Frankfort Convention Center, Frankfort | ||||
2005 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Seneca - 72.00 Points | ||||
February 24-26, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Dan Fuller Record: 4- 2 7th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Aurthur Ohmes | Fort Knox | Fall 0:58 |
Won | Antonio Zeppa | North Oldham | Fall 1:52 |
Lost | Travis Sullivan | Wayne County | Fall 1:58 |
Won | Cliff Cornett | Henry Clay | Fall 5:34 |
Lost | Joaquin Luna | Eastern | Dec 8-2 |
Won | Dusty Brown | Simon Kenton | Fall 0:57 |
112 John Chiu Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | John Mills | Jeffersontown | Fall 0:17 |
Lost | Justin Pitcher | John Hardin | Dec 7-1 |
Won | Cody Vinsant | Wayne County | Fall 2:51 |
Lost | Sam Scheuer | Ryle | M-Dec 15-4 |
119 Tyler Martin Record: 1- 1 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Daniel Murner | South Oldham | Fall 5:54 |
Lost | Andrew Trimble | Johnson Central | Dec 12-5 |
Lost | Tanner Leech | Caldwell County | Frft FORFEIT |
125 Zach Poulton Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ozzy Parker | Larue County | T-Fall 15-0 |
Won | Jake Skinner | Christian County | Dec 9-7 |
Lost | Chris Range | North Hardin | M-Dec 12-2 |
130 Darren Jennings Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Shane Carey | Anderson County | Dec 6-5 |
Lost | Beau Sanders | Harrison County | Dec 7-2 |
145 Sean Stewart Record: 1- 1 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Thomas Engle | Central Hardin | Fall 1:56 |
Lost | Chad Fyffe | Franklin County | Def DEFAULT |
Lost | Dave Schuchter | Campbell County | Frft FORFEIT |
152 Shandon Hooper Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Robert Simons | Paducah Tilghman | Fall 5:43 |
Lost | Kyle Carman | Larue County | Dec 9-6 |
Lost | Mason Reid | Ryle | Dec 5-4 |
160 Matt Swartling Record: 5- 2 7th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Will Starks | Woodford County | Dec 6-4 |
Won | Kevin Turner | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall 1:43 |
Won | Kurt Martin | Caldwell County | Dec 3-1 |
Won | Eric Rohan | Scott | M-Dec 16-5 |
Won | John Phillips | Franklin County | Dec 4-2 |
Lost | Ben Rupp | Eastern | M-Dec 12-2 |
Won | Bryant Barnhill | Larue County | Dec 8-3 |
171 Matt White Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cody Moy | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall 1:36 |
Won | Brent Mullis | Whitley County | M-Dec 16-2 |
Lost | J P Kinney | Campbell County | Dec 7-5 |
189 Nick Broussard Record: 4- 3 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Stine | University Heights | Fall 1:00 |
Won | Deon Chaney | Fern Creek | Fall 2:43 |
Lost | Kevin Orth | Campbell County | Fall 3:01 |
Won | Mike Shekovstov | DuPont Manual | Fall 1:27 |
Won | Matt French | DeSales | Dec 4-2 |
Lost | Matt Robinson | Ryle | Fall 4:21 |
Lost | Alex Wenninger | Oldham County | Dec 9-5 |
215 Corey Sturgeon Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jesse Kerrison | John Hardin | Fall 2:31 |
Won | Richard Coleman | Union County | Fall 2:51 |
Lost | Jason Hardin | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall 1:34 |
Lost | Aaron Wise | Eastern | Dec 5-0 |
275 Jordan Dockery Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Keith Lageman | Conner | Fall 0:47 |
Won | Johno Goodwin | Jeffersontown | Fall 1:22 |
Lost | Brandon Raleigh | Valley | Fall 2:09 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|