Frankfort Convention Center, Frankfort | ||||
2005 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Fern Creek - 92.50 Points | ||||
February 24-26, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
112 Caleb Wood Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Bryan Bland | Central | Fall 0:26 |
Won | Clayton Stocker | Anderson County | M-Dec 14-4 |
Won | Rob Egan | Dixie Heights | Dec 7-5 |
Won | Tyler Voth | Paul Dunbar | Dec 10-8 |
Won | Coty Lewis | Woodford County | Dec 5-3 |
119 Malcolm Jackson Record: 5- 2 7th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Aaron Cosgrove | Doss | T-Fall 16-0 |
Lost | Stacy Miller | Larue County | Fall 2:56 |
Won | Jon Smith | Woodford County | Dec 13-8 |
Won | Bill Turner | Fort Campbell | Dec 14-9 |
Won | Bryan Wasson | Harrison County | Dec 8-3 |
Lost | Eric Bryant | McCreary Central | Fall 2:24 |
Won | Daniel Murner | South Oldham | Dec 7-1 |
125 Tyler Weldon Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Bryan Daniels | Wayne County | Dec 9-3 |
Lost | Tyler Baines | St. Xavier | Dec 7-2 |
Won | Joe Woods | Dixie Heights | Fall 3:32 |
Lost | John Teague | University Heights | Fall 1:45 |
130 Derek Branch Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jake Hagedorn | Campbell County | Fall 5:44 |
Won | Clay Overbey | Caldwell County | Dec 9-3 |
Won | Alex Shearer | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall 2:19 |
Won | Sean Yates | Central Hardin | Fall 4:06 |
Lost | Andrew Bowling | Larue County | M-Dec 14-0 |
135 Ben Barger Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | James Kilburn | Wayne County | Fall 3:47 |
Lost | Josh Cooper | Simon Kenton | Fall 1:56 |
Won | Eddrick Beasley | Central | M-Dec 16-7 |
Lost | Cory Harmening | Henry Clay | Fall 2:41 |
140 Kevin Stewart Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nick Cooper | Henry Clay | Fall 3:26 |
Lost | Nate Johnson | Fort Campbell | Fall 4:51 |
Lost | Chris Booth | Danville | Dec 6-3 |
145 John Wolsiefer Record: 4- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joey Davis | Bullitt Central | T-Fall 16-0 |
Won | Jose Copeland | Fort Campbell | T-Fall 18-0 |
Won | Mike O'Brien | Ryle | Dec 10-8 |
Lost | Chris Purcell | St. Xavier | Dec 6-4 |
Won | Chad Fyffe | Franklin County | Dec 11-6 |
Lost | Austin Cooper | Simon Kenton | Dec 3-2 |
152 Alex Weiss Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ricky Myers | Bullitt Central | Fall 1:14 |
Lost | Neil Cooper | Simon Kenton | M-Dec 15-4 |
Lost | Tim Jones | Perry County Central | Dec 10-3 |
160 Jeff Sowders Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Thomas Hardwick | Johnson Central | Fall 2:30 |
Lost | Darren Mitchell | Doss | M-Dec 11-2 |
Won | Josh McGar | North Hardin | M-Dec 12-2 |
Lost | Bryant Barnhill | Larue County | M-Dec 12-4 |
189 Deon Chaney Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Randall Stevens | McCreary Central | Fall 5:17 |
Lost | Nick Broussard | Seneca | Fall 2:43 |
Lost | Grant Laswell | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall 2:59 |
215 Kurt Waller Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jason Hardin | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall 0:10 |
Lost | Chase Richardson | Johnson Central | Fall 1:45 |
275 Chris White Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ken Carrico | DeSales | Fall 1:40 |
Lost | Zac Taylor | St. Xavier | Fall 3:06 |
Lost | John Schulz | Bullitt Central | Fall 2:16 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|