KHSAA Class AA Track Preliminary Results

KHSAA Class AA Track and Field


Event 1 AA Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
        Friday 06/02/00 at 8:30 AM

  NATIONAL: 8:58.43 FT. WASHINGTON DUBLIN - PENNSYLVANIA 1982
 CLASS AAA: 9:37.10 SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL                    1999
  CLASS AA: 9:47.20 WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL            1998
   CLASS A: 9:42.45 SAINT HENRY HIGH SCHOOL              1999

 Pos      #  Final
   1         Fort Campbell                               10:03.14
   2         Russell                                     10:11.20
   3         Warren East                                 10:11.50
   4         Highlands                                   10:22.70
   5         Allen County-Scottsville                    10:27.90
   6         Lloyd Memorial                              10:36.70
   7         Caldwell County                             10:36.73
   8         Western Hills                               10:38.62
   9         Morgan County                               10:40.30
  10         Presentation                                10:43.84
  11         Casey County                                10:54.40
  12         Bourbon County                              10:54.45
  13         Russell County                              10:56.10
  14         Fort Knox                                   11:01.04
  15         Corbin                                      12:18.60
  16         Leslie County                               12:42.30

===========================================================
Event 2 AA Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
        Friday 06/02/00 at 8:45 AM

  NATIONAL: 7:36.24 WISSAHICKON HS - PENNSYLVANIA 1982
 CLASS AAA: 7:57.02 DAVIESS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL    1999
  CLASS AA: 7:59.75 UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL      1998
   CLASS A: 8:09.32 BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL          1992

 Pos      #  Final
   1         Highlands                                    8:20.90
   2         Hancock County                               8:24.04
   3         Bullitt East                                 8:25.54
   4         Fort Campbell                                8:26.02
   5         Fort Knox                                    8:29.94
   6         Taylor County                                8:42.90
   7         Warren East                                  8:43.10
   8         Bowling Green                                8:43.30
   9         Boyle County                                 8:44.20
  10         Grant County                                 8:46.10
  11         Paducah Tilghman                             8:46.70
  12         Lexington Catholic                           8:46.91
  13         West Jessamine                               8:47.32
  14         Russell                                      8:47.40
  15         East Carter                                  8:48.20
  16         Knox Central                                 9:17.50
  17         Leslie County                                9:30.20

===========================================================
Event 3 AA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles Preliminaries
        9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
        Friday 06/02/00 at 9:00 AM

  NATIONAL: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLOWAY - COLORADO          1996
 CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - VALLEY                   1992
  CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998
   CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON             1995

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                  
   2    293  Parker, Melanie     12 Hancock County          17.24
   3    309  Moore, Sarah        12 Henry County            16.86
   4    468  Ng, Lana            10 Newport                 16.64
   5    565  Markwell, Ryane     11 Rowan County            16.44
   6    196  Littleton, Jenna    10 Fleming County          16.54
   7     23  Johnson, Angie      12 Anderson County         16.78
   8    454  Savage, Jessica     10 Monroe County           16.94
   9    549  Abney, Tara         11 Rockcastle County       17.34

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                  
   2    691  Dacy, Christina     11 Webster County          17.16
   3    237  Bennett, Skye        8 Fort Knox               16.84
   4    136  Tallinen, Janna     12 Corbin                  16.54
   5    495  Jones, Peachie      11 Paducah Tilghman        15.88
   6    581  Ferguson, Sheena     9 Russell                 16.54
   7    453  Pedigo, Becky       11 Monroe County           16.84
   8    442  Riley, Rachel       10 Metcalfe County         17.14
   9    131  Bishop, Jessica     12 Corbin                  17.95

===========================================================

Event 4 AA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles Preliminaries
        9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
        Friday 06/02/00 at 9:15 AM

  NATIONAL: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS           1980
 CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL    1975
  CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE 1964
   CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE            1979

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                  
   2    289  Lobb, Jon           12 Green County            16.84
   3    422  Babb, Ty            11 Madison Southern        16.46
   4    426  Forsythe, Daniel     9 Mason County            16.44
   5    111  Stewart, Matthew    11 Caldwell County         15.10
   6    236  Wallace, Dennis     12 Fort Campbell           15.66
   7    574  Mincey, Sam          8 Rowan County            16.34
   8    441  Watts, Justin       12 Mercer County           16.47
   9    379  Muncy, Josh         12 Leslie County           17.46

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                  
   1     11  Bomar, Robbie       12 Adair County            18.24
   2    273  Yates, Adam         12 Franklin Simpson        16.84
   3    573  Manner, Kyle        10 Rowan County            16.34
   4    654  Schott, Mitchell    12 Warren Central          15.84
   5    225  Boyd, Bryan         12 Fort Campbell           15.08
   6    300  Jackson, Dustin     12 Hancock County          15.74
   7    206  Miller, Allen       12 Fleming County          16.44
   8    257  McLaurin, Torian    11 Fort Knox               16.54
   9    344  Musgrave, Chris     10 Knox Central            17.76

===========================================================
Event 5 AA Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
        9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
        Friday 06/02/00 at 9:30 AM

  NATIONAL: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992
 CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE MOORE      1988
  CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998
   CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL     1980

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                  
   3    552  Carmack, Cheyenne   11 Rockcastle County       13.34
   4    208  Brooks, Brandy      11 Fort Campbell           12.97
   5    150  Mullins, Kasi        7 East Carter             12.74
   6    499  Wilson, Shanea      10 Paducah Tilghman        12.76
   7     46  Johnson, Candice    12 Bowling Green           13.14
   8    590  Wilcox, Amanda      10 Russell                 13.44

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                  
   2    420  Alcorn, Lindsay      9 Madison Southern        13.96
   3    558  Swinney, Sheena      8 Rockcastle County       13.24
   4    485  Long, Emily          9 Owensboro Catholic      12.94
   5    638  White, Pauline      10 Trigg County            12.72
   6    675  Clark, Jancy        11 Washington County       12.84
   7    472  Smith, Pam           8 Newport                 13.24
   8    260  Watson, Shannon     11 Franklin County         13.48

 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries                  
   2     26  Mitchell, Tabitha   10 Betsy Layne             13.74
   3    409  Vance, Tiffany      10 Lloyd Memorial          13.24
   4     92  Cunningham, Hannah  11 Bullitt East            12.94
   5    266  Smith, Leah         11 Franklin Simpson        12.44
   6     44  Embree, Jovion       9 Bowling Green           12.94
   7    515  Flaugher, Allison   11 Pendleton County        13.24
   8    136  Tallinen, Janna     12 Corbin                  13.54

