Frankfort Convention Complex, Frankfort | ||||
2003 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - 3rd round | ||||
February 20-22, 2003 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
617 | Nick Cory | Perry County Central | 3- 2 | |||
Tanner Leach | Caldwell County | 9 | 2- 2 | |||
618 | Stacey Miller | Larue County | 9 | 2- 2 | ||
Garrison Headley | Henry Clay | 10 | 3- 2 | |||
619 | Tyler Martin | Seneca | 5- 3 | |||
Matt Allen | University Heights | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
620 | Tyson Brown | Jeffersontown | 9 | 2- 2 | ||
Dan Hurrelbrink | Campbell County | 11 | 3- 2 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
621 | Demarcus Finch | Christian County | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Michael Miller | Jeffersontown | 11 | 3- 2 | |||
622 | Court Foreman | Trinity (Louisville) | 5- 2 | |||
Mike Chester | Western | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
623 | Jake Hagedorn | Campbell County | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Daniel Thueneman | Scott | 8 | 3- 2 | |||
624 | Josh Roberts | St. Xavier | 2- 2 | |||
Johnathan Slinker | Larue County | 12 | 3- 2 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
625 | Zane Burt | Johnson Central | 2- 2 | |||
Chris Skaggs | South Oldham | 12 | 6- 2 | |||
626 | Justin Kolewe | Eastern | 11 | 5- 2 | ||
Patrick Banks | Larue County | 8 | 2- 2 | |||
627 | Matt Gipson | Holmes | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Josh Hardtke | Dixie Heights | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
628 | Austin Cooper | Simon Kenton | 9 | 3- 2 | ||
Marcus Bradbury | Central Hardin | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
629 | Matt VanHoose | Johnson Central | 2- 2 | |||
Cory Harmening | Henry Clay | 10 | 3- 2 | |||
630 | Matt Mines | Fort Campbell | 9 | 2- 2 | ||
Jeremy Hilger | Fern Creek | 11 | 3- 2 | |||
631 | Josh Ashworth | Ryle | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Cody Walls | Caldwell County | 9 | 5- 3 | |||
632 | Josh Coble | Paducah Tilghman | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Brandon Screiner | Franklin County | 12 | 4- 3 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
633 | Boomer Brown | Tates Creek | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Matt Miranda | Trinity (Louisville) | 5- 2 | ||||
634 | Justin McClellan | Wayne County | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Daniel Rader | Valley | 9 | 3- 2 | |||
635 | Matt Burton | Henry Clay | 11 | 4- 1 | ||
Will Elias | Paul Dunbar | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
636 | Mike Gardner | St. Xavier | 2- 2 | |||
Martin Scruggs | Eastern | 11 | 6- 2 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
637 | Clifford Johnson | Southern | 11 | 7- 1 | ||
Kevin Cory | Perry County Central | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
638 | Bobby Bogue | Paul Dunbar | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Brandon Quinlan | Oldham County | 11 | 4- 3 | |||
639 | West Berrentine | Ryle | 12 | 6- 2 | ||
Brett Pinix | Kentucky School f/t Blind | 2- 2 | ||||
640 | Melvin Lett | Christian County | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Steve Murray | Ballard | 12 | 3- 2 | |||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
641 | Tim Sparks | East Carter | 10 | 3- 2 | ||
Ricky Anderson | Christian County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
642 | Jesse Holloway | South Oldham | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Jamison Large | Woodford County | 12 | 7- 1 | |||
643 | Austin Goodpaster | Anderson County | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Andrew Koehler | Ryle | 11 | 3- 2 | |||
644 | Jimy Paskal | Conner | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Tony Mills | Pleasure Ridge Park | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
645 | Daniel Keeling | Henry Clay | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Aaron Hickey | Campbell County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
646 | Mike Rhein | Scott | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Daniel Parker | Larue County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
647 | Steven Thompson | Prestonsburg | 10 | 3- 2 | ||
Clark McCleskey | Seneca | 2- 2 | ||||
648 | Brandon Campbell | Fort Campbell | 12 | 4- 3 | ||
James Hare | John Hardin | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
649 | Steve Newton | Atherton | 2- 2 | |||
Joe Thomas | Union County | 12 | 3- 2 | |||
650 | Chris Owens | Eastern | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Jeremy Justis | John Hardin | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
651 | Adam Lassen | Simon Kenton | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Chris Reiser | DeSales | 10 | 5- 3 | |||
652 | Brandon Conner | Paducah Tilghman | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Jason Maravich | Fort Knox | 12 | 4- 3 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
653 | Colin McDermott | Trinity (Louisville) | 5- 3 | |||
Caleb Harding | Pike County Central | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
654 | Jeff Williams | North Hardin | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Jacob Guerin | Woodford County | 11 | 5- 2 | |||
655 | Max Ervin | Union County | 4- 3 | |||
Channing Cox | Ballard | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
656 | Dwayne Larkin | John Hardin | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Allen Browning | Bourbon County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
657 | Stephen Franks | John Hardin | 10 | 5- 2 | ||
Damon Luttrell | Fairdale | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
658 | Daniel Compton | Eastern | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Ross Whitney | Seneca | 3- 2 | ||||
659 | Eric Mayo | Simon Kenton | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Brandon Bailey | Franklin County | 12 | 3- 2 | |||
660 | Kevin Orth | Campbell County | 10 | 4- 3 | ||
Tony McDermott | Trinity (Louisville) | 2- 2 | ||||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
661 | Greg Wright | Union County | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Ben Harvey | Dixie Heights | 11 | 3- 2 | |||
662 | Mitchell Rogers | Seneca | 4- 3 | |||
Robert Tuthill | Lafayette | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
663 | Brandon Perry | McCreary Central | 11 | 7- 1 | ||
Cory Preher | Valley | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
664 | Josh Hoke | Henry Clay | 2- 2 | |||
Patrick Sims | South Oldham | 12 | 5- 2 | |||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
665 | Chaz Davis | Paul Dunbar | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Sam Jones | Paducah Tilghman | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
666 | Keith Lageman | Conner | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Scott Lafollette | Larue County | 12 | 4- 3 | |||
667 | Matt Robinson | Ryle | 10 | 5- 2 | ||
John Cordell | McCreary Central | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
668 | Philip Hayes | Seneca | 2- 2 | |||
Eric Preher | Valley | 11 | 6- 2 | |||
275 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
669 | James Eason | Sheldon Clark | 12 | 5- 2 |
Jordan Michtell | Pleasure Ridge Park | 10 | 1- 2 | |
670 | Andy Hagedorn | Campbell County | 11 | 3- 2 |
Daniel Preston | Anderson County | 10 | 2- 2 | |
671 | Matt Pruiett | Union County | 12 | 4- 3 |
Cody Willis | Christian County | 11 | 2- 2 | |
672 | James Cook | Valley | 12 | 2- 2 |
Josh Paulus | Henry Clay | 12 | 3- 2 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett KHSAA 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|