Frankfort Convention Complex, Frankfort | ||||
2003 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - 5th round | ||||
February 20-22, 2003 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jonathan Duncan | Central Hardin | Fall | Andrew Trimble | Johnson Central | 2:45 |
Tyler Martin | Seneca | Fall | Charles Moon | Trinity (Louisville) | 4:41 |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Court Foreman | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec | Nate Johnson, (9) | Fort Campbell | 5-0 |
Eric Anderson | Tates Creek | Dec | Daniel St. Cyr | Seneca | 12-6 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chris Skaggs | South Oldham | Dec | Justin Kolewe, (11) | Eastern | 3-1 |
Cory Bankemper | Campbell County | Dec | Dan Adams, (10) | John Hardin | 3-2 |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ethan Buell | Woodford County | Dec | Chris Reed | Seneca | 6-4 |
Cody Walls | Caldwell County | Dec | Brandon Screiner, (12) | Franklin County | 10-8 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Corri Irving | Hopkinsville | Dec | Matt Miranda | Trinity (Louisville) | 9-5 |
Martin Scruggs | Eastern | Forf | Matt Burton, (11) | Henry Clay | FORF |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Clifford Johnson | Southern | Fall | Brandon Quinlan, (11) | Oldham County | 2:43 |
West Berrentine | Ryle | Dec | Forrest Newsome, (11) | Sheldon Clark | 5-2 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jamison Large | Woodford County | Dec | Shane Hurley, (12) | Perry County Central | 12-5 |
Trae Masden | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec | Alex Heister, (12) | Campbell County | 5-3 |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Troy Wismer | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec | Mike Rhein, (12) | Scott | 15-12 |
Kent Kirby | Caldwell County | Dec | Brandon Campbell, (12) | Fort Campbell | 8-5 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Will Holbrook | Henry Clay | Fall | Jamie Cantrell, (12) | South Oldham | 4:57 |
Chris Reiser | DeSales | Dec | Jason Maravich, (12) | Fort Knox | 5-4 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Colin McDermott | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec | Jacob Guerin, (11) | Woodford County | 7-4 |
Ryan Ashworth | Ryle | Fall | Max Ervin | Union County | 1:34 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kevin Coconaugher | DeSales | Fall | Stephen Franks, (10) | John Hardin | 3:54 |
Greg Minwell | South Oldham | Fall | Kevin Orth, (10) | Campbell County | 2:40 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Daniel Martinko | Oldham County | Dec | Mitchell Rogers | Seneca | 10-3 |
Brandon Perry | McCreary Central | Fall | Patrick Sims, (12) | South Oldham | 3:58 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Craig Barnhill | Fort Knox | Fall | Scott Lafollette, (12) | Larue County | 1:56 |
Eric Preher | Valley | Dec | Matt Robinson, (10) | Ryle | 4-3 |
Weight Class: 275 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joe Berrow | Central Hardin | Dec | James Eason, (12) | Sheldon Clark | 3-1 |
Nathan Pulliam | South Oldham | Fall | Matt Pruiett, (12) | Union County | 0:42 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett KHSAA 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|