===========================================================
Event 6 AA Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
        9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
        Friday 06/02/00 at 9:40 AM

  NATIONAL:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS                  1990
 CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - LOUISVILLE HOLY CROSS 1988
  CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1996
   CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY             1985

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                  
   1    484  Bailey, Travis      12 Owen County             12.41
   2    623  Finn, Jordan        10 Taylor County           11.54
   3    428  Lewis, Harry        11 Mason County            11.44
   4    595  Clark, Ray          11 Russell                 11.34
   5    686  Hughes, Mitchell    11 Washington County       11.14
   6     56  Johnson, Patrick    12 Bowling Green           11.24
   7     84  Miller, Matt        11 Boyle County            11.34
   8    410  Wright, Will        11 Lloyd Memorial          11.44
   9    380  Napier, Jason       12 Leslie County           11.74


 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                  
   1    265  Williams, Sean      12 Franklin County         11.96
   2     21  Furrow, Noah        12 Allen County-Scott      11.54
   3    697  Lindle, Monte       11 Webster County          11.42
   4    506  Harvey, Emanuel     10 Paducah Tilghman        11.31
   5    681  Coleman, Andrew     12 Washington County       10.94
   6    187  Davis, Todd         12 Elizabethtown           11.24
   7    302  Osborne, Brad       11 Hancock County          11.34
   8    572  Hunt, Daniel        11 Rowan County            11.44
   9    449  Adkins, Michael     11 Middlesboro             11.84

===========================================================
Event 7 AA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Preliminaries
        9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
        Friday 06/02/00 at 9:50 AM

  NATIONAL: 1:36.70 CARTER HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAS     1993
 CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1983
  CLASS AA: 1:43.63 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL      1991
   CLASS A: 1:43.30 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL       1982

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2         Lexington Catholic                           1:54.43
   3         Fleming County                               1:52.80
   4         Paducah Tilghman                             1:50.22
   5         Bowling Green                                1:47.10
   6         Fort Campbell                                1:47.47
   7         Warren Central                               1:51.30
   8         Rockcastle County                            1:52.80
   9         Newport                                      1:54.60

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   1         Middlesboro                                  2:01.80
   2         Bullitt East                                 1:53.04
   3         Russell                                      1:51.70
   4         Western Hills                                1:50.01
   5         Trigg County                                 1:46.63
   6         Rowan County                                 1:48.50
   7         Boyle County                                 1:51.60
   8         Elizabethtown                                1:52.84
   9         Prestonsburg                                 2:01.00

===========================================================
Event 8 AA Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Preliminaries
        9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
        Friday 06/02/00 at 9:55 AM

  NATIONAL: 1:24.97 ROUGE CAPITAL HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISIANA 1999
 CLASS AAA: 1:28.91 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL             1982
  CLASS AA: 1:29.00 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL          1981
   CLASS A: 1:30.24 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL              1982

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2         Washington County                            1:38.44
   3         Newport                                      1:35.10
   4         Highlands                                    1:34.50
   5         Paducah Tilghman                             1:32.42
   6         Bowling Green                                1:32.90
   7         Green County                                 1:34.50
   8         Fort Knox                                    1:36.84
   9         Leslie County                                1:40.40

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   2         Powell County                                1:37.70
   3         Taylor County                                1:34.70
   4         Lexington Catholic                           1:34.07
   5         Fort Campbell                                1:32.22
   6         Franklin County                              1:32.94
   7         Warren Central                               1:34.60
   8         East Carter                                  1:36.90
   9         Prestonsburg                                 1:40.70

===========================================================
Event 9 AA Girls 1,600 Meter Run Finals
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 9:10 AM

  NATIONAL: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON - MICHIGAN          1985
 CLASS AAA: 4:57.37 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985
  CLASS AA: 4:58.96 LISA WITTY - GLASGOW             1981
   CLASS A: 5:02.25 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993

 Pos      #  Final
   1    588  Southers, Jessica   12 Russell               5:12.00
   2    661  Coulter, Heather     8 Warren East           5:21.80
   3    640  Sheffer, Emily      11 Union County          5:24.40
   4    665  McClure, Dannella    8 Warren East           5:27.70
   5     15  Morris, Tabitha     11 Allen County-Scott    5:30.70
   6    194  Harmon, Ashley       8 Fleming County        5:34.50
   7    460  Mueller, Ann        12 Morgan County         5:35.00
   8    315  Nienaber, Cameron   12 Highlands             5:36.40
   9    110  Meeks, Miranda       7 Caldwell County       5:37.62
  10    462  Fortney, Ryanne      9 Muhlenberg North      5:41.84
  11    714  Jackson, Sara        8 Western Hills         5:42.11
  12    259  Pyles, Ashley       11 Franklin County       5:43.89
  13     72  Tamme, Meagan        8 Boyle County          5:44.90
  14    285  Miller, Tiagie       7 Green County          5:49.00
  15    240  Owens, Jenny        10 Fort Knox             6:13.44
  16    129  Boggs, Tasha         8 Cawood                6:26.50
  17    135  Swarts, Katerine    11 Corbin                6:44.30

===========================================================
Event 10 AA Boys 1,600 Meter Run Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 9:15 AM

  NATIONAL: 4:03.22 PAUL VANDERGRIFT - PENNSYLVANIA 1987
 CLASS AAA: 4:13.80 JAMES JETER - NORTH HARDIN      1980
  CLASS AA: 4:15.96 LA'MONE OWENS - FORT CAMPBELL   1996
   CLASS A: 4:14.83 HOUSTON BARBER - FRANKFORT      1994

 Pos      #  Final
   1     22  Young, Chris        12 Allen County-Scott    4:31.00
   2    689  Roberts, Daniel     11 Wayne County          4:32.10
   3    547  Haynes, Josh        11 Pulaski Southweste    4:32.80
   4    575  Scott, Greg         12 Rowan County          4:35.90
   5    332  Muehlenkamp, Colin  12 Highlands             4:36.60
   6    308  Irvan, Steven       11 Heath                 4:39.53
   7    719  Thomas, Jonathan     9 Western Hills         4:41.85
   8    204  Gilvin, John        11 Fleming County        4:43.60
   9     60  Ridley, Lucas       10 Bowling Green         4:43.60
  10    524  Ventura, David      10 Powell County         4:44.00
  11    255  Kizer, Cory         12 Fort Knox             4:44.44
  12    704  Henderson, Kevin    10 West Jessamine        4:46.91
  13    230  Hoogland, Steve      9 Fort Campbell         4:46.93
  14    464  Lancaster, Brandon  11 Muhlenberg North      4:55.54
  15    450  Sherman, Moses       9 Middlesboro           5:05.40
  16    342  Jordan, Jason       12 Knox Central          5:09.70

