Frankfort Convention Center | ||||
2007 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - 5th round | ||||
February 15-17, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tommy Warren | Fern Creek | Dec | Kirby Goodwine, (9) | John Hardin | 6-1 |
Jarvis Elam | Union County | M-Dec | James Badgett, (11) | Bullitt Central | 20-7 |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ross Carpenter-Fraser | Montgomery County | Dec | Dan Smith, (11) | Trinity (Louisville) | 3-1 |
Jon Voth | Paul Dunbar | Dec | Adam Carr, (12) | Union County | 5-1 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Bryan Daniels | Wayne County | Dec | Jacob Barton, (11) | Trinity (Louisville) | 3-2 |
Zack Bontrager | Fort Campbell | Dec | Aaron Carr, (10) | Union County | 5-0 |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Antonio Zeppa | North Oldham | Dec | Jake Wempe, (11) | Union County | 6-5 |
Paul Marks | Eastern | Dec | Cody Vinsant, (11) | Wayne County | 7-2 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tom Kusnir | North Oldham | Dec | Nathan Speck, (12) | Lafayette | 6-5 |
Tyler Grimm | Johnson Central | Dec | Blake Kraft, (12) | Eastern | 4-2 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kyle Griffith | Campbell County | Dec | Johnivon Oggs, (12) | North Hardin | 7-3 |
Zach Poulton | Seneca | M-Dec | Josh Back, (11) | Letcher County Central | 15-6 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jamal Mohammed | Tates Creek | Fall | Ben Winkler, (11) | Simon Kenton | 2:27 |
Sammy Isaacs | Anderson County | Dec | Ben Case, (12) | Trinity (Louisville) | 4-2 |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody Hall | South Oldham | Dec | Rob Caraccilo, (12) | Fort Campbell | 7-4 |
Jamie Pile | Nelson County | Dec | Cory Kress, (12) | St. Xavier | 7-5 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ryan Dillon | Conner | M-Dec | Chip Condon, (12) | St. Xavier | 15-7 |
John Golsby | Holmes | Dec | Cory Armstrong, (11) | Christian County | 7-3 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Corey Ward | Harrison County | M-Dec | Brad Taylor, (12) | Fort Campbell | 8-0 |
Scott Wheeler | Larue County | Dec | Thomas Brownfield, (11) | Campbell County | 4-2 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
John Florence | Trinity (Louisville) | Fall | Joe Colllin, (12) | Central Hardin | 4:22 |
Sheridan Likoy | Paul Dunbar | M-Dec | Matt Bergamini, (12) | St. Xavier | 12-2 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Terry Turner | Central Hardin | M-Dec | Will Hogben, (10) | Ryle | 18-5 |
Diante Wright | Union County | Fall | Jarrod Aull, (12) | Ohio County | 4:39 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Green | Lafayette | Fall | Jacob Bradford, (10) | Ryle | 4:10 |
Adam Dials | Sheldon Clark | Dec | Doug Winters, (12) | Paul Dunbar | 3-1 |
Weight Class: 285 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Robby Brown | Fairdale | Dec | Joe Embree, (12) | Larue County | 4-2 |
Billy Fuller | Campbell County | Dec | Chris Espinosa, (12) | McCreary Central | 4-2 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|