Frankfort Convention Complex | ||||
2004 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - 1st round | ||||
February 26-28, 2004 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kyle Ruschell | Ryle | Fall | Mira Williams, (9) | Trinity (Louisville) | 0:47 |
Billy Smith | Sheldon Clark | Fall | Alan Johnson, (8) | Fort Campbell | 1:15 |
Bryan Wasson | Harrison County | Dec | Justin Pitcher, (8) | John Hardin | 10-4 |
Jeremy McGinty | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall | Antonio Zeppa, (9) | North Oldham | 2:26 |
Charles Lawson | DuPont Manual | T-Fall | Justin Walls, (8) | Bullitt Central | 16-0 |
Stacy Miller | Larue County | Dec | Tyler Voth, (9) | Paul Dunbar | 12-8 |
Nick Cory | Perry County Central | Fall | Zach Duncan, (9) | Paducah Tilghman | 1:00 |
Caleb Wood | Fern Creek | Fall | Dusty Brown, (7) | Simon Kenton | 0:52 |
Adam Carr | Union County | Dec | Ryan Tingle, (8) | Franklin County | 9-4 |
Kyle Griffith | Campbell County | M-Dec | Johnathan Chiu, (9) | Seneca | 15-2 |
Trey Morlatt | Oldham County | Fall | Mike Miller, (9) | Valley | 1:09 |
Jonathan Duncan | Central Hardin | Fall | Corey Spensor, (8) | Johnson Central | 2:50 |
Coty Lewis | Woodford County | Fall | Cory Bell, (8) | Fort Knox | 2:18 |
Mike Seeders | Fairdale | Dec | Cole Grant, (9) | St. Xavier | 10-7 |
Joaquin Luna | Eastern | Fall | Rob Egan, (11) | Dixie Heights | 4:57 |
Travis Sullivan | Wayne County | Fall | Greg Redeemer, (8) | Hopkinsville | 1:35 |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tyler Sexton | Henry Clay | Fall | Tanner Leech, (10) | Caldwell County | 4:24 |
Jeremy Lair | Wayne County | Fall | Andrew Ghooray, (12) | Ballard | 1:25 |
Dan Hurrelbrink | Campbell County | Fall | Jacob Kreutzer, (9) | Fairdale | 1:26 |
Cassidy Veach | John Hardin | Fall | Dan Scarbrough, (9) | Trinity (Louisville) | 1:43 |
Jeff Baker | Union County | Fall | Jacob Duncan, (9) | Central Hardin | 2:48 |
Zack McGuffey | Simon Kenton | Dec | Corey Rader, (8) | Valley | 20-13 |
Eric Bryant | McCreary Central | Fall | Tyson Brown, (10) | Jeffersontown | 2:57 |
Josh Roberts | St. Xavier | Fall | Arnold Burgess, (8) | Bourbon County | 3:01 |
Ryan Robinette | Sheldon Clark | Fall | Joe Woods, (9) | Dixie Heights | 1:18 |
Beau Sanders | Harrison County | Dec | Demarcus Finch, (11) | Christian County | 20-14 |
Tyler Martin | Seneca | Dec | Holdun Reed, (12) | Larue County | 8-2 |
Gary Jennings | Pleasure Ridge Park | M-Dec | Malcolm Jackson, (9) | Fern Creek | 19-9 |
Bryan Peace | Ryle | Fall | Jake Beaty, (9) | DeSales | 0:22 |
Clayton Stocker | Anderson County | Dec | Matt Allen, (11) | University Heights | 9-8 |
Rusty Parks | Woodford County | T-Fall | Matt Conte, (9) | DuPont Manual | 18-1 |
Andrew Trimble | Johnson Central | Dec | Aaron Miller, (12) | South Oldham | 6-4 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ozzie Parker | Larue County | Fall | Zac Smith, (11) | Conner | 4:56 |
Trace Stafford | Ashland Blazer | Fall | Josh Ashbrook, (8) | Harrison County | 1:25 |
Michael Miller | Jeffersontown | Dec | Wesley Kiper, (9) | Ohio County | 8-6 |
