KHSAA Class AAA Track Final Results

KHSAA Class AAA Track and Field



KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 1
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 06/02/00 to Sat 06/03/00  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          AAA Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
            NATIONAL: 8:58.43 FT. WASHINGTON DUBLIN - PENNSYLVANIA 1982        
         * CLASS AAA: 9:37.10 SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL                    1999        
         #  CLASS AA: 9:47.20 WESTERN HILLS HIGH SCHOOL            1998        
         @   CLASS A: 9:42.45 SAINT HENRY HIGH SCHOOL              1999        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
   == ========================================================== ========== ===
    1 MALE      Male                                              9:43.69 #  10
       1) Wellerding, Aimee 11      2) Norton, Natalee 12                      
       3) Parker, Chrissie 11       4) Eaves, April 12                         
    2 SCOT      Scott                                             9:44.54 #   8
       1) Crook, Lauren  9          2) Smith, Renee  8                         
       3) Biedenbender, Jessi 12    4) Wilson, Jennifer 10                     
    3 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                       9:51.17     6
       1) Cooney, Suzanne 10        2) Westin, Monica 11                       
       3) Robinson, Polly  9        4) Jackson, Ashley 12                      
    4 MARS      Marshall County                                   9:52.97     5
       1) Palmer, Lori 12           2) Allen, Alicia 12                        
       3) Edwards, Deanna N. 11     4) Loveridge, Melissa 08                   
    5 SOLD      South Oldham                                      9:54.11     4
       1) Lane, Emily  9            2) Reid, Sonya 10                          
       3) Sauer, Alli 10            4) Geers, Holly  9                         
    6 NHAR      North Hardin                                      9:57.83     3
       1) Benjamin, Natasha 10      2) Campbell, Elizabeth 10                  
       3) Cockran, Rachael 11       4) Cothron, Alisha 10                      
    7 MACA      Mercy                                            10:01.94     2
       1) Beyke, Lindsey 10         2) Hess, Aubrey  9                         
       3) Hayden, Rachel  9         4) Wilson, Lauren 10                       
    8 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               10:03.58     1
       1) Wendt, Bethany 12         2) Crowe, Meghan 10                        
       3) Bondick, Jennifer 11      4) Verst, Carolyn 12                       
    9 PULA      Pulaski County                                   10:05.91      
       1) Sanford, Rebecca 11       2) Kerr, Emily 11                          
       3) Altmaier, Anna 11         4) Sanford, Rachel 11                      
   10 BOYD      Boyd County                                      10:25.72      
       1) McCown, Shawna 11         2) Rentz, Lisa  9                          
       3) Rentz, Sarah 11           4) Schilling, Amanda 10                    
   11 CEHA      Central Hardin                                   10:30.92      
       1) Doogs, Andrea 11          2) Criscola, Jennifer 12                   
       3) Gill, Cameron 10          4) Thomas, Meghan 10                       
   12 ASSU      Assumption                                       10:41.41      
       1) McDonald, Racheal  9      2) Renfro, Brittany 10                     
       3) Brewer, Kali 10           4) Starr, Jenny 11                         
   13 MNH       Madisonville Nor Hopkins                         10:41.94      
       1) Davis, Tineisha 11        2) Tutt, Angela 06                         
       3) Skaggs, Katie 11          4) Davis, Ty-Nica 10                       
   14 CLAY      Clay County                                      11:46.20      
       1) Hoskins, Chasity 10       2) Hoskins, Sarah  9                       
       3) Wright, Tara  8           4) Gibson, Arbanna  8                      
   15 IRO       Iroquois                                         13:05.09      
       1) Goodloe, Zateria  9       2) Duncan, Reyana 10                       
       3) Thompson, Nikki  9        4) Debnam, Leona  9                        
                                                                               
                           AAA Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 7:36.24 WISSAHICKON HS - PENNSYLVANIA 1982            
            * CLASS AAA: 7:57.02 DAVIESS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL    1999            
            #  CLASS AA: 7:59.75 UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL      1998            
            @   CLASS A: 8:09.32 BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL          1992            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 MALE      Male                                             8:06.26 @  10 
       1) May, Jimmy 12             2) Elmore, Nathan 12                       
       3) Bridgeman, Ryan 12        4) Doaty, James 12                         
    2 DAVC      Daviess County                                   8:06.28 @   8 
       1) Green, Beau 12            2) Johnson, Josh 12                        
       3) Adams, Andrew 10          4) Riherd, Dan 12                          
    3 COCA      Covington Catholic                               8:20.85     6 
       1) Metzger, Todd 10          2) Davis, Chris 10                         
       3) Butler, Brian 12          4) Wolfe, Dennis 12                        
    4 HECO      Henderson County                                 8:21.67     5 
       1) Smith, Brandon 12         2) Adams, Brandon 12                       
       3) Hatfield, Adam 11         4) Mabry, Mark 11                          
    5 GRWO      Greenwood                                        8:21.93     4 
       1) Daniel, Ryan 11           2) Marr, Brian 12                          
       3) Dick, Kevin 10            4) Jhamb, Neil 11                          
    6 SOLD      South Oldham                                     8:22.86     3 
       1) Pitman, Luke 11           2) Hampson, Rob 10                         
       3) LaMaster, Drew 11         4) Culver, Patrick 10                      
    7 TRIN      Trinity (Louisville)                             8:22.97     2 
       1) Doran, Michael 12         2) Holmes, Jimmy 11                        
       3) Vance, Nick               4) Hagan, Brent 10                         
    8 STX       Saint Xavier                                     8:26.37     1 
       1) King, Lawton 12           2) Noe, Eddie 12                           
       3) Cross, Tyler 12           4) Curtis, Bobby  9                        
    9 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      8:26.41       
       1) Allen, Brett 11           2) Darrat, Abdulla 12                      
       3) King, Chris 12            4) Schwartz, Evan  9                       
   10 BALL      Ballard                                          8:27.38       
       1) Driggs, Julio 12          2) Salee, Matt 12                          
       3) McDONALD, Mike 12         4) Cote, John 12                           
   11 OLDC      Oldham County                                    8:29.13       
       1) Early, Lee 12             2) Ford, Freddy 11                         
       3) Johnson, Tim 12           4) Ridgeway, Kevin 12                      
   12 NHAR      North Hardin                                     8:31.63       
       1) Hicks, Mike 11            2) Hikes, Sean 12                          
       3) Allen, P.J. 10            4) Furlow, Stuart 11                       
   13 CACO      Campbell County                                  8:33.92       
       1) Redholz, Nick 11          2) Whiles, Tony 11                         
       3) Farwell, Mike 11          4) Kramer, Denny 10                        
   14 LINC      Lincoln County                                   8:36.15       
       1) Spaulding, Matt 11        2) Goggin, Jeremy  9                       
       3) Roberts, Patrick 12       4) Poynter, Justin 12                      
   15 WOOD      Woodford County                                  8:50.86       
       1) Moore, Chris 12           2) Beers, Cody  9                          
       3) Banks, Marcus 12          4) Klier, Ben 11                           
   16 BELL      Bell County                                      9:14.34       
       1) Fredrick, Adam 11         2) Hoskins, Duane 12                       
       3) Seelhorst, Daniel 12      4) Howard, Freddy 12                       
   17 IRO       Iroquois                                         9:16.58       
       1) Sword, Michael 10         2) Hillerich, Todd 10                      
       3) Davis, Brian 11           4) Taylor, Charles 10                      
   18 DESA      Desales                                          9:26.16       
       1) Rose, Tim 12              2) Smalley, Travis 12                      
       3) Perry, Robby  9           4) Lucas, Robbie  9                        
                                                                               
                        AAA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                       
                                                                               
            NATIONAL: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLOWAY - COLORADO          1996        
         * CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - LOUISVILLE VALLEY        1992        
         #  CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998        
         @   CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON             1995        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  1.7                                      
          1 Gibson, Nicole            12 Seneca                    14.95       
          2 Goodwin, Rosalind         11 Ballard                   15.27       
          3 Beaumont, Tiffany         11 Male                      15.91       
          4 Calloway, Ebony           12 Valley                    16.00       
          5 Tandy, Africa             12 Christian County          16.37       
          6 Mason, Erica              12 Paul Dunbar               16.51       
          7 Tyler, Nivea              10 Henderson County          16.79       
          8 Tackett, Alayna            7 Boyd County               16.85       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  1.9                                      
          1 Hoskins, Cynita           12 Dupont Manual             14.69 @     
          2 Jones, Christen           11 Boone County              14.99       
          3 Adeagbo, Olubusola        12 Eastern                   15.20       
          4 Bradford-Jones, Ebony     10 North Hardin              15.67       
          5 Funken, Susanne           11 Ryle                      16.30       
          6 Clark, Laura              12 Greenwood                 17.38       
          7 Chedester, Lindsey        12 Bell County               17.66       
          8 Greer, Shannon            10 South Laurel              17.68       
          9 McCormick, Denise         11 Valley                    18.98       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading:  0.7                                                
        1 Hoskins, Cynita           12 Dupont Manual             14.56 @  10   
        2 Gibson, Nicole            12 Seneca                    14.73     8   
        3 Jones, Christen           11 Boone County              14.92     6   
        4 Adeagbo, Olubusola        12 Eastern                   15.26     5   
        5 Goodwin, Rosalind         11 Ballard                   15.37     4   
        6 Bradford-Jones, Ebony     10 North Hardin              16.07     3   
        7 Funken, Susanne           11 Ryle                      16.13     2   
        8 Calloway, Ebony           12 Valley                    16.18     1   
        9 Beaumont, Tiffany         11 Male                      31.63         
                                                                               
                        AAA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                        
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS           1980           
           * CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL    1975           
           #  CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE 1964           
           @   CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE            1979           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  2.0                                      
          1 Trotter, Tony             11 Ballard                   15.10       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 5
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 06/02/00 to Sat 06/03/00  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                  AAA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          2 Block, Randy              11 Trinity (Louisville)      15.27       
          3 Tillerson, Dedrick        10 Henderson County          15.37       
          4 Lanier, Bobby             12 Pleasure Ridge Park       15.53       
          5 Spencer, Sergio            9 Male                      15.82       
          6 Beck, Nick                12 Covington Catholic        15.95       
          7 Gamble, Ross              12 Desales                   16.19       
          8 Hensley, Jonathan         11 Bell County               16.83       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  1.2                                      
          1 Alexander, Wes            11 Henderson County          15.01       
          2 McClure, Matt             12 Butler                    15.14       
          3 Durham, D'Bernard          9 North Hardin              15.36       
          4 Shelton, Eric             11 Bryan Station             15.42       
          5 Rowland, Brad             12 Greenwood                 15.92       
          6 Redmond, Andy             12 Campbell County           16.07       
          7 Claybrooks, David         12 Henry Clay                16.13       
          8 Smith, Kenny              11 Lincoln County            18.01       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading:  NWI                                                
        1 Trotter, Tony             11 Ballard                   14.92    10   
        2 McClure, Matt             12 Butler                    15.32     8   
        3 Alexander, Wes            11 Henderson County          15.38     6   
        4 Durham, D'Bernard          9 North Hardin              15.44     5   
        5 Shelton, Eric             11 Bryan Station             15.52     4   
        6 Block, Randy              11 Trinity (Louisville)      15.61     3   
        7 Tillerson, Dedrick        10 Henderson County          15.82     2   
        8 Lanier, Bobby             12 Pleasure Ridge Park       16.34     1   
        9 Spencer, Sergio            9 Male                      17.63         
                                                                               