===========================================================
Event 11 AA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 10:05 AM

  NATIONAL: 44.70 SAINT BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1997
 CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL              1982
  CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL              1991
   CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL              1983

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2         Highlands                                      55.94
   3         Casey County                                   54.64
   4         Warren East                                    53.64
   5         Trigg County                                   50.52
   6         Fort Campbell                                  51.45
   7         Russell                                        53.84
   8         Fleming County                                 54.74
   9         Mercer County                                  56.39

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   1         Prestonsburg                                   57.40
   2         Rowan County                                   55.04
   3         Bullitt East                                   54.34
   4         Taylor County                                  52.84
   5         Paducah Tilghman                               50.22
   6         Bowling Green                                  51.84
   7         Washington County                              54.14
   8         Lexington Catholic                             54.91
   9         Middlesboro                                    57.20

===========================================================
Event 12 AA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 10:15 AM

  NATIONAL: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT - TEXAS        1998
 CLASS AAA: 42.06 LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 1985
  CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX HIGH SCHOOL           1986
   CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL            1990

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2         Boyle County                                   46.04
   3         Taylor County                                  45.54
   4         Franklin Simpson                               45.14
   5         Fort Campbell                                  44.27
   6         Webster County                                 44.31
   7         Highlands                                      45.24
   8         Russell                                        45.74
   9         Hancock County                                 46.34

 
Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   1         Prestonsburg                                   47.20
   2         Newport                                        45.94
   3         Lawrence County                                45.54
   4         Franklin County                                44.99
   5         Paducah Tilghman                               43.94
   6         Bowling Green                                  44.84
   7         Lexington Catholic                             45.46
   8         Corbin                                         45.80
   9         Fort Knox                                      46.54

===========================================================
Event 13 AA Girls 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 10:25 AM

  NATIONAL: 52.39 DENAN HOWARD - CALIFORNIA          1982
 CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983
  CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1996
   CLASS A: 57.10 DEBBRA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL   1982

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2     99  Smith, Heather      11 Bullitt East            65.14
   3    577  Davis, Brittini     10 Russell                 63.14
   4    197  Richmond, Christy   12 Fleming County          61.14
   5    552  Carmack, Cheyenne   11 Rockcastle County       59.54
   6    566  McClurg, Kristi     11 Rowan County            60.54
   7     45  Hunt, Katherine     10 Bowling Green           61.74
   8    133  Spellman, Farrah    12 Corbin                  63.74
   9    165  Jenkins, Candace    11 East Jessamine          65.39

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   2    244  Wilson, Coco        12 Fort Knox               64.44
   3    716  Oleka, Chimson      10 Western Hills           63.02
   4    418  Hourd, Brittney     10 Lone Oak                61.09
   5    211  Gracian, Angelina   10 Fort Campbell           59.43
   6     71  Springate, Megin    10 Boyle County            61.04
   7    644  Kevric, Ines         9 Warren Central          62.54
   8    277  Ammer, Jacqalynn    10 Grant County            64.04
   9    340  Hubbard, Kandy       9 Knox Central            66.74

===========================================================
Event 14 AA Boys 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 10:35 AM

  NATIONAL: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA     1993
 CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - DESALES          1983
  CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1985
   CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG        1980

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2    126  Baldock, Chad       11 Casey County            53.54
   3    380  Napier, Jason       12 Leslie County           52.74
   4     39  Perysian, Tom       12 Bourbon County          52.51
   5     21  Furrow, Noah        12 Allen County-Scott      51.54
   6    234  Sledge, Brandon     10 Fort Campbell           51.82
   7    572  Hunt, Daniel        11 Rowan County            52.54
   8    326  Fennell, Clem       11 Highlands               52.84
   9    290  Mitchell, Ontrell    9 Green County            53.84

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   2    538  Clark, Austin       10 Prestonsburg            53.14
   3    600  McKnight, Dustin    11 Russell                 52.74
   4    261  Anderson, Greg      12 Franklin County         52.09
   5    507  Maxwell, A'Hmon     10 Paducah Tilghman        51.47
   6     52  Alexander, Josh     11 Bowling Green           51.84
   7    207  Salyer, Derick      11 Fleming County          52.74
   8    301  Meserve, Wes        10 Hancock County          53.04
   9    248  Folks, Jamal        10 Fort Knox               54.14

===========================================================
Event 15 AA Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 10:45 AM

  NATIONAL: 40.18 LEXIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA           1984
 CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - LOUISVILLE VALLEY 1995
  CLASS AA: 45.29 BROOKE LENCKI - CALLOWAY COUNTY    1999
   CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE          1985

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2    292  Bivens, Amber        9 Hancock County          51.84
   3    614  Newton, Lindsay     11 Taylor County           50.34
   4    691  Dacy, Christina     11 Webster County          48.66
   5    565  Markwell, Ryane     11 Rowan County            47.54
   6    581  Ferguson, Sheena     9 Russell                 47.54
   7     23  Johnson, Angie      12 Anderson County         49.48
   8    453  Pedigo, Becky       11 Monroe County           50.64
   9    131  Bishop, Jessica     12 Corbin                  53.34

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   2    284  Milby, Pam          11 Green County            51.34
   3    468  Ng, Lana            10 Newport                 50.04
   4    411  Miles, Natalie      11 Logan County            48.34
   5    635  Torian, Rizpah       9 Trigg County            47.28
   6    713  Herron, Kristin     11 Western Hills           48.01
   7    237  Bennett, Skye        8 Fort Knox               49.84
   8    196  Littleton, Jenna    10 Fleming County          51.14
   9    359  Barger, Brittany     8 Leslie County           56.14

===========================================================
Event 16 AA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 10:55 AM