Jeremy Franklin | Seneca | Fall | Kenny Miller, (11) | Valley | 3:47 |
Kellen Ashworth | Ryle | Fall | Brian Coslow, (9) | Moore | 1:35 |
Dwayne Martin | Fort Campbell | T-Fall | Tyler Weldon, (10) | Fern Creek | 16-0 |
Brandon Howard | Sheldon Clark | Dec | Sam Shores, (11) | Henry Clay | 6-4 |
Derek Whitaker | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall | Shane Warren, (10) | John Hardin | 0:07 |
Harrison Courtney | Woodford County | Fall | Drew Robinson, (10) | Oldham County | 5:26 |
Daniel Thueneman | Scott | M-Dec | Nate McMackin, (10) | Fort Knox | 12-3 |
Tyler Baines | St. Xavier | Fall | Louis Ashley, (10) | Southern | 3:33 |
Kris Perry | Christian County | Fall | Ryan York, (12) | Lawrence County | 5:19 |
Derek Scott | South Oldham | Fall | Chance Puckett, (10) | Union County | 3:27 |
Zach Peters | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec | Jake Hagedorn, (11) | Campbell County | 8-6 |
Kenny Parker | North Hardin | Fall | Adam Metcalf, (12) | Bullitt Central | 1:40 |
Zane Burt | Johnson Central | Dec | Phil Jones, (10) | Franklin County | 7-2 |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Marcus Bradbury | Central Hardin | Fall | Taylor Valentine, (9) | DuPont Manual | 0:50 |
Jordan Lewis | Ballard | Dec | Josh Cooper, (9) | Simon Kenton | 9-4 |
Tom McKenna | DeSales | Dec | John Teague, (9) | Christian County | 6-4 |
Jacob Murton | Lawrence County | Fall | Austin Shield, (11) | Paul Dunbar | 1:23 |
Evan Payne | St. Xavier | Fall | Adam Dials, (8) | Sheldon Clark | 0:14 |
Marcus Coleman | Caldwell County | Fall | John Smith, (12) | Doss | 5:25 |
Rob Aylor | Ryle | Dec | Joey Strano, (12) | South Oldham | 5-1 |
John Barrett | Woodford County | Fall | Chris Range, (10) | North Hardin | 2:19 |
Justin Kolewe | Eastern | Fall | Wes Corbin, (10) | Southern | 0:28 |
Jacob Spaulding | Anderson County | Fall | Mike Bowlds, (10) | Trinity (Louisville) | 3:47 |
Garrison Headley | Henry Clay | Fall | Thomas Brandt, (7) | Wayne County | 3:07 |
Matt Mines | Fort Campbell | T-Fall | Mike Porembski, (11) | Conner | 17-2 |
Jonathan Miller | Ohio County | Dec | Chris Russell, (12) | Valley | 6-4 |
Justin Maynard | Pike County Central | T-Fall | Eddric Beasley, (10) | Central | 25-8 |
Andrew Bowling | Larue County | Dec | Ryan Ross, (10) | Harrison County | 7-6 |
Ben Hines | Campbell County | T-Fall | Aubrey Hayes, (10) | Jeffersontown | 15-0 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tyler Langley | DeSales | Fall | Brad Hardin, (9) | Conner | 2:58 |
Joey Sanders | Wayne County | Dec | Miles Risinger, (10) | Union County | 4-1 |
Dylan Hester | Danville | Fall | Yeremey Krivoshey, (10) | DuPont Manual | 3:09 |
Jeremy Hilger | Fern Creek | Fall | Nick Quigley, (9) | Paul Dunbar | 1:47 |
Corey Bankemper | Campbell County | Fall | Michael Culver, (11) | Oldham County | 2:16 |
Pat Banks | Larue County | Fall | Jacob Carey, (11) | St. Xavier | 3:28 |
Jarrett Weston | Hopkinsville | Fall | Alfred Collins, (10) | Perry County Central | 3:02 |
Cory Qualls | Woodford County | Fall | Kyle Dietrich, (11) | Bullitt Central | 3:41 |
Justin Perry | Sheldon Clark | Fall | Andrew Masden, (10) | Trinity (Louisville) | 3:24 |
