KHSAA Class AAA Track Preliminary Entries

KHSAA Class AAA Track and Field


Event 1 AAA Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
        Friday 06/02/00 at 4:30 PM

  NATIONAL: 8:58.43 FT. WASHINGTON DUBLIN - PENNSYLVANIA 1982
 CLASS AAA: 9:37.10 SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL                    1999
  CLASS AA: 9:47.20 WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL            1998
   CLASS A: 9:42.45 SAINT HENRY HIGH SCHOOL              1999

 Pos      #  Final
   1         Scott                                        9:42.24
   2         South Oldham                                 9:44.34
   3         Marshall County                              9:53.71
   4         Notre Dame Academy                           9:54.84
   5         Mercy                                        9:56.84
   6         Paul Dunbar                                  9:57.38
   7         Male                                        10:00.10
   8         North Hardin                                10:09.24
   9         Boyd County                                 10:15.93
  10         Madisonville Nor Hopkins                    10:23.15
  11         Central Hardin                              10:23.44
  12         Assumption                                  10:30.10
  13         Pulaski County                              10:45.90
  14         Clay County                                 11:22.40
  15         Pleasure Ridge Park                         12:42.34
  16         Iroquois                                    12:47.24

===========================================================
Event 2 AAA Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
        Friday 06/02/00 at 4:45 PM

  NATIONAL: 7:36.24 WISSAHICKON HS - PENNSYLVANIA 1982
 CLASS AAA: 7:57.02 DAVIESS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL    1999
  CLASS AA: 7:59.75 UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL      1998
   CLASS A: 8:09.32 BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL          1992

 Pos      #  Final
   1         Ballard                                      8:10.24
   2         Daviess County                               8:10.41
   3         South Oldham                                 8:11.24
   4         Oldham County                                8:14.24
   5         Trinity (Louisville)                         8:17.24
   6         Male                                         8:17.70
   7         Covington Catholic                           8:18.14
   8         Saint Xavier                                 8:18.20
   9         North Hardin                                 8:20.04
  10         Henderson County                             8:21.02
  11         Campbell County                              8:21.34
  12         Greenwood                                    8:23.14
  13         Paul Dunbar                                  8:27.07
  14         Woodford County                              8:33.83
  15         Lincoln County                               8:34.00
  16         Bell County                                  9:02.80
  17         Iroquois                                     9:15.24
  18         Desales                                      9:16.64

===========================================================
Event 3 AAA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles Preliminaries
        9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
        Friday 06/02/00 at 5:00 PM

  NATIONAL: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLOWAY - COLORADO          1996
 CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - LOUISVILLE VALLEY        1992
  CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998
   CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON             1995

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2     87  Tackett, Alayna      7 Boyd County             17.48
   3    276  Tyler, Nivea        10 Henderson County        16.54
   4     24  Goodwin, Rosalind   11 Ballard                 15.14
   5    371  Beaumont, Tiffany   11 Male                    14.74
   6    622  Gibson, Nicole      12 Seneca                  14.74
   7    703  Calloway, Ebony     12 Valley                  15.74
   8    137  Tandy, Africa       12 Christian County        16.54
   9    526  Mason, Erica        12 Paul Dunbar             17.49

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   1    705  McCormick, Denise   11 Valley                  17.94
   2    254  Clark, Laura        12 Greenwood               17.34
   3    575  Funken, Susanne     11 Ryle                    16.14
   4    227  Adeagbo, Ageagbo    12 Eastern                 15.04
   5    210  Hoskins, Cynita     12 Dupont Manual           14.44
   6     69  Jones, Christen     11 Boone County            15.04
   7    452  Jones, Ebony        10 North Hardin            15.94
   8     48  Chedester, Lindsey  12 Bell County             17.24
   9    641  Greer, Shannon      10 South Laurel            17.54

===========================================================

Event 4 AAA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles Preliminaries
        9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
        Friday 06/02/00 at 5:15 PM

  NATIONAL: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS           1980
 CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL    1975
  CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE 1964
   CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE            1979

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2    155  Beck, Nick          12 Covington Catholic      15.94
   3    547  Lanier, Bobby       12 Pleasure Ridge Par      15.54
   4    689  Block, Randy        11 Trinity (Louisvill      15.34
   5     44  Trotter, Tony       11 Ballard                 14.84
   6    401  Spencer, Sergio      9 Male                    15.14
   7    193  Gamble, Ross        12 Desales                 15.44
   8    283  Tillerson, Dedrick  10 Henderson County        15.72
   9     57  Hensley, Jonathan   11 Bell County             17.64

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   1    674  Watts, Kirby        11 South Oldham            20.84
   2    109  Redmond, Andy       12 Campbell County         15.94
   3    269  Rowland, Brad       12 Greenwood               15.54
   4    463  Durham, D'Bernard    9 North Hardin            15.34
   5    103  McClure, Matt       12 Butler                  14.54
   6    279  Alexander, Wes      11 Henderson County        15.17
   7     99  Shelton, Eric       11 Bryan Station           15.52
   8    285  Claybrooks, David   12 Henry Clay              15.88
   9    351  Smith, Kenny        11 Lincoln County          18.44

===========================================================
Event 5 AAA Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
        9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
        Friday 06/02/00 at 5:30 PM

  NATIONAL: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992
 CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE MOORE      1988
  CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998
   CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL     1980

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   3    271  Botts, Allyson      11 Henderson County        13.21
   4    615  Garrett, Samantha   12 Scott County            12.64
   5    210  Hoskins, Cynita     12 Dupont Manual           12.54
   6     29  Mondy, Denasha       9 Ballard                 12.54
   7    360  Stunson, Jessica    11 Madison Central         12.79
   8    404  Spalding, Bethany   10 Marion County           13.24

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   3    456  Turner, Chakita     10 North Hardin            13.14
   4    503  Oluwoe, Tosin        8 Oldham County           12.64
   5     69  Jones, Christen     11 Boone County            12.44
   6    303  Durias, Lashandra   10 Iroquois                12.54
   7    384  Peake, Karmesha      9 Male                    12.84
   8    135  Brown, Arnika       06 Christian County        13.25

 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries
   2    340  Smith, Keisha        9 Lincoln County          14.04
   3    304  Evans, Shenelle     11 Iroquois                13.14
   4     32  Wright, Courtney    12 Ballard                 12.64
   5     16  Jennings, Angeliqu   9 Assumption              12.34
   6     90  Penman, Shanika     10 Bryan Station           12.58
   7    636  Carter, Kamilah     12 Simon Kenton            12.84
   8    642  Harber, Amanda      12 South Laurel            13.74

