KHSAA Class AAA Track Preliminary Results

KHSAA Class AAA Track and Field


KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/02/00 8:36 PM   KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             Page 1
                    CLASS AAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
  UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Fri 06/02/00 to Sat 06/03/00  
                                                                               
                 HEAT SHEETS AND FLIGHT SHEETS - TRACK & FIELD                 
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 3 AAA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles Finals                                
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:30 PM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLOWAY - COLORADO          1996                  
 CLASS AAA: 14.29 SHANDY BOYD - LOUISVILLE VALLEY        1992                  
  CLASS AA: 14.03 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998                  
   CLASS A: 14.70 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON             1995                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    575  Funken, Susanne     11 Ryle                    16.30 ________ ____
   2    442  Bradford-Jones, Eb  10 North Hardin            15.67 ________ ____
   3    228  Adeagbo, Olubusola  12 Eastern                 15.20 ________ ____
   4     69  Jones, Christen     11 Boone County            14.99 ________ ____
   5    210  Hoskins, Cynita     12 Dupont Manual           14.69 ________ ____
   6    622  Gibson, Nicole      12 Seneca                  14.95 ________ ____
   7     24  Goodwin, Rosalind   11 Ballard                 15.27 ________ ____
   8    371  Beaumont, Tiffany   11 Male                    15.91 ________ ____
   9    703  Calloway, Ebony     12 Valley                  16.00 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 4 AAA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles Finals                                 
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:40 PM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 13.10 DENNIS BRANTLEY - TEXAS           1980                       
 CLASS AAA: 13.80 JAMES TRIPLETT - DUPONT MANUAL    1975                       
  CLASS AA: 13.90 LARRY WHITE - LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE 1964                       
   CLASS A: 14.40 JAY SPRAGUE - BELLEVUE            1979                       
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    401  Spencer, Sergio      9 Male                    15.82 ________ ____
   2     99  Shelton, Eric       11 Bryan Station           15.42 ________ ____
   3    463  Durham, D'Bernard    9 North Hardin            15.36 ________ ____
   4    103  McClure, Matt       12 Butler                  15.14 ________ ____
   5    279  Alexander, Wes      11 Henderson County        15.01 ________ ____
   6     44  Trotter, Tony       11 Ballard                 15.10 ________ ____
   7    689  Block, Randy        11 Trinity (Louisvill      15.27 ________ ____
   8    283  Tillerson, Dedrick  10 Henderson County        15.37 ________ ____
   9    547  Lanier, Bobby       12 Pleasure Ridge Par      15.53 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 5 AAA Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                                        
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:45 PM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 11.14 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992                  
 CLASS AAA: 11.97 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE MOORE       1988                  
  CLASS AA: 11.97 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998                  
   CLASS A: 12.20 ANGELA PAYNE - TODD COUNTY CENTRAL     1980                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    503  Oluwoe, Tosin        8 Oldham County           12.61 ________ ____
   2    360  Stunson, Jessica    11 Madison Central         12.49 ________ ____
   3    615  Garrett, Samantha   12 Scott County            12.44 ________ ____
   4     16  Jennings, Angeliqu   9 Assumption              12.48 ________ ____
   5    303  Durias, Lashandra   10 Iroquois                12.23 ________ ____
   6     29  Mondy, Denasha       9 Ballard                 12.33 ________ ____
   7     69  Jones, Christen     11 Boone County            12.29 ________ ____
   8     90  Penman, Shanika     10 Bryan Station           12.52 ________ ____
   9    271  Botts, Allyson      11 Henderson County        12.58 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 6 AAA Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                                         
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:50 PM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL:  9.90 HENRY NEAL - TEXAS                  1990                     
 CLASS AAA: 10.58 AARON PAYNE - LOUISVILLE HOLY CROSS 1988                     
  CLASS AA: 10.61 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN       1996                     
   CLASS A: 10.70 AL BAKER - TRIGG COUNTY             1985                     
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    141  Quarles, Devin      10 Christian County        11.24 ________ ____
   2     74  Clifford, Charlie   11 Boone County            11.23 ________ ____
   3    552  Wilkins, Thomas     10 Pleasure Ridge Par      11.10 ________ ____
   4    396  Harris, Jason       12 Male                    11.05 ________ ____
   5    508  Kittleson, Ben      11 Oldham County           10.84 ________ ____
   6    331  Gay, Tyson          11 Lafayette               10.85 ________ ____
