Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2019 03:23 PM
                  KHSAA Class 3A State Track Meet - 6/1/2019                   
                 University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
    National: I 8:48.29  2012        Grosse Point South, Michigan              
       State: K 9:17.45  2012        Assumption                                
          3A: * 9:17.45  2012        Assumption                                
          2A: # 9:35.70  2018        Elizabethtown, Elizabethtown              
          1A: @ 9:42.45  1999        St.Henry, St. Henry                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler                                            9:39.34    9:35.87@  2  10   
     1) #240 Madison Adkins 10          2) #243 Emma Endress 08           
     3) #254 Cierra Wright 10           4) #250 Esperance Nibitanga 12    
  2 Lafayette                                         9:54.33    9:47.39   2   8   
     1) #723 Anaya Brown 09             2) #742 Meredith Wilson 09        
     3) #731 Victoria Holliday 10       4) #726 Lamiah Campbell 12        
  3 Assumption                                        9:55.64    9:51.15   2   6   
     1) #126 Chloe Freilinger 10        2) #124 Rachel Dierken 11         
     3) #125 Lindsey Domene 11          4) #133 Madeline Powell 10        
  4 Daviess County                                   10:08.79    9:54.13   2   5   
     1) #421 Riliegh Owens 12           2) #423 Emily Rempe 09            
     3) #427 Ainsley Taylor 10          4) #424 Emily Ann Roberts 10      
  5 Campbell County                                   9:54.89    9:56.23   2   4   
     1) #260 Gracie Florimonte 12       2) #263 Kayla Kavanaugh 12        
     3) #264 Grace Kramer 11            4) #267 Grace Meiser 12           
  6 Oldham County                                     9:50.33    9:59.44   2   3   
     1) #1021 Ana Thomas 09             2) #1001 Sydney Cheatham 10       
     3) #1020 Ashley Terry 10           4) #1010 Ella Henage 09           
  7 Dupont Manual                                    10:06.62   10:04.30   2   2   
     1) #465 Nicole Farnsley 09         2) #456 Abigail Bohn 10           
     3) #484 Emma Rose 10               4) #461 Mary Dye 10               
  8 Eastern                                           9:59.65   10:06.85   2   1   
     1) #521 Sarah Whitaker 12          2) #502 Laura Dermody 11          
     3) #512 Madison Ragsdale 12        4) #504 Chelsea Gaesser 10        
  9 Male                                             10:27.21   10:08.31   1 
     1) #798 Kendal Gibbons 11          2) #817 Ra Myah Sheffield 09      
     3) #789 Kylah Brooks 09            4) #829 Jordan Wilson 09          
 10 Frederick Douglass                               10:20.45   10:12.84   1 
     1) #560 Jennifer Alonso 10         2) #567 Amina El-Amin 09          
     3) #585 Gracie Streeval 12         4) #581 Layce Sanner 09           
 11 Simon Kenton                                     10:12.19   10:13.12   2 
     1) #1185 Sophia DeLisio 12         2) #1194 Bella Mueller 10         
     3) #1192 Carlee Mason 09           4) #1188 Ashley Glover 11         
 12 Ballard                                          10:25.83   10:14.09   1 
     1) #162 Shannon Liem 10            2) #171 Kortney Smith 12          
     3) #169 Mattie Parroco 12          4) #170 Josie Scanlan 10          
 13 Henry Clay                                       10:13.17   10:15.65   2 
     1) #679 Myecia Bright 11           2) #697 India Pugh 12             
     3) #693 Micaela Niebuhr 09         4) #698 Katelin Ralenkotter 09    
 14 Cooper                                           10:06.79   10:17.66   2 
     1) #372 Megan Kelter 12            2) #364 Kyla Bryson 09            
     3) #368 Abby Greene 11             4) #384 Macey Ruth 09             
 15 McCracken County                                 10:32.77   10:20.27   1 
     1) #864 Maggie Aydt 10             2) #874 Abbie Farmer 10           
     3) #884 Emma Newton 10             4) #870 Maggie Dowdy 11           
 16 Greenwood                                        10:29.16   10:24.33   1 
     1) #642 Madi Daniels 12            2) #657 Amaya Salvador 10         
     3) #659 Jessie Strode 12           4) #648 Erin Heltsley 10          
 17 Woodford County                                  10:31.43   10:24.77   1 
     1) #1383 Cassidy Gilbert 09        2) #1391 Caroline Murray 11       
     3) #1379 Katherine Crain 10        4) #1375 Abbey Bleuel 10          
 18 South Warren                                     10:21.75   10:27.34   1 
     1) #1237 Megan Kitchens 08         2) #1238 Lucy Knutson 12          
     3) #1227 Anslee Crosby 07          4) #1235 Ryleigh Johnson 07       
 19 Marshall County                                  10:27.33   10:31.05   1 
     1) #841 Carmen Gunn 11             2) #858 Emma Smith 11             
     3) #848 Gabbi Lovett 10            4) #840 Tori Ford 11              
 20 Notre Dame                                       10:20.37   10:35.67   2 
     1) #983 Hailey Taylor 10           2) #981 Michaela Summe 10         
     3) #973 Delaney Eviston 10         4) #974 Natalie Gerdes 12         
 21 West Jessamine                                   10:30.57   10:40.76   1 
     1) #1351 Madi Hawley 12            2) #1355 Esther Kratzer 07        
     3) #1361 Kiersten Stryker 07       4) #1357 Ava Miller 09            
 22 North Laurel                                     10:25.28   10:53.76   1 
     1) #962 Olivia Rudder 10           2) #958 Eliza Mills 08            
     3) #951 Meg Anderson 10            4) #956 Daniella Jackson 10       
 23 North Hardin                                     10:17.15   11:01.52   2 
     1) #944 Lizzy Staley 09            2) #947 Janayla Watts 12          
     3) #930 Janiah McNeil 08           4) #920 Mya Hawkins 12            
 24 Scott County                                     10:13.99   11:25.59   2 
     1) #1150 Bailie Colcord 12         2) #1151 Amanda Deo 09            
     3) #1167 Alexandra Martin 10       4) #1163 Grace Leach 10           
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
    National: I 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central, Pennsylvania          
       State: K 7:50.03  2016        Central Hardin                            
          3A: * 7:50.03  2016        Central Hardin                            
          2A: # 7:59.75  1998        Union County                              
          1A: @ 8:08.22  2008        St. Henry, St. Henry                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trinity (Louisville)                              8:07.50    8:02.32@  2  10   
     1) #1345 Shane Williams 12         2) #1321 Jack Baum 12             
     3) #1332 Nick Michels 12           4) #1330 Nick Lewis 11            
  2 Dupont Manual                                     8:24.74    8:07.76@  2   8   
     1) #485 Niko Sapienza-Wright 11    2) #466 Nicolas Geary 12          
     3) #483 Julian Powers 12           4) #477 Parker Mindel 11          
  3 St. Xavier                                        8:12.71    8:09.11   2   6   
     1) #1269 Trae Burns 09             2) #1268 Paul Buechler 12         
     3) #1288 Blake Whiteley 09         4) #1270 Eoin Corbett 12          
  4 South Warren                                      8:13.56    8:11.65   2   5   
     1) #1231 Peter Furgal 12           2) #1247 Kyle Woodward 12         
     3) #1245 Patrick Stiltner 10       4) #1243 Luke Spurrier 12         
  5 Male                                              8:17.07    8:12.25   2   4   
     1) #800 Kendrick James 11          2) #819 Davon Smock 11            
     3) #821 Jacob Steppe 12            4) #814 Elijah Phan 10            
  6 Apollo                                            8:27.76    8:12.86   2   3   
     1) #115 Blake Rigdon 11            2) #120 Nicholas Szemethy 10      
     3) #104 Dalton Barnett 12          4) #119 Leland Smith 10           
  7 Central Hardin                                    8:15.37    8:13.85   2   2   
     1) #305 Marcus Abel 10             2) #327 Austin Searcy 12          
     3) #319 Ben Gardner 12             4) #315 Liam Dale 12              
  8 Meade County                                      8:14.92    8:16.47   2   1   
     1) #892 Zachary Clarkson 10        2) #890 Ryan Butler 11            
     3) #893 John Franco 12             4) #891 Nate Clarkson 10          
  9 Conner                                            8:15.15    8:17.38   2 
     1) #361 Luke Warth 12              2) #344 Peyton Fairchild 11       
     3) #355 Robbie Notton 11           4) #346 Will Hanak 11             
 10 Eastern                                           8:25.13    8:17.75   2 
     1) #492 Wade Balcom 09             2) #493 Devin Ballard 11          
     3) #495 Zach Bird 10               4) #506 Caleb Gentry 11           
 11 McCracken County                                  8:30.52    8:20.57   1 
     1) #877 Michael Helmich 11         2) #872 Carew Ellington 10        
     3) #885 Cole Parker 12             4) #876 Wes Grogan 11             
 12 Covington Catholic                                8:18.21    8:21.41   2 
     1) #394 Mitchell Franxman 12       2) #412 Dominic Taylor 10         
     3) #415 Ethan Wever 10             4) #408 Aiden Smith 12            
 13 Bullitt Central                                   8:31.93    8:25.30   1 
     1) #234 Seth Mitchell 12           2) #232 Devan Carter 12           
     3) #233 Jaden Hess 10              4) #235 Ben Stults 10             
 14 Simon Kenton                                      8:31.95    8:29.85   1 
     1) #1205 Jacob Vogelpohl 11        2) #1202 Drake Staley 12          
     3) #1200 Austin Shaffer 11         4) #1193 Brandon McDaniel 10      
 15 North Hardin                                      8:34.15    8:30.50   1 
     1) #934 Max Morales 11             2) #918 Alejandro Tomas Garcia 09 
     3) #941 Gabe Russell 08            4) #911 Tre Blue 10               
 16 Fern Creek                                        8:25.36    8:32.50   2 
     1) #546 Dawayad Paul 12            2) #537 Jayden Jones 11           
     3) #538 Youhana Lado 12            4) #542 Jimmy Mullarkey 09        
 17 Lafayette                                         8:30.94    8:33.33   1 
     1) #732 Jacob Hunley 10            2) #734 Isaiah Joy 12             
     3) #743 Isaiah Winter 12           4) #727 Justin Chavez 12          
 18 Bowling Green                                     8:32.50    8:37.09   1 
     1) #194 Ryan Dent 12               2) #206 Gabe Wiles 11             
     3) #204 Thomas Tinius 10           4) #192 Deshawn Crowe 12          
 19 North Laurel                                      8:29.01    8:37.80   1 
     1) #965 Justin Sparkman 10         2) #959 Cole Osborne 08           
     3) #963 Anthony Schonter 10        4) #952 Victor Clark 12           
 20 Oldham County                                     8:31.85    8:41.97   1 
     1) #1023 Steven Votaw 11           2) #1007 Tyler Hadaway 11         
     3) #999 Clayton Carter 10          4) #996 Nicholas Brown 10         
 21 Cooper                                            8:34.21    8:43.81   1 
     1) #375 Austin Liversgowdey 08     2) #383 Aaron Ruth 11             
     3) #367 Saleeban Farah 11          4) #377 Orion Miller 12           
 22 Frederick Douglass                                8:23.71    8:52.08   2 
     1) #565 Ethan Dietterick 11        2) #570 Jalen Givens 11           
     3) #571 Jayden Henderson 11        4) #577 Evan Miller 12            
 23 Ryle                                              8:28.44    8:57.98   1 
     1) #1111 Carson Inderwiesche 11    2) #1135 Luke Yunker 10           
     3) #1128 Jake Smith 12             4) #1130 William Swinehart 11     
 24 Madison Central                                   8:25.81    8:59.84   2 
     1) #749 John Gula 12               2) #755 Brady Masters 09          
     3) #751 Marcus Hutchinson 09       4) #746 John Cromer 12            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
    National: I 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, California                   
       State: K 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          3A: * 14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Valley                         
          3A: * 14.29  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                   
          2A: # 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 14.63  2018        Melanie Welsing, Model                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 #  622 Sophie Galloway    10 Graves County          14.49      14.45@  0.7  3  10   
  2 #  293 Kayla Jones        12 Central                15.51      15.42   0.7  3   8   
  3 #  675 Isabella Tichenor  10 Henderson County       16.30      15.86   0.7  3   6   
  4 #  436 Emma Hopkins       10 Dixie Heights          16.08      15.91   0.7  3   5   
  5 #  532 Lily Colvin        12 Fern Creek             15.88      16.19   0.7  3   4   
  6 #  685 Jaden Gatewood     12 Henry Clay             16.31      16.21   0.7  3   3   
  7 # 1376 Esther Bradshaw    12 Woodford County        16.54      16.26  -1.0  2   2   
  8 # 1384 Callie Gormley     10 Woodford County        16.27      16.47   0.7  3   1    16.461
  9 #  690 Amiya Jenkins      09 Henry Clay             16.16      16.47   0.7  3  16.466
 10 #  775 Nadia Meeks        09 Madison Southern       16.50      16.59  -1.0  2 
 11 #  928 Kamry Mcfayden     11 North Hardin           16.69      16.60  -1.0  2 
 12 # 1353 Anna Hylen         12 West Jessamine         16.44      16.61  -1.0  2 
 13 # 1124 Madison Rabe       09 Ryle                   17.03      16.67  -1.0  2 
 14 #  237 Emma Egan          09 Bullitt East           16.16      16.74   0.7  3 
 15 #  881 Lizzie Levinson    12 McCracken County       16.70      16.80  -1.0  2 
 16 #  793 Trinity Cleaver    09 Male                   17.25      16.93   0.9  1 
 17 #  986 Brooke Ziegler     12 Notre Dame             16.56      17.02  -1.0  2 
 18 #  464 Katherine Farnan   11 Dupont Manual          16.88      17.10  -1.0  2 
 19 #  434 Savanah Harmon     11 Dixie Heights          17.24      17.27   0.9  1 
 20 # 1198 Catherine Russell  11 Simon Kenton           17.60      17.58   0.9  1 
 21 #  663 Baili Boggs        11 Harlan County          17.41      17.64   0.9  1 
 22 #  252 Keshonna Towns     12 Butler                 17.26      18.14   0.9  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
    National: I 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Texas                      
       State: K 13.76  2017        Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station                
          3A: * 13.76  2017        Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station                
          2A: # 13.90  1964        Larry White, Lafayette                      
          1A: @ 14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 #  535 Vasean Green       11 Fern Creek             14.05      14.12@  1.7  3  10   
  2 #  534 Brandon Green      12 Fern Creek             14.91      14.51   1.7  3   8   
  3 #  458 Darius Brown       10 Dupont Manual          14.72      14.56   1.7  3   6   
  4 # 1050 Mario Paul         10 Paul Dunbar            14.96      14.59   1.7  3   5   
  5 # 1280 Beck O'Daniel      12 St. Xavier             16.06      14.63   0.6  1   4   
  6 # 1388 Justin Lehmkuhler  11 Woodford County        15.21      14.97   1.7  3   3   
  7 # 1195 Kiegan Nichols     11 Simon Kenton           15.55      15.11  -0.6  2   2   
  8 #  748 Dirk Gambrel       10 Madison Central        15.54      15.13   1.7  3   1   
  9 #  828 Dion Washington    10 Male                   15.25      15.36   1.7  3 
 10 # 1303 Hayden Kenney      12 Tates Creek            15.22      15.56   1.7  3 
 11 #  302 Hasani Williams    10 Central                15.57      15.58  -0.6  2 
 12 #  210 Elijah Barnes      12 Bryan Station          15.53      15.71   1.7  3 
 13 # 1158 Caleb Griggs       11 Scott County           16.21      15.88   0.6  1 
 14 #  286 Isaiah Goings      12 Central                15.60      15.94  -0.6  2 
 15 #  177 Jackson Coots      11 Barren County          16.06      15.96   0.6  1 
 16 #  116 Justin Sandefur    10 Apollo                 16.18      16.13   0.6  1 
 17 #  400 Michael Hodge      12 Cov. Catholic          16.07      16.15   0.6  1 
 18 #  680 Ishan Cooper       09 Henry Clay             16.21      16.19   0.6  1 
 19 #  196 Elvin FoFanah      11 Bowling Green          15.59      16.20  -0.6  2 
 20 # 1114 Bailey Malkemus    12 Ryle                   16.00      16.36  -0.6  2 
 21 #  954 Storm Gambill      11 North Laurel           15.88      16.47  -0.6  2 
 22 #  699 Lorenzo Rivera     10 Henry Clay             15.83      16.64  -0.6  2 
 23 #  334 Ethan Dooley       12 Christian County       15.87      16.99  -0.6  2 
 24 # 1083 Grayson Turner     09 Pulaski County         15.97      17.08  -0.6  2 
 25 #  238 Hayden Gentry      12 Bullitt East           16.15      20.81   0.6  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
    National: I 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
       State: K 11.73  2015        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                   
          3A: * 11.73  2015        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                   
          2A: # 11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 # 1300 Rosalynd Hollings  12 Tates Creek            12.02      11.69K  0.5  3  10   
  2 #  810 Veronique Ninamou  09 Male                   11.96      11.87#  0.5  3   8   
  3 # 1144 Iaunia Pointer     11 Sacred Heart           12.23      11.95#  0.5  3   6   
  4 #  721 Kaleb Mcdonald     12 Jeffersontown          12.40      12.10@  0.5  3   5   
  5 # 1313 Naturi Robinson    10 Tates Creek            12.54      12.12@  0.5  3   4   
  6 #  788 Jozlen Brisbon     10 Male                   12.24      12.14@  0.5  3   3   
  7 # 1071 Maddy Dunn         10 Pulaski County         12.36      12.33   0.5  3   2   
  8 #  531 Tyana Claycomb     12 Fern Creek             12.48      12.42   0.5  3   1   
  9 # 1118 Juliet Mcgregor    12 Ryle                   12.48      12.48   0.5  3 
 10 # 1219 Gracie Read        12 South Oldham           12.71      12.55   1.7  2 
 11 #  696 Alexis Pinkston    11 Henry Clay             12.72      12.66   1.7  2 
 12 #  782 Kaylynn Wright     09 Madison Southern       12.93      12.73   1.3  1 
 13 #  737 KaLynn Paris       09 Lafayette              12.94      12.75   1.3  1 
 14 #  199 Z'Nyah Owens       10 Bowling Green          12.65      12.76   1.7  2 
 15 #  158 Fayza Brown        11 Ballard                12.74      12.79   1.7  2 
 16 # 1005 Haedin Goldsmith   11 Oldham County          12.57      12.80   1.7  2 
 17 #  480 Moji Olayemi       12 Dupont Manual          12.75      12.90   1.7  2 
 18 #  247 Cyntrie Hope       12 Butler                 12.67      12.94   1.7  2 
 19 #  868 Stephani Carter    10 McCracken County       13.04      13.03   1.3  1 
 20 #  198 Grace Klusty       12 Bowling Green          12.90      13.14   1.7  2 
