11 Boyle County        33'07.00" ________ ____
   3    367  Taka, Keiko         10 Mason County        33'09.50" ________ ____
   4    202  Gooch, Brittaney     9 Franklin Simpson    34'04.75" ________ ____
   5    207  Smith, Leah         10 Franklin Simpson    34'11.00" ________ ____
   6    637  Carter, Nicole      12 West Jessamine      35'04.00" ________ ____
   7    645  Herron, Kristin     10 Western Hills       35'06.25" ________ ____
   8    136  Crawford, Janet     12 Fleming County      35'07.75" ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:35 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 15
                                    CLASS AA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 33 CLASS AA Girls High Jump Finals                                       
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 12:30 PM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF - TEXAS              1992                 
       CLASS AAA: 5'10.25" ROBIN GARD - WARREN CENTRAL    1982                 
        CLASS AA: 5'10.00" SHARON OTTENS - WEBSTER COUNTY 1982                 
         CLASS A: 5'05.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY   1975                 
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    282  Hicks, Autum         9 Knott County Centr   4'00.00" ________ ____
   2     36  Graham, Malea       11 Bowling Green        4'06.00" ________ ____
   3    308  Chappell, Robin     10 Leslie County        4'08.00" ________ ____
   4    364  Eisenbarth, Lindse  10 Madison Southern     4'08.00" ________ ____
   5    399  Berry, Linsey        9 Monroe County        4'10.00" ________ ____
   6    528  Lane, Natalie        9 Russell              4'10.00" ________ ____
   7    494  Bullock, Mindy      10 Rockcastle County    4'10.00" ________ ____
   8    580  Young, Brandi       10 Union County         4'11.00" ________ ____
   9    565  Walker, Chasity      8 Trigg County         4'11.00" ________ ____
  10     73  Sacra, Jamie        10 Bullitt East         5'00.00" ________ ____
  11    145  Wagner, Laura        8 Fleming County       5'00.00" ________ ____
  12    360  Johnstone, Guion    10 Lone Oak             5'00.00" ________ ____
  13    535  Walters, Brooke     12 Russell              5'01.00" ________ ____
  14    176  Finley, Rubenia     10 Fort Knox            5'02.00" ________ ____
  15    159  Smith, Rasheda      10 Fort Campbell        5'02.00" ________ ____
  16    480  Clontz, Courtney    12 Pulaski Southweste   5'02.00" ________ ____
  17    637  Carter, Nicole      12 West Jessamine       5'02.00" ________ ____
  18    136  Crawford, Janet     12 Fleming County       5'08.00" ________ ____




KHSAA Home Page

Powered by IgLou
Copyright 1998 IgLou Internet Services
WorldLinks