Frankfort Convention Complex, Frankfort | ||||
2003 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Eastern - 114.50 Points | ||||
February 20-22, 2003 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
119 Justin Kolewe Record: 5- 2 7th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler Sexton | Henry Clay | Fall 1:52 |
Lost | Carlos Rodriguez | Seneca | M-Dec 14-5 |
Won | Duncan McDonald | Ballard | M-Dec 18-4 |
Won | Patrick Banks | Larue County | Dec 7-5 |
Won | Matt Thompson | Oldham County | Dec 14-11 |
Lost | Chris Skaggs | South Oldham | Dec 3-1 |
Won | Dan Adams | John Hardin | Fall 3:04 |
125 Detrick Smith Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jacob Carey | St. Xavier | Dec 12-11 |
Lost | Josh Coble | Paducah Tilghman | Fall 3:09 |
130 Martin Scruggs Record: 6- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Trent Sturgill | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall 1:41 |
Lost | Derrick Fassbender | Ryle | M-Dec 13-4 |
Won | Dusty Young | East Carter | Fall 2:13 |
Won | Mike Gardner | St. Xavier | Dec 16-9 |
Won | Eric Thompson | John Hardin | Dec 11-6 |
Won | Matt Burton | Henry Clay | Frft FORF |
Won | Brandon Mahon | Sheldon Clark | Fall 4:49 |
Lost | Joey Hagedorn | Campbell County | Dec 18-13 |
135 Ben Parris Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Eric Barr | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall 3:07 |
Won | Tony Bellflower | Pleasure Ridge Park | M-Dec 15-2 |
Lost | Brandon Quinlan | Oldham County | M-Dec 9-0 |
145 Dylan Russell Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Adam Bailey | Woodford County | Fall 1:52 |
Lost | Matt Troxell | McCreary Central | Dec 7-3 |
152 Chris Owens Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Anthony Cox | Bryan Station | Fall 5:25 |
Lost | Buddy Dodd | Wayne County | T-Fall 16-0 |
Won | Alex McReynolds | Christian County | Fall 4:35 |
Won | Jeremy Justis | John Hardin | M-Dec 17-6 |
Lost | Will Holbrook | Henry Clay | Fall 2:28 |
160 Brandon Riley Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Smith | Fairdale | Fall 2:24 |
Won | Dwayne Larkin | John Hardin | Fall 5:07 |
Lost | Jake McMahan | Simon Kenton | Dec 8-5 |
Lost | Jacob Guerin | Woodford County | Fall 3:47 |
171 Daniel Compton Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brandon Bailey | Franklin County | Fall 5:18 |
Lost | A. J. Green | Christian County | Fall 2:26 |
Won | Matt Leonhardt | Ballard | M-Dec 12-3 |
Lost | Ross Whitney | Seneca | Fall 2:23 |
189 Derek Sawyer Record: 4- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Derrick Lang | Danville | Fall 0:58 |
Won | Greg Wright | Union County | Fall 4:21 |
Won | Neal Allar | St. Xavier | Fall 3:36 |
Won | Danny Sparks | Sheldon Clark | Fall 3:06 |
Lost | Kyle Vanzant | Woodford County | Dec 9-4 |
215 Andre Bradford Record: 4- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brian Conlon | Tates Creek | Fall 3:55 |
Won | Matt Robinson | Ryle | T-Fall 23-7 |
Won | Craig Barnhill | Fort Knox | Dec 6-3 |
Won | Taylor Scherer | South Oldham | Dec 8-5 |
Lost | Brent Gibbs | Oldham County | Dec 9-7 |
275 Earl Boston Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Boyd | Fairdale | Fall 3:01 |
Lost | Phillip Baker | Central | Fall 0:46 |
Lost | Cody Willis | Christian County | Fall 1:24 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett KHSAA 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|