===========================================================
Event 6 AAA Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
        9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
        Friday 06/02/00 at 5:40 PM

  NATIONAL:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS                  1990
 CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - LOUISVILLE HOLY CROSS 1988
  CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1996
   CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY             1985

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   3    297  Hayes, Brandon      12 Hopkinsville            11.42
   4    476  Philpot, Delmas     12 North Laurel            11.34
   5    396  Harris, Jason       12 Male                    11.14
   6    288  Bane, Eddie         12 Holmes                  11.14
   7    494  Bevil, Josh         11 Ohio County             11.34
   8    569  New, Ryan           12 Pulaski County          11.44

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   3    287  Smith, Joe          10 Henry Clay              11.42
   4    292  Weaver, Jerry       12 Holmes                  11.24
   5    508  Kittleson, Ben      11 Oldham County           10.94
   6    471  Perry, Hendrick     12 North Hardin            11.14
   7    582  Hall, Brian         11 Ryle                    11.34
   8     74  Clifford, Charlie   11 Boone County            11.44

 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries
   2    389  Blackerby, Ryan     10 Male                    11.64
   3    141  Quarles, Devin      10 Christian County        11.39
   4    195  O'Neal, Scott       11 Desales                 11.24
   5    331  Gay, Tyson          11 Lafayette               10.71
   6    552  Wilkins, Thomas     10 Pleasure Ridge Par      11.14
   7    624  Weathers, Greg      12 Seneca                  11.34
   8    243  Smith, Sean         12 Eastern                 11.44

===========================================================
Event 7 AAA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Preliminaries
        9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
        Friday 06/02/00 at 5:50 PM

  NATIONAL: 1:36.70 CARTER HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAS     1993
 CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1983
  CLASS AA: 1:43.63 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL      1991
   CLASS A: 1:43.30 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL       1982

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2         Shawnee                                      1:51.30
   3         Dupont Manual                                1:49.30
   4         North Hardin                                 1:47.84
   5         Madison Central                              1:46.77
   6         Bryan Station                                1:46.81
   7         Oldham County                                1:48.04
   8         Marshall County                              1:49.50
   9         Iroquois                                     1:54.44

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   1         Lincoln County                               1:56.10
   2         Valley                                       1:50.94
   3         Notre Dame Academy                           1:48.84
   4         Henderson County                             1:47.57
   5         Ballard                                      1:46.04
   6         Ryle                                         1:47.44
   7         Eastern                                      1:48.14
   8         Greenwood                                    1:50.64
   9         South Laurel                                 1:55.70

===========================================================
Event 8 AAA Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Preliminaries
        9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
        Friday 06/02/00 at 5:55 PM

  NATIONAL: 1:24.97 ROUGE CAPITAL HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISIANA 1999
 CLASS AAA: 1:28.91 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL             1982
  CLASS AA: 1:29.00 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL          1981
   CLASS A: 1:30.24 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL              1982

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2         South Laurel                                 1:35.80
   3         Ballard                                      1:33.14
   4         Daviess County                               1:31.60
   5         Tates Creek                                  1:30.06
   6         Male                                         1:31.10
   7         Dupont Manual                                1:32.50
   8         Eastern                                      1:33.34
   9         Bell County                                  1:36.00

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   2         Central Hardin                               1:34.24
   3         Holmes                                       1:32.64
   4         Christian County                             1:31.59
   5         Lafayette                                    1:29.88
   6         North Hardin                                 1:31.44
   7         Boone County                                 1:32.54
   8         Pleasure Ridge Park                          1:33.54
   9         Iroquois                                     1:37.04

===========================================================
Event 9 AAA Girls 1,600 Meter Run Finals
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 5:10 PM

  NATIONAL: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON - MICHIGAN          1985
 CLASS AAA: 4:57.37 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985
  CLASS AA: 4:58.96 LISA WITTY - GLASGOW             1981
   CLASS A: 5:02.25 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993

 Pos      #  Final
   1    173  Graybill, Sara      12 Daviess County        4:57.95
   2    497  Edwards, Mackenzie   7 Oldham County         5:05.54
   3     31  Wagenseller, Jorda  10 Ballard               5:14.74
   4    661  Sauer, Allie        10 South Oldham          5:15.94
   5    411  Loveridge, Melissa  08 Marshall County       5:19.21
   6    517  Cooney, Suzanne     10 Paul Dunbar           5:21.32
   7    481  Crowe, Meghan       10 Notre Dame Academy    5:23.34
   8    608  Crook, Lauren        9 Scott                 5:24.44
   9    437  Wilson, Lauren      10 Mercy                 5:24.64
  10    445  Campbell, Elizabet  10 North Hardin          5:28.14
  11    248  Embry, Wendee       11 Grayson County        5:29.04
  12    521  Jackson, Ashley     12 Paul Dunbar           5:29.42
  13    561  Sanford, Rachel     11 Pulaski County        5:36.90
  14    214  Mudd, Lisa          10 Dupont Manual         5:44.50
  15     21  Starr, Jenny        11 Assumption            5:51.40
  16    556  Hale, Denetta        6 Pulaski County        5:54.00
  17    300  Debnam, Leona        9 Iroquois              6:20.34
  18    202  Groppi, Lavinia     12 Doss                  6:21.44

===========================================================
Event 10 AAA Boys 1,600 Meter Run Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 5:15 PM

  NATIONAL: 4:03.22 PAUL VANDERGRIFT - PENNSYLVANIA 1987
 CLASS AAA: 4:13.80 JAMES JETER - NORTH HARDIN      1980
  CLASS AA: 4:15.96 LA'MONE OWENS - FORT CAMPBELL   1996
   CLASS A: 4:14.83 HOUSTON BARBER - FRANKFORT      1994