Austin Cooper | Simon Kenton | Fall | Trent Sturgill, (11) | Pleasure Ridge Park | 1:23 |
Cory Harmening | Henry Clay | M-Dec | Bryan Ford, (10) | South Oldham | 11-0 |
Eric Thompson | John Hardin | Fall | Zach Vinson, (8) | Caldwell County | 2:49 |
Yosmel Cruz | Seneca | T-Fall | Jerry Ledford, (9) | North Hardin | 16-0 |
Detrick Smith | Eastern | M-Dec | Bernie Voss, (10) | Dixie Heights | 12-4 |
Erik Anderson | Tates Creek | T-Fall | Steven Logsdon, (12) | Valley | 15-0 |
David Bardin | Paducah Tilghman | T-Fall | Bryston Guthery, (12) | Johnson Central | 16-1 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ricky Washington | Hopkinsville | Fall | Shane Webb, (11) | Johnson Central | 3:00 |
Anthony Carson | Harrison County | Fall | Matt Stebbins, (11) | St. Xavier | 3:04 |
Josh Hardtke | Dixie Heights | Dec | Doug Foster, (11) | Fern Creek | 4-2 |
Joey Sivado | DeSales | M-Dec | Jacob Phillips, (11) | Danville | 14-2 |
Robert Smith | Eastern | Fall | Clint Hovekamp, (10) | Ryle | 3:56 |
Will Elias | Paul Dunbar | Fall | Danny Coleman, (12) | Trinity (Louisville) | 3:46 |
Austin Goodpaster | Anderson County | Fall | Robert Hilton, (11) | Prestonsburg | 0:39 |
Cris Reed | Seneca | Fall | Elliot Smith, (10) | Conner | 3:30 |
Andre Braima | Paducah Tilghman | Fall | James Kilburn, (8) | Wayne County | 3:20 |
Scott Wheeler | Larue County | Fall | Joey Davis, (9) | Bullitt Central | 2:33 |
Brandon Quinlan | Oldham County | Dec | Matthew Castle, (11) | Woodford County | 10-5 |
Bo Hines | Campbell County | Fall | Mike Armstrong, (10) | Ballard | 0:36 |
Chuck Layman | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall | Cameron Bibbs, (10) | Christian County | 4:49 |
Mike Kramer | North Hardin | Def | Larry Horn, (10) | Sheldon Clark | DFLT |
Matt Uckotter | Lafayette | T-Fall | Koren Cox, (10) | Central | 18-3 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Robbie Browning | Bourbon County | Fall | Zach Davis, (11) | Trinity (Louisville) | 0:50 |
Brian Wilson | Campbell County | Dec | Tim Holloway, (12) | South Oldham | 6-4 |
Ricky Morse | North Hardin | Fall | Tony McElroy, (11) | Western | 5:30 |
Thomas Campbell | Fort Campbell | Fall | David Lessco, (11) | Wayne County | 1:25 |
Chris Purcell | St. Xavier | Fall | Damone Johnson, (12) | Christian County | 2:33 |
Eric Hoffman | John Hardin | M-Dec | Daniel Rader, (10) | Valley | 9-0 |
Jonathan Dale | Oldham County | Dec | John Golsby, (9) | Holmes | 15-14 |
Jairus Murton | Lawrence County | Fall | Boomer Brown, (11) | Tates Creek | 3:53 |
Andrew Koehler | Ryle | Fall | Matt Booth, (11) | Danville | 1:45 |
Sean Stewart | Seneca | M-Dec | Michael Brasell, (11) | Woodford County | 15-4 |
Forrest Newsome | Sheldon Clark | M-Dec | Jestan Weston, (9) | Hopkinsville | 10-0 |
Stefan Harpe | DeSales | Fall | Johnathan Estes, (10) | Ballard | 4:51 |
Eli Ireland | Larue County | Fall | Chad Badgett, (12) | Bullitt Central | 5:43 |
Travis Poulton | DuPont Manual | Fall | Kenny Manuel, (11) | Union County | 3:22 |
Joey Dotson | Pike County Central | Fall | Matt Burton, (12) | Henry Clay | 1:14 |