   7    471  Perry, Hendrick     12 North Hardin            11.08 ________ ____
   8    297  Hayes, Brandon      12 Hopkinsville            11.20 ________ ____
   9    287  Smith, Joe          10 Henry Clay              11.24 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 7 AAA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals                                     
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 5:00 PM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 1:36.70 CARTER HIGH SCHOOL - TEXAS     1993                        
 CLASS AAA: 1:41.17 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1983                        
  CLASS AA: 1:43.63 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL      1991                        
   CLASS A: 1:43.30 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL       1982                        
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Notre Dame Academy                           1:49.3h ________ ____
   2         Ryle                                         1:49.2h ________ ____
   3         Bryan Station                                1:48.0h ________ ____
   4         Madison Central                              1:47.4h ________ ____
   5         Ballard                                      1:46.0h ________ ____
   6         North Hardin                                 1:47.2h ________ ____
   7         Henderson County                             1:47.9h ________ ____
   8         Eastern                                      1:49.1h ________ ____
   9         Dupont Manual                                1:49.4h ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 8 AAA Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals                                      
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 5:05 PM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 1:24.97 CAPITAL HIGH SCHOOL - LOUISIANA 1999                       
 CLASS AAA: 1:28.91 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL       1982                       
  CLASS AA: 1:29.00 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL    1981                       
   CLASS A: 1:30.24 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL        1982                       
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Ballard                                      1:32.7h ________ ____
   2         Dupont Manual                                1:32.3h ________ ____
   3         Male                                         1:32.2h ________ ____
   4         North Hardin                                 1:31.0h ________ ____
   5         Tates Creek                                  1:29.5h ________ ____
   6         Lafayette                                    1:30.9h ________ ____
   7         Daviess County                               1:31.8h ________ ____
   8         Christian County                             1:32.3h ________ ____
   9         Boone County                                 1:33.0h ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 9 AAA Girls 1,600 Meter Run Finals                                       
        Saturday 06/03/00 at 5:10 PM                                           
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON - MICHIGAN          1985                      
 CLASS AAA: 4:57.37 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985                      
  CLASS AA: 4:58.96 LISA WITTY - GLASGOW             1981                      
   CLASS A: 5:02.25 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993                      
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    173  Graybill, Sara      12 Daviess County        4:57.95 ________ ____
   2    497  Edwards, Mackenzie   7 Oldham County         5:05.54 ________ ____
   3     31  Wagenseller, Jorda  10 Ballard               5:14.74 ________ ____
   4    661  Sauer, Alli         10 South Oldham          5:15.94 ________ ____
   5    411  Loveridge, Melissa  08 Marshall County       5:19.21 ________ ____
   6    517  Cooney, Suzanne     10 Paul Dunbar           5:21.32 ________ ____
   7    481  Crowe, Meghan       10 Notre Dame Academy    5:23.34 ________ ____
   8    608  Crook, Lauren        9 Scott                 5:24.44 ________ ____
   9    437  Wilson, Lauren      10 Mercy                 5:24.64 ________ ____
  10    445  Campbell, Elizabet  10 North Hardin          5:28.14 ________ ____
  11    248  Embry, Wendee       11 Grayson County        5:29.04 ________ ____
  12    750  Jackson, Ashley     12 Paul Dunbar           5:29.42 ________ ____
  13    561  Sanford, Rachel     11 Pulaski County        5:36.90 ________ ____
  14    214  Mudd, Lisa          10 Dupont Manual         5:44.50 ________ ____
  15     21  Starr, Jenny        11 Assumption            5:51.40 ________ ____
  16    556  Hale, Denetta        6 Pulaski County        5:54.00 ________ ____
  17    300  Debnam, Leona        9 Iroquois              6:20.34 ________ ____
  18    202  Groppi, Lavinia     12 Doss                  6:21.44 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 10 AAA Boys 1,600 Meter Run Finals                                       
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 5:15 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 4:03.22 PAUL VANDERGRIFT - PENNSYLVANIA 1987                       
 CLASS AAA: 4:13.80 JAMES JETER - NORTH HARDIN      1980                       
  CLASS AA: 4:15.96 LA'MONE OWENS - FORT CAMPBELL   1996                       
   CLASS A: 4:14.83 HOUSTON BARBER - FRANKFORT      1994                       
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    690  Doran, Michael      12 Trinity (Louisvill    4:25.44 ________ ____
