KHSAA Class A Track Final Results

KHSAA Class A Track and Field



KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 1
                     CLASS A TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
  UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 06/02/00 to Sat 06/03/00  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           A Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
            NATIONAL: 8:58.43 FT. WASHINGTON DUBLIN - PENNSYLVANIA 1982        
         * CLASS AAA: 9:37.10 SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL                    1999        
         #  CLASS AA: 9:47.20 WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL            1998        
         @   CLASS A: 9:42.45 SAINT HENRY HIGH SCHOOL              1999        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
   == ========================================================== ========== ===
    1 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  10:05.09    10
       1) Phillips, Emily 12        2) Bertram, Noelle 10                      
       3) Bertram, Staci 10         4) Clark, Stephanie  9                     
    2 STH       Saint Henry                                      10:06.22     8
       1) Steffen, Megan 10         2) Forbes, Jenny  9                        
       3) Murphy, Bethanne 11       4) Cummings, Chrissy 10                    
    3 KCD       Kentucky Country Day                             10:32.13     6
       1) Endy, Monica 12           2) Smith, Geraldine 12                     
       3) Barlow, Tiffany 12        4) Marcum, Whitney 12                      
    4 DANV      Danville                                         10:33.41     5
       1) Sanders, Paige 10         2) Trueblood, Cassie  9                    
       3) Serres, Amber 12          4) Griffin, Lane 11                        
    5 BARD      Bardstown                                        10:42.42     4
       1) Benton, Whitney 10        2) Etheredge, Maggie 10                    
       3) Wathen, Cassie 10         4) Jackson, Nikki 10                       
    6 CHAC      Christian Academy                                10:48.85     3
       1) Vanderberry, Kim 10       2) Garling, Laura 10                       
       3) Hatfield, Rachel  8       4) Zutt, Jenna  8                          
    7 NECC      Newport Central Catholic                         10:56.13     2
       1) Voet, Danielle  9         2) Walsh, Katie 10                         
       3) Brennan, Anson 11         4) Bertke, Erica 12                        
    8 OBI       Oneida Baptist                                   11:04.77     1
       1) Martin, Jennifer  8       2) Jones, Tonya  8                         
       3) Woods, Joy Beth 10        4) Travis, Amanda 12                       
    9 RUVI      Russellville                                     11:11.01      
       1) Kennedy, Angela 08        2) Dickerson, Darshan 07                   
       3) Browder, Cerria 08        4) Washington, Tiffany 08                  
   10 PAIN      Paintsville                                      11:22.81      
       1) Roe, Ashley 12            2) Castle, Hayley 10                       
       3) Hall, Ashley  7           4) Haney, Desiree  8                       
   11 SOME      Somerset                                         11:25.44      
       1) Morris, Melody  9         2) Kavanaugh, Lindsey 10                   
       3) Mc Geehan, Mary  9        4) Cole, Sarah  8                          
   12 BERE      Berea                                            11:33.56      
       1) Chambers, Cassie  7       2) Ayers, Angie 12                         
       3) Lamm, Rooney  9           4) Greenwell, Mary Ann 10                  
   13 MAYF      Mayfield                                         11:59.21      
       1) Barber, Wendy 10          2) Rust, Ashley  7                         
       3) Bell, Amy 10              4) Brown, Lindsey  9                       
   14 RACE      Raceland                                         12:06.22      
       1) Thomas, Melissa           2) Litteral, Jennifer 10                   
       3) Francis, Rachel 11        4) Grizzle, Kelsey  9                      
   15 JENK      Jenkins                                          12:07.95      
       1) Bentley, Kayla  7         2) Branham, Beth  6                        
       3) Caudill, Leslie 12        4) Pittman, Cierra  8                      
   16 CUCO      Cumberland County                                12:11.82      
       1) Melton, Lori 11           2) Irby, Laurel 10                         
       3) Cope, Ashley 11           4) Wheat, Brittney 08                      
   17 EVAR      Evarts                                           14:23.22      
       1) McLain, Vanessa  9        2) Spencer, Margarett  9                   
       3) Allen, Jessica 10         4) Cornett, Kristin  6                     
                                                                               
                            A Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 7:36.24 WISSAHICKON HS - PENNSYLVANIA 1982            
            * CLASS AAA: 7:57.02 DAVIESS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL    1999            
            #  CLASS AA: 7:59.75 UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL      1998            
            @   CLASS A: 8:09.32 BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL          1992            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  8:19.78    10 
       1) McCauley, Sean 12         2) Tiesmann, Marc 12                       
       3) Steffen, Randy 12         4) Schimdt, Jarrod 12                      
    2 KCD       Kentucky Country Day                             8:24.06     8 
       1) Endy, Matt  9             2) Lynes, David 10                         
       3) Straus, Ben 10            4) Brey, Alex  9                           
    3 BEVU      Bellevue                                         8:29.96     6 
       1) Mayer, Matt 11            2) Cain, Brandon 11                        
       3) Madden, Russell 12        4) Rechtin, Sonny 12                       
    4 STH       Saint Henry                                      8:30.73     5 
       1) Kunz, Austin  9           2) Hoblik, Adam 11                         
       3) McLane, Tim  9            4) McLane, Ryan 11                         
    5 FRAN      Frankfort                                        8:40.98     4 
       1) Chadwell, Aaron 12        2) Smither, Matthew 10                     
       3) Garrison, Erik 10         4) Gordon, Gabe 12                         
    6 MAYF      Mayfield                                         8:42.99     3 
       1) Jackson, Kendrick 10      2) McCampbell, Joe 11                      
       3) Brown, Mitchell  9        4) Matthews, Bobby 12                      
    7 WBUR      Williamsburg                                     8:43.68     2 
       1) Key, Caleb  9             2) Miller, Andrew 11                       
       3) Jeffries, Aaron 10        4) Snyder, Carey 12                        
    8 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   8:51.01     1 
       1) Martin, Richard 11        2) Tungate, Chris 12                       
       3) Davis, Ben 12             4) Kelley, Anthony 12                      
    9 PIKE      Pikeville                                        8:51.66       
       1) Branham, Dustin 12        2) Blackburn, Luke 10                      
       3) Anderson, Joshua 10       4) Beeler, Ben  9                          
   10 LHC       Holy Cross (Louisville)                          9:14.98       
       1) Young, Matt 12            2) Case, Brian 10                          
       3) Quinn, Clayton  9         4) Napper, Blake 10                        
   11 CUCO      Cumberland County                                9:20.58       
       1) Garner, Brandon 12        2) Alexander, Jon Erik 08                  
       3) Duvall, Josh 08           4) Smith, Craig 09                         
   12 OWSL      Owsley County                                    9:30.75       
       1) Becknell, Michael 10      2) White, Billy 10                         
       3) Brunk, Joe  9             4) Brunk, Jon 12                           
   13 JENK      Jenkins                                          9:38.74       
       1) Oden, Micah 10            2) Braddock, Paul 11                       
       3) Tackett, Jonah  8         4) Wyatt, John 10                          
   14 HARR      Harrodsburg                                      9:45.50       
       1) Kweik, Jake  9            2) Bartleson, Ty  9                        
       3) Jackson, Miles  9         4) Patterson, Lee  9                       
   15 RACE      Raceland                                         9:52.01       
       1) Adkins, Josh  8           2) Bailey, Devon 11                        
       3) Riffe, Tyler 10           4) Holstein, Tyler  9                      
   16 CORD      Cordia                                           9:54.91       
       1) Smith, Kelly 12           2) Miller, David  8                        
       3) Owens, Cameron  9         4) Mosley, Brandon 12                      
                                                                               
                         A Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                        
                                                                               
            NATIONAL: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLOWAY - COLORADO          1996        
         * CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - LOUISVILLE VALLEY        1992        
         #  CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998        
         @   CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON             1995        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  0.4                                      
          1 Tabeling, Carla           12 Saint Henry               16.44       
          2 Enzweiler, Kristen        10 Bishop Brossart           16.53       
          3 Brown, Amy                11 Holy Cross (Louisville)   17.14       
          4 Winterberg, Abby          11 Holy Cross (Covington)    17.50       
          5 Pruitt, Angela            11 Evarts                    17.74       
          6 Graham, Joellyn            8 Christian Academy         18.61       
          7 Martin, Yvonne            08 Russellville              18.85       
          8 Gay, Kaelyn               12 Mayfield                  19.33       
          9 Hatcher, Tori              8 Williamsburg              20.77       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  2.2                                      
          1 Armstrong, Julie          10 Saint Henry               16.33       
          2 Massey, Whitney           11 Nicholas County           16.81       
          3 Nall, Myranda             12 Fairview                  17.06       
          4 Miller, Shatoniah          8 Danville                  17.56       
          5 Withrow, Becky            12 Campbellsville            18.30       
          6 Troup, Sharde              8 Murray                    18.75       
          7 Vanhoose, Tiffany          9 Paintsville               18.89       
          8 Cowan, Caiti               5 Somerset                  19.52       
          - Wynn, Robin                9 Evarts                       DQ       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading: -2.0                                                
        1 Armstrong, Julie          10 Saint Henry               16.11    10   
        2 Enzweiler, Kristen        10 Bishop Brossart           16.57     8   
        3 Massey, Whitney           11 Nicholas County           16.58     6   
        4 Tabeling, Carla           12 Saint Henry               16.75     5   
        5 Brown, Amy                11 Holy Cross (Louisville)   17.15     4   
        6 Winterberg, Abby          11 Holy Cross (Covington)    17.70     3   
        7 Nall, Myranda             12 Fairview                  17.74     2   
        8 Pruitt, Angela            11 Evarts                    18.30     1   
        - Miller, Shatoniah          8 Danville                     DQ         
                                                                               
                         A Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS           1980           
           * CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL    1975           
           #  CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE 1964           
           @   CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE            1979           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  0.5                                      
          1 Maye, Corey               11 Raceland                  16.03       
          2 Mastay, Tom               10 Murray                    16.18       
          3 Brewster, Ben             12 Somerset                  16.21       
          4 Brockman, Kyle            10 Holy Cross (Covington)    16.61       
          5 McGraw, Dan               12 Newport Central Catholic  16.64       
          6 Oden, Micah               10 Jenkins                   17.41       
          7 Bow, Chad                 12 Cumberland County         19.95       
          8 Galiher, Mike             11 Williamsburg              20.65       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  0.7                                      
          1 Phillips, Dwayne          12 Bardstown                 15.16       
          2 Bartleson, R.J.           11 Harrodsburg               15.34       
          3 Hammonds, Martezzi        10 Murray                    15.92       
          4 Blair, Patrick            11 Kentucky Country Day      16.49       
          5 Cantrell, Joey            10 Fairview                  16.50       
          6 Fitzgerald, Daniel        10 Frankfort                 17.89       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading:  0.7                                                
        1 Bartleson, R.J.           11 Harrodsburg               15.43    10   
        2 Phillips, Dwayne          12 Bardstown                 15.55     8   
        3 Mastay, Tom               10 Murray                    15.61     6   
        4 Maye, Corey               11 Raceland                  15.89     5   
        5 Brewster, Ben             12 Somerset                  16.13     4   
        6 Hammonds, Martezzi        10 Murray                    16.17     3   
        7 Blair, Patrick            11 Kentucky Country Day      16.62     2   
        8 Brockman, Kyle            10 Holy Cross (Covington)    16.91     1   
        9 Cantrell, Joey            10 Fairview                  17.51         
                                                                               