 21 # 1106 Aleceya Harrison   12 Ryle                   12.90      13.36   1.3  1 
 22 #  669 Natalia Davis      09 Henderson County       12.93      13.39   1.3  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
    National: I 10.15  2011        Jaylon Hicks, Texas                         
       State: K 10.42  2016        William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar         
          3A: * 10.42  2016        William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar         
          2A: # 10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 #  688 Langston Jackson   12 Henry Clay             10.48      10.23K  0.7  3  10   
  2 #  218 Anthony Franklin   12 Bryan Station          10.81      10.47#  0.7  3   8   
  3 # 1182 Richard Ninamou    12 Seneca                 10.64      10.69@  0.7  3   6   
  4 # 1149 Bryce Chisley      10 Scott County           10.99      10.78   1.8  2   5   
  5 #  830 Kendrick Winfield  11 Male                   10.76      10.92   0.7  3   4   
  6 # 1344 Armon Tucker       09 Trinity                10.88      10.99   0.7  3   3   
  7 # 1257 Colin Miller       12 Southwestern           11.20      11.02   2.6  1   2   
  8 # 1092 Derrin Carr        11 Ryle                   10.92      11.03   0.7  3   1    11.022
  9 # 1094 Elijah Cusick      11 Ryle                   11.06      11.03   2.6  1  11.024
 10 #  326 Tre'Jean Sanders   11 Central Hardin         10.83      11.03   0.7  3  11.026
 11 #  496 Nathan Brown       12 Eastern                10.87      11.05   0.7  3 
 12 # 1334 James Moore        11 Trinity                10.89      11.07   0.7  3 
 13 #  713 JeVon Leavell      11 Hopkinsville           10.97      11.08   1.8  2 
 14 # 1212 Trey Garrison      11 South Oldham           11.13      11.11   2.6  1 
 15 # 1038 Imonte Owsley      11 Owensboro              10.98      11.23   1.8  2 
 16 # 1346 Khamraun Richards  12 Valley                 11.05      11.24   2.6  1 
 17 #  280 Ukari Baker        12 Central                11.03      11.25   1.8  2  11.243
 18 #  479 Jawaun Northingto  09 Dupont Manual          10.99      11.25   1.8  2  11.246
 19 # 1249 Ja'Ron Hamby       11 Southern               11.10      11.28   2.6  1 
 20 #  205 Devito Tisdale     11 Bowling Green          11.02      11.46   1.8  2 
 21 #  912 Keonte Caines      11 North Hardin           11.04      11.48   1.8  2 
 22 #  634 Ryan Johnson       12 Grayson County         11.21      11.49   2.6  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
    National: I 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
       State: K 1:39.53  2014        Bryan Station                             
          3A: * 1:39.53  2014        Bryan Station                             
          2A: # 1:43.57  2017        Boyle County                              
          1A: @ 1:43.30  1982        Trigg County, Trigg County                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tates Creek                                       1:40.47    1:39.30K  3  10   
     1) #1295 Myann Davidson 12         2) #1313 Naturi Robinson 10       
     3) #1315 Alex Smith 11             4) #1300 Rosalynd Hollingsworth 12
  2 Male                                              1:43.01    1:40.99@  3   8   
     1) #803 Kamaya V Johnson 09        2) #825 Dreeanna Wade 10          
     3) #797 Miyale Dunn 12             4) #788 Jozlen Brisbon 10         
  3 Fern Creek                                        1:46.96    1:43.89   3   6   
     1) #554 Sheyenne Santiago 09       2) #544 Ruby Nwosu 09             
     3) #531 Tyana Claycomb 12          4) #555 DeDe Severin 09           
  4 Bryan Station                                     1:46.44    1:45.02   3   5   
     1) #230 Sanaa Washington 07        2) #223 TaShawna Jackson 09       
     3) #221 Nevaeh Hayden 10           4) #225 Maleah McCall 10          
  5 Pulaski County                                    1:45.40    1:45.66   3   4   
     1) #1068 Shelby Cothron 10         2) #1066 Morgan Bruin 10          
     3) #1073 Ashton Ikerd 11           4) #1071 Maddy Dunn 10            
  6 Sacred Heart                                      1:46.50    1:46.98   3   3   
     1) #1146 Kami Springfield 11       2) #1145 Gabby Smith 09           
     3) #1144 Iaunia Pointer 11         4) #1142 Ashley Harris 12         
  7 Bowling Green                                     1:47.15    1:47.17   3   2   
     1) #198 Grace Klusty 12            2) #208 Bailee Woods 09           
     3) #202 Erica Smith 10             4) #199 Z'Nyah Owens 10           
  8 Oldham County                                     1:48.57    1:47.18   3   1   
     1) #1005 Haedin Goldsmith 11       2) #1012 Savannah Lewis 10        
     3) #1002 Caroline Davis 12         4) #1003 Josie Despain 11         
  9 Woodford County                                   1:47.09    1:47.32   3 
     1) #1376 Esther Bradshaw 12        2) #1387 Adriana Jackson 10       
     3) #1384 Callie Gormley 10         4) #1374 Kamari Black 10          
 10 North Hardin                                      1:49.42    1:48.00   2 
     1) #950 Tyla Woods 09              2) #938 Jordan Murrah 12          
     3) #946 Ashaunte Watts 11          4) #940 jaida reed 10             
 11 Scott County                                      1:49.49    1:48.88   2 
     1) #1150 Bailie Colcord 12         2) #1173 Maquoia Raglin 09        
     3) #1169 Lacy Murphy 10            4) #1162 Jemarria Jenkins 11      
 12 Ryle                                              1:48.60    1:49.71   2 
     1) #1099 Jordan Fong 10            2) #1106 Aleceya Harrison 12      
     3) #1115 Tara Marland 12           4) #1124 Madison Rabe 09          
 13 Daviess County                                    1:51.39    1:49.82   1 
     1) #428 Jersey Vanover 10          2) #422 Alayna Petri 11           
     3) #426 Jaclyn Simpson 12          4) #425 Kyra Rowan 10             
 14 Notre Dame                                        1:49.81    1:49.87   2 
     1) #969 Clare Butler 12            2) #984 Kate Thieman 11           
     3) #982 Gabbe Tate 12              4) #972 Julia Day 11              
 15 Central                                           1:49.28    1:50.34   2 
     1) #285 Emani Dobbins 10           2) #291 Jaci Johnson 09           
     3) #289 Jamilla Hart 10            4) #292 Javi Johnson 11           
 16 Butler                                            1:51.26    1:50.56   1 
     1) #245 Shelby Helton-Henley 12    2) #252 Keshonna Towns 12         
     3) #247 Cyntrie Hope 12            4) #242 Alexis Bryant 09          
 17 South Warren                                      1:51.21    1:50.84   2 
     1) #1239 Andrea Lenoir 11          2) #1233 Kamrin Green 11          
     3) #1225 Kate Chiddister 10        4) #1228 Karson Deaton 10         
 18 McCracken County                                  1:51.42    1:51.41   1 
     1) #882 Camryn Mason 10            2) #888 Kaurie Whitfield 08       
     3) #869 Gillian Davis 11           4) #881 Lizzie Levinson 12        
 19 Assumption                                        1:51.98    1:51.42   1 
     1) #128 Haley Mcenaney 10          2) #121 Audrey Babcock 11         
     3) #122 Sophie Bouldin 09          4) #134 Emma Sass 11              
 20 Dixie Heights                                     1:50.66    1:51.86   2 
     1) #440 Abigail Kopp 08            2) #439 Paige Kattine 12          
     3) #445 Angelia Noel 11            4) #447 Ava Phelps 11             
 21 West Jessamine                                    1:52.47    1:52.34   1 
     1) #1348 Margaret Bellew 09        2) #1347 Caroline Absher 11       
     3) #1354 Sophie Jatau 10           4) #1358 Ella Miller 10           
 22 Greenwood                                         1:52.53    1:55.54   1 
     1) #644 Rachel Evans 10            2) #658 Callie Strode 10          
     3) #657 Amaya Salvador 10          4) #643 Kennedy Davis 11          
 -- Frederick Douglass                                1:49.05         DQ   2  beyond the zone
     1) #559 Deja Allison 10            2) #575 Alaysia McGuffey 09       
     3) #569 Elizabeth Franklin 11      4) #587 Ana Suarez 09             
 -- Atherton                                          1:49.93         DQ   2  beyond the zone
     1) #141 Adrianna Brown 09          2) #157 Karen Williams 11         
     3) #148 Ty'Liyah O'Neal 09         4) #152 Ragan Savage 12           
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
    National: I 1:23.52  2017        Port Arthur Memorial, Texas               
       State: K 1:25.78  2015        Henry Clay                                
          3A: * 1:25.78  2015        Henry Clay                                
          2A: # 1:28.76  2018        Boyle County, Boyle County                
          1A: @ 1:29.00  2018        Fort Knox, Fort Knox                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry Clay                                        1:27.22    1:26.95#  3  10   
     1) #692 Kobie Neal 11              2) #682 Chris Dabney II 11        
     3) #688 Langston Jackson 12        4) #689 Ramond Jackson 12         
  2 Southwestern                                      1:29.09    1:27.93#  3   8   
     1) #1259 Andrew Richardson 12      2) #1260 Drew Sawyers 12          
     3) #1264 Jp Vaught 12              4) #1257 Colin Miller 12          
  3 Scott County                                      1:28.30    1:28.31#  3   6   
     1) #1168 Ashton Miller 12          2) #1159 Jeremy Hamiliton 09      
     3) #1156 Adam Greiving 12          4) #1149 Bryce Chisley 10         
  4 St. Xavier                                        1:28.67    1:28.40#  3   5   
     1) #1276 Zack Martinez 11          2) #1289 Anthony Woods 10         
     3) #1272 Tate Gaw 10               4) #1280 Beck O'Daniel 12         
  5 Male                                              1:29.84    1:28.96@  3   4   
     1) #822 Maikyah Stowe 10           2) #830 Kendrick Winfield 11      
     3) #820 Bryson Steed 11            4) #802 Demarcus Johnson 11       
  6 Ryle                                              1:29.21    1:29.36   3   3   
     1) #1088 Dakota Brady 12           2) #1087 Leo Bouldin 10           
     3) #1094 Elijah Cusick 11          4) #1092 Derrin Carr 11           
  7 Frederick Douglass                                1:31.29    1:29.97   2   2   
     1) #589 Deiron White 09            2) #579 Amir Roberts-Hasson 09    
     3) #580 Jaylin Russell 11          4) #572 Keyshawn Herron 12        
  8 Central                                           1:30.66    1:30.21   3   1   
     1) #286 Isaiah Goings 12           2) #290 Deondre Howard 11         
     3) #300 Jermemiah Thorton 11       4) #301 Ahmad Williams 12         
  9 Trinity (Louisville)                              1:30.79    1:30.29   3 
     1) #1334 James Moore 11            2) #1344 Armon Tucker 09          
     3) #1339 Khumbo Phiri 12           4) #1323 Kyle Feger 10            
 10 Hopkinsville                                      1:31.64    1:30.39   2 
     1) #712 Tyler Greenwell 11         2) #713 JeVon Leavell 11          
     3) #717 Kyren Palmer 12            4) #719 DeEvan Williams 12        
 11 Dupont Manual                                     1:31.18    1:30.45   2 
     1) #458 Darius Brown 10            2) #473 Rayne Jones-Foster 12     
     3) #482 Sterling Patillo 12        4) #479 Jawaun Northington 09     
 12 Central Hardin                                    1:32.42    1:30.90   2 
     1) #316 Caleb Daugherty 12         2) #326 Tre'Jean Sanders 11       
     3) #321 Zavion Jackson 11          4) #313 Will Costello 12          
 13 Cooper                                            1:29.79    1:31.02   3 
     1) #380 Dillon Perry 12            2) #374 Jeremiah Lee 10           
     3) #362 Michael Armour 12          4) #369 Corey Henderson 11        
 14 Eastern                                           1:32.83    1:31.97   2 
     1) #496 Nathan Brown 12            2) #516 Paris Smith 11            
     3) #520 Andrew Whitaker 11         4) #514 Charles Austin Sams 12    
 15 Fern Creek                                        1:32.75    1:32.38   2 
     1) #545 D'Mauri Owens 11           2) #550 Elijah Robertson 09       
     3) #551 Joshua Robinson 12         4) #534 Brandon Green 12          
 16 Atherton                                          1:33.89    1:32.62   1 
     1) #147 Jeremy Olliges 11          2) #156 Juan Torres 12            
     3) #149 Jeremiah Payne 10          4) #143 Iderian Coleman 11        
 17 Owensboro                                         1:34.23    1:33.67   1 
     1) #1033 Courtney Harris 12        2) #1039 Javius Taylor 09         
     3) #1031 Eli Early 09              4) #1034 Lukas Howell 10          
 18 South Warren                                      1:35.76    1:34.13   1 
     1) #1240 Konnor Mason 11           2) #1236 Mikey Kazynski 12        
     3) #1241 Tomi Mustapha 11          4) #1223 Mj Boley 12              
 19 Campbell County                                   1:34.20    1:34.20   1 
     1) #276 Elliott Warner 09          2) #256 Evan Barnes 11            
     3) #275 Donovan Strange 12         4) #266 Trenen Lowther 09         
 20 Ballard                                           1:34.60    1:34.69   1 
     1) #159 Jayden Farmer 11           2) #161 Terran Hearn 10           
     3) #167 Jermiah Neou 09            4) #168 Terrence Norfleet 12      
 21 Covington Catholic                                1:32.34    1:35.37   2 
     1) #407 D.J. Skinner 10            2) #403 Pete Maier 11             
     3) #405 Brett Rottinghaus 10       4) #399 Samuel Hardebeck 11       
 22 Pulaski County                                    1:33.76    1:36.37   1 
     1) #1065 Dalton Bertram 10         2) #1072 Hunter Godsey 12         
     3) #1085 Ethan Ware 10             4) #1070 Cainan Daniels 11        
 -- Fairdale                                          1:33.03         DQ   2  before the zone
     1) #525 Doada Sieh 10              2) #523 Josh Kennebrew 09         
     3) #526 Lamar Tandy 11             4) #527 Lamont Tandy 12           
 -- Bryan Station                                     1:31.18         DQ   2  baton exchanged out
     1) #210 Elijah Barnes 12           2) #214 Jahmere Coulter 11        
     3) #212 Jalen Burbage 12           4) #226 Sam McCall 11             
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    National: I 4:33.29  2014        Alexa Efraimson, Washington               
       State: K 4:53.45  2015        Gabriella Karas, Collins                  
          3A: * 4:53.66  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
          2A: # 4:53.45  2015        Gabriella Karas, Collins                  
          1A: @ 5:02.25  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1316 Jenna Strange      12 Tates Creek          5:12.56    4:57.85@  10   
       2:25.542 (2:25.542)
  2 # 1208 Phoebe McCowan     10 South Laurel         5:08.63    5:01.77@   8   
       2:25.417 (2:25.417)
  3 # 1000 Katy Chapman       12 Oldham County        5:11.66    5:09.04    6   
       2:31.275 (2:31.275)
  4 #  465 Nicole Farnsley    09 Dupont Manual        5:18.10    5:11.93    5   
       2:35.466 (2:35.466)
  5 #  193 Kristin Dent       12 Bowling Green        5:38.74    5:14.45    4   
       2:37.092 (2:37.092)
  6 #  360 Ashlyn Vanlanding  09 Conner               5:23.46    5:15.68    3   
       2:33.886 (2:33.886)
  7 #  384 Macey Ruth         09 Cooper               5:29.67    5:20.19    2   
       2:37.725 (2:37.725)
  8 #  679 Myecia Bright      11 Henry Clay           5:32.27    5:20.31    1   
       2:28.886 (2:28.886)
  9 #  240 Madison Adkins     10 Butler               5:34.61    5:25.15  
       2:35.768 (2:35.768)
 10 #  994 Chloe Boa          10 Oldham County        5:34.65    5:30.59  
       2:45.120 (2:45.120)
 11 #  962 Olivia Rudder      10 North Laurel         5:39.12    5:31.59  
       2:37.862 (2:37.862)
 12 # 1097 Hannah Engel       07 Ryle                 5:36.47    5:31.86  
       2:36.061 (2:36.061)
 13 #  354 Ella Mann          07 Conner               5:40.49    5:34.02  
       2:42.661 (2:42.661)
 14 # 1138 Katelyn Cornett    10 Sacred Heart         5:29.17    5:34.24  
       2:35.050 (2:35.050)
 15 #  720 Allison Wood       09 Hopkinsville         5:39.25    5:36.47  
       2:44.115 (2:44.115)
 16 # 1139 Josie Gilvin       09 Sacred Heart         5:25.19    5:37.28  
       2:37.545 (2:37.545)
 17 #  424 Emily Ann Roberts  10 Daviess County       5:33.97    5:37.61  
       2:38.765 (2:38.765)
 18 # 1224 Taylor Brown       08 South Warren         5:43.79    5:37.66  
       2:45.786 (2:45.786)
 19 #  783 Joy Alexander      08 Madisonville         5:36.14    5:38.14  
       2:43.110 (2:43.110)
 20 #  985 Kate Williams      12 Notre Dame           5:38.71    5:43.69  
       2:42.970 (2:42.970)
 21 #  125 Lindsey Domene     11 Assumption           5:40.14    5:46.43  
       2:45.711 (2:45.711)
 22 #  870 Maggie Dowdy       11 McCracken County     5:36.89    5:47.70  
       2:46.110 (2:46.110)
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    National: I 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Virginia                       
       State: K 4:09.99  2013        Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)          
          3A: * 4:10.15  2015        Ben Young, Tates Creek                    
          2A: # 4:15.96  1996        La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell              
          1A: @ 4:09.99  2013        Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  995 Jacob Brizendine   12 Oldham County        4:27.60    4:16.68   10   
       2:10.191 (2:10.191)
  2 # 1286 Grady Shiflet      12 St. Xavier           4:33.85    4:18.04    8   
       2:10.416 (2:10.416)
  3 #  909 Steven Newman      12 Muhlenberg Co.       4:22.48    4:20.87    6   
       2:10.221 (2:10.221)
  4 #  758 Conner O'Shea      11 Madison Central      4:32.52    4:22.38    5   
       2:10.696 (2:10.696)
  5 #  988 Kyle Embry         12 Ohio County          4:29.55    4:22.69    4   
       2:10.171 (2:10.171)
  6 # 1048 Austin Mathews     12 Paul Dunbar          4:27.62    4:25.13    3   
       2:09.968 (2:09.968)
  7 #  785 Garrett Watts      12 Madisonville         4:32.12    4:26.38    2   
       2:11.708 (2:11.708)
  8 #  586 Levi Streeval      09 Douglass             4:33.37    4:27.68    1   
       2:14.093 (2:14.093)
  9 #  542 Jimmy Mullarkey    09 Fern Creek           4:35.28    4:29.68  
       2:13.766 (2:13.766)
 10 #  708 Chase Atkins       10 Hopkinsville         4:38.22    4:30.59  
       2:12.131 (2:12.131)
 11 #  763 Kyler Stewart      11 Madison Central      4:45.69    4:31.73  
       2:12.839 (2:12.839)
 12 # 1273 Nolan Hester       10 St. Xavier           4:34.75    4:32.96  
       2:13.309 (2:13.309)
 13 # 1292 Ben Camuel         12 Tates Creek          4:37.25    4:34.05  
       2:14.971 (2:14.971)
 14 #  483 Julian Powers      12 Dupont Manual        4:34.57    4:35.06  
       2:14.733 (2:14.733)
 15 #  416 Casey Wolnitzek    12 Cov. Catholic        4:34.27    4:35.27  
       2:12.917 (2:12.917)
 16 # 1330 Nick Lewis         11 Trinity              4:33.84    4:36.89  
       2:13.354 (2:13.354)
