Frankfort Convention Center, Frankfort | ||||
2006 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Simon Kenton - 74.00 Points | ||||
February 16-18, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Robbie Vaughn Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Travis Sullivan | Wayne County | Fall 2:52 |
Won | Pat Wimbleduff | Caldwell County | Fall 4:26 |
Won | Casey Chitwood | Ryle | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | James Badgett | Bullitt Central | Fall 2:58 |
112 Steve Norbury Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ross Carpenter-Fraser | Montgomery County | Dec 8-4 |
Lost | Bryce Alexander | Henderson County | Dec 14-11 |
119 Dusty Brown Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ian Leslie | Central | Fall 4:37 |
Won | Darwin Perez | Larue County | Dec 13-8 |
Lost | Daniel Murner | South Oldham | M-Dec 13-5 |
Lost | Caleb Wood | Fern Creek | Fall 2:29 |
125 Zach McGuffey Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dan Fuller | Seneca | Fall 0:49 |
Won | Payton Long | Christian County | Fall 2:59 |
Lost | Mike Seeders | Fairdale | Fall 1:27 |
130 Kevin Turner Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mike Bowlds | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall 3:00 |
Lost | David Harlen | Danville | Dec 8-4 |
140 Andrew Callen Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Edwards | Valley | Dec 3-1 |
Lost | Trint Webb | John Hardin | Fall 2:19 |
145 Ryan Vaughn Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mitch Ervin | Union County | Fall 2:56 |
Won | Daniel Rader | Valley | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Krik Wessel | Henderson County | M-Dec 8-0 |
152 Josh Cooper Record: 4- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Carl Petrey | Whitley County | Fall 1:09 |
Won | Ben Greco | South Oldham | Fall 2:44 |
Won | Alan Tomassetti | Trinity (Louisville) | M-Dec 12-1 |
Won | Joey Sanders | Wayne County | Dec 7-5 |
Lost | John Wolseifer | Fern Creek | Dec 8-6 |
160 Austin Cooper Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Bobby Barkley | Harrison County | Fall 1:06 |
Won | Neil Greenwell | St. Xavier | Fall 1:04 |
Won | Randall Stevens | McCreary Central | Fall 1:45 |
Won | Chad Fyffe | Woodford County | Dec 8-5 |
Won | Jacob Hildreth | Campbell County | M-Dec 9-0 |
171 Matt Neal Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Curt Martin | Caldwell County | Dec 4-3 |
Lost | Matt White | Seneca | Dec 4-2 |
215 Josh McDaniel Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Travis Aubrey | Harrison County | M-Dec 14-5 |
Won | Naveed Safi | Ballard | Fall 1:26 |
Lost | Dillion Hollin | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall 4:17 |
275 Tony Turner Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | John Schulz | Bullitt Central | Fall 1:56 |
Won | Chris Bayless | Ashland Blazer | Dec 3-0 |
Lost | Chris Espinoza | McCreary Central | Dec 2-0 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|