                            AAA Girls 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
            NATIONAL: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992        
         * CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE MOORE       1988        
         #  CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998        
         @   CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL     1980        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  1.8                                      
          1 Mondy, Denasha             9 Ballard                   12.33       
          2 Garrett, Samantha         12 Scott County              12.44       
          3 Stunson, Jessica          11 Madison Central           12.49       
          4 Botts, Allyson            11 Henderson County          12.58       
          5 Hoskins, Cynita           12 Dupont Manual             12.81       
          6 Spalding, Bethany         10 Marion County             13.19       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  3.4                                      
          1 Durias, Lashandra         10 Iroquois                  12.23       
          2 Jones, Christen           11 Boone County              12.29       
          3 Oluwoe, Tosin              8 Oldham County             12.61       
          4 Brown, Arnika             06 Christian County          12.75       
          5 Peake, Karmesha            9 Male                      12.90       
          6 Turner, Chakita           10 North Hardin              13.10       
               Heat 3  Wind Reading:  2.1                                      
          1 Jennings, Angelique        9 Assumption                12.48       
          2 Penman, Shanika           10 Bryan Station             12.52       
          3 Wright, Courtney          12 Ballard                   12.63       
          4 Carter, Kamilah           12 Simon Kenton              12.78       
          5 Evans, Shenelle           11 Iroquois                  13.21       
          6 Smith, Keisha              9 Lincoln County            13.81       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading:  NWI                                                
        1 Jones, Christen           11 Boone County              12.40    10   
        2 Garrett, Samantha         12 Scott County              12.46     8   
        3 Mondy, Denasha             9 Ballard                   12.46     6   
        4 Durias, Lashandra         10 Iroquois                  12.57     5   
        5 Penman, Shanika           10 Bryan Station             12.64     4   
        6 Stunson, Jessica          11 Madison Central           12.72     3   
        7 Jennings, Angelique        9 Assumption                12.79     2   
        8 Oluwoe, Tosin              8 Oldham County             12.84     1   
        9 Botts, Allyson            11 Henderson County          12.93         
                                                                               
                            AAA Boys 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
             NATIONAL:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS                  1990          
          * CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - LOUISVILLE HOLY CROSS 1988          
          #  CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1996          
          @   CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY             1985          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  2.3                                      
          1 Harris, Jason             12 Male                      11.05       
          2 Hayes, Brandon            12 Hopkinsville              11.20       
          3 Smith, Joe                10 Henry Clay                11.24       
          4 Philpot, Delmas           12 North Laurel              11.33       
          5 Bane, Eddie               12 Holmes                    11.44       
          6 Bevil, Josh               11 Ohio County               11.57       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  0.7                                      
          1 Kittleson, Ben            11 Oldham County             10.84       
          2 Perry, Hendrick           12 North Hardin              11.08       
          3 Weaver, Jerry             12 Holmes                    11.29       
          4 Cowherd, Sharvar          11 Marion County             11.33       
          5 Hall, Brian               11 Ryle                      11.34       
          6 Blackerby, Ryan           10 Male                      11.65       
               Heat 3  Wind Reading:  2.1                                      
          1 Gay, Tyson                11 Lafayette                 10.85       
          2 Wilkins, Thomas           10 Pleasure Ridge Park       11.10       
          3 Clifford, Charlie         11 Boone County              11.23       
          4 Quarles, Devin            10 Christian County          11.24       
          5 Weathers, Greg            12 Seneca                    11.38       
          6 Smith, Sean               12 Eastern                   11.43       
          7 O'Neal, Scott             11 Desales                   11.53       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading: -2.4                                                
        1 Gay, Tyson                11 Lafayette                 10.78    10   
        2 Kittleson, Ben            11 Oldham County             10.89     8   
        3 Smith, Joe                10 Henry Clay                11.16     6   
        4 Harris, Jason             12 Male                      11.23     5   
        5 Perry, Hendrick           12 North Hardin              11.30     4   
        6 Hayes, Brandon            12 Hopkinsville              11.41     3   
        7 Clifford, Charlie         11 Boone County              11.65     2   
        8 Quarles, Devin            10 Christian County          11.65     1   
                                                                               
                          AAA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 1:36.70 CARTER HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAS     1993           
            * CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1983           
            #  CLASS AA: 1:43.63 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL      1991           
            @   CLASS A: 1:43.30 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL       1982           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 NHAR      North Hardin                                     1:47.2h     
         1) Turner, Chakita 10        2) Mitchell, Talitha  9                  
         3) Bradford-Jones, Jasmin  9 4) Elliott, Narah 10                     
      2 MADC      Madison Central                                  1:47.4h     
         1) Harvey, Susan 10          2) Miller, Natasha 11                    
         3) Daugherty, Taria 10       4) Stunson, Jessica 11                   
      3 BRST      Bryan Station                                    1:48.0h     
         1) Byrd, Marsha 10           2) Penman, Shanika 10                    
         3) Stoudemire, Chrystal 12   4) Branham, Alena 10                     
      4 DUMA      Dupont Manual                                    1:49.4h     
         1) Butler, Ashley 10         2) Martin, Shauntrice  9                 
         3) Hoskins, Cynita 12        4) Perkins, Amanda 11                    
      5 OLDC      Oldham County                                    1:50.9h     
         1) Clavinger, Emily 11       2) Kiehhefer, Anne  9                    
         3) Lankin, Marisha 10        4) Oluwoe, Tosin  8                      
      6 MARS      Marshall County                                  1:51.2h     
         1) Darnell, Sarah 09         2) Rosa, Lauren 12                       
         3) Seaford, Reagan 12        4) Edwards, Deanna L. 12                 
      7 IRO       Iroquois                                         1:52.9h     
         1) Evans, Shenelle 11        2) Taylor, Nicole 10                     
         3) Durias, Ebony 11          4) Green, Shantelle 12                   
      8 SHAW      Shawnee                                          1:54.1h     
         1) Edmonds, Mikeya 12        2) Brown, Shayla 12                      
         3) Jones, Felisha 12         4) Hamilton, Shameqau 11                 
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 BALL      Ballard                                          1:46.0h     
         1) Graves, Katrina 12        2) Johnson, Nola  9                      
         3) Goodwin, Rosalind 11      4) Durrett, Erica 11                     
      2 HECO      Henderson County                                 1:47.9h     
         1) Cowan, Charly 10          2) Farris, Ashley 08                     
         3) Wimsatt, Princess 11      4) Jarrett, Melissa 10                   
      3 EAST      Eastern                                          1:49.1h     
         1) Riley, Jonelle 12         2) Nelson, Erienne 11                    
         3) Mathews, Shanelle 10      4) Adeagbo, Olubusola 12                 
      4 RYLE      Ryle                                             1:49.2h     
         1) Voss, Ashley  9           2) Laney, Jillianne 11                   
         3) Knopp, Jennifer 12        4) Powell, Jill 12                       
      5 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               1:49.3h     
         1) Ochse, Abigail 10         2) Janson, Megan 10                      
         3) Godshall, Christine  9    4) Heran, Amanda 11                      
      6 GRWO      Greenwood                                        1:51.9h     
         1) Leeper, Emily 10          2) Starks, Bridgette 10                  
         3) Vickous, Crystal 10       4) Lyons, Ashley 12                      
      7 VALL      Valley                                           1:52.6h     
         1) Suber, Erica 12           2) Calloway, Ebony 12                    
         3) Morrison, Candice 10      4) Gibson, Terra 11                      
      8 LINC      Lincoln County                                   1:55.0h     
         1) Long, Niki  9             2) Ralston, Beth 12                      
         3) Caldwell, Heather 10      4) Smith, Keisha  9                      
      9 SLAU      South Laurel                                     1:59.8h     
         1) Harber, Amanda 12         2) Bauer, Carrie 11                      
         3) Strunk, Leah 10           4) Baker, Lana 10                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 BRST      Bryan Station                                    1:45.36    10 
       1) Byrd, Marsha 10           2) Penman, Shanika 10                      
       3) Scott, Maretta  9         4) Branham, Alena 10                       
    2 BALL      Ballard                                          1:45.66     8 
       1) Graves, Katrina 12        2) Johnson, Nola  9                        
       3) Goodwin, Rosalind 11      4) Durrett, Erica 11                       
    3 NHAR      North Hardin                                     1:45.92     6 
       1) Turner, Chakita 10        2) Mitchell, Talitha  9                    
       3) Holmes, Tonya 11          4) Elliott, Narah 10                       
    4 MADC      Madison Central                                  1:46.71     5 
       1) Harvey, Susan 10          2) Miller, Natasha 11                      
       3) Daugherty, Taria 10       4) Stunson, Jessica 11                     
    5 HECO      Henderson County                                 1:48.36     4 
       1) Cowan, Charly 10          2) Farris, Ashley 08                       
       3) Wimsatt, Princess 11      4) Jarrett, Melissa 10                     
    6 DUMA      Dupont Manual                                    1:48.40     3 
       1) Butler, Ashley 10         2) Martin, Shauntrice  9                   
       3) Hoskins, Cynita 12        4) Perkins, Amanda 11                      
    7 RYLE      Ryle                                             1:48.82     2 
       1) Voss, Ashley  9           2) Laney, Jillianne 11                     
       3) Knopp, Jennifer 12        4) Powell, Jill 12                         
    8 EAST      Eastern                                          1:49.18     1 
       1) Riley, Jonelle 12         2) Nelson, Erienne 11                      
       3) Mathews, Shanelle 10      4) Adeagbo, Olubusola 12                   
    9 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               1:49.62       
       1) Ochse, Abigail 10         2) Janson, Megan 10                        
       3) Godshall, Christine  9    4) Heran, Amanda 11                        
                                                                               
