Frankfort Convention Complex | ||||
2004 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Finals | ||||
February 26-28, 2004 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
813 | Bryan Wasson | Harrison County | 9 | 4- 2 | ||
Rob Egan | Dixie Heights | 11 | 4- 3 | |||
814 | Stacy Miller | Larue County | 10 | 5- 2 | ||
Nick Cory | Perry County Central | 11 | 3- 3 | |||
815 | Jonathan Duncan | Central Hardin | 12 | 4- 2 | ||
Caleb Wood | Fern Creek | 9 | 7- 1 | |||
816 | Kyle Ruschell | Ryle | 11 | 5- 0 | ||
Coty Lewis | Woodford County | 8 | 4- 1 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
817 | Andrew Trimble | Johnson Central | 11 | 4- 3 | ||
Tyler Martin | Seneca | 11 | 4- 2 | |||
818 | Gary Jennings | Pleasure Ridge Park | 12 | 6- 2 | ||
Bryan Peace | Ryle | 8 | 4- 3 | |||
819 | Ryan Robinette | Sheldon Clark | 11 | 5- 1 | ||
Tyler Sexton | Henry Clay | 11 | 4- 2 | |||
820 | Eric Bryant | McCreary Central | 10 | 4- 1 | ||
Rusty Parks | Woodford County | 10 | 5- 0 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
821 | Harrison Courtney | Woodford County | 7 | 4- 3 | ||
Kellen Ashworth | Ryle | 10 | 5- 2 | |||
822 | Zach Peters | Trinity (Louisville) | 11 | 5- 3 | ||
Daniel Thueneman | Scott | 9 | 5- 2 | |||
823 | Derek Scott | South Oldham | 10 | 5- 1 | ||
Jeremy Franklin | Seneca | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
824 | Dwayne Martin | Fort Campbell | 12 | 4- 1 | ||
Kris Perry | Christian County | 12 | 5- 0 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
825 | Josh Cooper | Simon Kenton | 9 | 5- 2 | ||
Marcus Bradbury | Central Hardin | 11 | 4- 3 | |||
826 | Justin Kolewe | Eastern | 12 | 4- 2 | ||
John Barrett | Woodford County | 12 | 5- 3 | |||
827 | Jordan Lewis | Ballard | 11 | 6- 1 | ||
Rob Aylor | Ryle | 10 | 4- 2 | |||
828 | Jacob Murton | Lawrence County | 10 | 5- 0 | ||
Ben Hines | Campbell County | 12 | 4- 1 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
829 | Pat Banks | Larue County | 9 | 4- 2 | ||
Austin Cooper | Simon Kenton | 10 | 3- 3 | |||
830 | Eric Thompson | John Hardin | 12 | 3- 3 | ||
Jarrett Weston | Hopkinsville | 11 | 4- 2 | |||
831 | Joey Sanders | Wayne County | 10 | 5- 2 | ||
Corey Bankemper | Campbell County | 12 | 7- 1 | |||
832 | Jeremy Hilger | Fern Creek | 12 | 5- 0 | ||
David Bardin | Paducah Tilghman | 12 | 4- 1 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
833 | Anthony Carson | Harrison County | 12 | 3- 3 | ||
Brandon Quinlan | Oldham County | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
834 | Austin Goodpaster | Anderson County | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Robert Smith | Eastern | 11 | 5- 3 | |||
835 | Cris Reed | Seneca | 12 | 5- 1 | ||
Cody Walls | Caldwell County | 10 | 3- 2 | |||
836 | Josh Hardtke | Dixie Heights | 11 | 4- 1 | ||
Bo Hines | Campbell County | 12 | 5- 0 | |||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
837 | Chris Purcell | St. Xavier | 11 | 4- 2 | ||
Jonathan Dale | Oldham County | 12 | 4- 3 | |||
838 | Eli Ireland | Larue County | 12 | 4- 2 | ||
Kenny Manuel | Union County | 11 | 5- 3 | |||
839 | Robbie Browning | Bourbon County | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Thomas Campbell | Fort Campbell | 12 | 5- 1 | |||
840 | Jairus Murton | Lawrence County | 11 | 5- 0 | ||
