Frankfort Convention Center | ||||
2007 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - 1st round | ||||
February 15-17, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
337 | James Huffine | Southern | 9 | 0- 2 | ||
Chris Meriwether | Henderson County | 9 | 1- 2 | |||
338 | Byron Hoskinson | St. Xavier | 9 | 1- 2 | ||
Dalton Hasselbrin | Wayne County | 7 | 0- 2 | |||
339 | Matt Brewer | Conner | 9 | 0- 2 | ||
Taylor South | North Oldham | 11 | 1- 2 | |||
340 | Jared Smith | Fort Campbell | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Hank Krauss | Nelson County | 9 | 0- 2 | |||
341 | Austin Dicken | Eastern | 7 | 1- 2 | ||
Jake Maupin | Fairdale | 7 | 0- 1 | |||
342 | Sean Hammons | Campbell County | 8 | 0- 2 | ||
Jose Soriano | Bourbon County | 9 | 1- 2 | |||
343 | Teandre Taylor | Central | 9 | 0- 2 | ||
Kendall Davidson | Doss | 9 | 1- 2 | |||
344 | Cody Wood | North Hardin | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Tyler Boone | Ohio County | 9 | 0- 2 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
345 | Cyle Martinson | Daviess County | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Chase Rusch | North Oldham | 7 | 0- 2 | |||
346 | Justin Thompson | Larue County | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Connor Johnstone | Fairdale | 8 | 0- 2 | |||
347 | Andrew Feese | Lafayette | 10 | 0- 2 | ||
Kyle Terry | Central Hardin | 8 | 1- 2 | |||
348 | Roy Bisenius | South Oldham | 7 | 0- 2 | ||
James Severs | St. Xavier | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
349 | Chris Wallace | John Hardin | 9 | 0- 2 | ||
Zach Michael | Moore | 9 | 2- 2 | |||
350 | Nick Reichmuth | Pleasure Ridge Park | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Chris Nocito | Ballard | 9 | 0- 2 | |||
351 | Andrew Patrick | Ashland Blazer | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Robbie Sahms | Fort Campbell | 9 | 0- 2 | |||
352 | Chris Barrett | Southern | 9 | 1- 2 | ||
Eric Spahr | Campbell County | 8 | 0- 2 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
353 | Abdul Aghil | Paul Dunbar | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Duncan Caddell | Whitley County | 8 | 0- 2 | |||
354 | Nick Norwood | St. Xavier | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Tony Tinnell | Bullitt Central | 10 | 0- 2 | |||
355 | Darcy Daniels | Fort Knox | 10 | 0- 2 | ||
Jacob Barton | Trinity (Louisville) | 11 | 4- 3 | |||
356 | J J Jude | Johnson Central | 7 | 1- 2 | ||
Brandon Tibaldi | Calloway County | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
357 | Shawn Cook | Moore | 9 | 0- 2 | ||
Bryce Alexander | Henderson County | 9 | 3- 2 | |||
358 | Wes Lewis | Doss | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Gregg Johnson | Sheldon Clark | 9 | 0- 2 | |||
359 | Michael Toth | Oldham County | 9 | 1- 2 | ||
Tristen Hines | Larue County | 10 | 0- 2 | |||
360 | Antonio Stewart | Meade County | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Derek Noem | Ryle | 12 | 0- 2 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
361 | Trevor Maxwell | Harrison County | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Jason Gall | Doss | 12 | 0- 2 | |||
362 | Derrick Corder | McCreary Central | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Korey Belew | Simon Kenton | 9 | 0- 2 | |||
363 | Nick Vincent | Moore | 10 | 0- 2 | ||
Adam Lynch | Ohio County | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
364 | Trey King | Southern | 12 | 1- 2 | ||
Steve Vaughn | South Oldham | 10 | 0- 2 | |||
365 | Scott Hogan | Henderson County | 10 | 0- 2 | ||
Coty Lewis | Woodford County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
366 | Jeff Franklin | St. Xavier | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Branden Wyatt | Meade County | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
367 | Joey Caddell | Whitley County | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Kasey Hedges | Tates Creek | 10 | 0- 2 | |||
368 | Andrew Isler | Ryle | 12 | 0- 2 | ||
Cameron Barrientos | Fort Knox | 11 | 1- 2 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
369 | Jeremy Bollman | Oldham County | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Aaron Dodd | Wayne County | 8 | 0- 2 | |||
370 | Marc Blanford | Southern | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
David Ward | Central Hardin | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
371 | Bryce Poole | Seneca | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Andrew Collins | Paul Dunbar | 10 | 0- 2 | |||
372 | Charles Turner | Perry County Central | 12 | 1- 2 | ||
Erik Martin | Hopkinsville | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
