KHSAA Class AAA Track Results

KHSAA Track and Field Results, Class AAA, 1999

 

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 1
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       CLASS AAA Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD:  8:58.43 FT WASHINGTON DUBLIN - PENNSYLVANIA 1982     
      (       CLASS AAA:  9:38.79 DAVIESS COUNTY                      1997     
      )        CLASS AA:  9:47.20 WESTERN HILLS                       1998     
      *         CLASS A: 10:00.09 ST. HENRY                           1993     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
  PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       PTS 
  == ========================================================== ========== ====
   1 SCOT      Scott                                             9:37.10 (  10 
      1) Lueke, Heather 12         2) Ragsdale, Mary  9                        
      3) Bedenbender, Jessica 11   4) Wilson, Jennifer  9                      
   2 BALL      Ballard                                           9:41.90 )   8 
      1) Favinger, Kasey 12        2) Singer, Jessica 10                       
      3) Munson, Aaryn 12          4) Wagenseler, Jordan  9                    
   3 SOLD      South Oldham                                      9:47.90 *   6 
      1) Sauer, Alli  8            2) Monk, Lindsey 11                         
      3) Currey, Kristen  9        4) Sauer, Jennifer 12                       
   4 MARS      Marshall County                                   9:52.70 *   5 
      1) Palmer, Lori 11           2) Allen, Alicia 11                         
      3) Edwards, Deanna Nicol 10  4) Loveridge, Melissa 07                    
   5 NHAR      North Hardin                                      9:58.50 *   4 
      1) Odom, Kara 10             2) Benjamin, Natasha  9                     
      3) Campbell, Elizabeth  9    4) Corkran, Rachel 10                       
   6 PULA      Pulaski County                                    9:59.60 *   3 
      1) Kerr, Emily 10            2) Sanford, Rebecca 10                      
      3) Altmaier, Anna 10         4) Sanford, Rachel 10                       
   7 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               10:00.70     2 
      1) Crowe, Meghan 09          2) Little, Stephanie 11                     
      3) Rankin, Emma 12           4) Wendt, Beth 11                           
   8 BOCO      Boone County                                     10:00.90     1 
      1) Koenig, Elanie 12         2) Smith, Stephanie 11                      
      3) Petty, Molly 12           4) Dehner, Shelby 09                        
   9 MALE      Male                                             10:05.80       
      1) Parker, Chrissie 10       2) Stucki, Jennifer 10                      
      3) Norton, Natalee 11        4) Eaves, April 11                          
  10 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      10:15.50       
      1) Heinz, Christie 10        2) Westin, Moncia 10                        
      3) Wallace, Alaina 12        4) McDonald, Kathy 11                       
  11 DAVC      Daviess County                                   10:16.60       
      1) McCrae, Corryn 10         2) Hulsey, Courtney 10                      
      3) Keller, Tracy 10          4) Browning, Ashea 12                       
  12 GRAY      Grayson County                                   10:21.70       
      1) Embry, Rachel 12          2) Embry, Wendee 10                         
      3) Lively, Betsy 10          4) Lee, Angela 12                           
  13 BOYD      Boyd County                                      10:37.60       
      1) McCown, Shawn 10          2) Schilling, Amanda  9                     
      3) Stacey, Becca 12          4) Rentz, Lisa  8                           
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 2
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                 CLASS AAA Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
  PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       PTS 
  == ========================================================== ========== ====
  14 BUTL      Butler                                           10:50.80       
      1) Bisig, Anna 10            2) Cole, Tabitha 11                         
      3) Hickman, Beth  9          4) Fort, Margaret 10                        
  15 CLAY      Clay County                                      11:32.10       
      1) Hoskins, Sarah  8         2) Hoskins, Chasity  9                      
      3) Gibson, Arbanna  7        4) Wright, Tara  7                          
  16 PRP       Pleasure Ridge Park                              12:35.60       
      1) Vasques, Liz 09           2) Ward, Brittany  9                        
      3) Ramus, Lesley 11          4) Parker, Jaye 09                          
  17 FAIR      Fairdale                                         12:47.20       
      1) Carsile, Britney 12       2) Carty, Kim 11                            
      3) Coomer, Jennifer 09       4) Duncan, Rachel 11                        
                                                                               
                        CLASS AAA Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
           $ NATIONAL RECORD: 7:36.24 WISSAHICKON - PENNSYLVAINA 1982          
           (       CLASS AAA: 8:02.19 DAVIESS COUNTY             1998          
           )        CLASS AA: 7:59.75 UNION COUNTY               1998          
           *         CLASS A: 8:09.32 BELLEVUE                   1992          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
  PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      PTS  
  == ========================================================== ========= ==== 
   1 DAVC      Daviess County                                   7:57.02 )  10  
      1) MuGuffin, Jason 12        2) Swann, Devin 12                          
      3) Christian, David 12       4) Green, Beau 11                           
   2 MALE      Male                                             8:02.71 *   8  
      1) Graves, Verbon 12         2) Cannon, Ray 12                           
      3) Stucki, Andrew 12         4) Doaty, James 11                          
   3 COCA      Covington Catholic                               8:03.58 *   6  
      1) Wolff, Dennis 11          2) Wetzger, Todd 09                         
      3) Hoppenjans, Nick 12       4) Barczak, Dan 12                          
   4 TRIN      Trinity (Louisville)                             8:17.38     5  
      1) Giles, Eugene 12          2) Losacker, Brandon 12                     
      3) Craig, Jimmy 12           4) Doran, Michael 11                        
   5 STX       Saint Xavier                                     8:18.03     4  
      1) King, Lawton 11           2) Blair, Mark 12                           
      3) Hill, Alex 11             4) Nall, Chris 12                           
   6 SCOT      Scott                                            8:24.95     3  
      1) Bryant, Matt 12           2) Luckhardt, David 11                      
      3) Seitz, Andy 11            4) Carskadon, Ryan 12                       
   7 GRWO      Greenwood                                        8:27.70     2  
      1) Partin, Jon 12            2) Marr, Brian                              
      3) Jhamb, Nitin              4) Fouche, Marc 12                          
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 3
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AAA Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
  PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      PTS  
  == ========================================================== ========= ==== 
   8 HENC      Henry Clay                                       8:32.70     1  
      1) Talley, Jason 12          2) Hamilton, Jonathan 10                    
      3) Collier, Nathan 10        4) Powell, John 11                          
   9 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      8:36.79        
      1) King, Chris 11            2) Butcher, Drew 12                         
      3) Allen, Brett 10           4) Darrat, Abdulla 11                       
  10 SOLD      South Oldham                                     8:38.17        
      1) Hall, David 11            2) Lamaster, Drew 10                        
      3) Davis, Stephen 12         4) Pitman, Luke 10                          
  11 APOL      Apollo                                           8:46.73        
      1) Hill, Timmy 11            2) Atherton, Kevin 11                       
      3) Atherton, Kerry 11        4) Kunzey, Nathan 11                        
  12 PULA      Pulaski County                                   8:52.16        
      1) Hoseclaw, Jordan 12       2) Altmaier, David 11                       
      3) Todd, John 10             4) Davis, Dustin 12                         
  13 PRP       Pleasure Ridge Park                              8:53.96        
      1) Klinglesmith, Mark 12     2) Nunn, Bobby 10                           
      3) Rieber, Brad 12           4) Evans, Allen 10                          
  14 LINC      Lincoln County                                   9:06.77        
      1) Poynter, Justin 11        2) Suter, Lorenzo 12                        
      3) Spaulding, Matt 10        4) Roberts, Patrick 11                      
  15 DESA      Desales                                          9:41.41        
      1) Rose, Tim 11              2) Saffran, Chris 10                        
      3) Smalley, Travis 10        4) Brooks, Marcus 12                        
   - NHAR      North Hardin                                          DQ        
      1) Hensley, Nate 12          2) Peterson, Tate 12                        
      3) Furlow, Stuart 11         4) Willis, Bill 12                          
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"                  
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLOWAY - COLORADO          1996     
      (       CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - VALLEY                   1992     
      )        CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998     
      *         CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON             1994     
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -1.1                                      
          1 Hoskins, Cynita           11 Dupont Manual             15.21       
          2 Robertson, Teresa         11 North Hardin              16.05       
          3 Clark, Carmen             10 Scott County              16.33       
          4 Tandy, Africa             11 Christian County          16.54       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 4
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
             CLASS AAA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33" (Continued)            
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          5 Hanks, Kristen            12 Dixie Heights             17.00       
          6 Simpson, Julie            12 Bell County               17.57       
          7 Hammons, Jamie            12 Bell County               19.00       
          - Cook, Hannah              12 Woodford County              DQ       
          - Bangston, Brooke          11 Grayson County               DQ       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -0.9                                      
          1 Adeagbo, Busola           11 Eastern                   15.35       
          2 Goodwin, Rosalind         10 Ballard                   16.43       
          3 Jones, Rachel             12 Scott County              16.50       
          4 Howard, Shelly            10 Apollo                    16.54       
          5 Reiter, Rene              12 Notre Dame Academy        16.57       
          6 Beaumont, Tiffany         10 Male                      17.10       
          7 Gay, Tiffany              11 Lafayette                 17.28       
          8 Wade, Amanda              09 Pleasure Ridge Park       18.45       
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"                   
                                                                               