                           AAA Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 1:24.97 CAPITAL HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISIANA 1999           
           * CLASS AAA: 1:28.91 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL       1982           
           #  CLASS AA: 1:29.00 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL    1981           
           @   CLASS A: 1:30.24 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL        1982           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 TATE      Tates Creek                                      1:29.5h @   
         1) Baltimore, Greg 11        2) Livingston, Alan 11                   
         3) Washington, Dejuan 12     4) Young, David 12                       
      2 DAVC      Daviess County                                   1:31.8h     
         1) Aull, Matt 10             2) Clark, Alex 12                        
         3) Osborne, Brandon 10       4) Combs, Matt 12                        
      3 MALE      Male                                             1:32.2h     
         1) Jones, Montrell 11        2) Pearson, Chris 10                     
         3) Blackerby, Ryan 10        4) Harris, Jason 12                      
      4 DUMA      Dupont Manual                                    1:32.3h     
         1) Newby, Jason 10           2) Booker, James 12                      
         3) Williams, Jared 12        4) Johnson/Griffin, Jonat 11             
      5 BALL      Ballard                                          1:32.7h     
         1) Marchman, Maurice 10      2) Cosby, Brandon 11                     
         3) Brooks, Daniel  9         4) Trotter, Tony 11                      
      6 SLAU      South Laurel                                     1:35.5h     
         1) Lewis, Jordan  9          2) Fries, Tyler 10                       
         3) McClain, James 12         4) Flynn, Ryan 12                        
      7 BELL      Bell County                                      1:37.5h     
         1) Brock, B.J. 12            2) Wilder, Danny 10                      
         3) Bingham, Jason 12         4) Nelson, Keith 11                      
      - EAST      Eastern                                               DQ     
         1) Gardner, Josh 10          2) Luckett, Brandon 11                   
         3) Tytus, Kevin 12           4) Smith, Sean 12                        
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 LAFA      Lafayette                                        1:30.9h     
         1) Branch, Reggie 11         2) Braxton, Charles 12                   
         3) Floyd, Jeff 11            4) Gay, Tyson 11                         
      2 NHAR      North Hardin                                     1:31.0h     
         1) Perry, Hendrick 12        2) Blakney, Mychal 11                    
         3) Thompson, Trenard 10      4) Coney, Aaron 11                       
      3 CHCO      Christian County                                 1:32.3h     
         1) Allen, Adrian 09          2) Milburn, Adam 10                      
         3) Quarles, Devin 10         4) Taylor, Kevin 10                      
      4 BOCO      Boone County                                     1:33.0h     
         1) Parkey, Jason 12          2) Sparin, Jason 11                      
         3) Northcutt, Joe 12         4) Clifford, Charlie 11                  
      5 HOLM      Holmes                                           1:33.5h     
         1) Cantu, Ryan 12            2) Weaver, Jerry 12                      
         3) Hallman, Marco 12         4) Bane, Eddie 12                        
      6 CEHA      Central Hardin                                   1:34.0h     
         1) Combs, Jon 10             2) Georgia, Tony 11                      
         3) Barnes, Marcus 10         4) Miller, Robbie 11                     
      7 IRO       Iroquois                                         1:37.2h     
         1) Phillips, Montez 11       2) Bartlett, Steve 11                    
         3) Jones, Albert 10          4) Jones, Herana-Daze 12                 
      - PRP       Pleasure Ridge Park                                  DNF     
         1) Gant, David 12            2) Williams, Kwesi 11                    
         3) Evans, Allen(Tres') 11    4) Wilkins, Thomas 10                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 LAFA      Lafayette                                        1:30.46    10 
       1) Branch, Reggie 11         2) Braxton, Charles 12                     
       3) Floyd, Jeff 11            4) Gay, Tyson 11                           
    2 NHAR      North Hardin                                     1:31.13     8 
       1) Perry, Hendrick 12        2) Blakney, Mychal 11                      
       3) Thompson, Trenard 10      4) Coney, Aaron 11                         
    3 MALE      Male                                             1:32.55     6 
       1) Jones, Montrell 11        2) Barclay, Chris 10                       
       3) Blackerby, Ryan 10        4) Harris, Jason 12                        
    4 DUMA      Dupont Manual                                    1:32.64     5 
       1) Newby, Jason 10           2) Booker, James 12                        
       3) Williams, Jared 12        4) Johnson/Griffin, Jonat 11               
    5 DAVC      Daviess County                                   1:32.93     4 
       1) Aull, Matt 10             2) Clark, Alex 12                          
       3) Osborne, Brandon 10       4) Combs, Matt 12                          
    6 BOCO      Boone County                                     1:33.57     3 
       1) Parkey, Jason 12          2) Sparin, Jason 11                        
       3) Northcutt, Joe 12         4) Clifford, Charlie 11                    
    7 BALL      Ballard                                          1:35.93     2 
       1) Huggins, Manques 12       2) Cosby, Brandon 11                       
       3) Brooks, Daniel  9         4) Trotter, Tony 11                        
    - TATE      Tates Creek                                          DNF       
       1) Henden, Jeff 11           2) Livingston, Alan 11                     
       3) Washington, Dejuan 12     4) Young, David 12                         
                                                                               
                           AAA Girls 1,600 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON - MICHIGAN          1985          
           * CLASS AAA: 4:57.37 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985          
           #  CLASS AA: 4:58.96 LISA WITTY - GLASGOW             1981          
           @   CLASS A: 5:02.25 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Graybill, Sara            12 Daviess County            5:00.95 @  10  
       2 Edwards, Mackenzie         7 Oldham County             5:10.18     8  
       3 Loveridge, Melissa        08 Marshall County           5:12.46     6  
       4 Jackson, Ashley           12 Paul Dunbar               5:14.67     5  
       5 Cooney, Suzanne           10 Paul Dunbar               5:17.44     4  
       6 Wagenseller, Jordan       10 Ballard                   5:23.18     3  
       7 Campbell, Elizabeth       10 North Hardin              5:29.44     2  
       8 Crook, Lauren              9 Scott                     5:30.52     1  
       9 Mudd, Lisa                10 Dupont Manual             5:38.47        
      10 Wilson, Lauren            10 Mercy                     5:45.48        
      11 Embry, Wendee             11 Grayson County            5:45.61        
      12 Hale, Denetta              6 Pulaski County            5:48.42        
      13 Starr, Jenny              11 Assumption                5:57.50        
      14 Groppi, Lavinia           12 Doss                      6:35.43        
                                                                               
                            AAA Boys 1,600 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 4:03.22 PAUL VANDERGRIFT - PENNSYLVANIA 1987           
           * CLASS AAA: 4:13.80 JAMES JETER - NORTH HARDIN      1980           
           #  CLASS AA: 4:15.96 LA'MONE OWENS - FORT CAMPBELL   1996           
           @   CLASS A: 4:14.83 HOUSTON BARBER - FRANKFORT      1994           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Curtis, Bobby              9 Saint Xavier              4:19.60    10  
       2 Rowe, Mark                11 Daviess County            4:25.41     8  
       3 Seitz, Andy               12 Scott                     4:27.21     6  
       4 LaMaster, Drew            11 South Oldham              4:30.44     5  
       5 Burtel, Jeremy            12 Seneca                    4:32.58     4  
       6 Hicks, Mike               11 North Hardin              4:32.59     3  
       7 Cote, John                12 Ballard                   4:32.92     2  
       8 Hurst, Brian              11 Dupont Manual             4:34.16     1  
       9 Tong, Jordan              11 Daviess County            4:35.50        
      10 Pitman, Luke              11 South Oldham              4:36.07        
      11 Marr, Brian               12 Greenwood                 4:37.59        
      12 Kramer, Denny             10 Campbell County           4:38.11        
      13 Holmes, Jimmy             11 Trinity (Louisville)      4:38.56        
      14 Taylor, Charles           10 Iroquois                  4:42.69        
      15 Doran, Michael            12 Trinity (Louisville)      4:43.24        
      16 Collier, Nathan           11 Henry Clay                4:45.16        
      17 Hoskins, Duane            12 Bell County               4:46.78        
      18 Rose, Tim                 12 Desales                   5:07.54        
                                                                               
                          AAA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
            NATIONAL: 44.70 SAINT BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1997        
         * CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL              1982        
         #  CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL              1991        
         @   CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL              1983        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 BALL      Ballard                                          51.11      
          1) Mondy, Denasha  9         2) Durrett, Erica 11                    
          3) Hudgins, Nicole 10        4) Wright, Courtney 12                  
       2 NHAR      North Hardin                                     51.16      
          1) Bradford-Jones, Ebony 10  2) Turner, Chakita 10                   
          3) Elliott, Narah 10         4) Bradford-Jones, Jasmin  9            
       3 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      51.63      
          1) Jackson, Laytonya 10      2) Jackson, Yolanda 10                  
          3) Mason, Erica 12           4) Horton, Nikki 10                     
       4 SHAW      Shawnee                                          51.87      
          1) Edmonds, Mikeya 12        2) Brown, Shayla 12                     
          3) Jones, Felisha 12         4) Gibson, Shaveka 12                   
       5 IRO       Iroquois                                         51.92      
          1) Evans, Shenelle 11        2) Green, Shantelle 12                  
          3) Durias, Ebony 11          4) Durias, Lashandra 10                 
       6 MARS      Marshall County                                  52.30      
          1) Walker, Joni 12           2) Edwards, Deanna L. 12                
          3) Darnell, Sarah 09         4) Rosa, Lauren 12                      
       7 LINC      Lincoln County                                   55.22      
          1) Long, Niki  9             2) Caldwell, Heather 10                 
          3) Smith, Keisha  9          4) Ralston, Beth 12                     
       8 VALL      Valley                                           55.83      
          1) Gibson, Terra 11          2) Warfield, Erica  9                   
          3) Morrison, Candice 10      4) Suber, Erica 12                      
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 BRST      Bryan Station                                    50.31 @    
          1) Byrd, Marsha 10           2) Branham, Alena 10                    
          3) Stoudemire, Chrystal 12   4) Penman, Shanika 10                   
       2 MALE      Male                                             50.47      
          1) Beaumont, Tiffany 11      2) Peake, Karmesha  9                   
          3) Smith, Shirika 10         4) Paige, Diona 12                      
       3 HECO      Henderson County                                 51.56      
          1) Farris, Ashley 08         2) Jarrett, Melissa 10                  
          3) Wimsatt, Princess 11      4) Botts, Allyson 11                    
       4 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               52.44      
          1) Averedick, Monica 11      2) Heran, Amanda 11                     
          3) Ketron, Kelly 10          4) Janson, Megan 10                     
       5 BOCO      Boone County                                     52.45      
          1) Baldridge, Rachel 10      2) Hombry, Lyndsay 11                   
          3) Jones, Christen 11        4) Tierney, Rachel 10                   
       6 EAST      Eastern                                          52.52      
          1) Howard, Ashley 12         2) Mathews, Shanelle 10                 
          3) Nelson, Erienne 11        4) Adeagbo, Olubusola 12                
       7 MARI      Marion County                                    52.97      
          1) Spalding, Bethany 10      2) Yocum, Britney                       
          3) Gaither, Sheaon           4) Edelen, Stephanie                    
       8 BELL      Bell County                                      56.71      
          1) Allen, Ashley  8          2) Collett, Kelsey  7                   
          3) Akers, Dee 10             4) Hensley, Christina 11                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 NHAR      North Hardin                                     49.96 @  10  
        1) Bradford-Jones, Ebony 10  2) Turner, Chakita 10                     
        3) Elliott, Narah 10         4) Holmes, Tonya 11                       
     2 BRST      Bryan Station                                    50.00 @   8  
        1) Byrd, Marsha 10           2) Branham, Alena 10                      
        3) Stoudemire, Chrystal 12   4) Penman, Shanika 10                     
     3 MALE      Male                                             50.37     6  
        1) Beaumont, Tiffany 11      2) Peake, Karmesha  9                     
        3) Smith, Shirika 10         4) Paige, Diona 12                        
     4 IRO       Iroquois                                         50.99     5  
        1) Evans, Shenelle 11        2) Green, Shantelle 12                    
        3) Durias, Ebony 11          4) Durias, Lashandra 10                   
     5 HECO      Henderson County                                 51.00     4  
        1) Farris, Ashley 08         2) Jarrett, Melissa 10                    
        3) Wimsatt, Princess 11      4) Botts, Allyson 11                      
     6 BALL      Ballard                                          51.30     3  
        1) Mondy, Denasha  9         2) Durrett, Erica 11                      
        3) Hudgins, Nicole 10        4) Wright, Courtney 12                    
     7 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               51.48     2  
        1) Averedick, Monica 11      2) Heran, Amanda 11                       
        3) Ketron, Kelly 10          4) Janson, Megan 10                       
     8 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      51.58     1  
        1) Jackson, Laytonya 10      2) Jackson, Yolanda 10                    
        3) Mason, Erica 12           4) Horton, Nikki 10                       
     9 SHAW      Shawnee                                          52.73        
        1) Edmonds, Mikeya 12        2) Brown, Shayla 12                       
        3) Jones, Felisha 12         4) Gibson, Shaveka 12                     
                                                                               
