Frankfort Convention Center, Frankfort | ||||
2005 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Finals | ||||
February 24-26, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
813 | Dan Fuller | Seneca | 10 | 4- 2 | ||
Dusty Brown | Simon Kenton | 8 | 3- 3 | |||
814 | Joaquin Luna | Eastern | 8 | 6- 2 | ||
Alan Johnson | Fort Campbell | 9 | 3- 3 | |||
815 | Cory Spencer | Johnson Central | 9 | 4- 2 | ||
Matt Slone | Sheldon Clark | 8 | 6- 1 | |||
816 | Travis Sullivan | Wayne County | 9 | 5- 0 | ||
Adam Carr | Union County | 10 | 4- 1 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
817 | Sam Scheuer | Ryle | 10 | 4- 3 | ||
Chance Puckett | Union County | 11 | 5- 2 | |||
818 | Hank Whalen | Harrison County | 9 | 5- 3 | ||
Clayton Stocker | Anderson County | 11 | 6- 2 | |||
819 | Nathan Goodman | Conner | 11 | 4- 2 | ||
Tyler Voth | Paul Dunbar | 10 | 5- 1 | |||
820 | Caleb Wood | Fern Creek | 10 | 5- 0 | ||
Coty Lewis | Woodford County | 9 | 4- 1 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
821 | Malcolm Jackson | Fern Creek | 10 | 5- 2 | ||
Daniel Murner | South Oldham | 11 | 4- 3 | |||
822 | Eric Bryant | McCreary Central | 11 | 5- 2 | ||
Zack Peters | Trinity (Louisville) | 12 | 3- 3 | |||
823 | Andrew Trimble | Johnson Central | 12 | 4- 2 | ||
Ben Warner | Oldham County | 10 | 7- 1 | |||
824 | Kyle Ruschell | Ryle | 11 | 5- 0 | ||
Stacy Miller | Larue County | 11 | 4- 1 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
825 | Josh Ashbrook | Harrison County | 9 | 4- 3 | ||
Justin Maynard | Pike County Central | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
826 | Rusty Parks | Woodford County | 11 | 5- 2 | ||
Tyler Baines | St. Xavier | 11 | 3- 3 | |||
827 | Daniel Thueneman | Scott | 10 | 5- 1 | ||
Ben Rust | Campbell County | 11 | 6- 2 | |||
828 | Ozzy Parker | Larue County | 11 | 4- 1 | ||
Derek Scott | South Oldham | 11 | 5- 0 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
829 | Andrew Bowling | Larue County | 12 | 4- 2 | ||
Wesley Kiper | Ohio County | 10 | 3- 3 | |||
830 | Tyler Langley | DeSales | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Andre Braima | Paducah Tilghman | 12 | 3- 3 | |||
831 | Harrison Courtney | Woodford County | 8 | 5- 1 | ||
Bryan Peace | Ryle | 9 | 5- 2 | |||
832 | Garrison Headley | Henry Clay | 12 | 4- 1 | ||
Joey Sanders | Wayne County | 11 | 5- 0 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
833 | Josh Cooper | Simon Kenton | 10 | 4- 2 | ||
Cory Harmening | Henry Clay | 12 | 4- 3 | |||
834 | Jarrett Weston | Hopkinsville | 12 | 6- 2 | ||
Mitch Ervin | Union County | 9 | 3- 3 | |||
835 | Robert Smith | Eastern | 12 | 4- 2 | ||
Patrick Banks | Larue County | 10 | 7- 1 | |||
836 | Brandon Howard | Sheldon Clark | 10 | 4- 1 | ||
Jacob Murton | Lawrence County | 11 | 5- 0 | |||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
837 | Marcus Bradbury | Central Hardin | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Ricky Washington | Hopkinsville | 12 | 4- 3 | |||
838 | Ryan Ross | Harrison County | 11 | 4- 3 | ||
John Golsby | Holmes | 10 | 4- 2 | |||
839 | Kenny Manuel | Union County | 12 | 4- 2 | ||
Cody Walls | Caldwell County | 11 | 6- 1 | |||
840 | Bryon Wilson | Campbell County | 11 | 4- 1 | ||
