KHSAA Class AA Track Preliminary Results

KHSAA Class AA Track and Field


KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/02/00 5:32 PM   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 1
                     CLASS AA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 06/02/00 to Sat 06/03/00  
                                                                               
                 HEAT SHEETS AND FLIGHT SHEETS - TRACK & FIELD                 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 3 AA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles Finals                                 
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:30 AM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLOWAY - COLORADO          1996                  
 CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - LOUISVILLE VALLEY        1992                  
  CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998                  
   CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON             1995                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                        Wind Reading: ________               
   1    468  Ng, Lana            10 Newport                      ________ ____ 
   2    196  Littleton, Jenna    10 Fleming County               ________ ____ 
   3    131  Bishop, Jessica     12 Corbin                       ________ ____ 
   4    136  Tallinen, Janna     12 Corbin                       ________ ____ 
   5    495  Jones, Peachie      11 Paducah Tilghman             ________ ____ 
   6     23  Johnson, Angie      12 Anderson County              ________ ____ 
   7    565  Markwell, Ryane     11 Rowan County                 ________ ____ 
   8    309  Moore, Sarah        12 Henry County                 ________ ____ 
   9    581  Ferguson, Sheena     9 Russell                      ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 4 AA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles Finals                                  
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:40 AM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS           1980                       
 CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL    1975                       
  CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE 1964                       
   CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE            1979                       
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                        Wind Reading: ________               
   1    574  Mincey, Sam          8 Rowan County                 ________ ____ 
   2    422  Babb, Ty            11 Madison Southern             ________ ____ 
   3    273  Yates, Adam         12 Franklin Simpson             ________ ____ 
   4    111  Stewart, Matthew    11 Caldwell County              ________ ____ 
   5    225  Boyd, Bryan         12 Fort Campbell                ________ ____ 
   6    236  Wallace, Dennis     12 Fort Campbell                ________ ____ 
   7    654  Schott, Mitchell    12 Warren Central               ________ ____ 
   8    441  Watts, Justin       12 Mercer County                ________ ____ 
   9    300  Jackson, Dustin     12 Hancock County               ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 5 AA Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                                         
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:45 AM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992                  
 CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE MOORE       1988                  
  CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998                  
   CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL     1980                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                        Wind Reading: ________               
   1    260  Watson, Shannon     11 Franklin County              ________ ____ 
   2     46  Johnson, Candice    12 Bowling Green                ________ ____ 
   3    150  Mullins, Kasi        7 East Carter                  ________ ____ 
   4    638  White, Pauline      10 Trigg County                 ________ ____ 
   5    499  Wilson, Shanea      10 Paducah Tilghman             ________ ____ 
   6    266  Smith, Leah         11 Franklin Simpson             ________ ____ 
   7     44  Embree, Jovion       9 Bowling Green                ________ ____ 
   8    675  Clark, Jancy        11 Washington County            ________ ____ 
   9    136  Tallinen, Janna     12 Corbin                       ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 6 AA Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                                          
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:50 AM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS                  1990                     
 CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - LOUISVILLE HOLY CROSS 1988                     
  CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1996                     
   CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY             1985                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                        Wind Reading: ________               
   1    686  Hughes, Mitchell    11 Washington County            ________ ____ 
   2     84  Miller, Matt        11 Boyle County                 ________ ____ 
   3    681  Coleman, Andrew     12 Washington County            ________ ____ 
   4    265  Williams, Sean      12 Franklin County              ________ ____ 
   5    506  Harvey, Emanuel     10 Paducah Tilghman             ________ ____ 
   6     56  Johnson, Patrick    12 Bowling Green                ________ ____ 
   7    595  Clark, Ray          11 Russell                      ________ ____ 
   8    428  Lewis, Harry        11 Mason County                 ________ ____ 
   9    187  Davis, Todd         12 Elizabethtown                ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 7 AA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals                                      
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 9:00 AM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 1:36.70 CARTER HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAS     1993                        
 CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1983                        
  CLASS AA: 1:43.63 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL      1991                        
   CLASS A: 1:43.30 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL       1982                        
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Fleming County                              ________ ________ ____
   2         Warren Central                              ________ ________ ____
   3         Paducah Tilghman                            ________ ________ ____
   4         Western Hills                               ________ ________ ____
   5         Trigg County                                ________ ________ ____
   6         Bowling Green                               ________ ________ ____
   7         Fort Campbell                               ________ ________ ____
   8         Rowan County                                ________ ________ ____
   9         Boyle County                                ________ ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 8 AA Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals                                       
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 9:05 AM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 1:24.97 CAPITAL HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISIANA 1999                       
 CLASS AAA: 1:28.91 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL       1982                       
  CLASS AA: 1:29.00 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL    1981                       
   CLASS A: 1:30.24 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL        1982                       
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Washington County                           ________ ________ ____
   2         Taylor County                               ________ ________ ____
   3         Warren Central                              ________ ________ ____
   4         Highlands                                   ________ ________ ____
   5         Paducah Tilghman                            ________ ________ ____
   6         Franklin County                             ________ ________ ____
   7         Fort Campbell                               ________ ________ ____
   8         Newport                                     ________ ________ ____
   9         Fort Knox                                   ________ ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 9 AA Girls 1,600 Meter Run Finals                                        
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 9:10 AM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON - MICHIGAN          1985                      
 CLASS AAA: 4:57.37 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985                      
  CLASS AA: 4:58.96 LISA WITTY - GLASGOW             1981                      
   CLASS A: 5:02.25 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993                      
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    588  Southers, Jessica   12 Russell                      ________ ____ 
   2    661  Coulter, Heather     8 Warren East                  ________ ____ 
   3    640  Sheffer, Emily      11 Union County                 ________ ____ 
   4    665  McClure, Dannella    8 Warren East                  ________ ____ 
   5     15  Morris, Tabitha     11 Allen County-Scottsville     ________ ____ 
   6    194  Harmon, Ashley       8 Fleming County               ________ ____ 
   7    460  Mueller, Ann        12 Morgan County                ________ ____ 
   8    315  Nienaber, Cameron   12 Highlands                    ________ ____ 
   9    110  Meeks, Miranda       7 Caldwell County              ________ ____ 
  10    462  Fortney, Ryanne      9 Muhlenberg North             ________ ____ 
  11    714  Jackson, Sara        8 Western Hills                ________ ____ 
  12    259  Pyles, Ashley       11 Franklin County              ________ ____ 
  13     72  Tamme, Meagan        8 Boyle County                 ________ ____ 
  14    285  Miller, Tiagie       7 Green County                 ________ ____ 
  15    240  Owens, Jenny        10 Fort Knox                    ________ ____ 
  16    129  Boggs, Tasha         8 Cawood                       ________ ____ 
  17    135  Swarts, Katerine    11 Corbin                       ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 10 AA Boys 1,600 Meter Run Finals                                        
