Frankfort Convention Center | ||||
2007 KHSAA State Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Eastern - 72.00 Points Ded: 1.00 | ||||
February 15-17, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Austin Dicken Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jarvis Elam | Union County | Fall 0:55 |
Won | Jake Maupin | Fairdale | Frft FORF |
Lost | Zac Brown | Tates Creek | Fall 0:39 |
119 Rod Shoulders Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nick Norwood | St. Xavier | Dec 10-6 |
Lost | Josh Johnson | John Hardin | Dec 7-3 |
Won | Michael Toth | Oldham County | M-Dec 20-6 |
Lost | Zack Bontrager | Fort Campbell | Dec 3-0 |
125 Paul Marks Record: 5- 2 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Coty Lewis | Woodford County | Dec 8-6 |
Won | Ross Engle | Central Hardin | Fall 1:59 |
Lost | Matt Slone | Sheldon Clark | Dec 10-4 |
Won | Lucas Carman | Larue County | M-Dec 12-4 |
Won | Cody Vinsant | Wayne County | Dec 7-2 |
Lost | Dan Fuller | Seneca | Fall 3:52 |
Won | Antonio Zeppa | North Oldham | Dec 7-1 |
130 Blake Kraft Record: 4- 2 7th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jacob Skinner | Christian County | Dec 10-4 |
Won | Korey Shotwell | Campbell County | Dec 7-6 |
Lost | Matt Eck | North Hardin | Dec 10-4 |
Won | Dusty Brown | Simon Kenton | Fall 1:32 |
Lost | Tyler Grimm | Johnson Central | Dec 4-2 |
Won | Nathan Speck | Lafayette | Dec 3-0 |
135 Justin Davis Record: 4- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh King | Apollo | Fall 1:00 |
Won | Justin Walls | Bullitt Central | Fall 5:03 |
Won | Zach Poulton | Seneca | Dec 9-4 |
Lost | Josh Ashbrook | Harrison County | Dec 7-6 |
Won | Kyle Griffith | Campbell County | Dec 4-1 |
Lost | Zach Poulton | Seneca | Dec 8-6 |
140 Ryan Clark Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Eric Musick | Sheldon Clark | T-Fall 17-2 |
Lost | Nick Leddy | Paul Dunbar | Fall 0:57 |
145 Mikal McNealy Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Coty Young | Bullitt Central | Dec 6-0 |
Won | Evan Smith | Larue County | Dec 6-4 |
Lost | Daniel Thueneman | Scott | Fall 5:28 |
Lost | Jamie Pile | Nelson County | Fall 2:20 |
171 Ben Rupp Record: 4- 2 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Evan Holten | Scott | Fall 1:08 |
Won | Jarrad Burke | Union County | Fall 1:48 |
Won | Matt Bergamini | St. Xavier | Fall 1:59 |
Lost | Mason Reid | Ryle | Dec 7-1 |
Lost | John Florence | Trinity (Louisville) | Dec 3-1 |
Won | Curt Martin | Caldwell County | M-Dec 13-3 |
215 Jake Hillard Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jacob Bradford | Ryle | T-Fall 19-3 |
Lost | Daryl Thompson | Shawnee | Fall 1:22 |
285 Tyler Beckett Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Hunter Eade | Paul Dunbar | Fall 0:19 |
Won | Anthony Cantrell | Johnson Central | Fall 1:52 |
Lost | Zach Rinestine | Fort Campbell | Fall 0:25 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Julian Tackett, Asst. Commissioner Kentucky High School Athletic Association 280 Executive Drive Lexington KY 40505 e-mail: jtackett@khsaa.org |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|