   2    668  LaMaster, Drew      11 South Oldham          4:25.74 ________ ____
   3    614  Seitz, Andy         12 Scott                 4:29.04 ________ ____
   4    669  Pitman, Luke        11 South Oldham          4:30.14 ________ ____
   5    187  Rowe, Mark          11 Daviess County        4:30.40 ________ ____
   6    593  Curtis, Bobby        9 Saint Xavier          4:31.90 ________ ____
   7    623  Burtel, Jeremy      12 Seneca                4:32.14 ________ ____
   8     36  Cote, John          12 Ballard               4:32.44 ________ ____
   9    692  Holmes, Jimmy       11 Trinity (Louisvill    4:32.44 ________ ____
  10    189  Tong, Jordan        11 Daviess County        4:32.80 ________ ____
  11    107  Kramer, Denny       10 Campbell County       4:32.84 ________ ____
  12    219  Hurst, Brian        11 Dupont Manual         4:33.30 ________ ____
  13    466  Hicks, Mike         11 North Hardin          4:33.64 ________ ____
  14    268  Marr, Brian         12 Greenwood             4:37.24 ________ ____
  15    531  Darrat, Abdulla     12 Paul Dunbar           4:42.00 ________ ____
  16    323  Taylor, Charles     10 Iroquois              4:42.84 ________ ____
  17    197  Rose, Tim           12 Desales               4:46.44 ________ ____
  18    286  Collier, Nathan     11 Henry Clay            4:47.50 ________ ____
  19     59  Hoskins, Duane      12 Bell County           4:50.30 ________ ____
  20    344  Goggin, Jeremy       9 Lincoln County        4:57.40 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 11 AAA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals                                    
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 5:25 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 44.70 SAINT BERNARD HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1997                  
 CLASS AAA: 48.60 BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL              1982                  
  CLASS AA: 48.66 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL              1991                  
   CLASS A: 50.35 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL              1983                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Iroquois                                       51.92 ________ ____
   2         Shawnee                                        51.87 ________ ____
   3         Henderson County                               51.56 ________ ____
   4         Male                                           50.47 ________ ____
   5         Bryan Station                                  50.31 ________ ____
   6         Ballard                                        51.11 ________ ____
   7         North Hardin                                   51.16 ________ ____
   8         Paul Dunbar                                    51.63 ________ ____
   9         Notre Dame Academy                             52.44 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 12 AAA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals                                     
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 5:35 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 39.76 FORT WORTH WYATT - TEXAS        1998                         
 CLASS AAA: 42.06 LEXINGTON LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL 1985                         
  CLASS AA: 42.54 FORT KNOX HIGH SCHOOL           1986                         
   CLASS A: 43.36 MAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL            1990                         
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Covington Catholic                             46.11 ________ ____
   2         South Oldham                                   45.51 ________ ____
   3         Dupont Manual                                  44.91 ________ ____
   4         Male                                           44.65 ________ ____
   5         Bryan Station                                  43.97 ________ ____
   6         North Hardin                                   44.13 ________ ____
   7         Scott County                                   44.89 ________ ____
   8         Hopkinsville                                   45.44 ________ ____
   9         Eastern                                        45.75 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 13 AAA Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals                                       
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 5:40 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 52.39 DENAN HOWARD - CALIFORNIA          1982                      
 CLASS AAA: 55.50 ADRIANNE DIAMOND - MARSHALL COUNTY 1983                      
  CLASS AA: 55.46 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL     1996                      
   CLASS A: 57.10 DEBBRA McLEMORE - FORT CAMPBELL    1982                      
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    561  Sanford, Rachel     11 Pulaski County          61.71 ________ ____
   2    104  Henn, Kelly         12 Campbell County         61.36 ________ ____
   3    453  Mitchell, Talitha    9 North Hardin            60.41 ________ ____
   4     25  Graves, Katrina     12 Ballard                 60.22 ________ ____
   5    363  Davis, Tineisha     11 Madisonville Nor H      57.27 ________ ____
   6    387  Wellerding, Aimee   11 Male                    58.40 ________ ____
   7    271  Botts, Allyson      11 Henderson County        60.83 ________ ____
   8     27  Johnson, Nola        9 Ballard                 61.01 ________ ____
