Frankfort Convention Complex | ||||
2004 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - 2nd round | ||||
February 26-28, 2004 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
225 | Kyle Ruschell | Ryle | 11 | 5- 0 | ||
Billy Smith | Sheldon Clark | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
226 | Bryan Wasson | Harrison County | 9 | 4- 2 | ||
Jeremy McGinty | Pleasure Ridge Park | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
227 | Charles Lawson | DuPont Manual | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Stacy Miller | Larue County | 10 | 5- 2 | |||
228 | Nick Cory | Perry County Central | 11 | 3- 3 | ||
Caleb Wood | Fern Creek | 9 | 7- 1 | |||
229 | Adam Carr | Union County | 9 | 2- 2 | ||
Kyle Griffith | Campbell County | 8 | 2- 2 | |||
230 | Trey Morlatt | Oldham County | 8 | 1- 2 | ||
Jonathan Duncan | Central Hardin | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
231 | Coty Lewis | Woodford County | 8 | 4- 1 | ||
Mike Seeders | Fairdale | 9 | 1- 2 | |||
232 | Joaquin Luna | Eastern | 7 | 3- 2 | ||
Travis Sullivan | Wayne County | 8 | 2- 2 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
233 | Tyler Sexton | Henry Clay | 11 | 4- 2 | ||
Jeremy Lair | Wayne County | 11 | 3- 2 | |||
234 | Dan Hurrelbrink | Campbell County | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Cassidy Veach | John Hardin | 9 | 1- 2 | |||
235 | Jeff Baker | Union County | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Zack McGuffey | Simon Kenton | 9 | 1- 2 | |||
236 | Eric Bryant | McCreary Central | 10 | 4- 1 | ||
Josh Roberts | St. Xavier | 12 | 1- 2 | |||
237 | Ryan Robinette | Sheldon Clark | 11 | 5- 1 | ||
Beau Sanders | Harrison County | 8 | 2- 2 | |||
238 | Tyler Martin | Seneca | 11 | 4- 2 | ||
Gary Jennings | Pleasure Ridge Park | 12 | 6- 2 | |||
239 | Bryan Peace | Ryle | 8 | 4- 3 | ||
Clayton Stocker | Anderson County | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
240 | Rusty Parks | Woodford County | 10 | 5- 0 | ||
Andrew Trimble | Johnson Central | 11 | 4- 3 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
241 | Ozzie Parker | Larue County | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Trace Stafford | Ashland Blazer | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
242 | Michael Miller | Jeffersontown | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Jeremy Franklin | Seneca | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
243 | Kellen Ashworth | Ryle | 10 | 5- 2 | ||
Dwayne Martin | Fort Campbell | 12 | 4- 1 | |||
244 | Brandon Howard | Sheldon Clark | 9 | 2- 2 | ||
Derek Whitaker | Pleasure Ridge Park | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
245 | Harrison Courtney | Woodford County | 7 | 4- 3 | ||
Daniel Thueneman | Scott | 9 | 5- 2 | |||
246 | Tyler Baines | St. Xavier | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Kris Perry | Christian County | 12 | 5- 0 | |||
247 | Derek Scott | South Oldham | 10 | 5- 1 | ||
Zach Peters | Trinity (Louisville) | 11 | 5- 3 | |||
248 | Kenny Parker | North Hardin | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Zane Burt | Johnson Central | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
249 | Marcus Bradbury | Central Hardin | 11 | 4- 3 | ||
Jordan Lewis | Ballard | 11 | 6- 1 | |||
250 | Tom McKenna | DeSales | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Jacob Murton | Lawrence County | 10 | 5- 0 | |||
251 | Evan Payne | St. Xavier | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Marcus Coleman | Caldwell County | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
252 | Rob Aylor | Ryle | 10 | 4- 2 | ||
John Barrett | Woodford County | 12 | 5- 3 | |||
253 | Justin Kolewe | Eastern | 12 | 4- 2 | ||
Jacob Spaulding | Anderson County | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
254 | Garrison Headley | Henry Clay | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Matt Mines | Fort Campbell | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
255 | Jonathan Miller | Ohio County | 9 | 1- 2 | ||
Justin Maynard | Pike County Central | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
256 | Andrew Bowling | Larue County | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Ben Hines | Campbell County | 12 | 4- 1 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
257 | Tyler Langley | DeSales | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Joey Sanders | Wayne County | 10 | 5- 2 | |||
258 | Dylan Hester | Danville | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Jeremy Hilger | Fern Creek | 12 | 5- 0 | |||
259 | Corey Bankemper | Campbell County | 12 | 7- 1 | ||
Pat Banks | Larue County | 9 | 4- 2 | |||
260 | Jarrett Weston | Hopkinsville | 11 | 4- 2 | ||
Cory Qualls | Woodford County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
