KHSAA Class A Track Preliminary Results

KHSAA Class A Track and Field


KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/01/00 9:44 PM   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 1
                     CLASS A TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
  UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 06/02/00 to Sat 06/03/00  
                                                                               
                 HEAT SHEETS AND FLIGHT SHEETS - TRACK & FIELD                 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 3 A Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles Finals                                  
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 12:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLOWAY - COLORADO          1996                  
 CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - LOUISVILLE VALLEY        1992                  
  CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998                  
   CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON             1995                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    198  Pruitt, Angela      11 Evarts                  17.74 ________ ____
   2    293  Winterberg, Abby    11 Holy Cross (Coving      17.50 ________ ____
   3    214  Nall, Myranda       12 Fairview                17.06 ________ ____
   4     85  Enzweiler, Kristen  10 Bishop Brossart         16.53 ________ ____
   5    571  Armstrong, Julie    10 Saint Henry             16.33 ________ ____
   6    584  Tabeling, Carla     12 Saint Henry             16.44 ________ ____
   7    456  Massey, Whitney     11 Nicholas County         16.81 ________ ____
   8    301  Brown, Amy          11 Holy Cross (Louisv      17.14 ________ ____
   9    178  Miller, Shatoniah    8 Danville                17.56 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 4 A Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles Finals                                   
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 12:40 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS           1980                       
 CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL    1975                       
  CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE 1964                       
   CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE            1979                       
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    218  Cantrell, Joey      10 Fairview                16.50 ________ ____
   2    348  Blair, Patrick      11 Kentucky Country D      16.49 ________ ____
   3    428  Hammonds, Martezzi  10 Murray                  15.92 ________ ____
   4    272  Bartleson, R.J.     11 Harrodsburg             15.34 ________ ____
   5     35  Phillips, Dwayne    12 Bardstown               15.16 ________ ____
   6    545  Maye, Corey         11 Raceland                16.03 ________ ____
   7    432  Mastay, Tom         10 Murray                  16.18 ________ ____
   8    614  Brewster, Ben       12 Somerset                16.21 ________ ____
   9    295  Brockman, Kyle      10 Holy Cross (Coving      16.61 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 5 A Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                                          
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 12:45 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992                  
 CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE MOORE       1988                  
  CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998                  
   CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL     1980                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    438  Manning, Jesica      5 Newport Central Ca      13.39 ________ ____
   2     18  Grundy, Jalayne     10 Bardstown               13.24 ________ ____
   3     68  Bowman, Kelley      11 Berea                   13.08 ________ ____
   4    231  Gordon, Jackie       9 Frankfort               13.07 ________ ____
   5    595  Akojie, Temi         9 Saint Mary              12.57 ________ ____
   6    194  Ledford, Jennifer   10 Evarts                  13.06 ________ ____
   7    270  Townsend, Shameika   9 Harrodsburg             13.07 ________ ____
   8    553  Jefferson, Vontedd  12 Russellville            13.16 ________ ____
   9    555  Key, Jessica        10 Russellville            13.32 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 6 A Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                                           
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 12:50 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS                  1990                     
 CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - LOUISVILLE HOLY CROSS 1988                     
  CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1996                     
   CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY             1985                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    382  Logan, Danny        10 Lynn Camp               11.66 ________ ____
   2    454  Williams, Ben       12 Newport Central Ca      11.55 ________ ____
   3    524  Hopgood, Aaron      12 Providence              11.50 ________ ____
   4    378  Speevack, Benjamin  10 Louisville Collegi      11.38 ________ ____
   5     80  Khumalo, Boyzzz     12 Bethlehem               11.11 ________ ____
   6    434  Smith, Bobby        11 Murray                  11.15 ________ ____
   7    296  Craddock, Craig     12 Holy Cross (Coving      11.48 ________ ____
   8    280  Weitzel, Matt       12 Harrodsburg             11.53 ________ ____