          $ NATIONAL RECORD: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS        1980         
          (       CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL 1975         
          )        CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LAFAYETTE        1964         
          *         CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE         1979         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -1.2                                      
          1 Harvey, Micah             12 Eastern                   14.87       
          2 Jett, Tim                 12 Tates Creek               15.43       
          3 Shelton, Eric             10 Bryan Station             16.26       
          4 Allen, James              11 North Hardin              16.33       
          5 Redman, Andy              11 Campbell County           16.36       
          6 Riherd, Daniel            11 Daviess County            16.68       
          7 Helm, Miah                11 Valley                    17.07       
          - Massey, Todd              12 Clay County                  DQ       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -0.5                                      
          1 Alexander, Wes            10 Henderson County          14.82       
          2 Yarborough, Bryan         12 Eastern                   15.63       
          3 Hamm, Tim                 12 Harrison County           15.76       
          4 Durham, D'Benard           8 North Hardin              15.98       
          5 Findley, Trent            12 Male                      15.99       
          6 Jones, Tony               10 Clay County               17.45       
          7 Gamble, Ross              11 Desales                   17.55       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 5
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Girls 100 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992     
      (       CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONJA WHARTON - MOORE                  1988     
      )        CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998     
      *         CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL     1980     
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -0.6                                      
          1 Adeagbo, Simidele         12 Eastern                   12.38       
          2 Jones, Constance          12 Paul Dunbar               12.71       
          3 Garrett, Samantha         11 Scott County              12.93       
          4 Durias, Lashundra         09 Iroquois                  12.96       
          5 Carter, Kamieah           11 Simon Kenton              13.00       
          5 Stunson, Jessica          10 Madison Central           13.00       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -0.5                                      
          1 Brown, Kizzy              12 Henderson County          12.55       
          2 Drury, Sarah              12 Pleasure Ridge Park       12.73       
          3 Jones, Christine          10 Boone County              12.83       
          4 Ezell, Jennifer           11 Daviess County            12.85       
          5 Hoskins, Cynita           11 Dupont Manual             13.10       
          6 Powell, Jill              11 Ryle                      13.23       
               Heat 3  Wind Reading: -0.5                                      
          1 Graves, Katrina           11 Ballard                   12.74       
          1 McDonald, Marian          12 North Hardin              12.74       
          3 Shannon, Lissette         12 North Hardin              12.77       
          4 Daniel, Jessica           12 Greenwood                 12.97       
          5 Adeniran, Kehinde         12 Male                      13.05       
          6 Bresett, Michelle          7 Pulaski County            14.04       
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Boys 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
          $ NATIONAL RECORD:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS             1990         
          (       CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - HOLY CROSS (LOU) 1988         
          )        CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN  1996         
          *         CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY        1985         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -1.2                                      
          1 Gay, Tyson                10 Lafayette                 10.93       
          2 Napier, Maurice           12 Lincoln County            11.07       
          3 Weaver, Jerry                Holmes                    11.36       
          4 Jackson, Anthony          12 Paul Dunbar               11.42       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 6
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Boys 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          5 Hyche, Marcus             12 North Hardin              11.44       
          6 Randle, William           12 Eastern                   11.47       
          7 Tucker, John              11 Marshall County           11.54       
          8 Liggin, Terry             12 Seneca                    11.59       
          9 Jones, Ryan               11 Central                   11.84       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -2.0                                      
          1 Mitchell, Charles         12 Pleasure Ridge Park       11.40       
          2 Morgan, Jeremiah          12 Whitley County            11.45       
          3 Haygood, Maurice          12 Central Hardin            11.49       
          3 Nash, William             12 Male                      11.49       
          5 Suedkamp, Matt            12 Covington Catholic        11.51       
          6 Resing, Chris             12 Covington Catholic        11.54       
          7 Taylor, Jonathon          11 Ohio County               11.72       
          8 Whitfield, Duane          12 Valley                    11.87       
                                                                               
                       CLASS AAA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                 $ NATIONAL RECORD: 1:36.70 CARTER - TEXAS 1993                
                 (       CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 BALLARD        1983                
                 )        CLASS AA: 1:43.63 FORT CAMPBELL  1991                
                 *         CLASS A: 1:43.30 TRIGG COUNTY   1982                
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 DAVC      Daviess County                                   1:46.76     
         1) Ezell, Jennifer 11        2) Hughes, Jacey 10                      
         3) Browning, Ashea 12        4) Wimsatt, Elizabeth 09                 
      2 HECO      Henderson County                                 1:46.97     
         1) Higgins, Shemika 09       2) Brown, Kizzy 12                       
         3) Wimsatt, Princess 10      4) Jarrett, Melissa 09                   
      3 SCCO      Scott County                                     1:47.50     
         1) Jones, Rachel 12          2) Lewis, Felicia 10                     
         3) Clark, Carmen 10          4) Garrett, Samantha 11                  
      4 RYLE      Ryle                                             1:47.90     
         1) Bell, Amy 12              2) England, Erin 12                      
         3) Powell, Jill 11           4) Laney, Julianne 10                    
      5 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               1:48.01     
         1) Bondick, Jenny 10         2) Harmon, Lindsay 12                    
         3) Verst, Carolyn 11         4) Ochse, Abigail  9                     
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 7
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                 CLASS AAA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
      6 CEHA      Central Hardin                                   1:52.05     
         1) Lamons, Rosette 10        2) Peters, Amanda 12                     
         3) Stith, Carrie  9          4) Stein, Lauren  9                      
      7 MARS      Marshall County                                  1:53.57     
         1) Darnell, Sarah 08         2) Edwards, Deanna Nicol 10              
         3) Brown, Rebecca 10         4) Walker, Joni 11                       
      8 BELL      Bell County                                      1:57.70     
         1) Philpot, Jody 12          2) Davenport, Jessica 10                 
         3) Simpson, Julie 12         4) Chedester, Lindsey 11                 
      9 FAIR      Fairdale                                         2:10.52     
         1) Carsile, Britney 12       2) Carty, Kim 11                         
         3) Joyner, Barbara 09        4) Coomer, Jennifer 09                   
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 BALL      Ballard                                          1:45.28     
         1) Durrett, Erica 10         2) Wright, Courtney 11                   
         3) Goodwin, Rosalind 10      4) Graves, Katrina 11                    
      2 EAST      Eastern                                          1:46.49     
         1) Riley, Janel 11           2) Nelson, Erienne 10                    
         3) Ford, Degwandra 10        4) Adeagbo, Busola 11                    
      3 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      1:47.28     
         1) Jones, Constance 12       2) Trumbo, Mary 12                       
         3) Lynem, Courtney 12        4) Mason, Erica 11                       
      4 NHAR      North Hardin                                     1:47.56     
         1) Turner, Chakeita 09       2) Holmes, Tonya 10                      
         3) Bostic, Candace 11        4) Elliott, Narah  9                     
      5 BRST      Bryan Station                                    1:48.05     
         1) Stoudemire, Chrystal 11   2) Byrd, Marsha  9                       
         3) White, Tabitha 11         4) Branham, Alena  9                     
      6 MALE      Male                                             1:49.38     
         1) Coomer, Nicole 12         2) Paige, Diona 11                       
         3) Bryant, Melissa 12        4) Adeniran, Kehinde 12                  
      7 SHAW      Shawnee                                          1:50.07     
         1) Gibson, Sheveka 11        2) Marks, Maria 11                       
         3) Jones, Felisha 11         4) Hill, Olivia 11                       
      - LINC      Lincoln County                                       DNF     
         1) Long, Niki  8             2) Smith, Keisha  8                      
         3) Wilkinson, Jerran  8      4) Alford, Stacia 10                     
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 8
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       CLASS AAA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
             $ NATIONAL RECORD: 44.70 ST BERNARD - CALIFORNIA 1997             
             (       CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION           1982             
             )        CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL           1991             
             *         CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL           1983             
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      50.33 *    
          1) Jones, Constance 12       2) Trumbo, Mary 12                      
          3) Lynem, Courtney 12        4) Mason, Erica 11                      
       2 BRST      Bryan Station                                    50.37      
          1) Stoudemire, Chrystal 11   2) White, Tabitha 11                    
          3) Byrd, Marsha  9           4) Branham, Alena  9                    
       3 MALE      Male                                             50.86      
          1) Beaumont, Tiffany 10      2) Coates, Ronetta 12                   
          3) Paige, Diona 11           4) Adeniran, Kehinde 12                 
       4 RYLE      Ryle                                             52.09      
          1) Bell, Amy 12              2) Powell, Jill 11                      
          3) Knopf, Jennifer 11        4) Laney, Julianne 10                   
       5 SHAW      Shawnee                                          52.32      
          1) Hamilton, Shamequla 10    2) Hill, Olivia 11                      
          3) Jones, Felisha 11         4) Gibson, Sheveka 11                   
       6 PRP       Pleasure Ridge Park                              52.81      
          1) Roderick, Ebony 11        2) Wade, Amanda 09                      
          3) Hooten, Shequita 10       4) Drury, Sarah 12                      
       7 GRWO      Greenwood                                        53.55      
          1) Glass, Candace 12         2) Pennington, Stephanie 12             
          3) Starks, Bridgette  9      4) Vickers, Crystal  9                  
       8 SLAU      South Laurel                                     54.39      
          1) Strunk, Leah  9           2) Thompson, Britney  9                 
          3) Baker, Lana  9            4) Harber, Amanda 11                    
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 NHAR      North Hardin                                     49.57 *    
          1) McDonald, Marian 12       2) Robertson, Teresa 11                 
          3) Bradford, Ebony  9        4) Shannon, Lissette 12                 
       2 EAST      Eastern                                          50.56      
          1) Howard, Ashley 11         2) Nelson, Erienne 10                   
          3) Ford, Degwandra 10        4) Adeagbo, Busola 11                   
       3 SOLD      South Oldham                                     50.99      
          1) Fleming, Alexis  9        2) Gagliard, Nicole  9                  
          3) Brannen, Katie 10         4) Meadows, Kristen 10                  
       4 MARS      Marshall County                                  51.74      
          1) Ealey, Jaime 09           2) Edwards, Deanna Leigh 11             
          3) Seaford, Reagan 11        4) Rosa, Lauren 11                      
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 9
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                 CLASS AAA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       5 DIXI      Dixie Heights                                    52.06      
          1) York, Katie 12            2) Hanks, Kristen 12                    
          3) Eisenman, Ashley 10       4) Luessen, Aubrey  8                   
       6 APOL      Apollo                                           53.04      
          1) Howard, Shelly 10         2) Coy, Christine 10                    
          3) Henshaw, Shelly 12        4) Allen, Lane 12                       
       7 IRO       Iroquois                                         54.06      
          1) Evans, Shenelle 10        2) Taylor, Nicole 09                    
          3) Smith, Deonte 11          4) Durias, Lashundra 09                 
       8 LINC      Lincoln County                                   55.59      
          1) Smith, Keisha  8          2) Wilkinson, Jerran  8                 
          3) Jacobs, Katie 11          4) Alford, Stacia 10                    
                                                                               