Andrew Koehler | Ryle | 12 | 4- 1 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
841 | Blaine Hunter | Union County | 12 | 4- 3 | ||
Travis Dennis | Anderson County | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
842 | Aaron Hickey | Campbell County | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Sam Durbin | Fairdale | 12 | 4- 3 | |||
843 | Steven Thompson | Prestonsburg | 11 | 4- 2 | ||
Patrick Keal | Trinity (Louisville) | 12 | 5- 1 | |||
844 | Kyle Cooper | Simon Kenton | 12 | 5- 0 | ||
Curt Liska | Scott | 11 | 4- 1 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
845 | Matt Troxell | McCreary Central | 12 | 4- 3 | ||
James Linker | Pleasure Ridge Park | 11 | 5- 2 | |||
846 | Andy Chaffin | Sheldon Clark | 12 | 4- 3 | ||
Roy Stewart | St. Xavier | 11 | 5- 2 | |||
847 | Max Ervin | Union County | 11 | 4- 2 | ||
Darren Mitchell | Doss | 11 | 5- 1 | |||
848 | Neil Cooper | Simon Kenton | 11 | 4- 1 | ||
Mike Nolan | Campbell County | 11 | 5- 0 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
849 | Dustin Biggerstaff | Jeffersontown | 12 | 3- 3 | ||
Nick Neesen | Woodford County | 11 | 4- 2 | |||
850 | Bill McCafferty | St. Xavier | 11 | 5- 3 | ||
Aaron Gray | Seneca | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
851 | Eric Burrell | Larue County | 12 | 5- 1 | ||
Lewis Delk | Conner | 11 | 5- 2 | |||
852 | Adam Moeves | Campbell County | 12 | 4- 1 | ||
Dan Muncy | Sheldon Clark | 12 | 5- 0 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
853 | Kevin Cocanougher | DeSales | 12 | 4- 2 | ||
Stephen Franks | John Hardin | 11 | 4- 3 | |||
854 | Joey Stone | Apollo | 12 | 3- 3 | ||
D'angelo Scott | Eastern | 11 | 4- 2 | |||
855 | Jake McMahan | Simon Kenton | 12 | 6- 2 | ||
Jim Houze | Campbell County | 12 | 7- 1 | |||
856 | Richard Starks | Woodford County | 10 | 5- 0 | ||
Ross Whitney | Seneca | 12 | 4- 1 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
857 | Greg Wright | Union County | 12 | 4- 3 | ||
Alex Wenninger | Oldham County | 10 | 4- 2 | |||
858 | Kevin Orth | Campbell County | 11 | 3- 3 | ||
Mitchell Rogers | Seneca | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
859 | Neal Allar | St. Xavier | 12 | 7- 1 | ||
Robert Tuthill | Lafayette | 12 | 5- 2 | |||
860 | A J Green | Christian County | 12 | 5- 0 | ||
Brandon Perry | McCreary Central | 12 | 4- 1 | |||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
861 | Brett Greenwell | St. Xavier | 12 | 3- 3 | ||
Daniel Webb | Johnson Central | 12 | 3- 2 | |||
862 | Anthony Chapman | Pike County Central | 11 | 4- 3 | ||
Eric Preher | Valley | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
863 | Keith Lageman | Conner | 11 | 4- 2 | ||
Eric Mink | Wayne County | 11 | 7- 1 | |||
864 | Chad Corvin | Central Hardin | 12 | 4- 1 | ||
Taylor Scherer | South Oldham | 10 | 5- 0 | |||
275 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
865 | Mike Clark | Trinity (Louisville) | 10 | 4- 2 |
Daniel Preston | Anderson County | 11 | 4- 3 | |
866 | Nathan Pulliam | South Oldham | 12 | 4- 2 |
Jon Walters | Seneca | 12 | 4- 3 | |
867 | Andy Hagedorn | Campbell County | 12 | 5- 1 |
Nick Lowrey | Oldham County | 12 | 4- 2 | |
868 | Zach Brewer | Paul Dunbar | 12 | 4- 1 |
Joe Berrow | Central Hardin | 12 | 5- 0 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett KHSAA 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|