  NATIONAL: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985
 CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993
  CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985
   CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   1     13  Hunter, James       11 Allen Central           46.14
   2    289  Lobb, Jon           12 Green County            44.14
   3    336  Slawter, Mike       11 Highlands               43.14
   4    225  Boyd, Bryan         12 Fort Campbell           41.54
   5    111  Stewart, Matthew    11 Caldwell County         40.06
   6    508  Morrison, Morrio    12 Paducah Tilghman        40.07
   7    300  Jackson, Dustin     12 Hancock County          41.74
   8    152  Collins, Derrick    12 East Carter             43.24
   9    175  Davidson, Brian     11 Edmonson County         44.34

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   1    560  Crawford, Dustin    12 Rockcastle County       45.14
   2    379  Muncy, Josh         12 Leslie County           43.74
   3    263  Kinker, Robbie      12 Franklin County         42.40
   4    441  Watts, Justin       12 Mercer County           41.44
   5    233  Rivera, Norgie      12 Fort Campbell           39.94
   6    325  Ewald, Matt         12 Highlands               41.14
   7    487  Lodzik, Jason       12 Owensboro Catholic      42.14
   8    192  Tate, Michael       12 Estill County           43.24
   9     20  Clay, Jordan        12 Allen County-Scott      44.84

===========================================================
Event 17 AA Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 10:25 AM

  NATIONAL: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK - NEW JERSEY         1980
 CLASS AAA: 2:16.20 MARILYN JOHSNON - LOUISVILLE MALE 1983
  CLASS AA: 2:16.03 PAM RAGLIN - BOURBON COUNTY       1983
   CLASS A: 2:14.50 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY        1993

 Pos      #  Final
   1    661  Coulter, Heather     8 Warren East           2:21.30
   2    588  Southers, Jessica   12 Russell               2:22.70
   3    665  McClure, Dannella    8 Warren East           2:23.60
   4    690  Crouse, Meagan       9 Webster County        2:25.62
   5    317  Owsley, Lauren      12 Highlands             2:27.00
   6    212  Graham, Ashley      10 Fort Campbell         2:27.47
   7    118  Dixon, Rita          8 Casey County          2:28.30
   8    120  Rader, Emily        10 Casey County          2:28.50
   9    197  Richmond, Christy   12 Fleming County        2:29.20
  10    583  Herzog, Brittany    10 Russell               2:30.30
  11    167  Stegner, Erica       9 East Jessamine        2:31.59
  12    185  Yates, Kathryn       9 Elizabethtown         2:32.04
  13    714  Jackson, Sara        8 Western Hills         2:33.80
  14    527  Johnson, Stephanie  12 Presentation          2:34.74
  15    133  Spellman, Farrah    12 Corbin                2:49.90
  16    138  West, Erica         11 Corbin                2:50.70

===========================================================
Event 18 AA Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 10:35 AM

  NATIONAL: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE - CALIFORNIA 1996
 CLASS AAA: 1:52.73 JAMES DOATY - LOUISVILLE MALE  1999
  CLASS AA: 1:54.59 SKYLAR SMITH - UNION COUNTY    1999
   CLASS A: 1:54.47 SAM LOVE - TRIGG COUNTY        1981

 Pos      #  Final
   1    334  Salvato, Joe        12 Highlands             1:57.40
   2    575  Scott, Greg         12 Rowan County          2:00.30
   3    269  Hain, Alex          12 Franklin Simpson      2:01.10
   4    331  Heilman, Jay        12 Highlands             2:02.80
   5    275  Gillenwater, Jamie  11 Glasgow               2:02.80
   6    228  Dishong, Chris      12 Fort Campbell         2:03.10
   7    104  Whitfill, Mike      12 Bullitt East          2:03.84
   8    301  Meserve, Wes        10 Hancock County        2:04.34
   9    507  Maxwell, A'Hmon     10 Paducah Tilghman      2:04.63
  10    384  Underwood, Woody     9 Lewis County          2:04.90
  11    440  Sims, Jeremy        10 Mercer County         2:06.35
  12     75  Bayless, Joe        12 Boyle County          2:06.60
  13     12  Hadley, Bart        10 Adair County          2:07.70
  14    393  Aparicio, Hugo      12 Lexington Catholic    2:09.04
  15    347  West, Brandon       10 Knox Central          2:16.60
  16    724  Collins, Seth       12 Whitesburg            2:18.60

===========================================================
Event 19 AA Girls 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 11:05 AM

  NATIONAL: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992
 CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE EASTERN     1986
  CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPELL          1996
  CLASS AA: 24.86 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998
   CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY        1984

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                  
   2    716  Oleka, Chimson      10 Western Hills           27.76
   3    675  Clark, Jancy        11 Washington County       27.34
   4     44  Embree, Jovion       9 Bowling Green           26.64
   5    638  White, Pauline      10 Trigg County            25.77
   6    266  Smith, Leah         11 Franklin Simpson        25.84
   7    552  Carmack, Cheyenne   11 Rockcastle County       26.94
   8    467  Mills, Ashley       11 Newport                 27.74
   9    420  Alcorn, Lindsay      9 Madison Southern        28.40

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                  
   1    133  Spellman, Farrah    12 Corbin                  28.64
   2    182  Taylor, Latecia      8 Elizabethtown           27.74
   3    558  Swinney, Sheena      8 Rockcastle County       27.14
   4    566  McClurg, Kristi     11 Rowan County            26.34
   5    499  Wilson, Shanea      10 Paducah Tilghman        25.44
   6    150  Mullins, Kasi        7 East Carter             26.34
   7     45  Hunt, Katherine     10 Bowling Green           27.04
   8    515  Flaugher, Allison   11 Pendleton County        27.74
   9     26  Mitchell, Tabitha   10 Betsy Layne             28.44

===========================================================
Event 20 AA Boys 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 11:15 AM

  NATIONAL: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS            1985
 CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY   1983
  CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1995
   CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS           1986

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries                  
   1    538  Clark, Austin       10 Prestonsburg            24.14
   2    481  Roland, James       11 Newport                 23.64
   3    187  Davis, Todd         12 Elizabethtown           23.24
   4    681  Coleman, Andrew     12 Washington County       22.94
   5     56  Johnson, Patrick    12 Bowling Green           22.34
   6     84  Miller, Matt        11 Boyle County            22.84
   7    512  Southward, Jerry    12 Paducah Tilghman        23.09
   8    572  Hunt, Daniel        11 Rowan County            23.34
   9    380  Napier, Jason       12 Leslie County           23.64

