Frankfort Convention Complex, Frankfort
2003 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament
St. Xavier - 57.50 Points
February 20-22, 2003

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 103 Tyler Barnes Record: 0- 0

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jonathan Duncan Central Hardin Frft FORF
Lost Brad Stallard Fairdale Frft FORF

 112 Josh Roberts Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Michael Miller Jeffersontown T-Fall 18-3
Lost James Music Johnson Central Fall 3:45
Won Jeremy Lair Wayne County Fall 4:46
Lost Johnathan Slinker Larue County Dec 6-3

 119 Joey Miller Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Cory Bankemper Campbell County Fall 1:53
Lost Cody Traylor Caldwell County M-Dec 9-1

 125 Jacob Carey Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Detrick Smith Eastern Dec 12-11
Won Chris Russel Valley Dec 9-6
Lost Ben Hines Campbell County Fall 1:14
Lost Cody Walls Caldwell County Dec 8-1

 130 Mike Gardner Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Aaron Smith North Hardin Fall 0:58
Lost Corri Irving Hopkinsville Dec 7-2
Won Tommy McKenna DeSales Fall 0:29
Lost Martin Scruggs Eastern Dec 16-9

 135 Chris Purcell Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Joey Sanders Wayne County Fall 4:50
Won Keith Richardson Woodford County Fall 4:45
Lost Kevin Cory Perry County Central Fall 0:53

 140 Stephen Bale Record: 4- 2 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Adam Thompson John Hardin Dec 4-3
Won Tony Mills Pleasure Ridge Park M-Dec 12-4
Won Kurt Wilburt Ballard Dec 13-8
Lost Luke Metzker Henry Clay Fall 1:15
Won Trae Masden Trinity (Louisville) Def DFLT
Lost Jamison Large Woodford County Fall 5:40

 145 Neil Zinser Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Daniel Keeling Henry Clay Fall 0:50
Won Mark Jones North Hardin Fall 0:20
Lost James Hare John Hardin Fall 1:48

 152 Greg Wimsatt Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Buddy Dodd Wayne County Fall 0:12
Lost Anthony Cox Bryan Station Dec 14-9

 160 Bill McCafferty Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won David Alexander Franklin County Frft FORF
Lost Andrew Cooper Larue County Fall 2:36
Lost Max Ervin Union County M-Dec 15-6

 189 Neal Allar Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Andrew Long Southern Fall 1:20
Won Ben Harvey Dixie Heights Dec 3-1
Lost Derek Sawyer Eastern Fall 3:36
Lost Brandon Perry McCreary Central Dec 8-2

 215 Bernard Tawfik Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Zack Eastman Sheldon Clark M-Dec 11-3
Won Keith Rogers Caldwell County Fall 2:17
Lost Taylor Scherer South Oldham Dec 7-2
Lost Scott Lafollette Larue County Dec 5-2

 275 Derrick Elder Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Joe Berrow Central Hardin Fall 0:22
Lost David Maddox Wayne County Fall 1:33


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Julian Tackett
KHSAA
2280 Executive Drive
Lexington KY 40505
e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved