Frankfort Convention Center, Frankfort | ||||
2005 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Paul Dunbar - 66.50 Points | ||||
February 24-26, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Jon Voth Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Joaquin Luna | Eastern | Dec 5-1 |
Won | Carlos Jauregui | John Hardin | Dec 10-8 |
Lost | Antonio Zeppa | North Oldham | Dec 6-0 |
112 Tyler Voth Record: 5- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Sam Scheuer | Ryle | Fall 2:57 |
Won | Nick Norwood | St. Xavier | Fall 3:00 |
Won | Matt Eck | North Hardin | Dec 9-6 |
Lost | Caleb Wood | Fern Creek | Dec 10-8 |
Won | Clayton Stocker | Anderson County | M-Dec 15-6 |
Won | Nathan Goodman | Conner | Dec 2-1 |
125 Austin Shields Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Wes Corbin | Southern | Fall 1:52 |
Lost | Derek Scott | South Oldham | Fall 1:22 |
Won | Sam Shores | Henry Clay | Dec 8-6 |
Won | Michael Ohmes | Fort Knox | Fall 4:08 |
Lost | Rusty Parks | Woodford County | M-Dec 11-3 |
152 Sheridan Likoy Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Carman | Larue County | Dec 8-7 |
Won | Robert Simons | Paducah Tilghman | Dec 11-7 |
Lost | Shane Young | Tates Creek | Dec 4-2 |
171 Brian Carrol Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Stanley Stone | Conner | T-Fall 17-0 |
Won | Brandon Carter | Doss | Fall 3:22 |
Won | Steven Benson | Dixie Heights | T-Fall 16-1 |
Lost | Jaime Martinez | Bourbon County | Fall 4:14 |
189 Joe Cook Record: 4- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Derrick Lang | Danville | Fall 1:26 |
Won | DeAnthony Davie | Christian County | Fall 0:15 |
Won | Matt French | DeSales | Fall 1:37 |
Lost | Kevin Orth | Campbell County | M-Dec 13-1 |
Won | Alex Wenninger | Oldham County | Dec 10-4 |
Lost | Matt Robinson | Ryle | Def DEFAULT |
215 Douglas Winter Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jacob Watson | McCreary Central | Dec 4-3 |
Lost | Taylor Scherer | South Oldham | Fall 1:22 |
Won | Justin Chaffin | Sheldon Clark | Dec 9-6 |
Won | Jacob Mason | Ohio County | Dec 6-4 |
Lost | Karlton Bond | Southern | Dec 6-5 |
275 Andrew Fogg Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Daniel Craig | Central Hardin | Fall 0:52 |
Won | David Maddox | Wayne County | Dec 3-1 |
Lost | Keith Lageman | Conner | Fall 5:04 |
Lost | Bryan Hall | Paducah Tilghman | Fall 3:27 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|