373 | Michael Chaney | Bullitt Central | 11 | 0- 0 | ||
Jacob Skinner | Christian County | 11 | 1- 2 | |||
374 | Dan Miller | St. Xavier | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Randall Jude | Sheldon Clark | 9 | 0- 2 | |||
375 | Bryan Thompson | Franklin County | 10 | 0- 2 | ||
Derek Branch | Fern Creek | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
376 | Clay Overby | Caldwell County | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Zack Roland | Ryle | 9 | 0- 2 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
377 | Robert Geralds | Christian County | 8 | 1- 2 | ||
Dylan Harbolt | Trinity (Louisville) | 9 | 0- 1 | |||
378 | Hunter Durden | Southern | 12 | 0- 2 | ||
Jordan Murphy | John Hardin | 9 | 1- 2 | |||
379 | Eric Stamper | North Oldham | 11 | 0- 2 | ||
Buddy Whitson | Valley | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
380 | Justin Johnston | Moore | 12 | 0- 1 | ||
Chen Chao | Ryle | 12 | 1- 2 | |||
381 | Jacob Kreutzer | Fairdale | 12 | 0- 2 | ||
Jason Roland | Conner | 12 | 1- 2 | |||
382 | BJ Robinson | Anderson County | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Travis Terranova | DuPont Manual | 9 | 0- 2 | |||
383 | Kristian Rigsby | Ashland Blazer | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Josh King | Apollo | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
384 | Kevin Turner | Simon Kenton | 12 | 1- 2 | ||
Andrew Wright | Tates Creek | 9 | 0- 2 | |||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
385 | Drake Sullivan | John Hardin | 12 | 1- 2 | ||
T J Lyons | McCreary Central | 12 | 0- 2 | |||
386 | Ben Winkler | Simon Kenton | 11 | 5- 2 | ||
John Walton | Henry Clay | 10 | 0- 2 | |||
387 | Kevin Fort | Shawnee | 12 | 0- 2 | ||
Matt Crooker | Conner | 12 | 1- 2 | |||
388 | Jordon Freeman | Johnson Central | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Brandon Brack | Henderson County | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
389 | Tobi Liang | Campbell County | 11 | 0- 2 | ||
Sam Mitchell | Caldwell County | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
390 | Zach Durdon | Southern | 12 | 1- 2 | ||
Scotty Baker | Letcher County Central | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
391 | Ricky Wright | Seneca | 10 | 0- 2 | ||
Austen Ringo | Fairdale | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
392 | Nick Leddy | Paul Dunbar | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Ryan Clark | Eastern | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
393 | Thomas Roach | Meade County | 10 | 0- 0 | ||
Ryan Tingle | Franklin County | 11 | 1- 2 | |||
394 | Will Gilliland | Ryle | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Sean Pepper | Seneca | 10 | 0- 2 | |||
395 | Josh Willett | Union County | 11 | 0- 2 | ||
Jake Lee | Conner | 9 | 3- 2 | |||
396 | Trint Webb | John Hardin | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Chris Dudley | North Oldham | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
397 | Wesley Smith | Sheldon Clark | 9 | 0- 2 | ||
Coty Young | Bullitt Central | 12 | 1- 2 | |||
398 | Judson Pitman | Paducah Tilghman | 10 | 0- 2 | ||
Nick Quigley | Paul Dunbar | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
399 | Joe Woods | Dixie Heights | 12 | 2- 2 | ||
Sean Hartman | Iroquois | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
400 | Russ Whatley | Trinity (Louisville) | 11 | 0- 2 | ||
James Shinault | Central Hardin | 9 | 1- 2 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
401 | Jamie Thomas | Nelson County | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Cary Craycroft | Oldham County | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
402 | Austin Cincotta | Montgomery County | 12 | 1- 2 | ||
Raydell Williams | Iroquois | 12 | 0- 2 | |||
403 | Johnson Webb | DuPont Manual | 12 | 0- 2 | ||
Michael Cordray | Harrison County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
404 | Cody Mann | Fern Creek | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
E J Hampton | Pike County Central | 10 | 0- 2 | |||
405 | Ethan Whitt | Franklin County | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Kevin White | Anderson County | 12 | 0- 2 | |||
406 | Beau Poole | Seneca | 10 | 0- 2 | ||
Jeff Thomson | North Oldham | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
407 | Ryan Schoppe | Calloway County | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Andrew Longo | Central Hardin | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
408 | Dusty Stengel | Pleasure Ridge Park | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Andrew Pavy | Ryle | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