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 9:15 AM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 4:03.22 PAUL VANDERGRIFT - PENNSYLVANIA 1987                       
 CLASS AAA: 4:13.80 JAMES JETER - NORTH HARDIN      1980                       
  CLASS AA: 4:15.96 LA'MONE OWENS - FORT CAMPBELL   1996                       
   CLASS A: 4:14.83 HOUSTON BARBER - FRANKFORT      1994                       
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1     22  Young, Chris        12 Allen County-Scottsville     ________ ____ 
   2    689  Roberts, Daniel     11 Wayne County                 ________ ____ 
   3    547  Haynes, Josh        11 Pulaski Southwestern         ________ ____ 
   4    575  Scott, Greg         12 Rowan County                 ________ ____ 
   5    332  Muehlenkamp, Colin  12 Highlands                    ________ ____ 
   6    308  Irvan, Steven       11 Heath                        ________ ____ 
   7    719  Thomas, Jonathan     9 Western Hills                ________ ____ 
   8    204  Gilvin, John        11 Fleming County               ________ ____ 
   9     60  Ridley, Lucas       10 Bowling Green                ________ ____ 
  10    524  Ventura, David      10 Powell County                ________ ____ 
  11    255  Kizer, Cory         12 Fort Knox                    ________ ____ 
  12    704  Henderson, Kevin    10 West Jessamine               ________ ____ 
  13    230  Hoogland, Steve      9 Fort Campbell                ________ ____ 
  14    464  Lancaster, Brandon  11 Muhlenberg North             ________ ____ 
  15    450  Sherman, Moses       9 Middlesboro                  ________ ____ 
  16    342  Jordan, Jason       12 Knox Central                 ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 11 AA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals                                     
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 9:25 AM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 44.70 SAINT BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1997                  
 CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL              1982                  
  CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL              1991                  
   CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL              1983                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Lexington Catholic                          ________ ________ ____
   2         Taylor County                               ________ ________ ____
   3         Washington County                           ________ ________ ____
   4         Bowling Green                               ________ ________ ____
   5         Paducah Tilghman                            ________ ________ ____
   6         Trigg County                                ________ ________ ____
   7         Fort Campbell                               ________ ________ ____
   8         Russell                                     ________ ________ ____
   9         Warren East                                 ________ ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 12 AA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals                                      
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 9:35 AM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT - TEXAS        1998                         
 CLASS AAA: 42.06 LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 1985                         
  CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX HIGH SCHOOL           1986                         
   CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL            1990                         
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Boyle County                                ________ ________ ____
   2         Franklin County                             ________ ________ ____
   3         Lexington Catholic                          ________ ________ ____
   4         Bowling Green                               ________ ________ ____
   5         Paducah Tilghman                            ________ ________ ____
   6         Webster County                              ________ ________ ____
   7         Franklin Simpson                            ________ ________ ____
   8         Fort Campbell                               ________ ________ ____
   9         Highlands                                   ________ ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 13 AA Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals                                        
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 9:40 AM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 52.39 DENAN HOWARD - CALIFORNIA          1982                      
 CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983                      
  CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1996                      
   CLASS A: 57.10 DEBBRA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL    1982                      
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    577  Davis, Brittini     10 Russell                      ________ ____ 
   2    197  Richmond, Christy   12 Fleming County               ________ ____ 
   3     45  Hunt, Katherine     10 Bowling Green                ________ ____ 
   4    552  Carmack, Cheyenne   11 Rockcastle County            ________ ____ 
   5    566  McClurg, Kristi     11 Rowan County                 ________ ____ 
   6    211  Gracian, Angelina   10 Fort Campbell                ________ ____ 