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries                  
   1    261  Anderson, Greg      12 Franklin County         24.07
   2    628  Perkins, Steven     10 Taylor County           23.54
   3     21  Furrow, Noah        12 Allen County-Scott      23.24
   4    697  Lindle, Monte       11 Webster County          22.90
   5    416  Taylor, Billy       12 Logan County            22.14
   6    510  Shumpert, Dre'      11 Paducah Tilghman        22.62
   7    595  Clark, Ray          11 Russell                 23.24
   8    322  Barnes, Matt        10 Highlands               23.44
   9    400  Postel, Ryan        10 Lexington Catholic      23.71

===========================================================
Event 21 AA Girls 3,200 Meter Run Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 10:50 AM

  NATIONAL:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN - CALIFORNIA  1996
 CLASS AAA: 11:00.31 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985
  CLASS AA: 11:19.69 CARA NICHOLS - BOWLING GREEN     1998
   CLASS A: 11:13.82 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993

 Pos      #  Final
   1    640  Sheffer, Emily      11 Union County         11:57.32
   2    588  Southers, Jessica   12 Russell              12:02.00
   3    110  Meeks, Miranda       7 Caldwell County      12:10.00
   4    220  Shultz, Rebecca      5 Fort Campbell        12:15.90
   5    545  Brainard, Whitney    8 Pulaski Southweste   12:24.40
   6     42  Beraun, Susana      12 Bowling Green        12:24.50
   7    717  Unger, Leesa         8 Western Hills        12:30.49
   8    668  Wimsatt, Jenny       8 Warren East          12:31.50
   9    462  Fortney, Ryanne      9 Muhlenberg North     12:36.44
  10    194  Harmon, Ashley       8 Fleming County       12:36.80
  11    460  Mueller, Ann        12 Morgan County        12:40.10
  12     72  Tamme, Meagan        8 Boyle County         12:40.40
  13    315  Nienaber, Cameron   12 Highlands            12:42.30
  14    708  Abbott, Martha      10 Western Hills        12:42.35
  15    348  Cooper, Rebecca      6 Larue County         13:02.94
  16    139  Williams, Candice   11 Corbin               15:28.40
  17    360  Barger, Niki         7 Leslie County        16:10.80

===========================================================
Event 22 AA Boys 3,200 Meter Run Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 11:05 AM

  NATIONAL: 8:44.95 ERIC MASTAIR - CALIFORNIA      1985
 CLASS AAA: 9:16.60 ROB SHOAF - LOUISVILLE TRINITY 1986
  CLASS AA: 9:26.40 MIKE WILSON - ROWAN COUNTY     1983
   CLASS A: 9:24.07 GAVIN GAYNOR - HANCOCK COUNTY  1982

 Pos      #  Final
   1     22  Young, Chris        12 Allen County-Scott    9:45.30
   2     58  Pendelton, Clay     10 Bowling Green         9:50.70
   3    701  Braun, Matt         11 West Jessamine        9:57.92
   4    689  Roberts, Daniel     11 Wayne County         10:06.40
   5     85  Morgan, Daniel       9 Boyle County         10:09.30
   6    332  Muehlenkamp, Colin  12 Highlands            10:22.60
   7    524  Ventura, David      10 Powell County        10:28.70
   8    489  Thompson, Andrew    10 Owensboro Catholic   10:30.14
   9    160  Prater, Shandon     11 East Carter          10:31.30
  10    464  Lancaster, Brandon  11 Muhlenberg North     10:32.14
  11    704  Henderson, Kevin    10 West Jessamine       10:37.28
  12    230  Hoogland, Steve      9 Fort Campbell        10:44.59
  13    204  Gilvin, John        11 Fleming County       10:45.60
  14    112  Sullivan, Michael   10 Caldwell County      10:51.96
  15    450  Sherman, Moses       9 Middlesboro          11:35.50
  16    342  Jordan, Jason       12 Knox Central         11:39.60

===========================================================
Event 23 AA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 11:25 AM

  NATIONAL: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1998
 CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL      1984
  CLASS AA: 4:02.90 DANVILLE                            1984
   CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL           1983

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2         Newport                                      4:28.60
   3         Bowling Green                                4:21.70
   4         Paducah Tilghman                             4:18.08
   5         Russell                                      4:13.20
   6         Rockcastle County                            4:13.50
   7         Highlands                                    4:18.80
   8         Fort Knox                                    4:23.64
   9         Prestonsburg                                 5:05.90

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   2         Western Hills                                4:27.19
   3         Rowan County                                 4:19.90
   4         Warren East                                  4:17.10
   5         Fort Campbell                                4:12.60
   6         Boyle County                                 4:13.90
   7         Elizabethtown                                4:19.04
   8         East Jessamine                               4:26.77
   9         Leslie County                                5:20.40

===========================================================
Event 24 AA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 11:35 AM

  NATIONAL: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1985
 CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 LOUISVILLE EASTERN                 1988
  CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL       1988
   CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL           1982

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2         East Jessamine                               3:39.27
   3         Rowan County                                 3:37.80
   4         Edmonson County                              3:36.40
   5         Paducah Tilghman                             3:29.25
   6         Fort Campbell                                3:29.90
   7         Taylor County                                3:36.90
   8         Logan County                                 3:38.60
   9         Corbin                                       3:48.20

 
Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   2         Russell                                      3:38.80
   3         Bourbon County                               3:37.72
   4         Hancock County                               3:35.14
   5         Highlands                                    3:29.10
   6         Boyle County                                 3:34.30
   7         Elizabethtown                                3:37.04
   8         Newport                                      3:38.80
   9         Whitesburg                                   3:50.50

===========================================================
Event 25 AA Girls Long Jump Finals
         Friday 06/02/00 at 8:30 AM

  NATIONAL: 22'01.75" KATHY McMILLIAN - NORTH CAROLINA       1976
 CLASS AAA: 19'08.25" SIMIDELE ADEAGBOO - LOUISVILLE EASTERN 1999
  CLASS AA: 18'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY           1974
   CLASS A: 20'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY           1975