                             A Girls 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
            NATIONAL: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992        
         * CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE MOORE       1988        
         #  CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998        
         @   CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL     1980        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  0.8                                      
          1 Ledford, Jennifer         10 Evarts                    13.06       
          2 Townsend, Shameika         9 Harrodsburg               13.07       
          3 Bowman, Kelley            11 Berea                     13.08       
          4 Key, Jessica              10 Russellville              13.32       
          5 Manning, Jesica            5 Newport Central Catholic  13.39       
          6 Blades, Natalie           11 Oneida Baptist            13.45       
          7 Tonge, Sandy              10 Bardstown                 13.50       
          8 Bertram, Staci            10 Bishop Brossart           13.64       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  0.9                                      
          1 Akojie, Temi               9 Saint Mary                12.57       
          2 Gordon, Jackie             9 Frankfort                 13.07       
          3 Jefferson, Vontedda       12 Russellville              13.16       
          4 Grundy, Jalayne           10 Bardstown                 13.24       
          5 Preston, La'Shea           8 Fairview                  13.42       
          6 Tripp, Ashley             10 Murray                    13.67       
          7 West, Maggie              10 Williamsburg              13.83       
          8 Vanhoose, Tiffany          9 Paintsville               14.31       
          9 Gaines, Michaelle          9 Cumberland                14.77       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading: -1.9                                                
        1 Akojie, Temi               9 Saint Mary                12.81    10   
        2 Gordon, Jackie             9 Frankfort                 13.28     8   
        3 Ledford, Jennifer         10 Evarts                    13.42     6   
        4 Bowman, Kelley            11 Berea                     13.47     5   
        5 Townsend, Shameika         9 Harrodsburg               13.51     4   
        6 Manning, Jesica            5 Newport Central Catholic  13.62     3   
        7 Grundy, Jalayne           10 Bardstown                 13.66     2   
        8 Jefferson, Vontedda       12 Russellville              13.71     1   
        9 Key, Jessica              10 Russellville              13.85         
                                                                               
                             A Boys 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
             NATIONAL:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS                  1990          
          * CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - LOUISVILLE HOLY CROSS 1988          
          #  CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1996          
          @   CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY             1985          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  0.8                                      
          1 Smith, Bobby              11 Murray                    11.15       
          2 Speevack, Benjamin        10 Louisville Collegiate     11.38       
          3 Hopgood, Aaron            12 Providence                11.50       
          4 Cox, Travis               11 Williamsburg              11.64       
          5 Tackett, Jared            10 Jenkins                   11.77       
          6 Sain, Isresl              12 Harlan                    11.79       
          7 Diabo, Parker             12 Paintsville               12.07       
          8 Gribbins, George          10 Campbellsville            12.08       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  0.9                                      
          1 Khumalo, Boyzzz           12 Bethlehem                 11.11       
          2 Craddock, Craig           12 Holy Cross (Covington)    11.48       
          3 Weitzel, Matt             12 Harrodsburg               11.53       
          4 Williams, Ben             12 Newport Central Catholic  11.55       
          5 Logan, Danny              10 Lynn Camp                 11.66       
          6 Caudill, Devon            12 Jenkins                   11.72       
          7 Johnson, Andre            12 Campbellsville            11.78       
          8 Shaw, Bruce                  Paris                     11.91       
          - Smith, Joe                 9 Pikeville                    FS       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading: -0.6                                                
        1 Khumalo, Boyzzz           12 Bethlehem                 11.16    10   
        2 Smith, Bobby              11 Murray                    11.44     8   
        3 Speevack, Benjamin        10 Louisville Collegiate     11.44     6   
        4 Craddock, Craig           12 Holy Cross (Covington)    11.68     5   
        5 Williams, Ben             12 Newport Central Catholic  11.77     4   
        6 Weitzel, Matt             12 Harrodsburg               11.82     3   
        7 Logan, Danny              10 Lynn Camp                 11.87     2   
        8 Hopgood, Aaron            12 Providence                11.90     1   
        9 Cox, Travis               11 Williamsburg              12.16         
                                                                               
                           A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 1:36.70 CARTER HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAS     1993           
            * CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1983           
            #  CLASS AA: 1:43.63 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL      1991           
            @   CLASS A: 1:43.30 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL       1982           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  1:49.83     
         1) Schultz, Jenna 10         2) Dierig, Stephanie 10                  
         3) McCluskey, Michelle 10    4) Smith, Sarah 11                       
      2 STH       Saint Henry                                      1:49.85     
         1) Kuebbing, Rachel 10       2) Armstrong, Julie 10                   
         3) Franks, Laurie 12         4) Tabeling, Carla 12                    
      3 HARR      Harrodsburg                                      1:51.99     
         1) Dunn, Faith 10            2) Davis, Char  9                        
         3) Penman, Amber  9          4) Townsend, Shameika  9                 
      4 MURR      Murray                                           1:53.37     
         1) Sexton, Sherri  9         2) Thompson, Chelsea 10                  
         3) Brown, Mandy 10           4) Tripp, Ashley 10                      
      5 PIKE      Pikeville                                        1:54.51     
         1) Hobb, Sarah 11            2) Francisco, Lauren 11                  
         3) Boyd, Sarah 11            4) Kelley, Stephanie 11                  
      6 EVAR      Evarts                                           1:55.05     
         1) Ledford, Jennifer 10      2) Wynn, Robin  9                        
         3) Kelly, Whitney 10         4) Monhollen, Jessica  9                 
      7 MAYF      Mayfield                                         1:56.14     
         1) Bell, Amy 10              2) Lunsford, Brandis 10                  
         3) Wilson, Courtney 12       4) Fox, Semetran 11                      
      8 HARL      Harlan                                           2:02.99     
         1) Hall, Tiffany  9          2) Harris, Darcy 10                      
         3) Loving, Merritt  7        4) Williams, Lacey 10                    
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 RUVI      Russellville                                     1:47.77     
         1) Jefferson, Vontedda 12    2) Key, Jessica 10                       
         3) Taylor, Brittany 11       4) Jackson, Shatamra 10                  
      2 BARD      Bardstown                                        1:51.85     
         1) Grundy, Jalayne 10        2) Mattingly, Shavonne 11                
         3) Tonge, Sandy 10           4) Dupre, Nicole  8                      
      3 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   1:53.16     
         1) Phillips, Tasha 10        2) Taylor, Candice 12                    
         3) McKay, Angela 09          4) Withrow, Becky 12                     
      4 BEEC      Beechwood                                        1:53.41     
         1) Cruey, Ashley 10          2) Montaya, Alison 11                    
         3) Swift, Tara  8            4) Culbreth, Jennifer  8                 
      5 STF       Saint Francis                                    1:54.64     
         1) Frederick, Kristin 10     2) Perkins, Genni 10                     
         3) Comley, Caroline  9       4) Monk, Lauren  9                       
      6 DANV      Danville                                         1:55.70     
         1) Miller, Shatoniah  8      2) Lacovitch, Monica 12                  
         3) Gambrel, Toccara 11       4) Fegenbush, Stephanie 12               
      7 FVIE      Fairview                                         2:00.32     
         1) Brown, Lindsay  7         2) Stone, Kayla  7                       
         3) Harris, Sarah 11          4) Preston, La'Shea  8                   
      8 WBUR      Williamsburg                                     2:05.07     
         1) Hatcher, Tori  8          2) Wilson, Natalie  7                    
         3) Creekmore, Autumn  8      4) Bates, Brittany  8                    
      9 SOME      Somerset                                         2:09.51     
         1) Loze, Mary  7             2) Woodall, Kendra  7                    
         3) Holder, Ashley            4) Cowan, Caiti  5                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 RUVI      Russellville                                     1:46.59    10 
       1) Jefferson, Vontedda 12    2) Key, Jessica 10                         
       3) Taylor, Brittany 11       4) Jackson, Shatamra 10                    
    2 STH       Saint Henry                                      1:47.94     8 
       1) Kuebbing, Rachel 10       2) Armstrong, Julie 10                     
       3) Franks, Laurie 12         4) Tabeling, Carla 12                      
    3 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  1:48.25     6 
       1) Schultz, Jenna 10         2) Dierig, Stephanie 10                    
       3) McCluskey, Michelle 10    4) Smith, Sarah 11                         
    4 BARD      Bardstown                                        1:50.52     5 
       1) Grundy, Jalayne 10        2) Mattingly, Shavonne 11                  
       3) Tonge, Sandy 10           4) Dupre, Nicole  8                        
    5 MURR      Murray                                           1:51.82     4 
       1) Sexton, Sherri  9         2) Thompson, Chelsea 10                    
       3) Brown, Mandy 10           4) Tripp, Ashley 10                        
    6 HARR      Harrodsburg                                      1:52.47     3 
       1) Dunn, Faith 10            2) Davis, Char  9                          
       3) Penman, Amber  9          4) Townsend, Shameika  9                   
    7 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   1:52.90     2 
       1) Phillips, Tasha 10        2) Taylor, Candice 12                      
       3) McKay, Angela 09          4) Withrow, Becky 12                       
    8 BEEC      Beechwood                                        1:52.96     1 
       1) Cruey, Ashley 10          2) Montaya, Alison 11                      
       3) Swift, Tara  8            4) Culbreth, Jennifer  8                   
    9 PIKE      Pikeville                                        1:53.11       
       1) Hobb, Sarah 11            2) Francisco, Lauren 11                    
       3) Boyd, Sarah 11            4) Kelley, Stephanie 11                    
                                                                               