 Pos      #  Final
   1    690  Doran, Michael      12 Trinity (Louisvill    4:25.44
   2    668  Lamaster, Drew      11 South Oldham          4:25.74
   3    614  Seitz, Andy         12 Scott                 4:29.04
   4    669  Pitman, Luke        11 South Oldham          4:30.14
   5    187  Rowe, Mark          11 Daviess County        4:30.40
   6    593  Curtis, Bobby        9 Saint Xavier          4:31.90
   7    623  Burtel, Jeremy      12 Seneca                4:32.14
   8     36  Cote, John          12 Ballard               4:32.44
   9    692  Holmes, Jimmy       11 Trinity (Louisvill    4:32.44
  10    189  Tong, Jordan        11 Daviess County        4:32.80
  11    107  Kramer, Denny       10 Campbell County       4:32.84
  12    219  Hurst, Brian        11 Dupont Manual         4:33.30
  13    466  Hicks, Mike         11 North Hardin          4:33.64
  14    268  Marr, Brian         12 Greenwood             4:37.24
  15    531  Darrat, Abdulla     12 Paul Dunbar           4:42.00
  16    323  Taylor, Charles     10 Iroquois              4:42.84
  17    197  Rose, Tim           12 Desales               4:46.44
  18    286  Collier, Nathan     11 Henry Clay            4:47.50
  19     59  Hoskins, Duane      12 Bell County           4:50.30
  20    344  Goggin, Jeremy       9 Lincoln County        4:57.40

===========================================================
Event 11 AAA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 6:05 PM

  NATIONAL: 44.70 SAINT BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1997
 CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL              1982
  CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL              1991
   CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL              1983

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2         Valley                                         54.94
   3         Marshall County                                52.01
   4         Paul Dunbar                                    51.41
   5         North Hardin                                   50.64
   6         Iroquois                                       50.74
   7         Ballard                                        51.44
   8         Shawnee                                        52.04
   9         Lincoln County                                 56.24

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   2         Meade County                                   53.74
   3         Boone County                                   51.54
   4         Henderson County                               51.07
   5         Bryan Station                                  49.94
   6         Male                                           50.94
   7         Notre Dame Academy                             51.44
   8         Eastern                                        52.04
   9         Bell County                                    56.74

===========================================================
Event 12 AAA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 6:15 PM

  NATIONAL: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT - TEXAS        1998
 CLASS AAA: 42.06 LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 1985
  CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX HIGH SCHOOL           1986
   CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL            1990

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2         Iroquois                                       46.44
   3         Eastern                                        44.84
   4         Hopkinsville                                   44.34
   5         Bryan Station                                  43.82
   6         Male                                           43.84
   7         Christian County                               44.44
   8         Covington Catholic                             44.94
   9         South Laurel                                   46.64

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   2         South Oldham                                   45.44
   3         Central Hardin                                 44.74
   4         North Hardin                                   44.04
   5         Tates Creek                                    43.10
   6         Dupont Manual                                  44.04
   7         Scott County                                   44.54
   8         Pleasure Ridge Park                            45.14
   9         Whitley County                                 46.64

===========================================================
Event 13 AAA Girls 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 6:25 PM

  NATIONAL: 52.39 DENAN HOWARD - CALIFORNIA          1982
 CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983
  CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1996
   CLASS A: 57.10 DEBBRA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL   1982

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2    307  Green, Shauntel     12 Iroquois                65.04
   3    325  Greene, Andrea      12 Lafayette               61.66
   4    453  Mitchell, Talitha    9 North Hardin            60.54
   5    387  Wellerding, Aimee   11 Male                    58.24
   6     25  Graves, Katrina     12 Ballard                 58.94
   7    355  Daugherty, Taria    10 Madison Central         61.10
   8    381  Norton, Sarah        9 Male                    61.94
   9    146  Gibson, Arbanna      8 Clay County             65.74

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   2    561  Sanford, Rachel     11 Pulaski County          63.74
   3    613  Wilson, Jennifer    10 Scott                   61.24
   4    271  Botts, Allyson      11 Henderson County        60.10
   5    363  Davis, Tineisha     11 Madisonville Nor H      56.60
   6     27  Johnson, Nola        9 Ballard                 59.14
   7    104  Henn, Kelly         12 Campbell County         61.14
   8    441  Boykin, Ashley       6 North Hardin            62.44
   9    706  Moore, Lily          9 Valley                  66.24

===========================================================
Event 14 AAA Boys 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
         Friday 06/02/00 at 6:35 PM

  NATIONAL: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA     1993
 CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - DESALES          1983
  CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1985
   CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG        1980

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   3     35  Cosby, Brandon      11 Ballard                 51.64
   4    393  Doaty, James        12 Male                    50.74
   5    345  Gooch, B.J.         12 Lincoln County          50.04
   6    181  Combs, Matt         12 Daviess County          50.14
   7    362  Walker, Lloyd       11 Madison Central         50.83
   8    157  Butler, Brian       12 Covington Catholic      51.94

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   2    712  Harrison, Anthony   11 Western                 54.84
   3    469  Lewis, Byron        12 North Hardin            51.44
   4    513  Robinson, Dallas    11 Oldham County           50.64
   5    569  New, Ryan           12 Pulaski County          49.74
   6    139  Davie, Eric         10 Christian County        50.34
   7    601  Shastid, Stephen    11 Saint Xavier            50.94
   8    621  Thomas, Fernando    11 Scott County            52.24

 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries
   2    545  Evans, Allen(Tres'  11 Pleasure Ridge Par      52.94
   3    278  Adams, Brandon      12 Henderson County        51.14
   4    328  Branch, Reggie      11 Lafayette               50.60
   5    143  Taylor, Kevin       10 Christian County        49.54
   6    223  Ralston, Andre      11 Dupont Manual           50.34
   7    391  Bridgeman, Ryan     12 Male                    51.04
   8    134  Williams, Larry     11 Central Hardin          52.84

===========================================================

Event 15 AAA Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 6:45 PM

  NATIONAL: 40.18 LEXIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA           1984
 CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - LOUISVILLE VALLEY 1995
  CLASS AA: 45.29 BROOKE LENCKI - CALLOWAY COUNTY    1999
   CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE          1985

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   1    245  Joiner, Barbara     10 Fairdale                56.14
   2    591  Watkins, Kathy      11 Sacred Heart            50.74
   3    452  Jones, Ebony        10 North Hardin            49.64
   4    276  Tyler, Nivea        10 Henderson County        48.37
   5    622  Gibson, Nicole      12 Seneca                  45.34
   6    491  Verst, Carolyn      12 Notre Dame Academy      47.84
   7    371  Beaumont, Tiffany   11 Male                    48.44
   8    499  Fusner, Genna       10 Oldham County           50.14
   9    524  Lane, Heather        9 Paul Dunbar             51.90