                           AAA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT - TEXAS        1998            
            * CLASS AAA: 42.06 LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 1985            
            #  CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX HIGH SCHOOL           1986            
            @   CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL            1990            
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 BRST      Bryan Station                                    43.97      
          1) Shelton, Eric 11          2) Clayborne, James 11                  
          3) Haskins, J.T. 12          4) Haskins, Robert 11                   
       2 MALE      Male                                             44.65      
          1) Jones, Montrell 11        2) Harris, Jason 12                     
          3) Blackerby, Ryan 10        4) Barclay, Chris 10                    
       3 HOP       Hopkinsville                                     45.44      
          1) Meriweather, Jarae 11     2) Hayes, Brandon 12                    
          3) Sanchez, Antoine 10       4) Graydon, Steven 12                   
       4 EAST      Eastern                                          45.75      
          1) Tytus, Kevin 12           2) Smith, Sean 12                       
          3) Luckett, Brandon 11       4) Gardner, Josh 10                     
       5 COCA      Covington Catholic                               46.11      
          1) Beck, Nick 12             2) Raybourne, Brad 12                   
          3) Hanson, Nick 12           4) Vonhoene, David 12                   
       6 CHCO      Christian County                                 46.34      
          1) Oldham, Brandon 10        2) Allen, Adrian 09                     
          3) Milburn, Adam 10          4) Quarles, Devin 10                    
       7 SLAU      South Laurel                                     47.08      
          1) Lewis, Jordan  9          2) Fries, Tyler 10                      
          3) McClain, James 12         4) Flynn, Ryan 12                       
       8 IRO       Iroquois                                         48.34      
          1) Phillips, Montez 11       2) Jones, Albert 10                     
          3) Bartlett, Steve 11        4) Jones, Herana-Daze 12                
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 NHAR      North Hardin                                     44.13      
          1) Perry, Hendrick 12        2) Coney, Aaron 11                      
          3) Phelps, Ken 12            4) Blakney, Mychal 11                   
       2 SCCO      Scott County                                     44.89      
          1) Dant, Michael 12          2) Franklin, Matt 12                    
          3) McIntyre, Marquise 12     4) Thomas, Fernando 11                  
       3 DUMA      Dupont Manual                                    44.91      
          1) Newby, Jason 10           2) Booker, James 12                     
          3) Schultz, Patrick 11       4) Williams, Jared 12                   
       4 SOLD      South Oldham                                     45.51      
          1) Wilson, Chauncey 10       2) Trepanier, David 12                  
          3) Hepke, Frank 11           4) Bumphus, David 11                    
       5 WHCO      Whitley County                                   47.05      
          1) Davenport, Chris 11       2) Bird, Jesse 10                       
          3) White, Paul 12            4) Terrel, Brad 10                      
       - TATE      Tates Creek                                        DNF      
          1) Baltimore, Greg 11        2) Livingston, Alan 11                  
          3) Washington, Dejuan 12     4) Young, David 12                      
       - PRP       Pleasure Ridge Park                                DNF      
          1) Wilkins, Rufus 10         2) Williams, Kwesi 11                   
          3) Evans, Allen(Tres') 11    4) Terry, Craig 10                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 BRST      Bryan Station                                    42.98 @  10  
        1) Shelton, Eric 11          2) Clayborne, James 11                    
        3) Haskins, J.T. 12          4) Haskins, Robert 11                     
     2 NHAR      North Hardin                                     43.52     8  
        1) Perry, Hendrick 12        2) Coney, Aaron 11                        
        3) Phelps, Ken 12            4) Blakney, Mychal 11                     
     3 MALE      Male                                             43.64     6  
        1) Jones, Montrell 11        2) Harris, Jason 12                       
        3) Blackerby, Ryan 10        4) Barclay, Chris 10                      
     4 HOP       Hopkinsville                                     44.17     5  
        1) Meriweather, Jarae 11     2) Hayes, Brandon 12                      
        3) Sanchez, Antoine 10       4) Graydon, Steven 12                     
     5 SCCO      Scott County                                     44.36     4  
        1) Dant, Michael 12          2) Franklin, Matt 12                      
        3) McIntyre, Marquise 12     4) Thomas, Fernando 11                    
     6 DUMA      Dupont Manual                                    44.67     3  
        1) Newby, Jason 10           2) Booker, James 12                       
        3) Schultz, Patrick 11       4) Williams, Jared 12                     
     7 EAST      Eastern                                          44.73     2  
        1) Tytus, Kevin 12           2) Smith, Sean 12                         
        3) Luckett, Brandon 11       4) Gardner, Josh 10                       
     8 SOLD      South Oldham                                     45.31     1  
        1) Wilson, Chauncey 10       2) Trepanier, David 12                    
        3) Hepke, Frank 11           4) Bumphus, David 11                      
     9 COCA      Covington Catholic                               45.36        
        1) Beck, Nick 12             2) Raybourne, Brad 12                     
        3) Hanson, Nick 12           4) Vonhoene, David 12                     
                                                                               
                            AAA Girls 400 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 52.39 DENAN HOWARD - CALIFORNIA          1982          
           * CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983          
           #  CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1996          
           @   CLASS A: 57.10 DEBBRA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL    1982          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Wellerding, Aimee         11 Male                      58.40       
          2 Graves, Katrina           12 Ballard                   60.22       
          3 Mitchell, Talitha          9 North Hardin              60.41       
          4 Greene, Andrea            12 Lafayette                 61.60       
          5 Daugherty, Taria          10 Madison Central           62.78       
          6 Gibson, Arbanna            8 Clay County               67.28       
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            Page 18
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 06/02/00 to Sat 06/03/00  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      AAA Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Davis, Tineisha           11 Madisonville Nor Hopkins  57.27       
          2 Botts, Allyson            11 Henderson County          60.83       
          3 Johnson, Nola              9 Ballard                   61.01       
          4 Henn, Kelly               12 Campbell County           61.36       
          5 Sanford, Rachel           11 Pulaski County            61.71       
          6 Boykin, Ashley             6 North Hardin              62.76       
          7 Green, Shauntel           12 Iroquois                  68.97       
          8 Moore, Lily                9 Valley                    70.01       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Davis, Tineisha           11 Madisonville Nor Hopkins  56.95 @  10   
        2 Wellerding, Aimee         11 Male                      58.25     8   
        3 Graves, Katrina           12 Ballard                   58.60     6   
        4 Mitchell, Talitha          9 North Hardin              60.47     5   
        5 Johnson, Nola              9 Ballard                   60.74     4   
        6 Greene, Andrea            12 Lafayette                 61.64     3   
        7 Henn, Kelly               12 Campbell County           61.82     2   
        8 Sanford, Rachel           11 Pulaski County            62.40     1   
        9 Botts, Allyson            11 Henderson County          65.30         
                                                                               
                            AAA Boys 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA     1993           
            * CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - DESALES          1983           
            #  CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1985           
            @   CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG        1980           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Doaty, James              12 Male                      50.21       
          2 Walker, Lloyd             11 Madison Central           51.12       
          3 Combs, Matt               12 Daviess County            52.39       
          4 Cosby, Brandon            11 Ballard                   52.89       
          5 Butler, Brian             12 Covington Catholic        54.44       
          - Gooch, B.J.               12 Lincoln County               FS       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Lewis, Byron              12 North Hardin              51.17       
          2 New, Ryan                 12 Pulaski County            51.66       
          3 Robinson, Dallas          11 Oldham County             51.77       
          4 Thomas, Fernando          11 Scott County              51.79       
          5 Davie, Eric               10 Christian County          51.85       
          6 Shastid, Stephen          11 Saint Xavier              52.11       
          7 Harrison, Anthony         11 Western                   55.59       
               Heat 3                                                          
          1 Taylor, Kevin             10 Christian County          49.86       
          2 Ralston, Andre            11 Dupont Manual             49.88       
          3 Williams, Larry           11 Central Hardin            50.52       
          4 Branch, Reggie            11 Lafayette                 51.03       
          5 Bridgeman, Ryan           12 Male                      51.10       
          6 Evans, Allen(Tres')       11 Pleasure Ridge Park       53.34       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Doaty, James              12 Male                      48.33 @  10   
        2 Ralston, Andre            11 Dupont Manual             49.20     8   
        3 Lewis, Byron              12 North Hardin              50.29     6   
        4 Walker, Lloyd             11 Madison Central           50.37     5   
        5 Branch, Reggie            11 Lafayette                 50.91     4   
        6 New, Ryan                 12 Pulaski County            51.16     3   
        7 Bridgeman, Ryan           12 Male                      51.35     2   
        8 Taylor, Kevin             10 Christian County          52.55     1   
        9 Williams, Larry           11 Central Hardin            54.13         
                                                                               