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    563  Gonzalez, Tara      10 Rowan County        14'10.50"
   2    675  Clark, Jancy        11 Washington County   15'00.00"
   3    293  Parker, Melanie     12 Hancock County      15'04.50"
   4    448  Ross, Jasmine       12 Middlesboro         15'05.00"
   5    202  Wagner, Laura        9 Fleming County      15'05.00"
   6     68  Neal, Lyndsey       11 Boyle County        15'07.75"
   7    136  Tallinen, Janna     12 Corbin              15'09.00"
   8    424  Butler, Emily       11 Mason County        15'10.25"
   9     49  Reynolds, Nakeia    12 Bowling Green       15'11.00"
  10    556  Hammond, Rachelle   11 Rockcastle County   16'00.75"
  11    113  Iglesias, Ashley    10 Calloway County     16'04.75"
  12    150  Mullins, Kasi        7 East Carter         16'10.00"
  13    712  Haynes, Carmen      10 Western Hills       17'05.00"
  14    713  Herron, Kristin     11 Western Hills       17'07.25"
  15     44  Embree, Jovion       9 Bowling Green       17'08.00"
  16    499  Wilson, Shanea      10 Paducah Tilghman    17'11.50"

===========================================================
Event 26 AA Girls Discus Throw Finals
         Friday 06/02/00 at 8:30 AM

  NATIONAL: 188'04.00" SUZY POWELL - CALIFORNIA       1994
 CLASS AAA: 134'06.00" GABRIELLE SWEENEY - ASSUMPTION 1981
  CLASS AA: 138'06.00" MELISSA GALE - RUSSELL         1997
   CLASS A: 124'07.00" WANDA BOTTOMS - HARRODSBURG    1981

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    351  Little, Josie       12 Lawrence County     77'09.00"
   2    383  Lewis, Natisha      10 Lewis County        81'09.00"
   3    529  Reid, Julia         12 Presentation        83'10.00"
   4    366  Wells, Wendy        12 Leslie County       84'09.00"
   5    700  Boven, Joy           7 West Jessamine      86'05.00"
   6    463  Hacker, Tish        10 Muhlenberg North    89'02.00"
   7    133  Spellman, Farrah    12 Corbin              90'10.00"
   8    692  Nance, Samantha     10 Webster County      91'07.00"
   9    658  Bell, Carey          8 Warren East         92'09.00"
  10    647  Smith, Destiny      11 Warren Central      93'04.00"
  11    639  Byars, Heather      10 Union County        95'01.00"
  12    473  Williams, Falisa    11 Newport             99'09.00"
  13    466  Lowe, Chrysten      12 Newport             99'10.00"
  14    120  Rader, Emily        10 Casey County       103'06.00"
  15    437  Phelps, Lexi        12 Mercer County      106'02.00"
  16    119  Hair, Misty         12 Casey County       118'10.00"

===========================================================
Event 27 AA Girls Shot Put Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:30 AM

  NATIONAL: 53'07.25" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA - CALIFORNIA 1983
 CLASS AAA: 43'07.25" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION   1994
  CLASS AA: 40'05.25" MALENA HALL - POWELL COUNTY     1996
   CLASS A: 40'04.00" SHELLEY MAYES - HARRODSBURG     1999

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    339  Gregory, Becky       9 Knox Central        27'05.00"
   2    447  Rains, Jasmine      12 Middlesboro         28'10.00"
   3    432  Downs, Chaeli        9 Mercer County       28'11.75"
   4    466  Lowe, Chrysten      12 Newport             30'01.00"
   5    437  Phelps, Lexi        12 Mercer County       30'09.00"
   6    529  Reid, Julia         12 Presentation        31'05.00"
   7     93  Faust, Whitney      11 Bullitt East        31'06.00"
   8    634  Torian, Pricilla    10 Trigg County        31'09.50"
   9    567  McKinney, Blair     11 Rowan County        32'05.00"
  10     25  Riddle, Crystal     12 Bath County         32'09.00"
  11    452  Graves, Samantha    11 Monroe County       32'10.00"
  12    557  Hubbard, Clarissa   10 Rockcastle County   33'07.00"
  13    119  Hair, Misty         12 Casey County        33'08.25"
  14    469  Raisor, Valerie      9 Newport             35'00.00"
  15    639  Byars, Heather      10 Union County        35'00.00"
  16     47  Johnson, Julia      12 Bowling Green       36'08.00"

===========================================================
Event 28 AA Girls Pole Vault Finals                                            
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:30 AM

 NATIONAL: 13'00.00" SHANNON AGEE - MONTANA 1998

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    134  Steele, Heather      9 Corbin               5'06.00"
   2    217  Ortiz, Saxony        8 Fort Campbell        5'06.00"
   3    363  Honeycutt, Nikki     7 Leslie County        6'06.00"
   4    198  Richmond, Felicia    8 Fleming County       6'06.00"
   5    637  Wallace, Heather     9 Trigg County         6'06.00"
   6     69  Ramsey, Fizzy        9 Boyle County         7'00.00"
   7     70  Roessler, Christa    9 Boyle County         7'00.00"
   8    197  Richmond, Christy   12 Fleming County       7'00.00"
   9    184  Thomas, Melissa      9 Elizabethtown        7'00.00"
  10    185  Yates, Kathryn       9 Elizabethtown        7'00.00"
  11     41  Becker, Jillian     10 Bowling Green        7'06.00"
  12    586  McNabb, Allie        9 Russell              8'00.00"
  13    389  Jensen, Erin        12 Lexington Catholic   8'06.00"
  14    433  Eleazer, Leah        9 Mercer County        8'06.00"
  15    591  Young, Laura        12 Russell              8'06.00"
  16    306  Isaacs, Stacy       11 Hart County          8'06.00"

===========================================================
Event 29 AA Girls High Jump Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:30 AM

  NATIONAL: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF - TEXAX              1992
 CLASS AAA: 5'10.25" ROBIN GARD - WARREN CENTRAL    1982
  CLASS AA: 5'10.00" SHARON OTTENS - WEBSTER COUNTY 1982
   CLASS A: 5'05.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY   1975

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    448  Ross, Jasmine       12 Middlesboro          4'04.00"
   2    586  McNabb, Allie        9 Russell              4'04.00"
   3    438  Webb, Ashley         9 Mercer County        4'08.00"
   4    421  Eisenbarth, Lyndse  11 Madison Southern     4'08.00"
   5    424  Butler, Emily       11 Mason County         4'08.00"
   6    585  Lane, Natalie       10 Russell              4'10.00"
   7    362  Chappell, Robin     10 Leslie County        4'10.00"
   8    274  Perkins, Rachel     10 Glasgow              4'10.00"
   9    202  Wagner, Laura        9 Fleming County       4'10.00"
  10     97  Sacra, Jamie        11 Bullitt East         5'00.00"
  11     68  Neal, Lyndsey       11 Boyle County         5'00.00"
  12    551  Bullock, Mindy      11 Rockcastle County    5'00.00"
  13    636  Walker, Chasity      9 Trigg County         5'00.00"
  14    419  Johnstone, Guion    11 Lone Oak             5'00.00"
  15    451  Berry, Lindsey      10 Monroe County        5'01.00"
  16    495  Jones, Peachie      11 Paducah Tilghman     5'02.00"
  17     95  Murray, Kristan      9 Bullitt East         5'03.00"