Rob Aylor | Ryle | 11 | 5- 0 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
841 | Adam Dials | Sheldon Clark | 9 | 4- 3 | ||
Cody Traylor | Caldwell County | 11 | 4- 2 | |||
842 | Stefan Harpe | DeSales | 12 | 4- 3 | ||
Chad Fyffe | Franklin County | 11 | 5- 2 | |||
843 | Austin Cooper | Simon Kenton | 11 | 5- 1 | ||
John Wolsiefer | Fern Creek | 9 | 4- 2 | |||
844 | Chris Purcell | St. Xavier | 12 | 4- 1 | ||
Jairus Murton | Lawrence County | 12 | 5- 0 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
845 | Kyle Carman | Larue County | 11 | 3- 3 | ||
Nathan Lovewell | South Oldham | 11 | 5- 2 | |||
846 | Jimmy Mullins | Western Hills | 12 | 4- 3 | ||
Tony King | Dixie Heights | 11 | 4- 2 | |||
847 | Ryan Mason | Christian County | 12 | 4- 2 | ||
James Linker | Pleasure Ridge Park | 12 | 7- 1 | |||
848 | Mike Nolan | Campbell County | 12 | 4- 1 | ||
Neil Cooper | Simon Kenton | 11 | 5- 0 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
849 | Matt Swartling | Seneca | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Bryant Barnhill | Larue County | 10 | 4- 3 | |||
850 | Ben Rupp | Eastern | 10 | 6- 2 | ||
Will Starks | Woodford County | 10 | 5- 3 | |||
851 | Mike Welch | Harrison County | 12 | 4- 2 | ||
Darren Mitchell | Doss | 12 | 5- 1 | |||
852 | Max Ervin | Union County | 12 | 5- 0 | ||
Roy Stewart | St. Xavier | 12 | 4- 1 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
853 | Zack Guiler | Henry Clay | 10 | 3- 3 | ||
Jaime Martinez | Bourbon County | 12 | 5- 2 | |||
854 | Mark Jones | North Hardin | 9 | 5- 2 | ||
Greg Ashworth | Ryle | 11 | 5- 3 | |||
855 | Nick Neessen | Woodford County | 12 | 5- 1 | ||
Cody Moy | Pleasure Ridge Park | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
856 | Tony McDermott | Trinity (Louisville) | 12 | 5- 0 | ||
Stanley Stone | Conner | 10 | 4- 1 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
857 | Matt French | DeSales | 12 | 3- 3 | ||
Sam Riley | Bullitt Central | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
858 | Nick Broussard | Seneca | 12 | 4- 3 | ||
Alex Wenninger | Oldham County | 11 | 5- 2 | |||
859 | Matt Robinson | Ryle | 11 | 5- 1 | ||
Joe Cook | Paul Dunbar | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
860 | Kevin Orth | Campbell County | 12 | 4- 1 | ||
Richard Starks | Woodford County | 11 | 5- 0 | |||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
861 | Aaron Wise | Eastern | 11 | 5- 2 | ||
Karlton Bond | Southern | 12 | 3- 3 | |||
862 | Keaton Reeves | North Hardin | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Jason Hardin | Pleasure Ridge Park | 11 | 3- 3 | |||
863 | Eric Mink | Wayne County | 12 | 5- 1 | ||
Dale Stone | Conner | 11 | 5- 2 | |||
864 | Taylor Scherer | South Oldham | 11 | 5- 0 | ||
Matt Byrd | Woodford County | 10 | 4- 1 | |||
275 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
865 | Adam Burdin | Ohio County | 10 | 4- 3 |
Bryan Hall | Paducah Tilghman | 11 | 5- 2 | |
866 | David Maddox | Wayne County | 12 | 5- 3 |
Zac Taylor | St. Xavier | 12 | 4- 2 | |
867 | Keith Lageman | Conner | 12 | 5- 1 |
Daniel Preston | Anderson County | 12 | 5- 2 | |
868 | Rodney Webb | Johnson Central | 12 | 4- 1 |
Mike Clark | Trinity (Louisville) | 11 | 5- 0 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|