                        CLASS AAA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
             $ NATIONAL RECORD: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT - TEXAS 1998            
             (       CLASS AAA: 42.06 LAFAYETTE                1985            
             )        CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX                1986            
             *         CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD                 1990            
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 COCA      Covington Catholic                               43.63      
          1) Suedkamp, Matt 12         2) Hanson, Nick 11                      
          3) Sterling, Chris 12        4) Resing, Chris 12                     
       2 NHAR      North Hardin                                     43.85      
          1) Howard, Persey  9         2) Coney, Aaron 11                      
          3) Allen, James 11           4) Hyche, Marcus 12                     
       3 BRST      Bryan Station                                    43.88      
          1) Clayborne, James 10       2) Haskins, J.T. 11                     
          3) Haskins, Robert 10        4) Shelton, Eric 10                     
       4 BOCO      Boone County                                     44.29      
          1) Herron, Preston 12        2) Parkey, Jason 11                     
          3) Clifford, Charles 10      4) Klane, T.J. 12                       
       5 STX       Saint Xavier                                     44.88      
          1) Passafume, Nick 11        2) Mulhall, Brad 10                     
          3) LaBarrera, Dominic 11     4) Butler, Benny 11                     
       6 CEHA      Central Hardin                                   45.15      
          1) Bertouncci, Lewis 12      2) Georgia, Tony 10                     
          3) Williams, Larry 10        4) Haygood, Maurice 12                  
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 10
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AAA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       7 VALL      Valley                                           45.50      
          1) Ferbee, Chris 12          2) Eddings, Juwann 12                   
          3) Thompson, William 11      4) Whitfield, Duane 12                  
       8 WHCO      Whitley County                                   46.98      
          1) Morgan, Jeremiah 12       2) Terrell, Brad  9                     
          3) Bird, Jesse               4) Wynn, Trent 12                       
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 PRP       Pleasure Ridge Park                              42.90 *    
          1) Wilkens, Thomas 11        2) Smith, Damon 12                      
          3) Roy, John 12              4) Mitchell, Charles 12                 
       2 EAST      Eastern                                          43.37      
          1) Randle, William 12        2) Smith, Sean 11                       
          3) Thomas, Michael 12        4) Harvey, Micah 12                     
       3 HECO      Henderson County                                 44.14      
          1) Alexander, Wes 10         2) Bivens, Brian 12                     
          3) Woodard, Seth 12          4) Jackson, Jonathan 12                 
       4 TATE      Tates Creek                                      44.15      
          1) Baltimore, Greg 10        2) Alexander, Jamarr 12                 
          3) Young, David 11           4) Jett, Tim 12                         
       5 MARS      Marshall County                                  44.30      
          1) Morgan, Jared 12          2) Teckenbrock, Wes 12                  
          3) Lovett, Josh 10           4) Tucker, John 11                      
       6 SENA      Seneca                                           44.90      
          1) Marshall, Kendrick        2) Weathers, Greg 11                    
          3) Thompson, Jarvis 12       4) Liggin, Terry 12                     
       7 DUMA      Dupont Manual                                    45.20      
          1) Newby, Jason  9           2) Booker, James 11                     
          3) Price, Dominique 10       4) Smith, Chris 11                      
       8 BELL      Bell County                                      47.55      
          1) Warren, Scott 12          2) Ealy, Matt 12                        
          3) Bingham, Jason 10         4) Brock, B.J. 11                       
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Girls 400 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
        $ NATIONAL RECORD: 52.39 DENEAN HOWARD - CALIFORNIA         1982       
        (       CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983       
        )        CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1995       
        *         CLASS A: 57.10 DEBERA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL    1982       
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 11
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Daniel, Jessica           12 Greenwood                 59.54       
          2 Simmons, Renata           12 Madison Central           60.05       
          3 Eaves, April              11 Male                      60.65       
          4 Wilson, Jennifer           9 Scott                     62.84       
          5 Dauhtery, Teria            9 Madison Central           64.20       
          6 Botts, Allyson            10 Henderson County          64.44       
          7 Bresett, Michelle          7 Pulaski County            68.16       
          8 Scobba, Michelle          12 Pleasure Ridge Park       71.49       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Davis, Tineisha           10 Madisonville Nor Hopkins  57.84       
          2 Meadows, Kristen          10 South Oldham              60.37       
          3 Reagor, Ehren             12 Scott                     60.47       
          4 Brannen, Katie            10 South Oldham              62.77       
          5 Perkins, Amanda           10 Dupont Manual             64.67       
          6 Taylor, Nicole            09 Iroquois                  77.95       
          - Lamons, Rosette           10 Central Hardin               FS       
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Boys 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
         $ NATIONAL RECORD: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA     1993        
         (       CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - DESALES          1983        
         )        CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1985        
         *         CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG        1980        
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Jennings, Culee           12 Male                      50.42       
          2 Combs, Matt               11 Daviess County            50.45       
          3 Evans, D.J.               12 Ryle                      50.52       
          4 New, Ryan                 11 Pulaski County            50.87       
          5 Giles, Eugene             12 Trinity (Louisville)      51.57       
          6 Griffis, Joe              12 Pulaski County            51.71       
          7 Lewis, Byron              11 North Hardin              52.37       
          8 Partin, Jon               12 Greenwood                 54.60       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Nash, William             12 Male                      50.46       
          2 Adams, Brandon            11 Henderson County          51.16       
          3 Smith, Damon              12 Pleasure Ridge Park       51.41       
          4 Gay, Tyson                10 Lafayette                 51.52       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 12
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Boys 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          5 Moore, William            10 Lafayette                 51.93       
          6 Hardy, Sean               12 Jeffersontown             52.09       
          7 Thomas, Fernando          10 Scott County              52.37       
          8 Vincent, Sam              12 Iroquois                  55.71       
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                   
                                                                               
          $ NATIONAL RECORD: 40.18 LESLIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA      1984         
          (       CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - VALLEY        1995         
          )        CLASS AA: 45.46 MICHELLE WILSON - BULLITT EAST 1988         
          *         CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE      1984         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Mason, Erica              11 Paul Dunbar               46.52       
          2 Jones, Christine          10 Boone County              48.34       
          3 Bradford, Ebony            9 North Hardin              48.63       
          4 Robertson, Teresa         11 North Hardin              48.97       
          5 Cook, Hannah              12 Woodford County           49.90       
          6 Davenport, Jessica        10 Bell County               51.40       
          7 Tandy, Africa             11 Christian County          51.64       
          8 Wade, Amanda              09 Pleasure Ridge Park       56.08       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Gibson, Nicole            11 Seneca                    45.75       
          2 Adeagbo, Busola           11 Eastern                   46.72       
          3 Hanks, Kristen            12 Dixie Heights             47.75       
          4 Beaumont, Tiffany         10 Male                      49.18       
          5 Hoskins, Cynita           11 Dupont Manual             49.22       
          6 Higgins, Ireca            12 Henderson County          49.79       
          7 Simpson, Julie            12 Bell County               50.28       
          8 Harrison, Angela          12 Iroquois                  64.34       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 13
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    CLASS AAA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles 36"                   
                                                                               
         $ NATIONAL RECORD: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985        
         (       CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993        
         )        CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985        
         *         CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998        
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Alexander, Wes            10 Henderson County          39.78       
          2 Hanson, Nick              11 Covington Catholic        41.41       
          3 Jett, Tim                 12 Tates Creek               41.45       
          4 Braxton, Charles          11 Lafayette                 41.87       
          5 Findley, Trent            12 Male                      42.16       
          6 Gamble, Ross              11 Desales                   43.19       
          7 Allen, James              11 North Hardin              43.68       
          8 Bingham, Jason            10 Bell County               43.75       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Harvey, Micah             12 Eastern                   39.06       
          2 McClure, Matt             11 Butler                    39.83       
          3 Resing, Chris             12 Covington Catholic        40.47       
          4 Riherd, Daniel            11 Daviess County            41.09       
          5 Yarborough, Bryan         12 Eastern                   41.30       
          6 Bevil, Josh               10 Ohio County               41.85       
          7 Roy, John                 12 Pleasure Ridge Park       43.60       
          8 Jones, Tony               10 Clay County               44.74       
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Girls 200 Meter Dash                        
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992     
      (       CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - EASTERN                1986     
      )        CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FT. CAMPBELL          1996     
      !        CLASS AA: 24.86 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998     
      *         CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY        1984     
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -1.0                                      
          1 Graves, Katrina           11 Ballard                   25.76       
          2 Shannon, Lissette         12 North Hardin              25.97       
          3 Garrett, Samantha         11 Scott County              26.20       
          4 Adeagbo, Simidele         12 Eastern                   26.63       
          5 Powell, Jill              11 Ryle                      26.68       
          6 Jones, Constance          12 Paul Dunbar               27.19       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 14
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                   CLASS AAA Girls 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          7 Adeniran, Kehinde         12 Male                      27.50       
          8 Smith, Keisha              8 Lincoln County            28.40       
          9 Jones, Felisha            11 Shawnee                   28.80       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -1.9                                      
          1 Davis, Tineisha           10 Madisonville Nor Hopkins  25.87       
          2 McDonald, Marian          12 North Hardin              26.15       
          3 Brown, Kizzy              12 Henderson County          26.28       
          4 Durias, Lashundra         09 Iroquois                  26.57       
          5 Branham, Alena             9 Bryan Station             26.66       
          6 Jones, Christine          10 Boone County              27.27       
          7 Drury, Sarah              12 Pleasure Ridge Park       27.73       
          8 Harber, Amanda            11 South Laurel              28.40       
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Boys 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
          $ NATIONAL RECORD: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS            1985          
          (       CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY   1983          
          )        CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1995          
          *         CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS           1986          
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading: -0.7                                      
          1 Gay, Tyson                10 Lafayette                 21.80 *     
          2 Mitchell, Charles         12 Pleasure Ridge Park       22.30       
          3 Smith, Sean               11 Eastern                   22.70       
          4 Nash, William             12 Male                      22.80       
          5 Smith, Damon              12 Pleasure Ridge Park       23.10       
          6 Howard, Persey             9 North Hardin              23.40       
          7 Booker, James             11 Dupont Manual             23.60       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading: -2.1                                      
          1 Napier, Maurice           12 Lincoln County            21.70 *     
          2 Randle, William           12 Eastern                   22.50       
          3 Resing, Chris             12 Covington Catholic        22.70       
          4 New, Ryan                 11 Pulaski County            22.80       
          5 Suedkamp, Matt            12 Covington Catholic        22.90       
          6 Taylor, Jonathon          11 Ohio County               23.30       
          7 Jackson, Anthony          12 Paul Dunbar               23.60       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 15
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                       CLASS AAA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
            $ NATIONAL RECORD: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH - CALIFORNIA 1998            
            (       CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 BALLARD                 1984            
            )        CLASS AA: 4:02.90 DANVILLE                1984            
            *         CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL           1982            
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 MADC      Madison Central                                  4:06.22     
         1) Dauhtery, Teria  9        2) Stunson, Jessica 10                   
         3) Miller, Natasha 10        4) Simmons, Renata 12                    
      2 SCOT      Scott                                            4:06.77     
         1) Ragsdale, Mary  9         2) Lueke, Heather 12                     
         3) Reagor, Ehren 12          4) Wilson, Jennifer  9                   
      3 MALE      Male                                             4:11.48     
         1) Holland, Maleah  9        2) Coomer, Nicole 12                     
         3) Bryant, Melissa 12        4) Eaves, April 11                       
      4 SOLD      South Oldham                                     4:11.89     
         1) Meadows, Kristen 10       2) Shaver, Nicole 11                     
         3) Brannen, Katie 10         4) Sauer, Jennifer 12                    
      5 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               4:11.98     
         1) Janson, Megan 09          2) Verst, Carolyn 11                     
         3) Bondick, Jenny 10         4) Wendt, Beth 11                        
      6 NHAR      North Hardin                                     4:16.97     
         1) Odom, Kara 10             2) Corkran, Rachel 10                    
         3) Elliott, Narah  9         4) Holmes, Tonya 10                      
      7 PULA      Pulaski County                                   4:31.70     
         1) Sanford, Rachel 10        2) Altmaier, Anna 10                     
         3) Bresett, Michelle  7      4) Kerr, Emily 10                        
      8 BELL      Bell County                                      4:40.54     
         1) Simpson, Julie 12         2) Chedester, Lindsey 11                 
         3) Melton, Jennifer  9       4) Akers, Dee  9                         
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 BALL      Ballard                                          4:07.47     
         1) Wright, Courtney 11       2) Wagenseler, Jordan  9                 
         3) Favinger, Kasey 12        4) Graves, Katrina 11                    
      2 GRWO      Greenwood                                        4:10.52     
         1) Leeper, Emily             2) Starks, Bridgette  9                  
         3) Carver, Jordan  9         4) Daniel, Jessica 12                    
      3 SCCO      Scott County                                     4:11.04     
         1) Garrett, Samantha 11      2) Jones, Rachel 12                      
         3) Carnacchio, Carrie 11     4) Clark, Carmen 10                      
      4 DAVC      Daviess County                                   4:11.82     
         1) Ezell, Jennifer 11        2) Hughes, Jacey 10                      
         3) McCrae, Corryn 10         4) Browning, Ashea 12                    
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 16
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                 CLASS AAA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
      5 HECO      Henderson County                                 4:14.17     
         1) Cowan, Charly 09          2) Higgins, Shemika 09                   
         3) Wimsatt, Princess 10      4) Botts, Allyson 10                     
      6 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      4:15.45     
         1) Trumbo, Mary 12           2) Mason, Erica 11                       
         3) Westin, Moncia 10         4) Heinz, Christie 10                    
      7 DUMA      Dupont Manual                                    4:21.47     
         1) Perkins, Amanda 10        2) Hoskins, Cynita 11                    
         3) Butler, Ashley  9         4) Mudd, Lisa  9                         
      8 PRP       Pleasure Ridge Park                              5:09.41     
         1) Wade, Amanda 09           2) Minter, Danielle 09                   
         3) Nickels, Amber 12         4) Scobba, Michelle 12                   
      - FAIR      Fairdale                                              DQ     
         1) Carsile, Britney 12       2) Carty, Kim 11                         
         3) Coomer, Jennifer 09       4) Roth, Patricia 11                     
                                                                               