                            A Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 1:24.97 CAPITAL HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISIANA 1999           
           * CLASS AAA: 1:28.91 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL       1982           
           #  CLASS AA: 1:29.00 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL    1981           
           @   CLASS A: 1:30.24 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL        1982           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 MAYF      Mayfield                                         1:33.55     
         1) Jackson, Jason 12         2) Biggers, Terrence 11                  
         3) Howard, Cliff 12          4) Ferguson, Jason 11                    
      2 NECC      Newport Central Catholic                         1:36.11     
         1) Pulsfort, Kevin 10        2) Cox, Jim 12                           
         3) Schumacher, Rob 11        4) Williams, Ben 12                      
      3 KCD       Kentucky Country Day                             1:37.22     
         1) Hammond, Gary 12          2) Peter, Bru 11                         
         3) Blair, Patrick 11         4) Farnsley, Charlie 12                  
      4 LCHR      Lexington Christian                              1:37.94     
         1) Wagner, Andrew  9         2) Hardy, Jacob 11                       
         3) Booth, Josh 11            4) Wright, Nolan 11                      
      5 MURR      Murray                                           1:37.96     
         1) Cogdell, Anthony 10       2) Hammonds, Martezzi 10                 
         3) Clemson, Sean 10          4) Cunningham, Kevin 11                  
      6 JENK      Jenkins                                          1:39.82     
         1) Tackett, Jonah  8         2) Tackett, Jordan 11                    
         3) Tackett, Jared 10         4) Potter, Joby  9                       
      7 WBUR      Williamsburg                                     1:42.86     
         1) Taylor, Steven  9         2) Johnson, Patrick                      
         3) Lawson, Chris 10          4) Lawson, Chad 10                       
      8 HAZ       Hazard                                           1:43.85     
         1) Campbell, Matt 11         2) McIntosh, Benie 12                    
         3) Beatty, Sharmar 12        4) Miller, Josh  9                       
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 BARD      Bardstown                                        1:33.42     
         1) Johnson, Brian 10         2) Livers, Vancy 11                      
         3) Sheckles, Brett 12        4) Tonge, Randy 10                       
      2 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   1:33.89     
         1) Johnson, Andre 12         2) Davis, Ben 12                         
         3) Kelley, Anthony 12        4) Thomas, Jesse 10                      
      3 HARR      Harrodsburg                                      1:34.28     
         1) Dunn, Keith 12            2) Weitzel, Matt 12                      
         3) Bartleson, Deshon 12      4) Parks, Justin 12                      
      4 CHC       Holy Cross (Covington)                           1:37.27     
         1) Brockman, Kyle 10         2) Krallman, Andy 12                     
         3) Krallman, Bob 11          4) Craddock, Craig 12                    
      5 SOME      Somerset                                         1:41.65     
         1) Brewster, Ben 12          2) Williams, Larry  9                    
         3) Midden, Wesley  9         4) Rader, Dustin  9                      
      6 FVIE      Fairview                                         1:41.65     
         1) Cantrell, Matt  9         2) Dixon, Chris 11                       
         3) Kaylor, Roger  9          4) Cantrell, Joey 10                     
      7 CUCO      Cumberland County                                1:42.75     
         1) Hamilton, Patrick 11      2) Garner, Brandon 12                    
         3) Alexander, Jon Erik 08    4) Bow, Chad 12                          
      - PIKE      Pikeville                                            DNF     
         1) Smith, Joe  9             2) Stratton, Adam 11                     
         3) Branham, Don Paul 10      4) Coleman, Brian 11                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 BARD      Bardstown                                        1:31.55    10 
       1) Johnson, Brian 10         2) Phillips, Dwayne 12                     
       3) Sheckles, Brett 12        4) Tonge, Randy 10                         
    2 HARR      Harrodsburg                                      1:32.23     8 
       1) Dunn, Keith 12            2) Weitzel, Matt 12                        
       3) Bartleson, Deshon 12      4) Parks, Justin 12                        
    3 MAYF      Mayfield                                         1:32.45     6 
       1) Jackson, Jason 12         2) Biggers, Terrence 11                    
       3) McCampbell, Joe 11        4) Ferguson, Jason 11                      
    4 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   1:34.21     5 
       1) Johnson, Andre 12         2) Davis, Ben 12                           
       3) Kelley, Anthony 12        4) Thomas, Jesse 10                        
    5 NECC      Newport Central Catholic                         1:34.93     4 
       1) Pulsfort, Kevin 10        2) Cox, Jim 12                             
       3) Schumacher, Rob 11        4) Williams, Ben 12                        
    6 CHC       Holy Cross (Covington)                           1:35.58     3 
       1) Brockman, Kyle 10         2) Krallman, Andy 12                       
       3) Krallman, Bob 11          4) Craddock, Craig 12                      
    7 KCD       Kentucky Country Day                             1:35.96     2 
       1) Hammond, Gary 12          2) Blair, Patrick 11                       
       3) Peter, Bru 11             4) Farnsley, Charlie 12                    
    8 LCHR      Lexington Christian                              1:38.28     1 
       1) Wagner, Andrew  9         2) Hardy, Jacob 11                         
       3) Booth, Josh 11            4) Wright, Nolan 11                        
    9 MURR      Murray                                           1:38.59       
       1) Cogdell, Anthony 10       2) Hammonds, Martezzi 10                   
       3) Clemson, Sean 10          4) Cunningham, Kevin 11                    
                                                                               
                            A Girls 1,600 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON - MICHIGAN          1985          
           * CLASS AAA: 4:57.37 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985          
           #  CLASS AA: 4:58.96 LISA WITTY - GLASGOW             1981          
           @   CLASS A: 5:02.25 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Wagner, Jackie            10 Saint Mary                5:08.95    10  
       2 Smith, Geraldine          12 Kentucky Country Day      5:15.52     8  
       3 Murphy, Bethanne          11 Saint Henry               5:29.50     6  
       4 Cole, Sarah                8 Somerset                  5:32.32     5  
       5 Rowekamp, Tiffany         10 Dayton                    5:33.73     4  
       6 Steffen, Megan            10 Saint Henry               5:39.27     3  
       7 Serres, Amber             12 Danville                  5:47.39     2  
       8 Norton, Deanne            11 Frankfort                 5:53.00     1  
       9 Washington, Tiffany       08 Russellville              5:55.00        
      10 Wathen, Cassie            10 Bardstown                 6:00.36        
      11 Kennedy, Angela           08 Russellville              6:02.51        
      12 Grizzle, Kelsey            9 Raceland                  6:09.68        
      13 Caudill, Leslie           12 Jenkins                   6:09.95        
      14 Castle, Hayley            10 Paintsville               6:21.05        
      15 Bussey, Sammy              6 Saint Mary                6:22.82        
      16 Travis, Amanda            12 Oneida Baptist            6:35.79        
                                                                               
                             A Boys 1,600 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 4:03.22 PAUL VANDERGRIFT - PENNSYLVANIA 1987           
           * CLASS AAA: 4:13.80 JAMES JETER - NORTH HARDIN      1980           
           #  CLASS AA: 4:15.96 LA'MONE OWENS - FORT CAMPBELL   1996           
           @   CLASS A: 4:14.83 HOUSTON BARBER - FRANKFORT      1994           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Brey, Alex                 9 Kentucky Country Day      4:24.23    10  
       2 Schimdt, Jarrod           12 Bishop Brossart           4:24.35     8  
       3 McLane, Ryan              11 Saint Henry               4:26.49     6  
       4 McCauley, Sean            12 Bishop Brossart           4:28.24     5  
       5 Garrison, Erik            10 Frankfort                 4:29.79     4  
       6 Scheer, Jesse             12 Providence                4:30.69     3  
       7 Arlinghaus, Ray           11 Holy Cross (Covington)    4:31.33     2  
       8 Mayer, Matt               11 Bellevue                  4:33.19     1  
       9 Smith, Craig              09 Cumberland County         4:36.36        
      10 Brunk, Jon                12 Owsley County             4:37.55        
      11 Sykes, Matt                9 Pikeville                 4:40.21        
      12 Starks, Will              12 Kentucky Country Day      4:42.47        
      13 Martin, Richard           11 Campbellsville            4:50.37        
      14 Camden, Chris             11 Burgin                    4:52.21        
      15 Mosley, Brandon           12 Cordia                    4:52.73        
      16 Miller, Andrew            11 Williamsburg              4:53.14        
      17 Scheer, Carl               8 Providence                4:56.49        
      18 Hampton, Leif             11 Fleming Neon              5:11.84        
      19 Sudduth, Ronald            9 Menifee County            5:16.73        
                                                                               
                           A Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
            NATIONAL: 44.70 SAINT BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1997        
         * CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL              1982        
         #  CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL              1991        
         @   CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL              1983        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 HARR      Harrodsburg                                      52.69      
          1) Dunn, Faith 10            2) Davis, Char  9                       
          3) Penman, Amber  9          4) Townsend, Shameika  9                
       2 MAYF      Mayfield                                         53.12      
          1) Lunsford, Brandis 10      2) Falder, Kari 10                      
          3) Wilson, Courtney 12       4) Fluke, Shanna 12                     
       3 PIKE      Pikeville                                        54.01      
          1) Nadar, Menaka  9          2) Hobb, Sarah 11                       
          3) Boyd, Sarah 11            4) Kelley, Stephanie 11                 
       4 BEVU      Bellevue                                         54.19      
          1) Merman, Erin 12           2) Sterling, Ashley 11                  
          3) Walters, Maria 11         4) Thompson, Natasha  9                 
       5 KCD       Kentucky Country Day                             54.94      
          1) Sheth, Heend 11           2) Jacob, Monica 11                     
          3) Fischer, Sophia  9        4) Charasika, Itayi  9                  
       6 WBUR      Williamsburg                                     56.65      
          1) West, Maggie 10           2) Shoope, Samantha 12                  
          3) Creekmore, Autumn  8      4) Patrick, Cymbre 10                   
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 BEEC      Beechwood                                        54.13      
          1) Schuerman, Cristen 10     2) Cruey, Ashley 10                     
          3) Montaya, Alison 11        4) Swift, Tara  8                       
       2 EVAR      Evarts                                           54.28      
          1) Ledford, Jennifer 10      2) Monhollen, Jessica  9                
          3) Smith, Sabrina 10         4) Smith, Jessica 11                    
       3 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  54.42      
          1) McCluskey, Michelle 10    2) Ritchie, Sarah 11                    
          3) Dierig, Stephanie 10      4) Bertram, Staci 10                    
       4 DANV      Danville                                         55.29      
          1) Miller, Shatoniah  8      2) Lacovitch, Monica 12                 
          3) Stallworth, Phyllicia  9  4) Fegenbush, Stephanie 12              
       5 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   55.34      
          1) Phillips, Tasha 10        2) Cecil, Tiarra 11                     
          3) Withrow, Becky 12         4) McKay, Angela 09                     
       6 STH       Saint Henry                                      55.71      
          1) Bird, Erin  9             2) Vogt, Lauren 10                      
          3) Noetzel, Jenny 10         4) Kuebbing, Rachel 10                  
       7 JENK      Jenkins                                          57.11      
          1) Holbrook, Jessica  6      2) Kegan, Laura 11                      
          3) Pittman, Cierra  8        4) Johnson, Christina 12                
              Heat 3                                                           
       1 RUVI      Russellville                                     52.39      
          1) Jefferson, Vontedda 12    2) Key, Jessica 10                      
          3) Taylor, Brittany 11       4) Jackson, Shatamra 10                 
       2 BARD      Bardstown                                        52.78      
          1) Grundy, Jalayne 10        2) Knowles, Tamara 10                   
          3) Mattingly, Shavonne 11    4) Tonge, Sandy 10                      
       3 NECC      Newport Central Catholic                         54.47      
          1) Voet, Danielle  9         2) Pulsfort, Jill  9                    
          3) Pulsfort, Lindsay  9      4) Manning, Jesica  5                   
       4 STF       Saint Francis                                    54.56      
          1) Frederick, Kristin 10     2) Perkins, Genni 10                    
          3) Comley, Caroline  9       4) Monk, Lauren  9                      
       5 MURR      Murray                                           54.80      
          1) Swattmann, Lesli  9       2) Thompson, Chelsea 10                 
          3) Sexton, Sherri  9         4) Tripp, Ashley 10                     
       6 SFLO      South Floyd                                      57.92      
          1) Berger, Tabitha 10        2) Moore, Wendy 12                      
          3) Hall, Lindsey 12          4) Little, Toni 10                      
       7 OBI       Oneida Baptist                                   58.40      
          1) Blades, Natalie 11        2) Jones, Tonya  8                      
          3) Travis, Megan  8          4) Pennington, Sondra 11                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 RUVI      Russellville                                     52.01    10  
        1) Jefferson, Vontedda 12    2) Key, Jessica 10                        
        3) Taylor, Brittany 11       4) Jackson, Shatamra 10                   
     2 HARR      Harrodsburg                                      52.13     8  
        1) Dunn, Faith 10            2) Davis, Char  9                         
        3) Penman, Amber  9          4) Townsend, Shameika  9                  
     3 BARD      Bardstown                                        52.47     6  
        1) Grundy, Jalayne 10        2) Knowles, Tamara 10                     
        3) Mattingly, Shavonne 11    4) Tonge, Sandy 10                        
     4 EVAR      Evarts                                           53.03     5  
        1) Ledford, Jennifer 10      2) Monhollen, Jessica  9                  
        3) Smith, Sabrina 10         4) Smith, Jessica 11                      
     5 MAYF      Mayfield                                         53.10     4  
        1) Lunsford, Brandis 10      2) Falder, Kari 10                        
        3) Wilson, Courtney 12       4) Fox, Semetran 11                       
     6 BEEC      Beechwood                                        53.18     3  
        1) Schuerman, Cristen 10     2) Cruey, Ashley 10                       
        3) Montaya, Alison 11        4) Swift, Tara  8                         
     7 BEVU      Bellevue                                         53.69     2  
        1) Merman, Erin 12           2) Sterling, Ashley 11                    
        3) Walters, Maria 11         4) Thompson, Natasha  9                   
     8 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  53.91     1  
        1) McCluskey, Michelle 10    2) Ritchie, Sarah 11                      
        3) Dierig, Stephanie 10      4) Bertram, Staci 10                      
     9 PIKE      Pikeville                                        53.94        
        1) Nadar, Menaka  9          2) Hobb, Sarah 11                         
        3) Boyd, Sarah 11            4) Kelley, Stephanie 11                   
                                                                               