===========================================================
Event 30 AA Girls Triple Jump Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:30 AM

  NATIONAL: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK - CALIFORNIA   1998
 CLASS AAA: 36'07.75" SHONDALE PRICE - PAUL L DUNBAR 1998
  CLASS AA: 36'05.25" KRISTEN HERRON - WESTERN HILLS 1998
   CLASS A: 35'02.75" NATALIE HOWLEY - FRANKFORT     1998

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    584  Jobe, Alycen        10 Russell             30'08.75"
   2    130  Arndt, Betina       12 Corbin              30'10.50"
   3    533  Hicks, Brook        11 Prestonsburg        31'09.00"
   4    293  Parker, Melanie     12 Hancock County      32'00.00"
   5    150  Mullins, Kasi        7 East Carter         32'00.50"
   6     74  Whitehouse, Jennif  12 Boyle County        32'01.25"
   7     95  Murray, Kristan      9 Bullitt East        32'11.00"
   8    425  Taka, Kaiko         11 Mason County        33'03.00"
   9    556  Hammond, Rachelle   11 Rockcastle County   33'04.50"
  10    495  Jones, Peachie      11 Paducah Tilghman    33'05.00"
  11    424  Butler, Emily       11 Mason County        33'06.50"
  12    266  Smith, Leah         11 Franklin Simpson    33'09.50"
  13    208  Brooks, Brandy      11 Fort Campbell       34'01.00"
  14     46  Johnson, Candice    12 Bowling Green       34'06.00"
  15    713  Herron, Kristin     11 Western Hills       34'11.00"
  16    712  Haynes, Carmen      10 Western Hills       35'00.00"

===========================================================

Event 31 AA Boys Long Jump Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:30 AM

  NATIONAL: 26'04.75" JAMES STALLWORTH - CALIFORNIA   1989
 CLASS AAA: 24'05.00" WILLIAM WHITE - SHELBY COUNTY   1985
  CLASS AA: 23'07.50" JONATHON EMBREE - BOWLING GREEN 1998
   CLASS A: 23'11.00" COREY SMITH - FULTON COUNTY     1990

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    443  Jessie, Josh        10 Metcalfe County     18'05.00"
   2    544  Woods, Kevin        10 Prestonsburg        18'06.00"
   3    380  Napier, Jason       12 Leslie County       18'07.00"
   4    248  Folks, Jamal        10 Fort Knox           19'04.00"
   5    688  Stagner, Cody       12 Washington County   19'04.25"
   6     54  Dewalt, Terez       11 Bowling Green       19'09.00"
   7    595  Clark, Ray          11 Russell             19'10.25"
   8    322  Barnes, Matt        10 Highlands           19'11.00"
   9     37  Denninghoff, Matt   12 Bourbon County      19'11.00"
  10    428  Lewis, Harry        11 Mason County        20'01.50"
  11    546  Boone, D.T.         12 Pulaski Southweste  20'02.50"
  12    385  Yates, Nathan       11 Lewis County        20'03.00"
  13    509  Perry, Andre        11 Paducah Tilghman    20'06.50"
  14    402  Sharber, Herb       12 Lexington Catholic  20'08.75"
  15    416  Taylor, Billy       12 Logan County        20'09.00"
  16    226  Brandon, Marcus     10 Fort Campbell       21'03.00"

===========================================================
Event 32 AA Boys Triple Jump Finals
         Friday 06/02/00 at 8:30 AM

  NATIONAL: 52'10.50" CHAMLES MAYFIELD - CALIFORNIA    1981
 CLASS AAA: 48’10.50” MICHAEL HANLEY - APOLLO          1999
  CLASS AA: 49'03.00" KEITH RICHARDSON - BRYAN STATION 1978
   CLASS A: 48'02.00" MARK MUMPHREY - CARROLL COUNTY   1987

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    381  Napier, Kyle        11 Leslie County       37'04.00"
   2    141  Cook, Stephen       10 Corbin              37'06.00"
   3    571  Holbrook, Joe       12 Rowan County        37'09.00"
   4    335  Schneider, Chris    11 Highlands           38'02.00"
   5    155  Jackson, Ryan       12 East Carter         38'08.50"
   6    688  Stagner, Cody       12 Washington County   38'11.00"
   7     54  Dewalt, Terez       11 Bowling Green       39'00.00"
   8    546  Boone, D.T.         12 Pulaski Southweste  40'00.00"
   9    114  Mumphrey, Lonnie    12 Carroll County      40'00.00"
  10    628  Perkins, Steven     10 Taylor County       40'03.00"
  11    400  Postel, Ryan        10 Lexington Catholic  41'00.25"
  12    226  Brandon, Marcus     10 Fort Campbell       41'05.00"
  13    206  Miller, Allen       12 Fleming County      42'01.75"
  14    416  Taylor, Billy       12 Logan County        43'02.00"
  15    248  Folks, Jamal        10 Fort Knox           43'02.25"
  16    509  Perry, Andre        11 Paducah Tilghman    45'10.50"

===========================================================
Event 33 AA Boys Discus Throw Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:30 AM

  NATIONAL: 224'03.00" KAMY KESHMIRI - NEVADA          1987
 CLASS AAA: 179'05.00" TONY TZOUANAKIS - PAUL L DUNBAR 1999
  CLASS AA: 169'05.00" TOMMY SIMMONS - BARREN COUNTY   1989
   CLASS A: 185'02.00" JOHN POEHLEN - HANCOCK COUNTY   1984