                        CLASS AAA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
             $ NATIONAL RECORD: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE - CALIFORNIA 1985            
             (       CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 EASTERN                1988            
             )        CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1988            
             *         CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY           1982            
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 MALE      Male                                             3:24.54     
         1) Cannon, Ray 12            2) Jennings, Culee 12                    
         3) Matthews, Anton 12        4) Doaty, James 11                       
      2 PRP       Pleasure Ridge Park                              3:25.13     
         1) Evans, Allen 10           2) Smith, Damon 12                       
         3) Roy, John 12              4) Mitchell, Charles 12                  
      3 HECO      Henderson County                                 3:28.25     
         1) Woodard, Seth 12          2) Smith, Brandon 11                     
         3) Adams, Brandon 11         4) Alexander, Wes 10                     
      4 NHAR      North Hardin                                     3:28.33     
         1) Furlow, Stuart 11         2) Lewis, Byron 11                       
         3) Coney, Aaron 11           4) Peterson, Tate 12                     
      5 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      3:34.97     
         1) Darrat, Abdulla 11        2) Jackson, Anthony 12                   
         3) King, Chris 11            4) Whitley, Darryl 10                    
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 17
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                  CLASS AAA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 06/04/99                     
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
      6 PULA      Pulaski County                                   3:36.10     
         1) Griffis, Joe 12           2) Hoseclaw, Jordan 12                   
         3) Davis, Dustin 12          4) New, Ryan 11                          
      7 TRIN      Trinity (Louisville)                             3:39.03     
         1) Losacker, Brandon 12      2) McCreary, Jason 11                    
         3) Craig, Jimmy 12           4) Giles, Eugene 12                      
      8 LINC      Lincoln County                                   3:39.66     
         1) Morgan, Josh 11           2) Suter, Lorenzo 12                     
         3) Gooch, B.J. 11            4) Napier, Maurice 12                    
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 DAVC      Daviess County                                   3:25.51     
         1) Johnson, Josh 12          2) Green, Beau 11                        
         3) Riherd, Daniel 11         4) Combs, Matt 11                        
      2 LAFA      Lafayette                                        3:27.19     
         1) Moore, William 10         2) Woods, Aaron 12                       
         3) Holden, Jonathan 12       4) Braxton, Charles 11                   
      3 COCA      Covington Catholic                               3:27.85     
         1) Suedkamp, Matt 12         2) Rasford, Brennan 12                   
         3) Barczak, Dan 12           4) Hoppenjans, Nick 12                   
      4 RYLE      Ryle                                             3:32.46     
         1) Goessling, Mark 10        2) Johannaman, David 12                  
         3) Huber, Mike 12            4) Evans, D.J. 12                        
      5 EAST      Eastern                                          3:33.90     
         1) Yarborough, Bryan 12      2) Smith, Sean 11                        
         3) Randle, William 12        4) Harvey, Micah 12                      
      6 STX       Saint Xavier                                     3:34.79     
         1) Lankford, Nathan 12       2) Shastid, Stephen 10                   
         3) Hill, Alex 11             4) Nall, Chris 12                        
      7 CEHA      Central Hardin                                   3:40.83     
         1) Santos, Eliezer 12        2) Shafer, Brent 12                      
         3) Bennett, Chris 11         4) Williams, Larry 10                    
      8 IRO       Iroquois                                         3:47.49     
         1) Dudley, Chris 10          2) Bartell, Steve 10                     
         3) Jones, Albert 09          4) Vincent, Sam 12                       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 18
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                         CLASS AAA Boys Shot Put 12 LB                         
                                                                               
      $ NATIONAL RECORD: 77'00.00" MICHAEL CARTER - TEXAS             1979     
      (       CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" JAMES McCOLLUM - MALE              1970     
      @       CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" LEONARD MARKSBERRY - BRYAN STATION 1980     
      )        CLASS AA: 62'11.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW             1968     
      *         CLASS A: 67'00.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW             1969     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ====   
            Flight 1                                                           
       1 Rueff, Will             11 Trinity (Louisville 49'06.25"        6     
       2 Mason, Jake             12 Daviess County      47'09.25"        3     
       3 Coffman, Robbie         11 Central Hardin      47'06.25"        2     
       4 Blackwell, John         11 Male                44'00.00"              
       5 Hollis, Nathan          12 Madisonville Nor Ho 43'07.00"              
       6 Stigall, Steven         12 Male                41'00.25"              
            Flight 2                                                           
       1 Jones, Anthony          12 Tates Creek         51'10.25"       10     
       2 Terry, Micah            12 Waggener            50'09.75"        8     
       3 Herron, Preston         12 Boone County        49'03.00"        5     
       4 Jones, Marcellous       11 Lincoln County      48'08.75"        4     
       5 Dunn, Mike              12 Campbell County     46'06.25"        1     
       6 Griffis, Steven         11 Pulaski County      45'07.50"              
       7 King, Mike              12 Nelson County       45'02.50"              
       8 Campbell, James         12 Paul Dunbar         44'07.75"              
                                                                               
                          CLASS AAA Girls Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
       $ NATIONAL RECORD: 188'04.00" SUZY POWELL - CALIFORNIA       1994       
       (       CLASS AAA: 134'06.00" GABRIELLE SWEENEY - ASSUMPTION 1981       
       )        CLASS AA: 138'06.00" MELISSA GALE - RUSSELL         1997       
       *         CLASS A: 124'07.00" WANDA BOTTOMS - HARRODSBURG    1981       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS   
   ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ====  
            Flight 1                                                           
       1 Goodman, Joyce          12 Owensboro           101'01.00"        1    
       2 Allen, Lucina           10 Valley               95'09.00"             
       3 Altevers, Lauren        11 Notre Dame Academy   88'08.00"             
       4 Kilgore, Jennifer       10 Central Hardin       86'04.00"             
       5 Tuttle, Melissa         12 Lincoln County       81'00.00"             
       6 Boekman, Anna           11 Valley               76'08.00"             
       7 Paris, Kate             10 Mercy                72'10.00"             
            Flight 2                                                           
       1 Marshal, Amber          12 Daviess County      122'08.00"       10    
       2 Grunke, Erin            11 North Hardin        122'07.00"        8    
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 19
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                    CLASS AAA Girls Discus Throw (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS   
   ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ====  
       3 White, Lenita           11 Shelby County       122'01.00"        6    
       4 Davis, Erin             11 Dupont Manual       116'01.00"        5    
       5 Doan, Felicia           12 South Laurel        109'06.00"        4    
       6 Fisk, Elley             11 Scott               109'02.00"        3    
       7 Israel, Keziah          11 Tates Creek         106'09.00"        2    
       8 Williams, DeVonda       11 Bryan Station        86'08.00"             
                                                                               
