Frankfort Convention Center, Frankfort | ||||
2005 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
South Oldham - 116.00 Points Ded: 1.00 | ||||
February 24-26, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 John Herold Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Gabe Supe | Scott | Dec 4-2 |
Lost | Mason Bradbury | Central Hardin | Dec 13-7 |
Won | Andy Carillo | Ballard | Fall 4:04 |
Won | Mike Miller | Valley | Fall 3:17 |
Lost | Matt Slone | Sheldon Clark | Dec 11-4 |
112 Steven Vaughn Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Wes Bird | Fort Campbell | Dec 12-9 |
Lost | Nick Cory | Perry County Central | Fall 0:40 |
Lost | Tyler Grimm | Sheldon Clark | Dec 9-4 |
119 Daniel Murner Record: 4- 3 8th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tyler Martin | Seneca | Fall 5:54 |
Won | Jake Wempe | Union County | Dec 6-2 |
Won | Trace Stafford | Ashland Blazer | Dec 8-6 |
Won | Louis Ashley | Southern | Fall 2:57 |
Won | Tony Bracket | Campbell County | Dec 7-1 |
Lost | Ben Warner | Oldham County | M-Dec 13-5 |
Lost | Malcolm Jackson | Fern Creek | Dec 7-1 |
125 Derek Scott Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joe Woods | Dixie Heights | Fall 1:21 |
Won | Austin Shields | Paul Dunbar | Fall 1:22 |
Won | Marcus Coleman | Caldwell County | Dec 5-3 |
Won | Daniel Thueneman | Scott | Dec 6-3 |
Won | Ozzy Parker | Larue County | Dec 8-1 |
130 Cody Hall Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zack Smith | Conner | M-Dec 14-0 |
Won | Anthony Glover | Central | Dec 9-6 |
Lost | Trey Morlatt | Oldham County | M-Dec 15-2 |
135 Andrew Mitchell Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jacob Murton | Lawrence County | Fall 0:56 |
Lost | Eddrick Beasley | Central | Fall 2:58 |
140 Bryan Ford Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Rob Aylor | Ryle | Fall 3:34 |
Won | Corey Knox | Central | Fall 2:03 |
Won | Travis Dalton | Bullitt Central | Dec 13-6 |
Lost | Ricky Washington | Hopkinsville | Dec 7-4 |
145 Ben Greco Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Mitchell Jones | Moore | Fall 3:30 |
Lost | Austin Cooper | Simon Kenton | M-Dec 13-2 |
Won | Scott Wheeler | Larue County | Fall 4:09 |
Won | Tim Winchester | Wayne County | Dec 8-4 |
Lost | Stefan Harpe | DeSales | M-Dec 11-2 |
152 Nathan Lovewell Record: 5- 2 7th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Pitcher | John Hardin | Fall 0:49 |
Lost | Tony King | Dixie Heights | Dec 4-3 |
Won | Ricky Myers | Bullitt Central | Fall 1:19 |
Won | Billy Brummett | Union County | M-Dec 12-1 |
Won | Alan Tomassetti | Trinity (Louisville) | M-Dec 10-2 |
Lost | James Linker | Pleasure Ridge Park | Dec 5-2 |
Won | Kyle Carman | Larue County | M-Dec 11-0 |
160 Cody Lasseigne Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Paul Davis | Wayne County | M-Dec 14-0 |
Won | Cliff Tharp | Fairdale | Fall 2:46 |
Lost | Mark Kusnir | North Oldham | Dec 9-6 |
171 Ryan Houchens Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joe Serey | Ashland Blazer | Dec 8-1 |
Won | Robert Dilhoff | Anderson County | Dec 3-2 |
Lost | Stanley Stone | Conner | Dec 8-2 |
Lost | Greg Ashworth | Ryle | Dec 4-2 |
189 Zach Utley Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | B J Slone | Sheldon Clark | Dec 11-6 |
Lost | Matt French | DeSales | M-Dec 15-2 |
Won | John Hites | Fort Campbell | Fall 2:06 |
Won | T J Shinkle | Conner | Dec 5-1 |
Lost | Sam Riley | Bullitt Central | Fall 3:30 |
215 Taylor Scherer Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kent Hammer | St. Xavier | Fall 1:20 |
Won | Douglas Winter | Paul Dunbar | Fall 1:22 |
Won | Keaton Reeves | North Hardin | Fall 3:54 |
Won | Jason Hardin | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall 3:14 |
Won | Matt Byrd | Woodford County | Dec 9-5 |
275 Kirk Alwardt Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jon Wells | Sheldon Clark | Fall 1:32 |
Lost | Lucius Jackson | Holmes | Dec 10-7 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|