   7    418  Hourd, Brittney     10 Lone Oak                     ________ ____ 
   8     71  Springate, Megin    10 Boyle County                 ________ ____ 
   9    644  Kevric, Ines         9 Warren Central               ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 14 AA Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                                         
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 9:45 AM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA     1993                        
 CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - DESALES          1983                        
  CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1985                        
   CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG        1980                        
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    600  McKnight, Dustin    11 Russell                      ________ ____ 
   2    207  Salyer, Derick      11 Fleming County               ________ ____ 
   3    538  Clark, Austin       10 Prestonsburg                 ________ ____ 
   4    261  Anderson, Greg      12 Franklin County              ________ ____ 
   5    507  Maxwell, A'Hmon     10 Paducah Tilghman             ________ ____ 
   6     21  Furrow, Noah        12 Allen County-Scottsville     ________ ____ 
   7    572  Hunt, Daniel        11 Rowan County                 ________ ____ 
   8    234  Sledge, Brandon     10 Fort Campbell                ________ ____ 
   9    326  Fennell, Clem       11 Highlands                    ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 15 AA Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles Finals                                 
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 10:00 AM                                         
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 40.18 LEXIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA           1984                      
 CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - LOUISVILLE VALLEY 1995                      
  CLASS AA: 45.29 BROOKE LENCKI - CALLOWAY COUNTY    1999                      
   CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE          1985                      
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    237  Bennett, Skye        8 Fort Knox                    ________ ____ 
   2    284  Milby, Pam          11 Green County                 ________ ____ 
   3    713  Herron, Kristin     11 Western Hills                ________ ____ 
   4    411  Miles, Natalie      11 Logan County                 ________ ____ 
   5    635  Torian, Rizpah       9 Trigg County                 ________ ____ 
   6    565  Markwell, Ryane     11 Rowan County                 ________ ____ 
   7    131  Bishop, Jessica     12 Corbin                       ________ ____ 
   8    691  Dacy, Christina     11 Webster County               ________ ____ 
   9    581  Ferguson, Sheena     9 Russell                      ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 16 AA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles Finals                                  
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 10:15 AM                                         
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985                        
 CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993                        
  CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985                        
   CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998                        
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    263  Kinker, Robbie      12 Franklin County              ________ ____ 
   2     20  Clay, Jordan        12 Allen County-Scottsville     ________ ____ 
   3    325  Ewald, Matt         12 Highlands                    ________ ____ 
   4    233  Rivera, Norgie      12 Fort Campbell                ________ ____ 
   5    441  Watts, Justin       12 Mercer County                ________ ____ 
   6    508  Morrison, Morrio    12 Paducah Tilghman             ________ ____ 
   7    111  Stewart, Matthew    11 Caldwell County              ________ ____ 
   8    225  Boyd, Bryan         12 Fort Campbell                ________ ____ 
   9    152  Collins, Derrick    12 East Carter                  ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 17 AA Girls 800 Meter Run Finals                                         
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 10:25 AM                                         
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK - NEW JERSEY         1980                     
 CLASS AAA: 2:16.20 MARILYN JOHSNON - LOUISVILLE MALE 1983                     
  CLASS AA: 2:16.03 PAM RAGLIN - BOURBON COUNTY       1983                     
   CLASS A: 2:14.50 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY        1993                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    661  Coulter, Heather     8 Warren East                  ________ ____ 
   2    588  Southers, Jessica   12 Russell                      ________ ____ 
   3    665  McClure, Dannella    8 Warren East                  ________ ____ 
   4    690  Crouse, Meagan       9 Webster County               ________ ____ 
   5    317  Owsley, Lauren      12 Highlands                    ________ ____ 
   6    212  Graham, Ashley      10 Fort Campbell                ________ ____ 
