Frankfort Convention Complex | ||||
2004 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Sheldon Clark - 120.50 Points Ded: 1.00 | ||||
February 26-28, 2004 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Billy Smith Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Alan Johnson | Fort Campbell | Fall 1:15 |
Lost | Kyle Ruschell | Ryle | Fall 0:57 |
Lost | Rob Egan | Dixie Heights | M-Dec 16-3 |
112 Ryan Robinette Record: 5- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joe Woods | Dixie Heights | Fall 1:18 |
Won | Beau Sanders | Harrison County | Fall 1:30 |
Won | Tyler Martin | Seneca | Dec 7-4 |
Lost | Rusty Parks | Woodford County | Dec 6-4 |
Won | Gary Jennings | Pleasure Ridge Park | Dec 8-2 |
Won | Tyler Sexton | Henry Clay | T-Fall 18-3 |
119 Brandon Howard Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Sam Shores | Henry Clay | Dec 6-4 |
Won | Derek Whitaker | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall 3:36 |
Lost | Dwayne Martin | Fort Campbell | Dec 3-2 |
Lost | Zach Peters | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 7-5 |
125 Adam Dials Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Evan Payne | St. Xavier | Fall 0:14 |
Won | John Smith | Doss | M-Dec 11-2 |
Lost | Garrison Headley | Henry Clay | Fall 2:24 |
130 Justin Perry Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Andrew Masden | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall 3:24 |
Lost | Austin Cooper | Simon Kenton | Dec 12-11 |
Won | Alfred Collins | Perry County Central | Fall 2:54 |
Lost | Cory Harmening | Henry Clay | Fall 2:18 |
135 Larry Horn Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mike Kramer | North Hardin | Def DFLT |
Lost | Koren Cox | Central | Fall 1:37 |
140 Forrest Newsome Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jestan Weston | Hopkinsville | M-Dec 10-0 |
Won | Stefan Harpe | DeSales | M-Dec 13-0 |
Lost | Andrew Koehler | Ryle | Dec 5-2 |
Lost | Kenny Manuel | Union County | Dec 6-4 |
145 Brandon Mahon Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Barry | DuPont Manual | Fall 0:54 |
Lost | Kyle Cooper | Simon Kenton | Dec 3-0 |
Won | Tony King | Dixie Heights | Fall 0:41 |
Won | Jeff Sowders | Fern Creek | Fall 4:53 |
Lost | Sam Durbin | Fairdale | Dec 10-7 |
152 Andy Chaffin Record: 4- 3 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Mike Ross | Harrison County | Fall 4:41 |
Won | Kurt Wilbert | Ballard | Fall 5:41 |
Lost | Neil Cooper | Simon Kenton | Dec 6-5 |
Won | Robert Simon | Paducah Tilghman | Fall 1:28 |
Won | Matt Troxell | McCreary Central | Fall 2:13 |
Lost | Max Ervin | Union County | M-Dec 12-4 |
Lost | Roy Stewart | St. Xavier | Dec 6-4 |
160 Dan Muncy Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | J J Williams | John Hardin | Fall 1:29 |
Won | Bill McCafferty | St. Xavier | Fall 5:13 |
Won | Lewis Delk | Conner | Fall 4:40 |
Won | Eric Burrell | Larue County | Dec 2-0 |
Won | Adam Moeves | Campbell County | Dec 8-6 |
171 Ryan Kelley Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jarrod Aull | Ohio County | Fall 0:38 |
Lost | David Alexander | Franklin County | Fall 0:45 |
Won | Dan Davies | Kentucky Country Day | Fall 0:33 |
Lost | Jake McMahan | Simon Kenton | Fall 2:46 |
189 Seth Copley Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Robert Tuthill | Lafayette | Fall 2:18 |
Won | William Perry | Fort Campbell | Dec 6-5 |
Lost | Jacob Guerin | Woodford County | Fall 0:37 |
275 John Wells Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cedrick Powell | Larue County | Fall 1:01 |
Lost | Zach Brewer | Paul Dunbar | Fall 0:43 |
Won | Derrick Elder | St. Xavier | Fall 1:29 |
Won | Tyler Wagner | Eastern | Fall 0:31 |
Lost | Jon Walters | Seneca | Fall 2:38 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett KHSAA 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|