   9    325  Greene, Andrea      12 Lafayette               61.60 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 14 AAA Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                                        
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 5:45 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON - CALIFORNIA     1993                        
 CLASS AAA: 47.56 CHRIS DISHMAN - DESALES          1983                        
  CLASS AA: 48.23 SHAWN JACKSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1985                        
   CLASS A: 48.40 JAMES JONES - HARRODSBURG        1980                        
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    391  Bridgeman, Ryan     12 Male                    51.10 ________ ____
   2    134  Williams, Larry     11 Central Hardin          50.52 ________ ____
   3    362  Walker, Lloyd       11 Madison Central         51.12 ________ ____
   4    469  Lewis, Byron        12 North Hardin            51.17 ________ ____
   5    143  Taylor, Kevin       10 Christian County        49.86 ________ ____
   6    393  Doaty, James        12 Male                    50.21 ________ ____
   7    223  Ralston, Andre      11 Dupont Manual           49.88 ________ ____
   8    569  New, Ryan           12 Pulaski County          51.66 ________ ____
   9    328  Branch, Reggie      11 Lafayette               51.03 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 15 AAA Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles Finals                                
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 6:00 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 40.18 LEXIE MAXIE - CALIFORNIA           1984                      
 CLASS AAA: 43.00 SHONNA JOHNSON - LOUISVILLE VALLEY 1995                      
  CLASS AA: 45.29 BROOKE LENCKI - CALLOWAY COUNTY    1999                      
   CLASS A: 45.15 LISA ROBERTSON - BELLEVUE          1985                      
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    137  Tandy, Africa       12 Christian County        49.62 ________ ____
   2    371  Beaumont, Tiffany   11 Male                    49.08 ________ ____
   3    228  Adeagbo, Olubusola  12 Eastern                 48.32 ________ ____
   4    526  Mason, Erica        12 Paul Dunbar             46.64 ________ ____
   5    622  Gibson, Nicole      12 Seneca                  44.99 ________ ____
   6     16  Jennings, Angeliqu   9 Assumption              45.96 ________ ____
   7    442  Bradford-Jones, Eb  10 North Hardin            48.37 ________ ____
   8    491  Verst, Carolyn      12 Notre Dame Academy      49.08 ________ ____
   9    478  Averedick, Monica   11 Notre Dame Academy      49.14 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 16 AAA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles Finals                                 
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 6:15 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER - CALIFORNIA       1985                        
 CLASS AAA: 37.94 JOEY STOCKTON - NORTH HARDIN     1993                        
  CLASS AA: 38.48 MICHAEL ROBERSON - BOWLING GREEN 1985                        
   CLASS A: 38.80 CLIFFORD BERRY - DANVILLE        1998                        
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1    463  Durham, D'Bernard    9 North Hardin            41.49 ________ ____
   2    184  Osborne, Brandon    10 Daviess County          41.44 ________ ____
   3    401  Spencer, Sergio      9 Male                    40.91 ________ ____
   4    329  Braxton, Charles    12 Lafayette               40.78 ________ ____
   5     44  Trotter, Tony       11 Ballard                 39.84 ________ ____
   6    283  Tillerson, Dedrick  10 Henderson County        40.96 ________ ____
   7    193  Gamble, Ross        12 Desales                 41.03 ________ ____
   8    671  Trepanier, David    12 South Oldham            41.28 ________ ____
   9    101  Anderson, Dontray   12 Butler                  41.67 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 17 AAA Girls 800 Meter Run Finals                                        
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 6:20 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK - NEW JERSEY         1980                     
 CLASS AAA: 2:16.20 MARILYN JOHSNON - LOUISVILLE MALE 1983                     
  CLASS AA: 2:16.03 PAM RAGLIN - BOURBON COUNTY       1983                     
   CLASS A: 2:14.50 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY        1993                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    173  Graybill, Sara      12 Daviess County        2:17.34 ________ ____
   2     31  Wagenseller, Jorda  10 Ballard               2:19.24 ________ ____
   3    497  Edwards, Mackenzie   7 Oldham County         2:20.14 ________ ____
   4    376  Eaves, April        12 Male                  2:20.60 ________ ____
   5    655  Geers, Holly         9 South Oldham          2:21.84 ________ ____
   6    613  Wilson, Jennifer    10 Scott                 2:22.34 ________ ____
   7    410  Edwards, Deanna N.  11 Marshall County       2:22.37 ________ ____
   8    176  McCrae, Corryn      11 Daviess County        2:22.93 ________ ____
   9    250  Lively, Betsy       11 Grayson County        2:25.24 ________ ____
  10    746  Benjamin, Natasha   10 North Hardin          2:26.74 ________ ____
  11    718  Grieshaber, Meliss  10 Woodford County       2:27.64 ________ ____
  12    104  Henn, Kelly         12 Campbell County       2:28.14 ________ ____
  13    380  Norton, Natalee     12 Male                  2:28.70 ________ ____
  14     83  McCown, Shawna      11 Boyd County           2:29.94 ________ ____
  15    559  Kerr, Emily         11 Pulaski County        2:31.10 ________ ____