   9    650  Cox, Travis         11 Williamsburg            11.64 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 7 A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals                                       
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 1:00 PM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 1:36.70 CARTER HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAS     1993                        
 CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1983                        
  CLASS AA: 1:43.63 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL      1991                        
   CLASS A: 1:43.30 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL       1982                        
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Pikeville                                    1:54.51 ________ ____
   2         Murray                                       1:53.37 ________ ____
   3         Harrodsburg                                  1:51.99 ________ ____
   4         Saint Henry                                  1:49.85 ________ ____
   5         Russellville                                 1:47.77 ________ ____
   6         Bishop Brossart                              1:49.83 ________ ____
   7         Bardstown                                    1:51.85 ________ ____
   8         Campbellsville                               1:53.16 ________ ____
   9         Beechwood                                    1:53.41 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 8 A Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals                                        
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 1:05 PM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 1:24.97 CAPITAL HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISIANA 1999                       
 CLASS AAA: 1:28.91 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL       1982                       
  CLASS AA: 1:29.00 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL    1981                       
   CLASS A: 1:30.24 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL        1982                       
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Murray                                       1:37.96 ________ ____
   2         Holy Cross (Covington)                       1:37.27 ________ ____
   3         Harrodsburg                                  1:34.28 ________ ____
   4         Campbellsville                               1:33.89 ________ ____
   5         Bardstown                                    1:33.42 ________ ____
   6         Mayfield                                     1:33.55 ________ ____
   7         Newport Central Catholic                     1:36.11 ________ ____
   8         Kentucky Country Day                         1:37.22 ________ ____
   9         Lexington Christian                          1:37.94 ________ ____
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/01/00 9:44 PM   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 4
                     CLASS A TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
  UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 06/02/00 to Sat 06/03/00  
                                                                               
                 HEAT SHEETS AND FLIGHT SHEETS - TRACK & FIELD                 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 9 A Girls 1,600 Meter Run Finals                                         
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 1:10 PM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON - MICHIGAN          1985                      
 CLASS AAA: 4:57.37 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985                      
  CLASS AA: 4:58.96 LISA WITTY - GLASGOW             1981                      
   CLASS A: 5:02.25 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993                      
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    347  Smith, Geraldine    12 Kentucky Country D    5:16.30 ________ ____
   2    601  Wagner, Jackie      10 Saint Mary            5:22.84 ________ ____
   3    579  Murphy, Bethanne    11 Saint Henry           5:29.40 ________ ____
   4    187  Rowekamp, Tiffany   10 Dayton                5:33.00 ________ ____
   5    604  Cole, Sarah          8 Somerset              5:33.09 ________ ____
   6    583  Steffen, Megan      10 Saint Henry           5:34.40 ________ ____
   7     29  Wathen, Cassie      10 Bardstown             5:40.90 ________ ____
   8    232  Norton, Deanne      11 Frankfort             5:43.72 ________ ____
   9    531  Grizzle, Kelsey      9 Raceland              5:56.60 ________ ____
  10    193  Kelly, Whitney      10 Evarts                5:59.00 ________ ____
  11    182  Serres, Amber       12 Danville              5:59.66 ________ ____
  12    482  Castle, Hayley      10 Paintsville           6:05.00 ________ ____
  13    320  Caudill, Leslie     12 Jenkins               6:07.60 ________ ____
  14    559  Washington, Tiffan  08 Russellville          6:12.26 ________ ____
  15    465  Travis, Amanda      12 Oneida Baptist        6:27.24 ________ ____
  16    554  Kennedy, Angela     08 Russellville          6:27.54 ________ ____
  17    596  Bussey, Sammy        6 Saint Mary            6:28.02 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 10 A Boys 1,600 Meter Run Finals                                         
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 1:15 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 4:03.22 PAUL VANDERGRIFT - PENNSYLVANIA 1987                       
 CLASS AAA: 4:13.80 JAMES JETER - NORTH HARDIN      1980                       
  CLASS AA: 4:15.96 LA'MONE OWENS - FORT CAMPBELL   1996                       