                           CLASS AAA Girls Long Jump                           
                                                                               
       $ NATIONAL RECORD: 22'01.75" KATHY McMILLIAN - NORTH CAROLINA 1976      
       (       CLASS AAA: 19'03.00" SHANDY BOYD - VALLEY             1992      
       )        CLASS AA: 18'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY     1974      
       *         CLASS A: 20'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY     1975      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS 
===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ====
         Flight 1                                                              
    1 Brown, Rhonda            9 North Hardin        16'10.00"    NWI       4  
    2 Embry, Rachel           12 Grayson County      16'03.25"    NWI          
    3 Wimsatt, Elizabeth      09 Daviess County      16'00.50"    NWI          
    4 Bryant, Pam             10 Male                15'11.00"    NWI          
    5 Durias, Lashundra       09 Iroquois            15'00.25"    NWI          
    6 Coates, Ronetta         12 Male                14'10.50"    NWI          
    7 Gregory, Lindsey        10 Clay County         14'01.00"    NWI          
    8 Davenport, Jessica      10 Bell County         13'11.75"    NWI          
         Flight 2                                                              
    1 Adeagbo, Simidele       12 Eastern             19'08.25" (  NWI      10  
    2 Drury, Sarah            12 Pleasure Ridge Park 18'01.50"    NWI       8  
    3 Rosa, Lauren            11 Marshall County     17'05.00"    NWI       6  
    4 Simmons, Renata         12 Madison Central     17'00.00"    NWI       5  
    5 Goodwin, Rosalind       10 Ballard             16'09.00"    NWI       3  
    6 Stasie, Jennifer        12 Conner              16'08.25"    NWI       2  
    7 Green, Andrea           11 Lafayette           16'07.25"    NWI       1  
    8 Ochse, Abigail           9 Notre Dame Academy  15'08.00"    NWI          
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 20
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                           CLASS AAA Boys Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
       $ NATIONAL RECORD: 52'10.50" CHARLES MAYFIELD - CALIFORNIA    1980      
       (       CLASS AAA: 48'10.50" STERLING WARD - BRYAN STATION    1987      
       )        CLASS AA: 49'03.00" KEITH RICHARDSON - BRYAN STATION 1978      
       *         CLASS A: 48'02.00" MARC MUMPHREY - CARROLL COUNTY   1987      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS 
===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ====
         Flight 1                                                              
    1 Frambes, Rhett          12 Covington Catholic  43'03.00"    NWI       3  
    2 Coney, Aaron            11 North Hardin        40'03.00"    NWI          
    2 Griffis, Joe            12 Pulaski County      40'03.00"    NWI          
    4 Thomas, Michael         12 Eastern             39'05.25"    NWI          
    5 Fitzgerald, Marc        12 Butler              37'01.00"    NWI          
    6 Williams, Kwesi         10 Pleasure Ridge Park 36'10.00"    NWI          
    - Smith, Brandon          10 Lincoln County           FOUL    NWI          
         Flight 2                                                              
    1 Hanley, Michael         12 Apollo              48'10.50" (  NWI      10  
    2 Lewis, Byron            11 North Hardin        48'01.50"    NWI       8  
    3 Graves, Verbon          12 Male                44'08.75"    NWI       6  
    4 Kreyling, Kurt          12 Covington Catholic  44'08.25"    NWI       5  
    5 Taylor, Ramone          12 Eastern             44'02.50"    NWI       4  
    6 Shelton, Eric           10 Bryan Station       42'05.25"    NWI       2  
    7 Golightly, Daniel       12 Madisonville Nor Ho 42'03.25"    NWI       1  
    8 Young, David            11 Tates Creek         40'07.75"    NWI          
                                                                               
                            CLASS AAA Boys High Jump                           
                                                                               
           $ NATIONAL RECORD: 7'05.50" DOTHEL EDWARDS - GEORGIA 1984           
           (       CLASS AAA: 6'11.25" MATT REECER - TRINITY    1997           
           )        CLASS AA: 6'10.75" TOMMY NOEL - HIGHLANDS   1988           
           *         CLASS A: 6'10.25" J.B. BROWN - FORT KNOX   1984           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ====   
        1 Kreyling, Kurt          12 Covington Catholic  6'04.00"       10     
        2 Hanley, Michael         12 Apollo              6'02.00"        8     
        3 Hoseclaw, Jordan        12 Pulaski County      6'02.00"        6     
        4 Berrier, Matt           10 Ballard             6'02.00"        5     
        5 Floyd, Jeffrey          10 Lafayette           6'02.00"        4     
        6 Westcott, Sean          12 Central Hardin      6'00.00"        3     
        7 Goh, Jason              11 Woodford County     5'10.00"        0.60  
        7 Taylor, Travis          11 North Hardin        5'10.00"        0.60  
        7 Gagdzek, Matt           11 Shelby County       5'10.00"        0.60  
        7 Gravatte, Nick          11 Saint Xavier        5'10.00"        0.60  
        7 Johnson, Marcus         10 Shawnee             5'10.00"        0.60  
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 21
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                      CLASS AAA Boys High Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ====   
       12 Whitfield, Duane        12 Valley              5'10.00"              
       13 Suter, Lorenzo          12 Lincoln County      5'08.00"              
       14 Vandiver, Troy          11 Daviess County      5'08.00"              
        - Matrocia, Anthony       12 Scott                     NH              
                                                                               
                           CLASS AAA Boys Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
         $ NATIONAL RECORD: 17'09.50" JOE DIAL - OKLAHOMA         1981         
         (       CLASS AAA: 15'06.00" ADAM SMITH - DAVIESS COUNTY 1989         
         )        CLASS AA: 15'02.00" ROB LITTLE - POWELL COUNTY  1996         
         *         CLASS A: 14'06.00" SEAN STAGNER - MURRAY       1996         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 06/04/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ====   
       1 Moore, Matt             11 Madisonville Nor Ho 14'00.00"       10     
       2 McKenzie, David         11 Saint Xavier        13'06.00"        8     
       3 Vance, Ben              12 Trinity (Louisville 13'06.00"        6     
       4 Gaines, Ben             10 Lincoln County      13'00.00"        5     
       5 Gooch, B.J.             11 Lincoln County      13'00.00"        4     
       6 Brangers, Kevin         12 Central Hardin      11'06.00"        3     
       7 McMath, Ryan            10 Ryle                11'06.00"        2     
       8 Stechschulte, Chad      10 Woodford County     11'06.00"        1     
       9 Yaste, Caleb             9 Marion County       11'06.00"              
       9 Swope, Austin           11 Daviess County      11'06.00"              
      11 Rebbolz, Jason          12 Campbell County     11'00.00"              
      12 Plummer, Josh           12 Trinity (Louisville 10'00.00"              
      12 Kerr, Dustin            11 Grayson County      10'00.00"              
      14 Cabell, Travis          11 Shelby County       10'00.00"              
       - Stith, Jeremy           11 Paul Dunbar                NH              
       - Renda, Will             11 Saint Xavier               NH              

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 1
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                            GIRLS SCORES - CLASS AAA                           
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  North Hardin                16                       
                       2  Scott                       13                       
                       3  Ballard                     11                       
                       3  Marshall County             11                       
                       5  Eastern                     10                       
                       5  Daviess County              10                       
                       7  Pleasure Ridge Park          8                       
                       8  Shelby County                6                       
                       8  South Oldham                 6                       
                      10  Dupont Manual                5                       
                      10  Madison Central              5                       
                      12  South Laurel                 4                       
                      13  Pulaski County               3                       
                      14  Conner                       2                       
                      14  Notre Dame Academy           2                       
                      14  Tates Creek                  2                       
                      17  Lafayette                    1                       
                      17  Owensboro                    1                       
                      17  Boone County                 1                       
                                                                               
                            BOYS SCORES - CLASS AAA                            
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Covington Catholic          24                       
                       2  Apollo                      18                       
                       3  Trinity (Louisville)        17                       
                       4  Male                        14                       
                       5  Daviess County              13                       
                       5  Lincoln County              13                       
                       7  Saint Xavier                12.60                    
                       8  Madisonville Nor Hopkins    11                       
                       9  Tates Creek                 10                       
                      10  North Hardin                 8.60                    
                      11  Waggener                     8                       
                      11  Central Hardin               8                       
                      13  Pulaski County               6                       
                      14  Boone County                 5                       
                      14  Ballard                      5                       
                      16  Lafayette                    4                       
                      16  Eastern                      4                       
                      18  Scott                        3                       
                      19  Bryan Station                2                       
                      19  Ryle                         2                       
                      19  Greenwood                    2                       
                      22  Woodford County              1.60                    
                      23  Henry Clay                   1                       
                      23  Campbell County              1                       
                      25  Shelby County                0.60                    
                      25  Shawnee                      0.60                    

