Frankfort Convention Center, Frankfort | ||||
2005 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Ryle - 138.50 Points | ||||
February 24-26, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Andrew Isler Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Antonio Zeppa | North Oldham | Dec 4-1 |
Won | Aurthur Ohmes | Fort Knox | Dec 7-3 |
Lost | Joaquin Luna | Eastern | M-Dec 11-2 |
112 Sam Scheuer Record: 4- 3 8th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tyler Voth | Paul Dunbar | Fall 2:57 |
Won | Patrick Lyle | Southern | M-Dec 15-5 |
Won | Brian Toliver | Hopkinsville | Dec 8-3 |
Won | John Chiu | Seneca | M-Dec 15-4 |
Won | Rob Egan | Dixie Heights | M-Dec 15-5 |
Lost | Hank Whalen | Harrison County | Dec 3-2 |
Lost | Chance Puckett | Union County | Fall 1:58 |
119 Kyle Ruschell Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Donald Phillips | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall 0:42 |
Won | Cassidy Veach | John Hardin | Fall 1:20 |
Won | Eric Bryant | McCreary Central | T-Fall 20-4 |
Won | Zack Peters | Trinity (Louisville) | T-Fall 21-5 |
Won | Stacy Miller | Larue County | T-Fall 20-5 |
130 Bryan Peace Record: 5- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jacob Kindemann | Ashland Blazer | Fall 0:22 |
Won | Alex Shearer | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 11-4 |
Lost | Harrison Courtney | Woodford County | M-Dec 9-1 |
Won | Beau Sanders | Harrison County | Dec 4-1 |
Won | Wesley Kiper | Ohio County | Dec 4-2 |
Won | Andre Braima | Paducah Tilghman | M-Dec 13-1 |
Lost | Harrison Courtney | Woodford County | Fall 1:49 |
135 Clint Howekamp Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jacob Spaulding | Anderson County | Fall 3:36 |
Won | Jonathan Miller | Ohio County | M-Dec 11-2 |
Won | Ben Case | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 5-1 |
Lost | Patrick Banks | Larue County | Dec 7-2 |
140 Rob Aylor Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Bryan Ford | South Oldham | Fall 3:34 |
Won | Travis Baney | Larue County | Dec 8-1 |
Won | Cody Walls | Caldwell County | Dec 7-5 |
Won | Kenny Manuel | Union County | Fall 4:31 |
Won | Bryon Wilson | Campbell County | Dec 4-1 |
145 Mike O'Brien Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Boomer Brown | Tates Creek | Dec 11-8 |
Won | Zach Davis | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 9-8 |
Lost | John Wolsiefer | Fern Creek | Dec 10-8 |
Lost | Adam Dials | Sheldon Clark | Dec 6-1 |
152 Mason Reid Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ryan Mason | Christian County | Dec 10-8 |
Won | Michael Berding | Valley | Dec 6-4 |
Won | Shandon Hooper | Seneca | Dec 5-4 |
Lost | James Linker | Pleasure Ridge Park | Dec 8-1 |
171 Greg Ashworth Record: 5- 3 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brent Mullis | Whitley County | Fall 0:47 |
Lost | Cody Moy | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall 5:38 |
Won | Seth Copley | Sheldon Clark | M-Dec 10-0 |
Won | James McLean | Caldwell County | Fall 3:52 |
Won | Ryan Houchens | South Oldham | Dec 4-2 |
Won | Jaime Martinez | Bourbon County | Dec 6-5 |
Lost | Cody Moy | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall 2:49 |
Lost | Mark Jones | North Hardin | Dec 6-4 |
189 Matt Robinson Record: 5- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jonathan Vinson | Union County | Fall 2:53 |
Won | Brience Willian | Larue County | Fall 5:19 |
Won | Sam Riley | Bullitt Central | Fall 2:37 |
Lost | Richard Starks | Woodford County | Dec 4-2 |
Won | Nick Broussard | Seneca | Fall 4:21 |
Won | Joe Cook | Paul Dunbar | Def DEFAULT |
215 Steve Bodenbende Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Richard Coleman | Union County | Dec 7-4 |
Won | Jesse Kerrison | John Hardin | Fall 4:37 |
Lost | Aaron Mills | Christian County | Dec 10-3 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 2280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|