                            A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT - TEXAS        1998            
            * CLASS AAA: 42.06 LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 1985            
            #  CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX HIGH SCHOOL           1986            
            @   CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL            1990            
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 JENK      Jenkins                                          45.86      
          1) Potter, Joby  9           2) Tackett, Jordan 11                   
          3) Tackett, Jared 10         4) Caudill, Devon 12                    
       2 BARD      Bardstown                                        46.13      
          1) Johnson, Brian 10         2) Monin, John W. 10                    
          3) Sheckles, Brett 12        4) Tonge, Randy 10                      
       3 MURR      Murray                                           46.18      
          1) Cogdell, Anthony 10       2) Mastay, Tom 10                       
          3) Cunningham, Kevin 11      4) Clemson, Sean 10                     
       4 PIKE      Pikeville                                        46.84      
          1) Smith, Joe  9             2) Stratton, Adam 11                    
          3) Branham, Don Paul 10      4) Roger, Barett 10                     
       5 WBUR      Williamsburg                                     47.07      
          1) Lawson, Chris 10          2) Lawson, Chad 10                      
          3) Johnson, Patrick          4) Cox, Travis 11                       
       6 HARL      Harlan                                           48.94      
          1) Delanney, Domiano 10      2) Williams, Travis  8                  
          3) Fields, Von  9            4) Sain, Isresl 12                      
       7 CUCO      Cumberland County                                48.96      
          1) Hamilton, Patrick 11      2) Garner, Brandon 12                   
          3) Alexander, Jon Erik 08    4) Bow, Chad 12                         
       - LCOL      Louisville Collegiate                               DQ      
          1) Davis, Ryan  9            2) Linker, Robert  9                    
          3) Jones, Scott 11           4) Speevack, Benjamin 10                
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 HARR      Harrodsburg                                      43.94      
          1) Dunn, Keith 12            2) Weitzel, Matt 12                     
          3) Bartleson, Deshon 12      4) Parks, Justin 12                     
       2 MAYF      Mayfield                                         45.11      
          1) Biggers, Terrence 11      2) Howard, Cliff 12                     
          3) Jackson, Jason 12         4) Ferguson, Jason 11                   
       3 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   46.10      
          1) Gribbins, George 10       2) Johnson, Andre 12                    
          3) Hatcher, Donte 10         4) Thomas, Jesse 10                     
       4 NECC      Newport Central Catholic                         46.49      
          1) Pulsfort, Kevin 10        2) Cox, Jim 12                          
          3) Schumacher, Rob 11        4) Williams, Ben 12                     
       5 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  47.18      
          1) Dawson, Ross 10           2) Seyfried, Aaron 12                   
          3) Fryar, C.J.  9            4) Neiser, Mike 11                      
       6 SFLO      South Floyd                                      47.48      
          1) McCRAY, Josh 10           2) Tackett, Kyle 12                     
          3) Hall, Michael  9          4) Shannon, Ryan 12                     
       7 LCHR      Lexington Christian                              49.00      
          1) Wagner, Andrew  9         2) McCorkle, Kevin  7                   
          3) Booth, Josh 11            4) Wright, Nolan 11                     
       8 OBI       Oneida Baptist                                   51.83      
          1) Brown, Charief 10         2) Gazzara, Keith  9                    
          3) Gezahegn, Mesay 10        4) Zamudio, Zach  9                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 HARR      Harrodsburg                                      43.86    10  
        1) Dunn, Keith 12            2) Weitzel, Matt 12                       
        3) Bartleson, Deshon 12      4) Parks, Justin 12                       
     2 BARD      Bardstown                                        45.07     8  
        1) Johnson, Brian 10         2) Payne, Michael 10                      
        3) Sheckles, Brett 12        4) Tonge, Randy 10                        
     3 JENK      Jenkins                                          45.18     6  
        1) Potter, Joby  9           2) Tackett, Jordan 11                     
        3) Tackett, Jared 10         4) Caudill, Devon 12                      
     4 MAYF      Mayfield                                         45.21     5  
        1) Biggers, Terrence 11      2) Howard, Cliff 12                       
        3) Jackson, Jason 12         4) Ferguson, Jason 11                     
     5 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   45.78     4  
        1) Gribbins, George 10       2) Johnson, Andre 12                      
        3) Hatcher, Donte 10         4) Thomas, Jesse 10                       
     6 MURR      Murray                                           46.16     3  
        1) Cogdell, Anthony 10       2) Mastay, Tom 10                         
        3) Cunningham, Kevin 11      4) Clemson, Sean 10                       
     7 PIKE      Pikeville                                        46.59     2  
        1) Smith, Joe  9             2) Stratton, Adam 11                      
        3) Branham, Don Paul 10      4) Roger, Barett 10                       
     8 NECC      Newport Central Catholic                         46.69     1  
        1) Pulsfort, Kevin 10        2) Cox, Jim 12                            
        3) Schumacher, Rob 11        4) Williams, Ben 12                       
     9 WBUR      Williamsburg                                     47.59        
        1) Lawson, Chris 10          2) Lawson, Chad 10                        
        3) Johnson, Patrick          4) Cox, Travis 11                         
                                                                               
                             A Girls 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 52.39 DENAN HOWARD - CALIFORNIA          1982          
           * CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983          
           #  CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1996          
           @   CLASS A: 57.10 DEBBRA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL    1982          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Schultz, Jenna            10 Bishop Brossart           62.63       
          2 Gordon, Jackie             9 Frankfort                 63.24       
          3 Schmidt, Christy          12 Sayre                     63.52       
          4 Campbell, Brittany         9 Hazard                    64.73       
          5 Jackson, Shatamra         10 Russellville              64.77       
          6 Hall, Ashley               7 Paintsville               67.96       
          7 Offori-Attah, Flora       10 Williamsburg              70.33       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Akojie, Temi               9 Saint Mary                59.77       
          2 Browder, Cerria           08 Russellville              61.48       
          3 Smith, Sarah              11 Bishop Brossart           62.75       
          4 Rowan, Lora                9 Holy Cross (Louisville)   63.05       
          5 Falder, Kari              10 Mayfield                  65.13       
          6 Woolum, Meghan             8 Pineville                 68.03       
          7 Hobb, Sarah               11 Pikeville                 68.22       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Gordon, Jackie             9 Frankfort                 57.50    10   
        2 Akojie, Temi               9 Saint Mary                58.33     8   
        3 Schultz, Jenna            10 Bishop Brossart           60.36     6   
        4 Smith, Sarah              11 Bishop Brossart           60.85     5   
        5 Browder, Cerria           08 Russellville              61.92     4   
        6 Schmidt, Christy          12 Sayre                     62.20     3   
        7 Rowan, Lora                9 Holy Cross (Louisville)   62.58     2   
        8 Jackson, Shatamra         10 Russellville              63.46     1   
        9 Campbell, Brittany         9 Hazard                    65.35         
                                                                               
                             A Boys 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA     1993           
            * CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - DESALES          1983           
            #  CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1985           
            @   CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG        1980           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Hobbs, Brian              12 Holy Cross (Louisville)   51.63       
          2 Davis, Ben                12 Campbellsville            52.44       
          3 Krallman, Bob             11 Holy Cross (Covington)    53.57       
          4 Fights, Derrick           11 Nicholas County           53.90       
          5 Stephenson, Jeremy        11 Raceland                  54.82       
          6 Cain, Brandon             11 Bellevue                  55.40       
          7 Laws, Ricky               11 Pineville                 55.95       
          8 Hampton, Matt             12 Fleming Neon              57.66       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Dickerson, Teco           11 Russellville              49.82       
          2 Mastay, Tom               10 Murray                    52.64       
          3 Foushee, Kent             12 Holy Cross (Louisville)   54.34       
          4 Howard, Cliff             12 Mayfield                  54.96       
          5 Moses, Steven             11 Williamsburg              56.35       
          6 Vance, Jamie              11 Raceland                  56.88       
          7 Fields, Von                9 Harlan                    60.48       
          - Gordon, Kevin             10 Frankfort                    FS       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Dickerson, Teco           11 Russellville              49.56    10   
        2 Hobbs, Brian              12 Holy Cross (Louisville)   51.22     8   
        3 Davis, Ben                12 Campbellsville            51.65     6   
        4 Mastay, Tom               10 Murray                    53.00     5   
        5 Krallman, Bob             11 Holy Cross (Covington)    53.78     4   
        6 Howard, Cliff             12 Mayfield                  53.87     3   
        7 Foushee, Kent             12 Holy Cross (Louisville)   54.01     2   
        8 Fights, Derrick           11 Nicholas County           54.25     1   
        9 Stephenson, Jeremy        11 Raceland                  55.06         
                                                                               