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:38 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 1
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 3 CLASS AAA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33" Finals                      
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 8:30 AM                                           
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLOWAY - COLORADO          1996            
       CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - VALLEY                   1992            
        CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998            
         CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON             1994            
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    430  Reiter, Rene        12 Notre Dame Academy      16.57 ________ ____
   2     12  Howard, Shelly      10 Apollo                  16.54 ________ ____
   3    568  Clark, Carmen       10 Scott County            16.33 ________ ____
   4    405  Robertson, Teresa   11 North Hardin            16.05 ________ ____
   5    186  Hoskins, Cynita     11 Dupont Manual           15.21 ________ ____
   6    197  Adeagbo, Busola     11 Eastern                 15.35 ________ ____
   7     24  Goodwin, Rosalind   10 Ballard                 16.43 ________ ____
   8    571  Jones, Rachel       12 Scott County            16.50 ________ ____
   9    116  Tandy, Africa       11 Christian County        16.54 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 4 CLASS AAA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39" Finals                       
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 8:40 AM                                           
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS        1980                    
       CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL 1975                    
        CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LAFAYETTE        1964                    
         CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE         1979                    
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    355  Findley, Trent      12 Male                    15.99 ________ ____
   2    409  Durham, D'Benard     8 North Hardin            15.98 ________ ____
   3    246  Hamm, Tim           12 Harrison County         15.76 ________ ____
   4    630  Jett, Tim           12 Tates Creek             15.43 ________ ____
   5    260  Alexander, Wes      10 Henderson County        14.82 ________ ____
   6    207  Harvey, Micah       12 Eastern                 14.87 ________ ____
   7    213  Yarborough, Bryan   12 Eastern                 15.63 ________ ____
   8     79  Shelton, Eric       10 Bryan Station           16.26 ________ ____
   9    407  Allen, James        11 North Hardin            16.33 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:38 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 2
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 5 CLASS AAA Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                                  
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 8:45 AM                                           
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992            
       CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONJA WHARTON - MOORE                  1988            
        CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998            
         CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL     1980            
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    149  Ezell, Jennifer     11 Daviess County          12.85 ________ ____
   2    406  Shannon, Lissette   12 North Hardin            12.77 ________ ____
   3    445  Jones, Constance    12 Paul Dunbar             12.71 ________ ____
   4     25  Graves, Katrina     11 Ballard                 12.74 ________ ____
   5    198  Adeagbo, Simidele   12 Eastern                 12.38 ________ ____
   6    248  Brown, Kizzy        12 Henderson County        12.55 ________ ____
   7    402  McDonald, Marian    12 North Hardin            12.74 ________ ____
   8    464  Drury, Sarah        12 Pleasure Ridge Par      12.73 ________ ____
   9     51  Jones, Christine    10 Boone County            12.83 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 6 CLASS AAA Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                                   
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 8:50 AM                                           
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS             1990                    
       CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - HOLY CROSS (LOU) 1988                    
        CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN  1996                    
         CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY        1985                    
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    414  Hyche, Marcus       12 North Hardin            11.44 ________ ____
   2    361  Nash, William       12 Male                    11.49 ________ ____
   3    272  Weaver, Jerry          Holmes                  11.36 ________ ____
   4    314  Napier, Maurice     12 Lincoln County          11.07 ________ ____
   5    294  Gay, Tyson          10 Lafayette               10.93 ________ ____
   6    486  Mitchell, Charles   12 Pleasure Ridge Par      11.40 ________ ____
   7    661  Morgan, Jeremiah    12 Whitley County          11.45 ________ ____
   8    109  Haygood, Maurice    12 Central Hardin          11.49 ________ ____
   9    459  Jackson, Anthony    12 Paul Dunbar             11.42 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:38 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 3
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 7 CLASS AAA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals                               
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 9:00 AM                                           
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 1:36.70 CARTER - TEXAS 1993                                  
       CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 BALLARD        1983                                  
        CLASS AA: 1:43.63 FORT CAMPBELL  1991                                  
         CLASS A: 1:43.30 TRIGG COUNTY   1982                                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Notre Dame Academy                           1:48.01 ________ ____
   2         North Hardin                                 1:47.56 ________ ____
   3         Paul Dunbar                                  1:47.28 ________ ____
   4         Eastern                                      1:46.49 ________ ____
   5         Ballard                                      1:45.28 ________ ____
   6         Daviess County                               1:46.76 ________ ____
   7         Henderson County                             1:46.97 ________ ____
   8         Scott County                                 1:47.50 ________ ____
   9         Ryle                                         1:47.90 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 9 CLASS AAA Girls 1,600 Meter Run Finals                                 
        Saturday 06/05/99 at 9:15 AM                                           
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON - MICHIGAN  1985                        
       CLASS AAA: 4:57.37 DONNA COMBS - BALLARD    1985                        
        CLASS AA: 4:58.96 LISA WITTY - GLASGOW     1981                        
         CLASS A: 5:02.25 MAUREEN EGAN - ST. HENRY 1993                        
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    614  Sauer, Alli          8 South Oldham          5:12.10 ________ ____
   2    388  Wilson, Lauren       9 Mercy                 5:28.20 ________ ____
   3    230  Lee, Angela         12 Grayson County        5:17.40 ________ ____
   4    444  Heinz, Christie     10 Paul Dunbar           5:31.83 ________ ____
   5    556  Ryan, Anna          12 Scott                 5:20.30 ________ ____
   6    441  Dill, Sarah         12 Paul Blazer           5:34.58 ________ ____
   7     81  Ingwerson, Marea    12 Bullitt Central       5:20.80 ________ ____
   8    188  Mudd, Lisa           9 Dupont Manual         5:40.00 ________ ____
   9     95  Doogs, Andrea       10 Central Hardin        5:21.70 ________ ____
  10    346  Parker, Chrissie    10 Male                  5:41.00 ________ ____
  11    150  Graybill, Sara      11 Daviess County        5:22.46 ________ ____
  12    500  Sanford, Rebecca    10 Pulaski County        5:42.94 ________ ____
  13    256  Phaup, Shalaine     10 Henderson County      5:23.52 ________ ____
  14    494  Altmaier, Anna      10 Pulaski County        5:51.75 ________ ____
  15    245  Lutes, Karen        12 Harrison County       5:24.70 ________ ____
  16    471  Parker, Jaye        09 Pleasure Ridge Par    6:20.00 ________ ____
  17    479  Ward, Brittany       9 Pleasure Ridge Par    6:53.00 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:38 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 4
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 10 CLASS AAA Boys 1,600 Meter Run Finals                                 
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 9:05 AM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 4:03.22 PAUL VANDERGRIFT - PENNSYLVANIA 1987                 
       CLASS AAA: 4:13.80 JAMES JETER - NORTH HARDIN      1980                 
        CLASS AA: 4:15.96 LA'MONE OWENS - FORT CAMPBELL   1996                 
         CLASS A: 4:14.83 HOUSTON BARBER - FRANKFORT      1994                 
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    166  Swann, Devin        12 Daviess County        4:15.55 ________ ____
   2    707  Kramer, Denny        9 Campbell County       4:34.10 ________ ____
   3    158  Christian, David    12 Daviess County        4:16.98 ________ ____
   4    240  Fouche, Marc        12 Greenwood             4:34.70 ________ ____
   5    411  Hensley, Nate       12 North Hardin          4:22.70 ________ ____
   6    191  DosSantos, Craig    12 Dupont Manual         4:38.00 ________ ____
   7    619  Hall, David         11 South Oldham          4:26.00 ________ ____
   8    364  Stucki, Andrew      12 Male                  4:39.30 ________ ____
   9    182  Lorenz, Jason       12 Dixie Heights         4:26.90 ________ ____
  10    503  Altmaier, David     11 Pulaski County        4:39.78 ________ ____
  11    636  Doran, Michael      11 Trinity (Louisvill    4:29.30 ________ ____
  12    458  Darrat, Abdulla     11 Paul Dunbar           4:41.16 ________ ____
  13    416  Peterson, Tate      12 North Hardin          4:31.04 ________ ____
  14    705  Collier, Nathan     10 Henry Clay            4:43.97 ________ ____
  15    559  Carskadon, Ryan     12 Scott                 4:31.10 ________ ____
  16    510  Hoseclaw, Jordan    12 Pulaski County        4:50.71 ________ ____
  17    487  Nunn, Bobby         10 Pleasure Ridge Par    4:53.00 ________ ____
  18    488  Rieber, Brad        12 Pleasure Ridge Par    4:54.00 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 11 CLASS AAA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals                              
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 9:35 AM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 44.70 ST BERNARD - CALIFORNIA 1997                           
       CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION           1982                           
        CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL           1991                           
         CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL           1983                           
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Dixie Heights                                  52.06 ________ ____
   2         Marshall County                                51.74 ________ ____
   3         Male                                           50.86 ________ ____
   4         Bryan Station                                  50.37 ________ ____
   5         North Hardin                                   49.57 ________ ____
   6         Paul Dunbar                                    50.33 ________ ____
   7         Eastern                                        50.56 ________ ____
   8         South Oldham                                   50.99 ________ ____
   9         Ryle                                           52.09 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:38 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 5
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 12 CLASS AAA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals                               
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 9:25 AM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT - TEXAS 1998                          
       CLASS AAA: 42.06 LAFAYETTE                1985                          
        CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX                1986                          
         CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD                 1990                          
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Marshall County                                44.30 ________ ____
   2         Tates Creek                                    44.15 ________ ____
   3         Bryan Station                                  43.88 ________ ____
   4         Eastern                                        43.37 ________ ____
   5         Pleasure Ridge Park                            42.90 ________ ____
   6         Covington Catholic                             43.63 ________ ____
   7         North Hardin                                   43.85 ________ ____
   8         Henderson County                               44.14 ________ ____
   9         Boone County                                   44.29 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 13 CLASS AAA Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals                                 
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 9:45 AM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 52.39 DENEAN HOWARD - CALIFORNIA         1982                
       CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983                
        CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1995                
         CLASS A: 57.10 DEBERA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL    1982                
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    321  Dauhtery, Teria      9 Madison Central         64.20 ________ ____
   2    606  Brannen, Katie      10 South Oldham            62.77 ________ ____
   3    555  Reagor, Ehren       12 Scott                   60.47 ________ ____
   4    323  Simmons, Renata     12 Madison Central         60.05 ________ ____
   5    327  Davis, Tineisha     10 Madisonville Nor H      57.84 ________ ____
   6    234  Daniel, Jessica     12 Greenwood               59.54 ________ ____
   7    611  Meadows, Kristen    10 South Oldham            60.37 ________ ____
   8    342  Eaves, April        11 Male                    60.65 ________ ____
   9    557  Wilson, Jennifer     9 Scott                   62.84 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:38 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 6
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 14 CLASS AAA Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                                  
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 9:40 AM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA     1993                  
       CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - DESALES          1983                  
        CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1985                  
         CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG        1980                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    637  Giles, Eugene       12 Trinity (Louisvill      51.57 ________ ____
   2    511  New, Ryan           11 Pulaski County          50.87 ________ ____
   3    524  Evans, D.J.         12 Ryle                    50.52 ________ ____
   4    159  Combs, Matt         11 Daviess County          50.45 ________ ____
   5    358  Jennings, Culee     12 Male                    50.42 ________ ____
   6    361  Nash, William       12 Male                    50.46 ________ ____
   7    259  Adams, Brandon      11 Henderson County        51.16 ________ ____
   8    491  Smith, Damon        12 Pleasure Ridge Par      51.41 ________ ____
   9    294  Gay, Tyson          10 Lafayette               51.52 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 15 CLASS AAA Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles 30" Finals                      
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 10:15 AM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 40.18 LESLIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA      1984                    
       CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - VALLEY        1995                    
        CLASS AA: 45.46 MICHELLE WILSON - BULLITT EAST 1988                    
         CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE      1984                    
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    186  Hoskins, Cynita     11 Dupont Manual           49.22 ________ ____
   2    405  Robertson, Teresa   11 North Hardin            48.97 ________ ____
   3    177  Hanks, Kristen      12 Dixie Heights           47.75 ________ ____
   4    197  Adeagbo, Busola     11 Eastern                 46.72 ________ ____
   5    578  Gibson, Nicole      11 Seneca                  45.75 ________ ____
   6    448  Mason, Erica        11 Paul Dunbar             46.52 ________ ____
   7     51  Jones, Christine    10 Boone County            48.34 ________ ____
   8    392  Bradford, Ebony      9 North Hardin            48.63 ________ ____
   9    334  Beaumont, Tiffany   10 Male                    49.18 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:38 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 7
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 16 CLASS AAA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles 36" Finals                       
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 10:00 AM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985                  
       CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993                  
        CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985                  
         CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    213  Yarborough, Bryan   12 Eastern                 41.30 ________ ____
   2    165  Riherd, Daniel      11 Daviess County          41.09 ________ ____
   3    141  Resing, Chris       12 Covington Catholic      40.47 ________ ____
   4     89  McClure, Matt       11 Butler                  39.83 ________ ____
   5    207  Harvey, Micah       12 Eastern                 39.06 ________ ____
   6    260  Alexander, Wes      10 Henderson County        39.78 ________ ____
   7    135  Hanson, Nick        11 Covington Catholic      41.41 ________ ____
   8    630  Jett, Tim           12 Tates Creek             41.45 ________ ____
   9    292  Braxton, Charles    11 Lafayette               41.87 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 17 CLASS AAA Girls 800 Meter Run Finals                                  
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 10:35 AM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK - NEW JERSEY   1980                     
       CLASS AAA: 2:16.20 MARYLIN JOHNSON - MALE      1983                     
        CLASS AA: 2:16.03 PAM RAGLIN - BOURBON COUNTY 1983                     
         CLASS A: 2:14.50 MAUREEN EGAN - ST. HENRY    1993                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1     23  Favinger, Kasey     12 Ballard               2:18.20 ________ ____
   2    328  Davis, Ty-Nica      09 Madisonville Nor H    2:22.70 ________ ____
   3    615  Sauer, Jennifer     12 South Oldham          2:18.50 ________ ____
   4    626  Strait, Jordan      11 Tates Creek           2:22.99 ________ ____
   5    230  Lee, Angela         12 Grayson County        2:20.53 ________ ____
   6     81  Ingwerson, Marea    12 Bullitt Central       2:24.08 ________ ____
   7     29  Wagenseler, Jordan   9 Ballard               2:20.90 ________ ____
   8    396  Corkran, Rachel     10 North Hardin          2:24.45 ________ ____
   9    374  Loveridge, Melissa  07 Marshall County       2:21.17 ________ ____
  10    553  Lueke, Heather      12 Scott                 2:25.30 ________ ____
  11    557  Wilson, Jennifer     9 Scott                 2:21.60 ________ ____
  12    342  Eaves, April        11 Male                  2:26.00 ________ ____