   7    118  Dixon, Rita          8 Casey County                 ________ ____ 
   8    120  Rader, Emily        10 Casey County                 ________ ____ 
   9    197  Richmond, Christy   12 Fleming County               ________ ____ 
  10    583  Herzog, Brittany    10 Russell                      ________ ____ 
  11    167  Stegner, Erica       9 East Jessamine               ________ ____ 
  12    185  Yates, Kathryn       9 Elizabethtown                ________ ____ 
  13    714  Jackson, Sara        8 Western Hills                ________ ____ 
  14    527  Johnson, Stephanie  12 Presentation                 ________ ____ 
  15    133  Spellman, Farrah    12 Corbin                       ________ ____ 
  16    138  West, Erica         11 Corbin                       ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 18 AA Boys 800 Meter Run Finals                                          
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 10:35 AM                                         
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE - CALIFORNIA 1996                        
 CLASS AAA: 1:52.73 JAMES DOATY - LOUISVILLE MALE  1999                        
  CLASS AA: 1:54.59 SKYLAR SMITH - UNION COUNTY    1999                        
   CLASS A: 1:54.47 SAM LOVE - TRIGG COUNTY        1981                        
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    334  Salvato, Joe        12 Highlands                    ________ ____ 
   2    575  Scott, Greg         12 Rowan County                 ________ ____ 
   3    269  Hain, Alex          12 Franklin Simpson             ________ ____ 
   4    331  Heilman, Jay        12 Highlands                    ________ ____ 
   5    275  Gillenwater, Jamie  11 Glasgow                      ________ ____ 
   6    228  Dishong, Chris      12 Fort Campbell                ________ ____ 
   7    104  Whitfill, Mike      12 Bullitt East                 ________ ____ 
   8    301  Meserve, Wes        10 Hancock County               ________ ____ 
   9    507  Maxwell, A'Hmon     10 Paducah Tilghman             ________ ____ 
  10    384  Underwood, Woody     9 Lewis County                 ________ ____ 
  11    440  Sims, Jeremy        10 Mercer County                ________ ____ 
  12     75  Bayless, Joe        12 Boyle County                 ________ ____ 
  13     12  Hadley, Bart        10 Adair County                 ________ ____ 
  14    393  Aparicio, Hugo      12 Lexington Catholic           ________ ____ 
  15    347  West, Brandon       10 Knox Central                 ________ ____ 
  16    724  Collins, Seth       12 Whitesburg                   ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 19 AA Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals                                        
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 10:40 AM                                         
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992                  
 CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE EASTERN     1986                  
  CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPELL          1996                  
  CLASS AA: 24.86 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998                  
   CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY        1984                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                        Wind Reading: ________               
   1    552  Carmack, Cheyenne   11 Rockcastle County            ________ ____ 
   2    675  Clark, Jancy        11 Washington County            ________ ____ 
   3     44  Embree, Jovion       9 Bowling Green                ________ ____ 
   4    638  White, Pauline      10 Trigg County                 ________ ____ 
   5    266  Smith, Leah         11 Franklin Simpson             ________ ____ 
   6    499  Wilson, Shanea      10 Paducah Tilghman             ________ ____ 
   7    566  McClurg, Kristi     11 Rowan County                 ________ ____ 
   8    150  Mullins, Kasi        7 East Carter                  ________ ____ 
   9    558  Swinney, Sheena      8 Rockcastle County            ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 20 AA Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                                         
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 10:45 AM                                         
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS            1985                           
 CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY   1983                           
  CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1995                           
   CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS           1986                           
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                        Wind Reading: ________               
   1    261  Anderson, Greg      12 Franklin County              ________ ____ 
   2    400  Postel, Ryan        10 Lexington Catholic           ________ ____ 
   3    681  Coleman, Andrew     12 Washington County            ________ ____ 
   4     84  Miller, Matt        11 Boyle County                 ________ ____ 
   5     56  Johnson, Patrick    12 Bowling Green                ________ ____ 
   6    416  Taylor, Billy       12 Logan County                 ________ ____ 
   7    595  Clark, Ray          11 Russell                      ________ ____ 
   8    510  Shumpert, Dre'      11 Paducah Tilghman             ________ ____ 