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   1    543  Wade, Amanda        10 Pleasure Ridge Par      54.04
   2    493  Fuqua, Aleatha      11 Ohio County             50.74
   3    137  Tandy, Africa       12 Christian County        49.60
   4    478  Averedick, Monica   11 Notre Dame Academy      48.34
   5    227  Adeagbo, Ageagbo    12 Eastern                 45.04
   6     16  Jennings, Angeliqu   9 Assumption              47.94
   7    526  Mason, Erica        12 Paul Dunbar             49.23
   8     48  Chedester, Lindsey  12 Bell County             50.74
   9    336  Buck, Kebra         11 Lincoln County          52.14

===========================================================
Event 16 AAA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 6:55 PM

  NATIONAL: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985
 CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993
  CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985
   CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2    546  Gant, David         12 Pleasure Ridge Par      42.64
   3    463  Durham, D'Bernard    9 North Hardin            41.94
   4    283  Tillerson, Dedrick  10 Henderson County        41.03
   5    155  Beck, Nick          12 Covington Catholic      40.84
   6    193  Gamble, Ross        12 Desales                 40.84
   7    184  Osborne, Brandon    10 Daviess County          41.30
   8    671  Trepanier, David    12 South Oldham            42.14
   9    351  Smith, Kenny        11 Lincoln County          43.04

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   2    494  Bevil, Josh         11 Ohio County             42.24
   3     44  Trotter, Tony       11 Ballard                 41.34
   4    329  Braxton, Charles    12 Lafayette               40.92
   5    401  Spencer, Sergio      9 Male                    40.44
   6    162  Hanson, Nick        12 Covington Catholic      40.84
   7    101  Anderson, Dontray   12 Butler                  41.34
   8    681  Lewis, Jeff         12 Tates Creek             42.17
   9    571  Wilburn, Ben        12 Pulaski County          45.94

===========================================================
Event 17 AAA Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 6:20 PM

  NATIONAL: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK - NEW JERSEY         1980
 CLASS AAA: 2:16.20 MARILYN JOHSNON - LOUISVILLE MALE 1983
  CLASS AA: 2:16.03 PAM RAGLIN - BOURBON COUNTY       1983
   CLASS A: 2:14.50 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY        1993

 Pos      #  Final
   1    173  Graybill, Sara      12 Daviess County        2:17.34
   2     31  Wagenseller, Jorda  10 Ballard               2:19.24
   3    497  Edwards, Mackenzie   7 Oldham County         2:20.14
   4    376  Eaves, April        12 Male                  2:20.60
   5    655  Geers, Holly         9 South Oldham          2:21.84
   6    613  Wilson, Jennifer    10 Scott                 2:22.34
   7    410  Edwards, Deanna N.  11 Marshall County       2:22.37
   8    176  McCrae, Corryn      11 Daviess County        2:22.93
   9    250  Lively, Betsy       11 Grayson County        2:25.24
  10    440  Benjamin, Natasha   10 North Hardin          2:26.74
  11    718  Grieshaber, Meliss  10 Woodford County       2:27.64
  12    104  Henn, Kelly         12 Campbell County       2:28.14
  13    380  Norton, Natalee     12 Male                  2:28.70
  14     83  McCown, Shawna      11 Boyd County           2:29.94
  15    559  Kerr, Emily         11 Pulaski County        2:31.10
  16    554  Altmaier, Anna      11 Pulaski County        2:35.80
  17    300  Debnam, Leona        9 Iroquois              2:51.64
  18    202  Groppi, Lavinia     12 Doss                  2:58.24

===========================================================
Event 18 AAA Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 6:30 PM

  NATIONAL: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE - CALIFORNIA 1996
 CLASS AAA: 1:52.73 JAMES DOATY - LOUISVILLE MALE  1999
  CLASS AA: 1:54.59 SKYLAR SMITH - UNION COUNTY    1999
   CLASS A: 1:54.47 SAM LOVE - TRIGG COUNTY        1981

 Pos      #  Final
   1    393  Doaty, James        12 Male                  1:59.70
   2    398  May, Jimmy          12 Male                  1:59.80
   3    171  Wolfe, Dennis       12 Covington Catholic    2:00.14
   4    182  Green, Beau         12 Daviess County        2:00.44
   5    107  Kramer, Denny       10 Campbell County       2:00.64
   6    185  Riherd, Dan         12 Daviess County        2:01.20
   7    690  Doran, Michael      12 Trinity (Louisvill    2:01.44
   8    634  Coenraad, Shaun      9 Shelby County         2:01.94
   9    464  Furlow, Stuart      11 North Hardin          2:03.54
  10    348  Poynter, Justin     12 Lincoln County        2:05.10
  11    266  Jhamb, Neil         11 Greenwood             2:05.74
  12     59  Hoskins, Duane      12 Bell County           2:05.90
  13    531  Darrat, Abdulla     12 Paul Dunbar           2:06.06
  14    532  King, Chris         12 Paul Dunbar           2:06.69
  15    323  Taylor, Charles     10 Iroquois              2:07.44
  16    197  Rose, Tim           12 Desales               2:08.74

===========================================================
Event 19 AAA Girls 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 7:05 PM

  NATIONAL: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992
 CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE EASTERN     1986
  CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPELL          1996
  CLASS AA: 24.86 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998
   CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY        1984

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   1    642  Harber, Amanda      12 South Laurel            29.34
   2    451  Holmes, Tonya       11 North Hardin            26.94
   3    636  Carter, Kamilah     12 Simon Kenton            26.54
   4    615  Garrett, Samantha   12 Scott County            25.84
   5    622  Gibson, Nicole      12 Seneca                  25.14
   6     32  Wright, Courtney    12 Ballard                 25.54
   7     16  Jennings, Angeliqu   9 Assumption              26.34
   8    630  Jones, Felisha      12 Shawnee                 26.74
   9     88  Branham, Alena      10 Bryan Station           27.03

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   1    340  Smith, Keisha        9 Lincoln County          28.74
   2    360  Stunson, Jessica    11 Madison Central         26.77
   3    274  Jarrett, Melissa    10 Henderson County        26.51
   4    363  Davis, Tineisha     11 Madisonville Nor H      25.73
   5     69  Jones, Christen     11 Boone County            25.14
   6    303  Durias, Lashandra   10 Iroquois                25.54
   7    503  Oluwoe, Tosin        8 Oldham County           26.34
   8    302  Durias, Ebony       11 Iroquois                26.74
   9    456  Turner, Chakita     10 North Hardin            27.74

===========================================================
Event 20 AAA Boys 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 7:15 PM

  NATIONAL: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS            1985
 CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY   1983
  CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1995
   CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS           1986