  13    390  Benjamin, Natasha    9 North Hardin          2:21.81 ________ ____
  14    344  Norton, Natalee     11 Male                  2:27.60 ________ ____
  15    148  Browning, Ashea     12 Daviess County        2:22.50 ________ ____
  16    444  Heinz, Christie     10 Paul Dunbar           2:27.97 ________ ____
  17    499  Sanford, Rachel     10 Pulaski County        2:34.76 ________ ____
  18    497  Kerr, Emily         10 Pulaski County        2:39.17 ________ ____
  19    471  Parker, Jaye        09 Pleasure Ridge Par    2:49.00 ________ ____
  20    217  Duncan, Rachel      11 Fairdale              2:57.00 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:38 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 8
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 18 CLASS AAA Boys 800 Meter Run Finals                                   
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 10:25 AM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE - CALIFORNIA 1996                  
       CLASS AAA: 1:53.16 JOSH BUFFOLINO - SHELBY COUNTY 1996                  
        CLASS AA: 1:55.50 LARRY JACKSON - MAYFIELD       1986                  
         CLASS A: 1:54.47 SAM LOVE - TRIGG COUNTY        1981                  
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    354  Doaty, James        11 Male                  1:55.30 ________ ____
   2    458  Darrat, Abdulla     11 Paul Dunbar           2:03.43 ________ ____
   3    130  Barczak, Dan        12 Covington Catholic    1:58.10 ________ ____
   4    438  Johnson, Tim        11 Oldham County         2:04.80 ________ ____
   5    166  Swann, Devin        12 Daviess County        1:58.35 ________ ____
   6    485  Klinglesmith, Mark  12 Pleasure Ridge Par    2:05.00 ________ ____
   7    411  Hensley, Nate       12 North Hardin          1:58.88 ________ ____
   8    510  Hoseclaw, Jordan    12 Pulaski County        2:05.05 ________ ____
   9    356  Graves, Verbon      12 Male                  1:59.00 ________ ____
  10    437  Gonzales, Casey     12 Oldham County         2:05.20 ________ ____
  11    136  Hoppenjans, Nick    12 Covington Catholic    1:59.30 ________ ____
  12    503  Altmaier, David     11 Pulaski County        2:06.45 ________ ____
  13    164  MuGuffin, Jason     12 Daviess County        1:59.87 ________ ____
  14    326  Gallagher, Josh     10 Madison Central       2:06.46 ________ ____
  15    410  Furlow, Stuart      11 North Hardin          1:59.97 ________ ____
  16    481  Evans, Allen        10 Pleasure Ridge Par    2:07.00 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 19 CLASS AAA Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals                                 
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 10:45 AM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992            
       CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - EASTERN                1986            
        CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FT. CAMPBELL          1996            
        CLASS AA: 24.86 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998            
         CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY        1984            
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1     70  Branham, Alena       9 Bryan Station           26.66 ________ ____
   2    274  Durias, Lashundra   09 Iroquois                26.57 ________ ____
   3    569  Garrett, Samantha   11 Scott County            26.20 ________ ____
   4    406  Shannon, Lissette   12 North Hardin            25.97 ________ ____
   5     25  Graves, Katrina     11 Ballard                 25.76 ________ ____
   6    327  Davis, Tineisha     10 Madisonville Nor H      25.87 ________ ____
   7    402  McDonald, Marian    12 North Hardin            26.15 ________ ____
   8    248  Brown, Kizzy        12 Henderson County        26.28 ________ ____
   9    198  Adeagbo, Simidele   12 Eastern                 26.63 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:38 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS              Page 9
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 20 CLASS AAA Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                                  
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 10:40 AM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS            1985                     
       CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY   1983                     
        CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1995                     
         CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS           1986                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    143  Suedkamp, Matt      12 Covington Catholic      22.90 ________ ____
   2    511  New, Ryan           11 Pulaski County          22.80 ________ ____
   3    141  Resing, Chris       12 Covington Catholic      22.70 ________ ____
   4    486  Mitchell, Charles   12 Pleasure Ridge Par      22.30 ________ ____
   5    314  Napier, Maurice     12 Lincoln County          21.70 ________ ____
   6    294  Gay, Tyson          10 Lafayette               21.80 ________ ____
   7    208  Randle, William     12 Eastern                 22.50 ________ ____
   8    209  Smith, Sean         11 Eastern                 22.70 ________ ____
   9    361  Nash, William       12 Male                    22.80 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 21 CLASS AAA Girls 3,200 Meter Run Finals                                
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 11:05 AM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN - CALIFORNIA 1996                
       CLASS AAA: 11:00.31 DONNA COMBS - BALLARD           1985                
        CLASS AA: 11:19.69 CARA NICHOLS - BOWLING GREEN    1998                
         CLASS A: 11:13.82 MAUREEN EGAN - ST. HENRY        1993                
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    614  Sauer, Alli          8 South Oldham         10:51.60 ________ ____
   2     84  Cole, Tabitha       11 Butler               12:27.10 ________ ____
   3    556  Ryan, Anna          12 Scott                11:54.90 ________ ____
   4    441  Dill, Sarah         12 Paul Blazer          12:32.86 ________ ____
   5    593  York, McKenzie       8 Shelby County        11:59.00 ________ ____
   6    496  Hale, Denetta        5 Pulaski County       12:37.18 ________ ____
   7    374  Loveridge, Melissa  07 Marshall County      12:04.11 ________ ____
   8    443  Frith, Cheryl       12 Paul Dunbar          12:45.75 ________ ____
   9    245  Lutes, Karen        12 Harrison County      12:09.20 ________ ____
  10    400  Grunke, Jillian      8 North Hardin         12:46.60 ________ ____
  11     95  Doogs, Andrea       10 Central Hardin       12:21.20 ________ ____
  12    346  Parker, Chrissie    10 Male                 12:48.30 ________ ____
  13    500  Sanford, Rebecca    10 Pulaski County       12:25.87 ________ ____
  14    471  Parker, Jaye        09 Pleasure Ridge Par   13:42.00 ________ ____
  15    256  Phaup, Shalaine     10 Henderson County     12:26.09 ________ ____
  16    477  Vasques, Liz        09 Pleasure Ridge Par   14:26.00 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:38 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 10
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 22 CLASS AAA Boys 3,200 Meter Run Finals                                 
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 10:50 AM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 8:44.95 ERIC MASTALIR - CALIFORNIA    1985                   
       CLASS AAA: 9:16.60 ROB SHOAF - TRINITY (LOU)     1986                   
        CLASS AA: 9:26.40 MIKE WILSON - ROWAN COUNTY    1983                   
         CLASS A: 9:24.07 GAVIN GAYNOR - HANCOCK COUNTY 1982                   
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    619  Hall, David         11 South Oldham          9:51.50 ________ ____
   2    533  DeVoto, Rob         12 Saint Xavier         10:15.30 ________ ____
   3    636  Doran, Michael      11 Trinity (Louisvill    9:54.00 ________ ____
   4    112  Snellen, Ryan        9 Central Hardin       10:20.37 ________ ____
   5    158  Christian, David    12 Daviess County        9:54.08 ________ ____
   6    456  Butcher, Drew       12 Paul Dunbar          10:34.40 ________ ____
   7    558  Bryant, Matt        12 Scott                10:03.70 ________ ____
   8    705  Collier, Nathan     10 Henry Clay           10:36.25 ________ ____
   9    160  Cox, Chris          12 Daviess County       10:05.24 ________ ____
  10    412  Hicks, Sean         10 North Hardin         10:38.84 ________ ____
  11    182  Lorenz, Jason       12 Dixie Heights        10:07.50 ________ ____
  12    487  Nunn, Bobby         10 Pleasure Ridge Par   10:52.00 ________ ____
  13    534  Graham, Matt        11 Saint Xavier         10:12.10 ________ ____
  14    488  Rieber, Brad        12 Pleasure Ridge Par   10:56.00 ________ ____
  15    503  Altmaier, David     11 Pulaski County       10:15.00 ________ ____
  16     46  Stewart, Justin     12 Bell County          11:16.54 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 23 CLASS AAA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals                              
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 11:25 AM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH - CALIFORNIA 1998                         
       CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 BALLARD                 1984                         
        CLASS AA: 4:02.90 DANVILLE                1984                         
         CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL           1982                         
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Notre Dame Academy                           4:11.98 ________ ____
   2         Daviess County                               4:11.82 ________ ____
   3         Scott County                                 4:11.04 ________ ____
   4         Scott                                        4:06.77 ________ ____
   5         Madison Central                              4:06.22 ________ ____
   6         Ballard                                      4:07.47 ________ ____
   7         Greenwood                                    4:10.52 ________ ____
   8         Male                                         4:11.48 ________ ____
   9         South Oldham                                 4:11.89 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:38 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 11
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 24 CLASS AAA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals                               
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 11:20 AM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE - CALIFORNIA 1985                          
       CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 EASTERN                1988                          
        CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1988                          
         CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY           1982                          
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Eastern                                      3:33.90 ________ ____
   2         North Hardin                                 3:28.33 ________ ____
   3         Covington Catholic                           3:27.85 ________ ____
   4         Pleasure Ridge Park                          3:25.13 ________ ____
   5         Male                                         3:24.54 ________ ____
   6         Daviess County                               3:25.51 ________ ____
   7         Lafayette                                    3:27.19 ________ ____
   8         Henderson County                             3:28.25 ________ ____
   9         Ryle                                         3:32.46 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 25 CLASS AAA Girls Shot Put 4K Finals                                    
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 8:30 AM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 51'07.75" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA - CALIFORNIA 1983               
       CLASS AAA: 43'07.25" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION   1994               
        CLASS AA: 40'05.25" MALENA HALL - POWELL COUNTY     1996               
         CLASS A: 37'10.50" KIM JOHNSON - HARLAN            1990               
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    306  Stewart, Natalie    10 Lincoln County      27'00.50" ________ ____
   2    204  Taylor, Monica      11 Eastern             28'11.50" ________ ____
   3                                                                           
   4                                                                           
   5                                                                           
   6                                                                           
   7                                                                           
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 2  Finals                                                  
   1    501  Sherman, Brooke     12 Pulaski County      29'09.50" ________ ____
   2    552  Fisk, Elley         11 Scott               32'05.75" ________ ____
   3    100  Pope, Brenna        11 Central Hardin      33'00.00" ________ ____
   4    439  Goodman, Joyce      12 Owensboro           33'00.00" ________ ____
   5    592  White, Lenita       11 Shelby County       33'05.00" ________ ____
   6    291  Taylor, April       11 Lafayette           33'07.25" ________ ____
   7    647  Boekman, Anna       11 Valley              34'00.00" ________ ____
   8     62  Bowling, Erin       10 Boyd County         34'00.50" ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:38 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 12
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 25 CLASS AAA Girls Shot Put 4K Finals  (Continued)                       
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 3  Finals                                                  
   1    646  Allen, Lucina       10 Valley              34'06.00" ________ ____
   2     65  Negrete, LaTOSHA    12 Boyd County         34'08.25" ________ ____
   3    225  Jackson, Shalonda   12 Fern Creek          34'09.50" ________ ____
   4    341  Dorcas, Vondie      11 Male                35'00.00" ________ ____
   5    154  Marshal, Amber      12 Daviess County      35'09.00" ________ ____
   6    573  Nettles, Amanda     12 Scott County        36'01.50" ________ ____
   7    290  Sims, Caquanna       9 Lafayette           36'01.75" ________ ____
   8    399  Grunke, Erin        11 North Hardin        37'09.50" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 28 CLASS AAA Boys Discus Throw Finals                                    
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 8:30 AM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 224'03.00" KAMY KESHMIRI- NEVADA         1987                
       CLASS AAA: 168'09.00" BRIAN GRESCHEL - VALLEY       1977                
        CLASS AA: 169'05.00" TOMMY SIMMONS - BARREN COUNTY 1989                
         CLASS A: 185'02.00" JOHN POEHLEN - HANCOCK COUNTY 1984                
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    654  Ferbee, Chris       12 Valley             119'04.00" ________ ____
   2    350  Blackwell, John     11 Male               119'06.00" ________ ____
   3    126  Whitehead, Travis   11 Clay County        121'08.00" ________ ____
   4    537  Hour, Matt          11 Saint Xavier       123'05.00" ________ ____
   5                                                                           
   6                                                                           
   7                                                                           
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 2  Finals                                                  
   1    644  Swiderski, Jerry    12 Trinity (Louisvill 128'00.00" ________ ____
   2    298  Rasinen, William    12 Lafayette          131'02.00" ________ ____
   3    113  Spalding, Evan      12 Central Hardin     133'01.00" ________ ____
   4    605  Thompson, Matt      12 South Laurel       133'06.00" ________ ____
   5    172  Green, Adam         12 Desales            135'10.00" ________ ____
   6    244  Trammel, Chris      12 Greenwood          137'00.00" ________ ____
   7    658  Terry, Micah        12 Waggener           139'04.00" ________ ____
   8    523  Deakins, Andy       12 Ryle               144'00.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 3  Finals                                                  
   1    262  Davis, Jeff         12 Henderson County   144'05.00" ________ ____
   2    597  Funke, Sean         12 Simon Kenton       149'04.00" ________ ____
   3    138  Leong, David        11 Covington Catholic 150'01.00" ________ ____
   4     18  Brannen, Josh       12 Apollo             152'00.00" ________ ____
   5     91  Dunn, Mike          12 Campbell County    157'09.00" ________ ____
   6     58  Herron, Preston     12 Boone County       162'05.00" ________ ____
   7    263  Egan, Eric          12 Henderson County   164'07.00" ________ ____
   8    462  Tzouanakis, Tony    12 Paul Dunbar        169'01.00" ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:38 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 13
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 30 CLASS AAA Boys Long Jump Finals                                       
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 8:30 AM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 26'04.75" JAMES STALLWORTH - CALIFORNIA   1989               
       CLASS AAA: 24'05.00" WILLIAM WHITE - SHELBY COUNTY   1985               
        CLASS AA: 23'07.50" JONATHAN EMBREE - BOWLING GREEN 1998               
         CLASS A: 23'11.00" COREY SMITH - FULTON COUNTY     1990               
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    582  Weathers, Greg      11 Seneca              19'03.50" ________ ____
   2    356  Graves, Verbon      12 Male                19'08.50" ________ ____
   3    417  Phelps, Ken         11 North Hardin        19'10.25" ________ ____
   4    415  Lewis, Byron        11 North Hardin        20'02.50" ________ ____
   5    317  Smith, Brandon      10 Lincoln County      20'03.00" ________ ____
   6    226  Doughty, Jason      11 Graves County       20'04.25" ________ ____
   7    299  Woods, Aaron        12 Lafayette           20'04.50" ________ ____
   8    281  Herana, Daze Jones  11 Iroquois            20'05.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 2  Finals                                                  
   1     75  Clayborne, James    10 Bryan Station       20'05.50" ________ ____
   2    224  Wynn, James         11 Fairdale            20'06.00" ________ ____
   3     90  Alley, John         12 Campbell County     20'06.25" ________ ____
   4    361  Nash, William       12 Male                20'08.00" ________ ____
   5    577  Young, Delvin       12 Scott County        20'10.75" ________ ____
   6    210  Taylor, Ramon       12 Eastern             21'06.50" ________ ____
   7    314  Napier, Maurice     12 Lincoln County      21'07.50" ________ ____
   8     19  Hanley, Michael     12 Apollo              22'03.50" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 31 CLASS AAA Girls Triple Jump Finals                                    
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 8:30 AM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK - CALIFORNIA   1991                
       CLASS AAA: 36'07.75" SHONDALE PRICE - PAUL DUNBAR   1998                
        CLASS AA: 36'05.25" KRISTEN HERRON - WESTERN HILLS 1998                
         CLASS A: 35'02.75" NATALIE HOWLEY - FRANKFORT     1998                
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    476  Tommie, Jennifer    10 Pleasure Ridge Par  25'10.00" ________ ____
   2                                                                           
   3                                                                           
   4                                                                           
   5                                                                           
   6                                                                           
   7                                                                           
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/04/99 6:38 PM    KHSAA STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 14
                                   CLASS AAA                                   
      UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY, LEXINGTON, KY - Fri 06/04/99 to Sat 06/05/99     
                                                                               