                         A Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                         
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 40.18 LEXIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA           1984          
           * CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - LOUISVILLE VALLEY 1995          
           #  CLASS AA: 45.29 BROOKE LENCKI - CALLOWAY COUNTY    1999          
           @   CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE          1985          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Tabeling, Carla           12 Saint Henry               49.6h       
          2 Winterberg, Abby          11 Holy Cross (Covington)    49.7h       
          3 Nall, Myranda             12 Fairview                  50.1h       
          4 Frederick, Kristin        10 Saint Francis             55.5h       
          5 Haynes, Tiffany           10 Williamsburg              55.7h       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Bowman, Kelley            11 Berea                     48.26       
          2 Brown, Amy                11 Holy Cross (Louisville)   49.97       
          3 Massey, Whitney           11 Nicholas County           50.10       
          4 Morris, Lauren            12 Saint Mary                51.46       
          5 Martin, Yvonne            08 Russellville              53.92       
          6 Moore, Elizabeth           9 Rose Hill Christian       54.34       
               Heat 3                                                          
          1 Armstrong, Julie          10 Saint Henry               50.28       
          2 Lloyd, Jessica             9 Bishop Brossart           50.76       
          3 Withrow, Becky            12 Campbellsville            51.87       
          4 Enzweiler, Kristen        10 Bishop Brossart           52.83       
          5 Wilson, Natalie            7 Williamsburg              55.81       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Bowman, Kelley            11 Berea                     46.53    10   
        2 Armstrong, Julie          10 Saint Henry               47.00     8   
        3 Tabeling, Carla           12 Saint Henry               47.51     6   
        4 Winterberg, Abby          11 Holy Cross (Covington)    49.08     5   
        5 Massey, Whitney           11 Nicholas County           49.23     4   
        6 Brown, Amy                11 Holy Cross (Louisville)   49.31     3   
        7 Nall, Myranda             12 Fairview                  49.49     2   
        8 Lloyd, Jessica             9 Bishop Brossart           50.36     1   
        9 Morris, Lauren            12 Saint Mary                50.66         
                                                                               
                          A Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                         
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985           
            * CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993           
            #  CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985           
            @   CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Phillips, Dwayne          12 Bardstown                 42.19       
          2 Brockman, Kyle            10 Holy Cross (Covington)    42.60       
          3 Hammonds, Martezzi        10 Murray                    42.91       
          4 Kelley, Anthony           12 Campbellsville            44.05       
          5 Boyd, Matt                 9 Raceland                  44.10       
          6 Baker, Brandon               Danville                  44.81       
          7 Oden, Micah               10 Jenkins                   46.25       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Maye, Corey               11 Raceland                  41.21       
          2 Farnsley, Charlie         12 Kentucky Country Day      41.91       
          3 Brewster, Ben             12 Somerset                  42.45       
          4 Madden, Russell           12 Bellevue                  44.12       
          5 Hatcher, Donte            10 Campbellsville            44.94       
          6 Hatchett, James           10 Frankfort                 46.12       
          7 Tierney, Pat              10 Saint Henry               46.62       
          8 Cooper, David             11 Williamsburg              47.14       
          9 Thompson, Nathaniel        7 Jenkins                   57.48       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Brewster, Ben             12 Somerset                  39.65    10   
        2 Farnsley, Charlie         12 Kentucky Country Day      40.47     8   
        3 Maye, Corey               11 Raceland                  40.58     6   
        4 Phillips, Dwayne          12 Bardstown                 41.26     5   
        5 Brockman, Kyle            10 Holy Cross (Covington)    41.75     4   
        6 Madden, Russell           12 Bellevue                  42.71     3   
        7 Boyd, Matt                 9 Raceland                  43.70     2   
        8 Hammonds, Martezzi        10 Murray                    47.23     1   
                                                                               
                             A Girls 800 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK - NEW JERSEY         1980          
          * CLASS AAA: 2:16.20 MARILYN JOHSNON - LOUISVILLE MALE 1983          
          #  CLASS AA: 2:16.03 PAM RAGLIN - BOURBON COUNTY       1983          
          @   CLASS A: 2:14.50 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY        1993          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Clark, Stephanie           9 Bishop Brossart           2:21.37    10  
       2 Wagner, Jackie            10 Saint Mary                2:22.07     8  
       3 Bertram, Staci            10 Bishop Brossart           2:24.61     6  
       4 Murphy, Bethanne          11 Saint Henry               2:26.24     5  
       5 Griffin, Lane             11 Danville                  2:27.27     4  
       6 Kelly, Whitney            10 Evarts                    2:29.22     3  
       7 Pence, Ashley             11 Ludlow                    2:29.27     2  
       8 Martin, Jennifer           8 Oneida Baptist            2:33.09     1  
       9 Sanders, Paige            10 Danville                  2:34.22        
      10 Dye, Sarah                 8 Pikeville                 2:35.77        
      11 Vanderberry, Kim          10 Christian Academy         2:36.17        
      12 Litteral, Amber            7 Fairview                  2:40.74        
      13 Herring, Tracy             8 Owsley County             2:45.50        
      14 Hampton, Rebecca           9 Fleming Neon              2:45.67        
      15 Bussey, Sammy              6 Saint Mary                2:55.24        
      16 Browder, Cerria           08 Russellville              3:03.75        
      17 Kennedy, Angela           08 Russellville              3:04.21        
                                                                               
                              A Boys 800 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE - CALIFORNIA 1996           
            * CLASS AAA: 1:52.73 JAMES DOATY - LOUISVILLE MALE  1999           
            #  CLASS AA: 1:54.59 SKYLAR SMITH - UNION COUNTY    1999           
            @   CLASS A: 1:54.47 SAM LOVE - TRIGG COUNTY        1981           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Shumate, John             12 Saint Francis             2:00.99    10  
       2 Gordon, Gabe              12 Frankfort                 2:01.79     8  
       3 Schimdt, Jarrod           12 Bishop Brossart           2:02.73     6  
       4 McCauley, Sean            12 Bishop Brossart           2:02.99     5  
       5 McLane, Ryan              11 Saint Henry               2:03.08     4  
       6 Bole, Chuck               10 Dayton                    2:03.28     3  
       7 Brey, Alex                 9 Kentucky Country Day      2:04.64     2  
       8 Jones, Anton              12 Providence                2:04.80     1  
       9 Zamudio, Zach              9 Oneida Baptist            2:04.95        
      10 Kunz, Austin               9 Saint Henry               2:06.01        
      11 Jeffries, Aaron           10 Williamsburg              2:08.30        
      12 Burke, Joey               10 Evarts                    2:11.12        
      13 Anderson, Joshua          10 Pikeville                 2:11.39        
      14 Smith, Craig              09 Cumberland County         2:11.85        
      15 Camden, Chris             11 Burgin                    2:12.45        
      16 Ricks, Eric               11 Ballard Memorial          2:12.51        
      17 Branham, Dustin           12 Pikeville                 2:13.98        
      18 Hampton, Leif             11 Fleming Neon              2:21.61        
                                                                               
                             A Girls 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
            NATIONAL: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992        
         * CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE EASTERN     1986        
         #  CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPELL          1996        
         #  CLASS AA: 24.86 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998        
         @   CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY        1984        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  1.4                                      
          1 Bowman, Kelley            11 Berea                     26.88       
          2 Manning, Jesica            5 Newport Central Catholic  26.93       
          3 Grundy, Jalayne           10 Bardstown                 27.12       
          4 Smith, Sarah              11 Bishop Brossart           27.40       
          5 Jefferson, Vontedda       12 Russellville              27.43       
          6 Preston, La'Shea           8 Fairview                  28.60       
          7 West, Maggie              10 Williamsburg              29.29       
          8 Johnson, Christina        12 Jenkins                   29.79       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  1.6                                      
          1 Akojie, Temi               9 Saint Mary                26.46       
          2 Ledford, Jennifer         10 Evarts                    27.21       
          3 Gordon, Jackie             9 Frankfort                 27.31       
          4 Tripp, Ashley             10 Murray                    27.55       
          5 Monk, Lauren               9 Saint Francis             27.64       
          6 Jackson, Shatamra         10 Russellville              28.46       
          7 Hall, Lindsey             12 South Floyd               29.89       
          8 Offori-Attah, Flora       10 Williamsburg              31.08       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading: -0.4                                                
        1 Akojie, Temi               9 Saint Mary                25.85    10   
        2 Bowman, Kelley            11 Berea                     26.47     8   
        3 Gordon, Jackie             9 Frankfort                 26.51     6   
        4 Manning, Jesica            5 Newport Central Catholic  26.97     5   
        5 Tripp, Ashley             10 Murray                    27.24     4   
        6 Smith, Sarah              11 Bishop Brossart           27.57     3   
        7 Ledford, Jennifer         10 Evarts                    27.63     2   
        8 Jefferson, Vontedda       12 Russellville              27.70     1   
                                                                               
                             A Boys 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS            1985             
             * CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY   1983             
             #  CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1995             
             @   CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS           1986             
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  0.6                                      
          1 Parks, Justin             12 Harrodsburg               22.85       
          2 Hopgood, Aaron            12 Providence                23.27       
          3 Craddock, Craig           12 Holy Cross (Covington)    23.31       
          4 Logan, Danny              10 Lynn Camp                 23.66       
          5 Wright, Nolan             11 Lexington Christian       23.69       
          6 Fain, Isresl              12 Harlan                    25.09       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  1.2                                      
          1 Smith, Bobby              11 Murray                    22.73       
          2 Tonge, Randy              10 Bardstown                 23.19       
          3 Williams, Ben             12 Newport Central Catholic  23.92       
          4 Johnson, Andre            12 Campbellsville            24.27       
          5 Stephenson, Jeremy        11 Raceland                  25.34       
               Heat 3  Wind Reading:  2.3                                      
          1 Khumalo, Boyzzz           12 Bethlehem                 22.66       
          2 Speevack, Benjamin        10 Louisville Collegiate     23.03       
          3 Moore, Matt               12 University Heights        23.22       
          4 Caudill, Devon            12 Jenkins                   23.96       
          5 Smith, Joe                 9 Pikeville                 25.01       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading:  1.5                                                
        1 Khumalo, Boyzzz           12 Bethlehem                 22.38    10   
        2 Parks, Justin             12 Harrodsburg               22.55     8   
        3 Speevack, Benjamin        10 Louisville Collegiate     22.91     6   
        4 Smith, Bobby              11 Murray                    23.04     5   
        5 Tonge, Randy              10 Bardstown                 23.08     4   
        6 Hopgood, Aaron            12 Providence                23.30     3   
        7 Craddock, Craig           12 Holy Cross (Covington)    23.46     2   
        8 Moore, Matt               12 University Heights        23.62     1   
        9 Logan, Danny              10 Lynn Camp                 24.10         
                                                                               
                            A Girls 3,200 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
             NATIONAL:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN - CALIFORNIA  1996          
          * CLASS AAA: 11:00.31 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985          
          #  CLASS AA: 11:19.69 CARA NICHOLS - BOWLING GREEN     1998          
          @   CLASS A: 11:13.82 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Smith, Geraldine          12 Kentucky Country Day      11:35.45    10 
       2 Wagner, Jackie            10 Saint Mary                12:01.42     8 
       3 Cole, Sarah                8 Somerset                  12:09.15     6 
       4 Cummings, Chrissy         10 Saint Henry               12:15.04     5 
       5 Rowekamp, Tiffany         10 Dayton                    12:20.42     4 
       6 Gerkin, Pam               11 Ludlow                    12:42.74     3 
       7 Call, Colleen             12 Frankfort                 12:52.12     2 
       8 Norton, Deanne            11 Frankfort                 13:15.67     1 
       9 Wathen, Cassie            10 Bardstown                 13:24.84       
      10 Roe, Ashley               12 Paintsville               13:28.08       
      11 Caudill, Leslie           12 Jenkins                   13:35.00       
      12 Grizzle, Kelsey            9 Raceland                  14:11.83       
       - Shields, Jessica          08 Russellville                   DNF       
       - Barton, Danni              6 Williamsburg                   DNF       
       - Dickerson, Darshan        07 Russellville                   DNF       
                                                                               