   CLASS A: 4:14.83 HOUSTON BARBER - FRANKFORT      1994                       
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    106  Schimdt, Jarrod     12 Bishop Brossart       4:27.80 ________ ____
   2    590  McLane, Ryan        11 Saint Henry           4:30.00 ________ ____
   3    349  Brey, Alex           9 Kentucky Country D    4:36.20 ________ ____
   4    102  McCauley, Sean      12 Bishop Brossart       4:36.70 ________ ____
   5     64  Mayer, Matt         11 Bellevue              4:38.40 ________ ____
   6    358  Starks, Will        12 Kentucky Country D    4:38.70 ________ ____
   7    294  Arlinghaus, Ray     11 Holy Cross (Coving    4:39.00 ________ ____
   8    239  Garrison, Erik      10 Frankfort             4:42.25 ________ ____
   9    114  Camden, Chris       11 Burgin                4:48.10 ________ ____
  10    479  Brunk, Jon          12 Owsley County         4:50.79 ________ ____
  11    519  Sykes, Matt          9 Pikeville             4:53.00 ________ ____
  12    528  Scheer, Jesse       12 Providence            4:53.24 ________ ____
  13    658  Miller, Andrew      11 Williamsburg          4:56.94 ________ ____
  14    170  Smith, Craig        09 Cumberland County     4:57.30 ________ ____
  15    527  Scheer, Carl         8 Providence            5:06.74 ________ ____
  16    147  Mosley, Brandon     12 Cordia                5:07.70 ________ ____
  17    228  Hampton, Leif       11 Fleming Neon          5:12.10 ________ ____
  18    410  Sudduth, Ronald      9 Menifee County        5:14.00 ________ ____
  19    133  Martin, Richard     11 Campbellsville        5:21.94 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 11 A Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals                                      
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 1:25 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 44.70 SAINT BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1997                  
 CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL              1982                  
  CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL              1991                  
   CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL              1983                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Bishop Brossart                                54.42 ________ ____
   2         Pikeville                                      54.01 ________ ____
   3         Mayfield                                       53.12 ________ ____
   4         Beechwood                                      54.13 ________ ____
   5         Russellville                                   52.39 ________ ____
   6         Harrodsburg                                    52.69 ________ ____
   7         Bardstown                                      52.78 ________ ____
   8         Evarts                                         54.28 ________ ____
   9         Bellevue                                       54.19 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 12 A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals                                       
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 1:35 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT - TEXAS        1998                         
 CLASS AAA: 42.06 LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 1985                         
  CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX HIGH SCHOOL           1986                         
   CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL            1990                         
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Williamsburg                                   47.07 ________ ____
   2         Newport Central Catholic                       46.49 ________ ____
   3         Campbellsville                                 46.10 ________ ____
   4         Mayfield                                       45.11 ________ ____
   5         Harrodsburg                                    43.94 ________ ____
   6         Jenkins                                        45.86 ________ ____
   7         Bardstown                                      46.13 ________ ____
   8         Murray                                         46.18 ________ ____
   9         Pikeville                                      46.84 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 13 A Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals                                         
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 1:40 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 52.39 DENAN HOWARD - CALIFORNIA          1982                      
 CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983                      
  CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1996                      
   CLASS A: 57.10 DEBBRA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL    1982                      
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    552  Jackson, Shatamra   10 Russellville            64.77 ________ ____
   2    305  Rowan, Lora          9 Holy Cross (Louisv      63.05 ________ ____
   3     93  Smith, Sarah        11 Bishop Brossart         62.75 ________ ____
   4    550  Browder, Cerria     08 Russellville            61.48 ________ ____
   5    595  Akojie, Temi         9 Saint Mary              59.77 ________ ____
   6     92  Schultz, Jenna      10 Bishop Brossart         62.63 ________ ____
   7    231  Gordon, Jackie       9 Frankfort               63.24 ________ ____
   8    602  Schmidt, Christy    12 Sayre                   63.52 ________ ____