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2    471  Perry, Hendrick     12 North Hardin            23.34
   3    624  Weathers, Greg      12 Seneca                  23.04
   4    396  Harris, Jason       12 Male                    22.94
   5    331  Gay, Tyson          11 Lafayette               22.48
   6    552  Wilkins, Thomas     10 Pleasure Ridge Par      22.54
   7    195  O'Neal, Scott       11 Desales                 22.94
   8    461  Coney, Aaron        11 North Hardin            23.14
   9    638  Morrison, Daniel    11 Simon Kenton            23.34

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   2    569  New, Ryan           12 Pulaski County          23.34
   3    217  Booker, James       12 Dupont Manual           23.04
   4    181  Combs, Matt         12 Daviess County          22.74
   5    508  Kittleson, Ben      11 Oldham County           22.04
   6    421  Tucker, John        12 Marshall County         22.73
   7    680  Baltimore, Greg     11 Tates Creek             22.97
   8    582  Hall, Brian         11 Ryle                    23.24
   9    717  White, Paul         12 Whitley County          24.04

===========================================================
Event 21 AAA Girls 3,200 Meter Run Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 6:45 PM

  NATIONAL:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN - CALIFORNIA  1996
 CLASS AAA: 11:00.31 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985
  CLASS AA: 11:19.69 CARA NICHOLS - BOWLING GREEN     1998
   CLASS A: 11:13.82 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993

 Pos      #  Final
   1    411  Loveridge, Melissa  08 Marshall County      11:38.90
   2    661  Sauer, Allie        10 South Oldham         11:42.44
   3    517  Cooney, Suzanne     10 Paul Dunbar          11:46.68
   4    521  Jackson, Ashley     12 Paul Dunbar          11:56.90
   5    481  Crowe, Meghan       10 Notre Dame Academy   11:59.94
   6    607  Brefeld, Crystal    11 Scott                12:01.14
   7    383  Parker, Chrissie    11 Male                 12:07.00
   8    561  Sanford, Rachel     11 Pulaski County       12:07.10
   9    175  Keller, Tracy       11 Daviess County       12:10.05
  10    229  Burridge, Theresa    9 Eastern              12:22.34
  11    248  Embry, Wendee       11 Grayson County       12:25.24
  12    100  Cole, Tabitha       12 Butler               12:27.20
  13    633  York, McKENZIE       9 Shelby County        12:29.34
  14    437  Wilson, Lauren      10 Mercy                12:37.64
  15    118  Doogs, Andrea       11 Central Hardin       12:40.24
  16    562  Sanford, Rebecca    11 Pulaski County       13:10.30
  17    542  Vasquez, Liz        10 Pleasure Ridge Par   15:47.24
  18    540  Shircliff, Jennife   9 Pleasure Ridge Par   16:09.84

===========================================================
Event 22 AAA Boys 3,200 Meter Run Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 7:00 PM

  NATIONAL: 8:44.95 ERIC MASTAIR - CALIFORNIA      1985
 CLASS AAA: 9:16.60 ROB SHOAF - LOUISVILLE TRINITY 1986
  CLASS AA: 9:26.40 MIKE WILSON - ROWAN COUNTY     1983
   CLASS A: 9:24.07 GAVIN GAYNOR - HANCOCK COUNTY  1982

 Pos      #  Final
   1    593  Curtis, Bobby        9 Saint Xavier          9:28.10
   2    102  Buckman, Jacob       9 Butler                9:28.20
   3    187  Rowe, Mark          11 Daviess County        9:52.22
   4    635  Jesse, Michael      10 Shelby County         9:52.94
   5    594  Graham, Matt        12 Saint Xavier          9:53.20
   6    668  Lamaster, Drew      11 South Oldham          9:54.74
   7    665  Hampson, Rob        10 South Oldham          9:55.74
   8    418  Burkeen, Jeremy     12 Marshall County       9:56.55
   9    614  Seitz, Andy         12 Scott                10:04.04
  10    466  Hicks, Mike         11 North Hardin         10:07.64
  11    268  Marr, Brian         12 Greenwood            10:16.44
  12    589  Tracy, Daniel       10 Ryle                 10:19.34
  13    361  Baker, Jair         11 Madison Central      10:26.68
  14    286  Collier, Nathan     11 Henry Clay           10:37.48
  15    536  Cory, Kevin          9 Perry County Centr   11:00.30
  16    564  Brinson, Johnathan  10 Pulaski County       11:09.90
  17    197  Rose, Tim           12 Desales              11:15.24
  18    711  Warder, David       11 Valley               11:18.34

===========================================================
Event 23 AAA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
         Friday 06/02/00 at 7:25 PM

  NATIONAL: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1998
 CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL      1984
  CLASS AA: 4:02.90 DANVILLE                            1984
   CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL           1983

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   3         Paul Dunbar                                  4:21.98
   4         North Hardin                                 4:12.74
   5         South Oldham                                 4:08.14
   6         Male                                         4:08.50
   7         Notre Dame Academy                           4:14.14
   8         Pulaski County                               4:30.80

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   3         Greenwood                                    4:21.84
   4         Mercy                                        4:11.64
   5         Oldham County                                4:07.94
   6         Daviess County                               4:08.97
   7         Madison Central                              4:15.89
   8         Clay County                                  4:45.90


 Lane     #  Heat 3  Preliminaries
   2         Doss                                         4:57.14
   3         Central                                      4:20.30
   4         Madisonville Nor Hopkins                     4:11.50
   5         Ballard                                      4:00.74
   6         Marshall County                              4:11.30
   7         Ryle                                         4:17.54
   8         Valley                                       4:55.54

===========================================================
Event 24 AAA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Preliminaries
         9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
         Friday 06/02/00 at 7:35 PM

  NATIONAL: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1985
 CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 LOUISVILLE EASTERN                 1988
  CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL       1988
   CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL           1982

 Lane     #  Heat 1  Preliminaries
   2         Central Hardin                               3:38.44
   3         Ryle                                         3:33.54
   4         North Hardin                                 3:30.24
   5         Henderson County                             3:25.47
   6         Daviess County                               3:26.17
   7         Covington Catholic                           3:30.64
   8         Lafayette                                    3:33.66
   9         Pleasure Ridge Park                          3:40.94

 Lane     #  Heat 2  Preliminaries
   1         Pulaski County                               3:45.10
   2         Lincoln County                               3:36.60
   3         Ballard                                      3:32.54
   4         Male                                         3:28.80
   5         Christian County                             3:25.44
   6         Dupont Manual                                3:28.70
   7         Oldham County                                3:31.84
   8         Bryan Station                                3:35.70
   9         Iroquois                                     3:43.84

