Frankfort Convention Complex, Frankfort | ||||
2003 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Christian County - 80.00 Points | ||||
February 20-22, 2003 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
112 Demarcus Finch Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Justin Barrow | North Hardin | Def DEF |
Lost | Robby Aylor | Ryle | Fall 2:29 |
Won | Austin Shields | Paul Dunbar | Fall 0:56 |
Lost | Michael Miller | Jeffersontown | Dec 7-6 |
119 Kris Perry Record: 4- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Duncan McDonald | Ballard | Fall 1:15 |
Won | Josh Hardtke | Dixie Heights | T-Fall 18-1 |
Won | Welch Davis | Pike County Central | T-Fall 18-2 |
Won | Justin Johnston | Danville | Dec 9-2 |
Lost | Nick Chaffin | Prestonsburg | Dec 7-4 |
135 Melvin Lett Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kevin Cory | Perry County Central | Fall 3:14 |
Won | Brandon Tingle | Franklin County | Fall 4:59 |
Won | Eli Ireland | Larue County | Dec 9-2 |
Lost | Steve Murray | Ballard | M-Dec 11-2 |
140 Ricky Anderson Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jimy Paskal | Conner | Fall 3:07 |
Won | Shane Webb | Johnson Central | Fall 2:24 |
Won | Jeff Sowders | Fern Creek | M-Dec 20-7 |
Lost | Tim Sparks | East Carter | Dec 9-5 |
152 Alex McReynolds Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dan Muncy | Sheldon Clark | Fall 3:00 |
Won | Adam Griggs | Tates Creek | Fall 1:42 |
Lost | Chris Owens | Eastern | Fall 4:35 |
160 Yoshiro White Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nathaniel Vanhoose | Johnson Central | Fall 0:13 |
Won | Channing Cox | Ballard | Fall 4:55 |
Lost | Andrew Cooper | Larue County | M-Dec 9-0 |
Lost | Colin McDermott | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 6-4 |
171 A. J. Green Record: 5- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dwayne Click | Johnson Central | Fall 0:25 |
Won | Daniel Compton | Eastern | Fall 2:26 |
Won | Cody Gibbons | Larue County | Dec 11-4 |
Lost | Xavier Manning | Sheldon Clark | M-Dec 15-6 |
Won | Kevin Coconaugher | DeSales | Fall 3:56 |
Won | Greg Minwell | South Oldham | Dec 15-9 |
275 Cody Willis Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Andy Hagedorn | Campbell County | Fall 1:56 |
Won | Zack Lafferty | Prestonsburg | Fall 2:39 |
Won | Earl Boston | Eastern | Fall 1:24 |
Lost | Matt Pruiett | Union County | Fall 0:53 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett KHSAA 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|