Frankfort Convention Center, Frankfort | ||||
2005 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Caldwell County - 47.50 Points | ||||
February 24-26, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
119 Tanner Leech Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Trace Stafford | Ashland Blazer | Fall 5:12 |
Won | Chad Ryder | Scott | Dec 9-7 |
Won | Tyler Martin | Seneca | Frft FORFEIT |
Won | Rashad Brown | Conner | M-Dec 17-6 |
Lost | Eric Bryant | McCreary Central | Fall 4:59 |
125 Marcus Coleman Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Billy Smith | Sheldon Clark | T-Fall 21-6 |
Won | Michael Ohmes | Fort Knox | Def DEFAULT |
Lost | Derek Scott | South Oldham | Dec 5-3 |
Lost | Ben Rust | Campbell County | Dec 7-6 |
130 Clay Overbey Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tyler Langley | DeSales | Fall 5:37 |
Lost | Derek Branch | Fern Creek | Dec 9-3 |
140 Cody Walls Record: 6- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tommy McKenna | DeSales | Dec 7-1 |
Won | Cory Qualls | Woodford County | Dec 8-1 |
Lost | Rob Aylor | Ryle | Dec 7-5 |
Won | Evan Payne | St. Xavier | M-Dec 12-2 |
Won | Ricky Washington | Hopkinsville | Dec 5-1 |
Won | John Golsby | Holmes | Dec 8-4 |
Won | Kenny Manuel | Union County | Dec 6-5 |
145 Cody Traylor Record: 4- 2 7th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Corey Ward | Harrison County | Dec 10-5 |
Won | Ty Wolfe | North Hardin | Dec 5-4 |
Lost | Austin Cooper | Simon Kenton | Fall 2:40 |
Won | Miles Risinger | Union County | Dec 13-9 |
Lost | Chad Fyffe | Franklin County | Def DEFAULT |
Won | Adam Dials | Sheldon Clark | M-Dec 18-8 |
160 Kurt Martin Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brian Roberts | Central Hardin | Dec 4-1 |
Lost | Roy Stewart | St. Xavier | Fall 5:07 |
Lost | Matt Swartling | Seneca | Dec 3-1 |
171 James McLean Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Bryce Barrientos | Fort Knox | Fall 1:23 |
Lost | Zack Guiler | Henry Clay | Fall 1:00 |
Won | Jarrod Aull | Ohio County | Fall 4:01 |
Lost | Greg Ashworth | Ryle | Fall 3:52 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|