Frankfort Convention Center, Frankfort | ||||
2006 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Woodford County - 230.00 Points | ||||
February 16-18, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Shane Parks Record: 6- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kyle Terry | Central Hardin | Fall 3:30 |
Won | Nick Reichmuth | Pleasure Ridge Park | Fall 0:40 |
Lost | Travis Sullivan | Wayne County | Dec 2-0 |
Won | D. C. Evans | Whitley County | Fall 3:30 |
Won | James Badgett | Bullitt Central | Fall 2:21 |
Won | Elliot Martin | Seneca | Dec 4-1 |
Won | John Voth | Paul Dunbar | Dec 3-1 |
112 Coty Lewis Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Lucas Carmen | Larue County | Dec 6-3 |
Won | Jacob Barton | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 14-9 |
Won | Chance Puckett | Union County | Fall 3:10 |
Won | Joaquin Luna | Eastern | M-Dec 10-2 |
Won | Josh Johnson | North Hardin | Fall 3:51 |
119 John Smith Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brian Tolliver | Hopkinsville | Fall 3:37 |
Lost | Daniel Murner | South Oldham | Dec 9-7 |
Won | Wes Corbin | Southern | Fall 0:40 |
Lost | Darwin Perez | Larue County | Dec 13-11 |
130 Steven Butler Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jake Skinner | Christian County | Dec 8-2 |
Lost | Bryan Peace | Ryle | Dec 9-4 |
Won | Bryan Wasson | Harrison County | Dec 7-5 |
Won | Shane Warren | John Hardin | M-Dec 9-0 |
Lost | Marcus Coleman | Caldwell County | Dec 7-5 |
135 Chad Scott Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jacob Murton | Lawrence County | Fall 0:21 |
Won | David Burks | Ballard | Dec 13-10 |
Lost | Ben Case | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 6-4 |
140 Blake Sheehan Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Joe Powers | Southern | Fall 3:56 |
Won | Jerry Ledford | North Hardin | Dec 12-10 |
Won | Mark Goldfarb | Paul Dunbar | Dec 7-1 |
Won | Eric Musick | Sheldon Clark | Dec 7-3 |
Lost | Nick Coomer | Lafayette | Dec 1-0 |
145 Harrison Courtne Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zach Durden | Southern | Fall 0:50 |
Won | Krik Wessel | Henderson County | T-Fall 15-0 |
Won | Bob Woods | Dixie Heights | T-Fall 16-0 |
Won | Rob Aylor | Ryle | Dec 4-0 |
Won | Pat Banks | Larue County | Dec 4-2 |
152 Justin Mayes Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Matt Martin | Oldham County | Fall 0:30 |
Won | Deshon Batts | Doss | Fall 3:32 |
Lost | Eric Valdez | Ryle | Dec 2-0 |
160 Chad Fyffe Record: 4- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brian Banbury | Eastern | Fall 1:25 |
Won | Tim Jones | Perry County Central | Fall 3:50 |
Won | Brian Roberts | Central Hardin | Fall 1:18 |
Lost | Austin Cooper | Simon Kenton | Dec 8-5 |
Won | Tony King | Dixie Heights | Fall 2:06 |
Lost | Cody Walls | Caldwell County | Dec 6-3 |
171 Will Starks Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kyle Hardin | Fern Creek | Fall 3:37 |
Won | Kyle Carman | Larue County | M-Dec 16-3 |
Won | Cody Zacur | Ashland Blazer | Dec 12-5 |
Won | Ben Rupp | Eastern | Fall 5:00 |
Won | Mark Jones | North Hardin | Dec 11-4 |
189 Richard Starks Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Gary Robbins | Scott | Fall 2:37 |
Won | Jake Shipp | Larue County | Fall 1:35 |
Won | Jacob Watson | McCreary Central | Fall 5:10 |
Won | Matt Green | Apollo | Fall 2:43 |
Won | Alex Wenninger | Oldham County | M-Dec 11-3 |
215 Matt Byrd Record: 6- 2 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Sam McDowell | Paducah Tilghman | Fall 1:53 |
Lost | Daniel Martinko | Oldham County | Dec 7-5 |
Won | Evan Bullock | Lafayette | Fall 2:46 |
Won | Derek Nickel | Doss | Fall 1:54 |
Won | Travis Aubrey | Harrison County | Dec 6-1 |
Won | Reinhold Leicht | DeSales | Dec 10-3 |
Lost | Aaron Wise | Eastern | Dec 3-2 |
Won | Steven Dow | North Hardin | Dec 10-4 |
275 Kyle Goodrich Record: 5- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matt Hothaus | Campbell County | Fall 0:59 |
Won | Matt Ballinger | North Hardin | Fall 0:55 |
Won | Jason Hardin | Pleasure Ridge Park | Dec 7-0 |
Won | Corey Peters | Central | Dec 3-1 |
Won | Bryan Hall | Paducah Tilghman | Dec 2-1 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|