 17 #  355 Robbie Notton      11 Conner               4:38.91    4:38.91  
       2:15.171 (2:15.171)           2:17.249 (2.079)
 18 #  799 Sam Hosbach        11 Male                 4:37.63    4:40.20  
       2:18.047 (2:18.047)
 19 #  251 Collin Sheffield   12 Butler               4:34.92    4:41.37  
       2:17.949 (2:17.949)
 20 #  901 Jarrett Forrest    12 Montgomery Co.       4:39.87    4:42.31  
       2:12.003 (2:12.003)
 21 #  412 Dominic Taylor     10 Cov. Catholic        4:40.37    4:43.23  
       2:15.223 (2:15.223)
 22 #  616 Benjamin Spratt    12 Grant County         4:38.87    4:49.81  
       2:14.338 (2:14.338)
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
    National: I 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, California                 
       State: K 47.35  2018        Tates Creek, Tates Creek                    
          3A: * 47.35  2018        Tates Creek, Tates Creek                    
          2A: # 48.66  1991        Fort Campbell                               
          1A: @ 49.75  2013        St. Henry, St. Henry                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Male                                                49.25      48.71@  3  10   
     1) #803 Kamaya V Johnson 09        2) #810 Veronique Ninamou 09      
     3) #797 Miyale Dunn 12             4) #788 Jozlen Brisbon 10         
  2 Henry Clay                                          50.34      50.08   3   8   
     1) #683 Kendra DeRoy 10            2) #685 Jaden Gatewood 12         
     3) #690 Amiya Jenkins 09           4) #696 Alexis Pinkston 11        
  3 Fern Creek                                          51.86      50.20   2   6   
     1) #548 Triniti Ralston 08         2) #544 Ruby Nwosu 09             
     3) #555 DeDe Severin 09            4) #528 Serenity Bailey 11        
  4 Bowling Green                                       50.49      50.22   3   5   
     1) #199 Z'Nyah Owens 10            2) #198 Grace Klusty 12           
     3) #202 Erica Smith 10             4) #208 Bailee Woods 09           
  5 Bryan Station                                       50.11      50.47   3   4   
     1) #230 Sanaa Washington 07        2) #231 Destiny Wilson 11         
     3) #225 Maleah McCall 10           4) #223 TaShawna Jackson 09       
  6 Central                                             50.91      50.60   3   3   
     1) #293 Kayla Jones 12             2) #288 Tahlea Harris 12          
     3) #291 Jaci Johnson 09            4) #289 Jamilla Hart 10           
  7 Ryle                                                52.96      50.78   1   2   
     1) #1106 Aleceya Harrison 12       2) #1115 Tara Marland 12          
     3) #1118 Juliet Mcgregor 12        4) #1124 Madison Rabe 09          
  8 Oldham County                                       50.82      50.81   3   1   
     1) #1005 Haedin Goldsmith 11       2) #1012 Savannah Lewis 10        
     3) #1002 Caroline Davis 12         4) #1003 Josie Despain 11         
  9 Notre Dame                                          51.70      51.20   3 
     1) #975 Hanna Miller 12            2) #982 Gabbe Tate 12             
     3) #969 Clare Butler 12            4) #981 Michaela Summe 10         
 10 Henderson County                                    52.05      51.47   2 
     1) #669 Natalia Davis 09           2) #675 Isabella Tichenor 10      
     3) #674 Lauren Terhune 09          4) #670 Ashby Greenwell 10        
 11 North Hardin                                        51.78      51.78   3 
     1) #950 Tyla Woods 09              2) #919 Jadeta Gregory 12         
     3) #940 jaida reed 10              4) #946 Ashaunte Watts 11         
 12 South Oldham                                        52.13      51.84   2  51.836
     1) #1215 Mary Ledford 11           2) #1219 Gracie Read 12           
     3) #1217 Evelyn Pazienza 09        4) #1220 Alexa Van Feldt 12       
 13 Atherton                                            51.81      51.84   2  51.840
     1) #141 Adrianna Brown 09          2) #157 Karen Williams 11         
     3) #151 Jada Rogers 11             4) #152 Ragan Savage 12           
 14 Dixie Heights                                       52.64      51.97   1 
     1) #437 Ashtyn Ivey 08             2) #447 Ava Phelps 11             
     3) #440 Abigail Kopp 08            4) #433 Jada Calhoun 09           
 15 Marshall County                                     52.68      51.99   1 
     1) #855 Hannah Perry 12            2) #857 Jordyn Reed 09            
     3) #854 Layne Pea 10               4) #856 Charleston Pursley 09     
 16 Scott County                                        51.97      52.06   2 
     1) #1148 Kiya Allen 09             2) #1173 Maquoia Raglin 09        
     3) #1154 Allison Faircloth 11      4) #1162 Jemarria Jenkins 11      
 17 Frederick Douglass                                  52.58      52.24   2 
     1) #559 Deja Allison 10            2) #563 Tiana Clark 10            
     3) #575 Alaysia McGuffey 09        4) #587 Ana Suarez 09             
 18 Christian County                                    52.72      52.25   1 
     1) #337 Eniya Mcgee 11             2) #340 Cierra Ward 10            
     3) #331 Autumn Bell 09             4) #333 Amari Brown 10            
 19 South Warren                                        52.61      52.62   1 
     1) #1225 Kate Chiddister 10        2) #1228 Karson Deaton 10         
     3) #1233 Kamrin Green 11           4) #1239 Andrea Lenoir 11         
 20 Pulaski County                                      52.50      52.71   2 
     1) #1067 Lexie Cathers 12          2) #1073 Ashton Ikerd 11          
     3) #1076 Caroline Oakes 09         4) #1068 Shelby Cothron 10        
 21 Madison Southern                                    52.34      53.01   2 
     1) #782 Kaylynn Wright 09          2) #777 Samantha Padgett 11       
     3) #775 Nadia Meeks 09             4) #771 Hannah Hisle 12           
 -- Tates Creek                                         47.11         DQ   3  beyond the zone
     1) #1295 Myann Davidson 12         2) #1300 Rosalynd Hollingsworth 12
     3) #1313 Naturi Robinson 10        4) #1314 Kayla Smalley 11         
 -- Butler                                              52.50         DQ   2  impeding lane 8
     1) #247 Cyntrie Hope 12            2) #252 Keshonna Towns 12         
     3) #241 Gaybrielle Bethel 09       4) #242 Alexis Bryant 09          
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
    National: I 39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas       
       State: K 41.10  2010        Male                                        
          3A: * 41.10  2010        Male                                        
          2A: # 42.54  1986        Fort Knox                                   
          1A: @ 42.95  2016        Murray, Murray                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry Clay                                          41.49      41.55#  3  10   
     1) #682 Chris Dabney II 11         2) #681 Ari Crutchfield 11        
     3) #688 Langston Jackson 12        4) #689 Ramond Jackson 12         
  2 Ryle                                                43.07      41.95#  3   8   
     1) #1093 Jonathan Coker 11         2) #1087 Leo Bouldin 10           
     3) #1094 Elijah Cusick 11          4) #1092 Derrin Carr 11           
  3 St. Xavier                                          42.40      42.15#  3   6   
     1) #1276 Zack Martinez 11          2) #1289 Anthony Woods 10         
     3) #1272 Tate Gaw 10               4) #1280 Beck O'Daniel 12         
  4 Scott County                                        42.80      42.22#  3   5   
     1) #1168 Ashton Miller 12          2) #1156 Adam Greiving 12         
     3) #1153 Silas Emongo 11           4) #1149 Bryce Chisley 10         
  5 Frederick Douglass                                  42.34      42.68@  3   4   
     1) #574 Christian Lewis 11         2) #572 Keyshawn Herron 12        
     3) #580 Jaylin Russell 11          4) #589 Deiron White 09           
  6 Fern Creek                                          43.23      43.15   3   3   
     1) #534 Brandon Green 12           2) #557 Anthony Teague 11         
     3) #551 Joshua Robinson 12         4) #535 Vasean Green 11           
  7 Trinity (Louisville)                                43.51      43.16   2   2   
     1) #1334 James Moore 11            2) #1323 Kyle Feger 10            
     3) #1344 Armon Tucker 09           4) #1326 Seth Graves 11           
  8 Bryan Station                                       42.90      43.18   3   1   
     1) #226 Sam McCall 11              2) #218 Anthony Franklin 12       
     3) #214 Jahmere Coulter 11         4) #212 Jalen Burbage 12          
  9 Central                                             43.41      43.19   3 
     1) #294 Takaius Linton 12          2) #280 Ukari Baker 12            
     3) #303 Mykah Williams 12          4) #300 Jermemiah Thorton 11      
 10 North Hardin                                        43.42      43.26   2 
     1) #912 Keonte Caines 11           2) #921 Alijah Issac 10           
     3) #926 Lorenza Lovejoy 12         4) #937 Dorian Moton 12           
 11 Hopkinsville                                        43.69      43.37   2 
     1) #719 DeEvan Williams 12         2) #712 Tyler Greenwell 11        
     3) #713 JeVon Leavell 11           4) #717 Kyren Palmer 12           
 12 Boone County                                        43.53      43.40   2 
     1) #185 Kirt Thomas 12             2) #188 Jay Williams 11           
     3) #189 Jantje Wingo 12            4) #186 Julian Velasquez 12       
 13 Male                                                43.16      43.69   3 
     1) #792 Tyler Brown 10             2) #808 Tony Mosley 12            
     3) #820 Bryson Steed 11            4) #794 Nick Coates 10            
 14 Owensboro                                           44.08      43.71   2 
     1) #1034 Lukas Howell 10           2) #1039 Javius Taylor 09         
     3) #1031 Eli Early 09              4) #1038 Imonte Owsley 11         
 15 Dupont Manual                                       44.12      44.10   2 
     1) #472 Tavon Johnson 09           2) #476 Lawrence Mason 11         
     3) #479 Jawaun Northington 09      4) #482 Sterling Patillo 12       
 16 Dixie Heights                                       44.29      44.29   2 
     1) #444 Austin Montanez 12         2) #442 Tate Long 12              
     3) #452 Channing Williams 12       4) #448 Dylan Sears 11            
 17 Central Hardin                                      44.77      44.43   1 
     1) #321 Zavion Jackson 11          2) #326 Tre'Jean Sanders 11       
     3) #316 Caleb Daugherty 12         4) #313 Will Costello 12          
 18 Southwestern                                        45.44      44.77   1 
     1) #1259 Andrew Richardson 12      2) #1256 Emmanuel Markin 12       
     3) #1257 Colin Miller 12           4) #1263 Jordan Strevels 10       
 19 Covington Catholic                                  44.87      44.82   1 
     1) #392 Michael Boydston 11        2) #405 Brett Rottinghaus 10      
     3) #402 Jay Jackson 11             4) #401 Reid Hummel 09            
 20 Pleasure Ridge Park                                 44.99      44.96   1 
     1) #1064 Jhaden Washington 11      2) #1058 Ian James 11             
     3) #1059 Aaron Kennebrew 12        4) #1056 Darius Dale 12           
 21 Bowling Green                                       44.47      45.18   2 
     1) #195 Cordavious Edomnds 12      2) #197 Kolbe Gray 12             
     3) #203 Jamele Smith 12            4) #205 Devito Tisdale 11         
 22 Cooper                                              44.99      45.64   1 
     1) #373 Josiah Lawson 12           2) #370 Brennan Hook 11           
     3) #381 Adam Reed 11               4) #362 Michael Armour 12         
 23 Pulaski County                                      45.42      46.09   1 
     1) #1085 Ethan Ware 10             2) #1065 Dalton Bertram 10        
     3) #1083 Grayson Turner 09         4) #1074 Evan Mercer 11           
 24 Fairdale                                            44.72      48.19   2 
     1) #527 Lamont Tandy 12            2) #523 Josh Kennebrew 09         
     3) #526 Lamar Tandy 11             4) #525 Doada Sieh 10             
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
    National: I 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
       State: K 54.60  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                   
          3A: * 54.60  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                   
          2A: # 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 55.91  2018        Saleia Porter, Fort Knox                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 # 1144 Iaunia Pointer     11 Sacred Heart           56.87      57.09   3  10   
  2 #  810 Veronique Ninamou  09 Male                   57.45      57.64   3   8   
  3 #  254 Cierra Wright      10 Butler                 58.20      57.72   3   6   
  4 #  721 Kaleb Mcdonald     12 Jeffersontown          58.54      58.39   3   5   
  5 # 1315 Alex Smith         11 Tates Creek            57.99      58.46   3   4   
  6 #  726 Lamiah Campbell    12 Lafayette              58.94      58.53   3   3   
  7 #  126 Chloe Freilinger   10 Assumption           1:00.18      59.66   3   2   
  8 #  314 Morgan Covey       09 Central Hardin       1:02.36      59.86   1   1   
  9 #  544 Ruby Nwosu         09 Fern Creek           1:02.11      59.93   1 
 10 # 1118 Juliet Mcgregor    12 Ryle                   59.46      59.97   3 
 11 #  715 Yogianah McKnight  12 Hopkinsville         1:00.61    1:00.06   2 
 12 #  425 Kyra Rowan         10 Daviess County       1:01.25    1:00.31   2 
 13 #  249 Keana Meriwether   10 Butler               1:00.67    1:00.76   2 
 14 #  480 Moji Olayemi       12 Dupont Manual          59.76    1:00.85   3 
 15 # 1044 Asha Gill          09 Paul Dunbar          1:01.66    1:01.76   2 
 16 #  972 Julia Day          11 Notre Dame           1:01.20    1:02.02   2 
 17 #  221 Nevaeh Hayden      10 Bryan Station        1:02.05    1:02.07   1 
 18 #  956 Daniella Jackson   10 North Laurel         1:00.38    1:02.29   2 
 19 # 1068 Shelby Cothron     10 Pulaski County       1:01.94    1:02.37   2 
 20 # 1375 Abbey Bleuel       10 Woodford County      1:02.26    1:02.41   1 
 21 #  840 Tori Ford          11 Marshall County      1:01.65    1:02.44   2 
 22 #  264 Grace Kramer       11 Campbell County      1:02.44    1:03.10   1 
 23 #  351 Lindsey Keith      12 Conner               1:01.89    1:03.19   2 
 24 #  658 Callie Strode      10 Greenwood            1:03.96    1:03.76   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
    National: I 45.19  2015        Michael Norman, California                  
       State: K 47.09  2015        William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar         
          3A: * 47.09  2015        William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar         
          2A: # 48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman             
          1A: @ 48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  741 William Wharton    11 Lafayette              48.63      48.11#  3  10   
  2 # 1264 Jp Vaught          12 Southwestern           49.64      48.51   3   8   
  3 #  830 Kendrick Winfield  11 Male                   50.57      49.10   3   6   
  4 # 1168 Ashton Miller      12 Scott County           49.18      49.92   3   5   
  5 # 1260 Drew Sawyers       12 Southwestern           49.72      50.45   3   4   
  6 #  369 Corey Henderson    11 Cooper                 50.91      50.74   3   3   
  7 #  227 Austin Penman      12 Bryan Station          51.57      50.92   2   2   
  8 #  769 Jonah Farnstrom    10 Madison Southern       51.53      50.94   2   1   
  9 #  380 Dillon Perry       12 Cooper                 51.30      51.35   3 
 10 #  836 Will Davis         09 Marshall County        52.23      51.40   1 
 11 #  949 Xavier Williams    10 North Hardin           52.18      51.63   1 
 12 #  339 K'Ron Sherald      11 Christian County       51.53      51.67   2 
 13 #  545 D'Mauri Owens      11 Fern Creek             52.17      51.70   2 
 14 #  898 Cole Wilson        12 Meade County           52.72      52.31   1 
 15 #  692 Kobie Neal         11 Henry Clay             50.90      52.68   3 
 16 # 1061 Tramel Lee         12 Pleasure Ridge         51.97      52.99   2 
 17 #  525 Doada Sieh         10 Fairdale               51.69      53.66   2 
 18 #  189 Jantje Wingo       12 Boone County           51.43      53.80   3 
 19 #  589 Deiron White       09 Douglass               52.69      54.04   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
    National: I 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
       State: K 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
          3A: * 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
          2A: # 44.77  2013        Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine                
          1A: @ 44.56  2004        LeShea Preston, Fairview                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 # 1313 Naturi Robinson    10 Tates Creek            45.57      44.98   3  10   
  2 #  915 Aniya Diamond      12 North Hardin           47.07      45.10   3   8   
  3 #  593 Makenzie Cooper    11 Clark County           46.90      45.66   3   6   
  4 #  288 Tahlea Harris      12 Central                47.49      46.35   3   5   
  5 # 1376 Esther Bradshaw    12 Woodford County        47.55      47.10   3   4   
  6 #  675 Isabella Tichenor  10 Henderson County       47.72      47.42   3   3   
  7 # 1353 Anna Hylen         12 West Jessamine         49.20      47.64   2   2   
  8 #  793 Trinity Cleaver    09 Male                   49.81      47.70   1   1   
  9 #  928 Kamry Mcfayden     11 North Hardin           48.08      47.82   3 
 10 #  981 Michaela Summe     10 Notre Dame             48.52      48.19   2 
 11 # 1124 Madison Rabe       09 Ryle                   48.92      48.54   2 
 12 #  798 Kendal Gibbons     11 Male                   47.12      48.85   3 
 13 #  436 Emma Hopkins       10 Dixie Heights          49.34      49.42   2 
 14 #  306 Lauren Alford      12 Central Hardin         48.17      49.59   3 
 15 #  532 Lily Colvin        12 Fern Creek             49.54      49.72   2 
 16 #  464 Katherine Farnan   11 Dupont Manual          49.81      50.05   1 
 17 #  347 Kalen Hodges       11 Conner                 49.63      50.37   2 
 18 #  237 Emma Egan          09 Bullitt East           49.13      50.39   2 
 19 #  426 Jaclyn Simpson     12 Daviess County         49.45      50.49   2 
 20 # 1053 Emily Spores       10 Paul Dunbar            49.96      50.61   1 
 21 #  663 Baili Boggs        11 Harlan County          50.81      51.38   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
    National: I 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, California                    
       State: K 37.83  2010        Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                 
          3A: * 37.83  2010        Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                 
          2A: # 38.21  2018        Aaron Johnson, Mercer County                
