Region 5 2008 Tournament (copy)
Final Results
February 9, 2008


 Championship

103 Taylor South, North Oldham M-Dec Corey Edens, South Oldham, 13-3
112 Daniel Wiexler, Fern Creek Fall Aaron Watts, Oldham County, 1:11
119 Daniel Breneman, Oldham County Fall Chase Rusch, North Oldham, 5:01
125 Andre Zeppa, North Oldham Dec Joaquin Luna, Eastern, 3-0
130 Trey Morlatt, Oldham County Dec Steve Vaughn, South Oldham, 8-3
135 Justin Davis, Eastern Dec Derek Branch, Fern Creek, 10-5
140 Andrew Mitchell, South Oldham Fall Hardy Hendren, Kentucky Country Day, :58
145 Mikal McNealy, Eastern Dec Chris Martorana, North Oldham, 10-5
152 Cody Mann, Fern Creek M-Dec Hunter Badon, South Oldham, 12-1
160 Howard Brim, Ballard Dec Spencer Warren, South Oldham, 5-2
171 Cody Lasseigne, South Oldham Fall Taylor Menard, Oldham County, 3:35
189 Ryan Houchens, South Oldham M-Dec Jeff Smith, Oldham County, 13-0
215 Ichiro Chiba, Oldham County Fall Adam Brown, South Oldham, :24
285 Curt McKinney, South Oldham M-Dec Andrew Avery, Oldham County, 21-11

 Consolation

103 Jo Rupp, Eastern Dec Brian Hall, Oldham County, 17-10
112 Clayton Adamy, Kentucky Country Day Fall Russell Nyitrai, Eastern, 4:30
119 DeVonte Taylor, Jeffersontown Fall Corey Krieger, Fern Creek, 1:47
125 Brandon Whitehouse, South Oldham Fall Deshawn Barrow, Fern Creek, 1:08
130 Tom Shirey, Eastern T-Fall Davis Dudley, North Oldham, 15-0
135 Dan Thomson, North Oldham Fall Mike Toth, Oldham County, 2:59
140 Jeremy Bollman, Oldham County Fall Lucian Moreman, Jeffersontown, :53
145 Chris Clark, Jeffersontown Fall Jacob Miles, Oldham County, 3:38
152 Jeff Thomson, North Oldham Fall Ryan Clark, Eastern, :43
160 Phil Harrison, Eastern Dec Chris Dudley, North Oldham, 11-4
171 Kyle Forbes, North Oldham Fall Kurt Waller, Fern Creek, 4:48
189 Kyle Hardin, Fern Creek Fall Jesse Jones, Jeffersontown, 1:39
215 Spencer Gooch, North Oldham Fall Nashawn Mills, Fern Creek, 1:15
285 Tyler Beckett, Eastern Fall Greg Billows, North Oldham, 1:07

 5th Place

103 Double BYE
112 Roy Bisenius, South Oldham M-Dec Zach Richardson, North Oldham, 8-0
119 Nick Payne, South Oldham Fall Austin Dicken, Eastern, 1:32
125 Tom James, Kentucky Country Day Fall Chris Miller, Oldham County, 3:25
130 Robert Newberry, Jeffersontown Dec Jordon Sheler, Fern Creek, 11-9
135 Zach Corcoran, South Oldham Advanced through BYE
140 John Aretakis, North Oldham Fall Tom Rupp, Eastern, 1:30
145 Mitchell Kithcart, South Oldham Advanced through BYE
152 Zach Talton, Oldham County T-Fall Grant Lukjan, Ballard, 18-3
160 Kiel Dodd, Fern Creek Advanced through BYE
171 Kyle Durbin, Eastern Fall Ethan Franc, Kentucky Country Day, 3:34
189 Menes McNealy, Eastern Fall Robert Holtzman, North Oldham, 3:47
215 Arthor Amaro, Eastern Fall Josh Wilder, Jeffersontown, 2:46
285 Double BYE
Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

2001 - All rights reserved