                    HEAT AND FLIGHT SHEETS FOR TRACK & FIELD                   
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 31 CLASS AAA Girls Triple Jump Finals  (Continued)                       
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 2  Finals                                                  
   1    475  Shepard, Casey      10 Pleasure Ridge Par  27'11.00" ________ ____
   2    602  Harber, Amanda      11 South Laurel        28'11.00" ________ ____
   3    623  Frazier, Kristin    12 Tates Creek         30'09.50" ________ ____
   4     35  Davenport, Jessica  10 Bell County         30'10.50" ________ ____
   5    337  Bryant, Pam         10 Male                31'07.00" ________ ____
   6    625  Raibert, Cassidy    10 Tates Creek         32'02.50" ________ ____
   7    394  Brown, Rhonda        9 North Hardin        32'08.50" ________ ____
   8    586  Hill, Olivia        11 Shawnee             33'02.50" ________ ____
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 3  Finals                                                  
   1    127  Donohoo, Amanda     11 Conner              33'08.00" ________ ____
   2    549  Bedenbender, Jessi  11 Scott               33'08.50" ________ ____
   3    157  Wimsatt, Elizabeth  09 Daviess County      33'11.00" ________ ____
   4    404  Polk, Kim           11 North Hardin        34'06.75" ________ ____
   5     24  Goodwin, Rosalind   10 Ballard             34'09.00" ________ ____
   6    378  Rosa, Lauren        11 Marshall County     35'01.00" ________ ____
   7    129  Stasie, Jennifer    12 Conner              35'02.50" ________ ____
   8    198  Adeagbo, Simidele   12 Eastern             37'02.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 33 CLASS AAA Girls High Jump Finals                                      
         Saturday 06/05/99 at 8:30 AM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL RECORD: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF - TEXAS              1992                 
       CLASS AAA: 5'10.25" ROBIN GARD - WARREN CENTRAL    1982                 
        CLASS AA: 5'10.00" SHARON OTTENS - WEBSTER COUNTY 1982                 
         CLASS A: 5'05.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY   1975                 
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    470  Nickels, Amber      12 Pleasure Ridge Par   4'06.00" ________ ____
   2    336  Bryant, Monica       9 Male                 4'07.00" ________ ____
   3    187  Moore, Mandy         9 Dupont Manual        4'07.00" ________ ____
   4    278  Taylor, Nicole      09 Iroquois             4'08.00" ________ ____
   5     39  Nelson, Kristie     12 Bell County          4'10.00" ________ ____
   6    367  Brown, Rebecca      10 Marshall County      5'00.00" ________ ____
   7     72  Stoudemire, Chryst  11 Bryan Station        5'00.00" ________ ____
   8    157  Wimsatt, Elizabeth  09 Daviess County       5'00.00" ________ ____
   9    248  Brown, Kizzy        12 Henderson County     5'00.00" ________ ____
  10    591  Ellis, Shelby        9 Shelby County        5'00.00" ________ ____
  11    392  Bradford, Ebony      9 North Hardin         5'00.00" ________ ____
  12    515  Bell, Amy           12 Ryle                 5'00.00" ________ ____
  13    447  Lynem, Courtney     12 Paul Dunbar          5'00.00" ________ ____
  14     32  Scott, Maggie          Barren County        5'00.00" ________ ____
  15    202  Nelson, Erienne     10 Eastern              5'00.00" ________ ____
  16    127  Donohoo, Amanda     11 Conner               5'00.00" ________ ____
  17    302  Carmicle, Leah      12 Lincoln County       5'02.00" ________ ____
  18    517  Funken, Suzanne     10 Ryle                 5'04.00" ________ ____



KHSAA Home Page

Powered by IgLou
Copyright 1998 IgLou Internet Services
WorldLinks