                        AAA Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                        
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 40.18 LEXIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA           1984          
           * CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - LOUISVILLE VALLEY 1995          
           #  CLASS AA: 45.29 BROOKE LENCKI - CALLOWAY COUNTY    1999          
           @   CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE          1985          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Gibson, Nicole            12 Seneca                    44.99 @     
          2 Bradford-Jones, Ebony     10 North Hardin              48.37       
          3 Verst, Carolyn            12 Notre Dame Academy        49.08       
          4 Beaumont, Tiffany         11 Male                      49.08       
          5 Fusner, Genna             10 Oldham County             51.20       
          6 Lane, Heather              9 Paul Dunbar               52.17       
          7 Joiner, Barbara           10 Fairdale                  60.15       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Jennings, Angelique        9 Assumption                45.96       
          2 Mason, Erica              12 Paul Dunbar               46.64       
          3 Adeagbo, Olubusola        12 Eastern                   48.32       
          4 Averedick, Monica         11 Notre Dame Academy        49.14       
          5 Tandy, Africa             12 Christian County          49.62       
          6 Fuqua, Aleatha            11 Ohio County               50.43       
          7 Chedester, Lindsey        12 Bell County               50.60       
          8 Buck, Kebra               11 Lincoln County            53.57       
          9 Wade, Amanda              10 Pleasure Ridge Park       59.22       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Adeagbo, Olubusola        12 Eastern                   44.47 @  10   
        2 Gibson, Nicole            12 Seneca                    45.56     8   
        3 Jennings, Angelique        9 Assumption                45.97     6   
        4 Mason, Erica              12 Paul Dunbar               46.38     5   
        5 Tandy, Africa             12 Christian County          47.86     4   
        6 Averedick, Monica         11 Notre Dame Academy        48.15     3   
        7 Bradford-Jones, Ebony     10 North Hardin              48.33     2   
        8 Verst, Carolyn            12 Notre Dame Academy        49.25     1   
        9 Beaumont, Tiffany         11 Male                      49.98         
                                                                               
                         AAA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                        
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985           
            * CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993           
            #  CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985           
            @   CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Tillerson, Dedrick        10 Henderson County          40.96       
          2 Gamble, Ross              12 Desales                   41.03       
          3 Trepanier, David          12 South Oldham              41.28       
          4 Osborne, Brandon          10 Daviess County            41.44       
          5 Durham, D'Bernard          9 North Hardin              41.49       
          6 Beck, Nick                12 Covington Catholic        41.80       
          7 Smith, Kenny              11 Lincoln County            43.47       
          8 Gant, David               12 Pleasure Ridge Park       43.58       
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Trotter, Tony             11 Ballard                   39.84       
          2 Braxton, Charles          12 Lafayette                 40.78       
          3 Spencer, Sergio            9 Male                      40.91       
          4 Anderson, Dontray         12 Butler                    41.67       
          5 Bevil, Josh               11 Ohio County               41.70       
          6 Lewis, Jeff               12 Tates Creek               42.21       
          7 Wilburn, Ben              12 Pulaski County            46.32       
          - Hanson, Nick              12 Covington Catholic           DQ       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Trotter, Tony             11 Ballard                   39.60    10   
        2 Braxton, Charles          12 Lafayette                 40.38     8   
        3 Durham, D'Bernard          9 North Hardin              40.93     6   
        4 Tillerson, Dedrick        10 Henderson County          41.16     5   
        5 Anderson, Dontray         12 Butler                    41.42     4   
        6 Trepanier, David          12 South Oldham              41.44     3   
        7 Osborne, Brandon          10 Daviess County            41.47     2   
        8 Spencer, Sergio            9 Male                      41.53     1   
        9 Gamble, Ross              12 Desales                   41.56         
                                                                               
                            AAA Girls 800 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK - NEW JERSEY    1980            
             * CLASS AAA: 2:15.68 JORDAN WAGENSELLER - BALLARD 2000            
             #  CLASS AA: 2:16.03 PAM RAGLIN - BOURBON COUNTY  1983            
             @   CLASS A: 2:14.50 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY   1993            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Wagenseller, Jordan       10 Ballard                   2:15.68 *  10  
       2 Graybill, Sara            12 Daviess County            2:16.42     8  
       3 Wilson, Jennifer          10 Scott                     2:18.34     6  
       4 Eaves, April              12 Male                      2:18.99     5  
       5 Edwards, Mackenzie         7 Oldham County             2:21.13     4  
       6 Geers, Holly               9 South Oldham              2:22.67     3  
       7 Lively, Betsy             11 Grayson County            2:23.55     2  
       8 Edwards, Deanna N.        11 Marshall County           2:25.94     1  
       9 Benjamin, Natasha         10 North Hardin              2:25.99        
      10 Kerr, Emily               11 Pulaski County            2:27.72        
      11 McCrae, Corryn            11 Daviess County            2:28.59        
      12 Grieshaber, Melissa       10 Woodford County           2:30.76        
      13 Altmaier, Anna            11 Pulaski County            2:32.67        
      14 McCown, Shawna            11 Boyd County               2:36.09        
      15 Henn, Kelly               12 Campbell County           2:37.60        
      16 Debnam, Leona              9 Iroquois                  2:45.91        
      17 Groppi, Lavinia           12 Doss                      3:00.19        
                                                                               
                             AAA Boys 800 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE - CALIFORNIA 1996           
            * CLASS AAA: 1:52.73 JAMES DOATY - LOUISVILLE MALE  1999           
            #  CLASS AA: 1:54.59 SKYLAR SMITH - UNION COUNTY    1999           
            @   CLASS A: 1:54.47 SAM LOVE - TRIGG COUNTY        1981           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Doaty, James              12 Male                      1:57.47    10  
       2 Furlow, Stuart            11 North Hardin              1:58.46     8  
       3 Wolfe, Dennis             12 Covington Catholic        1:59.15     6  
       4 Darrat, Abdulla           12 Paul Dunbar               1:59.81     5  
       5 Poynter, Justin           12 Lincoln County            1:59.86     4  
       6 May, Jimmy                12 Male                      2:00.71     3  
       7 Green, Beau               12 Daviess County            2:01.29     2  
       8 Riherd, Dan               12 Daviess County            2:01.66     1  
       9 Coenraad, Shaun            9 Shelby County             2:02.17        
      10 Jhamb, Neil               11 Greenwood                 2:03.18        
      11 Doran, Michael            12 Trinity (Louisville)      2:03.99        
      12 Kramer, Denny             10 Campbell County           2:05.32        
      13 Hoskins, Duane            12 Bell County               2:06.99        
      14 Taylor, Charles           10 Iroquois                  2:08.56        
      15 King, Chris               12 Paul Dunbar               2:08.76        
      16 Rose, Tim                 12 Desales                   2:26.57        
                                                                               
                            AAA Girls 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
            NATIONAL: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992        
         * CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE EASTERN     1986        
         #  CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPELL          1996        
         #  CLASS AA: 24.86 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998        
         @   CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY        1984        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  1.4                                      
          1 Garrett, Samantha         12 Scott County              25.46       
          2 Wright, Courtney          12 Ballard                   25.97       
          3 Carter, Kamilah           12 Simon Kenton              26.11       
          4 Jennings, Angelique        9 Assumption                26.11       
          5 Gibson, Nicole            12 Seneca                    26.54       
          6 Branham, Alena            10 Bryan Station             26.58       
          7 Jones, Felisha            12 Shawnee                   27.11       
          8 Harber, Amanda            12 South Laurel              29.00       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  0.9                                      
          1 Jones, Christen           11 Boone County              25.33       
          2 Davis, Tineisha           11 Madisonville Nor Hopkins  25.46       
          3 Durias, Lashandra         10 Iroquois                  25.84       
          4 Stunson, Jessica          11 Madison Central           26.04       
          5 Oluwoe, Tosin              8 Oldham County             26.84       
          6 Turner, Chakita           10 North Hardin              27.76       
          7 Jarrett, Melissa          10 Henderson County          28.39       
          8 Smith, Keisha              9 Lincoln County            28.73       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading:  NWI                                                
        1 Garrett, Samantha         12 Scott County              25.30    10   
        2 Jones, Christen           11 Boone County              25.61     8   
        3 Davis, Tineisha           11 Madisonville Nor Hopkins  25.78     6   
        4 Jennings, Angelique        9 Assumption                25.84     5   
        5 Wright, Courtney          12 Ballard                   26.08     4   
        6 Stunson, Jessica          11 Madison Central           26.16     3   
        7 Durias, Lashandra         10 Iroquois                  26.21     2   
        8 Gibson, Nicole            12 Seneca                    26.21     1   
        9 Carter, Kamilah           12 Simon Kenton              26.60         
                                                                               
                            AAA Boys 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                NATIONAL: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS            1985             
             * CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY   1983             
             #  CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1995             
             @   CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS           1986             
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  1.5                                      
          1 Gay, Tyson                11 Lafayette                 22.27       
          2 Coney, Aaron              11 North Hardin              22.69       
          3 Perry, Hendrick           12 North Hardin              22.82       
          4 O'Neal, Scott             11 Desales                   22.90       
          5 Harris, Jason             12 Male                      22.93       
          6 Weathers, Greg            12 Seneca                    23.30       
          7 Morrison, Daniel          11 Simon Kenton              23.44       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  0.9                                      
          1 Kittleson, Ben            11 Oldham County             22.58       
          2 Tucker, John              12 Marshall County           23.03       
          3 Booker, James             12 Dupont Manual             23.21       
          4 Combs, Matt               12 Daviess County            23.27       
          5 White, Paul               12 Whitley County            23.37       
          6 Hall, Brian               11 Ryle                      23.49       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
             Wind Reading: -0.4                                                
        1 Kittleson, Ben            11 Oldham County             21.38 #  10   
        2 Gay, Tyson                11 Lafayette                 21.54 @   8   
        3 Tucker, John              12 Marshall County           22.92     6   
        4 Perry, Hendrick           12 North Hardin              22.95     5   
        5 Coney, Aaron              11 North Hardin              23.05     4   
        6 Harris, Jason             12 Male                      23.15     3   
        7 Combs, Matt               12 Daviess County            23.30     2   
        8 Booker, James             12 Dupont Manual             23.40     1   
        9 O'Neal, Scott             11 Desales                   23.51         
                                                                               
                           AAA Girls 3,200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
             NATIONAL:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN - CALIFORNIA  1996          
          * CLASS AAA: 11:00.31 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985          
          #  CLASS AA: 11:19.69 CARA NICHOLS - BOWLING GREEN     1998          
          @   CLASS A: 11:13.82 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Cooney, Suzanne           10 Paul Dunbar               11:24.32    10 
       2 Sauer, Alli               10 South Oldham              11:25.19     8 
       3 Sanford, Rachel           11 Pulaski County            11:30.62     6 
       4 Jackson, Ashley           12 Paul Dunbar               11:34.96     5 
       5 Loveridge, Melissa        08 Marshall County           11:38.79     4 
       6 Doogs, Andrea             11 Central Hardin            11:41.67     3 
       7 Crowe, Meghan             10 Notre Dame Academy        11:49.08     2 
       8 Brefeld, Crystal          11 Scott                     12:06.19     1 
       9 Parker, Chrissie          11 Male                      12:12.94       
      10 Cole, Tabitha             12 Butler                    12:13.25       
      11 Keller, Tracy             11 Daviess County            12:23.17       
      12 Embry, Wendee             11 Grayson County            12:35.37       
      13 Burridge, Theresa          9 Eastern                   12:43.37       
                                                                               
