Frankfort Convention Complex | ||||
2004 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Eastern - 83.00 Points Ded: 1.00 | ||||
February 26-28, 2004 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Joaquin Luna Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Rob Egan | Dixie Heights | Fall 4:57 |
Lost | Travis Sullivan | Wayne County | Dec 7-1 |
Won | Mira Williams | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall 1:35 |
Won | Justin Pitcher | John Hardin | Fall 4:27 |
Lost | Stacy Miller | Larue County | Dec 6-0 |
125 Justin Kolewe Record: 4- 2 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Wes Corbin | Southern | Fall 0:28 |
Won | Jacob Spaulding | Anderson County | M-Dec 17-5 |
Won | Matt Mines | Fort Campbell | Dec 12-10 |
Lost | Ben Hines | Campbell County | M-Dec 10-2 |
Lost | Jordan Lewis | Ballard | Dec 5-4 |
Won | John Barrett | Woodford County | Dec 11-6 |
130 Detrick Smith Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Bernie Voss | Dixie Heights | M-Dec 12-4 |
Won | Yosmel Cruz | Seneca | Fall 1:48 |
Lost | David Bardin | Paducah Tilghman | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Corey Bankemper | Campbell County | Dec 6-2 |
135 Robert Smith Record: 5- 3 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Clint Hovekamp | Ryle | Fall 3:56 |
Lost | Cody Walls | Caldwell County | Dec 10-9 |
Won | Matthew Castle | Woodford County | Dec 8-3 |
Won | Will Elias | Paul Dunbar | M-Dec 18-6 |
Won | Matt Uckotter | Lafayette | Dec 15-10 |
Won | Brandon Quinlan | Oldham County | Dec 2-1 |
Lost | Cody Walls | Caldwell County | Dec 7-2 |
Lost | Austin Goodpaster | Anderson County | Dec 13-7 |
140 Chris Owens Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | James Olbert | Dixie Heights | Fall 4:34 |
Won | Matt Burton | Henry Clay | M-Dec 9-0 |
Won | Brian Wilson | Campbell County | M-Dec 13-4 |
Lost | Kenny Manuel | Union County | Dec 12-6 |
145 Ben Parris Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Mark James | DeSales | Fall 2:47 |
Lost | Travis Dennis | Anderson County | Dec 7-6 |
Won | Ricky Myers | Bullitt Central | Fall 1:58 |
Won | Adam Bailey | Woodford County | Fall 3:30 |
Lost | Aaron Hickey | Campbell County | Fall 3:26 |
152 Ben Rupp Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | James Linker | Pleasure Ridge Park | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Roy Stewart | St. Xavier | Dec 9-2 |
Won | Sam Edwards | Valley | M-Dec 9-0 |
Lost | Matt Troxell | McCreary Central | M-Dec 12-3 |
171 D'angelo Scott Record: 4- 2 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zach Guiler | Henry Clay | Fall 3:13 |
Won | Randle Stevens | McCreary Central | Fall 1:55 |
Won | Cody Gibbons | Larue County | Dec 10-3 |
Lost | Richard Starks | Woodford County | Fall 4:56 |
Lost | Jim Houze | Campbell County | Fall 4:52 |
Won | Joey Stone | Apollo | Fall 4:43 |
189 Justin Johnson Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jacob Guerin | Woodford County | Fall 0:41 |
Lost | Sam McDowell | Paducah Tilghman | Fall 4:49 |
275 Tyler Wagner Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Goodwrich | Woodford County | Fall 0:33 |
Won | David Tibbs | Pike County Central | Fall 0:28 |
Won | Dustin Brummond | Fort Campbell | Fall 0:11 |
Lost | John Wells | Sheldon Clark | Fall 0:31 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett KHSAA 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|