James Olbert | Dixie Heights | Fall | Chris Owens, (12) | Eastern | 4:34 |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brandon Mahon | Sheldon Clark | Fall | Ryan Barry, (11) | DuPont Manual | 0:54 |
Kyle Cooper | Simon Kenton | Fall | Scott Wilkes, (12) | Henry Clay | 3:09 |
Jeff Sowders | Fern Creek | Fall | Ricky Myers, (10) | Bullitt Central | 3:32 |
Daniel Parker | Larue County | Fall | Josh Ringkor, (9) | Ohio County | 2:57 |
Patrick Keal | Trinity (Louisville) | T-Fall | Robert Little, (10) | Central Hardin | 22-7 |
Michael Berding | Valley | Dec | Nathan Lovewell, (10) | South Oldham | 5-4 |
Aaron Hickey | Campbell County | M-Dec | Micheal Snavely, (12) | Western Hills | 13-3 |
Ryan Mason | Christian County | Fall | Blake Runnels, (10) | Ashland Blazer | 0:52 |
Curt Liska | Scott | Fall | Matt Martin, (10) | Oldham County | 2:30 |
Mitchell Jones | Moore | M-Dec | Tim Wincherter, (8) | Wayne County | 14-3 |
Blaine Hunter | Union County | Fall | Bryant Barnhill, (9) | Fort Knox | 1:05 |
Sam Durbin | Fairdale | Fall | Shane Young, (10) | Tates Creek | 2:46 |
Ben Parris | Eastern | Fall | Mark James, (11) | DeSales | 2:47 |
Travis Dennis | Anderson County | M-Dec | Clark McClesky, (11) | Seneca | 10-1 |
Steven Thompson | Prestonsburg | T-Fall | Gilbert Harrison, (10) | Hopkinsville | 16-0 |
Adam Bailey | Woodford County | Fall | Tony King, (10) | Dixie Heights | 3:31 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Darren Mitchell | Doss | Fall | Joey Cantrell, (12) | North Oldham | 4:35 |
Damon Chilko | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec | Robert Simon, (10) | Paducah Tilghman | 6-4 |
Will Starks | Woodford County | Fall | Dewayne Click, (11) | Johnson Central | 1:49 |
Matt Stults | Larue County | M-Dec | Greg Ashworth, (10) | Ryle | 11-2 |
Kurt Wilbert | Ballard | Fall | Daniel Cain, (9) | Fort Knox | 0:56 |
Andy Chaffin | Sheldon Clark | Fall | Mike Ross, (12) | Harrison County | 4:41 |
Matt Swartling | Seneca | Dec | Alex McReynolds, (12) | Christian County | 10-4 |
Neil Cooper | Simon Kenton | Fall | Sam Edwards, (12) | Valley | 2:59 |
Roy Stewart | St. Xavier | Dec | Jimmy Mullins, (11) | Western Hills | 6-2 |
Ben Rupp | Eastern | Dec | James Linker, (11) | Pleasure Ridge Park | 8-6 |
Mike Nolan | Campbell County | Fall | Philip Mathis, (10) | Danville | 0:16 |
Matt Troxell | McCreary Central | Dec | Chris Creamer, (11) | Hopkinsville | 14-7 |
John Phillips | Franklin County | Fall | Robbie Holder, (11) | Lawrence County | 0:55 |
Matt Baker | North Hardin | Dec | Ben Greco, (10) | South Oldham | 11-4 |
Chris Reiser | DeSales | Fall | Eric Rohan, (11) | Scott | 3:35 |
Max Ervin | Union County | Fall | Adam Collier, (10) | Central | 3:25 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Aaron Gray | Seneca | Dec | Chris Cottongim, (12) | Scott | 10-5 |
Brandon Yocum | Anderson County | Fall | Elisha Turpin, (11) | Wayne County | 0:48 |
Anthony Cox | Bryan Station | T-Fall | Joe Meyer, (12) | Western | 21-4 |
Dustin Biggerstaff | Jeffersontown | Fall | Darren Jones, (11) | Christian County | 1:10 |
Adam Moeves | Campbell County | Fall | John Docter, (10) | Ballard | 0:25 |