                            AAA Boys 3,200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
               NATIONAL: 8:44.95 ERIC MASTAIR - CALIFORNIA      1985           
            * CLASS AAA: 9:16.60 ROB SHOAF - LOUISVILLE TRINITY 1986           
            #  CLASS AA: 9:26.40 MIKE WILSON - ROWAN COUNTY     1983           
            @   CLASS A: 9:24.07 GAVIN GAYNOR - HANCOCK COUNTY  1982           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Curtis, Bobby              9 Saint Xavier               9:41.92    10 
       2 Burkeen, Jeremy           12 Marshall County            9:43.21     8 
       3 Buckman, Jacob             9 Butler                     9:44.48     6 
       4 Hicks, Mike               11 North Hardin               9:49.42     5 
       5 Graham, Matt              12 Saint Xavier               9:54.37     4 
       6 LaMaster, Drew            11 South Oldham               9:56.47     3 
       7 Hampson, Rob              10 South Oldham               9:56.69     2 
       8 Jesse, Michael            10 Shelby County              9:58.54     1 
       9 Marr, Brian               12 Greenwood                 10:02.45       
      10 Rowe, Mark                11 Daviess County            10:03.97       
      11 Seitz, Andy               12 Scott                     10:07.70       
      12 Baker, Jair               11 Madison Central           10:20.84       
      13 Collier, Nathan           11 Henry Clay                10:25.15       
      14 Tracy, Daniel             10 Ryle                      10:27.26       
      15 Cory, Kevin                9 Perry County Central      11:02.13       
      16 Brinson, Johnathan        10 Pulaski County            11:35.96       
                                                                               
                          AAA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
            NATIONAL: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1998         
         * CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL      1984         
         #  CLASS AA: 4:02.90 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL           1991         
         #  CLASS AA: 4:02.90 DANVILLE                            1984         
         @   CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL           1983         
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 SOLD      South Oldham                                     4:07.73     
         1) Meadows, Kristen 11       2) Brannen, Kathy 11                     
         3) Geers, Holly  9           4) Reid, Sonya 10                        
      2 NHAR      North Hardin                                     4:08.27     
         1) Cockran, Rachael 11       2) Holmes, Tonya 11                      
         3) Benjamin, Natasha 10      4) Mitchell, Talitha  9                  
      3 MALE      Male                                             4:09.50     
         1) Wellerding, Aimee 11      2) Norton, Natalee 12                    
         3) Holland, Maleah 10        4) Norton, Sarah  9                      
      4 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               4:11.82     
         1) Janson, Megan 10          2) Godshall, Christine  9                
         3) Averedick, Monica 11      4) Bondick, Jennifer 11                  
      5 PULA      Pulaski County                                   4:25.22     
         1) Kerr, Emily 11            2) Morgan, Jo Ella 10                    
         3) Sumner, Felicia  9        4) Sanford, Rachel 11                    
      6 PDUN      Paul Dunbar                                      4:29.64     
         1) Robinson, Polly  9        2) Douglas, Stephanie  9                 
         3) Westin, Monica 11         4) Mason, Erica 12                       
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 OLDC      Oldham County                                    4:06.59     
         1) Kiehhefer, Anne  9        2) Farrow, Jennifer 11                   
         3) Lankin, Marisha 10        4) Edwards, Mackenzie  7                 
      2 MADC      Madison Central                                  4:09.51     
         1) Daugherty, Taria 10       2) Harvey, Susan 10                      
         3) Miller, Natasha 11        4) Stunson, Jessica 11                   
      3 MACA      Mercy                                            4:10.72     
         1) Wilson, Lauren 10         2) Oshenhage, Emily 11                   
         3) Beyke, Lindsey 10         4) Curtis, Toista 10                     
      4 DAVC      Daviess County                                   4:14.43     
         1) Hughes, Jacey 11          2) Graybill, Sara 12                     
         3) McCrae, Corryn 11         4) Ezell, Jennifer 12                    
      5 GRWO      Greenwood                                        4:17.17     
         1) Vickous, Crystal 10       2) Starks, Bridgette 10                  
         3) Leeper, Emily 10          4) Mills, Stephanie  9                   
      6 CLAY      Clay County                                      5:01.42     
         1) Asher, Sonya 10           2) Hoskins, Chasity 10                   
         3) Wright, Tara  8           4) Gibson, Arbanna  8                    
             Heat 3                                                            
      1 BALL      Ballard                                          4:09.30     
         1) Wright, Courtney 12       2) Wagenseller, Jordan 10                
         3) Johnson, Nola  9          4) Durrett, Erica 11                     
      2 MNH       Madisonville Nor Hopkins                         4:15.61     
         1) Shaw, Courtney 12         2) Davis, Ty-Nica 10                     
         3) Skaggs, Katie 11          4) Davis, Tineisha 11                    
      3 MARS      Marshall County                                  4:16.80     
         1) Loveridge, Melissa 08     2) Edwards, Deanna L. 12                 
         3) Darnell, Sarah 09         4) Edwards, Deanna N. 11                 
      4 CENT      Central                                          4:18.21     
         1) Sowall, Erica 11          2) Duncan, Denisha 11                    
         3) Bowens, Taisha 10         4) Warfield, Camira 10                   
      5 RYLE      Ryle                                             4:18.98     
         1) Bell, Laura 11            2) Messina, Lindsay 11                   
         3) Laney, Jillianne 11       4) Collins, Brennan  9                   
      6 VALL      Valley                                           4:32.02     
         1) Suber, Erica 12           2) Gibson, Terra 11                      
         3) Morrison, Candice 10      4) McCormick, Denise 11                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 BALL      Ballard                                          3:56.83 @  10 
       1) Wright, Courtney 12       2) Wagenseller, Jordan 10                  
       3) Johnson, Nola  9          4) Graves, Katrina 12                      
    2 OLDC      Oldham County                                    4:04.50     8 
       1) Kiehhefer, Anne  9        2) Farrow, Jennifer 11                     
       3) Lankin, Marisha 10        4) Edwards, Mackenzie  7                   
    3 MALE      Male                                             4:06.00     6 
       1) Wellerding, Aimee 11      2) Norton, Natalee 12                      
       3) Holland, Maleah 10        4) Eaves, April 12                         
    4 SOLD      South Oldham                                     4:07.57     5 
       1) Meadows, Kristen 11       2) Brannen, Kathy 11                       
       3) Geers, Holly  9           4) Reid, Sonya 10                          
    5 NHAR      North Hardin                                     4:09.10     4 
       1) Cockran, Rachael 11       2) Boykin, Ashley  6                       
       3) Benjamin, Natasha 10      4) Mitchell, Talitha  9                    
    6 MADC      Madison Central                                  4:10.14     3 
       1) Daugherty, Taria 10       2) Harvey, Susan 10                        
       3) Miller, Natasha 11        4) Stunson, Jessica 11                     
    7 NDA       Notre Dame Academy                               4:11.19     2 
       1) Janson, Megan 10          2) Godshall, Christine  9                  
       3) Averedick, Monica 11      4) Verst, Carolyn 12                       
    8 MNH       Madisonville Nor Hopkins                         4:14.26     1 
       1) Shaw, Courtney 12         2) Davis, Ty-Nica 10                       
       3) Skaggs, Katie 11          4) Davis, Tineisha 11                      
    9 MACA      Mercy                                            4:15.71       
       1) Johnson, Sarah 11         2) Oshenhage, Emily 11                     
       3) Beyke, Lindsey 10         4) Curtis, Toista 10                       
                                                                               
                           AAA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1985         
          * CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 LOUISVILLE EASTERN                 1988         
          #  CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL       1988         
          @   CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL           1982         
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                 9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time                
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
             Heat 1                                                            
      1 NHAR      North Hardin                                     3:24.86     
         1) Furlow, Stuart 11         2) Lewis, Byron 12                       
         3) Coney, Aaron 11           4) Allen, James 11                       
      2 HECO      Henderson County                                 3:26.41     
         1) Alexander, Wes 11         2) Woodard, Seth 11                      
         3) Adams, Brandon 12         4) Smith, Brandon 12                     
      3 COCA      Covington Catholic                               3:31.10     
         1) Beck, Nick 12             2) Wolfe, Dennis 12                      
         3) Butler, Brian 12          4) Hanson, Nick 12                       
      4 DAVC      Daviess County                                   3:31.48     
         1) Green, Beau 12            2) Roach, Scott 10                       
         3) Riherd, Dan 12            4) Aull, Matt 10                         
      5 LAFA      Lafayette                                        3:33.10     
         1) Moore, William 11         2) Braxton, Charles 12                   
         3) Owens, Troy 10            4) Branch, Reggie 11                     
      6 RYLE      Ryle                                             3:34.75     
         1) Leek, Mike 11             2) Goeslinger, Mark 11                   
         3) Hersland, Wayne 12        4) Scott, Kyle  9                        
      7 CEHA      Central Hardin                                   3:45.63     
         1) Georgia, Tony 11          2) Combs, Jon 10                         
         3) Barnes, Marcus 10         4) Williams, Larry 11                    
      8 PRP       Pleasure Ridge Park                              3:50.56     
         1) Gant, David 12            2) Wilkins, Rufus 10                     
         3) Lanier, Bobby 12          4) Evans, Allen(Tres') 11                
             Heat 2                                                            
      1 MALE      Male                                             3:25.99     
         1) Bridgeman, Ryan 12        2) May, Jimmy 12                         
         3) Barclay, Chris 10         4) Doaty, James 12                       
      2 DUMA      Dupont Manual                                    3:28.27     
         1) Ralston, Andre 11         2) Burton, Keenan  9                     
         3) Johnson/Griffin, Jonat 11 4) Williams, Jared 12                    
      3 CHCO      Christian County                                 3:30.15     
         1) Quarles, Devin 10         2) Davie, Eric 10                        
         3) Oldham, Brandon 10        4) Allen, Adrian 09                      
      4 BRST      Bryan Station                                    3:33.35     
         1) Madison, Steve  9         2) Haskins, J.T. 12                      
         3) Seals, Keric 10           4) Clayborne, James 11                   
      5 LINC      Lincoln County                                   3:34.01     
         1) Roberts, Patrick 12       2) Spaulding, Matt 11                    
         3) Gooch, B.J. 12            4) Poynter, Justin 12                    
      6 OLDC      Oldham County                                    3:37.83     
         1) Johnson, Tim 12           2) Lesher, Nick 12                       
         3) Ridgeway, Kevin 12        4) Kittleson, Ben 11                     
      7 BALL      Ballard                                          3:40.59     
         1) Cosby, Brandon 11         2) Driggs, Julio 12                      
         3) McDONALD, Mike 12         4) Trotter, Tony 11                      
      8 PULA      Pulaski County                                   3:48.26     
         1) New, Ryan 12              2) Todd, John 11                         
         3) Girdler, Brian 12         4) Wilburn, Ben 12                       
      9 IRO       Iroquois                                         3:51.09     
         1) Sword, Michael 10         2) Davis, Brian 11                       
         3) Jones, Albert 10          4) Taylor, Charles 10                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 NHAR      North Hardin                                     3:22.68    10 
       1) Furlow, Stuart 11         2) Lewis, Byron 12                         
       3) Coney, Aaron 11           4) Allen, James 11                         
    2 DUMA      Dupont Manual                                    3:23.15     8 
       1) Ralston, Andre 11         2) Burton, Keenan  9                       
       3) Price, Dominique 11       4) Williams, Jared 12                      
    3 MALE      Male                                             3:24.71     6 
       1) Bridgeman, Ryan 12        2) May, Jimmy 12                           
       3) Barclay, Chris 10         4) Doaty, James 12                         
    4 HECO      Henderson County                                 3:25.35     5 
       1) Alexander, Wes 11         2) Woodard, Seth 11                        
       3) Adams, Brandon 12         4) Smith, Brandon 12                       
    5 COCA      Covington Catholic                               3:29.05     4 
       1) Beck, Nick 12             2) Wolfe, Dennis 12                        
       3) Butler, Brian 12          4) Hanson, Nick 12                         
    6 DAVC      Daviess County                                   3:29.70     3 
       1) Green, Beau 12            2) Roach, Scott 10                         
       3) Riherd, Dan 12            4) Combs, Matt 12                          
    7 BRST      Bryan Station                                    3:29.74     2 
       1) Madison, Steve  9         2) Haskins, Robert 11                      
       3) Seals, Keric 10           4) Clayborne, James 11                     
    8 LAFA      Lafayette                                        3:30.12     1 
       1) Moore, William 11         2) Braxton, Charles 12                     
       3) Owens, Troy 10            4) Branch, Reggie 11                       
    9 CHCO      Christian County                                 3:30.48       
       1) Quarles, Devin 10         2) Davie, Eric 10                          
       3) Taylor, Kevin 10          4) Allen, Adrian 09                        
                                                                               