===========================================================
Event 25 AAA Girls Long Jump Finals
         Friday 06/02/00 at 4:30 PM

  NATIONAL: 22'01.75" KATHY McMILLIAN - NORTH CAROLINA       1976
 CLASS AAA: 19'08.25" SIMIDELE ADEAGBOO - LOUISVILLE EASTERN 1999
  CLASS AA: 18'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY           1974
   CLASS A: 20'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY           1975

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1     50  Davenport, Jessica  11 Bell County         14'06.50"
   2    560  Morgan, Jo Ella     10 Pulaski County      15'01.75"
   3    487  Ochse, Abigail      10 Notre Dame Academy  15'02.75"
   4    438  Stevens, Candace    10 Montgomery County   15'06.25"
   5    520  Horton, Nikki       10 Paul Dunbar         15'09.00"
   6    451  Holmes, Tonya       11 North Hardin        15'10.50"
   7     15  Esterle, Michelle    9 Assumption          15'11.00"
   8    112  Bowens, Taisha      10 Central             16'01.00"
   9    444  Brown, Rhonda       10 North Hardin        16'02.00"
  10    177  Wimsatt, Elizabeth  10 Daviess County      16'03.00"
  11    274  Jarrett, Melissa    10 Henderson County    16'05.00"
  12    654  Fleming, Alexis     11 South Oldham        16'10.50"
  13    703  Calloway, Ebony     12 Valley              17'02.50"
  14    325  Greene, Andrea      12 Lafayette           17'04.50"
  15     24  Goodwin, Rosalind   11 Ballard             17'05.00"
  16    303  Durias, Lashandra   10 Iroquois            17'08.50"
  17     29  Mondy, Denasha       9 Ballard             18'00.50"

===========================================================
Event 26 AAA Girls Discus Throw Finals
         Friday 06/02/00 at 4:30 PM

  NATIONAL: 188'04.00" SUZY POWELL - CALIFORNIA       1994
 CLASS AAA: 134'06.00" GABRIELLE SWEENEY - ASSUMPTION 1981
  CLASS AA: 138'06.00" MELISSA GALE - RUSSELL         1997
   CLASS A: 124'07.00" WANDA BOTTOMS - HARRODSBURG    1981

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    212  Miller, Courtney    10 Dupont Manual       83'08.00"
   2    643  Marcum, Sarah        9 South Laurel        84'11.00"
   3    342  Stewart, Natalie    11 Lincoln County      88'08.00"
   4    701  Allen, Lucina       11 Valley              92'01.00"
   5     30  Sutton, Lauren      12 Ballard             94'01.00"
   6    301  Duncan, Reyana      10 Iroquois            97'10.00"
   7    488  Popham, Becky        9 Notre Dame Academy  99'01.00"
   8    121  Kilbore, Jennifer   11 Central Hardin     100'01.00"
   9    327  Taylor, April       12 Lafayette          100'02.00"
  10    136  Jones, DeErica      10 Christian County   100'05.00"
  11    275  Roberts, Elissa     10 Henderson County   104'04.00"
  12    609  Fisk, Elley         12 Scott              107'06.00"
  13    632  White, Lenita       12 Shelby County      115'04.00"
  14    677  Israel, Keziah      12 Tates Creek        116'07.00"
  15    208  Davis, Erin         12 Dupont Manual      125'09.00"
  16    450  Greunke, Erin       12 North Hardin       137'04.00"

===========================================================
Event 27 AAA Girls Shot Put Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:30 PM

  NATIONAL: 53'07.25" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA - CALIFORNIA 1983                     
 CLASS AAA: 43'07.25" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION   1994
  CLASS AA: 40'05.25" MALENA HALL - POWELL COUNTY     1996
   CLASS A: 40'04.00" SHELLEY MAYES - HARRODSBURG     1999

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    342  Stewart, Natalie    11 Lincoln County      27'10.00"
   2    555  Gomes, Lauren        9 Pulaski County      28'09.00"
   3     11  Wood, Courtney      09 Apollo              30'09.50"
   4    120  Howard, Monisha     10 Central Hardin      32'01.50"
   5    270  Furnish, Kim        10 Harrison County     32'05.00"
   6    431  Dickerson, Sha       9 Mercy               32'09.00"
   7    609  Fisk, Elley         12 Scott               33'05.75"
   8    632  White, Lenita       12 Shelby County       33'08.00"
   9    136  Jones, DeErica      10 Christian County    33'08.75"
  10    372  Bryant, Latoya      12 Male                34'02.50"
  11     79  Bowling, Erin       11 Boyd County         34'03.00"
  12    308  Robinson, Brittney  12 Iroquois            34'05.50"
  13    702  Boeckman, Anna      12 Valley              35'05.50"
  14    375  Dorcas, Vondie      12 Male                36'00.50"
  15    326  Sims, Cequanna      10 Lafayette           37'03.00"
  16    327  Taylor, April       12 Lafayette           38'00.00"
  17    450  Greunke, Erin       12 North Hardin        39'02.50"

===========================================================
Event 28 AAA Girls Pole Vault Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:30 PM

 NATIONAL: 13'00.00" SHANNON AGEE - MONTANA 1998

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    555  Gomes, Lauren        9 Pulaski County       5'06.00"
   2    145  Cupp, Fellisia      11 Clay County          5'06.00"
   3    310  Taylor, Nicole      10 Iroquois             6'00.00"
   4    233  Jackson, Carrie      9 Eastern              6'00.00"
   5    575  Funken, Susanne     11 Ryle                 6'06.00"
   6    251  Meredith, Amber     10 Grayson County       7'00.00"
   7    612  Verville, Jenny     10 Scott                7'06.00"
   8    122  Knotts, Ashley      12 Central Hardin       7'06.00"
   9    230  Eady, Katie         12 Eastern              8'00.00"
  10    679  Tippett, Karista    11 Tates Creek          8'00.00"
  11     82  Horn, Jackie        12 Boyd County          8'00.00"
  12    415  Seaford, Reagan     12 Marshall County      9'00.00"
  13    174  Hughes, Jacey       11 Daviess County      10'06.00"

===========================================================
Event 29 AAA Girls High Jump Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:30 PM

  NATIONAL: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF - TEXAX              1992
 CLASS AAA: 5'10.25" ROBIN GARD - WARREN CENTRAL    1982
  CLASS AA: 5'10.00" SHARON OTTENS - WEBSTER COUNTY 1982
   CLASS A: 5'05.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY   1975