409 | Billy Floyd | Wayne County | 9 | 1- 2 | ||
Nathan Kelch | Meade County | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
410 | David George | St. Xavier | 10 | 0- 2 | ||
Juston Weston | Hopkinsville | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
411 | Josh Bell | Western Hills | 10 | 0- 2 | ||
Lofton Wright | Seneca | 9 | 1- 2 | |||
412 | Tyler Lasley | Central Hardin | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Spencer Warren | South Oldham | 9 | 0- 2 | |||
413 | Nathan Ilg | Newport | 9 | 1- 2 | ||
Kyle Forbes | North Oldham | 10 | 0- 2 | |||
414 | Alex Grubbs | Woodford County | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Robbie Spann | DeSales | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
415 | Lance McGuire | Trinity (Louisville) | 12 | 1- 2 | ||
Mason Meek | Johnson Central | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
416 | Howard Brimm | Ballard | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Matt Baskin | Danville | 11 | 0- 2 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
417 | Tommy Harmon | Kentucky School f/t Blind | 12 | 0- 2 | ||
Austin Pugh | Conner | 9 | 1- 2 | |||
418 | Kurt Waller | Fern Creek | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Chance Ford | Paducah Tilghman | 12 | 0- 2 | |||
419 | Tim Palmer | Lawrence County | 11 | 0- 2 | ||
David Suter | Bryan Station | 12 | 1- 2 | |||
420 | Cody Bruce | Meade County | 11 | 0- 2 | ||
Sean Garcia | Fort Knox | 10 | 3- 2 | |||
421 | Jeremy Gardner | Franklin County | 9 | 0- 2 | ||
Marcell Haynes | North Hardin | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
422 | Thomas Hardwick | Johnson Central | 12 | 1- 2 | ||
Evan Holten | Scott | 10 | 0- 2 | |||
423 | Colin Garner | Kentucky Country Day | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Travis Pennington | Perry County Central | 12 | 0- 1 | |||
424 | Preston Lashley | Christian County | 9 | 0- 2 | ||
Bryant Wilson | Southern | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
425 | Jacob Gilvin | Bourbon County | 10 | 0- 2 | ||
Jordan Blakemore | Southern | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
426 | Austin Connor | University Heights | 10 | 0- 2 | ||
Gary Robbins | Scott | 11 | 3- 2 | |||
427 | Anthony Means | Central | 11 | 1- 2 | ||
Justin Underwood | Larue County | 12 | 0- 2 | |||
428 | Josh Goins | McCreary Central | 12 | 1- 2 | ||
Chad Volz | North Oldham | 12 | 0- 2 | |||
429 | Evan Hester | Danville | 10 | 0- 2 | ||
Chase Harber | Paul Dunbar | 12 | 1- 2 | |||
430 | Ben Hagan | Seneca | 12 | 0- 2 | ||
Justin Geary | Meade County | 11 | 1- 2 | |||
431 | Kyle Proffitt | Caldwell County | 10 | 0- 2 | ||
Jacob Hatfield | Harrison County | 12 | 1- 2 | |||
432 | Jeff Smith | Oldham County | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Evan Holbrook | Ashland Blazer | 10 | 0- 2 | |||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
433 | Austin Murdock | Harrison County | 12 | 0- 2 | ||
Jacob Mason | Ohio County | 12 | 1- 2 | |||
434 | Daryl Thompson | Shawnee | 12 | 1- 2 | ||
Jake Hillard | Eastern | 12 | 0- 2 | |||
435 | Austin Burke | Conner | 11 | 0- 2 | ||
Chris Bayless | Ashland Blazer | 11 | 3- 2 | |||
436 | Jamison Hughes | Daviess County | 11 | 0- 2 | ||
Evan Gooch | St. Xavier | 11 | 1- 2 | |||
437 | Wes Preston | Johnson Central | 12 | 0- 2 | ||
Brock Messina | Trinity (Louisville) | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
438 | Cam Hartman | South Oldham | 11 | 2- 2 | ||
Justin Hill | Anderson County | 10 | 0- 2 | |||
439 | Kyle Smith | Pleasure Ridge Park | 11 | 0- 2 | ||
Jordan Wilson | Simon Kenton | 10 | 1- 2 | |||
440 | Ichiro Chiba | Oldham County | 10 | 2- 2 | ||
Darryl Dobson | Christian County | 10 | 0- 2 | |||
285 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
441 | Torrence Williams | DuPont Manual | 12 | 0- 2 |
Brandon Bell | Wayne County | 9 | 1- 2 | |
442 | Derek Farley | Moore | 11 | 2- 2 |
Dennis Coomer | Montgomery County | 11 | 0- 2 | |
443 | Greg Billows | North Oldham | 10 | 0- 2 |
Zach Purol | St. Xavier | 12 | 1- 2 | |
444 | Andrew Dillon | Ashland Blazer | 12 | 0- 2 |
Bobby Fuqua | Meade County | 11 | 1- 2 | |
445 | Cody Hall | Seneca | 10 | 0- 2 |
Houston Croney | Christian County | 10 | 1- 2 | |
446 | Tyler Beckett | Eastern | 10 | 1- 2 |
Anthony Cantrell | Johnson Central | 9 | 0- 2 | |
447 | Brooks Evans | Danville | 12 | 0- 2 |
Tanner Flynn | Caldwell County | 10 | 1- 2 | |
448 | Evan Bullock | Lafayette | 11 | 2- 2 |
Devon Boxx | Newport | 11 | 0- 2 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|