  16    554  Altmaier, Anna      11 Pulaski County        2:35.80 ________ ____
  17    300  Debnam, Leona        9 Iroquois              2:51.64 ________ ____
  18    202  Groppi, Lavinia     12 Doss                  2:58.24 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 18 AAA Boys 800 Meter Run Finals                                         
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 6:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE - CALIFORNIA 1996                        
 CLASS AAA: 1:52.73 JAMES DOATY - LOUISVILLE MALE  1999                        
  CLASS AA: 1:54.59 SKYLAR SMITH - UNION COUNTY    1999                        
   CLASS A: 1:54.47 SAM LOVE - TRIGG COUNTY        1981                        
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    393  Doaty, James        12 Male                  1:59.70 ________ ____
   2    398  May, Jimmy          12 Male                  1:59.80 ________ ____
   3    171  Wolfe, Dennis       12 Covington Catholic    2:00.14 ________ ____
   4    182  Green, Beau         12 Daviess County        2:00.44 ________ ____
   5    107  Kramer, Denny       10 Campbell County       2:00.64 ________ ____
   6    185  Riherd, Dan         12 Daviess County        2:01.20 ________ ____
   7    690  Doran, Michael      12 Trinity (Louisvill    2:01.44 ________ ____
   8    634  Coenraad, Shaun      9 Shelby County         2:01.94 ________ ____
   9    464  Furlow, Stuart      11 North Hardin          2:03.54 ________ ____
  10    348  Poynter, Justin     12 Lincoln County        2:05.10 ________ ____
  11    266  Jhamb, Neil         11 Greenwood             2:05.74 ________ ____
  12     59  Hoskins, Duane      12 Bell County           2:05.90 ________ ____
  13    531  Darrat, Abdulla     12 Paul Dunbar           2:06.06 ________ ____
  14    532  King, Chris         12 Paul Dunbar           2:06.69 ________ ____
  15    323  Taylor, Charles     10 Iroquois              2:07.44 ________ ____
  16    197  Rose, Tim           12 Desales               2:08.74 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 19 AAA Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals                                       
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 6:35 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 22.67 MARION JONES - CALIFORNIA              1992                  
 CLASS AAA: 24.57 SONYA WHARTON - LOUISVILLE EASTERN     1986                  
  CLASS AA: 24.86 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPELL          1996                  
  CLASS AA: 24.86 DANIELLE CARRUTHERS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1998                  
   CLASS A: 25.23 LYDAWN RAINWATER - LARUE COUNTY        1984                  
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    622  Gibson, Nicole      12 Seneca                  26.54 ________ ____
   2    360  Stunson, Jessica    11 Madison Central         26.04 ________ ____
   3    303  Durias, Lashandra   10 Iroquois                25.84 ________ ____
   4    363  Davis, Tineisha     11 Madisonville Nor H      25.46 ________ ____
   5     69  Jones, Christen     11 Boone County            25.33 ________ ____
   6    615  Garrett, Samantha   12 Scott County            25.46 ________ ____
   7     32  Wright, Courtney    12 Ballard                 25.97 ________ ____
   8    636  Carter, Kamilah     12 Simon Kenton            26.11 ________ ____
   9     16  Jennings, Angeliqu   9 Assumption              26.11 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 20 AAA Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                                        
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 6:40 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 20.00 ROY MARTIN - TEXAS            1985                           
 CLASS AAA: 21.33 ALLEN FRANKLIN - HENRY CLAY   1983                           
  CLASS AA: 21.53 JOSH ELLIS - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1995                           
   CLASS A: 22.20 LAINE FOMAS - PARIS           1986                           
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                  Wind Reading: ________     
   1    396  Harris, Jason       12 Male                    22.93 ________ ____
   2    195  O'Neal, Scott       11 Desales                 22.90 ________ ____
   3    471  Perry, Hendrick     12 North Hardin            22.82 ________ ____
   4    461  Coney, Aaron        11 North Hardin            22.69 ________ ____
   5    331  Gay, Tyson          11 Lafayette               22.27 ________ ____
   6    508  Kittleson, Ben      11 Oldham County           22.58 ________ ____
   7    421  Tucker, John        12 Marshall County         23.03 ________ ____
   8    217  Booker, James       12 Dupont Manual           23.21 ________ ____
   9    181  Combs, Matt         12 Daviess County          23.27 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 21 AAA Girls 3,200 Meter Run Finals                                      
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 6:45 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN - CALIFORNIA  1996                     
 CLASS AAA: 11:00.31 DONNA COMBS - LOUISVILLE BALLARD 1985                     
  CLASS AA: 11:19.69 CARA NICHOLS - BOWLING GREEN     1998                     
   CLASS A: 11:13.82 MAUREEN EGAN - SAINT HENRY       1993                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    411  Loveridge, Melissa  08 Marshall County      11:38.90 ________ ____
   2    661  Sauer, Alli         10 South Oldham         11:42.44 ________ ____
   3    517  Cooney, Suzanne     10 Paul Dunbar          11:46.68 ________ ____