                              AAA Girls Long Jump                              
                                                                               
          NATIONAL: 22'01.75" KATHY McMILLIAN - NORTH CAROLINA       1976      
       * CLASS AAA: 19'08.25" SIMIDELE ADEAGBOO - LOUISVILLE EASTERN 1999      
       #  CLASS AA: 18'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY           1974      
       @   CLASS A: 20'04.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY           1975      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
     1 Goodwin, Rosalind       11 Ballard             17'07.50"    NWI      10 
     2 Mondy, Denasha           9 Ballard             17'04.00"    NWI       8 
     3 Calloway, Ebony         12 Valley              16'10.25"    NWI       6 
     4 Durias, Lashandra       10 Iroquois            16'09.50"    NWI       5 
     5 Jarrett, Melissa        10 Henderson County    16'09.25"    NWI       4 
     6 Greene, Andrea          12 Lafayette           16'07.00"    NWI       3 
     7 Brown, Rhonda           10 North Hardin        15'10.75"    NWI       2 
     8 Wimsatt, Elizabeth      10 Daviess County      15'08.50"    NWI       1 
     9 Ochse, Abigail          10 Notre Dame Academy  15'06.00"    NWI         
    10 Fleming, Alexis         11 South Oldham        15'03.00"    NWI         
    11 Bowens, Taisha          10 Central             15'02.50"    NWI         
    12 Stevens, Candace        10 Montgomery County   15'01.75"    NWI         
    13 Esterle, Michelle        9 Assumption          15'01.75"    NWI         
    14 Holmes, Tonya           11 North Hardin        14'08.00"    NWI         
    15 Horton, Nikki           10 Paul Dunbar         14'08.00"    NWI         
    16 Davenport, Jessica      11 Bell County         14'07.00"    NWI         
    17 Morgan, Jo Ella         10 Pulaski County      14'02.50"    NWI         
                                                                               
                             AAA Girls Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 188'04.00" SUZY POWELL - CALIFORNIA       1994          
          * CLASS AAA: 134'06.00" GABRIELLE SWEENEY - ASSUMPTION 1981          
          #  CLASS AA: 138'06.00" MELISSA GALE - RUSSELL         1997          
          @   CLASS A: 124'07.00" WANDA BOTTOMS - HARRODSBURG    1981          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 White, Lenita           12 Shelby County       131'04.00" @     10   
        2 Davis, Erin             12 Dupont Manual       130'06.00" @      8   
        3 Greunke, Erin           12 North Hardin        128'08.00" @      6   
        4 Fisk, Elley             12 Scott               116'05.00"        5   
        5 Jones, DeErica          10 Christian County    109'01.00"        4   
        6 Roberts, Elissa         10 Henderson County    107'07.00"        3   
        7 Miller, Courtney        10 Dupont Manual       103'02.00"        2   
        8 Duncan, Reyana          10 Iroquois            100'00.00"        1   
        9 Sutton, Lauren          12 Ballard              99'08.00"            
       10 Kilbore, Jennifer       11 Central Hardin       94'05.00"            
       11 Popham, Becky            9 Notre Dame Academy   94'03.00"            
       12 Marcum, Sarah            9 South Laurel         87'06.00"            
       13 Taylor, April           12 Lafayette            84'01.00"            
       14 Allen, Lucina           11 Valley               80'11.00"            
       15 Stewart, Natalie        11 Lincoln County       77'03.00"            
       16 Israel, Keziah          12 Tates Creek          74'00.00"            
                                                                               
                               AAA Girls Shot Put                              
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 53'07.25" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA - CALIFORNIA 1983          
          * CLASS AAA: 43'07.25" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION   1994          
          #  CLASS AA: 40'05.25" MALENA HALL - POWELL COUNTY     1996          
          @   CLASS A: 40'04.00" SHELLEY MAYES - HARRODSBURG     1999          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Greunke, Erin           12 North Hardin        37'10.75"       10    
        2 Sims, Cequanna          10 Lafayette           37'10.25"        8    
        3 Dorcas, Vondie          12 Male                35'06.50"        6    
        4 Robinson, Brittney      12 Iroquois            34'09.25"        5    
        5 Bowling, Erin           11 Boyd County         33'11.75"        4    
        6 Boeckman, Anna          12 Valley              33'05.25"        3    
        7 White, Lenita           12 Shelby County       32'11.25"        2    
        8 Dickerson, Sha           9 Mercy               32'02.25"        1    
        9 Fisk, Elley             12 Scott               31'04.00"             
       10 Wood, Courtney          09 Apollo              30'10.75"             
       11 Taylor, April           12 Lafayette           30'10.50"             
       12 Furnish, Kim            10 Harrison County     30'06.00"             
       13 Bryant, Latoya          12 Male                30'02.00"             
       14 Jones, DeErica          10 Christian County    29'00.00"             
       15 Gomes, Lauren            9 Pulaski County      27'10.50"             
       16 Stewart, Natalie        11 Lincoln County      27'06.75"             
        - Howard, Monisha         10 Central Hardin           FOUL             
                                                                               
                              AAA Girls Pole Vault                             
                                                                               
            NATIONAL: 13'00.00" SHANNON AGEE - MONTANA            1998         
         * CLASS AAA: 10'06.00" JACEY HUGHES - DAVIESS COUNTY     2000         
         #  CLASS AA:  8'06.00" STACY ISAACS - HART COUNTY        2000         
         #  CLASS AA:  8'06.00" LEAH ELEAZER - MERCER COUNTY      2000         
         @   CLASS A: 10'00.00" JENNIFER JARTIG - BISHOP BROSSART 2000         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Hughes, Jacey           11 Daviess County      10'06.00" *     10    
        2 Seaford, Reagan         12 Marshall County      8'06.00" #      8    
        3 Knotts, Ashley          12 Central Hardin       8'00.00"        6    
        4 Meredith, Amber         10 Grayson County       8'00.00"        5    
        5 Tippett, Karista        11 Tates Creek          7'06.00"        4    
        6 Horn, Jackie            12 Boyd County          7'06.00"        3    
        7 Eady, Katie             12 Eastern              7'06.00"        2    
        8 Verville, Jenny         10 Scott                7'06.00"        1    
        9 Gomes, Lauren            9 Pulaski County       6'00.00"             
       10 Funken, Susanne         11 Ryle                 6'00.00"             
       11 Jackson, Carrie          9 Eastern              6'00.00"             
       12 Cupp, Fellisia          11 Clay County          6'00.00"             
                                                                               
                              AAA Girls High Jump                              
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF - TEXAX              1992           
           * CLASS AAA: 5'10.25" ROBIN GARD - WARREN CENTRAL    1982           
           #  CLASS AA: 5'10.00" SHARON OTTENS - WEBSTER COUNTY 1982           
           @   CLASS A: 5'10.50" KELLEY BOWMAN - BEREA          2000           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Brown, Rebecca          11 Marshall County     5'04.00"       10    
         2 Funken, Susanne         11 Ryle                5'04.00"        8    
         3 Williams, Selena        11 Johnson Central     5'02.00"        6    
         4 Stoudemire, Chrystal    12 Bryan Station       5'02.00"        5    
         5 Bradford-Jones, Ebony   10 North Hardin        5'00.00"        4    
         6 Downing, Lindsey        11 Graves County       4'10.00"        3    
         7 Nelson, Erienne         11 Eastern             4'10.00"        1    
         7 Ewing, Kindra           12 Grayson County      4'10.00"        1    
         7 Bell, Britney           11 Sacred Heart        4'10.00"        1    
        10 Maddox, Evonne          11 Simon Kenton        4'08.00"             
        11 Greer, Shannon          10 South Laurel        4'08.00"             
        12 Shepard, Casey          11 Pleasure Ridge Park 4'08.00"             
        13 Green, Shantelle        12 Iroquois            4'04.00"             
        14 Lehr, Rebecca           12 Assumption          4'04.00"             
        14 Ralston, Beth           12 Lincoln County      4'04.00"             
        16 Moore, Mandy            11 Dupont Manual       4'04.00"             
                                                                               