                             A Boys 3,200 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 8:44.95 ERIC MASTAIR - CALIFORNIA      1985           
            * CLASS AAA: 9:16.60 ROB SHOAF - LOUISVILLE TRINITY 1986           
            #  CLASS AA: 9:26.40 MIKE WILSON - ROWAN COUNTY     1983           
            @   CLASS A: 9:24.07 GAVIN GAYNOR - HANCOCK COUNTY  1982           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Tiesmann, Marc            12 Bishop Brossart           10:09.34    10 
       2 Starks, Will              12 Kentucky Country Day      10:19.24     8 
       3 Scheer, Jesse             12 Providence                10:19.80     6 
       4 Kaiser, Tim               10 Bishop Brossart           10:22.83     5 
       5 Scheer, Carl               8 Providence                10:42.24     4 
       6 Sykes, Matt                9 Pikeville                 10:42.41     3 
       7 Key, Caleb                 9 Williamsburg              10:43.07     2 
       8 Case, Brian               10 Holy Cross (Louisville)   10:47.62     1 
       9 Garrison, Erik            10 Frankfort                 10:48.22       
      10 Chadwell, Aaron           12 Frankfort                 10:54.54       
      11 Mosley, Brandon           12 Cordia                    11:12.50       
      12 Martin, Richard           11 Campbellsville            11:15.35       
      13 White, Billy              10 Owsley County             11:25.63       
      14 Trent, Steven              8 Hazard                    11:42.97       
      15 Cline, James               9 Raceland                  11:56.17       
      16 Duvall, Josh              08 Cumberland County         12:26.54       
                                                                               
                           A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
            NATIONAL: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1998         
         * CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL      1984         
         #  CLASS AA: 4:02.90 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL           1991         
         #  CLASS AA: 4:02.90 DANVILLE                            1984         
         @   CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL           1983         
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 RUVI      Russellville                                     4:22.03     
         1) Key, Jessica 10           2) Kennedy, Angela 08                    
         3) Browder, Cerria 08        4) Washington, Tiffany 08                
      2 STH       Saint Henry                                      4:26.76     
         1) Armstrong, Julie 10       2) Murphy, Bethanne 11                   
         3) Tabeling, Carla 12        4) Franks, Laurie 12                     
      3 NECC      Newport Central Catholic                         4:30.29     
         1) Manning, Jesica  5        2) Voet, Danielle  9                     
         3) Webb, Shawna 10           4) Schultz, Joy 10                       
      4 DANV      Danville                                         4:30.48     
         1) Sanders, Paige 10         2) Raines, Erin 10                       
         3) Fegenbush, Stephanie 12   4) Griffin, Lane 11                      
      5 EVAR      Evarts                                           4:36.87     
         1) Monhollen, Jessica  9     2) Wynn, Robin  9                        
         3) Kelly, Whitney 10         4) Pruitt, Angela 11                     
      6 BARD      Bardstown                                        4:42.28     
         1) Etheredge, Maggie 10      2) Benton, Whitney 10                    
         3) Jackson, Nikki 10         4) Wathen, Cassie 10                     
      7 WBUR      Williamsburg                                     4:42.37     
         1) Chrisman, Jennifer 10     2) Steely, Paige 11                      
         3) Offori-Attah, Flora 10    4) Haynes, Tiffany 10                    
      8 MURR      Murray                                           4:45.22     
         1) Brown, Mandy 10           2) Sexton, Sherri  9                     
         3) Hutson, Annie 11          4) Hulich, Paige 10                      
      9 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   4:59.74     
         1) Cecil, Tiarra 11          2) Taylor, Tiffany 10                    
         3) Taylor, Candice 12        4) McKay, Angela 09                      
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  4:20.87     
         1) McCluskey, Michelle 10    2) Smith, Sarah 11                       
         3) Clark, Stephanie  9       4) Schultz, Jenna 10                     
      2 BEVU      Bellevue                                         4:27.07     
         1) Dodd, Nicole  8           2) Walters, Maria 11                     
         3) Thompson, Natasha  9      4) Jadwin, Autumn 10                     
      3 LHC       Holy Cross (Louisville)                          4:29.07     
         1) Cundiff, Deanna 11        2) Smith, Courtney 11                    
         3) Watson, Samatha 12        4) Rowan, Lora  9                        
      4 PIKE      Pikeville                                        4:34.71     
         1) Combs, Elizabeth  8       2) Francisco, Lauren 11                  
         3) Kelley, Stephanie 11      4) Hobb, Sarah 11                        
      5 HARL      Harlan                                           4:43.22     
         1) Goins, Linsy  6           2) Hall, Tiffany  9                      
         3) Loving, Merritt  7        4) Williams, Lacey 10                    
      6 MAYF      Mayfield                                         4:43.74     
         1) Falder, Kari 10           2) Adams, Jennifer  9                    
         3) Bell, Amy 10              4) Brown, Lindsey  9                     
      7 BERE      Berea                                            4:44.04     
         1) Hogg, Michelle  8         2) Greenwell, Mary Ann 10                
         3) Lamm, Rooney  9           4) Newman, Sarah 12                      
      8 FVIE      Fairview                                         4:45.93     
         1) Litteral, Amber  7        2) Harris, Sarah 11                      
         3) Deerfield, Andrea  9      4) Nall, Myranda 12                      
      9 OBI       Oneida Baptist                                   4:56.78     
         1) Blades, Natalie 11        2) Travis, Amanda 12                     
         3) Travis, Megan  8          4) Martin, Jennifer  8                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  4:09.48    10 
       1) McCluskey, Michelle 10    2) Smith, Sarah 11                         
       3) Clark, Stephanie  9       4) Schultz, Jenna 10                       
    2 STH       Saint Henry                                      4:11.17     8 
       1) Armstrong, Julie 10       2) Murphy, Bethanne 11                     
       3) Tabeling, Carla 12        4) Franks, Laurie 12                       
    3 BEVU      Bellevue                                         4:22.83     6 
       1) Dodd, Nicole  8           2) Walters, Maria 11                       
       3) Thompson, Natasha  9      4) Jadwin, Autumn 10                       
    4 LHC       Holy Cross (Louisville)                          4:23.69     5 
       1) Cundiff, Deanna 11        2) Smith, Courtney 11                      
       3) Watson, Samatha 12        4) Rowan, Lora  9                          
    5 NECC      Newport Central Catholic                         4:27.31     4 
       1) Manning, Jesica  5        2) Voet, Danielle  9                       
       3) Webb, Shawna 10           4) Schultz, Joy 10                         
    6 PIKE      Pikeville                                        4:29.80     3 
       1) Combs, Elizabeth  8       2) Francisco, Lauren 11                    
       3) Kelley, Stephanie 11      4) Hobb, Sarah 11                          
    7 DANV      Danville                                         4:30.29     2 
       1) Sanders, Paige 10         2) Raines, Erin 10                         
       3) Fegenbush, Stephanie 12   4) Griffin, Lane 11                        
    8 EVAR      Evarts                                           4:51.19     1 
       1) Monhollen, Jessica  9     2) Wynn, Robin  9                          
       3) Kelly, Whitney 10         4) Pruitt, Angela 11                       
    - RUVI      Russellville                                          DQ       
       1) Key, Jessica 10           2) Kennedy, Angela 08                      
       3) Browder, Cerria 08        4) Washington, Tiffany 08                  
                                                                               
                            A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1985         
          * CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 LOUISVILLE EASTERN                 1988         
          #  CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL       1988         
          @   CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL           1982         
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 RACE      Raceland                                         3:36.43     
         1) Boyd, Matt  9             2) Vance, Jamie 11                       
         3) Maye, Corey 11            4) Stephenson, Jeremy 11                 
      2 FRAN      Frankfort                                        3:37.15     
         1) McLaughlin, Billy 11      2) Garrison, Erik 10                     
         3) Gordon, Kevin 10          4) Gordon, Gabe 12                       
      3 MAYF      Mayfield                                         3:37.74     
         1) Jackson, Jason 12         2) Matthews, Bobby 12                    
         3) Jackson, Kendrick 10      4) McCampbell, Joe 11                    
      4 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   3:37.81     
         1) Davis, Ben 12             2) Tungate, Chris 12                     
         3) Kelley, Anthony 12        4) Thomas, Jesse 10                      
      5 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  3:37.95     
         1) Seyfried, Aaron 12        2) Seither, Joe 10                       
         3) Fryar, C.J.  9            4) Neiser, Mike 11                       
      6 LHC       Holy Cross (Louisville)                          3:41.17     
         1) Hobbs, Brian 12           2) Foushee, Kent 12                      
         3) Napper, Blake 10          4) Young, Matt 12                        
      7 PIKE      Pikeville                                        3:54.19     
         1) Blackburn, Luke 10        2) Rasnick, Joe 10                       
         3) Branham, Don Paul 10      4) Stratton, Adam 11                     
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 KCD       Kentucky Country Day                             3:39.11     
         1) Blair, Patrick 11         2) Brey, Alex  9                         
         3) Endy, Matt  9             4) Farnsley, Charlie 12                  
      2 RUVI      Russellville                                     3:40.55     
         1) Sharp, Jason 11           2) Kennedy, Wun 09                       
         3) Dickerson, David 09       4) Dickerson, Teco 11                    
      3 CHC       Holy Cross (Covington)                           3:42.01     
         1) Krallman, Bob 11          2) Craddock, Craig 12                    
         3) Brockman, Kyle 10         4) Arlinghaus, Ray 11                    
      4 BEVU      Bellevue                                         3:42.51     
         1) Mayer, Matt 11            2) Cain, Brandon 11                      
         3) Madden, Russell 12        4) Rechtin, Sonny 12                     
      5 WBUR      Williamsburg                                     3:45.99     
         1) Moses, Steven 11          2) Jeffries, Aaron 10                    
         3) Snyder, Carey 12          4) Miller, Andrew 11                     
      6 LCHR      Lexington Christian                              3:48.12     
         1) Wright, Evan  9           2) Booth, Josh 11                        
         3) Wright, Nolan 11          4) Shuff, Brian 11                       
      7 HAZ       Hazard                                           4:05.32     
         1) Campbell, Matt 11         2) McIntosh, Benie 12                    
         3) Miller, Josh  9           4) Bird, Matt  9                         
      8 EVAR      Evarts                                           4:06.56     
         1) Brock, James 10           2) Reed, Kevin  8                        
         3) Middelton, Frank  7       4) Burke, Joey 10                        
      9 OBI       Oneida Baptist                                   4:08.79     
         1) Gezahegn, Mesay 10        2) Gazzara, Keith  9                     
         3) Nguyen, Tri 10            4) Brown, Charief 10                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 CAMP      Campbellsville                                   3:31.66    10 
       1) Davis, Ben 12             2) Tungate, Chris 12                       
       3) Kelley, Anthony 12        4) Thomas, Jesse 10                        
    2 BEVU      Bellevue                                         3:32.80     8 
       1) Mayer, Matt 11            2) Cain, Brandon 11                        
       3) Madden, Russell 12        4) Rechtin, Sonny 12                       
    3 MAYF      Mayfield                                         3:33.57     6 
       1) Jackson, Jason 12         2) Matthews, Bobby 12                      
       3) Jackson, Kendrick 10      4) Ferguson, Jason 11                      
    4 RACE      Raceland                                         3:33.87     5 
       1) Boyd, Matt  9             2) Vance, Jamie 11                         
       3) Maye, Corey 11            4) Stephenson, Jeremy 11                   
    5 KCD       Kentucky Country Day                             3:34.51     4 
       1) Blair, Patrick 11         2) Brey, Alex  9                           
       3) Endy, Matt  9             4) Farnsley, Charlie 12                    
    6 FRAN      Frankfort                                        3:35.72     3 
       1) McLaughlin, Billy 11      2) Hatchett, James 10                      
       3) Gordon, Kevin 10          4) Gordon, Gabe 12                         
    7 BISB      Bishop Brossart                                  3:35.80     2 
       1) Seyfried, Aaron 12        2) Seither, Joe 10                         
       3) Fryar, C.J.  9            4) Neiser, Mike 11                         
    8 CHC       Holy Cross (Covington)                           3:36.91     1 
       1) Krallman, Bob 11          2) Craddock, Craig 12                      
       3) Brockman, Kyle 10         4) Arlinghaus, Ray 11                      
    9 RUVI      Russellville                                     3:42.71       
       1) Sharp, Jason 11           2) Kennedy, Wun 09                         
       3) Dickerson, David 09       4) Dickerson, Teco 11                      
                                                                               