   9    283  Campbell, Brittany   9 Hazard                  64.73 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 14 A Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                                          
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 1:45 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA     1993                        
 CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - DESALES          1983                        
  CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1985                        
   CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG        1980                        
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    547  Stephenson, Jeremy  11 Raceland                54.82 ________ ____
   2    457  Fights, Derrick     11 Nicholas County         53.90 ________ ____
   3    299  Krallman, Bob       11 Holy Cross (Coving      53.57 ________ ____
   4    128  Davis, Ben          12 Campbellsville          52.44 ________ ____
   5    561  Dickerson, Teco     11 Russellville            49.82 ________ ____
   6    312  Hobbs, Brian        12 Holy Cross (Louisv      51.63 ________ ____
   7    432  Mastay, Tom         10 Murray                  52.64 ________ ____
   8    311  Foushee, Kent       12 Holy Cross (Louisv      54.34 ________ ____
   9    403  Howard, Cliff       12 Mayfield                54.96 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 15 A Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles Finals                                  
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 2:00 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 40.18 LEXIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA           1984                      
 CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - LOUISVILLE VALLEY 1995                      
  CLASS AA: 45.29 BROOKE LENCKI - CALLOWAY COUNTY    1999                      
   CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE          1985                      
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    599  Morris, Lauren      12 Saint Mary              51.46 ________ ____
   2    456  Massey, Whitney     11 Nicholas County         50.10 ________ ____
   3    301  Brown, Amy          11 Holy Cross (Louisv      49.97 ________ ____
   4    571  Armstrong, Julie    10 Saint Henry             50.28 ________ ____
   5     68  Bowman, Kelley      11 Berea                   48.26 ________ ____
   6    584  Tabeling, Carla     12 Saint Henry             49.6h ________ ____
   7    293  Winterberg, Abby    11 Holy Cross (Coving      49.7h ________ ____
   8     87  Lloyd, Jessica       9 Bishop Brossart         50.76 ________ ____
   9    214  Nall, Myranda       12 Fairview                50.1h ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 16 A Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles Finals                                   
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 2:15 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985                        
 CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993                        
  CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985                        
   CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998                        
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    539  Boyd, Matt           9 Raceland                44.10 ________ ____
   2    132  Kelley, Anthony     12 Campbellsville          44.05 ________ ____
   3    614  Brewster, Ben       12 Somerset                42.45 ________ ____
   4    352  Farnsley, Charlie   12 Kentucky Country D      41.91 ________ ____
   5    545  Maye, Corey         11 Raceland                41.21 ________ ____
   6     35  Phillips, Dwayne    12 Bardstown               42.19 ________ ____
   7    295  Brockman, Kyle      10 Holy Cross (Coving      42.60 ________ ____
   8    428  Hammonds, Martezzi  10 Murray                  42.91 ________ ____
   9     63  Madden, Russell     12 Bellevue                44.12 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 17 A Girls 800 Meter Run Finals                                          
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 2:25 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK - NEW JERSEY         1980                     
 CLASS AAA: 2:16.20 MARILYN JOHSNON - LOUISVILLE MALE 1983                     
  CLASS AA: 2:16.03 PAM RAGLIN - BOURBON COUNTY       1983                     
   CLASS A: 2:14.50 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY        1993                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    347  Smith, Geraldine    12 Kentucky Country D    2:24.30 ________ ____
   2    579  Murphy, Bethanne    11 Saint Henry           2:24.90 ________ ____
   3     83  Clark, Stephanie     9 Bishop Brossart       2:28.00 ________ ____
   4     82  Bertram, Staci      10 Bishop Brossart       2:29.60 ________ ____
   5    176  Griffin, Lane       11 Danville              2:30.90 ________ ____
   6    380  Pence, Ashley       11 Ludlow                2:31.10 ________ ____
   7    601  Wagner, Jackie      10 Saint Mary            2:32.46 ________ ____
   8    181  Sanders, Paige      10 Danville              2:34.50 ________ ____
   9    144  Vanderberry, Kim    10 Christian Academy     2:35.60 ________ ____
  10    462  Martin, Jennifer     8 Oneida Baptist        2:37.16 ________ ____
  11    475  Herring, Tracy       8 Owsley County         2:39.31 ________ ____
  12    193  Kelly, Whitney      10 Evarts                2:39.90 ________ ____
  13    493  Dye, Sarah           8 Pikeville             2:43.90 ________ ____
  14    213  Litteral, Amber      7 Fairview              2:45.50 ________ ____
  15    227  Hampton, Rebecca     9 Fleming Neon          2:45.80 ________ ____
