Frankfort Convention Complex, Frankfort
2003 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament
John Hardin - 51.00 Points
February 20-22, 2003

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 119 Dan Adams Record: 3- 3 8th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Matt Gipson Holmes Dec 4-3
Won Dewayne Martin Fort Campbell Dec 4-3
Lost Carlos Rodriguez Seneca Dec 5-3
Won Austin Cooper Simon Kenton Dec 10-3
Lost Cory Bankemper Campbell County Dec 3-2
Lost Justin Kolewe Eastern Fall 3:04

 130 Eric Thompson Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Will Elias Paul Dunbar M-Dec 14-6
Won Justin McClellan Wayne County M-Dec 21-8
Lost Joey Hagedorn Campbell County Fall 4:41
Lost Martin Scruggs Eastern Dec 11-6

 135 Tim Dudley Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Brandon Tingle Franklin County Fall 0:58
Won Kevin Cory Perry County Central Dec 8-4
Lost Will VanNostrand South Oldham Dec 7-4
Lost West Berrentine Ryle Dec 2-0

 140 Adam Thompson Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Stephen Bale St. Xavier Dec 4-3
Lost John Neville Franklin County Dec 5-3

 145 James Hare Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Matt Troxell McCreary Central Dec 7-6
Lost Adam Bailey Woodford County Dec 11-10
Won Neil Zinser St. Xavier Fall 1:48
Lost Brandon Campbell Fort Campbell Dec 6-5

 152 Jeremy Justis Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Patrick Keal Trinity (Louisville) Fall 5:38
Won Mitchell Webb Holmes Fall 2:10
Won Darren Mitchell Doss Fall 3:02
Lost Chris Owens Eastern M-Dec 17-6

 160 Dwayne Larkin Record: 3- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Caleb Harding Pike County Central Fall 5:43
Lost Brandon Riley Eastern Fall 5:07
Won William Perry Fort Campbell Fall 3:45
Won Allen Browning Bourbon County M-Dec 9-1
Lost Ryan Ashworth Ryle Fall 3:17

 171 Stephen Franks Record: 5- 2 7th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Matt Walker Henry Clay Fall 1:58
Lost Xavier Manning Sheldon Clark Dec 11-6
Won Casey Goodman Central Hardin Fall 3:58
Won Damon Luttrell Fairdale Dec 11-7
Won Stanley Stone Conner Fall 2:45
Lost Kevin Coconaugher DeSales Fall 3:54
Won Kevin Orth Campbell County Dec 6-4

 215 Chris Hales Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Eric Preher Valley Fall 0:38
Lost Chaz Davis Paul Dunbar Fall 0:59

 275 Steve Lufti Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Matt Pruiett Union County Fall 0:51
Lost Markeith Gillis Bryan Station Fall 2:02


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Julian Tackett
KHSAA
2280 Executive Drive
Lexington KY 40505
e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved