Frankfort Convention Complex | ||||
2004 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Christian County - 78.00 Points | ||||
February 26-28, 2004 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
112 Demarcus Finch Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Beau Sanders | Harrison County | Dec 20-14 |
Won | Joe Woods | Dixie Heights | Fall 0:17 |
Won | Josh Roberts | St. Xavier | M-Dec 17-7 |
Won | Malcolm Jackson | Fern Creek | T-Fall 19-4 |
Lost | Bryan Peace | Ryle | Dec 13-6 |
119 Kris Perry Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan York | Lawrence County | Fall 5:19 |
Won | Tyler Baines | St. Xavier | Fall 1:26 |
Won | Daniel Thueneman | Scott | Fall 2:42 |
Won | Derek Scott | South Oldham | M-Dec 13-2 |
Won | Dwayne Martin | Fort Campbell | Dec 6-0 |
125 John Teague Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tom McKenna | DeSales | Dec 6-4 |
Lost | Austin Shield | Paul Dunbar | Dec 9-3 |
135 Cameron Bibbs Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chuck Layman | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall 4:49 |
Won | Mike Armstrong | Ballard | Fall 3:26 |
Lost | Joey Sivado | DeSales | Fall 4:13 |
140 Damone Johnson Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chris Purcell | St. Xavier | Fall 2:33 |
Lost | Daniel Rader | Valley | Fall 4:10 |
145 Ryan Mason Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Blake Runnels | Ashland Blazer | Fall 0:52 |
Lost | Aaron Hickey | Campbell County | Fall 3:42 |
Won | Matt Martin | Oldham County | Dec 4-1 |
Lost | Bryant Barnhill | Fort Knox | Dec 11-9 |
152 Alex McReynolds Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Matt Swartling | Seneca | Dec 10-4 |
Lost | Sam Edwards | Valley | Fall 3:23 |
160 Darren Jones Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dustin Biggerstaff | Jeffersontown | Fall 1:10 |
Lost | Joe Meyer | Western | Fall 0:56 |
171 Calvin Scudder Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tony McDermott | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall 0:39 |
Lost | Mike Atcher | North Hardin | Fall 3:35 |
189 A J Green Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Mike Owens | DuPont Manual | Fall 0:29 |
Won | Josh Hoke | Henry Clay | Fall 3:55 |
Won | Dale Stone | Conner | Fall 0:54 |
Won | Mitchell Rogers | Seneca | T-Fall 22-5 |
Won | Brandon Perry | McCreary Central | Dec 4-2 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett KHSAA 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|