  16    550  Browder, Cerria     08 Russellville          2:47.96 ________ ____
  17    596  Bussey, Sammy        6 Saint Mary            2:48.59 ________ ____
  18    554  Kennedy, Angela     08 Russellville          2:53.03 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 18 A Boys 800 Meter Run Finals                                           
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 2:35 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE - CALIFORNIA 1996                        
 CLASS AAA: 1:52.73 JAMES DOATY - LOUISVILLE MALE  1999                        
  CLASS AA: 1:54.59 SKYLAR SMITH - UNION COUNTY    1999                        
   CLASS A: 1:54.47 SAM LOVE - TRIGG COUNTY        1981                        
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    106  Schimdt, Jarrod     12 Bishop Brossart       2:00.10 ________ ____
   2    570  Shumate, John       12 Saint Francis         2:01.00 ________ ____
   3    189  Bole, Chuck         10 Dayton                2:02.10 ________ ____
   4    102  McCauley, Sean      12 Bishop Brossart       2:02.60 ________ ____
   5    240  Gordon, Gabe        12 Frankfort             2:03.30 ________ ____
   6    590  McLane, Ryan        11 Saint Henry           2:03.80 ________ ____
   7    114  Camden, Chris       11 Burgin                2:03.90 ________ ____
   8    589  Kunz, Austin         9 Saint Henry           2:04.10 ________ ____
   9    474  Zamudio, Zach        9 Oneida Baptist        2:04.55 ________ ____
  10    349  Brey, Alex           9 Kentucky Country D    2:05.70 ________ ____
  11    525  Jones, Anton        12 Providence            2:06.27 ________ ____
  12    653  Jeffries, Aaron     10 Williamsburg          2:07.59 ________ ____
  13    507  Branham, Dustin     12 Pikeville             2:08.00 ________ ____
  14    502  Anderson, Joshua    10 Pikeville             2:09.00 ________ ____
  15    170  Smith, Craig        09 Cumberland County     2:10.90 ________ ____
  16    133  Martin, Richard     11 Campbellsville        2:11.50 ________ ____
  17     13  Ricks, Eric         11 Ballard Memorial      2:13.78 ________ ____
  18    204  Burke, Joey         10 Evarts                2:19.80 ________ ____
  19    228  Hampton, Leif       11 Fleming Neon          2:21.20 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 19 A Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals                                         
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 2:40 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992                  
 CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE EASTERN     1986                  
  CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPELL          1996                  
  CLASS AA: 24.86 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998                  
   CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY        1984                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    553  Jefferson, Vontedd  12 Russellville            27.43 ________ ____
   2     93  Smith, Sarah        11 Bishop Brossart         27.40 ________ ____
   3     18  Grundy, Jalayne     10 Bardstown               27.12 ________ ____
   4    438  Manning, Jesica      5 Newport Central Ca      26.93 ________ ____
   5    595  Akojie, Temi         9 Saint Mary              26.46 ________ ____
   6     68  Bowman, Kelley      11 Berea                   26.88 ________ ____
   7    194  Ledford, Jennifer   10 Evarts                  27.21 ________ ____
   8    231  Gordon, Jackie       9 Frankfort               27.31 ________ ____
   9    420  Tripp, Ashley       10 Murray                  27.55 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 20 A Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                                          
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 2:45 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS            1985                           
 CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY   1983                           
  CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1995                           
   CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS           1986                           
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    382  Logan, Danny        10 Lynn Camp               23.66 ________ ____
   2    633  Moore, Matt         12 University Heights      23.22 ________ ____
   3     38  Tonge, Randy        10 Bardstown               23.19 ________ ____
   4    277  Parks, Justin       12 Harrodsburg             22.85 ________ ____
   5     80  Khumalo, Boyzzz     12 Bethlehem               22.66 ________ ____
   6    434  Smith, Bobby        11 Murray                  22.73 ________ ____
   7    378  Speevack, Benjamin  10 Louisville Collegi      23.03 ________ ____
   8    524  Hopgood, Aaron      12 Providence              23.27 ________ ____
   9    296  Craddock, Craig     12 Holy Cross (Coving      23.31 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 21 A Girls 3,200 Meter Run Finals                                        
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 2:50 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN - CALIFORNIA  1996                     
 CLASS AAA: 11:00.31 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985                     
  CLASS AA: 11:19.69 CARA NICHOLS - BOWLING GREEN     1998                     
   CLASS A: 11:13.82 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    601  Wagner, Jackie      10 Saint Mary           11:46.67 ________ ____
   2    347  Smith, Geraldine    12 Kentucky Country D   11:52.30 ________ ____