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    306  Green, Shantelle    12 Iroquois             4'02.00"
   2     17  Lehr, Rebecca       12 Assumption           4'04.00"
   3    339  Ralston, Beth       12 Lincoln County       4'06.00"
   4    539  Shepard, Casey      11 Pleasure Ridge Par   4'06.00"
   5    213  Moore, Mandy        11 Dupont Manual        4'06.00"
   6    637  Maddox, Evonne      11 Simon Kenton         4'10.00"
   7    590  Bell, Britney       11 Sacred Heart         4'10.00"
   8    641  Greer, Shannon      10 South Laurel         4'10.00"
   9     91  Stoudemire, Chryst  12 Bryan Station        4'10.00"
  10    246  Downing, Lindsey    11 Graves County        5'00.00"
  11    575  Funken, Susanne     11 Ryle                 5'00.00"
  12    407  Brown, Rebecca      11 Marshall County      5'00.00"
  13    324  Williams, Selena    11 Johnson Central      5'00.00"
  14    236  Nelson, Erienne     11 Eastern              5'00.00"
  15    452  Jones, Ebony        10 North Hardin         5'00.00"
  16    249  Ewing, Kindra       12 Grayson County       5'00.00"

===========================================================

Event 30 AAA Girls Triple Jump Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:30 PM

  NATIONAL: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK - CALIFORNIA   1998
 CLASS AAA: 36'07.75" SHONDALE PRICE - PAUL L DUNBAR 1998
  CLASS AA: 36'05.25" KRISTEN HERRON - WESTERN HILLS 1998
   CLASS A: 35'02.75" NATALIE HOWLEY - FRANKFORT     1998

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1     48  Chedester, Lindsey  12 Bell County         30'07.25"
   2    309  Smith, Deonte       12 Iroquois            30'08.00"
   3    625  Brown, Shayla       12 Shawnee             30'08.50"
   4     50  Davenport, Jessica  11 Bell County         31'11.50"
   5    519  Hall, Kasey          9 Paul Dunbar         32'05.50"
   6    678  Raibert, Cassidy    11 Tates Creek         32'06.00"
   7    575  Funken, Susanne     11 Ryle                33'02.75"
   8    606  Biedenbender, Jess  12 Scott               33'06.00"
   9    444  Brown, Rhonda       10 North Hardin        33'08.00"
  10    373  Bryant, Pam         11 Male                34'00.00"
  11    236  Nelson, Erienne     11 Eastern             34'02.75"
  12    703  Calloway, Ebony     12 Valley              34'03.50"
  13    407  Brown, Rebecca      11 Marshall County     34'07.50"
  14    454  Polk, Kim           12 North Hardin        34'08.00"
  15    177  Wimsatt, Elizabeth  10 Daviess County      35'02.25"
  16     29  Mondy, Denasha       9 Ballard             35'05.00"
  17     24  Goodwin, Rosalind   11 Ballard             38'00.25"

===========================================================
Event 31 AAA Boys Long Jump Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:30 PM

  NATIONAL: 26'04.75" JAMES STALLWORTH - CALIFORNIA   1989
 CLASS AAA: 24'05.00" WILLIAM WHITE - SHELBY COUNTY   1985
  CLASS AA: 23'07.50" JONATHON EMBREE - BOWLING GREEN 1998
   CLASS A: 23'11.00" COREY SMITH - FULTON COUNTY     1990

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    156  Burke, Adam         12 Covington Catholic  19'06.25"
   2    511  McCarthy, Matt      11 Oldham County       19'11.75"
   3    288  Bane, Eddie         12 Holmes              20'01.50"
   4    247  Doughty, Jason      12 Graves County       20'03.00"
   5    647  Fries, Tyler        10 South Laurel        20'03.75"
   6    687  Young, David        12 Tates Creek         20'05.00"
   7    397  Jones, Montrell     11 Male                20'08.50"
   8    319  Jones, Herana-Daze  12 Iroquois            20'09.00"
   9    624  Weathers, Greg      12 Seneca              20'09.00"
  10    646  Flynn, Ryan         12 South Laurel        20'10.75"
  11    472  Phelps, Ken         12 North Hardin        21'00.50"
  12    295  Thomas, Sam         10 Hopkins County Cen  21'03.50"
  13    469  Lewis, Byron        12 North Hardin        21'05.00"
  14    399  O'Bannon, Larry     11 Male                21'10.75"
  15     93  Clayborne, James    11 Bryan Station       21'11.75"
  16    676  Moffitt, Michael    12 Southern            22'01.00"

===========================================================
Event 32 AAA Boys Triple Jump Finals
         Friday 06/02/00 at 4:30 PM

  NATIONAL: 52'10.50" CHAMLES MAYFIELD - CALIFORNIA     1981
 CLASS AAA: 48'10.50" MICHAEL HANLEY - APOLLO           1999
  CLASS AA: 49'03.00" KEITH RICHARDSON - BRYAN STATION  1978
   CLASS A: 48'02.00" MARK MUMPHREY - CARROLL COUNTY    1987

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    647  Fries, Tyler        10 South Laurel        38'04.75"
   2     64  White, Darrell      10 Bell County         38'07.50"
   3    312  Bartlett, Steve     11 Iroquois            39'04.00"
   4    599  O'Bryan, Doug       11 Saint Xavier        40'02.00"
   5    218  Burton, Keenan       9 Dupont Manual       40'05.25"
   6    694  McBroom, Tashawn     9 Trinity (Louisvill  40'07.00"
   7    238  Arnold, Brandon        Eastern             40'07.50"
   8    288  Bane, Eddie         12 Holmes              40'09.50"
   9    439  Scott, Akeem        11 Montgomery County   41'06.50"
  10    247  Doughty, Jason      12 Graves County       41'10.00"
  11    676  Moffitt, Michael    12 Southern            41'11.00"
  12    475  Turpin, Darrin      10 North Hardin        42'02.00"
  13    335  Sanford, James      12 Lafayette           42'08.00"
  14    419  Hartman, Chris      11 Marshall County     43'07.00"
  15    687  Young, David        12 Tates Creek         43'11.00"
  16    469  Lewis, Byron        12 North Hardin        46'01.50"

===========================================================

Event 33 AAA Boys Discus Throw Finals
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:30 PM

  NATIONAL: 224'03.00" KAMY KESHMIRI - NEVADA          1987
 CLASS AAA: 179'05.00" TONY TZOUANAKIS - PAUL L DUNBAR 1999
  CLASS AA: 169'05.00" TOMMY SIMMONS - BARREN COUNTY   1989
   CLASS A: 185'02.00" JOHN POEHLEN - HANCOCK COUNTY   1984