   9    187  Davis, Todd         12 Elizabethtown                ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 21 AA Girls 3,200 Meter Run Finals                                       
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 10:50 AM                                         
                                                                               
  NATIONAL:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN - CALIFORNIA  1996                     
 CLASS AAA: 11:00.31 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985                     
  CLASS AA: 11:19.69 CARA NICHOLS - BOWLING GREEN     1998                     
   CLASS A: 11:13.82 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    640  Sheffer, Emily      11 Union County                 ________ ____ 
   2    588  Southers, Jessica   12 Russell                      ________ ____ 
   3    110  Meeks, Miranda       7 Caldwell County              ________ ____ 
   4    220  Shultz, Rebecca      5 Fort Campbell                ________ ____ 
   5    545  Brainard, Whitney    8 Pulaski Southwestern         ________ ____ 
   6     42  Beraun, Susana      12 Bowling Green                ________ ____ 
   7    717  Unger, Leesa         8 Western Hills                ________ ____ 
   8    668  Wimsatt, Jenny       8 Warren East                  ________ ____ 
   9    462  Fortney, Ryanne      9 Muhlenberg North             ________ ____ 
  10    194  Harmon, Ashley       8 Fleming County               ________ ____ 
  11    460  Mueller, Ann        12 Morgan County                ________ ____ 
  12     72  Tamme, Meagan        8 Boyle County                 ________ ____ 
  13    315  Nienaber, Cameron   12 Highlands                    ________ ____ 
  14    708  Abbott, Martha      10 Western Hills                ________ ____ 
  15    348  Cooper, Rebecca      6 Larue County                 ________ ____ 
  16    139  Williams, Candice   11 Corbin                       ________ ____ 
  17    360  Barger, Niki         7 Leslie County                ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 22 AA Boys 3,200 Meter Run Finals                                        
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 11:05 AM                                         
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 8:44.95 ERIC MASTAIR - CALIFORNIA      1985                        
 CLASS AAA: 9:16.60 ROB SHOAF - LOUISVILLE TRINITY 1986                        
  CLASS AA: 9:26.40 MIKE WILSON - ROWAN COUNTY     1983                        
   CLASS A: 9:24.07 GAVIN GAYNOR - HANCOCK COUNTY  1982                        
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1     22  Young, Chris        12 Allen County-Scottsville     ________ ____ 
   2     58  Pendelton, Clay     10 Bowling Green                ________ ____ 
   3    701  Braun, Matt         11 West Jessamine               ________ ____ 
   4    689  Roberts, Daniel     11 Wayne County                 ________ ____ 
   5     85  Morgan, Daniel       9 Boyle County                 ________ ____ 
   6    332  Muehlenkamp, Colin  12 Highlands                    ________ ____ 
   7    524  Ventura, David      10 Powell County                ________ ____ 
   8    489  Thompson, Andrew    10 Owensboro Catholic           ________ ____ 
   9    160  Prater, Shandon     11 East Carter                  ________ ____ 
  10    464  Lancaster, Brandon  11 Muhlenberg North             ________ ____ 
  11    704  Henderson, Kevin    10 West Jessamine               ________ ____ 
  12    230  Hoogland, Steve      9 Fort Campbell                ________ ____ 
  13    204  Gilvin, John        11 Fleming County               ________ ____ 
  14    112  Sullivan, Michael   10 Caldwell County              ________ ____ 
  15    450  Sherman, Moses       9 Middlesboro                  ________ ____ 
  16    342  Jordan, Jason       12 Knox Central                 ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 23 AA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals                                     
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 11:20 AM                                         
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1998                   
 CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL      1984                   
  CLASS AA: 4:02.90 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL           1991                   
   CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL           1983                   
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Rowan County                                ________ ________ ____
   2         Boyle County                                ________ ________ ____
   3         Fort Campbell                               ________ ________ ____
   4         Elizabethtown                               ________ ________ ____
   5         Russell                                     ________ ________ ____
   6         Warren East                                 ________ ________ ____
   7         Paducah Tilghman                            ________ ________ ____
   8         Highlands                                   ________ ________ ____
   9         Fort Knox                                   ________ ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 27 AA Girls Shot Put Finals                                              