                               A Girls Long Jump                               
                                                                               
          NATIONAL: 22'01.75" KATHY McMILLIAN - NORTH CAROLINA       1976      
       * CLASS AAA: 19'08.25" SIMIDELE ADEAGBOO - LOUISVILLE EASTERN 1999      
       #  CLASS AA: 18'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY           1974      
       @   CLASS A: 20'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY           1975      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
     1 Phillips, Tasha         10 Campbellsville      15'10.50"    NWI      10 
     2 Lloyd, Jessica           9 Bishop Brossart     15'08.75"    NWI       8 
     3 Smith, Jessica          11 Evarts              15'05.25"    NWI       6 
     4 Thompson, Chelsea       10 Murray              15'05.25"    NWI       5 
     5 Mayes, Samantha         10 Harrodsburg         15'02.75"    NWI       4 
     6 Miller, Shatoniah        8 Danville            15'02.00"    NWI       3 
     7 Lacovitch, Monica       12 Danville            14'11.75"    NWI       2 
     8 Swift, Tara              8 Beechwood           14'09.25"    NWI       1 
     9 Carter, Tara            12 Raceland            14'07.25"    NWI         
    10 Brown, Amy              11 Holy Cross (Louisvi 14'05.25"    NWI         
    11 Mullins, Ashley         10 Menifee County      14'04.50"    NWI         
    12 Noetzel, Jenny          10 Saint Henry         14'04.00"    NWI         
    13 Taylor, Brittany        11 Russellville        14'03.00"    NWI         
    14 Woolum, Meghan           8 Pineville           13'07.00"    NWI         
    15 Dierig, Stephanie       10 Bishop Brossart     13'06.75"    NWI         
    16 West, Maggie            10 Williamsburg        13'03.50"    NWI         
     - Monk, Lauren             9 Saint Francis            FOUL    NWI         
     - Lilly, Jana             12 Evarts                   FOUL    NWI         
                                                                               
                              A Girls Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 188'04.00" SUZY POWELL - CALIFORNIA       1994          
          * CLASS AAA: 134'06.00" GABRIELLE SWEENEY - ASSUMPTION 1981          
          #  CLASS AA: 138'06.00" MELISSA GALE - RUSSELL         1997          
          @   CLASS A: 124'07.00" WANDA BOTTOMS - HARRODSBURG    1981          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Oder, Alex               9 Frankfort           117'10.00"       10   
        2 Sparks, Kim             12 Dayton              113'03.00"        8   
        3 Pounds, Dana            10 Lexington Christian 112'03.00"        6   
        4 Riley, Stacey           12 Raceland            105'05.00"        5   
        5 Hatton, Lesley          12 Lee County           94'11.00"        4   
        6 Cecil, Tiarra           11 Campbellsville       93'08.00"        3   
        7 Orme, Amanda             8 Bellevue             90'11.00"        2   
        8 Bentley, Stacy          11 Fleming Neon         90'09.00"        1   
        9 Schipp, Alicia           9 Saint Mary           84'02.00"            
       10 Tackett, Sony           12 South Floyd          82'09.00"            
       11 Sharpe, Anne            12 Saint Henry          80'05.00"            
       12 Bray, Nikki             11 Lee County           79'09.00"            
       13 Lanier, Sam             12 Ballard Memorial     79'01.00"            
       14 Detherage, Jill         10 Kentucky Country Da  78'00.00"            
       15 Hellmanm, Kara          10 Holy Cross (Louisvi  73'08.00"            
       16 Cecil, Tocarra          11 Campbellsville       72'04.00"            
       17 Smith, Amy              11 Hazard               67'08.00"            
                                                                               
                                A Girls Shot Put                               
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 53'07.25" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA - CALIFORNIA 1983          
          * CLASS AAA: 43'07.25" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION   1994          
          #  CLASS AA: 40'05.25" MALENA HALL - POWELL COUNTY     1996          
          @   CLASS A: 40'04.00" SHELLEY MAYES - HARRODSBURG     1999          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Pounds, Dana            10 Lexington Christian 35'05.50"       10    
        2 Hatton, Lesley          12 Lee County          34'11.50"        8    
        3 Oder, Alex               9 Frankfort           33'04.50"        6    
        4 Slone, Kim               9 Pineville           32'00.00"        5    
        5 Hellmanm, Kara          10 Holy Cross (Louisvi 31'05.75"        4    
        6 Robinson, Danielle      10 Mayfield            31'05.25"        3    
        7 Hale, Jessica            8 Cumberland          30'11.75"        2    
        8 Hall, Michell           11 Pikeville           30'02.75"        1    
        9 Bentley, Stacy          11 Fleming Neon        29'11.00"             
       10 Sparks, Kim             12 Dayton              29'09.00"             
       11 Schmidt, Jessica        11 Walton-Verona       29'09.00"             
       12 Cecil, Tocarra          11 Campbellsville      29'07.00"             
       13 Riley, Stacey           12 Raceland            29'06.75"             
       14 Ritchie, Ashleigh       11 Bethlehem           27'01.25"             
       15 Johnson, Linda          12 Campbellsville      25'05.75"             
                                                                               
                               A Girls Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
            NATIONAL: 13'00.00" SHANNON AGEE - MONTANA            1998         
          # CLASS AA:  8'06.00" STACY ISAACS - HART COUNTY        2000         
          # CLASS AA:  8'06.00" LEAH ELEAZER - MERCER COUNTY      2000         
          @  CLASS A: 10'00.00" JENNIFER JARTIG - BISHOP BROSSART 2000         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Hartig, Jennifer        11 Bishop Brossart     10'00.00" @     10    
        2 Studer, Christy         10 Bishop Brossart      8'00.00"        8    
        3 Trueblood, Cassie        9 Danville             7'06.00"        6    
        4 Francisco, Lauren       11 Pikeville            7'06.00"        5    
        5 Moore, April            10 Hazard               6'06.00"        3.50 
        5 Tonge, Shannon           9 Bardstown            6'06.00"        3.50 
        7 Davis, Christina           Pikeville            6'00.00"        2    
        8 Norton, Deanne          11 Frankfort            6'00.00"        1    
        9 Patrick, Cymbre         10 Williamsburg         5'06.00"             
       10 Taylor, Candice         12 Campbellsville       5'00.00"             
                                                                               
                               A Girls High Jump                               
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF - TEXAX              1992           
           * CLASS AAA: 5'10.25" ROBIN GARD - WARREN CENTRAL    1982           
           #  CLASS AA: 5'10.00" SHARON OTTENS - WEBSTER COUNTY 1982           
           @   CLASS A: 5'10.50" KELLEY BOWMAN - BEREA          2000           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Bowman, Kelley          11 Berea               5'10.50" @     10    
         2 Uebel, Megan            10 Bishop Brossart     5'02.00"        8    
         3 Compain, Fredrique      11 Mayfield            5'00.00"        6    
         4 Walters, Maria          11 Bellevue            5'00.00"        5    
         5 Dierig, Stephanie       10 Bishop Brossart     5'00.00"        4    
         6 Lageman, Elaine         11 Saint Henry         5'00.00"        3    
         7 Bogle, Tamara           12 Somerset            4'10.00"        2    
         8 Greenwell, Dena         11 Bethlehem           4'10.00"        0.50 
         8 Hickman, Cassandra       8 Bardstown           4'10.00"        0.50 
        10 Kuebbing, Rachel        10 Saint Henry         4'10.00"             
        11 Dodd, Nicole             8 Bellevue            4'08.00"             
        12 Gambrel, Toccara        11 Danville            4'08.00"             
        13 Campbell, Brittany       9 Hazard              4'06.00"             
        13 Preston, La'Shea         8 Fairview            4'06.00"             
        15 Pruitt, Angela          11 Evarts              4'06.00"             
        16 McKay, Angela           09 Campbellsville      4'04.00"             
        17 Carter, Tara            12 Raceland            4'04.00"             
        18 Haynes, Tiffany         10 Williamsburg        4'04.00"             
        19 Terry, Patricia         10 Owsley County       4'02.00"             
        20 Davis, Jordan           08 Campbellsville      4'02.00"             
                                                                               
                              A Girls Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK - CALIFORNIA   1998          
           * CLASS AAA: 36'07.75" SHONDALE PRICE - PAUL L DUNBAR 1998          
           #  CLASS AA: 36'05.25" KRISTEN HERRON - WESTERN HILLS 1998          
           @   CLASS A: 35'02.75" NATALIE HOWLEY - FRANKFORT     1998          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
     1 Uebel, Megan            10 Bishop Brossart     33'03.50"    NWI      10 
     2 Smith, Jessica          11 Evarts              32'11.75"    NWI       8 
     3 Brown, Amy              11 Holy Cross (Louisvi 32'11.00"    NWI       6 
     4 Taylor, Brittany        11 Russellville        32'06.00"    NWI       5 
     5 Compain, Fredrique      11 Mayfield            32'05.50"    NWI       4 
     6 Lloyd, Jessica           9 Bishop Brossart     32'05.50"    NWI       3 
     7 Hickman, Cassandra       8 Bardstown           31'10.75"    NWI       2 
     8 Francisco, Lauren       11 Pikeville           30'09.00"    NWI       1 
     9 Taylor, Candice         12 Campbellsville      30'07.50"    NWI         
    10 Carter, Tara            12 Raceland            30'05.00"    NWI         
    11 Mayes, Samantha         10 Harrodsburg         30'03.25"    NWI         
    12 Thompson, Chelsea       10 Murray              29'10.50"    NWI         
    13 Lintemuth, Sarah         8 Lexington Christian 29'06.00"    NWI         
    14 Johnson, Christina      12 Jenkins             29'00.50"    NWI         
    15 Woolum, Meghan           8 Pineville           28'07.75"    NWI         
    16 Shoope, Samantha        12 Williamsburg        25'10.75"    NWI         
                                                                               