Mike Welch | Harrison County | Fall | Brandon Carter, (10) | Doss | 3:48 |
Mark Jones | North Hardin | Fall | Jeremy Gibson, (11) | McCreary Central | 3:21 |
Curt Martin | Caldwell County | Dec | John Newton, (12) | DuPont Manual | 12-5 |
Eric Burrell | Larue County | Fall | Tony Eustace, (12) | Southern | 1:24 |
Mark Moore | Dixie Heights | M-Dec | Joe Lyons, (12) | Trinity (Louisville) | 12-2 |
Frederick Stig-Nelson | South Oldham | T-Fall | Hector Ortiz, (11) | Fort Campbell | 16-0 |
Nick Neesen | Woodford County | Fall | Sam Schaffer, (11) | Lawrence County | 0:24 |
Jordan Farmer | Fairdale | Fall | Patrick Cagey, (11) | Lafayette | 3:10 |
Lewis Delk | Conner | Dec | Mark Kusnir, (11) | North Oldham | 9-5 |
Bill McCafferty | St. Xavier | M-Dec | A J McBride, (12) | Union County | 10-2 |
Dan Muncy | Sheldon Clark | Fall | J J Williams, (12) | John Hardin | 1:29 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
D'angelo Scott | Eastern | Fall | Zach Guiler, (9) | Henry Clay | 3:13 |
Randle Stevens | McCreary Central | Def | Nathan Hobbs, (11) | Fairdale | DFLT |
Nikita Krivoshey | DuPont Manual | Dec | Trey Thomas, (11) | Union County | 10-3 |
Cody Gibbons | Larue County | Fall | Stewart France, (12) | Dixie Heights | 0:53 |
Richard Starks | Woodford County | Fall | Mike Atcher, (12) | North Hardin | 3:30 |
Tony McDermott | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall | Calvin Scudder, (10) | Christian County | 0:39 |
Kevin Cocanougher | DeSales | Fall | Travis Lemaster, (12) | Johnson Central | 0:28 |
Jim Houze | Campbell County | Fall | Dan Davies, (11) | Kentucky Country Day | 0:50 |
Ryan Kelley | Sheldon Clark | Fall | Jarrod Aull, (9) | Ohio County | 0:38 |
David Alexander | Franklin County | M-Dec | Josh Young, (9) | Oldham County | 17-8 |
Jake McMahan | Simon Kenton | T-Fall | Terry Turner, (9) | Central Hardin | 15-0 |
Ross Whitney | Seneca | Fall | Matt Slayton, (11) | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 0:53 |
Joey Stone | Apollo | Dec | Zach Springer, (12) | St. Xavier | 8-6 |
Travis Aubry | Harrison County | Fall | Stephen Franks, (11) | John Hardin | 4:55 |
Stan Stone | Conner | Dec | Bennett Gatto, (11) | South Oldham | 6-2 |
Cody Moy | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall | Zachery Bray, (12) | Wayne County | 0:05 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dale Stone | Conner | T-Fall | Derrick Lang, (11) | Danville | 22-3 |
Adam Gipson | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall | Justin Price, (12) | Johnson Central | 1:21 |
Josh Hoke | Henry Clay | Fall | Zach Utley, (10) | South Oldham | 5:03 |
A J Green | Christian County | Fall | Mike Owens, (12) | DuPont Manual | 0:29 |
Brience Willian | Larue County | Fall | Sam McDowell, (7) | Paducah Tilghman | 0:43 |
Jacob Guerin | Woodford County | Fall | Justin Johnson, (9) | Eastern | 0:41 |
Scott Combs | Pike County Central | Fall | Reinhold Leicht, (10) | DeSales | 1:51 |
Mitchell Rogers | Seneca | Dec | Ben Harvey, (12) | Dixie Heights | 5-3 |
A J Sherrard | Fairdale | Fall | Brad Cook, (10) | Jeffersontown | 0:38 |
Kevin Orth | Campbell County | Fall | Daniel Flora, (12) | Anderson County | 5:42 |