          1A: @ 38.37  2013        Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 # 1280 Beck O'Daniel      12 St. Xavier             38.52      38.12#  3  10   
  2 #  535 Vasean Green       11 Fern Creek             39.59      38.98   3   8   
  3 # 1276 Zack Martinez      11 St. Xavier             39.26      39.20   3   6   
  4 #  196 Elvin FoFanah      11 Bowling Green          39.55      39.33   3   5   
  5 # 1158 Caleb Griggs       11 Scott County           39.08      39.49   3   4   
  6 #  458 Darius Brown       10 Dupont Manual          39.60      39.61   3   3   
  7 # 1087 Leo Bouldin        10 Ryle                   41.41      40.11   2   2   
  8 #  302 Hasani Williams    10 Central                42.02      40.42   2   1   
  9 #  748 Dirk Gambrel       10 Madison Central        40.52      40.49   3 
 10 #  286 Isaiah Goings      12 Central                40.89      40.65   3 
 11 #  699 Lorenzo Rivera     10 Henry Clay             41.88      41.29   2 
 12 #  935 Amarion Morrison   10 North Hardin           42.87      41.79   1 
 13 #  828 Dion Washington    10 Male                   42.39      42.20   2 
 14 #  786 Vinny Anthony      09 Male                   41.20      42.27   2 
 15 #  210 Elijah Barnes      12 Bryan Station          41.52      42.31   2 
 16 # 1367 River Braden       12 Whitley County         41.97      42.36   2 
 17 #  116 Justin Sandefur    10 Apollo                 42.57      42.72   2 
 18 #  334 Ethan Dooley       12 Christian County       42.88      43.24   1 
 19 #  222 Elijah Holloway    12 Bryan Station          42.78      43.44   1 
 20 # 1360 John Sowers        11 West Jessamine         43.02      43.58   1 
 21 #  883 Conner Moore       10 McCracken County       43.03      43.67   1 
 22 # 1197 Xander Ritter      09 Simon Kenton           42.91      44.15   1 
 -- # 1050 Mario Paul         10 Paul Dunbar            38.68         FS   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
    National: I 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, California               
       State: K 2:11.06  2018        Phoebe McCowan, South Laurel              
          3A: * 2:11.06  2018        Phoebe McCowan, South Laurel              
          2A: # 2:14.66  2014        Gabriella Karas, Collins                  
          1A: @ 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 # 1208 Phoebe McCowan     10 South Laurel         2:16.22    2:13.28@  2  10   
  2 # 1311 Brianna Payton     12 Tates Creek          2:18.09    2:15.93   2   8   
  3 #  360 Ashlyn Vanlanding  09 Conner               2:21.25    2:19.20   2   6   
  4 # 1000 Katy Chapman       12 Oldham County        2:20.61    2:21.88   2   5   
  5 #  423 Emily Rempe        09 Daviess County       2:26.01    2:22.63   2   4   
  6 #  679 Myecia Bright      11 Henry Clay           2:24.18    2:22.94   2   3   
  7 # 1138 Katelyn Cornett    10 Sacred Heart         2:22.32    2:23.63   2   2   
  8 # 1010 Ella Henage        09 Oldham County        2:26.63    2:24.03   2   1   
  9 #  170 Josie Scanlan      10 Ballard              2:26.05    2:25.27   2 
 10 #  731 Victoria Holliday  10 Lafayette            2:25.12    2:25.42   2 
 11 #  263 Kayla Kavanaugh    12 Campbell County      2:25.06    2:25.71   2 
 12 #  250 Esperance Nibitan  12 Butler               2:28.22    2:26.26   1 
 13 #  193 Kristin Dent       12 Bowling Green        2:27.60    2:27.42   2 
 14 # 1139 Josie Gilvin       09 Sacred Heart         2:29.71    2:27.43   1 
 15 #  322 Hannah Lewis       10 Central Hardin       2:30.25    2:28.10   1 
 16 #  502 Laura Dermody      11 Eastern              2:28.14    2:28.25   1 
 17 #  484 Emma Rose          10 Dupont Manual        2:30.82    2:29.55   1 
 18 #  421 Riliegh Owens      12 Daviess County       2:28.06    2:29.75   1 
 19 #  133 Madeline Powell    10 Assumption           2:24.99    2:29.82   2 
 20 #  267 Grace Meiser       12 Campbell County      2:30.10    2:32.26   1 
 21 #  351 Lindsey Keith      12 Conner               2:28.98    2:35.53   1 
 22 # 1062 T'Lea Scott        12 Pleasure Ridge       2:23.92    2:36.61   2 
 23 #  124 Rachel Dierken     11 Assumption           2:30.67    2:37.71   1 
 24 # 1351 Madi Hawley        12 West Jessamine       2:30.07    2:41.51   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
    National: I 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Calfornia              
       State: K 1:49.96  2012        Tretez Kinnaird, Butler                   
          3A: * 1:49.96  2012        Tretez Kinnaird, Butler                   
          2A: # 1:54.06  2008        Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic         
          1A: @ 1:54.47  1981        Sam Love, Trigg County                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 # 1243 Luke Spurrier      12 South Warren         1:57.30    1:52.25#  2  10   
  2 #  839 Cade Flatt         09 Marshall County      1:58.27    1:53.62#  2   8   
  3 # 1270 Eoin Corbett       12 St. Xavier           2:00.41    1:56.55   2   6   
  4 #  909 Steven Newman      12 Muhlenberg Co.       1:59.29    1:57.83   2   5   
  5 #  744 Tanner Morrow      12 Logan County         2:00.39    1:58.14   2   4   
  6 # 1286 Grady Shiflet      12 St. Xavier           1:59.40    1:58.30   2   3   
  7 #  577 Evan Miller        12 Douglass             2:01.13    1:59.01   2   2   
  8 #  483 Julian Powers      12 Dupont Manual        2:01.55    1:59.70   2   1   
  9 #  315 Liam Dale          12 Central Hardin       2:03.21    2:00.48   1 
 10 #  493 Devin Ballard      11 Eastern              2:00.93    2:01.30   2 
 11 # 1332 Nick Michels       12 Trinity              1:59.85    2:01.47   2 
 12 # 1130 William Swinehart  11 Ryle                 2:03.05    2:01.84   1 
 13 #  416 Casey Wolnitzek    12 Cov. Catholic        2:01.73    2:02.17   1 
 14 #  876 Wes Grogan         11 McCracken County     2:01.24    2:02.49   2 
 15 # 1321 Jack Baum          12 Trinity              1:58.78    2:03.26   2 
 16 #  235 Ben Stults         10 Bullitt Central      2:04.51    2:03.99   1 
 17 #  814 Elijah Phan        10 Male                 2:03.57    2:04.41   1 
 18 #  763 Kyler Stewart      11 Madison Central      2:05.45    2:04.43   1 
 19 #  727 Justin Chavez      12 Lafayette            2:03.52    2:05.83   1 
 20 # 1292 Ben Camuel         12 Tates Creek          2:03.70    2:05.97   1 
 21 #  821 Jacob Steppe       12 Male                 2:03.98    2:06.68   1 
 22 #  115 Blake Rigdon       11 Apollo               2:00.99    2:07.71   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
    National: I 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, California                   
       State: K 24.09  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                   
          3A: * 24.09  2014        Kianna Gray, North Hardin                   
          2A: # 24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          2A: # 24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 24.82  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 # 1144 Iaunia Pointer     11 Sacred Heart           24.68      24.39@  2.0  3  10   
  2 # 1300 Rosalynd Hollings  12 Tates Creek            25.01      24.65@  2.0  3   8   
  3 #  721 Kaleb Mcdonald     12 Jeffersontown          24.97      24.69@  2.0  3   6   
  4 #  810 Veronique Ninamou  09 Male                   24.75      24.86#  2.0  3   5   
  5 # 1314 Kayla Smalley      11 Tates Creek            25.43      25.23   2.0  3   4   
  6 #  293 Kayla Jones        12 Central                25.38      25.50   2.0  3   3   
  7 # 1071 Maddy Dunn         10 Pulaski County         25.68      25.63   2.0  3   2   
  8 #  803 Kamaya V Johnson   09 Male                   25.66      25.76   2.0  3   1   
  9 #  230 Sanaa Washington   07 Bryan Station          26.29      25.98  -0.9  2 
 10 #  531 Tyana Claycomb     12 Fern Creek             26.07      26.01   2.0  3 
 11 # 1219 Gracie Read        12 South Oldham           26.38      26.10  -0.9  2 
 12 #  158 Fayza Brown        11 Ballard                26.59      26.20  -0.4  1 
 13 #  696 Alexis Pinkston    11 Henry Clay             26.48      26.49  -0.9  2 
 14 #  669 Natalia Davis      09 Henderson County       26.40      26.56  -0.9  2 
 15 # 1228 Karson Deaton      10 South Warren           26.61      26.59  -0.4  1 
 16 #  331 Autumn Bell        09 Christian County       26.35      26.69  -0.9  2 
 17 #  199 Z'Nyah Owens       10 Bowling Green          26.88      26.75  -0.4  1 
 18 # 1142 Ashley Harris      12 Sacred Heart           26.40      26.77  -0.9  2 
 19 # 1005 Haedin Goldsmith   11 Oldham County          26.48      26.86  -0.4  1 
 20 #  480 Moji Olayemi       12 Dupont Manual          26.44      26.91  -0.9  2 
 21 #  425 Kyra Rowan         10 Daviess County         26.15      27.03  -0.9  2 
 22 #  782 Kaylynn Wright     09 Madison Southern       26.99      27.18  -0.4  1 
 23 # 1106 Aleceya Harrison   12 Ryle                   27.17      27.27  -0.4  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
    National: I 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
       State: K 20.94  2012        James Quick, Trinity                        
          3A: * 20.94  2012        James Quick, Trinity                        
          2A: # 21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 21.92  2013        Collin Trammel, Owen County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 #  688 Langston Jackson   12 Henry Clay             20.96      20.73K  0.4  3  10   
  2 #  218 Anthony Franklin   12 Bryan Station          21.79      21.56@  0.4  3   8   
  3 #  830 Kendrick Winfield  11 Male                   21.76      21.84@  0.4  3   6   
  4 # 1344 Armon Tucker       09 Trinity                21.85      22.08   0.4  3   5   
  5 #  937 Dorian Moton       12 North Hardin           22.00      22.19   0.4  3   4   
  6 # 1291 Elliott Bryant     11 Tates Creek            22.58      22.34   0.4  2   3   
  7 # 1092 Derrin Carr        11 Ryle                   22.57      22.54   0.4  2   2   
  8 #  280 Ukari Baker        12 Central                22.40      22.57   0.4  3   1   
  9 # 1272 Tate Gaw           10 St. Xavier             22.71      22.90   1.3  1 
 10 #  316 Caleb Daugherty    12 Central Hardin         22.76      22.92   1.3  1 
 11 #  713 JeVon Leavell      11 Hopkinsville           22.53      22.96   0.4  2 
 12 # 1346 Khamraun Richards  12 Valley                 22.73      22.97   1.3  1 
 13 # 1038 Imonte Owsley      11 Owensboro              22.73      23.03   1.3  1 
 14 # 1334 James Moore        11 Trinity                22.14      23.04   0.4  3 
 15 #  689 Ramond Jackson     12 Henry Clay             22.45      23.05   0.4  3 
 16 # 1249 Ja'Ron Hamby       11 Southern               22.89      23.26   1.3  1 
 17 #  921 Alijah Issac       10 North Hardin           22.68      23.34   0.4  2 
 -- # 1182 Richard Ninamou    12 Seneca                 21.86         FS   0.4  3 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    National: I  9:47.88  2018        Katelyn Touhy, New York                  
       State: K 10:35.36  2017        Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic         
          3A: * 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
          2A: # 10:35.36  2017        Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic         
          1A: @ 10:55.11  2015        Caroline Gosser, Presentation            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1316 Jenna Strange      12 Tates Creek         11:40.09   11:02.49   10   
       5:25.535 (5:25.535)
  2 #  757 Ciara O'Shea       08 Madison Central     12:40.44   11:05.51    8   
       5:26.002 (5:26.002)
  3 #  864 Maggie Aydt        10 McCracken County    11:42.51   11:15.36    6   
       5:36.831 (5:36.831)
  4 #  419 Karlee Hoffman     12 Daviess County      11:50.70   11:21.12    5   
       5:36.799 (5:36.799)
  5 #  137 Taylor White       10 Assumption          11:50.66   11:48.70    4   
       5:37.177 (5:37.177)
  6 # 1185 Sophia DeLisio     12 Simon Kenton        11:48.01   11:52.06    3   
       5:43.397 (5:43.397)
  7 #  243 Emma Endress       08 Butler              12:34.43   12:01.92    2   
       5:44.227 (5:44.227)
  8 # 1213 Kelsey King        09 South Oldham        11:58.72   12:02.68    1   
       5:43.731 (5:43.731)
  9 #  998 Savannah Cagle     10 Oldham County       11:40.80   12:05.54  
       5:43.345 (5:43.345)
 10 #  783 Joy Alexander      08 Madisonville        12:23.62   12:10.60  
       5:54.737 (5:54.737)
 11 # 1004 Jacquelyn Ellswor  09 Oldham County       12:05.65   12:14.47  
       5:53.772 (5:53.772)
 12 #  200 Lexie Paszkiewicz  10 Bowling Green       12:53.80   12:17.74  
       5:59.750 (5:59.750)
 13 # 1306 Carley Maskos      12 Tates Creek         12:19.82   12:18.64  
       6:02.574 (6:02.574)
 14 #  427 Ainsley Taylor     10 Daviess County      12:14.38   12:18.70  
       5:55.230 (5:55.230)
 15 #  985 Kate Williams      12 Notre Dame          12:15.30   12:27.26  
       5:54.477 (5:54.477)
 16 #  962 Olivia Rudder      10 North Laurel        12:55.23   12:28.53  
       5:54.965 (5:54.965)
 17 #  503 Hannah Ellis       10 Eastern             12:01.75   12:32.21  
       5:53.040 (5:53.040)
 18 #  384 Macey Ruth         09 Cooper              12:00.74   12:37.47  
       6:02.361 (6:02.361)
 19 #  135 Jessica Stein      12 Assumption          12:23.11   12:43.93  
       5:56.914 (5:56.914)
 20 #  470 Kati Hoerig        11 Dupont Manual       13:14.50   12:54.28  
       6:05.361 (6:05.361)
 21 # 1165 Erin Luckett       10 Scott County        12:16.78   12:54.36  
       5:57.466 (5:57.466)
 22 # 1143 Erin Haugh         10 Sacred Heart        12:22.12   13:24.81  
       6:09.409 (6:09.409)
 23 # 1113 Renae Kopser       09 Ryle                12:37.32   14:02.18  
       6:12.596 (6:12.596)
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    National: I 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, California              
       State: K 9:07.17  2013        Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)          
          3A: * 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          2A: # 9:26.40  1983        Mike Wilson, Rowan County                 
          1A: @ 9:07.17  2013        Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  908 Jonah Mitchell     11 Muhlenberg Co.       9:53.93    9:19.21#  10   
       4:41.205 (4:41.205)
  2 #  995 Jacob Brizendine   12 Oldham County        9:31.78    9:30.76    8   
       4:41.763 (4:41.763)
  3 # 1337 Ryan O'Dea         10 Trinity              9:37.80    9:31.32    6   
       4:44.182 (4:44.182)
  4 #  784 Christian Parker   12 Madisonville         9:41.75    9:32.92    5   
       4:40.968 (4:40.968)
  5 # 1345 Shane Williams     12 Trinity              9:34.91    9:33.19    4   
       4:43.500 (4:43.500)
  6 #  758 Conner O'Shea      11 Madison Central     10:08.37    9:39.39    3   
       4:41.523 (4:41.523)
  7 # 1209 Theo Bachmann      10 South Oldham         9:41.11    9:40.90    2   
       4:51.258 (4:51.258)
  8 #  725 Will Cahill        10 Lafayette           10:09.87    9:46.98    1   
       4:44.562 (4:44.562)
  9 # 1048 Austin Mathews     12 Paul Dunbar          9:52.66    9:51.23  
       4:44.784 (4:44.784)
 10 #  344 Peyton Fairchild   11 Conner               9:46.28    9:52.96  
       4:44.029 (4:44.029)
 11 #  785 Garrett Watts      12 Madisonville         9:57.36    9:53.78  
       4:48.575 (4:48.575)
 12 #  586 Levi Streeval      09 Douglass            10:02.51    9:54.87  
       4:51.215 (4:51.215)
 13 #  411 Will Tate          12 Cov. Catholic        9:49.75    9:56.33  
       4:45.308 (4:45.308)
 14 #  872 Carew Ellington    10 McCracken County    10:19.28    9:59.71  
       4:56.294 (4:56.294)
 15 # 1247 Kyle Woodward      12 South Warren        10:25.61   10:00.07  
       4:49.042 (4:49.042)
 16 #  708 Chase Atkins       10 Hopkinsville        10:14.03   10:02.60  
       4:48.102 (4:48.102)
 17 #  398 Ben Hail           12 Cov. Catholic       10:10.91   10:06.34  
       4:56.104 (4:56.104)
 18 #  952 Victor Clark       12 North Laurel        10:24.99   10:07.59  
       4:47.102 (4:47.102)
 19 # 1218 Nathan Quinn       11 South Oldham        10:05.18   10:08.29  
       4:57.013 (4:57.013)
 20 # 1009 Spencer Harvey     12 Oldham County       10:10.04   10:08.93  
       4:56.597 (4:56.597)
 21 # 1281 Will Perrone       12 St. Xavier          10:18.71   10:20.49  
       4:56.494 (4:56.494)
 22 #  309 Samuel Bennett     10 Central Hardin      10:22.70   10:21.27  
       4:54.877 (4:54.877)
 23 # 1205 Jacob Vogelpohl    11 Simon Kenton        10:13.65   10:29.83  
       4:57.719 (4:57.719)
 -- #  466 Nicolas Geary      12 Dupont Manual       10:14.71        DNF  
       4:42.710 (4:42.710)
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
    National: I 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
       State: K 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
          2A: # 4:00.62  2012        Western Hills                             
          1A: @ 3:58.87  1982        Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Male                                              4:03.54    3:58.81@  3  10   
     1) #803 Kamaya V Johnson 09        2) #810 Veronique Ninamou 09      
     3) #825 Dreeanna Wade 10           4) #798 Kendal Gibbons 11         
  2 Tates Creek                                       4:04.58    4:01.68   3   8   
     1) #1315 Alex Smith 11             2) #1314 Kayla Smalley 11         
     3) #1295 Myann Davidson 12         4) #1311 Brianna Payton 12        
  3 Butler                                            4:09.76    4:05.09   3   6   
     1) #240 Madison Adkins 10          2) #254 Cierra Wright 10          
     3) #250 Esperance Nibitanga 12     4) #249 Keana Meriwether 10       
  4 Bryan Station                                     4:13.46    4:07.28   3   5   
     1) #216 Naomi Edison-Turner 10     2) #215 Djharriah Davis 12        
     3) #221 Nevaeh Hayden 10           4) #225 Maleah McCall 10          
  5 Central                                           4:17.68    4:08.79   2   4   
     1) #284 Alisha Claycomb 10         2) #285 Emani Dobbins 10          
     3) #288 Tahlea Harris 12           4) #293 Kayla Jones 12            
  6 North Hardin                                      4:14.73    4:10.36   2   3   
     1) #920 Mya Hawkins 12             2) #928 Kamry Mcfayden 11         
     3) #947 Janayla Watts 12           4) #915 Aniya Diamond 12          
  7 Dupont Manual                                     4:21.03    4:11.08   1   2   
     1) #480 Moji Olayemi 12            2) #484 Emma Rose 10              
     3) #455 Taylor Boggess 11          4) #462 Kendall Eatherly 12       
  8 Marshall County                                   4:15.50    4:11.29   2   1   
     1) #849 Tori McCracken 10          2) #861 Leah Vincek 09            
     3) #857 Jordyn Reed 09             4) #840 Tori Ford 11              
  9 Pulaski County                                    4:15.19    4:12.22   2 
     1) #1066 Morgan Bruin 10           2) #1073 Ashton Ikerd 11          
     3) #1068 Shelby Cothron 10         4) #1071 Maddy Dunn 10            