   4    750  Jackson, Ashley     12 Paul Dunbar          11:56.90 ________ ____
   5    481  Crowe, Meghan       10 Notre Dame Academy   11:59.94 ________ ____
   6    607  Brefeld, Crystal    11 Scott                12:01.14 ________ ____
   7    383  Parker, Chrissie    11 Male                 12:07.00 ________ ____
   8    561  Sanford, Rachel     11 Pulaski County       12:07.10 ________ ____
   9    175  Keller, Tracy       11 Daviess County       12:10.05 ________ ____
  10    229  Burridge, Theresa    9 Eastern              12:22.34 ________ ____
  11    248  Embry, Wendee       11 Grayson County       12:25.24 ________ ____
  12    100  Cole, Tabitha       12 Butler               12:27.20 ________ ____
  13                                                                           
  14    437  Wilson, Lauren      10 Mercy                12:37.64 ________ ____
  15    118  Doogs, Andrea       11 Central Hardin       12:40.24 ________ ____
  16    562  Sanford, Rebecca    11 Pulaski County       13:10.30 ________ ____
  17    542  Vasquez, Liz        10 Pleasure Ridge Par   15:47.24 ________ ____
  18    540  Shircliff, Jennife   9 Pleasure Ridge Par   16:09.84 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 22 AAA Boys 3,200 Meter Run Finals                                       
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 7:00 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 8:44.95 ERIC MASTAIR - CALIFORNIA      1985                        
 CLASS AAA: 9:16.60 ROB SHOAF - LOUISVILLE TRINITY 1986                        
  CLASS AA: 9:26.40 MIKE WILSON - ROWAN COUNTY     1983                        
   CLASS A: 9:24.07 GAVIN GAYNOR - HANCOCK COUNTY  1982                        
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Final                                                             
   1    593  Curtis, Bobby        9 Saint Xavier          9:28.10 ________ ____
   2    102  Buckman, Jacob       9 Butler                9:28.20 ________ ____
   3    187  Rowe, Mark          11 Daviess County        9:52.22 ________ ____
   4    635  Jesse, Michael      10 Shelby County         9:52.94 ________ ____
   5    594  Graham, Matt        12 Saint Xavier          9:53.20 ________ ____
   6    668  LaMaster, Drew      11 South Oldham          9:54.74 ________ ____
   7    665  Hampson, Rob        10 South Oldham          9:55.74 ________ ____
   8    418  Burkeen, Jeremy     12 Marshall County       9:56.55 ________ ____
   9    614  Seitz, Andy         12 Scott                10:04.04 ________ ____
  10    466  Hicks, Mike         11 North Hardin         10:07.64 ________ ____
  11    268  Marr, Brian         12 Greenwood            10:16.44 ________ ____
  12    589  Tracy, Daniel       10 Ryle                 10:19.34 ________ ____
  13    361  Baker, Jair         11 Madison Central      10:26.68 ________ ____
  14    286  Collier, Nathan     11 Henry Clay           10:37.48 ________ ____
  15    536  Cory, Kevin          9 Perry County Centr   11:00.30 ________ ____
  16    564  Brinson, Johnathan  10 Pulaski County       11:09.90 ________ ____
  17    197  Rose, Tim           12 Desales              11:15.24 ________ ____
  18    711  Warder, David       11 Valley               11:18.34 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 23 AAA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals                                    
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 7:15 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1998                   
 CLASS AAA: 3:52.97 LOUISVILLE BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL      1984                   
  CLASS AA: 4:02.90 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL           1991                   
   CLASS A: 3:58.87 FORT CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL           1983                   
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Notre Dame Academy                           4:11.82 ________ ____
   2         Male                                         4:09.50 ________ ____
   3         Madison Central                              4:09.51 ________ ____
   4         Ballard                                      4:09.30 ________ ____
   5         Oldham County                                4:06.59 ________ ____
   6         South Oldham                                 4:07.73 ________ ____
   7         North Hardin                                 4:08.27 ________ ____
   8         Madisonville Nor Hopkins                     4:15.61 ________ ____
   9         Mercy                                        4:10.72 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 24 AAA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals                                     
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 7:20 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE HIGH SCHOOL - CALIFORNIA 1985                    
 CLASS AAA: 3:16.78 LOUISVILLE EASTERN                 1988                    
  CLASS AA: 3:19.43 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL       1988                    
   CLASS A: 3:21.40 TRIGG COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL           1982                    
                                                                               
 Lane     #  Final                                                             
   1         Lafayette                                    3:33.10 ________ ____
   2         Daviess County                               3:31.48 ________ ____
   3         Christian County                             3:30.15 ________ ____
   4         Henderson County                             3:26.41 ________ ____
