Frankfort Convention Center | ||||
2007 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - 4th round | ||||
February 15-17, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
673 | Tommy Warren | Fern Creek | 9 | 7- 1 | ||
Zach Salyers | Johnson Central | 9 | 2- 2 | |||
674 | Dakota Kincer | Letcher County Central | 10 | 3- 2 | ||
Kirby Goodwine | John Hardin | 9 | 3- 3 | |||
675 | James Badgett | Bullitt Central | 11 | 5- 2 | ||
Michael Osborne | Ryle | 9 | 2- 2 | |||
676 | Robbie Vaughn | Simon Kenton | 10 | 3- 2 | ||
Jarvis Elam | Union County | 11 | 5- 2 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
677 | Ross Carpenter-Fraser | Montgomery County | 11 | 6- 2 | ||
Arthur Ohmes | Meade County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
678 | Ethan Miller | Woodford County | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Dan Smith | Trinity (Louisville) | 11 | 3- 3 | |||
679 | Adam Carr | Union County | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Jeff Warra | Seneca | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
680 | Jon Voth | Paul Dunbar | 11 | 7- 1 | ||
Sam Scheuer | Ryle | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
681 | Bryan Daniels | Wayne County | 11 | 6- 2 | ||
Gabe Supe | Scott | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
682 | Jacob Barton | Trinity (Louisville) | 11 | 4- 3 | ||
Caleb Schneider | Campbell County | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
683 | Bryce Alexander | Henderson County | 9 | 3- 2 | ||
Aaron Carr | Union County | 10 | 4- 2 | |||
684 | Zack Bontrager | Fort Campbell | 11 | 5- 3 | ||
Andre Zeppa | North Oldham | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
685 | Jake Wempe | Union County | 11 | 4- 3 | ||
Talon Deinlein | Campbell County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
686 | Justin Miley | Scott | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Antonio Zeppa | North Oldham | 12 | 4- 3 | |||
687 | Cody Vinsant | Wayne County | 11 | 5- 2 | ||
Grant Ohlmann | Trinity (Louisville) | 9 | 2- 2 | |||
688 | Lucas Carman | Larue County | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Paul Marks | Eastern | 12 | 5- 2 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
689 | Crayton McCain | Moore | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Tom Kusnir | North Oldham | 12 | 4- 3 | |||
690 | Nathan Speck | Lafayette | 12 | 4- 3 | ||
Kenny Watkins | Trinity (Louisville) | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
691 | Matt O'Bryan | Conner | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Tyler Grimm | Johnson Central | 9 | 5- 2 | |||
692 | Dusty Brown | Simon Kenton | 10 | 3- 2 | ||
Blake Kraft | Eastern | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
693 | Johnivon Oggs | North Hardin | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Eric Hupp | Larue County | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
694 | Jonathan Miller | Ohio County | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Kyle Griffith | Campbell County | 11 | 4- 3 | |||
695 | Alex Allman | Lafayette | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Zach Poulton | Seneca | 11 | 6- 1 | |||
696 | Donnel Davis | Paul Dunbar | 11 | 3- 1 | ||
Josh Back | Letcher County Central | 11 | 3- 3 | |||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
697 | Ben Winkler | Simon Kenton | 11 | 5- 2 | ||
Chad Scott | Woodford County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
698 | Jamal Mohammed | Tates Creek | 12 | 5- 3 | ||
Chris Pearson | Bullitt Central | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
699 | Sammy Isaacs | Anderson County | 11 | 6- 2 | ||
Eric Musick | Sheldon Clark | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
700 | Wesley Kiper | Ohio County | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Ben Case | Trinity (Louisville) | 12 | 3- 3 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
701 | Cody Hall | South Oldham | 12 | 6- 2 | ||
Hector Rosado | DeSales | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
702 | Jake Lee | Conner | 9 | 3- 2 | ||
Rob Caraccilo | Fort Campbell | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
703 | Cory Kress | St. Xavier | 12 | 4- 3 | ||
Tim Winchester | Wayne County | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
704 | Jamie Pile | Nelson County | 10 | 5- 3 | ||
Mikal McNealy | Eastern | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
705 | Chip Condon | St. Xavier | 12 | 5- 2 | ||
Jeremiah Walls | Bullitt Central | 10 | 2- 2 | |||
706 | Cody Mann | Fern Creek | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Ryan Dillon | Conner | 11 | 4- 3 | |||
707 | Cory Armstrong | Christian County | 11 | 4- 3 | ||
Justin Wakefield | South Oldham | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
708 | Zach Frazier | Lawrence County | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
John Golsby | Holmes | 12 | 5- 2 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
709 | Zach Vinson | Caldwell County | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Brad Taylor | Fort Campbell | 12 | 3- 3 | |||
710 | Jordan Woolen | Ohio County | 10 | 3- 2 | ||
Corey Ward | Harrison County | 12 | 5- 2 | |||
711 | Zach Hall | Perry County Central | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Thomas Brownfield | Campbell County | 11 | 4- 2 | |||
712 | Scott Wheeler | Larue County | 12 | 7- 1 | ||
James Schneider | Moore | 11 | 2- 2 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
713 | Chris Pitcher | John Hardin | 10 | 3- 2 | ||
John Florence | Trinity (Louisville) | 12 | 6- 1 | |||
714 | Sean Garcia | Fort Knox | 10 | 3- 2 | ||
Joe Colllin | Central Hardin | 12 | 3- 3 | |||
715 | Cody Lasseigne | South Oldham | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Sheridan Likoy | Paul Dunbar | 12 | 5- 2 | |||
716 | Colin Garner | Kentucky Country Day | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Matt Bergamini | St. Xavier | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
717 | Gary Robbins | Scott | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Will Hogben | Ryle | 10 | 3- 3 | |||
718 | Jacob Ilg | Newport | 10 | 3- 2 | ||
Terry Turner | Central Hardin | 12 | 5- 2 | |||
719 | Diante Wright | Union County | 11 | 6- 2 | ||
Joe Raleigh | Valley | 12 | 2- 2 | |||
720 | Josh Lewis | Trinity (Louisville) | 9 | 3- 2 | ||
Jarrod Aull | Ohio County | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
721 | Jeremy Barnett | Franklin County | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Matt Green | Lafayette | 11 | 6- 1 | |||
722 | Chris Bayless | Ashland Blazer | 11 | 3- 2 | ||
Jacob Bradford | Ryle | 10 | 3- 3 | |||
723 | Matt Baker | North Hardin | 12 | 3- 2 | ||
Adam Dials | Sheldon Clark | 11 | 5- 2 | |||
724 | Tyler Pace | Wayne County | 9 | 3- 2 | ||
Doug Winters | Paul Dunbar | 12 | 4- 2 | |||
285 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
725 | Bebop Smith | Valley | 11 | 3- 2 |
Joe Embree | Larue County | 12 | 4- 2 | |
726 | Robby Brown | Fairdale | 12 | 5- 2 |
John Wise | DeSales | 12 | 2- 2 | |
727 | Tony Turner | Simon Kenton | 11 | 3- 2 |
Chris Espinosa | McCreary Central | 12 | 3- 3 | |
728 | Matthew Ballinger | North Hardin | 12 | 3- 2 |
Billy Fuller | Campbell County | 11 | 5- 2 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|