 10 Notre Dame                                        4:14.00    4:12.73   3 
     1) #981 Michaela Summe 10          2) #973 Delaney Eviston 10        
     3) #972 Julia Day 11               4) #969 Clare Butler 12           
 11 Fern Creek                                        4:21.19    4:13.97   1 
     1) #556 Breah Singleton 11         2) #528 Serenity Bailey 11        
     3) #555 DeDe Severin 09            4) #544 Ruby Nwosu 09             
 12 Oldham County                                     4:11.99    4:14.09   3 
     1) #1002 Caroline Davis 12         2) #1021 Ana Thomas 09            
     3) #1000 Katy Chapman 12           4) #1003 Josie Despain 11         
 13 Assumption                                        4:11.12    4:14.46   3 
     1) #133 Madeline Powell 10         2) #121 Audrey Babcock 11         
     3) #127 Sophie Jerome 09           4) #126 Chloe Freilinger 10       
 14 Scott County                                      4:13.75    4:14.52   3 
     1) #1150 Bailie Colcord 12         2) #1170 Bre Penney 09            
     3) #1157 Annalee Griffith 11       4) #1174 Reilly Ray 11            
 15 Sacred Heart                                      4:10.64    4:15.10   3 
     1) #1142 Ashley Harris 12          2) #1146 Kami Springfield 11      
     3) #1139 Josie Gilvin 09           4) #1138 Katelyn Cornett 10       
 16 Grant County                                      4:16.92    4:16.34   2 
     1) #617 Ciara Whalen 11            2) #613 Lyric Ingguls 10          
     3) #610 Alecea Homer 12            4) #618 Kaitlyn Wilson 10         
 17 Conner                                            4:16.21    4:17.27   2 
     1) #351 Lindsey Keith 12           2) #347 Kalen Hodges 11           
     3) #348 Alison Hopper 09           4) #360 Ashlyn Vanlandingham 09   
 18 Central Hardin                                    4:19.46    4:17.92   1 
     1) #322 Hannah Lewis 10            2) #306 Lauren Alford 12          
     3) #314 Morgan Covey 09            4) #324 Summer Paul 11            
 19 Woodford County                                   4:19.72    4:18.13   1 
     1) #1376 Esther Bradshaw 12        2) #1391 Caroline Murray 11       
     3) #1387 Adriana Jackson 10        4) #1375 Abbey Bleuel 10          
 20 West Jessamine                                    4:14.58    4:18.21   2 
     1) #1351 Madi Hawley 12            2) #1353 Anna Hylen 12            
     3) #1358 Ella Miller 10            4) #1352 Lillian Hodge 08         
 21 Campbell County                                   4:19.73    4:22.71   1 
     1) #260 Gracie Florimonte 12       2) #264 Grace Kramer 11           
     3) #267 Grace Meiser 12            4) #263 Kayla Kavanaugh 12        
 22 George Rogers Clark                               4:18.16    4:23.38   2 
     1) #593 Makenzie Cooper 11         2) #599 Mackenzie Kegley 09       
     3) #591 Allie Bush 10              4) #602 Julia Pohl 10             
 23 Greenwood                                         4:18.16    4:25.82   2 
     1) #653 Nicole Milam 10            2) #657 Amaya Salvador 10         
     3) #648 Erin Heltsley 10           4) #658 Callie Strode 10          
 24 Daviess County                                    4:22.93    4:33.26   1 
     1) #425 Kyra Rowan 10              2) #421 Riliegh Owens 12          
     3) #424 Emily Ann Roberts 10       4) #423 Emily Rempe 09            
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
    National: I 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California         
       State: K 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
          3A: * 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
          2A: # 3:19.43  1988        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 3:21.40  1982        Trigg County, Trigg County                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Xavier                                        3:23.65    3:22.96   3  10   
     1) #1276 Zack Martinez 11          2) #1270 Eoin Corbett 12          
     3) #1284 Paul Russell 11           4) #1286 Grady Shiflet 12         
  2 Scott County                                      3:27.55    3:25.95   3   8   
     1) #1158 Caleb Griggs 11           2) #1156 Adam Greiving 12         
     3) #1160 Bryce Hearn 11            4) #1168 Ashton Miller 12         
  3 Fern Creek                                        3:30.38    3:27.55   3   6   
     1) #535 Vasean Green 11            2) #537 Jayden Jones 11           
     3) #551 Joshua Robinson 12         4) #545 D'Mauri Owens 11          
  4 Cooper                                            3:31.12    3:28.24   3   5   
     1) #380 Dillon Perry 12            2) #381 Adam Reed 11              
     3) #370 Brennan Hook 11            4) #369 Corey Henderson 11        
  5 Paul Laurence Dunbar                              3:34.33    3:28.40   2   4   
     1) #1050 Mario Paul 10             2) #1048 Austin Mathews 12        
     3) #1045 Jacob Greene 11           4) #1046 Jack Hamilton 11         
  6 Bryan Station                                     3:30.05    3:29.85   3   3   
     1) #226 Sam McCall 11              2) #227 Austin Penman 12          
     3) #210 Elijah Barnes 12           4) #222 Elijah Holloway 12        
  7 Frederick Douglass                                3:35.59    3:30.52   2   2   
     1) #558 Isaiah Allen 10            2) #574 Christian Lewis 11        
     3) #580 Jaylin Russell 11          4) #577 Evan Miller 12            
  8 Trinity (Louisville)                              3:32.35    3:30.67   3   1   
     1) #1341 Logan Rice 12             2) #1327 Cameron Greenwell 09     
     3) #1321 Jack Baum 12              4) #1332 Nick Michels 12          
  9 Owensboro                                         3:35.06    3:31.31   2 
     1) #1033 Courtney Harris 12        2) #1035 Jakoby Huffman 12        
     3) #1041 Nathanael Turner 10       4) #1030 Reece Carroll 09         
 10 Marshall County                                   3:36.23    3:31.64   1 
     1) #843 Sean Janiec 11             2) #836 Will Davis 09             
     3) #833 Drew Coleman 12            4) #850 Jackson Miller 10         
 11 North Hardin                                      3:33.79    3:33.34   2 
     1) #943 Camron Smith 10            2) #934 Max Morales 11            
     3) #929 Michael Mcintyre 12        4) #949 Xavier Williams 10        
 12 George Rogers Clark                               3:30.69    3:34.36   3 
     1) #600 Tony Lin 11                2) #603 Jonathon Reitral 10       
     3) #607 Caleb Wilson 11            4) #596 Azariah Israel 10         
 13 Apollo                                            3:35.79    3:34.89   2 
     1) #112 Marvin Ramirez 12          2) #116 Justin Sandefur 10        
     3) #115 Blake Rigdon 11            4) #120 Nicholas Szemethy 10      
 14 Madison Southern                                  3:37.20    3:34.99   1 
     1) #774 Matthew Marcum 10          2) #770 Dailon Gambrel-Harris 10  
     3) #769 Jonah Farnstrom 10         4) #781 Jordan Williams 11        
 15 Central Hardin                                    3:34.46    3:35.20   2 
     1) #310 Terry Brooks 08            2) #313 Will Costello 12          
     3) #328 Tyler Smith 12             4) #316 Caleb Daugherty 12        
 16 Meade County                                      3:35.27    3:35.29   2 
     1) #898 Cole Wilson 12             2) #891 Nate Clarkson 10          
     3) #893 John Franco 12             4) #892 Zachary Clarkson 10       
 17 Campbell County                                   3:36.26    3:35.98   1 
     1) #276 Elliott Warner 09          2) #266 Trenen Lowther 09         
     3) #269 Josh Pond 11               4) #278 Joshua Yang 10            
 18 Conner                                            3:36.44    3:36.77   1 
     1) #341 Thomas Bhoolai 12          2) #358 Jackson Sands 10          
     3) #353 Jacob Malott 10            4) #346 Will Hanak 11             
 19 Boone County                                      3:32.59    3:37.06   2 
     1) #188 Jay Williams 11            2) #181 Yazan Orabi 12            
     3) #189 Jantje Wingo 12            4) #186 Julian Velasquez 12       
 20 Covington Catholic                                3:36.60    3:37.47   1 
     1) #390 Brendan Barker 10          2) #408 Aiden Smith 12            
     3) #416 Casey Wolnitzek 12         4) #414 Brandon Wever 12          
 21 Dupont Manual                                     3:32.48    3:37.64   3 
     1) #458 Darius Brown 10            2) #485 Niko Sapienza-Wright 11   
     3) #482 Sterling Patillo 12        4) #479 Jawaun Northington 09     
 22 Hopkinsville                                      3:36.03    3:37.78   2 
     1) #714 Jamarius McKnight 12       2) #717 Kyren Palmer 12           
     3) #711 Keshaun Green 12           4) #719 DeEvan Williams 12        
 23 Whitley County                                    3:41.00    3:44.15   1 
     1) #1366 Devin Bowling 12          2) #1367 River Braden 12          
     3) #1368 Matthew Chandler 12       4) #1370 Austin Gibbs 09          
 -- Male                                              3:27.58         DQ   3  4steps on lane line
     1) #819 Davon Smock 11             2) #792 Tyler Brown 10            
     3) #814 Elijah Phan 10             4) #795 Cory Darden 11            
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put High School
=============================================================================================
    National: I 57-01.25  2017        Alyssa Wilson, New Jersey                
       State: K 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
          3A: * 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
          2A: # 42-10.50  2006        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman               
          1A: @    40-04  1999        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 #  923 Angel Lee          10 North Hardin        38-06.00   40-09.00@    12.42m  2  10   
      FOUL  31-05  36-09  32-02.25  40-09  37-01.50
  2 #  311 Jasmine Carroll    10 Central Hardin      36-04.75   37-06.50     11.44m  2   8   
      32-02.50  34-06  36-11.50  36-05.50  37-06.50  36-11.75
  3 #  609 Brooklyn Hammons   09 Grant County        36-10.00   35-06.75     10.83m  2   6   
      33-05.25  32-09  34-03  34-00.50  35-06.75  34-01
  4 #  823 Miracle Taylor     11 Male                35-09.75   34-09.00     10.59m  2   5   
      34-09  29-02.25  34-05  33-07  30-10.50  FOUL
  5 #  670 Ashby Greenwell    10 Henderson County    32-02.50   34-05.00     10.49m  1   4   
      31-09  32-06.50  34-05  31-08.50  31-07  31-06
  6 # 1246 Embery Weaver      12 South Warren        34-09.00   34-04.00     10.46m  2   3   
      32-08.50  34-04  33-00.50  33-08  34-00  33-02
  7 #  991 Danielle Steele    12 Ohio County         34-11.50  J34-04.00     10.46m  2   2   
      32-10.50  33-01.50  33-05.25  31-03.50  32-04.50  34-04
  8 #  700 Amaya Ross         12 Henry Clay          33-03.00   33-08.50     10.27m  2   1   
      31-03  33-02  33-08.50  32-05.25  33-04  33-01.75
  9 # 1057 Re'aunna Halsell   12 Pleasure Ridge      34-01.75   33-05.25     10.19m  2 
      27-03  31-02  33-05.25  32-07  32-08.75  33-03
 10 #  117 Amari Sanders      10 Apollo              32-03.25   33-01.50     10.09m  1 
      31-08.25  33-01.50  33-00.50          
 11 # 1063 Dejah Thompson     12 Pleasure Ridge      33-07.00   32-09.00      9.98m  2 
      32-00.25  30-09.50  32-09          
 12 #  213 Tantalissia Champ  12 Bryan Station       32-05.00   32-07.25      9.93m  1 
      31-07.75  31-10  32-07.25          
 13 #  590 Alexandria Willia  12 Douglass            32-09.00   32-02.00      9.80m  1 
      32-02  31-01.25  29-09          
 14 #  297 Delores Stevenson  12 Central             34-03.00   32-00.25      9.75m  2 
      32-00  30-04.25  32-00.25          
 15 #  155 Kaylynn Thompson   12 Atherton            31-11.00  J32-00.25      9.75m  1 
      30-08.25  32-00.25  30-08          
 16 #  459 Madison Bush       11 Dupont Manual       32-04.75   31-08.50      9.66m  1 
      31-08.50  30-08.50  FOUL          
 17 #  979 Brianna Seibert    11 Notre Dame          32-00.00   31-04.50      9.56m  1 
      30-10  31-04.50  30-00.50          
 18 # 1174 Reilly Ray         11 Scott County        33-00.50  J31-04.50      9.56m  2 
      28-00.75  31-04.50  FOUL          
 19 #  129 Gabbie McGregor    11 Assumption          33-03.00   31-03.75      9.54m  2 
      30-10.50  29-09  31-03.75          
 20 # 1399 Whitney Wilson     11 Harlan County       30-06.00   30-08.00      9.34m  1 
      28-10  30-08  30-00          
 21 #  834 Emily Colley       12 Marshall County     31-10.75   30-00.50      9.15m  1 
      30-00.50  29-07.25  29-08.25          
 22 #  916 Daijah Doctor      12 North Hardin        31-07.50   29-03.50      8.92m  1 
      29-00  29-03.50 x           
 23 # 1377 Legend Burgess     10 Woodford County     32-03.00   29-03.25      8.92m  1 
      27-04.50  28-01  29-03.25          
 24 # 1371 Lyndi Lawson       11 Whitley County      28-01.50   27-11.00      8.50m  1 
      27-01  27-05.25  27-11          
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put High School
=============================================================================================
    National: I    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Texas                    
       State: K    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
          3A: * 63-09.50  2018        Bryan Hudson, Scott County               
          2A: # 65-07.50  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                
          1A: @    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 # 1161 Bryan Hudson       12 Scott County        61-03.00   56-06.00     17.22m  2  10   
      54-05.75  54-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  56-05.75  56-06
  2 # 1177 Austin Taylor      11 Scott County        45-11.00   48-09.50     14.87m  2   8   
      47-00.50  48-09.50  FOUL  46-10.50  45-06  46-10.50
  3 #  529 Fischer Biggs      12 Fern Creek          48-05.00   48-09.00     14.85m  2   6   
      46-10.50  48-09  46-07.50  FOUL  45-07.50  FOUL
  4 # 1011 Jacob Kehoe        11 Oldham County       47-07.00   48-06.50     14.79m  2   5   
      45-10  45-00.50  48-06.50  45-11.25  46-03.50  48-05
  5 #  809 Daniel Myers       12 Male                46-02.25   47-06.50     14.49m  2   4   
      47-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  47-04  42-06  FOUL
  6 #  672 Cade Russell       12 Henderson County    43-08.75   47-05.25     14.45m  1   3   
      42-11.25  47-05.25  46-10.50  46-02.25  46-05  FOUL
  7 #  716 Keane Mumford      11 Hopkinsville        45-06.00   47-03.00     14.40m  2   2   
      45-09.75  46-06  45-01.50  46-07.25  47-03  46-07.25
  8 #  475 Malachi Lawrence   10 Dupont Manual       47-00.50   46-06.00     14.17m  2   1   
      46-06  45-00.50  45-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  44-09.50
  9 #  307 Ja'Marquise Ayeni  11 Central Hardin      44-02.75   46-01.25     14.05m  1 
      46-01.25  45-05  43-09.75  43-09  44-05.50  43-08.50
 10 #  615 Jackson Smallwood  10 Grant County        43-08.00   44-08.25     13.62m  1 
      FOUL  44-08.25  44-00          
 11 # 1040 Dartanyan Tinsley  12 Owensboro           46-05.50  J44-08.25     13.62m  2 
      FOUL  41-05  44-08.25          
 12 #  217 Brandon Fields     12 Bryan Station       45-02.00   44-06.50     13.57m  2 
      41-06.50  44-02.25  44-06.50          
 13 # 1400 Bryan Back         11 Dupont Manual       47-05.75   44-04.00     13.51m  2 
      44-04  FOUL  43-11.25          
 14 #  662 Hunter Blevins     10 Harlan County       43-08.00   44-03.25     13.49m  1 
      35-02.25  42-03.50  44-03.25          
 15 #  106 Dc Boone           12 Apollo              45-01.75   44-00.50     13.42m  2 
      44-00.50  FOUL  43-11.50          
 16 #  540 Emmanuel Lopez     09 Fern Creek          42-07.00   42-07.50     12.99m  1 
      41-04  41-10  42-07.50          
 17 # 1036 Jadien Kendall     12 Owensboro           42-09.75  J42-07.50     12.99m  1 
      42-07.50  41-05.25  41-01.50          
 18 #  960 Jacob Robinson     11 North Laurel        43-11.00   42-06.00     12.95m  1 
      40-01  39-10.75  42-06          
 19 #  641 Sebastian Conwell  10 Greenwood           44-07.00   42-00.50     12.81m  2 
      41-05.25  42-00.50  42-00.50          
 20 #  262 Connor Geiman      12 Campbell County     43-02.00   42-00.00     12.80m  1 
      42-00  FOUL  40-00          
 21 #  649 Bradley Herman     12 Greenwood           43-02.75   41-02.50     12.56m  1 
      41-02.50  FOUL  39-09.50          
 22 #  750 Avery Hinson       11 Madison Central     43-11.50   40-02.75     12.26m  1 
      FOUL  40-02.75  40-02          
 23 # 1278 Jackson McDonald   10 St. Xavier          42-03.75   39-08.50     12.10m  1 
      38-10.50  39-08.50  38-05.75          
 24 # 1307 Isaiah McFarland   11 Tates Creek         42-04.50   38-10.25     11.84m  1 
      36-00  38-10.25  38-08.50          
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw High School
=============================================================================================
    National: I 191-06  2012        Shelby Vaughan, Texas                      
       State: K 142-02  2015        Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou        
          3A: * 134-06  1981        Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption              
          2A: # 142-02  2015        Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou        
          1A: @ 125-09  2011        Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 #  979 Brianna Seibert    11 Notre Dame            120-10     123-06     37.64m  2  10   
      116-07  116-07  123-06  FOUL  113-01  116-03
  2 #  609 Brooklyn Hammons   09 Grant County          111-03     119-06     36.42m  2   8   
      112-10  111-04  115-00  117-05  119-06  FOUL
  3 #  924 Myla Lee           11 North Hardin          113-11     117-03     35.73m  2   6   
      105-10  109-00  115-11  112-01  106-04  117-03
  4 #  213 Tantalissia Champ  12 Bryan Station         120-03     107-10     32.86m  2   5   
      107-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 #  700 Amaya Ross         12 Henry Clay            106-01     107-06     32.76m  2   4   
      106-01  104-04  79-08  86-03  103-11  107-06
  6 # 1377 Legend Burgess     10 Woodford County       109-08     106-09     32.53m  2   3   
      106-09  106-09  100-01  FOUL  103-08  99-05
  7 #  673 Brooke Springer    11 Henderson County      107-10     106-00     32.30m  2   2   
      FOUL  95-05  106-00  96-10  104-04  105-05
  8 #  806 Emily Lowe         09 Male                   91-00     105-09     32.23m  1   1   
      105-09  95-09  74-10  103-00  91-03  FOUL
  9 #  654 Carly Miller       12 Greenwood             100-07     105-01     32.02m  1 
      91-07  105-01  96-11  99-10  103-03  90-09
 10 # 1318 Ebony Warner       11 Tates Creek           112-05     103-10     31.64m  2 
      103-10  91-10  100-07         
 11 #  101 Trinity Gottler    08 Anderson County       101-05     102-06     31.24m  1 
      102-06  100-00  97-02          
 12 #  165 Katie Monheimer    10 Ballard               103-06     100-06     30.63m  1 