   3    573  Cummings, Chrissy   10 Saint Henry          12:16.50 ________ ____
   4    379  Gerkin, Pam         11 Ludlow               12:18.70 ________ ____
   5    604  Cole, Sarah          8 Somerset             12:24.42 ________ ____
   6    187  Rowekamp, Tiffany   10 Dayton               12:26.00 ________ ____
   7    230  Call, Colleen       12 Frankfort            12:42.33 ________ ____
   8     29  Wathen, Cassie      10 Bardstown            12:50.40 ________ ____
   9    232  Norton, Deanne      11 Frankfort            12:55.86 ________ ____
  10    486  Roe, Ashley         12 Paintsville          13:07.00 ________ ____
  11    320  Caudill, Leslie     12 Jenkins              13:32.00 ________ ____
  12    531  Grizzle, Kelsey      9 Raceland             13:58.00 ________ ____
  13    636  Barton, Danni        6 Williamsburg         16:06.90 ________ ____
  14    196  McLain, Vanessa      9 Evarts               16:36.00 ________ ____
  15    551  Dickerson, Darshan  07 Russellville         17:04.00 ________ ____
  16    413  Henderson, Melinda  10 Murray               17:22.24 ________ ____
  17    557  Shields, Jessica    08 Russellville         17:37.23 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 22 A Boys 3,200 Meter Run Finals                                         
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 3:05 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 8:44.95 ERIC MASTAIR - CALIFORNIA      1985                        
 CLASS AAA: 9:16.60 ROB SHOAF - LOUISVILLE TRINITY 1986                        
  CLASS AA: 9:26.40 MIKE WILSON - ROWAN COUNTY     1983                        
   CLASS A: 9:24.07 GAVIN GAYNOR - HANCOCK COUNTY  1982                        
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    112  Tiesmann, Marc      12 Bishop Brossart      10:11.50 ________ ____
   2     99  Kaiser, Tim         10 Bishop Brossart      10:17.90 ________ ____
   3    358  Starks, Will        12 Kentucky Country D   10:28.00 ________ ____
   4    309  Case, Brian         10 Holy Cross (Louisv   10:41.10 ________ ____
   5    528  Scheer, Jesse       12 Providence           10:43.34 ________ ____
   6    235  Chadwell, Aaron     12 Frankfort            10:50.96 ________ ____
   7    239  Garrison, Erik      10 Frankfort            10:51.06 ________ ____
   8    519  Sykes, Matt          9 Pikeville            10:59.00 ________ ____
   9    147  Mosley, Brandon     12 Cordia               11:19.40 ________ ____
  10    527  Scheer, Carl         8 Providence           11:19.48 ________ ____
  11    655  Key, Caleb           9 Williamsburg         11:32.72 ________ ____
  12    292  Trent, Steven        8 Hazard               11:40.10 ________ ____
  13    481  White, Billy        10 Owsley County        11:46.35 ________ ____
  14    541  Cline, James         9 Raceland             11:55.00 ________ ____
  15    133  Martin, Richard     11 Campbellsville       12:18.28 ________ ____
  16    162  Duvall, Josh        08 Cumberland County    12:42.80 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 23 A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals                                      
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 3:20 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1998                   
 CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL      1984                   
  CLASS AA: 4:02.90 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL           1991                   
  CLASS AA: 4:02.90 DANVILLE                            1984                   
   CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL           1983                   
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Evarts                                       4:36.87 ________ ____
   2         Danville                                     4:30.48 ________ ____
   3         Holy Cross (Louisville)                      4:29.07 ________ ____
   4         Saint Henry                                  4:26.76 ________ ____
   5         Bishop Brossart                              4:20.87 ________ ____
   6         Russellville                                 4:22.03 ________ ____
   7         Bellevue                                     4:27.07 ________ ____
   8         Newport Central Catholic                     4:30.29 ________ ____
   9         Pikeville                                    4:34.71 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 24 A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals                                       
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 3:25 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1985                    
 CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 LOUISVILLE EASTERN                 1988                    
  CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL       1988                    
   CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL           1982                    
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Bishop Brossart                              3:37.95 ________ ____
   2         Campbellsville                               3:37.81 ________ ____
   3         Mayfield                                     3:37.74 ________ ____
   4         Frankfort                                    3:37.15 ________ ____
   5         Raceland                                     3:36.43 ________ ____
   6         Kentucky Country Day                         3:39.11 ________ ____
   7         Russellville                                 3:40.55 ________ ____
   8         Holy Cross (Covington)                       3:42.01 ________ ____