                             AAA Girls Triple Jump                             
                                                                               
              NATIONAL: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK - CALIFORNIA   1998          
           * CLASS AAA: 36'09.75" ROSALIND GOODWIN - BALLARD     2000          
           #  CLASS AA: 36'05.25" KRISTEN HERRON - WESTERN HILLS 1998          
           @   CLASS A: 35'02.75" NATALIE HOWLEY - FRANKFORT     1998          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
     1 Goodwin, Rosalind       11 Ballard             36'09.75" *  NWI      10 
     2 Mondy, Denasha           9 Ballard             34'08.00"    NWI       8 
     3 Polk, Kim               12 North Hardin        34'06.75"    NWI       6 
     4 Brown, Rhonda           10 North Hardin        34'06.50"    NWI       5 
     5 Raibert, Cassidy        11 Tates Creek         33'10.75"    NWI       4 
     6 Brown, Rebecca          11 Marshall County     33'10.00"    NWI       3 
     7 Calloway, Ebony         12 Valley              33'10.00"    NWI       2 
     8 Bryant, Pam             11 Male                33'08.00"    NWI       1 
     9 Funken, Susanne         11 Ryle                33'03.00"    NWI         
    10 Nelson, Erienne         11 Eastern             32'11.25"    NWI         
    11 Wimsatt, Elizabeth      10 Daviess County      32'11.00"    NWI         
    12 Davenport, Jessica      11 Bell County         32'03.50"    NWI         
    13 Hall, Kasey              9 Paul Dunbar         32'03.00"    NWI         
    14 Biedenbender, Jessi     12 Scott               32'01.25"    NWI         
    15 Smith, Deonte           12 Iroquois            30'09.25"    NWI         
    16 Chedester, Lindsey      12 Bell County         29'05.00"    NWI         
                                                                               
                               AAA Boys Long Jump                              
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 26'04.75" JAMES STALLWORTH - CALIFORNIA   1989          
          * CLASS AAA: 24'05.00" WILLIAM WHITE - SHELBY COUNTY   1985          
          #  CLASS AA: 23'07.50" JONATHON EMBREE - BOWLING GREEN 1998          
          @   CLASS A: 23'11.00" COREY SMITH - FULTON COUNTY     1990          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
     1 Moffitt, Michael        12 Southern            22'03.75"    NWI      10 
     2 Phelps, Ken             12 North Hardin        21'07.75"    NWI       8 
     3 Jones, Montrell         11 Male                21'04.75"    NWI       6 
     4 O'Bannon, Larry         11 Male                21'02.50"    NWI       5 
     5 Lewis, Byron            12 North Hardin        21'00.25"    NWI       4 
     6 Weathers, Greg          12 Seneca              20'09.75"    NWI       3 
     7 Thomas, Sam             10 Hopkins County Cent 20'09.50"    NWI       2 
     8 Clayborne, James        11 Bryan Station       20'04.50"    NWI       1 
     9 Burke, Adam             12 Covington Catholic  19'07.50"    NWI         
    10 McCarthy, Matt          11 Oldham County       19'05.25"    NWI         
    11 Young, David            12 Tates Creek         19'02.75"    NWI         
    12 Doughty, Jason          12 Graves County       19'01.00"    NWI         
    13 Flynn, Ryan             12 South Laurel        18'09.25"    NWI         
    14 Fries, Tyler            10 South Laurel        18'05.00"    NWI         
    15 Bane, Eddie             12 Holmes              18'04.50"    NWI         
     - Jones, Herana-Daze      12 Iroquois                 FOUL    NWI         
                                                                               
                              AAA Boys Triple Jump                             
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 52'10.50" CHARLES MAYFIELD - CALIFORNIA    1981         
          * CLASS AAA: 48'10.50" STERLING WARD - BRYAN STATION    1987         
          * CLASS AAA: 48'10.50" MICHAEL HANLEY - APOLLO          1999         
          #  CLASS AA: 49'03.00" KEITH RICHARDSON - BRYAN STATION 1978         
          @   CLASS A: 48'02.00" MARK MUMPHREY - CARROLL COUNTY   1987         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  PTS
 ===== ======================= == =================== ===========           ===
     1 Lewis, Byron            12 North Hardin        47'03.50"    NWI      10 
     2 Hartman, Chris          11 Marshall County     44'00.25"    NWI       8 
     3 Young, David            12 Tates Creek         43'07.25"    NWI       6 
     4 Turpin, Darrin          10 North Hardin        42'01.50"    NWI       5 
     5 Arnold, Brandon            Eastern             41'11.00"    NWI       4 
     6 Scott, Akeem            11 Montgomery County   41'09.50"    NWI       3 
     7 Doughty, Jason          12 Graves County       41'00.25"    NWI       2 
     8 Bane, Eddie             12 Holmes              40'07.00"    NWI       1 
     9 McBroom, Tashawn         9 Trinity (Louisville 40'01.75"    NWI         
    10 O'Bryan, Doug           11 Saint Xavier        40'01.00"    NWI         
    11 Burton, Keenan           9 Dupont Manual       40'00.50"    NWI         
    12 Moffitt, Michael        12 Southern            39'10.00"    NWI         
    13 Bartlett, Steve         11 Iroquois            38'07.50"    NWI         
    14 Fries, Tyler            10 South Laurel        38'04.00"    NWI         
    15 White, Darrell          10 Bell County         37'02.25"    NWI         
     - Sanford, James          12 Lafayette                FOUL    NWI         
                                                                               
                             AAA Boys Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 224'03.00" KAMY KESHMIRI - NEVADA          1987         
          * CLASS AAA: 179'05.00" TONY TZOUANAKIS - PAUL L DUNBAR 1999         
          #  CLASS AA: 169'05.00" TOMMY SIMMONS - BARREN COUNTY   1989         
          @   CLASS A: 185'02.00" JOHN POEHLEN - HANCOCK COUNTY   1984         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Leong, David            12 Covington Catholic  153'05.00"       10   
        2 Douglas, John           11 Apollo              152'08.00"        8   
        3 Vandijk, Daniel         10 Saint Xavier        146'11.00"        6   
        4 Haywood, Austin         11 Madisonville Nor Ho 143'05.00"        5   
        5 Griffis, Steven         12 Pulaski County      140'08.00"        4   
        6 Applegate, Mike         11 Covington Catholic  135'11.00"        3   
        7 Brown, Lamonte          10 North Hardin        135'10.00"        2   
        8 Clark, Kalvin           11 Central Hardin      129'10.00"        1   
        9 Newman, Pat             12 Trinity (Louisville 127'01.00"            
       10 Knapp, Steve            10 Woodford County     124'08.00"            
       11 Whitehead, Travis       12 Clay County         123'04.00"            
       12 Livingston, Jarvis      11 Woodford County     118'08.00"            
       13 Adams, Chris            12 Desales             117'01.00"            
       14 Traub, Drew             10 Saint Xavier        114'03.00"            
                                                                               
                              AAA Boys Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 18'03.25" ERIC ESHBACK - TEXAS            1999          
          * CLASS AAA: 15'06.00" ADAM SMITH - DAVIESS COUNTY     1989          
          #  CLASS AA: 15'02.00" ROB LITTLE - POWELL COUNTY      1996          
          @   CLASS A: 14'07.00" MATT MOORE - UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS 2000          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 McKenzie, David         12 Saint Xavier        14'06.00"       10    
        2 Stechschulte, Chad      11 Woodford County     14'00.00"        8    
        3 Gaines, Ben             11 Lincoln County      13'06.00"        6    
        4 Renda, Will             12 Saint Xavier        13'00.00"        5    
        5 Gooch, B.J.             12 Lincoln County      13'00.00"        4    
        6 Yaste, Caleb            10 Marion County       12'06.00"        3    
        7 Swope, Austin           12 Daviess County      12'06.00"        2    
        8 Smith, Jarrod            8 Grayson County      11'06.00"        1    
        9 Allen, John             12 Woodford County     11'06.00"             
       10 McMath, Ryan            12 Ryle                11'00.00"             
       11 Jarboe, Adam            10 Apollo              11'00.00"             
       12 Jackson, Adam           12 Eastern             11'00.00"             
       13 Sipus, Mitch            12 Covington Catholic  10'06.00"             
       14 Kayrouz, Ben            11 Trinity (Louisville 10'06.00"             
                                                                               
                               AAA Boys High Jump                              
                                                                               
             NATIONAL: 7'05.25" DOTHEL EDWARDS - GEORGIA         1994          
          * CLASS AAA: 6'11.25" MATT REECER - LOUISVILLE TRINITY 1997          
          #  CLASS AA: 6'10.75" TOMMY NOEL - HIGHLANDS           1988          
          @   CLASS A: 6'10.25" J.B. BROWN - FORT KNOX           1984          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 O'Bannon, Larry         11 Male                6'08.00"       10    
         2 Berrier, Matt           11 Ballard             6'06.00"        8    
         3 Taylor, Travis          12 North Hardin        6'04.00"        6    
         4 Goh, Jason              12 Woodford County     6'02.00"        5    
         5 Stephenson, Adam        10 Saint Xavier        6'02.00"        3.50 
         5 Fluellen, Jeff          12 Hopkins County Cent 6'02.00"        3.50 
         7 Cooper, Brad            12 Greenwood           6'02.00"        2    
         8 Stigall, Marcus         11 North Laurel        6'00.00"        1    
         9 Agra, Marcelo           12 Paul Blazer         6'00.00"             
        10 Arnold, Brandon            Eastern             5'10.00"             
        10 Dant, Michael           12 Scott County        5'10.00"             
        10 Orange, Preston         12 Marshall County     5'10.00"             
        10 Flynn, Ryan             12 South Laurel        5'10.00"             
        10 Moffitt, Michael        12 Southern            5'10.00"             
        15 Albanese, Mike          11 Covington Catholic  5'10.00"             
        16 Tyler, Brandon          10 Doss                5'08.00"             
                                                                               
                               AAA Boys Shot Put                               
                                                                               
           NATIONAL: 77'00.00" MICHAEL CARTER - TEXAS              1979        
        * CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" JAMES McCOLLUM - MALE               1970        
        * CLASS AAA: 58'06.00" LEONARD MARKSBERRY  - BRYAN STATION 1970        
        #  CLASS AA: 62'11.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW              1968        
        @   CLASS A: 67'00.00" JESSE STUART - GLASGOW              1969        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Rueff, Will             12 Trinity (Louisville 55'05.25"       10    
        2 Bisig, Brandon          12 Trinity (Louisville 54'08.50"        8    
        3 Griffis, Steven         12 Pulaski County      53'04.75"        6    
        4 Douglas, John           11 Apollo              51'05.00"        5    
        5 Dill, Marlon            11 North Hardin        51'03.50"        4    
        6 Applegate, Mike         11 Covington Catholic  50'11.00"        3    
        7 Waddle, Matt            10 Madisonville Nor Ho 49'04.25"        2    
        8 Traub, Drew             10 Saint Xavier        48'10.00"        1    
        9 Neal, Devin             11 Tates Creek         48'00.25"             
       10 Jones, Marcellous       12 Lincoln County      47'09.00"             
       11 Schneider, Craig        12 Covington Catholic  46'02.75"             
       12 Sowells, Isaac          11 Doss                45'05.75"             
       13 Smith, Lamar            12 Marion County       44'08.75"             
       14 Gillis, Markeith         9 Bryan Station       41'01.50"             
        - Blackwell, John         12 Male                     FOUL             


KHSAA Home Page

Copyright (C) 2000 Kentucky High School Athletic Association All rights reserved.

Powered by IgLou
Copyright 1998 IgLou Internet Services
WorldLinks