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:30 AM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 53'07.25" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA - CALIFORNIA 1983                     
 CLASS AAA: 43'07.25" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION   1994                     
  CLASS AA: 40'05.25" MALENA HALL - POWELL COUNTY     1996                     
   CLASS A: 40'04.00" SHELLEY MAYES - HARRODSBURG     1999                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    339  Gregory, Becky       9 Knox Central                 ________ ____ 
   2    447  Rains, Jasmine      12 Middlesboro                  ________ ____ 
   3    432  Downs, Chaeli        9 Mercer County                ________ ____ 
   4    466  Lowe, Chrysten      12 Newport                      ________ ____ 
   5    437  Phelps, Lexi        12 Mercer County                ________ ____ 
   6    529  Reid, Julia         12 Presentation                 ________ ____ 
   7     93  Faust, Whitney      11 Bullitt East                 ________ ____ 
   8    634  Torian, Pricilla    10 Trigg County                 ________ ____ 
   9    567  McKinney, Blair     11 Rowan County                 ________ ____ 
  10     25  Riddle, Crystal     12 Bath County                  ________ ____ 
  11    452  Graves, Samantha    11 Monroe County                ________ ____ 
  12    557  Hubbard, Clarissa   10 Rockcastle County            ________ ____ 
  13    119  Hair, Misty         12 Casey County                 ________ ____ 
  14    469  Raisor, Valerie      9 Newport                      ________ ____ 
  15    639  Byars, Heather      10 Union County                 ________ ____ 
  16     47  Johnson, Julia      12 Bowling Green                ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 28 AA Girls Pole Vault Finals                                            
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:30 AM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL: 13'00.00" SHANNON AGEE - MONTANA 1998                               
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    134  Steele, Heather      9 Corbin                       ________ ____ 
   2    217  Ortiz, Saxony        8 Fort Campbell                ________ ____ 
   3    363  Honeycutt, Nikki     7 Leslie County                ________ ____ 
   4    198  Richmond, Felicia    8 Fleming County               ________ ____ 
   5    637  Wallace, Heather     9 Trigg County                 ________ ____ 
   6     69  Ramsey, Fizzy        9 Boyle County                 ________ ____ 
   7     70  Roessler, Christa    9 Boyle County                 ________ ____ 
   8    197  Richmond, Christy   12 Fleming County               ________ ____ 
   9                                                                           
  10    185  Yates, Kathryn       9 Elizabethtown                ________ ____ 
  11     41  Becker, Jillian     10 Bowling Green                ________ ____ 
  12    586  McNabb, Allie        9 Russell                      ________ ____ 
  13    389  Jensen, Erin        12 Lexington Catholic           ________ ____ 
  14    433  Eleazer, Leah        9 Mercer County                ________ ____ 
  15    591  Young, Laura        12 Russell                      ________ ____ 
  16    306  Isaacs, Stacy       11 Hart County                  ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 29 AA Girls High Jump Finals                                             
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:30 AM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF - TEXAX              1992                       
 CLASS AAA: 5'10.25" ROBIN GARD - WARREN CENTRAL    1982                       
  CLASS AA: 5'10.00" SHARON OTTENS - WEBSTER COUNTY 1982                       
   CLASS A: 5'05.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY   1975                       
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    448  Ross, Jasmine       12 Middlesboro                  ________ ____ 
   2    586  McNabb, Allie        9 Russell                      ________ ____ 
   3    438  Webb, Ashley         9 Mercer County                ________ ____ 
   4    421  Eisenbarth, Lyndse  11 Madison Southern             ________ ____ 
   5    424  Butler, Emily       11 Mason County                 ________ ____ 
   6    585  Lane, Natalie       10 Russell                      ________ ____ 
   7    362  Chappell, Robin     10 Leslie County                ________ ____ 
   8    274  Perkins, Rachel     10 Glasgow                      ________ ____ 
   9    202  Wagner, Laura        9 Fleming County               ________ ____ 
  10     97  Sacra, Jamie        11 Bullitt East                 ________ ____ 
  11     68  Neal, Lyndsey       11 Boyle County                 ________ ____ 
  12    551  Bullock, Mindy      11 Rockcastle County            ________ ____ 
  13    636  Walker, Chasity      9 Trigg County                 ________ ____ 
  14    419  Johnstone, Guion    11 Lone Oak                     ________ ____ 
  15    451  Berry, Lindsey      10 Monroe County                ________ ____ 
  16    495  Jones, Peachie      11 Paducah Tilghman             ________ ____ 
  17     95  Murray, Kristan      9 Bullitt East                 ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 30 AA Girls Triple Jump Finals                                           
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:30 AM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK - CALIFORNIA   1998                      