                                A Boys Long Jump                               
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 26'04.75" JAMES STALLWORTH - CALIFORNIA   1989          
          * CLASS AAA: 24'05.00" WILLIAM WHITE - SHELBY COUNTY   1985          
          #  CLASS AA: 23'07.50" JONATHON EMBREE - BOWLING GREEN 1998          
          @   CLASS A: 23'11.00" COREY SMITH - FULTON COUNTY     1990          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
     1 Tonge, Randy            10 Bardstown           21'04.00"    NWI      10 
     2 Smith, Bobby            11 Murray              21'02.75"    NWI       8 
     3 Topmiller, Jeff         12 Saint Henry         21'00.75"    NWI       6 
     4 Bartleson, R.J.         11 Harrodsburg         20'10.75"    NWI       5 
     5 Gordon, Kevin           10 Frankfort           19'06.50"    NWI       4 
     6 Laws, Ricky             11 Pineville           19'00.00"    NWI       3 
     7 Hampton, Maurice        10 Russellville        18'10.50"    NWI       2 
     8 Schumacher, Rob         11 Newport Central Cat 18'09.50"    NWI       1 
     9 Baker, Brandon             Danville            18'08.25"    NWI         
    10 Moses, Steven           11 Williamsburg        18'08.25"    NWI         
    11 Maye, Corey             11 Raceland            18'08.00"    NWI         
    12 Davis, Ryan              9 Louisville Collegia 18'07.00"    NWI         
    13 Hamilton, Patrick       11 Cumberland County   18'06.50"    NWI         
    14 Potter, Joby             9 Jenkins             18'05.25"    NWI         
    15 Arnold, Lawrence        10 Ballard Memorial    17'06.00"    NWI         
    16 Farmer, Brandon         11 Feds Creek          16'02.00"    NWI         
                                                                               
                               A Boys Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 52'10.50" CHARLES MAYFIELD - CALIFORNIA    1981         
          * CLASS AAA: 48'10.50" STERLING WARD - BRYAN STATION    1987         
          * CLASS AAA: 48'10.50" MICHAEL HANLEY - APOLLO          1999         
          #  CLASS AA: 49'03.00" KEITH RICHARDSON - BRYAN STATION 1978         
          @   CLASS A: 48'02.00" MARK MUMPHREY - CARROLL COUNTY   1987         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
     1 Smith, Bobby            11 Murray              44'07.25"    NWI      10 
     2 Bartleson, R.J.         11 Harrodsburg         44'05.75"    NWI       8 
     3 Dickerson, Teco         11 Russellville        42'01.25"    NWI       6 
     4 Hampton, Maurice        10 Russellville        41'04.50"    NWI       5 
     5 Gordon, Gabe            12 Frankfort           41'04.25"    NWI       4 
     6 Mastay, Tom             10 Murray              40'09.00"    NWI       3 
     7 Topmiller, Jeff         12 Saint Henry         40'06.50"    NWI       2 
     8 Tackett, Jared          10 Jenkins             40'04.25"    NWI       1 
     9 Farnsley, Charlie       12 Kentucky Country Da 38'06.50"    NWI         
    10 Weber, James            12 Bishop Brossart     38'01.00"    NWI         
    11 Gibson, Daniel          10 Owsley County       38'01.00"    NWI         
    12 Rasnick, Joe            10 Pikeville           37'05.75"    NWI         
    13 Moses, Steven           11 Williamsburg        37'04.75"    NWI         
    14 Stephenson, Jeremy      11 Raceland            36'11.00"    NWI         
    15 Delanney, Domiano       10 Harlan              35'05.75"    NWI         
    16 Davis, Ryan              9 Louisville Collegia 34'09.00"    NWI         
                                                                               
                              A Boys Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 224'03.00" KAMY KESHMIRI - NEVADA          1987         
          * CLASS AAA: 179'05.00" TONY TZOUANAKIS - PAUL L DUNBAR 1999         
          #  CLASS AA: 169'05.00" TOMMY SIMMONS - BARREN COUNTY   1989         
          @   CLASS A: 185'02.00" JOHN POEHLEN - HANCOCK COUNTY   1984         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Benassi, Jake           11 Frankfort           140'11.00"       10   
        2 Moore, Matt             12 University Heights  139'09.00"        8   
        3 Bowling, Kevin          11 Bellevue            131'05.00"        6   
        4 Childers, Ryan          12 Pikeville           126'06.00"        5   
        5 Cohen, Ross              9 Kentucky Country Da 124'07.00"        4   
        6 Loving, Brook           12 Harlan              120'09.00"        3   
        7 Simon, Stephen          12 Bishop Brossart     117'08.00"        2   
        8 Mills, Matt             12 Pineville           115'01.00"        1   
        9 Hood, T.J.              11 Fairview            114'02.00"            
       10 Wade, Jason             11 Campbellsville      107'08.00"            
       11 Wolfe, Jared            12 Cumberland County   107'06.00"            
       12 Chasteen, Jimmy         12 Harlan              104'10.00"            
       13 Peters, Ken             12 Somerset            103'11.00"            
       14 Stillman, Mel           10 Holy Cross (Louisvi  97'05.00"            
        - McReynolds, Brandon     12 Providence                  ND            
                                                                               
                               A Boys Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 18'03.25" ERIC ESHBACK - TEXAS            1999          
          * CLASS AAA: 15'06.00" ADAM SMITH - DAVIESS COUNTY     1989          
          #  CLASS AA: 15'02.00" ROB LITTLE - POWELL COUNTY      1996          
          @   CLASS A: 14'07.00" MATT MOORE - UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS 2000          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Moore, Matt             12 University Heights  14'07.00" @     10    
        2 Mayer, Matt             11 Bellevue            10'06.00"        8    
        3 Hall, Nathan            11 Dayton              10'06.00"        6    
        4 Litmer, Bret            12 Bishop Brossart     10'00.00"        5    
        5 Brewster, Ben           12 Somerset            10'00.00"        4    
        6 Peter, Bru              11 Kentucky Country Da 10'00.00"        3    
        7 Overgauw, Ben           11 Campbellsville       9'06.00"        1.50 
        7 Boesch, Tyler           10 Bishop Brossart      9'06.00"        1.50 
        9 Reid, Richard           10 Nicholas County      9'06.00"             
       10 Federle, Stephen        11 Newport Central Cat  9'00.00"             
       11 Burchett, Dusty         10 Raceland             9'00.00"             
       11 Grimm, Bobby            10 Newport Central Cat  9'00.00"             
       13 Fitzgerald, Daniel      10 Frankfort            9'00.00"             
       13 Eplin, Brandon           8 Raceland             9'00.00"             
       15 Vest, Greg              12 Walton-Verona        8'06.00"             
       16 Geott, Caywood          12 Ludlow               8'06.00"             
       17 Braddock, Paul          11 Jenkins              8'06.00"             
       18 Tackett, Jonah           8 Jenkins              8'06.00"             
       19 Midden, Wesley           9 Somerset             8'06.00"             
       20 Barnes, Wesley           9 Bardstown            8'06.00"             
       21 Henry, Drew             11 Murray               8'00.00"             
       22 Dattilo, Michael        12 Campbellsville       7'00.00"             
                                                                               
                                A Boys High Jump                               
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 7'05.25" DOTHEL EDWARDS - GEORGIA         1994          
          * CLASS AAA: 6'11.25" MATT REECER - LOUISVILLE TRINITY 1997          
          #  CLASS AA: 6'10.75" TOMMY NOEL - HIGHLANDS           1988          
          @   CLASS A: 6'10.25" J.B. BROWN - FORT KNOX           1984          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Topmiller, Jeff         12 Saint Henry         6'08.00"       10    
         2 Phillips, Dwayne        12 Bardstown           6'04.00"        8    
         3 Hampton, Maurice        10 Russellville        6'00.00"        6    
         4 Bartleson, R.J.         11 Harrodsburg         6'00.00"        5    
         5 Record, Adam            12 Bishop Brossart     5'10.00"        4    
         6 Laws, Ricky             11 Pineville           5'10.00"        2.50 
         6 Fitzgerald, Daniel      10 Frankfort           5'10.00"        2.50 
         8 Ballard, Joe            12 Bethlehem           5'10.00"        1    
         9 Delanney, Domiano       10 Harlan              5'08.00"             
        10 Brown, Charief          10 Oneida Baptist      5'08.00"             
        11 Kaylor, Roger            9 Fairview            5'08.00"             
        12 Murphy, Jarrett         11 Cumberland County   5'08.00"             
        13 Caudill, Devon          12 Jenkins             5'06.00"             
        13 Nicholson, Alex         11 Saint Henry         5'06.00"             
        15 Farmer, Brandon         11 Feds Creek          5'02.00"             
         - Cogdell, Anthony        10 Murray                    NH             
         - Hammonds, Martezzi      10 Murray                    NH             
                                                                               
                                A Boys Shot Put                                
                                                                               
           NATIONAL: 77'00.00" MICHAEL CARTER - TEXAS              1979        
        * CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" JAMES McCOLLUM - MALE               1970        
        * CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" LEONARD MARKSBERRY  - BRYAN STATION 1970        
        #  CLASS AA: 62'11.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW              1968        
        @   CLASS A: 67'00.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW              1969        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Perkins, Joe            12 Holy Cross (Covingt 48'03.75"       10    
        2 Pickeral, Matt          12 Bellevue            47'06.75"        8    
        3 Jackson, Derek          11 Mayfield            46'03.25"        6    
        4 Mills, Matt             12 Pineville           45'00.50"        5    
        5 Streble, James          12 Holy Cross (Louisvi 43'10.50"        4    
        6 Jaggers, Josh           12 Danville            43'01.50"        3    
        7 Loving, Brook           12 Harlan              42'08.75"        2    
        8 Bowman, Kyle            11 Berea               42'07.50"        1    
        9 Blanton, Josh           12 Cumberland          42'01.25"             
       10 Blair, Patrick          11 Kentucky Country Da 40'06.00"             
       11 Wade, Jason             11 Campbellsville      40'04.00"             
       12 Peters, Ken             12 Somerset            39'10.25"             
       13 Howard, Derek           12 Raceland            39'04.75"             
       14 Roger, Barett           10 Pikeville           38'05.75"             
       15 Allen, Steve            12 Cumberland County   35'06.75"             
        - McReynolds, Brandon     12 Providence                 ND             




KHSAA Home Page

Copyright (C) 2000 Kentucky High School Athletic Association All rights reserved.

Powered by IgLou
Copyright 1998 IgLou Internet Services
WorldLinks