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    543  Spriggs, Chris      10 Prestonsburg       110'01.00"
   2    345  Peace, Brandon      12 Knox Central       113'08.00"
   3    337  Thompson, Chad      12 Highlands          117'06.00"
   4    272  Woodson, Douglas    12 Franklin Simpson   118'08.00"
   5    500  Argo, Thomas        10 Paducah Tilghman   123'00.00"
   6     24  McCann, Robbie      12 Anderson County    124'04.00"
   7    106  Embry, Jake         12 Butler County High 126'02.00"
   8    641  Houston, Jason         Union County       126'11.00"
   9    706  Reynolds, Josh      12 West Jessamine     128'09.00"
  10    592  Bailey, Aaron       11 Russell            130'10.00"
  11    617  Atwood, Rhyan       12 Taylor County      131'08.00"
  12    350  Terry, Joel         11 Larue County       136'02.00"
  13    105  Williams, Troy      12 Bullitt East       140'02.00"
  14    329  Grover, Brent       11 Highlands          142'11.00"
  15    128  Rader, Elijah       12 Casey County       143'05.00"
  16    601  McPeek, Nate        12 Russell            158'08.00"

===========================================================

Event 34 AA Boys Pole Vault Finals
         Friday 06/02/00 at 8:30 AM

  NATIONAL: 18'03.25" ERIC ESHBACK - TEXAS        1999
 CLASS AAA: 15'06.00" ADAM SMITH - DAVIESS COUNTY 1989
  CLASS AA: 15'02.00" ROB LITTLE - POWELL COUNTY  1996
   CLASS A: 14'06.00" SEAN STAGNER - MURRAY       1992

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    539  Clay, Matt          11 Prestonsburg         8'06.00"
   2    379  Muncy, Josh         12 Leslie County        9'00.00"
   3    276  Holm, Eric          12 Glasgow              9'00.00"
   4    486  Ivey, Bo            12 Owensboro Catholic  10'00.00"
   5    519  Miller, Roy         10 Powell County       10'00.00"
   6    231  Meives, Ben         10 Fort Campbell       10'00.00"
   7     83  Meade, Jed          10 Boyle County        10'06.00"
   8    718  Cockley, Eric       12 Western Hills       11'00.00"
   9    311  Moore, Robbie        9 Henry County        11'00.00"
  10    127  Dixon, Nic          10 Casey County        11'00.00"
  11    427  Kehoe, Dustin       10 Mason County        11'06.00"
  12    307  Stevens, Josh       12 Hart County         11'06.00"
  13    188  Gardner, Justin     10 Elizabethtown       12'00.00"
  14    310  Altman, Trevor      11 Henry County        12'00.00"
  15    203  Edwards, Brian      10 Fleming County      12'00.00"
  16    325  Ewald, Matt         12 Highlands           12'03.00"
  17    439  Kruchinski, Brando  12 Mercer County       12'06.00"
  18    694  Dockery, Wes        12 Webster County      12'06.00"
  19    593  Barnett, Jeff       12 Russell             12'06.00"

===========================================================
Event 35 AA Boys High Jump Finals
         Friday 06/02/00 at 8:30 AM

  NATIONAL: 7'05.25" DOTHEL EDWARDS - GEORGIA         1994
 CLASS AAA: 6'11.25" MATT REECER - LOUISVILLE TRINITY 1997
  CLASS AA: 6'10.75" TOMMY NOEL - HIGHLANDS           1988
   CLASS A: 6'10.25" J.B. BROWN - FORT KNOX           1984

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    631  Smith, Jason         9 Todd County Centra   5'07.00"
   2     27  Blankenship, Barre  11 Betsy Layne          5'08.00"
   3    519  Miller, Roy         10 Powell County        5'08.00"
   4    504  Goodwin, Michael    11 Paducah Tilghman     5'08.00"
   5    377  Lewis, Brooks       11 Leslie County        5'10.00"
   6    483  Johnson, Jim        10 North Bullitt        5'10.00"
   7    349  Phelps, Jim         12 Larue County         5'10.00"
   8    596  Fitzpatrick, Chad   11 Russell              5'10.00"
   9    455  Kirk, Casey         10 Monroe County        6'00.00"
  10    474  Fey, Justin         12 Newport              6'00.00"
  11    441  Watts, Justin       12 Mercer County        6'00.00"
  12    126  Baldock, Chad       11 Casey County         6'00.00"
  13     54  Dewalt, Terez       11 Bowling Green        6'00.00"
  14    629  Skaggs, Derek       12 Taylor County        6'00.00"
  15    169  Duke, Gordon        10 East Jessamine       6'02.00"
  16     39  Perysian, Tom       12 Bourbon County       6'02.00"
  17    289  Lobb, Jon           12 Green County         6'02.00"
  18    654  Schott, Mitchell    12 Warren Central       6'02.00"
  19    478  Petty, Thomas       11 Newport              6'02.00"
  20    516  Workman, Adam       10 Pendleton County     6'02.00"
  21    428  Lewis, Harry        11 Mason County         6'08.00"

===========================================================
Event 36 AA Boys Shot Put Finals
         Friday 06/02/00 at 8:30 AM

  NATIONAL: 77'00.00" MICHAEL CARTER - TEXAS              1979
 CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" JAMES McCOLLUM - MALE               1970
 CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" LEONARD MARKSBERRY  - BRYAN STATION 1970
  CLASS AA: 62'11.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW              1968
   CLASS A: 67'00.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW              1969

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1     28  Collins, Adam       11 Betsy Layne         39'09.00"
   2    488  McCarty, B.         11 Owensboro Catholic  39'10.50"
   3    105  Williams, Troy      12 Bullitt East        40'02.00"
   4    106  Embry, Jake         12 Butler County High  40'03.00"
   5    592  Bailey, Aaron       11 Russell             42'04.00"
   6    176  Kidd, Troy          12 Edmonson County     44'09.00"
   7    205  Gulley, Brandon     12 Fleming County      44'09.00"
   8    423  Hill, Derrick       11 Madison Southern    45'01.75"
   9    149  Hill, Justin        12 Crittenden County   45'11.00"
  10     36  Collier, Brynn      11 Bourbon County      46'00.50"
  11     80  Leffew, Travis      11 Boyle County        46'02.00"
  12    617  Atwood, Rhyan       12 Taylor County       46'08.25"
  13    500  Argo, Thomas        10 Paducah Tilghman    46'10.00"
  14    378  Morgan, Brian       11 Leslie County       47'02.00"
  15    601  McPeek, Nate        12 Russell             47'04.00"
  16    329  Grover, Brent       11 Highlands           47'07.25"


KHSAA Home Page

Copyright (C) 2000 Kentucky High School Athletic Association All rights reserved.

Powered by IgLou
Copyright 1998 IgLou Internet Services
WorldLinks