 CLASS AAA: 36'07.75" SHONDALE PRICE - PAUL L DUNBAR 1998                      
  CLASS AA: 36'05.25" KRISTEN HERRON - WESTERN HILLS 1998                      
   CLASS A: 35'02.75" NATALIE HOWLEY - FRANKFORT     1998                      
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    584  Jobe, Alycen        10 Russell                      ________ ____ 
   2    130  Arndt, Betina       12 Corbin                       ________ ____ 
   3    533  Hicks, Brook        11 Prestonsburg                 ________ ____ 
   4    293  Parker, Melanie     12 Hancock County               ________ ____ 
   5    150  Mullins, Kasi        7 East Carter                  ________ ____ 
   6     74  Whitehouse, Jennif  12 Boyle County                 ________ ____ 
   7     95  Murray, Kristan      9 Bullitt East                 ________ ____ 
   8    425  Taka, Kaiko         11 Mason County                 ________ ____ 
   9    556  Hammond, Rachelle   11 Rockcastle County            ________ ____ 
  10    495  Jones, Peachie      11 Paducah Tilghman             ________ ____ 
  11    424  Butler, Emily       11 Mason County                 ________ ____ 
  12    266  Smith, Leah         11 Franklin Simpson             ________ ____ 
  13    208  Brooks, Brandy      11 Fort Campbell                ________ ____ 
  14     46  Johnson, Candice    12 Bowling Green                ________ ____ 
  15    713  Herron, Kristin     11 Western Hills                ________ ____ 
  16    712  Haynes, Carmen      10 Western Hills                ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 31 AA Boys Long Jump Finals                                              
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:30 AM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 26'04.75" JAMES STALLWORTH - CALIFORNIA   1989                     
 CLASS AAA: 24'05.00" WILLIAM WHITE - SHELBY COUNTY   1985                     
  CLASS AA: 23'07.50" JONATHON EMBREE - BOWLING GREEN 1998                     
   CLASS A: 23'11.00" COREY SMITH - FULTON COUNTY     1990                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    443  Jessie, Josh        10 Metcalfe County              ________ ____ 
   2    544  Woods, Kevin        10 Prestonsburg                 ________ ____ 
   3    380  Napier, Jason       12 Leslie County                ________ ____ 
   4    248  Folks, Jamal        10 Fort Knox                    ________ ____ 
   5    688  Stagner, Cody       12 Washington County            ________ ____ 
   6     54  Dewalt, Terez       11 Bowling Green                ________ ____ 
   7    595  Clark, Ray          11 Russell                      ________ ____ 
   8    322  Barnes, Matt        10 Highlands                    ________ ____ 
   9     37  Denninghoff, Matt   12 Bourbon County               ________ ____ 
  10    428  Lewis, Harry        11 Mason County                 ________ ____ 
  11    546  Boone, D.T.         12 Pulaski Southwestern         ________ ____ 
  12    385  Yates, Nathan       11 Lewis County                 ________ ____ 
  13    509  Perry, Andre        11 Paducah Tilghman             ________ ____ 
  14    402  Sharber, Herb       12 Lexington Catholic           ________ ____ 
  15    416  Taylor, Billy       12 Logan County                 ________ ____ 
  16    226  Brandon, Marcus     10 Fort Campbell                ________ ____ 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 33 AA Boys Discus Throw Finals                                           
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 8:30 AM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 224'03.00" KAMY KESHMIRI - NEVADA          1987                    
 CLASS AAA: 179'05.00" TONY TZOUANAKIS - PAUL L DUNBAR 1999                    
  CLASS AA: 169'05.00" TOMMY SIMMONS - BARREN COUNTY   1989                    
   CLASS A: 185'02.00" JOHN POEHLEN - HANCOCK COUNTY   1984                    
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    543  Spriggs, Chris      10 Prestonsburg                 ________ ____ 
   2    345  Peace, Brandon      12 Knox Central                 ________ ____ 
   3    337  Thompson, Chad      12 Highlands                    ________ ____ 
   4    272  Woodson, Douglas    12 Franklin Simpson             ________ ____ 
   5    500  Argo, Thomas        10 Paducah Tilghman             ________ ____ 
   6     24  McCann, Robbie      12 Anderson County              ________ ____ 
   7    106  Embry, Jake         12 Butler County High School    ________ ____ 
   8    740  Houston, Jason         Union County                 ________ ____ 
   9    706  Reynolds, Josh      12 West Jessamine               ________ ____ 
  10    592  Bailey, Aaron       11 Russell                      ________ ____ 
  11    617  Atwood, Rhyan       12 Taylor County                ________ ____ 
  12    350  Terry, Joel         11 Larue County                 ________ ____ 
  13    105  Williams, Troy      12 Bullitt East                 ________ ____ 
  14    329  Grover, Brent       11 Highlands                    ________ ____ 
  15    128  Rader, Elijah       12 Casey County                 ________ ____ 
  16    601  McPeek, Nate        12 Russell                      ________ ____ 

KHSAA Home Page

Copyright (C) 2000 Kentucky High School Athletic Association All rights reserved.

Powered by IgLou
Copyright 1998 IgLou Internet Services
WorldLinks