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    710  Clay, Mark          12 Valley             106'03.00"
   2    190  Adams, Chris        12 Desales            117'03.00"
   3    151  Whitehead, Travis   12 Clay County        126'01.00"
   4    514  Schinder, Mike      12 Oldham County      127'11.00"
   5    726  Livingston, Jarvis  11 Woodford County    130'04.00"
   6    725  Knapp, Steve        10 Woodford County    130'05.00"
   7    696  Newman, Pat         12 Trinity (Louisvill 131'08.00"
   8    566  Griffis, Steven     12 Pulaski County     132'02.00"
   9    128  Clark, Kalvin       11 Central Hardin     134'02.00"
  10    368  Haywood, Austin     11 Madisonville Nor H 134'08.00"
  11    153  Applegate, Mike     11 Covington Catholic 139'09.00"
  12    460  Brown, Lamonte      10 North Hardin       140'04.00"
  13     12  Douglas, John       11 Apollo             143'03.00"
  14    603  Traub, Drew         10 Saint Xavier       143'06.00"
  15    604  Vandijk, Daniel     10 Saint Xavier       143'10.00"
  16    164  Leong, David        12 Covington Catholic 155'06.00"

===========================================================
Event 34 AAA Boys Pole Vault Finals
         Friday 06/02/00 at 4:30 PM

  NATIONAL: 18'03.25" ERIC ESHBACK - TEXAS        1999
 CLASS AAA: 15'06.00" ADAM SMITH - DAVIESS COUNTY 1989
  CLASS AA: 15'02.00" ROB LITTLE - POWELL COUNTY  1996
   CLASS A: 14'06.00" SEAN STAGNER - MURRAY       1992

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    317  Hillerich, Todd     10 Iroquois             7'00.00"
   2    193  Gamble, Ross        12 Desales              8'06.00"
   3    693  Kayrouz, Ben        11 Trinity (Louisvill  10'00.00"
   4    252  Smith, Jarrod        8 Grayson County      11'00.00"
   5    240  Jackson, Adam       12 Eastern             11'00.00"
   6    169  Sipiius, Mitch      12 Covington Catholic  11'04.00"
   7     13  Jarboe, Adam        10 Apollo              12'00.00"
   8    586  McMath, Ryan        12 Ryle                12'00.00"
   9    719  Allen, John         12 Woodford County     12'00.00"
  10    188  Swope, Austin       12 Daviess County      12'06.00"
  11    345  Gooch, B.J.         12 Lincoln County      12'06.00"
  12    600  Renda, Will         12 Saint Xavier        13'00.00"
  13    406  Yaste, Caleb        10 Marion County       13'02.00"
  14    343  Gaines, Ben         11 Lincoln County      13'06.00"
  15    728  Stechschulte, Chad  11 Woodford County     13'06.00"
  16    597  McKenzie, David     12 Saint Xavier        14'09.00"

===========================================================
Event 35 AAA Boys High Jump Finals
         Friday 06/02/00 at 4:30 PM

  NATIONAL: 7'05.25" DOTHEL EDWARDS - GEORGIA         1994
 CLASS AAA: 6'11.25" MATT REECER - LOUISVILLE TRINITY 1997
  CLASS AA: 6'10.75" TOMMY NOEL - HIGHLANDS           1988                     
   CLASS A: 6'10.25" J.B. BROWN - FORT KNOX           1984

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    676  Moffitt, Michael    12 Southern             5'08.00"
   2    206  Tyler, Brandon      10 Doss                 5'08.00"
   3    617  Dant, Michael       12 Scott County         6'00.00"
   4    420  Orange, Preston     12 Marshall County      6'00.00"
   5    152  Albanese, Mike      11 Covington Catholic   6'00.00"
   6    477  Stigall, Marcus     11 North Laurel         6'00.00"
   7    602  Stephenson, Adam    10 Saint Xavier         6'00.00"
   8    262  Cooper, Brad        12 Greenwood            6'02.00"
   9     33  Berrier, Matt       11 Ballard              6'02.00"
  10    294  Fluellen, Jeff      12 Hopkins County Cen   6'02.00"
  11    515  Agra, Marcelo       12 Paul Blazer          6'02.00"
  12    722  Goh, Jason          12 Woodford County      6'02.00"
  13    646  Flynn, Ryan         12 South Laurel         6'02.00"
  14    399  O'Bannon, Larry     11 Male                 6'02.00"
  15    238  Arnold, Brandon        Eastern              6'04.00"
  16    473  Taylor, Travis      12 North Hardin         6'04.00"

===========================================================

Event 36 AAA Boys Shot Put Finals
         Friday 06/02/00 at 4:30 PM

  NATIONAL: 77'00.00" MICHAEL CARTER - TEXAS              1979
 CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" JAMES McCOLLUM - MALE               1970
 CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" LEONARD MARKSBERRY  - BRYAN STATION 1970
  CLASS AA: 62'11.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW              1968
   CLASS A: 67'00.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW              1969

 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals
   1    710  Clay, Mark          12 Valley              42'01.00"
   2    205  Sowells, Isaac      11 Doss                44'08.25"
   3    603  Traub, Drew         10 Saint Xavier        45'00.50"
   4     94  Gillis, Markeith     9 Bryan Station       45'09.00"
   5    369  Waddle, Matt        10 Madisonville Nor H  47'02.00"
   6    685  Neal, Devin         11 Tates Creek         47'08.00"
   7    168  Schneider, Craig    12 Covington Catholic  48'02.50"
   8    405  Smith, Lamar        12 Marion County       48'06.50"
   9    390  Blackwell, John     12 Male                49'07.50"
  10    346  Jones, Marcellous   12 Lincoln County      50'01.00"
  11    153  Applegate, Mike     11 Covington Catholic  51'01.75"
  12    688  Bisig, Brandon      12 Trinity (Louisvill  51'07.00"
  13    697  Rueff, Will         12 Trinity (Louisvill  52'01.50"
  14    462  Dill, Marlon        11 North Hardin        52'04.75"
  15    566  Griffis, Steven     12 Pulaski County      52'08.50"
  16     12  Douglas, John       11 Apollo              52'09.25"

KHSAA Home Page

Copyright (C) 2000 Kentucky High School Athletic Association All rights reserved.

Powered by IgLou
Copyright 1998 IgLou Internet Services
WorldLinks