   9         Bellevue                                     3:42.51 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 27 A Girls Shot Put Finals                                               
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 12:30 PM                                         
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 53'07.25" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA - CALIFORNIA 1983                     
 CLASS AAA: 43'07.25" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION   1994                     
  CLASS AA: 40'05.25" MALENA HALL - POWELL COUNTY     1996                     
   CLASS A: 40'04.00" SHELLEY MAYES - HARRODSBURG     1999                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    120  Johnson, Linda      12 Campbellsville      25'11.00" ________ ____
   2    116  Cecil, Tocarra      11 Campbellsville      29'01.00" ________ ____
   3    496  Hall, Michell       11 Pikeville           29'03.50" ________ ____
   4     78  Ritchie, Ashleigh   11 Bethlehem           29'04.00" ________ ____
   5    534  Riley, Stacey       12 Raceland            30'00.00" ________ ____
   6    303  Hellmanm, Kara      10 Holy Cross (Louisv  30'11.50" ________ ____
   7    188  Sparks, Kim         12 Dayton              31'00.00" ________ ____
   8    394  Robinson, Danielle  10 Mayfield            31'05.50" ________ ____
   9    226  Bentley, Stacy      11 Fleming Neon        31'06.00" ________ ____
  10    520  Slone, Kim           9 Pineville           31'07.25" ________ ____
  11    245  McClerkin, Mindi     9 Fulton County       31'09.50" ________ ____
  12    233  Oder, Alex           9 Frankfort           31'09.50" ________ ____
  13    153  Hale, Jessica        8 Cumberland          32'07.00" ________ ____
  14    634  Schmidt, Jessica    11 Walton-Verona       32'11.00" ________ ____
  15    362  Hatton, Lesley      12 Lee County          34'07.00" ________ ____
  16    364  Pounds, Dana        10 Lexington Christia  35'10.50" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 28 A Girls Pole Vault Finals                                             
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 12:30 PM                                         
                                                                               
 NATIONAL: 13'00.00" SHANNON AGEE - MONTANA 1998                               
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1     14  Benton, Whitney     10 Bardstown            5'00.00" ________ ____
   2    123  Taylor, Candice     12 Campbellsville       5'06.00" ________ ____
   3    644  Patrick, Cymbre     10 Williamsburg         5'07.00" ________ ____
   4    388  Compain, Fredrique  11 Mayfield             6'00.00" ________ ____
   5     28  Tonge, Shannon       9 Bardstown            6'00.00" ________ ____
   6    492  Davis, Christina       Pikeville            6'00.00" ________ ____
   7    494  Francisco, Lauren   11 Pikeville            6'06.00" ________ ____
   8    284  Moore, April        10 Hazard               6'06.00" ________ ____
   9    232  Norton, Deanne      11 Frankfort            7'00.00" ________ ____
  10    184  Trueblood, Cassie    9 Danville             7'06.00" ________ ____
  11     94  Studer, Christy     10 Bishop Brossart      7'06.00" ________ ____
  12     86  Hartig, Jennifer    11 Bishop Brossart     10'00.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 29 A Girls High Jump Finals                                              
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 12:30 PM                                         
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF - TEXAX              1992                       
 CLASS AAA: 5'10.25" ROBIN GARD - WARREN CENTRAL    1982                       
  CLASS AA: 5'10.00" SHARON OTTENS - WEBSTER COUNTY 1982                       
   CLASS A: 5'05.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY   1975                       
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    121  McKay, Angela       09 Campbellsville       4'00.00" ________ ____
   2    117  Davis, Jordan       08 Campbellsville       4'02.00" ________ ____
   3    642  Haynes, Tiffany     10 Williamsburg         4'04.00" ________ ____
   4    419  Trenholm, Erika     11 Murray               4'04.00" ________ ____
   5    476  Terry, Patricia     10 Owsley County        4'04.00" ________ ____
   6    388  Compain, Fredrique  11 Mayfield             4'06.00" ________ ____
   7    529  Carter, Tara        12 Raceland             4'08.00" ________ ____
   8    175  Gambrel, Toccara    11 Danville             4'08.00" ________ ____
   9    216  Preston, La'Shea     8 Fairview             4'08.00" ________ ____
  10    577  Lageman, Elaine     11 Saint Henry          4'10.00" ________ ____
  11    283  Campbell, Brittany   9 Hazard               4'10.00" ________ ____
  12     77  Greenwell, Dena     11 Bethlehem            4'10.00" ________ ____
  13    198  Pruitt, Angela      11 Evarts               4'10.00" ________ ____
  14     84  Dierig, Stephanie   10 Bishop Brossart      4'10.00" ________ ____
  15    603  Bogle, Tamara       12 Somerset             4'10.00" ________ ____
  16     46  Dodd, Nicole         8 Bellevue             4'10.00" ________ ____
  17     19  Hickman, Cassandra   8 Bardstown            5'00.00" ________ ____
  18     57  Walters, Maria      11 Bellevue             5'00.00" ________ ____
  19    576  Kuebbing, Rachel    10 Saint Henry          5'00.00" ________ ____
  20     95  Uebel, Megan        10 Bishop Brossart      5'00.00" ________ ____
  21     68  Bowman, Kelley      11 Berea                5'08.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 30 A Girls Triple Jump Finals                                            