Neal Allar | St. Xavier | Fall | William Perry, (12) | Fort Campbell | 3:39 |
Robert Tuthill | Lafayette | Fall | Seth Copley, (11) | Sheldon Clark | 2:18 |
Alex Wenninger | Oldham County | Fall | Kyle Agee, (12) | Tates Creek | 3:26 |
Greg Wright | Union County | Fall | Steven Dow, (10) | North Hardin | 1:11 |
Matt Robinson | Ryle | Dec | Aaron Wise, (10) | Trinity (Louisville) | 5-2 |
Brandon Perry | McCreary Central | Fall | Josh Meredith, (10) | Southern | 1:31 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Byrd | Woodford County | Fall | Richard Coleman, (10) | Union County | 1:45 |
Brett Greenwell | St. Xavier | Fall | Andrew Damico, (10) | Simon Kenton | 3:54 |
Eric Mink | Wayne County | Fall | Travis Young, (12) | Oldham County | 5:25 |
Chad Corvin | Central Hardin | Fall | Nate Eaton, (11) | Fairdale | 1:06 |
Chris Nikolao | Fort Campbell | Fall | Matt Franklin, (10) | Anderson County | 0:41 |
Anthony Chapman | Pike County Central | Dec | Joe Speer, (12) | Jeffersontown | 3-2 |
Travis Friedly | Campbell County | Dec | Cory Sturgeon, (11) | Seneca | 7-3 |
Eric Preher | Valley | Fall | Jeff Faulkner, (9) | Paul Dunbar | 0:29 |
Grant Laswell | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall | Todd Strunk, (12) | McCreary Central | 2:12 |
Keith Rogers | Caldwell County | Fall | Justin Ishmael, (12) | Bourbon County | 0:31 |
Jason Hardin | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall | Keaton Reeves, (11) | North Hardin | 3:30 |
Taylor Scherer | South Oldham | Fall | Tom Hansman, (12) | Holy Cross (Covington) | 1:09 |
Nick Yount | Larue County | Fall | Jacob Mason, (9) | Ohio County | 5:49 |
Brian Conlon | Tates Creek | M-Dec | John Smothers, (12) | Doss | 13-4 |
Keith Lageman | Conner | Fall | Ben Trieu, (12) | DuPont Manual | 0:52 |
Weight Class: 275 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Mike Clark | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall | Jim Rogers, (11) | Simon Kenton | 0:43 |
Daniel Preston | Anderson County | Dec | David Maddox, (11) | Wayne County | 10-5 |
Alex Holt | Union County | Fall | Jordan Mitchell, (11) | Pleasure Ridge Park | 1:24 |
Nick Lowrey | Oldham County | Fall | Matt Breen, (10) | Henry Clay | 1:20 |
Dustin Brummond | Fort Campbell | Fall | Brandon Raleigh, (11) | Valley | 3:53 |
John Wells | Sheldon Clark | Fall | Cedrick Powell, (11) | Larue County | 1:01 |
Zach Brewer | Paul Dunbar | Fall | Corey Peters, (10) | Central | 0:39 |
Joe Berrow | Central Hardin | Fall | Joe Cannon, (12) | Bullitt Central | 0:51 |
Bosco Clements | Ryle | Fall | Derrick Elder, (10) | St. Xavier | 2:31 |
Kyle Goodwrich | Woodford County | Fall | Tyler Wagner, (10) | Eastern | 0:33 |
Adam Burdin | Ohio County | Fall | David Tibbs, (11) | Pike County Central | 2:25 |
Anthony Bradford | DeSales | Fall | Brian Hall, (10) | Paducah Tilghman | 4:33 |
Nathan Pulliam | South Oldham | Fall | Elliott Bowling, (12) | Scott | 2:52 |
Jon Walters | Seneca | Fall | Josh Grimm, (11) | Bryan Station | 1:34 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett KHSAA 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|