261 | Justin Perry | Sheldon Clark | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Austin Cooper | Simon Kenton | 10 | 3- 3 | |||
262 | Cory Harmening | Henry Clay | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Eric Thompson | John Hardin | 12 | 3- 3 | |||
263 | Yosmel Cruz | Seneca | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Detrick Smith | Eastern | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
264 | Erik Anderson | Tates Creek | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
David Bardin | Paducah Tilghman | 12 | 4- 1 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
265 | Ricky Washington | Hopkinsville | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Anthony Carson | Harrison County | 12 | 3- 3 | |||
266 | Josh Hardtke | Dixie Heights | 11 | 4- 1 | ||
Joey Sivado | DeSales | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
267 | Cody Walls | Caldwell County | 10 | 3- 2 | ||
Robert Smith | Eastern | 11 | 5- 3 | |||
268 | Will Elias | Paul Dunbar | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Austin Goodpaster | Anderson County | 12 | 5- 2 | |||
269 | Cris Reed | Seneca | 12 | 5- 1 | ||
Andre Braima | Paducah Tilghman | 11 | 3- 2 | |||
270 | Scott Wheeler | Larue County | 9 | 2- 2 | ||
Brandon Quinlan | Oldham County | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
271 | Bo Hines | Campbell County | 12 | 5- 0 | ||
Chuck Layman | Pleasure Ridge Park | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
272 | Mike Kramer | North Hardin | 12 | 1- 2 | ||
Matt Uckotter | Lafayette | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
273 | Robbie Browning | Bourbon County | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Brian Wilson | Campbell County | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
274 | Ricky Morse | North Hardin | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Thomas Campbell | Fort Campbell | 12 | 5- 1 | |||
275 | Chris Purcell | St. Xavier | 11 | 4- 2 | ||
Eric Hoffman | John Hardin | 11 | 1- 2 | |||
276 | Jonathan Dale | Oldham County | 12 | 4- 3 | ||
Jairus Murton | Lawrence County | 11 | 5- 0 | |||
277 | Andrew Koehler | Ryle | 12 | 4- 1 | ||
Sean Stewart | Seneca | 11 | 1- 2 | |||
278 | Forrest Newsome | Sheldon Clark | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Stefan Harpe | DeSales | 11 | 1- 2 | |||
279 | Eli Ireland | Larue County | 12 | 4- 2 | ||
Travis Poulton | DuPont Manual | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
280 | Joey Dotson | Pike County Central | 12 | 1- 2 | ||
James Olbert | Dixie Heights | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
281 | Brandon Mahon | Sheldon Clark | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Kyle Cooper | Simon Kenton | 12 | 5- 0 | |||
282 | Jeff Sowders | Fern Creek | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Daniel Parker | Larue County | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
283 | Patrick Keal | Trinity (Louisville) | 12 | 5- 1 | ||
Michael Berding | Valley | 11 | 1- 2 | |||
284 | Aaron Hickey | Campbell County | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Ryan Mason | Christian County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
285 | Curt Liska | Scott | 11 | 4- 1 | ||
Mitchell Jones | Moore | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
286 | Blaine Hunter | Union County | 12 | 4- 3 | ||
Sam Durbin | Fairdale | 12 | 4- 3 | |||
287 | Ben Parris | Eastern | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Travis Dennis | Anderson County | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
288 | Steven Thompson | Prestonsburg | 11 | 4- 2 | ||
Adam Bailey | Woodford County | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
289 | Darren Mitchell | Doss | 11 | 5- 1 | ||
Damon Chilko | Trinity (Louisville) | 12 | 3- 2 | |||
290 | Will Starks | Woodford County | 9 | 2- 2 | ||
Matt Stults | Larue County | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
291 | Kurt Wilbert | Ballard | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Andy Chaffin | Sheldon Clark | 12 | 4- 3 | |||
292 | Matt Swartling | Seneca | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Neil Cooper | Simon Kenton | 11 | 4- 1 | |||
293 | Roy Stewart | St. Xavier | 11 | 5- 2 | ||
Ben Rupp | Eastern | 9 | 2- 2 | |||
294 | Mike Nolan | Campbell County | 11 | 5- 0 | ||
Matt Troxell | McCreary Central | 12 | 4- 3 | |||
295 | John Phillips | Franklin County | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Matt Baker | North Hardin | 9 | 2- 2 | |||
296 | Chris Reiser | DeSales | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Max Ervin | Union County | 11 | 4- 2 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
297 | Aaron Gray | Seneca | 12 | 4- 2 | ||
Brandon Yocum | Anderson County | 12 | 3- 2 | |||
298 | Anthony Cox | Bryan Station | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Dustin Biggerstaff | Jeffersontown | 12 | 3- 3 | |||
299 | Adam Moeves | Campbell County | 12 | 4- 1 | ||
Mike Welch | Harrison County | 11 | 3- 2 | |||
300 | Mark Jones | North Hardin | 8 | 2- 2 | ||
Curt Martin | Caldwell County | 9 | 1- 2 | |||
301 | Eric Burrell | Larue County | 12 | 5- 1 | ||
Mark Moore | Dixie Heights | 12 | 3- 2 | |||
302 | Frederick Stig-Nelson | South Oldham | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Nick Neesen | Woodford County | 11 | 4- 2 | |||
303 | Jordan Farmer | Fairdale | 12 | 1- 2 | ||
Lewis Delk | Conner | 11 | 5- 2 | |||
304 | Bill McCafferty | St. Xavier | 11 | 5- 3 | ||
Dan Muncy | Sheldon Clark | 12 | 5- 0 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
305 | D'angelo Scott | Eastern | 11 | 4- 2 | ||
Randle Stevens | McCreary Central | 9 | 1- 2 | |||
306 | Nikita Krivoshey | DuPont Manual | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Cody Gibbons | Larue County | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
307 | Richard Starks | Woodford County | 10 | 5- 0 | ||
Tony McDermott | Trinity (Louisville) | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
308 | Kevin Cocanougher | DeSales | 12 | 4- 2 | ||
Jim Houze | Campbell County | 12 | 7- 1 | |||
309 | Ryan Kelley | Sheldon Clark | 8 | 2- 2 | ||
David Alexander | Franklin County | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
310 | Jake McMahan | Simon Kenton | 12 | 6- 2 | ||
Ross Whitney | Seneca | 12 | 4- 1 | |||
311 | Joey Stone | Apollo | 12 | 3- 3 | ||
Travis Aubry | Harrison County | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
312 | Stan Stone | Conner | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Cody Moy | Pleasure Ridge Park | 11 | 3- 2 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
313 | Dale Stone | Conner | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Adam Gipson | Pleasure Ridge Park | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
314 | Josh Hoke | Henry Clay | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
A J Green | Christian County | 12 | 5- 0 | |||
315 | Brience Willian | Larue County | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Jacob Guerin | Woodford County | 12 | 3- 2 | |||
316 | Scott Combs | Pike County Central | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Mitchell Rogers | Seneca | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
317 | A J Sherrard | Fairdale | 12 | 1- 2 | ||
Kevin Orth | Campbell County | 11 | 3- 3 | |||
318 | Neal Allar | St. Xavier | 12 | 7- 1 | ||
Robert Tuthill | Lafayette | 12 | 5- 2 | |||
319 | Alex Wenninger | Oldham County | 10 | 4- 2 | ||
Greg Wright | Union County | 12 | 4- 3 | |||
320 | Matt Robinson | Ryle | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Brandon Perry | McCreary Central | 12 | 4- 1 | |||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
321 | Matt Byrd | Woodford County | 9 | 2- 2 | ||
Brett Greenwell | St. Xavier | 12 | 3- 3 | |||
322 | Eric Mink | Wayne County | 11 | 7- 1 | ||
Chad Corvin | Central Hardin | 12 | 4- 1 | |||
323 | Chris Nikolao | Fort Campbell | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Anthony Chapman | Pike County Central | 11 | 4- 3 | |||
324 | Travis Friedly | Campbell County | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Eric Preher | Valley | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
325 | Grant Laswell | Trinity (Louisville) | 10 | 3- 2 | ||
Keith Rogers | Caldwell County | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
326 | Jason Hardin | Pleasure Ridge Park | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Taylor Scherer | South Oldham | 10 | 5- 0 | |||
327 | Daniel Webb | Johnson Central | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Nick Yount | Larue County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
328 | Brian Conlon | Tates Creek | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Keith Lageman | Conner | 11 | 4- 2 | |||
275 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
329 | Mike Clark | Trinity (Louisville) | 10 | 4- 2 |
Daniel Preston | Anderson County | 11 | 4- 3 | |
330 | Alex Holt | Union County | 12 | 2- 2 |
Nick Lowrey | Oldham County | 12 | 4- 2 | |
331 | Andy Hagedorn | Campbell County | 12 | 5- 1 |
Dustin Brummond | Fort Campbell | 10 | 1- 2 | |
332 | John Wells | Sheldon Clark | 10 | 3- 2 |
Zach Brewer | Paul Dunbar | 12 | 4- 1 | |
333 | Joe Berrow | Central Hardin | 12 | 5- 0 |
Bosco Clements | Ryle | 12 | 3- 2 | |
334 | Kyle Goodwrich | Woodford County | 10 | 2- 2 |
Adam Burdin | Ohio County | 9 | 2- 2 | |
335 | Anthony Bradford | DeSales | 12 | 2- 2 |
Nathan Pulliam | South Oldham | 12 | 4- 2 | |
336 | Jon Walters | Seneca | 12 | 4- 3 |
Rodney Webb | Johnson Central | 11 | 0- 2 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett KHSAA 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|