      99-09  100-06  98-03         
 13 # 1246 Embery Weaver      12 South Warren           99-05     100-04     30.58m  1 
      96-03  96-01  100-04         
 14 #  129 Gabbie McGregor    11 Assumption            104-02      98-09     30.09m  1 
      FOUL  98-09  98-06           
 15 #  853 Abigail Oakley     12 Marshall County        99-09      97-04     29.66m  1 
      94-03  FOUL  97-04         
 16 #  670 Ashby Greenwell    10 Henderson County      104-07     J97-04     29.66m  2 
      FOUL  89-11  97-04         
 17 #  832 Maci Brown         10 Marshall County       104-06      96-02     29.31m  2 
      96-02  81-02  FOUL           
 18 #  987 Sarah Zwick        11 Notre Dame            102-02      93-06     28.49m  1 
      89-11  93-06  92-02         
 19 # 1290 Catherine Armisha  09 Tates Creek           107-07      91-10     27.99m  2 
      91-06  91-10  FOUL         
 20 #  735 Tomoka Kaneko      11 Lafayette              98-06      91-02     27.78m  1 
      77-06  77-07  91-02         
 21 #  451 Olivia Wiesemann   11 Dixie Heights         102-00      89-01     27.15m  1 
      89-01  78-02  88-06         
 22 # 1084 Piper Uhles        11 Pulaski County        107-09      88-08     27.02m  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  88-08         
 23 # 1207 Grace Leis         08 South Laurel           87-05      75-01     22.88m  1 
      75-01  FOUL  72-06         
 -- # 1063 Dejah Thompson     12 Pleasure Ridge         93-05       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw High School
=============================================================================================
    National: I 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Colorado                     
       State: K 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          3A: * 193-01  2010        Kyle Jenkins, Male                         
          2A: # 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          1A: @ 185-02  1984        John Poehlein, Hancock County              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
  1 # 1161 Bryan Hudson       12 Scott County          189-06     173-08     52.93m  2  10   
      148-10  173-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 # 1206 Devin Webster      12 Simon Kenton          151-03     150-02     45.77m  2   8   
      150-02  139-06  FOUL  FOUL  137-05  FOUL
  3 #  217 Brandon Fields     12 Bryan Station         134-00     149-08     45.61m  1   6   
      148-11  130-04  149-08  FOUL  142-02  147-07
  4 # 1307 Isaiah McFarland   11 Tates Creek           141-00     147-05     44.93m  2   5   
      147-05  FOUL  133-05  131-06  132-00  136-02
  5 #  960 Jacob Robinson     11 North Laurel          151-01     145-00     44.19m  2   4   
      140-00  145-00  FOUL  140-05  FOUL  141-10
  6 # 1036 Jadien Kendall     12 Owensboro             144-11     138-05     42.18m  2   3   
      134-08  138-05  136-11  130-05  FOUL  117-01
  7 #  529 Fischer Biggs      12 Fern Creek            142-02     135-08     41.35m  2   2   
      124-09  124-00  134-08  FOUL  FOUL  135-08
  8 # 1400 Bryan Back         11 Dupont Manual         134-11     134-08     41.04m  1   1   
      109-09  119-00  134-08  FOUL  FOUL  127-10
  9 #  910 Jeffrey Richards   12 North Bullitt         127-06     132-09     40.46m  1 
      132-09  102-01  FOUL  129-00  FOUL  114-10
 10 #  809 Daniel Myers       12 Male                  137-05     132-08     40.43m  2 
      132-08  FOUL  129-09         
 11 #  481 Terrence Packer    11 Dupont Manual         129-04     131-04     40.03m  1 
      111-04  120-03  131-04         
 12 #  404 Jack Pitstick      11 Cov. Catholic         145-02     130-10     39.87m  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  130-10         
 13 #  716 Keane Mumford      11 Hopkinsville          135-03     129-07     39.49m  2 
      FOUL  129-07  129-07         
 14 #  647 Jonathan Gornik    10 Greenwood             123-09     127-04     38.81m  1 
      124-05  127-04  91-01         
 15 #  722 Austin Barnes      10 Lafayette             134-01     126-06     38.55m  1 
      FOUL  126-06  FOUL         
 16 #  796 Dallas Douglas     12 Male                  128-02     124-11     38.07m  1 
      121-04  FOUL  124-11         
 17 #  961 Luke Robinson      08 North Laurel          129-08     124-10     38.04m  1 
      121-09  117-05  124-10         
 18 #  338 Hasai Powell       12 Christian County      127-06     124-07     37.97m  1 
      124-07  113-00  FOUL         
 19 #  172 Justice Thompson   10 Ballard               139-05     124-06     37.94m  2 
      FOUL  124-06  FOUL         
 20 # 1275 Grayson Karleski   09 St. Xavier            129-10     124-04     37.89m  1 
      123-00  124-04  FOUL         
 21 #  865 Leandre Bolen      09 McCracken County      138-00     123-05     37.61m  2 
      123-05  FOUL  121-07         
 22 #  262 Connor Geiman      12 Campbell County       142-07     121-04     36.98m  2 
      FOUL  109-08  121-04         
 23 #  927 Jacob Lynn         11 North Hardin          120-01     116-01     35.38m  1 
      FOUL  116-01  FOUL         
 -- #  540 Emmanuel Lopez     09 Fern Creek            128-03       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump High School
==================================================================================================
    National: I 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, North Carolina           
       State: K    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          3A: * 19-08.25  1999        Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern                
          2A: # 18-06.50  2012        Brianne Brown, North Oldham              
          1A: @    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H# Points
==================================================================================================
  1 #  622 Sophie Galloway    10 Graves County       18-07.00   18-03.25   NWI     5.56m  2  10   
     18-01.75(NWI) FOUL      18-02(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI)
  2 #  915 Aniya Diamond      12 North Hardin        15-10.50   17-00.00   NWI     5.18m  2   8   
     16-05(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 17-00(NWI)
  3 #  593 Makenzie Cooper    11 Clark County        17-05.00   16-11.25   NWI     5.16m  2   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      16-11.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      16-10.75(NWI)
  4 # 1118 Juliet Mcgregor    12 Ryle                17-03.25   16-08.75   NWI     5.09m  2   5   
     15-10.50(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI)
  5 #  602 Julia Pohl         10 Clark County        16-06.50   16-08.25   NWI     5.08m  2   4   
     16-08.25(NWI) FOUL      16-05.50(NWI) FOUL      15-08.25(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI)
  6 # 1384 Callie Gormley     10 Woodford County     16-09.75   16-00.00   NWI     4.87m  2   3   
     15-02(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
  7 # 1219 Gracie Read        12 South Oldham        15-02.75   15-11.50   NWI     4.86m  1   2   
     15-09.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
  8 #  754 Keyandra Mason     12 Madison Central     16-04.00   15-11.25   NWI     4.85m  2   1   
     FOUL      15-11.25(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 #  351 Lindsey Keith      12 Conner              17-00.75   15-10.75   NWI     4.84m  2 
     15-05.25(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 #  811 Jazmyn Owens       10 Male                15-04.25   15-09.25   NWI     4.80m  1 
     15-05(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)         
 11 #  765 Taleya Todd        11 Madison Central     15-09.75   15-04.00   NWI     4.67m  1 
     15-00.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI)           
 12 #  530 Keyanna Bottoms    11 Fern Creek          14-11.00   15-03.75   NWI     4.66m  1 
     15-03.75(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) FOUL              
 13 #  806 Emily Lowe         09 Male                15-04.75   15-03.50   NWI     4.66m  1 
     FOUL      14-09(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)         
 14 # 1164 Lydia Le'Det       11 Scott County        15-09.00   15-02.50   NWI     4.63m  1 
     15-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 15 #  436 Emma Hopkins       10 Dixie Heights       16-03.25   15-02.25   NWI     4.62m  2 
     15-02.25(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)           
 16 #  340 Cierra Ward        10 Christian County    15-10.00   15-00.00   NWI     4.57m  2 
     15-00(NWI) FOUL      15-00(NWI)           
 17 #  675 Isabella Tichenor  10 Henderson County    15-07.00   14-10.75   NWI     4.54m  1 
     14-10.75(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)         
 18 #  881 Lizzie Levinson    12 McCracken County    15-08.50   14-10.25   NWI     4.52m  1 
     14-10.25(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-07(NWI)         
 19 #  656 Chloe Packard      08 Greenwood           15-02.50   14-09.50   NWI     4.50m  1 
     13-11(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)         
 20 #  683 Kendra DeRoy       10 Henry Clay          16-10.00   14-09.00   NWI     4.49m  2 
     14-09(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI)           
 21 #  715 Yogianah McKnight  12 Hopkinsville        16-04.00   14-07.50   NWI     4.45m  2 
     FOUL      14-07.50(NWI) FOUL                
 22 #  429 Allison Arnett     10 Dixie Heights       15-09.50   13-07.25   NWI     4.14m  1 
     13-07.25(NWI) 12-09.25(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)         
 23 #  624 Emma Hancock       09 Graves County       15-09.00   12-05.00   NWI     3.78m  1 
     11-10(NWI) 12-05(NWI) 12-01(NWI)         
 -- #  669 Natalia Davis      09 Henderson County    15-09.00       FOUL                  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump High School
==================================================================================================
    National: I 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, California             
       State: K 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
          3A: * 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
          2A: # 23-08.25  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    23-11  1990        Corey Smith, Fulton County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H# Points
==================================================================================================
  1 #  574 Christian Lewis    11 Douglass            23-04.50   23-01.50   NWI     7.04m  2  10   
     FOUL      23-01.50(NWI) 22-05(NWI) 22-01(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI)
  2 #  238 Hayden Gentry      12 Bullitt East        21-06.25   21-11.75   NWI     6.69m  2   8   
     FOUL      19-09.50(NWI) 21-11.75(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)
  3 # 1289 Anthony Woods      10 St. Xavier          22-08.00   21-08.50   NWI     6.61m  2   6   
     21-08.50(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) FOUL      20-02.50(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) FOUL     
  4 # 1291 Elliott Bryant     11 Tates Creek         22-03.50   21-07.00   NWI     6.57m  2   5   
     21-04.25(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI)
  5 # 1230 Jantzan Dunn       10 South Warren        21-01.00   21-01.50   NWI     6.43m  2   4   
     21-01.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 # 1038 Imonte Owsley      11 Owensboro           21-05.25   21-01.25   NWI     6.43m  2   3   
     21-01.25(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-11(NWI)
  7 #  558 Isaiah Allen       10 Douglass            22-02.50   20-06.00   NWI     6.24m  2   2   
     19-05.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) FOUL        
  8 #  473 Rayne Jones-Foste  12 Dupont Manual       20-07.00   20-05.50   NWI     6.23m  1   1   
     19-08(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) FOUL     
  9 #  281 Dal'Quan Beason    12 Central             20-10.50   20-04.75   NWI     6.21m  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-04.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 # 1175 Peyton Shotwell    12 Scott County        21-07.50   20-03.75   NWI     6.19m  2 
     20-03.75(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-00(NWI)          
 11 # 1372 Chandler Powell    12 Whitley County      20-02.25   20-03.50   NWI     6.18m  1 
     19-05(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI)         
 12 #  733 Connor Ignacio     10 Lafayette           20-01.50   20-03.00   NWI     6.17m  1 
     FOUL      19-04.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI)         
 13 #  272 Brady Singleton    12 Campbell County     20-11.00   20-00.25   NWI     6.10m  2 
     FOUL      20-00.25(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI)          
 14 # 1158 Caleb Griggs       11 Scott County        20-01.00   20-00.00   NWI     6.09m  1 
     16-06.25(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)         
 15 #  211 Moses Botaka       12 Bryan Station       21-05.00   19-09.75   NWI     6.03m  2 
     19-09.75(NWI) FOUL      18-08.50(NWI)          
 16 #  990 Ty Smith           12 Ohio County         19-07.25   19-08.25   NWI     6.00m  1 
     19-03.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI)         
 17 #  762 Alex Rogers        10 Madison Central     20-00.50   19-05.25   NWI     5.92m  1 
     17-07.50(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI)         
 18 # 1182 Richard Ninamou    12 Seneca              20-08.00   19-04.50   NWI     5.90m  1 
     16-07.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI)         
 19 #  626 Kyler Madding      10 Graves County       19-08.50   19-04.00   NWI     5.89m  1 
     19-04(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI)         
 20 #  164 Josh Minkins       11 Ballard             20-05.00   18-04.25   NWI     5.59m  1 
     18-04.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump High School
==================================================================================================
    National: I 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Texas                 
       State: K 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
          3A: *    38-10  2018        Sophie Galloway, Graves County           
          2A: # 38-03.25  2012        Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County       
          1A: @ 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H# Points
==================================================================================================
  1 #  622 Sophie Galloway    10 Graves County       40-07.00   40-07.00K  NWI    12.36m  2  10   
     39-09.50(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 39-03.75(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 #  754 Keyandra Mason     12 Madison Central     36-08.50   36-06.50   NWI    11.13m  2   8   
     FOUL      36-05.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      36-03(NWI) 36-06.50(NWI)
  3 # 1374 Kamari Black       10 Woodford County     35-00.00   36-02.50   NWI    11.03m  2   6   
     FOUL      34-01(NWI) 36-02.50(NWI) FOUL      32-08.50(NWI) 34-03(NWI)
  4 # 1164 Lydia Le'Det       11 Scott County        35-01.00  J36-02.50   NWI    11.03m  2   5   
     33-01.75(NWI) FOUL      33-04.25(NWI) 32-08.25(NWI) FOUL      36-02.50(NWI)
  5 #  530 Keyanna Bottoms    11 Fern Creek          34-06.00   35-01.00   NWI    10.69m  2   4   
     34-07.25(NWI) 34-06.25(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 34-07(NWI)
  6 #  131 Annie O'Dea        10 Assumption          33-07.50   35-00.00   NWI    10.66m  2   3   
     34-02.50(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      35-00(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI)
  7 #  365 Jordyn Cardwell    10 Cooper              32-06.00   34-06.00   NWI    10.51m  1   2   
     32-03.50(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-06(NWI)
  8 #  811 Jazmyn Owens       10 Male                35-05.75   34-05.25   NWI    10.49m  2   1   
     34-04.25(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI) FOUL      34-05.25(NWI)
  9 #  340 Cierra Ward        10 Christian County    33-02.50   34-01.50   NWI    10.40m  1 
     32-08.25(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 32-08.25(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 33-03(NWI)
 10 #  765 Taleya Todd        11 Madison Central     33-06.50   33-02.25   NWI    10.11m  2 
     33-02.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL               
 11 #  915 Aniya Diamond      12 North Hardin        33-10.00   33-02.00   NWI    10.10m  2 
     33-02(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) FOUL               
 12 #  469 Laila Hayes        10 Dupont Manual       33-04.50   33-01.25   NWI    10.09m  1 
     FOUL      33-00(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI)         
 13 #  331 Autumn Bell        09 Christian County    33-09.00   32-07.00   NWI     9.93m  2 
     32-03.50(NWI) 32-02.25(NWI) 32-07(NWI)          
 14 #  633 Emery Crume        12 Grayson County      33-00.00   32-03.50   NWI     9.84m  1 
     31-04.25(NWI) FOUL      32-03.50(NWI)         
 15 #  975 Hanna Miller       12 Notre Dame          34-00.00   32-03.25   NWI     9.83m  2 
     31-00.50(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI)          
 16 #  665 Kassydee Owens     10 Harlan County       33-05.50   31-11.50   NWI     9.74m  1 
     31-11.50(NWI) 31-08(NWI) FOUL                
 17 #  277 Laney Weinberg     11 Campbell County     32-01.25   31-06.00   NWI     9.60m  1 
     30-02(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 30-10(NWI)         
 18 #  462 Kendall Eatherly   12 Dupont Manual       31-07.25   30-07.75   NWI     9.34m  1 
     29-09.25(NWI) 29-05.75(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)         
 19 #  114 Brylee Rhodes      10 Apollo              31-06.00   30-04.75   NWI     9.26m  1 
     30-04.75(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI) 29-01(NWI)         
 20 #  436 Emma Hopkins       10 Dixie Heights       32-03.50   30-01.50   NWI     9.18m  1 
     29-08(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)         
 21 # 1362 Ashleigh Teater    09 West Jessamine      31-09.00   30-00.50   NWI     9.15m  1 
     29-05.75(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) 29-10.25(NWI)         
 22 #  429 Allison Arnett     10 Dixie Heights       32-04.00   29-11.75   NWI     9.13m  1 
     29-11.75(NWI)    x            
 23 # 1190 Rylee Hood         08 Simon Kenton        32-02.00   29-10.50   NWI     9.10m  1 
     29-05.25(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI) 29-04(NWI)         
 -- #  715 Yogianah McKnight  12 Hopkinsville        34-05.50       FOUL                  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump High School
==================================================================================================
    National: I 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Califormia             
       State: K 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          3A: * 49-02.75  2017        Darian Clyburn, Male                     
          2A: # 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    48-06  2006        Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H# Points
==================================================================================================
  1 #  558 Isaiah Allen       10 Douglass            45-01.50   46-03.75   NWI    14.11m  2  10   
     FOUL      43-09.50(NWI) 46-03.75(NWI) PASS      44-11(NWI) 46-03.25(NWI)
  2 #  244 Anthony Handley    12 Butler              44-03.50   45-07.00   NWI    13.89m  2   8   
     45-01(NWI) FOUL      45-07(NWI) 43-07.25(NWI) 43-09(NWI) 44-09.25(NWI)
  3 # 1289 Anthony Woods      10 St. Xavier          46-07.25   45-02.25   NWI    13.77m  2   6   
     41-07(NWI) 44-00.25(NWI) 44-06.75(NWI) 45-02.25(NWI) FOUL      43-07.25(NWI)
  4 #  211 Moses Botaka       12 Bryan Station       43-10.75   44-10.50   NWI    13.67m  2   5   
     43-02(NWI) 44-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      43-09.50(NWI) 44-05(NWI)
  5 #  760 Chase M. Pressley  12 Madison Central     45-04.50   44-03.25   NWI    13.49m  2   4   
     44-03.25(NWI) FOUL      43-09.25(NWI) 44-00(NWI) FOUL      44-02.75(NWI)
  6 # 1175 Peyton Shotwell    12 Scott County        43-00.00   43-10.00   NWI    13.36m  2   3   
     43-10(NWI) 43-04.50(NWI) PASS      42-01.75(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 42-10.50(NWI)
  7 # 1266 Josh Bennett       11 St. Xavier          43-03.00   43-00.00   NWI    13.10m  2   2   
     42-02.25(NWI) 42-02.50(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 43-00(NWI) FOUL     
  8 #  473 Rayne Jones-Foste  12 Dupont Manual       43-11.25   42-09.75   NWI    13.04m  2   1   
     42-05.25(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 42-09.75(NWI) PASS     
  9 #  397 Neil Green         11 Cov. Catholic       42-10.00   42-08.50   NWI    13.01m  2 
     41-11.25(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI) 42-04(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) 42-07.75(NWI)
 10 #  102 Kynan Russell      11 Anderson County     42-01.50   42-00.25   NWI    12.80m  1 
     42-00.25(NWI) 37-02.75(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI)         
 11 #  862 Justin Wilson      11 Marshall County     41-10.00   41-00.75   NWI    12.51m  1 
     40-04.25(NWI) 41-00.75(NWI) FOUL              
 12 #  207 King Withrow       12 Bowling Green       41-03.75   40-09.75   NWI    12.43m  1 
     39-06.25(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI)         
 13 #  626 Kyler Madding      10 Graves County       41-04.00   40-09.25   NWI    12.42m  1 
     39-06(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI)         
 14 #  937 Dorian Moton       12 North Hardin        42-09.25   40-08.75   NWI    12.41m  2 
     40-04(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI) 38-07(NWI)         
 15 #  272 Brady Singleton    12 Campbell County     41-07.50   40-05.75   NWI    12.33m  1 
     FOUL      39-11.25(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI)         
 16 #  246 Marius Hinneh      10 Butler              42-09.00  J40-05.75   NWI    12.33m  2 
     FOUL      39-05(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI)         
 17 #  281 Dal'Quan Beason    12 Central             41-07.00   40-05.25   NWI    12.32m  1 
     40-05.25(NWI) 39-02.75(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI)         
 18 # 1340 Julian Pirtle      11 Trinity             42-10.00   40-04.25   NWI    12.29m  2 
     40-04.25(NWI) 37-01(NWI) FOUL              
 19 #  655 Joel Muamba        11 Greenwood           41-02.00   40-01.75   NWI    12.23m  1 
     FOUL      40-01.75(NWI) FOUL              
 20 #  443 Cooper Meyers      11 Dixie Heights       42-01.50   39-01.50   NWI    11.92m  1 
     38-06.50(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI)         
 -- #  196 Elvin FoFanah      11 Bowling Green       42-08.25       FOUL                  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
    National: I 6-04.50  2015        Vashti Cunningham, California             
       State: K 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
          3A: * 5-10.25  1982        Robin Gard, Warren Central                
          2A: #    5-10  1982        Sharon Ottens, Webster County             
          1A: @ 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  849 Tori McCracken     10 Marshall County      5-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 # 1003 Josie Despain      11 Oldham County        5-00.00    5-04.00      1.62m   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  602 Julia Pohl         10 Clark County         5-03.00    5-02.00      1.57m   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  429 Allison Arnett     10 Dixie Heights        5-00.00   J5-02.00      1.57m   5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  971 Riley Crawford     12 Notre Dame           4-08.00   J5-02.00      1.57m   4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 #  356 Taylor Roark       10 Conner               4-08.00    5-00.00      1.52m   3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 #  469 Laila Hayes        10 Dupont Manual        4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 #  157 Karen Williams     11 Atherton             4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 #  175 Annabelle Botts    12 Barren County        4-08.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 # 1220 Alexa Van Feldt    12 South Oldham         4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 #  756 Paige Omohundro    09 Madison Central      4-08.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 #  989 Adrianna Joiner    11 Ohio County          4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 #  728 Grace Cordle       11 Lafayette            4-08.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 # 1098 Quinn Eubank       07 Ryle                 4-08.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 #  277 Laney Weinberg     11 Campbell County      4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 # 1374 Kamari Black       10 Woodford County      4-08.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 #  907 Taylor Combs       11 Muhlenberg Co.       4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 # 1353 Anna Hylen         12 West Jessamine       4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 #  136 Riley Warren       11 Assumption           4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 # 1141 Evie Hanley        09 Sacred Heart         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 # 1100 Kennedy Fong       12 Ryle                 4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 #  690 Amiya Jenkins      09 Henry Clay           4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 # 1320 Laura Witheringto  12 Tates Creek          4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 #  844 Presleigh Jenning  08 Marshall County      5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 25 #  637 Laura Vincent      11 Grayson County       5-00.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 25 #  624 Emma Hancock       09 Graves County        4-08.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 27 #  703 Lauren Thomas      09 Henry Clay           4-08.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 27 #  871 Abby Ellington     11 McCracken County     4-10.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- # 1373 Mikkah Siler       10 Whitley County       4-08.00         NH            
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- #  598 Amelia Jones       07 Clark County         4-08.00         NH            
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- #  635 Kennedy Kendrick   12 Grayson County       4-08.00         NH            
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- # 1244 Brooke Stevenson   11 South Warren         4-10.00         NH            
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- #  191 Eden Coleman       11 Bowling Green        4-08.00         NH            
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- # 1229 Lilly Degehart     10 South Warren         4-08.00         NH            
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- #  561 Kennedi Brooks     09 Douglass             4-08.00         NH            
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- # 1380 Taylor Dotson      10 Woodford County      4-08.00         NH            
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- #  978 Katie Schuh        12 Notre Dame           4-08.00         NH            
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
    National: I    7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Oklahoma                   
       State: K 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
          3A: * 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
          2A: # 6-10.75  1988        Tom Noe, Highlands                        
          2A: # 6-10.75  2012        Tyler Bray, Lloyd Memorial                
          1A: @ 6-10.25  1984        J.B. Brown, Fort Knox                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 # 1388 Justin Lehmkuhler  11 Woodford County      6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m  10   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 # 1305 Romahn Maksimenko  12 Tates Creek          6-08.00   J6-06.00      1.98m   8   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  933 Josh Moore         11 North Hardin         6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m   5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  588 Otreyvien Taylor   10 Douglass             6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1175 Peyton Shotwell    12 Scott County         6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m   5   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 # 1187 Holden Gerth       11 Simon Kenton         6-00.00   J6-02.00      1.87m   3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 # 1304 Keaton Lipsett     10 Tates Creek          6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   1.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 #  767 Brayden Carson     09 Madison Southern     6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m   1.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 # 1230 Jantzan Dunn       10 South Warren         6-02.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 # 1214 Chase Lawson       11 South Oldham         5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 #  867 Donsten Brown      10 McCracken County     6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 # 1372 Chandler Powell    12 Whitley County       6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 #  388 Sam Adams          12 Cov. Catholic        6-03.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 #  942 Isaiah Sanderson   11 North Hardin         6-02.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- #  566 Kristian Duncan    11 Douglass             5-10.00         NH            
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- # 1019 Patrick Scheetz    10 Oldham County        5-10.00         NH            
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- #  287 Malik Goodall      12 Central              6-02.00         NH            
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- # 1269 Trae Burns         09 St. Xavier           6-00.00         NH            
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- # 1248 Cam'ron Hamby      10 Southern             5-10.00         NH            
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- # 1035 Jakoby Huffman     12 Owensboro            5-08.00         NH            
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- #  638 Cameron Wells      11 Grayson County       5-10.00         NH            
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- #  253 Barrye Trotter     10 Butler               5-10.00         NH            
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- # 1287 Max Stengel        11 St. Xavier           6-00.00         NH            
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- #  400 Michael Hodge      12 Cov. Catholic        6-00.00         NH            
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- #  295 Kilan Macklin      12 Central              6-00.00         NH            
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- #  808 Tony Mosley        12 Male                 6-00.00         NH            
     5-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
    National: I    14-04  2017        Rachel Baxter, California                
       State: K    13-03  2017        Jaci Bickett, Henderson County           
          3A: *    13-03  2017        Jaci Bickett, Henderson County           
          2A: # 12-00.25  2016        Camille Mangold, Fort Campbell           
          1A: @    12-00  2014        Morgan McIntyre, Fairview                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  729 Sarah Ferguson     09 Lafayette           11-00.00   12-06.00#     3.81m  10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-04 
         O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 # 1181 Heather Woodie     12 Scott County        10-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 #  474 Lena Kaziska       10 Dupont Manual       11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  4 #  975 Hanna Miller       12 Notre Dame          10-00.00  J11-00.00      3.35m   5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  5 # 1381 Allison Ferguson   11 Woodford County     10-06.00  J11-00.00      3.35m   4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
  6 #  138 Katie Wright       10 Assumption          11-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
  7 #  668 Chelsey Damrath    08 Henderson County     9-06.00  J10-00.00      3.04m   2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO    XO   XXX 
  8 # 1352 Lillian Hodge      08 West Jessamine       8-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m   0.33
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O    O   XXX 
  8 #  434 Savanah Harmon     11 Dixie Heights        9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   0.33
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O   XXX 
  8 #  859 Sydney Temple      11 Marshall County      9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m   0.33
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
 11 #  761 Tirzah Puckett     11 Madison Central      9-00.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O  XXO   XXX 
 12 #  791 Nevaeh Brown       11 Male                 9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 #  869 Gillian Davis      11 McCracken County     8-06.00   J9-00.00      2.74m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 #  695 Elliott Pennell    09 Henry Clay           9-00.00   J9-00.00      2.74m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 # 1052 Maddy Ridge        09 Paul Dunbar          9-06.00   J9-00.00      2.74m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 # 1198 Catherine Russell  11 Simon Kenton         9-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 #  446 Emily Parsons      10 Dixie Heights        9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 18 #  255 Kyria Anderson     10 Campbell County      8-00.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 19 #  787 Mazari Brightwell  11 Male                 8-00.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 20 #  637 Laura Vincent      11 Grayson County       8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 21 #  176 Makayla Brooks     09 Barren County        7-06.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 22 #  677 Sarah Williams     09 Henderson County     8-00.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 # 1359 Abby Rexford       07 West Jessamine       8-00.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 24 # 1025 Bobbi-Dawn Willis  11 Oldham County        9-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- # 1095 Alexa Echeverria   11 Ryle                 8-00.00         NH            
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
    National: I 19-05.50  2018        Armand Duplantis, Louisiana              
       State: K    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
          3A: *    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
          2A: # 15-02.25  2018        Clayton Franklin, North Oldham           
          1A: @ 14-07.25  2015        Connor Messer, Raceland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 #  508 Luke Levinson      09 Eastern             13-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m  10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
         P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 #  636 Ethan Pierce       11 Grayson County      15-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m   8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     P     P     O     P     O   XXX 
  3 #  764 Wyatt Stewart      08 Madison Central     13-06.00  J14-00.00      4.26m   6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     P     O     P     O    XO   XXX 
  4 #  759 Tristan Petrey     11 Madison Central     12-06.00  J14-00.00      4.26m   5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 #  432 Alex Buckshire     12 Dixie Heights       13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m   4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O    XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  6 # 1187 Holden Gerth       11 Simon Kenton        13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m   3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P    XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  7 #  900 William Artrip     12 Montgomery Co.      12-08.00   12-06.00      3.81m   2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  8 # 1119 Cody Moore         12 Ryle                12-06.00  J12-06.00      3.81m   1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P   XXO    XO     O   XXX 
  9 #  736 Daisuke Kikumoto   11 Lafayette           11-06.00  J12-06.00      3.81m 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
 10 # 1261 Kade Slusser       11 Southwestern        11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
 10 # 1105 Anthony Griffith   12 Ryle                13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     O   XXX 
 12 # 1338 Fin O'Mahoney      10 Trinity             12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     O   XXX 
 12 #  435 Nino Hernandez     12 Dixie Heights       10-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
 12 #  886 Vito Spadafino     11 McCracken County    10-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
 15 #  873 Mitchell Evans     11 McCracken County    11-00.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P    XO     O   XXX 
 16 # 1329 Austin Hirtzel     12 Trinity             11-06.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P   XXO     O   XXX 
 16 #  929 Michael Mcintyre   12 North Hardin        11-00.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XXO     O     O   XXX 
 18 #  178 Kaleb Spillman     12 Barren County       12-06.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P    XO   XXX 
 19 #  846 Bryce Ladd         12 Marshall County     10-06.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
 20 # 1155 Carter Felton      12 Scott County        11-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 20 #  702 Nate Steiner       12 Henry Clay          11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 22 # 1072 Hunter Godsey      12 Pulaski County      12-00.00  J10-06.00      3.20m 
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 -- #  664 Phillip Helton     11 Harlan County       10-00.00         NH            
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- # 1282 James Ricketts     10 St. Xavier          10-03.00         NH            
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- #  468 Jacob Hamm         10 Dupont Manual        9-06.00         NH            
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- #  389 Sean Ballow        11 Cov. Catholic       10-00.00         NH            
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- #  671 Blaine Krampe      10 Henderson County    10-00.00         NH            
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- #  639 Mason Allison      11 Greenwood           10-00.00         NH            
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Event 41  Mixed Shot Put Unified
======================================================================================
       State: K 88-05.50  2016        Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County        
          3A: * 88-08.50  2016        Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County        
          2A: # 78-00.50  2016        Chanlder Anderson, Highlands             
          1A: @ 69-10.25  2016        James Fields, Owen County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 #  109 Kevan Lynchard    M10 Apollo              78-00.25   84-00.00#    25.60m  2  DC Boone
  2 # 1054 Tyler Buster      M11 Pleasure Ridge      75-04.75   75-03.50@    22.94m  2  Andrew Cronk
  3 #  312 Lee Carter        M09 Central Hardin      55-01.25   71-04.00@    21.74m  2  Ja'Marquise Ayeni
  4 #  824 Darryl Tucker     M10 Male                58-10.00   61-02.50     18.65m  2  Douglass Bross
  5 # 1252 Danyelle Tucker   W09 Southern            56-03.00   53-02.50     16.21m  2  Sean Young
  6 # 1253 Dominique Tucker  M09 Southern            50-10.25   51-11.00     15.82m  2  Cameron Hethcox
  7 #  511 John McFarland    M12 Eastern             46-02.00   50-00.00     15.24m  1  Alexander Cole
  8 #  631 Nathaniel Varela  M11 Graves County       51-04.00  J50-00.00     15.24m  2  Hose Saucedo
  9 # 1201 Brayden Smith     M11 Simon Kenton        51-00.50   48-04.00     14.73m  2  Trevor Henegar
 10 # 1134 Alex Wrenn        M11 Ryle                47-01.50   47-10.00     14.57m  1  Luis Garcia
 11 #  899 Aaron Anderson    M12 Montgomery Co.      48-04.00   47-09.00     14.55m  2  Joseph Newell
 12 # 1312 Travon Perry      M10 Tates Creek         40-09.00   47-02.00     14.37m  1  Jason Harrison-Lynn
 13 # 1091 Prezton Calhoun   M09 Ryle                48-03.50   46-10.50     14.28m  2  Adam Tarvin
 14 # 1096 Isaac Eibel       M09 Ryle                44-10.50   40-10.00     12.44m  1  Jacob Morgan
 15 # 1309 Savannah Mundy    W10 Tates Creek         35-03.00   34-06.50     10.52m  1  Jakobi McPherson
 16 # 1103 Casey Gribben     M11 Ryle                34-00.00   32-04.00      9.85m  1  Ella Holtz
 17 # 1132 Hayden Watts      W09 Ryle                32-06.00   30-03.00      9.22m  1  Brandon Hearn
 18 # 1104 Logan Gribben     M07 Ryle                31-10.00   29-05.50      8.97m  1  Claire Mason
 
Event 42  Mixed Long Jump Unified
========================================================================================
       State: K    29-05  2016        Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County        
          3A: *    29-05  2016        Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County        
          2A: # 26-06.75  2018        Lucas Mathes, Doss                       
          1A: @ 27-10.25  2018        Austin Vance, Raceland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 #  144 Azim Huston       M12 Atherton            30-10.75   33-04.00K  NWI    10.16m  Zander Blue
  2 #  118 Aaron Smith       M10 Apollo              27-08.50   31-05.00K  NWI     9.57m  Mariano McKenzie
  3 #  621 Logan Causey      M12 Graves County       24-07.75   30-02.00K  NWI     9.19m  Kyler Madding
  4 # 1392 Ethan Parker      M11 Woodford County     28-04.00   28-11.00@  NWI     8.81m  Fabian Garcia
  5 #  509 Jayden Malone     M10 Eastern             21-08.50   27-07.00#  NWI     8.40m  Michael Martin
  6 #  184 Trent Sullivan    M09 Boone County        24-09.00   26-09.00#  NWI     8.15m  Julian Velaquez
  7 #  183 Mitchell Shelley  M10 Boone County        22-05.50   26-08.00#  NWI     8.12m  Jantje Wingo
  8 # 1091 Prezton Calhoun   M09 Ryle                23-08.00   25-04.00   NWI     7.72m  Adam Tarvin
  9 # 1104 Logan Gribben     M07 Ryle                17-05.00   19-04.00   NWI     5.89m  Luis Garcia
 10 #  905 James Short       M12 Montgomery Co.      21-03.00   17-02.00   NWI     5.23m  Andrew Rutledge
 11 # 1184 Atticus Corwin    M11 Simon Kenton        17-09.00   14-00.00   NWI     4.26m  Ryleigh Stewart
 
Event 43  Mixed 2x50 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
       State: K 12.79  2018        Atherton, Atherton                          
                       I Coleman, A Huston                               
          3A: * 12.79  2018        Atherton, Atherton                          
                       I Coleman, A Huston                               
          2A: # 13.16  2018        Doss, Doss                                  
                       D Benham, L Mathes                                
          1A: @ 14.30  2018        Fulton County, Fulton County                
                       B Bridges, L Terrell                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Atherton                                            12.74      12.50K  3 
     1) #144 Azim Huston 12             2) #143 Iderian Coleman 11        
  2 Central Hardin                                      14.90      14.19@  3 
     1) #312 Lee Carter 09              2) #320 Graham Hewitt 10          
  3 Bullitt East                                        15.98      14.52   3 
     1) #239 Josh Perdue 10             2) #236 David Boyer 12            
  4 Boone County                                        15.22      14.69   3 
     1) #184 Trent Sullivan 09          2) #186 Julian Velasquez 12       
  5 Woodford County                                     15.70      14.71   3 
     1) #1382 Fabian Garcia 09          2) #1392 Ethan Parker 11          
  6 Eastern                                             14.73      14.79   3 
     1) #499 Ben Chmielewski 12         2) #509 Jayden Malone 10          
  7 Simon Kenton                                        16.10      16.00   3 
     1) #1196 Cameron Parsons 12        2) #1203 Isabella Staley 09       
  8 Boone County  'B'                                   15.97      16.31   3 
     1) #183 Mitchell Shelley 10        2) #189 Jantje Wingo 12           
  9 Eastern  'B'                                        16.84      16.68   2 
     1) #518 Robert Thomasson 12        2) #511 John McFarland 12         
 10 Central Hardin  'B'                                 18.14      16.91   2 
     1) #304 Jayden Abel 08             2) #325 Mckenzy Priddy 10         
 11 Ryle  'I'                                           17.71      17.02   2 
     1) #1089 Kaylynn Bruener 11        2) #1096 Isaac Eibel 09           
 12 Fern Creek                                          17.41      17.18   2 
     1) #539 Jeremiah Lloyd 12          2) #533 Hayden Curtis 12          
 13 Graves County  'C'                                  18.27      17.61   2 
     1) #623 Maci Green 11              2) #632 Tristan Watson 12         
 14 Simon Kenton  'B'                                   17.66      18.15   2 
     1) #1184 Atticus Corwin 11         2) #1204 Ryleigh Stewart 11       
 15 Ryle  'B'                                           18.61      18.24   2 
     1) #1131 Adam Tarvin 12            2) #1103 Casey Gribben 11         
 16 Southern                                            19.28      18.77   1 
     1) #1251 D'Shayla Thompson 12      2) #1252 Danyelle Tucker 09       
 17 Ryle  'G'                                           18.69      19.02   2 
     1) #1110 Ella Holtz 12             2) #1121 Holly Noll 12            
 18 Graves County  'D'                                  30.64      29.74   1 
     1) #619 Natalie Baldwin 09         2) #625 Patrick Lemay 12          
 
Event 44  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
       State: K 50.20  2017        Calloway County                             
                       T. Daniel/I. Butler                               
          3A: * 54.32  2017        Oldham County, Oldham County                
          2A: # 50.20  2017        Calloway County                             
                       T Daniel, I Butler                                
          1A: @ 55.85  2018        Fulton County                               
                       D Hammond, M Burns, B Bridges, L Terrell          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Graves County                                       57.27      55.69@  2 
     1) #620 Devin Burton 12            2) #621 Logan Causey 12           
     3) #627 Gary Morgan 10             4) #630 Kendall Tubbs 11          
  2 Apollo                                              55.42      57.30   2 
     1) #112 Marvin Ramirez 12          2) #110 Mariano McKenzie 12       
     3) #118 Aaron Smith 10             4) #109 Kevan Lynchard 10         
  3 Boone County                                      1:02.39    1:00.67   2 
     1) #183 Mitchell Shelley 10        2) #189 Jantje Wingo 12           
     3) #184 Trent Sullivan 09          4) #186 Julian Velasquez 12       
  4 Central Hardin                                    1:05.41    1:01.37   2 
     1) #304 Jayden Abel 08             2) #312 Lee Carter 09             
     3) #320 Graham Hewitt 10           4) #325 Mckenzy Priddy 10         
  5 Simon Kenton                                      1:11.57    1:06.80   2 
     1) #1184 Atticus Corwin 11         2) #1204 Ryleigh Stewart 11       
     3) #1201 Brayden Smith 11          4) #1189 Trevor Henegar 09        
  6 Ryle                                              1:08.90    1:07.77   2 
     1) #1126 Mac Rosen 12              2) #1096 Isaac Eibel 09           
     3) #1131 Adam Tarvin 12            4) #1121 Holly Noll 12            
  7 Eastern                                           1:09.89    1:09.20   2 
     1) #500 Savannah Clarkson 12       2) #505 Rachel Gay 12             
     3) #509 Jayden Malone 10           4) #511 John McFarland 12         
  8 Tates Creek  'B'                                  1:17.44    1:13.81   1 
     1) #1309 Savannah Mundy 10         2) #1296 Brianna Dowell 10        
     3) #1297 Matthew Garnett 11        4) #1298 Jason Harrison-Lynn 12   
  9 Montgomery County                                 1:17.13    1:16.97   2 
     1) #906 Jacob Toy 12               2) #905 James Short 12            
     3) #901 Jarrett Forrest 12         4) #903 Luke Poole 08             
 10 Tates Creek                                       1:13.94    1:18.75   2 
     1) #1299 Conor Healy 12            2) #1302 Anne Jeffries 11         
     3) #1301 Faith Hopps 11            4) #1310 Sophie Owen 10           
 11 Ryle  'C'                                         1:36.45    1:30.91   1 
     1) #1112 Haley Kauinui 09          2) #1101 Garrett Freeze 09        
     3) #1089 Kaylynn Bruener 11        4) #1103 Casey Gribben 11         
 12 Ryle  'D'                                         1:18.14    1:34.40   1 
     1) #1116 Claire Mason 11           2) #1132 Hayden Watts 09          
     3) #1110 Ella Holtz 12             4) #1091 Prezton Calhoun 09       
 13 Graves County  'B'                                1:35.68    1:37.63   1 
     1) #619 Natalie Baldwin 09         2) #625 Patrick Lemay 12          
     3) #623 Maci Green 11              4) #632 Tristan Watson 12         
 
Event 45  Mixed 2x200 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
       State: K 50.20  2017        Calloway County                             
                       T. Daniel/I. Butler                               
          3A: * 51.82  2018        Atherton, Atherton                          
                       I Coleman, A Huston                               
          2A: # 50.20  2017        Calloway County                             
                       T. Daniel/I Butler                                
          1A: @ 55.65  2018        Racelane                                    
                       A Vance, P Gallion                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Atherton                                            52.10      48.62K  2 
     1) #143 Iderian Coleman 11         2) #144 Azim Huston 12            
  2 Bullitt East                                      1:07.43      55.01@  2 
     1) #239 Josh Perdue 10             2) #236 David Boyer 12            
  3 Graves County                                       59.94      55.94   2 
     1) #620 Devin Burton 12            2) #621 Logan Causey 12           
  4 Central Hardin                                    1:02.25      56.99   2 
     1) #320 Graham Hewitt 10           2) #312 Lee Carter 09             
  5 Woodford County                                     57.92      57.59   2 
     1) #1382 Fabian Garcia 09          2) #1392 Ethan Parker 11          
  6 Boone County  'B'                                 1:01.50      59.63   2 
     1) #184 Trent Sullivan 09          2) #186 Julian Velasquez 12       
  7 Graves County  'B'                                1:02.69    1:01.20   2 
     1) #630 Kendall Tubbs 11           2) #627 Gary Morgan 10            
  8 Eastern                                           1:00.57    1:01.26   2 
     1) #518 Robert Thomasson 12        2) #509 Jayden Malone 10          
  9 Simon Kenton  'E'                                 1:09.27    1:06.25   1 
     1) #1184 Atticus Corwin 11         2) #1204 Ryleigh Stewart 11       
 10 Simon Kenton                                      1:05.00    1:06.42   2 
     1) #1203 Isabella Staley 09        2) #1196 Cameron Parsons 12       
 11 Ryle  'D'                                         1:08.91    1:06.61   1 
     1) #1120 Jacob Morgan 12           2) #1091 Prezton Calhoun 09       
 12 Ryle                                              1:11.14    1:06.97   1 
     1) #1126 Mac Rosen 12              2) #1096 Isaac Eibel 09           
 13 Tates Creek  'B'                                  1:14.04    1:09.94   1 
     1) #1310 Sophie Owen 10            2) #1302 Anne Jeffries 11         
 14 Ryle  'C'                                         1:15.16    1:14.77   1 
     1) #1102 Luis Garcia 11            2) #1121 Holly Noll 12            
 15 Eastern  'B'                                      1:16.51    1:15.23   1 
     1) #505 Rachel Gay 12              2) #511 John McFarland 12         
 16 Fern Creek                                        1:18.03    1:16.53   1 
     1) #533 Hayden Curtis 12           2) #539 Jeremiah Lloyd 12         
 17 Boone County                                      1:15.95    1:20.49   1 
     1) #189 Jantje Wingo 12            2) #183 Mitchell Shelley 10       
 
            Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tates Creek                 86        2) Male                       61   
    3) North Hardin                35        4) Sacred Heart               31   
    5) Graves County               30        6) Oldham County              25   
    7) Butler                      24        8) Central                    23   
    8) Woodford County             23       10) George Rogers Clark        22   
   11) Fern Creek                  21       11) Lafayette                  21   
   13) Henry Clay                  20       14) Bryan Station              19   
   14) Notre Dame                  19       16) Assumption                 18   
   16) South Laurel                18       18) Madison Central            17   
   18) Henderson County            17       20) Dupont Manual              16.50
   21) Jeffersontown               16       22) Daviess County             14   
   22) Grant County                14       24) Scott County               13   
   25) Conner                      12       26) Marshall County            11.33
   27) Bowling Green               11       28) Dixie Heights              10.33
   29) Central Hardin               9       30) Pulaski County              8   
   31) Ryle                         7       32) McCracken County            6   
   33) Cooper                       4       33) Campbell County             4   
   35) South Warren                 3       35) Simon Kenton                3   
   35) South Oldham                 3       38) West Jessamine              2.33
   39) Ohio County                  2       40) Atherton                    1.50
   41) Eastern                      1                                           
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Xavier                  78        2) Scott County               69   
    3) Fern Creek                  43        4) Henry Clay                 40   
    5) Frederick Douglass          38        6) Bryan Station              33   
    7) Trinity (Louisville)        31        8) Male                       28   
    9) Madison Central             24       10) Oldham County              23   
   11) Tates Creek                 22.50    12) Dupont Manual              22   
   12) Southwestern                22       14) Muhlenberg County          21   
   15) South Warren                19       16) Ryle                       17   
   17) Simon Kenton                16       18) Woodford County            13   
   19) Paul Laurence Dunbar        12       20) Lafayette                  11   
   21) Eastern                     10       22) North Hardin                9   
   23) Butler                       8       23) Grayson County              8   
   23) Bullitt East                 8       23) Marshall County             8   
   23) Cooper                       8       28) Madisonville North Hopkin   7   
   29) Owensboro                    6       29) Seneca                      6   
   31) Bowling Green                5       32) Dixie Heights               4   
   32) Logan County                 4       32) Ohio County                 4   
   32) North Laurel                 4       36) Apollo                      3   
   36) Central                      3       36) Henderson County            3   
   39) Madison Southern             2.50    40) South Oldham                2   
   40) Hopkinsville                 2       40) Central Hardin              2   
   40) Montgomery County            2       44) Meade County                1