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 12:30 PM                                         
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK - CALIFORNIA   1998                      
 CLASS AAA: 36'07.75" SHONDALE PRICE - PAUL L DUNBAR 1998                      
  CLASS AA: 36'05.25" KRISTEN HERRON - WESTERN HILLS 1998                      
   CLASS A: 35'02.75" NATALIE HOWLEY - FRANKFORT     1998                      
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    645  Shoope, Samantha    12 Williamsburg        28'04.00" ________ ____
   2    322  Johnson, Christina  12 Jenkins             30'03.50" ________ ____
   3    521  Woolum, Meghan       8 Pineville           30'05.00" ________ ____
   4    494  Francisco, Lauren   11 Pikeville           30'07.00" ________ ____
   5    363  Lintemuth, Sarah     8 Lexington Christia  30'07.50" ________ ____
   6    529  Carter, Tara        12 Raceland            30'08.25" ________ ____
   7    388  Compain, Fredrique  11 Mayfield            30'09.50" ________ ____
   8    123  Taylor, Candice     12 Campbellsville      30'10.50" ________ ____
   9    301  Brown, Amy          11 Holy Cross (Louisv  31'01.00" ________ ____
  10    418  Thompson, Chelsea   10 Murray              31'02.00" ________ ____
  11     19  Hickman, Cassandra   8 Bardstown           31'04.00" ________ ____
  12    267  Mayes, Samantha     10 Harrodsburg         31'09.50" ________ ____
  13    558  Taylor, Brittany    11 Russellville        31'10.25" ________ ____
  14    199  Smith, Jessica      11 Evarts              32'06.00" ________ ____
  15     87  Lloyd, Jessica       9 Bishop Brossart     32'09.75" ________ ____
  16     95  Uebel, Megan        10 Bishop Brossart     33'08.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 31 A Boys Long Jump Finals                                               
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 12:30 PM                                         
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 26'04.75" JAMES STALLWORTH - CALIFORNIA   1989                     
 CLASS AAA: 24'05.00" WILLIAM WHITE - SHELBY COUNTY   1985                     
  CLASS AA: 23'07.50" JONATHON EMBREE - BOWLING GREEN 1998                     
   CLASS A: 23'11.00" COREY SMITH - FULTON COUNTY     1990                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    256  Delanney, Domiano   10 Harlan              17'10.25" ________ ____
   2    522  Laws, Ricky         11 Pineville           18'09.50" ________ ____
   3    332  Potter, Joby         9 Jenkins             18'10.00" ________ ____
   4    453  Schumacher, Rob     11 Newport Central Ca  18'10.50" ________ ____
   5    225  Farmer, Brandon     11 Feds Creek          18'11.50" ________ ____
   6    164  Hamilton, Patrick   11 Cumberland County   19'00.00" ________ ____
   7    659  Moses, Steven       11 Williamsburg        19'02.00" ________ ____
   8    374  Davis, Ryan          9 Louisville Collegi  19'05.25" ________ ____
   9    545  Maye, Corey         11 Raceland            19'05.25" ________ ____
  10     12  Arnold, Lawrence    10 Ballard Memorial    19'08.00" ________ ____
  11    562  Hampton, Maurice    10 Russellville        19'09.00" ________ ____
  12     38  Tonge, Randy        10 Bardstown           19'11.75" ________ ____
  13    185  Baker, Brandon         Danville            20'03.50" ________ ____
  14    594  Topmiller, Jeff     12 Saint Henry         20'03.75" ________ ____
  15    241  Gordon, Kevin       10 Frankfort           20'09.50" ________ ____
  16    434  Smith, Bobby        11 Murray              21'05.00" ________ ____
  17    272  Bartleson, R.J.     11 Harrodsburg         21'05.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 33 A Boys Discus Throw Finals                                            
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 12:30 PM                                         
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 224'03.00" KAMY KESHMIRI - NEVADA          1987                    
 CLASS AAA: 179'05.00" TONY TZOUANAKIS - PAUL L DUNBAR 1999                    
  CLASS AA: 169'05.00" TOMMY SIMMONS - BARREN COUNTY   1989                    
   CLASS A: 185'02.00" JOHN POEHLEN - HANCOCK COUNTY   1984                    
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    138  Wade, Jason         11 Campbellsville     103'05.00" ________ ____
   2    315  Stillman, Mel       10 Holy Cross (Louisv 104'03.00" ________ ____
   3    171  Wolfe, Jared        12 Cumberland County  111'00.00" ________ ____
   4    255  Chasteen, Jimmy     12 Harlan             111'11.00" ________ ____
   5    617  Peters, Ken         12 Somerset           114'09.00" ________ ____
   6    526  McReynolds, Brando  12 Providence         117'03.00" ________ ____
   7    221  Hood, T.J.          11 Fairview           118'00.00" ________ ____
   8    509  Childers, Ryan      12 Pikeville          119'01.00" ________ ____
   9    350  Cohen, Ross          9 Kentucky Country D 119'02.00" ________ ____
  10    108  Simon, Stephen      12 Bishop Brossart    119'03.00" ________ ____
  11     76  Bowman, Kyle        11 Berea              121'01.00" ________ ____
  12    259  Loving, Brook       12 Harlan             122'03.00" ________ ____
  13    523  Mills, Matt         12 Pineville          123'11.00" ________ ____
  14    633  Moore, Matt         12 University Heights 130'00.00" ________ ____
  15     60  Bowling, Kevin      11 Bellevue           130'04.00" ________ ____
  16    234  Benassi, Jake       11 Frankfort          152'06.00" ________ ____

KHSAA Home Page

Copyright (C) 2000 Kentucky High School Athletic Association All rights reserved.

Powered by IgLou
Copyright 1998 IgLou Internet Services
WorldLinks