Frankfort Convention Center, Frankfort | ||||
2005 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
DeSales - 54.00 Points | ||||
February 24-26, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
125 Mack Poole Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Alex Jauregui | John Hardin | Dec 6-4 |
Lost | Mike Porembski | Conner | T-Fall 19-4 |
130 Tyler Langley Record: 5- 2 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Clay Overbey | Caldwell County | Fall 5:37 |
Won | Jake Hagedorn | Campbell County | Dec 11-6 |
Lost | Garrison Headley | Henry Clay | Fall 1:23 |
Won | Shane Carey | Anderson County | Fall 2:14 |
Won | Andrew Bowling | Larue County | Dec 7-3 |
Lost | Harrison Courtney | Woodford County | Fall 2:39 |
Won | Andre Braima | Paducah Tilghman | Dec 9-4 |
135 Joey Sivado Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Anthony Patrick | Johnson Central | M-Dec 13-1 |
Lost | Matt Castle | Woodford County | Fall 5:26 |
Won | Jacob Kendall | Harrison County | Dec 10-8 |
Won | Jacob Spaulding | Anderson County | Fall 2:14 |
Lost | Josh Cooper | Simon Kenton | Fall 2:51 |
140 Tommy McKenna Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cody Walls | Caldwell County | Dec 7-1 |
Won | Jimmy Kindermann | Ashland Blazer | Fall 4:33 |
Lost | Ricky Washington | Hopkinsville | M-Dec 12-3 |
145 Stefan Harpe Record: 4- 3 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kendrick Shaw | Fort Knox | Fall 1:13 |
Won | Miles Risinger | Union County | M-Dec 12-3 |
Lost | Chris Purcell | St. Xavier | Dec 2-1 |
Won | Ben Greco | South Oldham | M-Dec 11-2 |
Won | Adam Dials | Sheldon Clark | Fall 4:49 |
Lost | Austin Cooper | Simon Kenton | Dec 3-1 |
Lost | Chad Fyffe | Franklin County | Dec 10-8 |
152 Mark James Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jimmy Mullins | Western Hills | M-Dec 12-4 |
Won | Nava Moore | Central | Fall 5:58 |
Lost | Bobby Acker | Woodford County | Fall 2:48 |
189 Matt French Record: 3- 3 8th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ty Wade | St. Xavier | Fall 0:49 |
Won | Zach Utley | South Oldham | M-Dec 15-2 |
Lost | Joe Cook | Paul Dunbar | Fall 1:37 |
Won | Brience Willian | Larue County | Fall 2:42 |
Lost | Nick Broussard | Seneca | Dec 4-2 |
Lost | Sam Riley | Bullitt Central | Fall 1:54 |
215 Shawn Wentworth Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Aaron Wise | Eastern | Fall 1:02 |
Lost | Justin Chaffin | Sheldon Clark | Dec 6-1 |
275 Ken Carrico Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chris White | Fern Creek | Fall 1:40 |
Lost | Tim Mosley | Campbell County | Fall 0:51 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|