   5         North Hardin                                 3:24.86 ________ ____
   6         Male                                         3:25.99 ________ ____
   7         Dupont Manual                                3:28.27 ________ ____
   8         Covington Catholic                           3:31.10 ________ ____
   9         Bryan Station                                3:33.35 ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 27 AAA Girls Shot Put Finals                                             
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 53'07.25" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA - CALIFORNIA 1983                     
 CLASS AAA: 43'07.25" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION   1994                     
  CLASS AA: 40'05.25" MALENA HALL - POWELL COUNTY     1996                     
   CLASS A: 40'04.00" SHELLEY MAYES - HARRODSBURG     1999                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    342  Stewart, Natalie    11 Lincoln County      27'10.00" ________ ____
   2    555  Gomes, Lauren        9 Pulaski County      28'09.00" ________ ____
   3     11  Wood, Courtney      09 Apollo              30'09.50" ________ ____
   4    120  Howard, Monisha     10 Central Hardin      32'01.50" ________ ____
   5    270  Furnish, Kim        10 Harrison County     32'05.00" ________ ____
   6    431  Dickerson, Sha       9 Mercy               32'09.00" ________ ____
   7    609  Fisk, Elley         12 Scott               33'05.75" ________ ____
   8    632  White, Lenita       12 Shelby County       33'08.00" ________ ____
   9    136  Jones, DeErica      10 Christian County    33'08.75" ________ ____
  10    372  Bryant, Latoya      12 Male                34'02.50" ________ ____
  11     79  Bowling, Erin       11 Boyd County         34'03.00" ________ ____
  12    308  Robinson, Brittney  12 Iroquois            34'05.50" ________ ____
  13    702  Boeckman, Anna      12 Valley              35'05.50" ________ ____
  14    375  Dorcas, Vondie      12 Male                36'00.50" ________ ____
  15    326  Sims, Cequanna      10 Lafayette           37'03.00" ________ ____
  16    327  Taylor, April       12 Lafayette           38'00.00" ________ ____
  17    450  Greunke, Erin       12 North Hardin        39'02.50" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 28 AAA Girls Pole Vault Finals                                           
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
 NATIONAL: 13'00.00" SHANNON AGEE - MONTANA 1998                               
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    555  Gomes, Lauren        9 Pulaski County       5'06.00" ________ ____
   2    145  Cupp, Fellisia      11 Clay County          5'06.00" ________ ____
   3    310  Taylor, Nicole      10 Iroquois             6'00.00" ________ ____
   4    233  Jackson, Carrie      9 Eastern              6'00.00" ________ ____
   5    575  Funken, Susanne     11 Ryle                 6'06.00" ________ ____
   6    251  Meredith, Amber     10 Grayson County       7'00.00" ________ ____
   7    612  Verville, Jenny     10 Scott                7'06.00" ________ ____
   8    122  Knotts, Ashley      12 Central Hardin       7'06.00" ________ ____
   9    230  Eady, Katie         12 Eastern              8'00.00" ________ ____
  10    679  Tippett, Karista    11 Tates Creek          8'00.00" ________ ____
  11     82  Horn, Jackie        12 Boyd County          8'00.00" ________ ____
  12    415  Seaford, Reagan     12 Marshall County      9'00.00" ________ ____
  13    174  Hughes, Jacey       11 Daviess County      10'06.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 29 AAA Girls High Jump Finals                                            
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF - TEXAX              1992                       
 CLASS AAA: 5'10.25" ROBIN GARD - WARREN CENTRAL    1982                       
  CLASS AA: 5'10.00" SHARON OTTENS - WEBSTER COUNTY 1982                       
   CLASS A: 5'05.00" LYNN GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY   1975                       
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    306  Green, Shantelle    12 Iroquois             4'02.00" ________ ____
   2     17  Lehr, Rebecca       12 Assumption           4'04.00" ________ ____
   3    339  Ralston, Beth       12 Lincoln County       4'06.00" ________ ____
   4    539  Shepard, Casey      11 Pleasure Ridge Par   4'06.00" ________ ____
   5    213  Moore, Mandy        11 Dupont Manual        4'06.00" ________ ____
   6    637  Maddox, Evonne      11 Simon Kenton         4'10.00" ________ ____
   7    590  Bell, Britney       11 Sacred Heart         4'10.00" ________ ____
   8    641  Greer, Shannon      10 South Laurel         4'10.00" ________ ____
   9     91  Stoudemire, Chryst  12 Bryan Station        4'10.00" ________ ____
  10    246  Downing, Lindsey    11 Graves County        5'00.00" ________ ____
  11    575  Funken, Susanne     11 Ryle                 5'00.00" ________ ____
  12    407  Brown, Rebecca      11 Marshall County      5'00.00" ________ ____
  13    324  Williams, Selena    11 Johnson Central      5'00.00" ________ ____
  14    236  Nelson, Erienne     11 Eastern              5'00.00" ________ ____
  15    442  Bradford-Jones, Eb  10 North Hardin         5'00.00" ________ ____
  16    249  Ewing, Kindra       12 Grayson County       5'00.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 30 AAA Girls Triple Jump Finals                                          
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK - CALIFORNIA   1998                      
 CLASS AAA: 36'07.75" SHONDALE PRICE - PAUL L DUNBAR 1998                      
  CLASS AA: 36'05.25" KRISTEN HERRON - WESTERN HILLS 1998                      
   CLASS A: 35'02.75" NATALIE HOWLEY - FRANKFORT     1998                      
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1     48  Chedester, Lindsey  12 Bell County         30'07.25" ________ ____
   2    309  Smith, Deonte       12 Iroquois            30'08.00" ________ ____
   3    625  Brown, Shayla       12 Shawnee             30'08.50" ________ ____
   4     50  Davenport, Jessica  11 Bell County         31'11.50" ________ ____
   5    519  Hall, Kasey          9 Paul Dunbar         32'05.50" ________ ____
   6    678  Raibert, Cassidy    11 Tates Creek         32'06.00" ________ ____
   7    575  Funken, Susanne     11 Ryle                33'02.75" ________ ____
   8    606  Biedenbender, Jess  12 Scott               33'06.00" ________ ____
   9    444  Brown, Rhonda       10 North Hardin        33'08.00" ________ ____
  10    373  Bryant, Pam         11 Male                34'00.00" ________ ____
  11    236  Nelson, Erienne     11 Eastern             34'02.75" ________ ____
  12    703  Calloway, Ebony     12 Valley              34'03.50" ________ ____
  13    407  Brown, Rebecca      11 Marshall County     34'07.50" ________ ____
  14    454  Polk, Kim           12 North Hardin        34'08.00" ________ ____
  15    177  Wimsatt, Elizabeth  10 Daviess County      35'02.25" ________ ____
  16     29  Mondy, Denasha       9 Ballard             35'05.00" ________ ____
  17     24  Goodwin, Rosalind   11 Ballard             38'00.25" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 31 AAA Boys Long Jump Finals                                             
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 26'04.75" JAMES STALLWORTH - CALIFORNIA   1989                     
 CLASS AAA: 24'05.00" WILLIAM WHITE - SHELBY COUNTY   1985                     
  CLASS AA: 23'07.50" JONATHON EMBREE - BOWLING GREEN 1998                     
   CLASS A: 23'11.00" COREY SMITH - FULTON COUNTY     1990                     
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    156  Burke, Adam         12 Covington Catholic  19'06.25" ________ ____
   2    511  McCarthy, Matt      11 Oldham County       19'11.75" ________ ____
   3    288  Bane, Eddie         12 Holmes              20'01.50" ________ ____
   4    247  Doughty, Jason      12 Graves County       20'03.00" ________ ____
   5    647  Fries, Tyler        10 South Laurel        20'03.75" ________ ____
   6    687  Young, David        12 Tates Creek         20'05.00" ________ ____
   7    397  Jones, Montrell     11 Male                20'08.50" ________ ____
   8    319  Jones, Herana-Daze  12 Iroquois            20'09.00" ________ ____
   9    624  Weathers, Greg      12 Seneca              20'09.00" ________ ____
  10    646  Flynn, Ryan         12 South Laurel        20'10.75" ________ ____
  11    472  Phelps, Ken         12 North Hardin        21'00.50" ________ ____
  12    295  Thomas, Sam         10 Hopkins County Cen  21'03.50" ________ ____
  13    469  Lewis, Byron        12 North Hardin        21'05.00" ________ ____
  14    399  O'Bannon, Larry     11 Male                21'10.75" ________ ____
  15     93  Clayborne, James    11 Bryan Station       21'11.75" ________ ____
  16    676  Moffitt, Michael    12 Southern            22'01.00" ________ ____
                                                                               
===============================================================================
Event 33 AAA Boys Discus Throw Finals                                          
         Saturday 06/03/00 at 4:30 PM                                          
                                                                               
  NATIONAL: 224'03.00" KAMY KESHMIRI - NEVADA          1987                    
 CLASS AAA: 179'05.00" TONY TZOUANAKIS - PAUL L DUNBAR 1999                    
  CLASS AA: 169'05.00" TOMMY SIMMONS - BARREN COUNTY   1989                    
   CLASS A: 185'02.00" JOHN POEHLEN - HANCOCK COUNTY   1984                    
                                                                               
 Pos      #  Flight 1  Finals                                                  
   1    710  Clay, Mark          12 Valley             106'03.00" ________ ____
   2    190  Adams, Chris        12 Desales            117'03.00" ________ ____
   3    151  Whitehead, Travis   12 Clay County        126'01.00" ________ ____
   4    514  Schinder, Mike      12 Oldham County      127'11.00" ________ ____
   5    726  Livingston, Jarvis  11 Woodford County    130'04.00" ________ ____
   6    725  Knapp, Steve        10 Woodford County    130'05.00" ________ ____
   7    696  Newman, Pat         12 Trinity (Louisvill 131'08.00" ________ ____
   8    566  Griffis, Steven     12 Pulaski County     132'02.00" ________ ____
   9    128  Clark, Kalvin       11 Central Hardin     134'02.00" ________ ____
  10    368  Haywood, Austin     11 Madisonville Nor H 134'08.00" ________ ____
  11    153  Applegate, Mike     11 Covington Catholic 139'09.00" ________ ____
  12    460  Brown, Lamonte      10 North Hardin       140'04.00" ________ ____
  13     12  Douglas, John       11 Apollo             143'03.00" ________ ____
  14    603  Traub, Drew         10 Saint Xavier       143'06.00" ________ ____
  15    604  Vandijk, Daniel     10 Saint Xavier       143'10.00" ________ ____
  16    164  Leong, David        12 Covington Catholic 155'06.00" ________ ____

KHSAA Home Page

Copyright (C) 2000 Kentucky High School Athletic Association All rights reserved.

Powered by IgLou
Copyright 1998 IgLou Internet Services
WorldLinks